Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/06/ma/Oct1_StMary_set1.shtml

St. Mary's Primary School 5k Road Race

Taunton, MA, October 1, 2006

[Age Divisions ]

Overall Results

                                                                      Page 1
                  ST. MARY'S PRIMARY SCHOOL 5K ROAD RACE
                Taunton, MA                October 1, 2006
      Results by:  +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
 
Place Div/Tot  Name                Ag S City            Stat Time    Pace  
===== ======== =================== == = =============== ==== ======= ===== 
    1   1/4    Galvin Bryan        20 M Taunton         MA     18:17  5:54 
    2   1/10   Pearson Kristofer   14 M Bridgewater     MA     20:16  6:32 
    3   2/4    COCCOMA NICHOLAS    22 M BROCKTON        MA     21:00  6:46 
    4   1/1    Sullivan John Paul  15 M Bridgewater     MA     21:01  6:46 
    5   3/4    BORGES RODRIGO R    26 M NEW BEDFORD     MA     21:22  6:53 
    6   1/5    Garcia Nichole      15 F Taunton         MA     21:37  6:58 
    7   1/11   LILLEY JANE         41 F WRENTHAM        MA     22:02  7:06 
    8   2/10   MACHNIK TYLER       12 M TAUNTON         MA     22:22  7:12 
    9   1/14   Chamberlin Thomas   44 M Taunton         MA     22:37  7:17 
   10   2/14   Dumas Darren        43 M Raynham         MA     22:38  7:18 
   11   2/5    Garcia Victoria     15 F Taunton         MA     22:40  7:18 
   12   3/10   Maras Evan          11 M Bridgewater     MA     22:44  7:20 
   13   3/5    Bernard Megan       15 F Taunton         MA     22:45  7:20 
   14   3/14   Krupa Dave          45 M Raynham         MA     22:46  7:20 
   15   1/7    Alegi Abigail       14 F Raynham         MA     22:49  7:21 
   16   4/14   NEVILLE TOM         42 M TAUNTON         MA     22:49  7:21 
   17   1/4    Connors Frank       53 M Taunton         MA     22:55  7:23 
   18   5/14   SANFORD BILL        47 M NORTON          MA     23:14  7:29 
   19   1/9    BARBOZA MAUREEN     37 F BRIDGEWATER     MA     23:29  7:34 
   20   4/5    Ventura Ashley      16 F Raynham         MA     23:53  7:42 
   21   4/4    GROW PATRICK J      29 M TAUNTON         MA     24:01  7:44 
   22   6/14   Andrade John        42 M Taunton         MA     24:03  7:45 
   23   2/9    Ivanoski Jess       32 F taunton         MA     24:39  7:57 
   24   3/9    Belski Kerry        31 F Somerville      MA     24:39  7:57 
   25   1/2    Gladu Fred          66 M Woonsocket      RI     24:50  8:00 
   26   7/14   QUINN TERRY         42 M TAUNTON         MA     25:03  8:04 
   27   2/11   Dumas Rosemarie     42 F Raynham         MA     25:06  8:05 
   28   2/4    Zawerucha John      55 M Swansea         MA     25:15  8:08 
   29   1/3    RUBINO AMY          28 F BRIDGEWATER     MA     25:22  8:10 
   30   1/4    Faria Robert        33 M Taunton         MA     25:30  8:13 
   31   4/10   GARCIA JONATHAN     10 M E TAUNTON       MA     25:39  8:16 
   32   8/14   Garcia John         46 M E Taunton       MA     25:46  8:18 
   33   2/7    Curley Emily        12 F Taunton         MA     25:50  8:19 
   34   3/11   Alegi Debbie        44 F Raynham         MA     25:50  8:19 
   35   3/4    Curley Paul         50 M Taunton         MA     25:51  8:20 
   36   4/9    Delmonte Andrea     36 F Bridgewater     MA     26:13  8:27 
   37   5/9    Taylor Denise       39 F Raynham         MA     26:13  8:27 
   38   9/14   Kayajam Daniel      42 M N Easton        MA     26:47  8:38 
   39   2/2    Demaral Tony        62 M E Taunton       MA     27:15  8:47 
   40   6/9    Hathaway Alison     36 F Taunton         MA     27:38  8:54 
   41   3/7    Boutin Katie        12 F Taunton         MA     27:42  8:55 
   42   2/3    CROSSIN KATHLEEN    22 F BROCKTON        MA     27:44  8:56 
   43   7/9    BROGAN JENNIFER     37 F MIDDLEBORO      MA     27:48  8:57 
   44   5/10   Toli Alexander      08 M Taunton         MA     28:03  9:02 
   45  10/14   Toli J. Michael     42 M Taunton         MA     28:08  9:04 
   46  11/14   ADAMS MICHAEL       45 M BERKLEY         MA     28:10  9:04 
   47  12/14   Weldon Steve        43 M Assonet         MA     28:10  9:04 
   48   5/5    Maras Jacqueline    15 F Bridgewater     MA     28:22  9:08 
   49   4/11   SCHOLFIELD JUDY     43 F RAYNHAM         MA     29:56  9:39 
   50   8/9    SILVEIRA JILL       36 F MIDDLEBORO      MA     30:05  9:41 




