Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/06/ma/Nov4_2006PV_set1.shtml

2006 PVIAC XC Championships

Westfield, MA, November 4, 2006

[girls jv ind and team score | boys varsity ind and team score | boys jv ind and team score ]

girs varsity ind and team score

Tom Stewart 413-552-2162

  Holyoke Community College/T. Stewart   MANAGER  8:05 AM  11/5/2006  Page 1
                      2006 PVIAC XC Championship - 11/4/2006
                            Stanley Park, Westfield, MA
                                     Rankings
  Event 3  Girls 5k Run CC Girls Varsit
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Kristen Veit              10 Holyoke Catholic      18:45.74    1
    2 Hania Thomas-Adams        12 Frontier Regiona      19:17.61    2
    3 Cailey Condit             12 Amherst-Pelham R      19:24.19    3
    4 Caitria O'Neill           12 Monson High School    19:29.54    4
    5 Heather Pierce            SO Mohawk Trial Reg      19:35.19    5
    6 Maura Ferrarini           11 Cathedral High S      19:41.95    6
    7 Lauren Stocker            12 Cathedral High S      19:45.20    7
    8 Michayla Warren           10 Amherst-Pelham R      19:53.27    8
    9 Melissa McClung           12 Amherst-Pelham R      19:57.89    9
   10 Maggie Kuntz              10 Holyoke Catholic      20:03.30   10
   11 Julia Beebe               JR Mohawk Trial Reg      20:05.87   11
   12 Jamie Sullivan            12 Longmeadow High       20:11.59   12
   13 Keri Lambert              10 Amherst-Pelham R      20:23.00   13
   14 Lauren Litscher           12 East Longmeadow       20:26.20   14
   15 Beth Lawless               7 Mohawk Trial Reg      20:26.66   15
   16 Maya Nair-Noonan          10 Amherst-Pelham R      20:29.49   16
   17 Rising Lisa               10 Amherst-Pelham R      20:29.88   17
   18 Molly Krifka              10 Amherst-Pelham R      20:41.08   18
   19 Ashley Ferreira           10 Ludlow High School    20:43.73   19
   20 Elyse Desmarais           11 Holyoke Catholic      20:44.56   20
   21 Amanda Reynolds           SO Mohawk Trial Reg      20:54.42   21
   22 Kellie Pennington          9 Monson High School    21:00.62   22
   23 Elizabeth Cullinan        12 Cathedral High S      21:08.10   23
   24 Julie Lemanski            11 East Longmeadow       21:09.11   24
   25 Dana Shypula              12 Longmeadow High       21:10.20   25
   26 Erica Fisher               9 Holyoke Catholic      21:12.12   26
   27 Whitney Birtwell          12 Longmeadow High       21:16.55   27
   28 Jamie Richmond            12 Monson High School    21:20.61   28
   29 Mary Sypek                10 Holyoke Catholic      21:23.43   29
   30 Annie Hopkins             11 Longmeadow High       21:26.49   30
   31 Tegan O'Neill              9 Monson High School    21:29.86   31
   32 Amanda King               12 Chicopee High Sc      21:30.91   32
   33 Lindsey Dybdahl           12 Longmeadow High       21:32.71   33
   34 Kate Baquis               10 Longmeadow High       21:35.51   34
   35 Kristen Fahey              9 Monson High School    21:36.45   35
   36 Rachael Comee             11 Southwick-Tollan      21:37.61   36
   37 Jordan Taras              12 Belchertown High      21:40.45   37
   38 Hannah Laviolette         10 Palmer High School    21:43.89   38
   39 Katie Slepecki            12 Ludlow High School    21:45.12   39
   40 Molly Driscoll             9 xcNHS06               21:49.52   40
   41 Sarah Powell              11 Holyoke Catholic      21:50.74   41
   42 Christinah Zukowski        7 Mohawk Trial Reg      21:51.68   42
   43 Becca Fournier            JR Mohawk Trial Reg      21:55.41   43
   44 Molly Brunelle            SO Minnechaug Regio      21:58.65   44
   45 Casey Ferriter             9 xcNHS06               21:59.12   45
   46 Annette Szlosek           10 Ludlow High School    21:59.40   46
   47 Allison Evans             12 Monson High School    22:04.81   47
   48 Angela Roux               12 Agawam High School    22:06.11   48
   49 Heather Willor             9 Turners Falls Hi      22:07.97
   50 Rachel Darling            12 Greenfield High       22:08.81
   51 Felicia Cordeiro          11 Granby High School    22:10.65   49
