Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/06/ma/Nov4_2006EC_set1.shtml

2006 ECAC Cross-Country Championships

Williamstown, MA, November 4, 2006

[Men's Top 15 | Men's Team Results | Women's 6k Overall | Women's Top 15 | Women's Team Results ]

Men's 8k Overall

Hosted by Williams College

                                                                      Page 1
                2006 Men's ECAC Cross-Country Championships
           Hosted by Williams College @ Mt. Greylock High School
            November 4, 2006   8 Kilometers   Williamstown, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services  (Send corrections to chris@gsrs.com)
===================================================================================
 
Place TmPl Time    Pace  Name                   Ye Race# Team                       
===== ==== ======= ===== ====================== == ===== ========================== 
    1    1   26:06  5:15 Colin Sanders          JR   351 VASSAR                     
    2    2   26:18  5:18 Anthony Arnold         JR   311 TCNJ                       
    3    3   26:24  5:19 Adam Smith             SO   290 ST. VINCENT (PA.)          
    4    4   26:25  5:19 Sean Hyland            SR     3 WILLIAMS                   
    5    5   26:31  5:20 Edgar Kosgey           FR     7 WILLIAMS                   
    6    6   26:32  5:21 Corey Watts            FR    10 WILLIAMS                   
    7    7   26:33  5:21 Bill Ference           SR     1 WILLIAMS                   
    8    8   26:37  5:22 Carlyle Eubank         FR    15 AMHERST                    
    9    9   26:41  5:22 Jeff Perlis            FR     8 WILLIAMS                   
   10   10   26:42  5:23 Ryan Wells             SR   204 ONEONTA                    
   11   11   26:49  5:24 MacKlin Chaffee        SO     5 WILLIAMS                   
   12   12   26:50  5:24 Travis Stewart         SO   234 RUTGERS-CAMDEN             
   13   13   26:51  5:24 Robert Boley           SR    14 AMHERST                    
   14   14   26:52  5:25 Steve Kinney           JR   316 TCNJ                       
   15   15   26:54  5:25 Chris Parks            07   388 US MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY 
   16   16   26:55  5:25 Eric Holaday           FR    18 AMHERST                    
   17   17   27:02  5:27 Alex Grout             JR   197 ONEONTA                    
   18   18   27:03  5:27 Herrel Siller Jr       SO   193 NEWBURY                    
   19   19   27:04  5:27 Nathan Sylvester       SR   292 ST. VINCENT (PA.)          
   20   20   27:06  5:28 Eric Langhans          JR   347 VASSAR                     
   21   21   27:07  5:28 Mike Fonder            SO   315 TCNJ                       
   22   22   27:07  5:28 Ed Kenney              SR   360 WESLEYAN                   
   23   23   27:13  5:29 Greg Bredeck           FR   312 TCNJ                       
   24   24   27:14  5:29 Mike Waters            FR   178 MIDDLEBURY                 
   25   25   27:15  5:29 John Babbott           SR    12 AMHERST                    
   26   26   27:15  5:29 Matt Deady             FR     6 WILLIAMS                   
   27   27   27:15  5:29 Anthony Lucero         SO   349 VASSAR                     
   28   28   27:16  5:30 Brian Toms             FR   320 TCNJ                       
   29   29   27:17  5:30 Nate Huddell           SR   359 WESLEYAN                   
   30   30   27:19  5:30 Ryan Lena              FR   327 TUFTS                      
   31   31   27:20  5:30 Wayne Hooper           JR   284 ST. VINCENT (PA.)          
   32   32   27:24  5:31 Nick Downing           SO   243 SOUTHERN MAINE             
   33   33   27:25  5:31 Marty Nicholson        SO   198 ONEONTA                    
   34   34   27:26  5:31 Gary Periera           SR   306 SUNYIT                     
   35   35   27:26  5:32 Anyenda Inyagwa        JR   325 TUFTS                      
   36   36   27:27  5:32 Ben Flanagan           FR   118 HOBART                     
   37   37   27:28  5:32 Matthew Pajak          SR   287 ST. VINCENT (PA.)          
   38   38   27:32  5:33 Jonah Blumstein        SO   354 WESLEYAN                   
   39   39   27:34  5:33 Sherwin Parkhurst      SR    25 BABSON                     
   40   40   27:34  5:33 Chris Gatchell         JR    57 CASTLETON STATE            
   41   41   27:38  5:34 Matt Durkin            SR   196 ONEONTA                    
   42   42   27:39  5:34 Nick Grasso            FR    58 CASTLETON STATE            
   43   43   27:40  5:34 Nick Scalfone          SR   201 ONEONTA                    
   44   44   27:40  5:34 Charlie Barnes         JR    30 BARD                       
   45   45   27:41  5:35 Jon Salamon            JR   233 RUTGERS-CAMDEN             
   46   46   27:41  5:35 Tom Akita              FR   353 WESLEYAN                   
   47   47   27:43  5:35 Mike Panzer            FR   176 MIDDLEBURY                 
   48   48   27:45  5:35 Ali Jamil              FR   345 VASSAR                     
   49   49   27:46  5:36 John Waller            SR    88 COLBY                      
   50   50   27:47  5:36 Isaac Worrall          SO   249 SOUTHERN MAINE             
  11/04/2006  6:32PM


