Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/06/ma/Nov4_PVIACC_set1.shtml

PVIAC Cross Country Championship

Pitsfield, MA, November 4, 2006

[Girls Varsity Race Results | Boys JV Race Results | Girls JV Race Results ]

Boys Varsity Race Results

Berkshire Community College

  First Time Out - Contractors License MEET MANAGER  4:19 PM  11/4/2006  Page 1
                                 2006 PVIAC XC Championship - 11/4/2006
                                      Berkshire CC, Pittsfield, MA
                                                Rankings
  Event 3  Boys 2.9 Mile Run CC Boys Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #837 Zach Gordon          SR Pittsfield High           5:13      15:07    1
  2 #962 Joel Kropinski       SR Wahconah High Sc          5:24      15:39    2
  3 #752 Evan Dethier         SR Mt. Greylock Reg          5:26      15:44    3
  4 #627 Steve Ferro             Hoosac Valley Re          5:27      15:47    4
  5 #753 Nick Fogel           JR Mt. Greylock Reg          5:30      15:57    5
  6 #899 Bryan Betters        SR Taconic High School       5:36      16:14    6
  7 #626 Mitch Beauchemin        Hoosac Valley Re          5:42      16:30    7
  8 #770 Zach Yarter          JR Mt. Greylock Reg          5:43      16:33    8
  9 #759 Patrick Joslin       SO Mt. Greylock Reg          5:44      16:35    9
 10 #915 Tim Murphy           JR Taconic High School       5:45      16:40   10
 11 #674 Dan Reinhart         JR Lenox Memorial H          5:51      16:57   11
 12 #840 Todd Volkman         JR Pittsfield High           5:52      17:01   12
 13 #835 Patrick Everhart     JR Pittsfield High           5:53      17:01   13
 14 #662 Robby Cuthbert       SR Lenox Memorial H          5:54      17:05   14
 15 #693 Grahm Bryce          JR Monument Mtn Hig          5:54      17:06   15
 16 #747 William Alimonos     FR Mt. Greylock Reg          5:54      17:06   16
 17 #839 Ben Krol             SR Pittsfield High           5:55      17:07   17
 18 #795 Noah McCarter           Mt.Everett HS             5:59      17:21
 19 #634 Doug Rosenthal          Hoosac Valley Re          6:00      17:24   18
 20 #612 Alex Schueckler         Drury High School         6:01      17:26   19
 21 #865 Tim LeClair          SR St. Josephs HS            6:01      17:26   20
 22 #949 Jared Defoe          JR Wahconah High Sc          6:01      17:27   21
 23 #695 Nick Cutter          SO Monument Mtn Hig          6:06      17:40   22
 24 #704 Dylan McKenna        SR Monument Mtn Hig          6:06      17:41   23
 25 #831 Paul Belanger        SR Pittsfield High           6:08      17:46   24
 26 #610 Justin McCarthy         Drury High School         6:10      17:51   25
 27 #972 Zak Standel          JR Wahconah High Sc          6:11      17:56   26
 28 #608 Ben Carlson             Drury High School         6:12      17:57   27
 29 #672 Luke Kaplan          JR Lenox Memorial H          6:13      18:02   28
 30 #790 LJ Conway               Mt.Everett HS             6:16      18:11
 31 #635 Corey Russell           Hoosac Valley Re          6:17      18:12   29
 32 #702 Andrew Kotleski      SO Monument Mtn Hig          6:17      18:13   30
 33 #920 John Robinson        SR Taconic High School       6:18      18:16   31
 34 #756 Andrew Wolf          JR Mt. Greylock Reg          6:19      18:18   32
 35 #671 Nico Johnson         JR Lenox Memorial H          6:19      18:18   33
 36 #975 Gabe Rossman         SO Monument Mtn Hig          6:19      18:19   34
 37 #701 James Kelly          SO Monument Mtn Hig          6:19      18:19   35
 38 #903 Brandon Croshier     SR Taconic High School       6:20      18:20   36
 39 #836 Aaron Gordon         SO Pittsfield High           6:21      18:23   37
 40 #796 Mike Robitaille         Mt.Everett HS             6:21      18:25
 41 #748 Charlie Besnard      FR Mt. Greylock Reg          6:21      18:25   38
 42 #669 Mark Greene          SR Lenox Memorial H          6:21      18:25   39
 43 #833 Ben Brothers         JR Pittsfield High           6:22      18:26   40
 44 #609 Greg Donato             Drury High School         6:23      18:29   41
 45 #960 Mat Kelly            SR Wahconah High Sc          6:23      18:31   42
 46 #676 Bill Sitzer          SR Lenox Memorial H          6:24      18:33   43
 47 #707 Tilion Stagnaro      FR Monument Mtn Hig          6:25      18:36   44
 48 #951 Mike Doyle           JR Wahconah High Sc          6:26      18:38   45
 49 #625 Dan Barrett             Hoosac Valley Re          6:26      18:39   46
 50 #636 Dan Sumy                Hoosac Valley Re          6:26      18:40   47
 51 #978 Dan Wood             12 Drury High School         6:28      18:44   48
 52 #867 Mike Tierney         FR St. Josephs HS            6:28      18:44   49
 53 #794 Scott Kahlstrom         Mt.Everett HS             6:29      18:47
 54 #922 Peter Masoero        SR Taconic High School       6:33      18:57   50
 55 #632 Jonathan Provost        Hoosac Valley Re          6:33      18:58   51
 56 #860 Anthony Cancilla     FR St. Josephs HS            6:33      18:58   52
 57 #971 Trevor Smith         JR Wahconah High Sc          6:36      19:06   53
 58 #864 Cam LaRochelle       SO St. Josephs HS            6:37      19:09   54
 59 #611 Anthony Milazzo         Drury High School         6:41      19:22   55
 60 #961 Andrew Klem          SO Wahconah High Sc          6:42      19:24   56
 61 #670 TJ Hammerle          SR Lenox Memorial H          6:44      19:29   57
 62 #868 Tim Wager            SR St. Josephs HS            7:13      20:56   58
 63 #861 Anthony Castellani   SO St. Josephs HS            7:26      21:32   59
 64 #863 Anthony Gatusso      SO St. Josephs HS            7:30      21:45   60
                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Mt. Greylock Regional        41    3    5    8    9   16   32   38
      Total Time:  1:21:55.00
         Average:    16:23.00
   2 Pittsfield High School       67    1   12   13   17   24   37   40
      Total Time:  1:24:02.00
         Average:    16:48.40
   3 Hoosac Valley Regional      104    4    7   18   29   46   47   51
      Total Time:  1:26:32.00
         Average:    17:18.40
   4 Monument Mtn High School    124   15   22   23   30   34   35   44
      Total Time:  1:28:59.00
         Average:    17:47.80
   5 Lenox Memorial High Schoo   125   11   14   28   33   39   43   57
      Total Time:  1:28:47.00
         Average:    17:45.40
   6 Taconic High School         133    6   10   31   36   50
      Total Time:  1:28:27.00
         Average:    17:41.40
   7 Wahconah High School        136    2   21   26   42   45   53   56
      Total Time:  1:28:11.00
         Average:    17:38.20
   8 Drury High School           160   19   25   27   41   48   55
      Total Time:  1:30:27.00
         Average:    18:05.40
   9 St. Josephs HS              233   20   49   52   54   58   59   60
      Total Time:  1:35:13.00
         Average:    19:02.60