   52 Teresa Mako               10 Frontier Regiona      22:11.10   50
  ....Event 3  Girls 5k Run CC Girls Varsit
   53 Chelsea Halon             11 Belchertown High      22:15.76   51
   54 Melissa King              12 Chicopee High Sc      22:18.10   52
   55 Whitney Fenton            11 Cathedral High S      22:23.49   53
   56 Becca Montano                Agawam High School    22:23.89   54
   57 Sarah Beaudoin            12 Chicopee Comphre      22:25.12   55
   58 Julia Merton              10 East Longmeadow       22:25.44   56
   59 Heather Desrochers        12 Granby High School    22:25.67   57
   60 Titi Fagade                9 xcNHS06               22:28.64   58
   61 Kristin Weisse            10 East Longmeadow       22:29.12   59
   62 Brenna Bean                9 Frontier Regiona      22:32.86   60
   63 Katherine Belliveau       10 Monson High School    22:33.24   61
   64 Meaghan Muse              10 Minnechaug Regio      22:36.96   62
   65 Kyra Burnett              10 Minnechaug Regio      22:37.70   63
   66 Victoria Szydlowski       12 Minnechaug Regio      22:38.69   64
   67 Alison Schoen              8 Hampshire Regional    22:39.90   65
   68 Jessica Beroth            11 Agawam High School    22:40.34   66
   69 Amanda Sullivan            9 Southwick-Tollan      22:42.48   67
   70 Margaret Boyle            11 Cathedral High S      22:43.79   68
   71 Jenna O'Neil              10 Springfield Cent      22:44.84
   72 Leah Visconti             11 Ludlow High School    22:46.30   69
   73 Taylor Kelly                 Westfileld High       22:50.18   70
   74 Lauryn Cronin             10 Hampshire Regional    22:56.70   71
   75 Stephanie Kos              9 Chicopee High Sc      22:58.55   72
   76 Abigail Imelio             9 Granby High School    22:58.88   73
   77 Ariana Galdamez           12 Agawam High School    22:59.27   74
   78 Greta Moore               11 xcNHS06               22:59.59   75
   79 Lindsay Forrette          10 Chicopee Comphre      23:02.16   76
   80 Caitlyn Stack             10 Ludlow High School    23:02.54   77
   81 Ashley Tromblay           10 Minnechaug Regio      23:03.00   78
   82 Emma Seymour              10 Frontier Regiona      23:04.16   79
   83 Sharon Quinn                 Westfileld High       23:10.61   80
   84 Kathleen Ryan             12 Gateway Regional HS   23:12.92   81
   85 Kim Sessions              SO Mohawk Trial Reg      23:18.89   82
   86 Kaitlin Campbell          11 Cathedral High S      23:21.28   83
   87 Cynthia Archambeau        11 Ludlow High School    23:23.05   84
   88 Teresa Cote               12 Belchertown High      23:27.03   85
   89 Lily Dalton               11 Gateway Regional HS   23:27.36   86
   90 Lauren Cahillane          11 xcNHS06               23:28.50   87
   91 Elizabeth Wilson          11 Frontier Regiona      23:32.30   88
   92 Amanda Konieczney          7 Granby High School    23:33.41   89
   93 Stephanie Gomes           11 Ludlow High School    23:34.47   90
   94 Christine Wanat           12 Palmer High School    23:35.62   91
   95 Patricia Meyer             9 Chicopee Comphre      23:38.31   92
   96 Danielle Dalhente          9 Turners Falls Hi      23:39.72
   97 Melanie Dubois            11 Cathedral High S      23:41.15   93
   98 Abby Dunklee              11 Minnechaug Regio      23:42.51   94
   99 Ashanti Miller            10 New Leadership C      23:46.23   95
  100 Bianca Gauley             12 Belchertown High      23:50.18   96
  101 Tori Gates                 9 Frontier Regiona      23:50.57   97
  102 Liz Drobnak               10 Chicopee Comphre      23:50.80   98
  103 Jameson Kebba             10 Holyoke High School   23:54.59   99
  104 Megan Randall             10 Longmeadow High       23:55.32  100
  105 Amanda Knolder             7 Palmer High School    23:57.67  101
  106 Alaina Belanger            7 Hampshire Regional    24:01.22  102
  107 Kim Smith                 11 East Longmeadow       24:01.66  103
  ....Event 3  Girls 5k Run CC Girls Varsit
  108 Shelby Downey              9 Frontier Regiona      24:04.88  104
  109 Sinead Murray             10 Sabis Charter In      24:06.07  105