                                                                      Page 2
                2006 Men's ECAC Cross-Country Championships
           Hosted by Williams College @ Mt. Greylock High School
            November 4, 2006   8 Kilometers   Williamstown, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services  (Send corrections to chris@gsrs.com)
===================================================================================
 
Place TmPl Time    Pace  Name                   Ye Race# Team                       
===== ==== ======= ===== ====================== == ===== ========================== 
   51   51   27:48  5:36 Nick Holowka           SR   358 WESLEYAN                   
   52   52   27:48  5:36 Peter Goransson        SR   323 TUFTS                      
   53   53   27:50  5:36 Dave Tilton            SO   330 TUFTS                      
   54   54   27:51  5:37 Josh Krowicki          SO   318 TCNJ                       
   55   55   27:53  5:37 Shane Simmons          FR   289 ST. VINCENT (PA.)          
   56   56   27:56  5:37 Andrew Ruoss           FR   177 MIDDLEBURY                 
   57   57   27:56  5:38 Nick Pampena           FR   199 ONEONTA                    
   58   58   27:57  5:38 Aaron Ahlstrom         FR    29 BARD                       
   59   59   27:57  5:38 Tristen Montalvo       SO   130 JOHNSON & WALES            
   60   60   27:58  5:38 Michael Decrescenzo    FR   257 SPRINGFIELD                
   61   61   27:58  5:38 Ben Silver             FR   328 TUFTS                      
   62   62   27:58  5:38 Zach Lampron           JR   346 VASSAR                     
   63   63   27:59  5:38 Charles Beard          FR   363 WESTFIELD STATE            
   64   64   28:00  5:38 Peter Foote            SO    16 AMHERST                    
   65   65   28:01  5:38 Shea Quinn             SO    78 COAST GUARD                
   66   66   28:01  5:39 Ryan Prescott          SO   281 ST. JOSEPH'S (ME.)         
   67   67   28:03  5:39 Victor Guevara         FR   171 MIDDLEBURY                 
   68   68   28:04  5:39 Dan Johnson            FR   142 KEENE STATE                
   69   69   28:06  5:40 Dillon Tung            SO    51 BATES                      
   70   70   28:07  5:40 Daniel Sullivan        SR   329 TUFTS                      
   71   71   28:09  5:40 William Bell           FR    13 AMHERST                    
   72   72   28:10  5:40 Sean Gavaghan          SO   140 KEENE STATE                
   73   73   28:10  5:40 Chris Darrah           FR    83 COLBY                      
   74   74   28:11  5:41 Chris Foster           SO   356 WESLEYAN                   
   75   75   28:11  5:41 Peter Hoffman          FR   172 MIDDLEBURY                 
   76   76   28:12  5:41 Patrick Craven         SO   137 KEENE STATE                
   77   77   28:14  5:41 Wade Schnorr           SO   288 ST. VINCENT (PA.)          
   78   78   28:14  5:41 Matt Dolan             SO   314 TCNJ                       
   79   79   28:20  5:42 Greg Keshian           SO    24 BABSON                     
   80   80   28:20  5:42 C.J. Murray            SO    50 BATES                      
   81   81   28:23  5:43 Josh Meny              SO   286 ST. VINCENT (PA.)          
   82   82   28:24  5:43 Timothy Doyon          SO    67 CAZENOVIA                  
   83   83   28:25  5:43 Justin Carbee          SO   136 KEENE STATE                
   84   84   28:26  5:43 Mike Watson            SO    53 BATES                      
   85   85   28:27  5:44 Andrew Utas            SO   352 VASSAR                     
   86   86   28:28  5:44 Kyle Setta             09   390 US MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY 
   87   87   28:29  5:44 Alex Whalen            JR    54 BATES                      
   88   88   28:30  5:44 Matt Walsh             SR    28 BABSON                     
   89   89   28:33  5:45 Tim McCall             JR    49 BATES                      
   90   90   28:34  5:45 Eric Favreau           FR   245 SOUTHERN MAINE             
   91   91   28:35  5:45 Adam Blythe            FR    47 BATES                      
   92   92   28:35  5:45 John Devaney           FR   258 SPRINGFIELD                
   93   93   28:37  5:46 Saylor Jacobs          FR   247 SOUTHERN MAINE             
   94   94   28:39  5:46 Rick Decarr            SR   195 ONEONTA                    
   95   95   28:40  5:46 Dan Kaufman            SO   174 MIDDLEBURY                 
   96   96   28:41  5:47 Kyle Fagan             FR   149 KEYSTONE                   
   97   97   28:41  5:47 Tom Anderson           FR    11 AMHERST                    
   98        28:41  5:47 Gregory Schwalje       JR   209 RAMAPO                     
   99   98   28:42  5:47 George Gordon          SO   228 RUTGERS-CAMDEN             
  100   99   28:42  5:47 Bob Glotfelty          JR    85 COLBY                      
  11/04/2006  6:32PM


