Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/06/ma/Oct1_RoseRa_set1.shtml

Rose Race

Lawrence, MA, October 1, 2006

Complete Results


     Rose Race                                   Distance  3.1 In Lawrence
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 12:42:26  10/01/06
FIRST        LAST         _TIME_     PLACE AG S DIV   BIB   PACE   CITY
Peter        Jackson      19:48.9    1     26 M 1     22    6.24   Boston       
Jeff         Rhoades      19:55.5    2     45 M 1     51    6.26   Lawrence     
Marcos       Morales      20:40.8    3     32 M 1     42    6.40   Lawrence     
Andrew       Ober         20:55.2    4     53 M 1     38    6.45   Boxford      
Audrey       Perkins      21:43.7    5     26 F 1     17    7.01   Amesbury     
Michael      Gibbons      21:48.1    6     15 M 1     46    7.02   Littleton    
Mark         Corbett      21:59.6    7     51 M 2     32    7.06   Pelham       
Aaron        Richardson   22:22.2    8     41 M 2     25    7.13   Swampscott   
Jon          Marcus       22:52.8    9     50 M 3     43    7.23   Andover      
Tyler        Schachter    23:25.1    10    27 M 2     58    7.33   Boston       
Dalva        Silva        23:43.8    11    42 F 1     60    7.39   Lowell       
Bill         Coppinger    23:49.0    12    54 M 4     36    7.41   Penacook     
Patrick      Caldwell     24:12.6    13    50 M 5     34    7.49   Manville     
Rob          Moodie       24:36.0    14    53 M 6     56    7.56   Littleton    
Rebecca      Krykder      24:38.5    15    27 F 2     50    7.57   Charlestown  
Erik         Swann        24:47.4    16    15 M 2     47    7.60   N. Andover   
Alan         Swann        24:48.1    17    48 M 3     49    8.00   N. Andover   
Mike         Coppinger    24:55.1    18    55 M 7     59    8.02   Newburyport  
James        Gullon       26:07.9    19    54 M 8     35    8.26   Sandown      
David        Doyle        26:54.6    20    37 M 2     75    8.41   Andover      
Kevin        O'Brien      27:21.1    21    48 M 4     44    8.49   Salem        
Mary         O'Neil       27:24.3    22    38 F 1     21    8.50   Haverhill    
James        Farren       27:29.9    23    57 M 9     11    8.52   Amesbury     
Bill         Murphy       27:55.3    24    25 M 3     57    9.00   Boston       
Maureen      Farren       28:24.1    25    57 F 1     10    9.10   Amesbury     
Bruce        Fraser       29:16.5    26    52 M 10    28    9.27   Littleton    
Douglas      Thibealut    29:33.8    27    41 M 5     55    9.32   Manchester   
Maggie       Raye         29:56.2    28    50 F 2     54    9.39   Salem        
Flash        Loomis       30:23.5    29    61 M 1     27    9.48   Yarmouth     
Rory         Fraser       32:32.5    30    16 M 3     30    10.30  Littleton    
Carole       Dolan        33:13.5    31    45 F 2     33    10.43  Pepperell    
Jo Barry     Mahoney      38:56.8    32    62 M 2     39    12.34  Amdover      
Gannon       Fraser       38:59.6    33    12 M 4     29    12.35  Littleton    
Thomas Jr    Coppinger    39:00.8    34    13 M 5     7     12.35  Westford     
Maureen      McEachern    40:56.5    35    47 F 3     62    13.12  Stoneham     
Kathy        Harvey       41:00.7    36    44 F 4     41    13.14  Concord      
Lisa         Mitjans      41:03.4    37    43 F 5     53    13.15  Ashland      
Ann          Encarnacao   41:04.9    38    63 F 1     40    13.15  Andover      
Cj           McEachern    41:07.4    39    15 M 6     61    13.16  Stoneham     
Solange      Acevedo      46:34.7    40    36 F 2     63    15.02  Lawrence     
Michelle     Liebowitz    46:35.7    41    38 F 3     14    15.02               
Barbara      Hendrick     50:29.7    42    99 F 14    74    16.17               
Gloria       Robey        50:31.6    43    60 F 2     37    16.18  Methuen      
Deborah      Soule        50:33.9    44    48 F 6     52    16.19  Lawrence     
Karen        Salem        51:01.9    45    45 F 7     19    16.28  Derry        
Andy         Ordway       51:03.7    46    58 M 11    72    16.28  Andover      
James        Jewell       51:12.3    47    50 M 12    13    16.31  Lawrence     
Devin        Lawlor       52:15.7    48    14 F 1     66    16.52               
Jane         Lawlor       52:16.9    49    45 F 8     67    16.52               