  110 Hollie Menard             11 Granby High School    24:06.81  106
  111 Kaitlin Stevens           12 East Longmeadow       24:07.37  107
  112 Elyssa Arroyo              8 Sabis Charter In      24:07.92  108
  113 Natalie Honsinger         12 Agawam High School    24:08.65  109
  114 Leah Lyons                 8 Hampshire Regional    24:10.13  110
  115 Nihdi Malik                7 Greenfield High       24:10.65
  116 Emily Konieczny           12 Granby High School    24:12.45  111
  117 Alex Kamyk                   Westfileld High       24:12.90  112
  118 Katelyn Hood                 Westfileld High       24:13.15  113
  119 Heidy Munoz               12 Holyoke High School   24:14.61  114
  120 Kelly Rayder              12 East Longmeadow       24:17.68  115
  121 Alicia Myette             12 Hampshire Regional    24:18.43  116
  122 Laura Duffy               FR Mohawk Trial Reg      24:30.94
  123 Kristina Matsuk            7 Palmer High School    24:31.70  117
  124 Becky Marker              12 Springfield Cent      24:35.24
  125 Chelsea Sliwa             10 Gateway Regional HS   24:37.57  118
  126 Jamie Roy                    Westfileld High       24:43.98  119
  127 Nicole Landry              9 Holyoke High School   24:45.68  120
  128 Kathleen Meehan           11 Chicopee High Sc      24:51.12  121
  129 Lauren Chartier           12 Agawam High School    24:52.23  122
  130 Jeileen Rivera            11 Springfield Cent      24:53.31
  131 Amy Terkelsen              9 Chicopee Comphre      24:58.67  123
  132 Casey McBride              8 Sabis Charter In      25:00.10  124
  133 Michelle Lemelin           9 Chicopee Comphre      25:01.73  125
  134 Jessica Tommila           12 Belchertown High      25:02.06  126
  135 Leah Maio                 12 Belchertown High      25:02.83  127
  136 Anna Puza                    Westfileld High       25:03.06  128
  137 Mary Lynn Scott           11 Belchertown High      25:03.76  129
  138 Kathryn Scott             11 Minnechaug Regio      25:08.23  130
  139 Camila Brett              11 Gateway Regional HS   25:12.41  131
  140 Nikeshia Dunkelly-Allen   10 New Leadership C      25:28.15  132
  141 Isiz Rivas                11 Springfield Scie      25:34.11
  142 Tami Desrosiers           12 Granby High School    25:34.88  133
  143 Emilee Winn               11 Greenfield High       25:38.83
  144 Melissa Williams          11 Holyoke High School   25:45.98  134
  145 Natasha Skrzypek          12 Hampshire Regional    25:51.41  135
  146 Erika Howe                12 Gateway Regional HS   25:51.86  136
  147 Natasha Guadalupe          9 New Leadership C      26:03.58  137
  148 Emily Dean                11 Granby High School    26:04.20
  149 Lara Ames                 11 Turners Falls Hi      26:08.87
  150 Kathleen O'Shea           11 Chicopee High Sc      26:17.35  138
  151 Brittaney Brancic         12 West Springfield      26:35.50
  152 Tess Simpson               9 Chicopee High Sc      26:36.44  139
  153 Tessa Romboletti          12 Holyoke High School   26:37.96  140
  154 CJ Allessio               12 Southwick-Tollan      26:39.53  141
  155 Maggie Mansfield          11 Gateway Regional HS   26:48.16  142
  156 Rachel Lacourse           12 Hampshire Regional    26:49.60  143
  157 Becka Boisseau            11 Chicopee Comphre      26:52.94  144
  158 Kara Droz                 11 Palmer High School    26:57.99  145
  159 Leah France                7 Palmer High School    27:00.54  146
  160 Ashley Ballou-Mauke        8 Sabis Charter In      27:01.03  147
  161 Bethany St. Laurent       12 Holyoke High School   27:06.56  148
  162 Amy Felicetty             11 Springfield Scie      27:11.66
  ....Event 3  Girls 5k Run CC Girls Varsit
  163 Elizabeth Mboya            8 New Leadership C      27:17.24  149
  164 Sam Ruddock               10 Southwick-Tollan      27:18.26  150
  165 Eleanor Tynan              8 Sabis Charter In      27:36.17  151
  166 Katherine Korobkov         9 Southwick-Tollan      27:40.48  152
  167 Rebecca Hoyt               9 Holyoke High School   27:55.95  153
  168 Jennifer Mason            10 Gateway Regional HS   28:00.38  154
  169 Christina Gibbs           10 Sabis Charter In      28:05.92  155