                                                                      Page 2
                  ST. MARY'S PRIMARY SCHOOL 5K ROAD RACE
                Taunton, MA                October 1, 2006
      Results by:  +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
 
Place Div/Tot  Name                Ag S City            Stat Time    Pace  
===== ======== =================== == = =============== ==== ======= ===== 
   51   1/4    Lazaris Carolyn     54 F Taunton         MA     30:08  9:42 
   52   2/4    Harris Sean         38 M Bridgewater     MA     30:35  9:51 
   53   5/11   NICHOLSON MAUREEN   40 F MIDDLEBORO      MA     31:04 10:00 
   54   3/3    GROW DENISE         28 F NORWOOD         MA     32:06 10:20 
   55   4/7    Weldon Jessica      13 F Assonet         MA     32:52 10:35 
   56   5/7    Weldon Angela       11 F Assonet         MA     32:52 10:35 
   57   3/4    MOORE MICHAEL       34 M TAUNTON         MA     37:08 11:58 
   58   4/4    Domingues Manuel    56 M Westport        MA     45:08 14:32 
   59   4/4    Corey Daniel        34 M Taunton         MA     45:09 14:32 
   60   6/7    Orfanello Grace     08 F Taunton         MA     46:35 15:00 
   61   6/11   Orfanello Nora      47 F Taunton         MA     46:53 15:06 
   62   2/4    Orfanello Mary Anne 50 F Taunton         MA     46:53 15:06 
   63          UNKNOWN RUNNER                                  47:48 15:24 
   64   7/11   Bernard Jennifer    46 F Taunton         MA     48:26 15:36 
   65  13/14   Bernard Paul        46 M Taunton         MA     48:26 15:36 
   66   6/10   Enos Derek          13 M Taunton         MA     48:28 15:36 
   67   7/10   BERNARD SEAN        11 M TAUNTON         MA     48:28 15:36 
   68   8/10   Krupa Matt          13 M Raynham         MA     48:29 15:37 
   69   9/10   Enos Dylan          09 M Taunton         MA     49:02 15:47 
   70   7/7    Krupa Mihaela       09 F Raynham         MA     49:05 15:48 
   71   8/11   Krupa Maureen       43 F Raynham         MA     50:54 16:23 
   72  10/10   Krupa Mike          14 M Raynham         MA     50:57 16:24 
   73   9/9    Slivka Raelyn       34 F Taunton         MA     51:58 16:44 
   74   3/4    Slivka Ruth         56 F Taunton         MA     51:58 16:44 
   75  14/14   Palmer Craig        45 M Taunton         MA     52:00 16:45 
   76   9/11   Palmer Sharon       42 F Taunton         MA     52:00 16:45 
   77   4/4    Hancock Gail        56 F Taunton         MA     58:29 18:50 
   78  10/11   Weldon Lynne        40 F Assonet         MA     58:29 18:50 
   79  11/11   McCusker Julie      44 F Raynham         MA     58:30 18:50