                                                                      Page 3
                2006 Men's ECAC Cross-Country Championships
           Hosted by Williams College @ Mt. Greylock High School
            November 4, 2006   8 Kilometers   Williamstown, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services  (Send corrections to chris@gsrs.com)
===================================================================================
 
Place TmPl Time    Pace  Name                   Ye Race# Team                       
===== ==== ======= ===== ====================== == ===== ========================== 
  101  100   28:44  5:47 John Hall              SO    86 COLBY                      
  102  101   28:44  5:47 Jeff Goupil            FR   141 KEENE STATE                
  103  102   28:44  5:47 Jeff Bachak            SO   145 KEYSTONE                   
  104  103   28:46  5:48 Matt Franco            SR   357 WESLEYAN                   
  105  104   28:47  5:48 Dan Moss               JR    87 COLBY                      
  106  105   28:47  5:48 Michael Stockman       SO   308 SUNYIT                     
  107  106   28:49  5:48 Jeff Deitel            SO    74 COAST GUARD                
  108  107   28:53  5:49 Andrew Lee             SO   326 TUFTS                      
  109  108   28:55  5:49 Mike Sullivan          FR    63 CASTLETON STATE            
  110  109   28:55  5:49 Tyler Eckhoff          SO   267 ST. JOSEPH'S (L.I.)        
  111  110   28:56  5:50 Akeem Lloyd            FR   230 RUTGERS-CAMDEN             
  112        28:56  5:50 Matt Soja              JR    45 BARUCH                     
  113  111   28:57  5:50 Patrick Johnson        FR   173 MIDDLEBURY                 
  114  112   28:58  5:50 Andrew Ockenden        FR   123 HOBART                     
  115  113   28:58  5:50 Pete Ferraro           SR   259 SPRINGFIELD                
  116  114   28:59  5:50 Chad Beck              SR    72 COAST GUARD                
  117  115   29:00  5:50 Matthew Geister        FR   129 JOHNSON & WALES            
  118  116   29:02  5:51 Frank Iwanicki         FR   229 RUTGERS-CAMDEN             
  119  117   29:03  5:51 Tom Harty              FR   120 HOBART                     
  120  118   29:05  5:51 Ryan Dyer              FR   244 SOUTHERN MAINE             
  121  119   29:05  5:51 Ryan Collins           JR   237 SALEM STATE                
  122  120   29:05  5:52 Todd Dietrich          FR   242 SOUTHERN MAINE             
  123        29:06  5:52 Ryan Kopp              SO   207 RAMAPO                     
  124  121   29:07  5:52 Keith Wagner           09   391 US MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY 
  125  122   29:08  5:52 Robert Booth           SO   147 KEYSTONE                   
  126  123   29:08  5:52 Chris Appel            SR    82 COLBY                      
  127  124   29:11  5:53 Brian Anderson         FR   135 KEENE STATE                
  128  125   29:13  5:53 Ben Lepesqueur         SR    48 BATES                      
  129  126   29:14  5:53 Peter Brown            FR   374 WPI                        
  130  127   29:15  5:53 Steve Bondira          JR    73 COAST GUARD                
  131  128   29:15  5:53 Mike Russo             FR   225 ROGER WILLIAMS             
  132  129   29:16  5:54 Tim O'Koren            SO   224 ROGER WILLIAMS             
  133        29:17  5:54 Tyler Silverman        JR    95 CONN COLLEGE               
  134  130   29:17  5:54 Chris Gabrielson       FR   377 WPI                        
  135  131   29:18  5:54 Mark Manganeillo       FR   143 KEENE STATE                
  136        29:18  5:54 Brian Schaab           JR   208 RAMAPO                     
  137        29:19  5:54 James Noonan           SO    94 CONN COLLEGE               
  138  132   29:23  5:55 Sandoval Patrick       SR   132 JOHNSON & WALES            
  139  133   29:24  5:55 Matthew Langan-Peck    FR    35 BARD                       
  140  134   29:29  5:56 Hank Church            FR    66 CAZENOVIA                  
  141  135   29:31  5:57 Nick Ochlbers          FR   131 JOHNSON & WALES            
  142  136   29:32  5:57 Pat Socorro            JR    27 BABSON                     
  143  137   29:35  5:57 John Beaulieu          SO   364 WESTFIELD STATE            
  144  138   29:36  5:58 Sam Powell             JR   336 U. OF NEW ENGLAND          
  145  139   29:37  5:58 Torrey Jacobson        SO    77 COAST GUARD                
  146  140   29:37  5:58 Dan McDonough          FR   222 ROGER WILLIAMS             
  147  141   29:37  5:58 Nick Avello            FR   181 NEW PALTZ ST.              
  148  142   29:37  5:58 Chris Lewis            JR   348 VASSAR                     
  149  143   29:41  5:59 Alan Zollo             FR   273 ST. JOSEPH'S (L.I.)        
  150        29:42  5:59 Eric Appleby           FR   179 MITCHELL                   
  11/04/2006  6:32PM