Jen          Barrett      52:25.9    50    15 F 2     48    16.55  Littleton    
Colleen      Gibbons      52:27.8    51    12 F 3     45    16.55  Littleton    
Julie        Howard       52:32.2    52    31 F 4     78    16.57  Haverhill    
John         Sullivan     52:33.6    53    35 M 3     79    16.57  Bradford     
Micha        McGuire      57:08.5    54    50 F 3     77    18.26  Lawrence     
Angie        Berroa       1:07:30.0  55    31 F 5     65    21.46               
Sophia       Campbell     1:07:30.0  56    24 F 3     73    21.46  Westford     
********************************************************************************
     Rose Race                                   Distance  3.1 In Lawrence
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 12:42:31  10/01/06
FIRST        LAST         _TIME_     PLACE AG S DIV   BIB   PACE   CITY
                              DIVISION OVERALL MALES     
Peter        Jackson      19:48.9    1     26 M 1     22    6.24   Boston       
Jeff         Rhoades      19:55.5    2     45 M 2     51    6.26   Lawrence     
Marcos       Morales      20:40.8    3     32 M 3     42    6.40   Lawrence     
Andrew       Ober         20:55.2    4     53 M 4     38    6.45   Boxford      
Michael      Gibbons      21:48.1    6     15 M 5     46    7.02   Littleton    
                              DIVISION MALES 0-19        
Michael      Gibbons      21:48.1    6     15 M 1     46    7.02   Littleton    
Erik         Swann        24:47.4    16    15 M 2     47    7.60   N. Andover   
Rory         Fraser       32:32.5    30    16 M 3     30    10.30  Littleton    
Gannon       Fraser       38:59.6    33    12 M 4     29    12.35  Littleton    
Thomas Jr    Coppinger    39:00.8    34    13 M 5     7     12.35  Westford     
                              DIVISION MALES 20-29       
Peter        Jackson      19:48.9    1     26 M 1     22    6.24   Boston       
Tyler        Schachter    23:25.1    10    27 M 2     58    7.33   Boston       
Bill         Murphy       27:55.3    24    25 M 3     57    9.00   Boston       
                              DIVISION MALES 30-39       
Marcos       Morales      20:40.8    3     32 M 1     42    6.40   Lawrence     
David        Doyle        26:54.6    20    37 M 2     75    8.41   Andover      
John         Sullivan     52:33.6    53    35 M 3     79    16.57  Bradford     
                              DIVISION MALES 40-49       
Jeff         Rhoades      19:55.5    2     45 M 1     51    6.26   Lawrence     
Aaron        Richardson   22:22.2    8     41 M 2     25    7.13   Swampscott   
Alan         Swann        24:48.1    17    48 M 3     49    8.00   N. Andover   
Kevin        O'Brien      27:21.1    21    48 M 4     44    8.49   Salem        
Douglas      Thibealut    29:33.8    27    41 M 5     55    9.32   Manchester   
                              DIVISION MALES 50-59       
Andrew       Ober         20:55.2    4     53 M 1     38    6.45   Boxford      
Mark         Corbett      21:59.6    7     51 M 2     32    7.06   Pelham       
Jon          Marcus       22:52.8    9     50 M 3     43    7.23   Andover      
Bill         Coppinger    23:49.0    12    54 M 4     36    7.41   Penacook     
Patrick      Caldwell     24:12.6    13    50 M 5     34    7.49   Manville     
                              DIVISION MALES 60-69       
Flash        Loomis       30:23.5    29    61 M 1     27    9.48   Yarmouth     
Jo Barry     Mahoney      38:56.8    32    62 M 2     39    12.34  Amdover      
                              DIVISION MALES 70 PLUS     
                                     0     0    1     0     0.00                
********************************************************************************
     Rose Race                                   Distance  3.1 In Lawrence
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 12:42:32  10/01/06
FIRST        LAST         _TIME_     PLACE AG S DIV   BIB   PACE   CITY
                              DIVISION OVEALL FEMALES    
Audrey       Perkins      21:43.7    5     26 F 1     17    7.01   Amesbury     
Dalva        Silva        23:43.8    11    42 F 2     60    7.39   Lowell       
Rebecca      Krykder      24:38.5    15    27 F 3     50    7.57   Charlestown  
Mary         O'Neil       27:24.3    22    38 F 4     21    8.50   Haverhill    
