Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/06/ma/Nov4_Little_set1.shtml

Little Battlers 5K

Dracut, MA, November 4, 2006

[Age Group Winners ]

Overall Results

Male race winner Ed Doreau from Salem, MA.
photo Yankee Timing
Female race winner Julie Kandrut from the Methuen, MA.
photo Yankee Timing

Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                        Age Sex Bib# City         St 
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== =========================== === === ==== ============ == 
   1   1/4    M2029   17:26  5:38 Ed Doreau                    24 M     65 Salem        MA 
   2   1/9    M3039   17:33  5:40 Dustin Baker                 35 M     44 N Chelmsford MA 
   3   1/10   M4049   19:27  6:17 Kyle Bowers                  40 M     63 Acton        MA 
   4   1/14   F3039   20:43  6:41 Julie Kandrut                31 F     51 Methuen      MA 
   5   2/14   F3039   20:47  6:42 Peggy Gioioso                35 F     38 Methuen      MA 
   6   1/1    M0119   21:01  6:47 Stephen Dusel                17 M     62 Boxford      MA 
   7   2/9    M3039   21:13  6:51 Christopher Capone           36 M      5 Dracut       MA 
   8   1/3    F0119   21:15  6:52 Stephanie Martins            15 F     32 Pelham       NH 
   9   2/4    M2029   21:15  6:52 Justin Soucy                 25 M     33 Nashua       NH 
  10   3/14   F3039   21:31  6:57 Kara Jacobs                  30 F     46 Wolfeboro    NH 
  11   3/9    M3039   21:36  6:58 Rich Leboeuf                 39 M     43 Dracut       MA 
  12   1/4    M5059   21:43  7:01 Andrew Ober                  53 M     34 Boxford      MA 
  13   3/4    M2029   22:19  7:12 Sean Fleming                 23 M     16 Dracut       MA 
  14   4/4    M2029   23:03  7:26 Daniel Beaulieu              25 M     28 Dracut       MA 
  15   4/9    M3039   23:12  7:29 Michael Doherty              36 M     11 Tewksbury    MA 
  16   5/9    M3039   23:26  7:34 Bobby Kelly                  39 M     61 Needham      MA 
  17   2/10   M4049   23:29  7:35 Greg Stratis                 41 M     40 Tewksbury    MA 
  18   6/9    M3039   23:56  7:43 Michael Griffith             34 M     30 Framingham   MA 
  19   1/2    F2029   24:03  7:46 Erin Kane                    29 F     41 Boston       MA 
  20   2/4    M5059   24:10  7:48 Andre Beaulieu               54 M     29 Dracut       MA 
  21   3/10   M4049   24:31  7:55 Klaus Jensen                 40 M     53 Duxbury      MA 
  22   4/14   F3039   24:33  7:56 Dawn Gallagher               39 F     49 Groton       MA 
  23   3/4    M5059   24:38  7:57 Ron Blain                    55 M      2 Cumberland   RI 
  24   4/10   M4049   25:26  8:13 Leo Gaudette                 48 M     64 Dracut       MA 
  25   5/10   M4049   25:53  8:21 Thomas Harnan                40 M     57 Boston       MA 
  26   1/4    F4049   26:06  8:25 Linda Mccarthy               43 F     47 Dracut       MA 
  27   5/14   F3039   26:16  8:29 Chisty Duncan                33 F     12 Charlestown  MA 
  28   7/9    M3039   26:16  8:29 Nicohlas Sinerate            31 M     24 Charlestown  MA 
  29   6/14   F3039   26:42  8:37 Laura Cancella               34 F     39 Lowell       MA 
  30   2/3    F0119   26:47  8:39 Nikki Velgzikes              11 F     25 Dracut       MA 
  31   6/10   M4049   26:49  8:39 David Chartrand              41 M     55 Dracut       MA 
  32   3/3    F0119   26:53  8:41 Anne Jasinski                16 F     35 Boxford      MA 
  33   7/10   M4049   26:59  8:42 Tim Quirk                    42 M     59 Dedham       MA 
  34   7/14   F3039   27:08  8:46 Margaret Morrissey           31 F     68 Charlton     MA 
  35   2/2    F2029   27:11  8:46 Jamie Webster                25 F     42 Dracut       MA 
  36   8/14   F3039   27:15  8:48 Claire Barlow                31 F     66 Newton       MA 
  37   9/14   F3039   27:39  8:55 Laurie Cahill                39 F      3 Dracut       MA 
  38   2/4    F4049   27:56  9:01 Donna Nadolny                40 F     54 Dracut       MA 
  39   8/10   M4049   28:15  9:07 Jim Gaudreau                 41 M     18 Dracut       MA 
  40   8/9    M3039   28:18  9:08 John Masella                 37 M     37 Stow         MA 
  41   9/10   M4049   28:38  9:15 Partrick Morrissey           41 M     67 Charlton     MA 
  42  10/14   F3039   28:41  9:16 Beth Moulton                 35 F     20 Tyngsboro    MA 
  43  11/14   F3039   28:42  9:16 Michelle Masella             36 F     36 Stow         MA 
  44   4/4    M5059   28:56  9:20 Francis Quinlan              57 M     45 Lowell       MA 
  45   1/1    M6069   28:59  9:21 Jonathan Mckenzie            68 M     19 Chelmsford   MA 
  46   3/4    F4049   29:23  9:29 Patricia Harnan              42 F     58 Boston       MA 
  47   4/4    F4049   30:53  9:58 Faith Chartrand              42 F     56 Dracut       MA 
  48  12/14   F3039   31:13 10:04 Lisa Petersen                38 F     22 Dracut       MA 
  49   9/9    M3039   31:26 10:09 Mark Gardner                 38 M     52 Cambridge    MA 
  50  10/10   M4049   31:42 10:14 Stephen Sinclair             48 M     50 Melrose      MA 
  51  13/14   F3039   32:15 10:25 Deena Meli                   34 F     69 Dracut       MA 
  52  14/14   F3039   39:19 12:41 Bernadette Carr              37 F      6 Manchester   MA