                                                                      Page 4
                2006 Men's ECAC Cross-Country Championships
           Hosted by Williams College @ Mt. Greylock High School
            November 4, 2006   8 Kilometers   Williamstown, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services  (Send corrections to chris@gsrs.com)
===================================================================================
 
Place TmPl Time    Pace  Name                   Ye Race# Team                       
===== ==== ======= ===== ====================== == ===== ========================== 
  151  144   29:42  5:59 Greg Ahnrud            JR   211 RIC                        
  152  145   29:43  5:59 Chris Deroo            SO    84 COLBY                      
  153  146   29:43  5:59 Eric Shotto            FR   153 KEYSTONE                   
  154  147   29:43  5:59 Andrew Seaman          JR   307 SUNYIT                     
  155  148   29:44  5:59 Tim Nowakowski         SO   151 KEYSTONE                   
  156        29:48  6:00 Peter Heinz            SO    90 CONN COLLEGE               
  157  149   29:48  6:00 Jon Letendre           FR   248 SOUTHERN MAINE             
  158        29:49  6:00 Shawn Ryder            SR   206 PURCHASE                   
  159  150   29:49  6:00 Matt Ferguson          SR   277 ST. JOSEPH'S (ME.)         
  160  151   29:52  6:01 Chris Berg             FR   146 KEYSTONE                   
  161        29:53  6:01 Marc Delprado          FR   180 MITCHELL                   
  162  152   29:53  6:01 Jeremy West            SO   310 SUNYIT                     
  163  153   29:53  6:01 Ben Roy                FR   378 WPI                        
  164  154   29:54  6:01 Zachary Truesdail      FR   309 SUNYIT                     
  165  155   29:54  6:01 Peter Butera           SR    21 BABSON                     
  166  156   29:55  6:01 Mike Guglielmo         SR   119 HOBART                     
  167  157   29:55  6:02 Joseph Locascio        FR   262 SPRINGFIELD                
  168        29:57  6:02 Patrick Sullivan       FR   210 RAMAPO                     
  169  158   29:57  6:02 Eugene Douglas         SR   375 WPI                        
  170        29:59  6:02 Tim Whelan             FR   342 UMASS DARTMOUTH            
  171  159   29:59  6:02 Jim Smith              FR   216 RIC                        
  172  160   30:00  6:03 Robert Edsall          09   387 US MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY 
  173  161   30:03  6:03 Michael Ashman         FR   373 WPI                        
  174  162   30:04  6:03 William Feldman        SR   294 SUFFOLK                    
  175  163   30:08  6:04 Jeremy Shaw            SR   379 WPI                        
  176  164   30:08  6:04 Jeff Paul              FR    61 CASTLETON STATE            
  177  165   30:08  6:04 Lucus Pipes            SO    36 BARD                       
  178  166   30:09  6:04 John Krzystofik        SR   369 WESTFIELD STATE            
  179  167   30:11  6:05 Nevada Griffin         SR    34 BARD                       
  180  168   30:14  6:05 Doug Pearse            JR   370 WESTFIELD STATE            
  181  169   30:17  6:06 Jon Freeman            SR   260 SPRINGFIELD                
  182  170   30:20  6:06 Thomas Brouillard      FR   126 JOHNSON & WALES            
  183  171   30:21  6:07 Tomasz Przytycki       SO    37 BARD                       
  184  172   30:26  6:08 Matt Romano            SR    80 COAST GUARD                
  185  173   30:28  6:08 Erik Petersen          JR   371 WESTFIELD STATE            
  186  174   30:30  6:09 Robert Grazier         FR   183 NEW PALTZ ST.              
  187  175   30:32  6:09 Mike Van Gieson        JR   217 RIC                        
  188  176   30:33  6:09 David Simpson          SO   215 RIC                        
  189  177   30:36  6:10 John Connolly          FR   365 WESTFIELD STATE            
  190  178   30:39  6:10 Harry Sudwischer       SR   187 NEW PALTZ ST.              
  191  179   30:42  6:11 Scott Cormier          JR    23 BABSON                     
  192  180   30:43  6:11 Robert Cilfford        10   389 US MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY 
  193  181   30:43  6:11 Alex Colucci           FR   182 NEW PALTZ ST.              
  194  182   30:47  6:12 Craig North            JR   335 U. OF NEW ENGLAND          
  195  183   30:48  6:12 Thomas Williams        JR   168 MARITIME (N.Y.)            
  196        30:52  6:13 Matt Lemanski          FR   340 UMASS DARTMOUTH            
  197  184   30:52  6:13 Joseph Gawlak          FR   261 SPRINGFIELD                
  198  185   30:55  6:13 Don Fleming            FR   220 ROGER WILLIAMS             
  199  186   30:55  6:14 John Grzenda           SO   150 KEYSTONE                   
  200  187   30:57  6:14 Kyle Hoseit            FR   250 SOUTHERN VERMONT           
  11/04/2006  6:32PM


                                                                      Page 5
                2006 Men's ECAC Cross-Country Championships
           Hosted by Williams College @ Mt. Greylock High School
            November 4, 2006   8 Kilometers   Williamstown, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services  (Send corrections to chris@gsrs.com)
===================================================================================
 