Maureen      Farren       28:24.1    25    57 F 5     10    9.10   Amesbury     
                              DIVISION FEMALES 0-19      
Devin        Lawlor       52:15.7    48    14 F 1     66    16.52               
Jen          Barrett      52:25.9    50    15 F 2     48    16.55  Littleton    
Colleen      Gibbons      52:27.8    51    12 F 3     45    16.55  Littleton    
                              DIVISION FEMALES 20-29     
Audrey       Perkins      21:43.7    5     26 F 1     17    7.01   Amesbury     
Rebecca      Krykder      24:38.5    15    27 F 2     50    7.57   Charlestown  
Sophia       Campbell     1:07:30.0  56    24 F 3     73    21.46  Westford     
                              DIVISION FEMALES 30-39     
Mary         O'Neil       27:24.3    22    38 F 1     21    8.50   Haverhill    
Solange      Acevedo      46:34.7    40    36 F 2     63    15.02  Lawrence     
Michelle     Liebowitz    46:35.7    41    38 F 3     14    15.02               
Julie        Howard       52:32.2    52    31 F 4     78    16.57  Haverhill    
Angie        Berroa       1:07:30.0  55    31 F 5     65    21.46               
                              DIVISION FEMALES 40-49     
Dalva        Silva        23:43.8    11    42 F 1     60    7.39   Lowell       
Carole       Dolan        33:13.5    31    45 F 2     33    10.43  Pepperell    
Maureen      McEachern    40:56.5    35    47 F 3     62    13.12  Stoneham     
Kathy        Harvey       41:00.7    36    44 F 4     41    13.14  Concord      
Lisa         Mitjans      41:03.4    37    43 F 5     53    13.15  Ashland      
                              DIVISION FEMALES 50-59     
Maureen      Farren       28:24.1    25    57 F 1     10    9.10   Amesbury     
Maggie       Raye         29:56.2    28    50 F 2     54    9.39   Salem        
Micha        McGuire      57:08.5    54    50 F 3     77    18.26  Lawrence     
                              DIVISION FEMALES 60-69     
Ann          Encarnacao   41:04.9    38    63 F 1     40    13.15  Andover      
Gloria       Robey        50:31.6    43    60 F 2     37    16.18  Methuen      
                              DIVISION FEMALES 70 PLUS   
                                     0     0    1     0     0.00                
********************************************************************************
     Rose Race                                   Distance  3.1 In Lawrence
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 12:42:37  10/01/06
FIRST        LAST         _TIME_     PLACE AG S DIV   BIB   PACE   CITY
                              DIVISION WALKERS           
Jo Barry     Mahoney      38:56.8    32    62 M 1     39    12.34  Amdover      
Maureen      McEachern    40:56.5    35    47 F 2     62    13.12  Stoneham     
Kathy        Harvey       41:00.7    36    44 F 3     41    13.14  Concord      
Lisa         Mitjans      41:03.4    37    43 F 4     53    13.15  Ashland      
Ann          Encarnacao   41:04.9    38    63 F 5     40    13.15  Andover      
Cj           McEachern    41:07.4    39    15 M 6     61    13.16  Stoneham     
Solange      Acevedo      46:34.7    40    36 F 7     63    15.02  Lawrence     
Michelle     Liebowitz    46:35.7    41    38 F 8     14    15.02               
Barbara      Hendrick     50:29.7    42    99 F 9     74    16.17               
Gloria       Robey        50:31.6    43    60 F 10    37    16.18  Methuen      
Deborah      Soule        50:33.9    44    48 F 11    52    16.19  Lawrence     
Karen        Salem        51:01.9    45    45 F 12    19    16.28  Derry        
Andy         Ordway       51:03.7    46    58 M 13    72    16.28  Andover      
James        Jewell       51:12.3    47    50 M 14    13    16.31  Lawrence     
Devin        Lawlor       52:15.7    48    14 F 15    66    16.52               
Jane         Lawlor       52:16.9    49    45 F 16    67    16.52               
Jen          Barrett      52:25.9    50    15 F 17    48    16.55  Littleton    
Colleen      Gibbons      52:27.8    51    12 F 18    45    16.55  Littleton    
Julie        Howard       52:32.2    52    31 F 19    78    16.57  Haverhill    
John         Sullivan     52:33.6    53    35 M 20    79    16.57  Bradford     
********************************************************************************