  170 Sacha Tovani              12 McCann Tech           28:10.68
  171 Neckeisha Dunkley         10 New Leadership C      29:13.99  156
  172 Shawnique Robinson        10 New Leadership C      29:18.20  157
  173 Brittaney Picard          11 West Springfield      29:19.44
  174 Erin Most                 11 West Springfield      29:57.32
  175 Caitlin Dowd              12 Chicopee High Sc      30:24.08  158
  176 Sarah Picard              11 West Springfield      31:05.75
  177 Alexandria Edwards         8 Sabis Charter In      32:58.49  159
  178 Linda Mercer               9 Springfield Scie      33:34.61
                                     Team Scores
  ===============================================================================
  Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8
  ===============================================================================
     1 Amherst-Pelham Regional      49    3    8    9   13   16   17   18
        Total Time:  1:40:07.84
           Average:    20:01.57
     2 Holyoke Catholic High Sch    86    1   10   20   26   29   41
        Total Time:  1:42:09.15
           Average:    20:25.83
     3 Mohawk Trial Regional        94    5   11   15   21   42   43   82
        Total Time:  1:42:53.82
           Average:    20:34.77
     4 Monson High School          120    4   22   28   31   35   47   61
        Total Time:  1:44:57.08
           Average:    20:59.42
     5 Longmeadow High School      127   12   25   27   30   33   34  100
        Total Time:  1:45:37.54
           Average:    21:07.51
     6 Cathedral High School       157    6    7   23   53   68   83   93
        Total Time:  1:45:42.53
           Average:    21:08.51
     7 Ludlow High School          250   19   39   46   69   77   84   90
        Total Time:  1:50:17.09
           Average:    22:03.42
     8 East Longmeadow High Scho   256   14   24   56   59  103  107  115
        Total Time:  1:50:31.53
           Average:    22:06.31
     9 Frontier Regional High Sc   279    2   50   60   79   88   97  104
        Total Time:  1:50:38.03
           Average:    22:07.61
  ....Event 3  Girls 5k Run CC Girls Varsit
    10 Northampton HS XC 2006      305   40   45   58   75   87
        Total Time:  1:52:45.37
           Average:    22:33.08
    11 Minnechaug Regional High    311   44   62   63   64   78   94  130
        Total Time:  1:52:55.00
           Average:    22:35.00
    12 Agawam High School          351   48   54   66   74  109  122
        Total Time:  1:54:18.26
           Average:    22:51.66
    13 Granby High School          374   49   57   73   89  106  111  133
        Total Time:  1:55:15.42
           Average:    23:03.09
    14 Belchertown High School     395   37   51   85   96  126  127  129
        Total Time:  1:56:15.48
           Average:    23:15.10
    15 Chicopee High School        415   32   52   72  121  138  139  158
        Total Time:  1:57:56.03
           Average:    23:35.21
    16 Chicopee Comphresensive H   444   55   76   92   98  123  125  144
        Total Time:  1:57:55.06
           Average:    23:35.02
    17 Hampshire Regional          464   65   71  102  110  116  135  143
        Total Time:  1:58:06.38
           Average:    23:37.28
    18 Palmer High School          492   38   91  101  117  145  146
        Total Time:  2:00:46.87
           Average:    24:09.38
    19 Westfileld High School      494   70   80  112  113  119  128
        Total Time:  1:59:10.82
           Average:    23:50.17
    20 Southwick-Tolland Regiona   546   36   67  141  150  152
        Total Time:  2:05:58.36
           Average:    25:11.68
    21 Gateway Regional HS         552   81   86  118  131  136  142  154
        Total Time:  2:02:22.12
           Average:    24:28.43
    22 Holyoke High School         607   99  114  120  134  140  148  153
        Total Time:  2:05:18.82
           Average:    25:03.77
    23 Sabis Charter Internation   635  105  108  124  147  151  155  159
        Total Time:  2:07:51.29
           Average:    25:34.26
    24 New Leadership Charter      669   95  132  137  149  156  157
        Total Time:  2:11:49.19
           Average:    26:21.84