Place TmPl Time    Pace  Name                   Ye Race# Team                       
===== ==== ======= ===== ====================== == ===== ========================== 
  201  188   30:59  6:14 Patrick Moran          FR   385 MCLA                       
  202  189   30:59  6:14 Justin Saint Pierre    SO   133 JOHNSON & WALES            
  203  190   30:59  6:14 Tim Ivancic            FR   185 NEW PALTZ ST.              
  204  191   31:00  6:15 Christopher Moore      JR   164 MARITIME (N.Y.)            
  205  192   31:00  6:15 Drew Cameron           SO   218 ROGER WILLIAMS             
  206  193   31:04  6:15 Nathaniel Hussey       SR   384 MCLA                       
  207  194   31:07  6:16 Daniel Hassan          FR   295 SUFFOLK                    
  208  195   31:10  6:17 Todd Massari           FR   221 ROGER WILLIAMS             
  209  196   31:15  6:17 Jeremy Allen           FR   274 ST. JOSEPH'S (ME.)         
  210  197   31:16  6:18 Bryan Diggle           SO   213 RIC                        
  211  198   31:16  6:18 Jesse Goodenough       SR   270 ST. JOSEPH'S (L.I.)        
  212  199   31:18  6:18 Thomas Dicumillo       FR   128 JOHNSON & WALES            
  213  200   31:20  6:19 Gabriel Pec            JR    69 CAZENOVIA                  
  214        31:21  6:19 Joe Hannon             JR   338 UMASS DARTMOUTH            
  215  201   31:23  6:19 Paul Sullivan          FR   380 WPI                        
  216  202   31:25  6:20 Tony Myatt             SO   280 ST. JOSEPH'S (ME.)         
  217  203   31:27  6:20 Stephen Desjardin      SO   190 NEWBURY                    
  218  204   31:29  6:20 Chris Disciullo        FR   219 ROGER WILLIAMS             
  219  205   31:29  6:20 Ryan Walters           FR   124 HOBART                     
  220  206   31:37  6:22 Joseph Norton          SO   265 SPRINGFIELD                
  221        31:55  6:26 Nick Michenzi          JR   223 ROGER WILLIAMS             
  222        31:57  6:26 Ryan Sullivan          FR    99 ELMS                       
  223  207   31:59  6:26 Alex Commons           FR   332 U. OF NEW ENGLAND          
  224  208   32:02  6:27 Andrew Markham         FR   122 HOBART                     
  225  209   32:04  6:27 Kurtis Nordahl         SR   186 NEW PALTZ ST.              
  226  210   32:05  6:28 Stephen Dickenson      SR    32 BARD                       
  227  211   32:06  6:28 Parker Ince            FR   184 NEW PALTZ ST.              
  228  212   32:06  6:28 Matthew Stas           SO   300 SUFFOLK                    
