Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/06/ma/Oct22_Mayors_set2.shtml

Mayor's Cup Cross-Country Races

Franklin Park, Boston, MA, October 22, 2006

[Men's 8k | Men's Age Groups | Women's 5k | Women's Teams | Women's Age Groups | Franklin Park 5k | Franklin Park 5k Top 10 M&F | Franklin Park 5k Age groups | Franklin Park 5k Female Teams | Franklin Park 5k Male Teams | Girls 1.1 Mile Race | Girls Teams | Girls Age Groups | Boys 1.1 Mile Race | Boys Teams | Boys Age Groups ]

Men's Teams


                          17th Annual Mayor's Cup
                    Presented by the B.A.A. and adidas
                            Men's Championship
        Oct. 22, 2006    8 Kilometers     Franklin Park, Boston, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
====================================================================================
                          MALE CLUB TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Westchester Tc                    
            1    7   10   11   22  (66) (69) =    51
         Stephen Chemlany, Endale Abiyot, Joseph Ekuom, Eliud Njubi, Retta
         Feyissa, Michael Owens, James Kobcsay
  2. Boston Athletic Association       
            4    9   13   15   16  (18) (20) =    57
         Dylan Wykes, Jarrod Shoemaker, Mark Miller, Ben Schmeckpeper, Josh
         Ferenc, Jason Bialka, Sean Nolan
  3. Zap Fitness                       
            2    3    5    6   49            =    65
         Ryan Warrenburg, Thomas Morgan, Brendan O'Keefe, Kyle King, Michael
         Bunker
  4. Willow Street Athletic Club       
           17   26   27   32   34  (63) (83) =   136
         Andy Allstadt, Nick Conway, Chuck Terry, Lou Dinuzzo, Bob Irwin,
         Victor George, Chris Pierson
  5. Genesse Valley Harriers           
           12   21   31   37   46  (56) (62) =   147
         Jermie Slick, John Flor, Nick End, David O'Keeffe, Steve Strelick,
         Chris Hine, Brent Bartlett
  6. Greater Boston Track Club         
           19   25   36   45   47  (51) (52) =   172
         Brennan Bonner, Avi Kramer, Edward Breen, Mike Pieck, Gary Malinko,
         Chris Smith, Ryan Aschbrenner
  7. Dartmouth College                 
           30   38   39   44   50  (55) (58) =   201
         Hari Iyer, Jeff Englehutt, Mark Brissette, Chris Zablocki, Trevor
         Middleton, Mike Font, Justin Curtis
  8. Bellmore Striders                 
            8   14   29   74   87  (90) (91) =   212
         Chris Mammone, Chris Fogarazzo, Matt Uzenski, Dejan Popovic, Brian
         Cloherty, Pete Scheck, Alex Cuozzo
  9. Boston College                    
           35   40   42   54   67  (72) (76) =   238
         Patrick Viklund, Stephen Walsh, Michael Sainato, Brendan Collins,
         Andrew Mercurio, Christopher Jackson, Patrick Carey
 10. Pr Moose Milers                   
           23   24   60   61   80            =   248
         Nathan Brigham, Tim Cox, Quinn Thomas, Scott Clark, T J Hesler
 11. Brooks Manhattan Tc               
           33   41   48   65   68  (85)      =   255
         Bruce Hancock, Seth Holland, Zach Starr, Ryan Johns, Joe Kelly, Jones
         Nauseff
 12. Central Mass Striders             
           28   53   57   59   73  (86)      =   270
         Gregory Putnam, Al Bernier, Joe Shairs, Kevin Tiltoc, James Pawlicki,
         Jeremy Huching
 13. Sisu Project                      
           43   64   71   75   84  (89)      =   337
         Ryan Miller, Matthew Germain, Pete Cahalane, Daniel Navaroli, Jamie
         Aubuchon, Eric Richardson
 14. U Mass Dartmouth                  
           70   77   78   79   81  (82) (88) =   385
         Brian Vatcher, Dave Brooks, Tyler Buck, Derek Stevens, Matt Coble,
         Kevin O'Connell, Timothy Whelan