Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/06/ma/Nov5_Hatfie_set1.shtml

Hatfield 5 Mile Road Race

Hatfield, MA, November 5, 2006

OVERALL

Results submitted (not timed) by EORC.

Hatfield 5 Miler Road Race

Hatfield 5 Miler Road Race 

 

1

Robert Landry

Ludlow

28:23:00

2

Tim Mahoney

Westfield

28:34:00

3

Jay Kolodzinski

Florence

28:54:00

4

Mark Baillargeon

Chicopee

29:27:00

5

Mike McCusker

Buckland

29:29:00

6

Will Paulding

Deerfield

30:16:00

7

Mike Barry

Northwood NH

30:29:00

8

James Douglas

Easthampton

30:36:00

9

Bill Norwood

Greenfield

30:51:00

10

Thomas Moriaty

Hatfield

31:09:00

11

Robert Larison

Chesterfield

31:15:00

12

Jeremy Bonnett

Portland ME

31:26:00

13

Griffen Lipman

Florence

31:33:00

14

Sheila Osgood

Granby

31:44:00

15

Abby Woods

Northampton

31:53:00

16

Jeff Hansen

Greenfield

32:07:00

17

Jim Frutkin

Northampton

32:22:00

18

Colby Currie

Granby

32:27:00

19

Andrew Condron

Jackson Heights NY

33:34:00

20

John Dent

South Hadley

32:49:00

21

Jeff Folts

Hatfield

32:50:00

22

Sidney Letendre

Florence

32:53:00

23

Rich Caracciolo

Sunderland

32:54:00

24

Wesley Bauver

Granville

32:57:00

25

Russell Powell

Hatfield

33:15:00

26

Mike Butler

W. Springfield

33:48:00

27

Jason Dominick

Wilbraham

33:49:00

28

Ben Bensen

Deerfield

34:11:00

29

Cameron Currie

Granby

34:14:00

30

Bill Thibault

Chicopee

34:17:00

31

Jim Plaza

Shutesbury

34:19:00

32

Chuck Adams

Greenfield

34:22:00

33

Tony Swana

Holyoke

35:01:00

34

Jerome Maczka

Leverett

35:02:00

35

James Farrick

Northampton

35:26:00

36

James Rodrique

Amherst

35:33:00

37

Ben Chase

Hatfield

35:52:00

38

Cheryl Abert

South Hadley

36:05:00

39

Robert Bissell

Northampton

36:14:00

40

Deborah Zukowski

Shelburne

36:20:00

41

John Reino

South Deerfield

36:34:00

42

Donald Kozera

Hatfield

36:41:00

43

Jeanne Lapierre

N. Granby CT

36:51:00

44

Roy Currie

Granby

36:51:00

45

Debbie Girouard

Agawam

37:01:00

46

Pete Westover

Whately

37:04:00

47

Dan Towle

Southwick

37:18:00

48

Daryl Delisle

Easthampton

37:18:00

49

John Tesny

W. Springfield

37:23:00

50

Ian Perrin

Granby CT

37:27:00

51

Mark Dean

Northampton

37:38:00

52

Hilary Haden-Moryl

Springfield

37:51:00

53

Steve Zigmont

Hatfield

38:04:00

54

Heather Pedersen

Florence

38:16:00

55

Daviod Hoose

Northampton

38:25:00

56

Steve Richardson

Holyoke

38:37:00

57

Rebeca Clemente

Greenfield

38:37:00

58

Mary Gubala

Holyoke

38:39:00

59

David Gubala

Holyoke

39:09:00

60

Robert Dufresne

Amherst

39:10:00

61

Jeff Holmes

Sunderland

39:27:00

62

Ellen Bellicchi

Longmeadow

39:30:00

63

Nora Letendre

Florence

39:30:00

64

Nancy McCullough

Greenfield

39:32:00

65

Bob Massaro

Chicopee

39:32:00

66

Jodi McIntyre

Conway

39:34:00

67

Christopher Dostal

Sunderland

39:42:00

68

Harold Piche

Ware

39:46:00

69

John Garvey

Wilbraham

39:55:00

70

Tamara Damarjian

Wilbraham

40:05:00

71

Fred Wellman

Florence

40:08:00

72

Stephen Sheppield

Longmeadow

40:16:00

73

Christopher Hoffman

Hatfield

40:33:00

74

Joanne Richardson

Hatfield

40:34:00

75

Dick Murphy

Westfield

40:40:00

76

Richard Bellicchi

Longmeadow

40:01:00

77

Ed Dean

Leeds

41:14:00

78

Bobby Betsold

Hatfield

41:31:00

79

Jonathan Schwab

Northampton

41:43:00

80

Rob Kane

Holyoke

41:46:00

81

Ben Parsons

Hatfield

41:52:00

82

Paul Dostal

Hatfield

42:09:00

83

Patricia Woods

New York NY

42:20:00

84

Cathy Coutu

Greenfield

42:26:00

85

Susan Keleher

Whately

43:19:00

86

Julie Flahive

Easthampton

43:45:00

87

Kathy Rowell

Greenfield

43:45:00

88

Steven Bernson

Hatfield

44:03:00

89

Walter Kolodzinski

Florence

44:16:00

90

Rosemary Roy

Northampton

44:21:00

91

Mike Ruggeri

Greenfield

44:23:00

92

Dawn Badorini

Florence

44:30:00

93

Michael Badorini

Florence

44:40:00

94

Amy Nims

Greenfield

44:58:00

95

Taidgh Buckley

Easthampton

45:30:00

96

Jen Dolan

Shutesbury

45:43:00

97

Bill Messner

W. Springfield

45:59:00

98

Tony Lucia

Agawam

46:01:00

99

Laurell Shortell

Northampton

46:07:00

100

Gail Richardson

Holyoke

46:15:00

101

Laurie Parker

Shutesbury

46:42:00

102

Bill Milkiewicz

Leeds

46:55:00

103

Kris Kozuch

Holyoke

47:04:00

104

John Beaulieu

South Hadley

47:22:00

105

Robert Archbald

Southampton

47:41:00

106

Anne Prouty

Southampton

47:50:00

107

Jim Prouty

Southampton

48:30:00

108

Kara Herman

Westfield

48:30:00

109

Ericka Prew

Hatfield

49:38:00

110

Elaine Buckley

Southampton

50:51:00

111

Ed Buckley

Southampton

51:13:00

112

Janis Sokop

Northampton

51:14:00

113

Bill Rohan

Williamsburg

55:50:00

114

Dick Borden

Ludlow

 

115

Bruce Kurtz

Longmeadow