Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/06/ma/Oct22_Mayors_set14.shtml

Mayor's Cup Cross-Country Races

Franklin Park, Boston, MA, October 22, 2006

[Men's 8k | Men's Teams | Men's Age Groups | Women's 5k | Women's Teams | Women's Age Groups | Franklin Park 5k | Franklin Park 5k Top 10 M&F | Franklin Park 5k Age groups | Franklin Park 5k Female Teams | Franklin Park 5k Male Teams | Girls 1.1 Mile Race | Girls Teams | Boys 1.1 Mile Race | Boys Teams | Boys Age Groups ]

Girls Age Groups


                     AGE-GROUP RESULTS IN GIRL'S RACE
                          17th Annual Mayor's Cup
                    Presented by the B.A.A. and adidas
                                Girls Race
        Oct. 22, 2006    1.1 Mile Race    Franklin Park, Boston, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================


                      GIRLS AGE GROUP:  10 and Under

Place O'All Name                   Age Race# Time    Team                               
===== ===== ====================== === ===== ======= ================================== 
    1    20 Julia Kern               9   659    7:11 Waltham Tc                         
    2    29 Olja Rapaic             10   670    7:20 Waltham Tc                         
    3    31 Victoria Holt            9   779    7:22                                    
    4    33 Kaitlin Mc Cauley       10   665    7:23 Waltham Tc                         
    5    38 Ashley Betts            10   619    7:28 South Shore Fireboltz              
    6    48 Olivia Gaeta             9   620    7:35 South Shore Fireboltz              
    7    51 Sabrina Hartnett        10   700    7:36                                    
    8    62 Shannon Wright          10   787    7:51 Nitehawks Sports Club              
    9    63 Hannah Tigh             10   896    7:53 Providence Cobras                  
   10    74 Shannon Glidden         10   548    8:02 Granite State Flash                

                        GIRLS AGE GROUP:  11 to 12

Place O'All Name                   Age Race# Time    Team                               
===== ===== ====================== === ===== ======= ================================== 
    1     5 Clare Pleuler           12   524    6:57 Cape Ann Crusaders                 
    2     6 Corey Stock             12   672    6:57 Waltham Tc                         
    3     7 Audrey Knowlton         12   522    7:02 Cape Ann Crusaders                 
    4    13 Chelsea Savage          12   624    7:09 South Shore Fireboltz              
    5    16 Bianca Giacalone        12   520    7:10 Cape Ann Crusaders                 
    6    18 Lee Milne               11   582    7:11 Needham Tc                         
    7    19 Paige Almeida           12   795    7:11                                    
    8    22 Saaya Maeda             11   633    7:12 Lac                                
    9    23 Kelsi Moore             12   785    7:13 Nitehawks Sports Club              
   10    25 Danielle Mullaney       11   739    7:17 Quincy Tc                          

                        GIRLS AGE GROUP:  13 to 14

Place O'All Name                   Age Race# Time    Team                               
===== ===== ====================== === ===== ======= ================================== 
    1     1 Carolyn Ranti           14   669    6:30 Waltham Tc                         
    2     2 Nadja Kern              13   660    6:46 Waltham Tc                         
    3     3 Lauren Brooks           14   734    6:53 Quincy Tc                          
    4     4 Kate Connolly           14   566    6:55 Needham Tc                         
    5     8 Alice Lagoy             14   580    7:03 Needham Tc                         
    6     9 Jessica Kaliski         13   752    7:04 Needham Tc                         
    7    10 Samantha Eisele         13   755    7:06 Providence Cobras                  
    8    11 Eva Lauer               13   887    7:06 Needham Tc                         
    9    12 Rachel Kline            13   703    7:08                                    
   10    14 Alison Lanois           13   743    7:09 Hamilton-Wenham