  229  213   32:09  6:28 Brandon Knox           SR   368 WESTFIELD STATE            
  230  214   32:14  6:29 Steve Simone           FR    70 CAZENOVIA                  
  231  215   32:17  6:30 Darryl Mendillo        SO   231 RUTGERS-CAMDEN             
  232  216   32:22  6:31 Stefon Coleman         JR   226 RUTGERS-CAMDEN             
  233  217   32:23  6:31 Robert Simeone         SO   166 MARITIME (N.Y.)            
  234  218   32:33  6:33 Greg Clark             JR   212 RIC                        
  235        32:35  6:34 Jimmy Knuuttila        SO   339 UMASS DARTMOUTH            
  236  219   32:36  6:34 Kevin McKim            SO   279 ST. JOSEPH'S (ME.)         
  237  220   32:36  6:34 David Defiel           FR   112 FRAMINGHAM ST.             
  238  221   32:41  6:35 Damian Germinanio      JR   334 U. OF NEW ENGLAND          
  239  222   32:45  6:36 Joshua Thibodeau       SO   282 ST. JOSEPH'S (ME.)         
  240  223   32:53  6:37 Joe Crocker            FR   275 ST. JOSEPH'S (ME.)         
  241  224   32:57  6:38 Chris MacK             JR    59 CASTLETON STATE            
  242  225   33:04  6:40 Scott Lucy             FR   297 SUFFOLK                    
  243  226   33:11  6:41 Edward Harvey          SO   162 MARITIME (N.Y.)            
  244  227   33:13  6:41 Joe Bochynski          JR   116 HOBART                     
  245  228   33:30  6:45 Nicholas Curelop       FR   382 MCLA                       
  246  229   33:31  6:45 Chris Hickey           SO   191 NEWBURY                    
  247  230   33:34  6:45 Paul Calabro           JR   189 NEWBURY                    
  248  231   33:37  6:46 Andrew Cole            FR   331 U. OF NEW ENGLAND          
  249  232   33:46  6:48 Benjamin Warren        FR   386 MCLA                       
  250  233   33:49  6:49 Eric Park              SO    60 CASTLETON STATE            
  11/04/2006  6:32PM


                                                                      Page 6
                2006 Men's ECAC Cross-Country Championships
           Hosted by Williams College @ Mt. Greylock High School
            November 4, 2006   8 Kilometers   Williamstown, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services  (Send corrections to chris@gsrs.com)
===================================================================================
 
Place TmPl Time    Pace  Name                   Ye Race# Team                       
===== ==== ======= ===== ====================== == ===== ========================== 
  251        34:10  6:53 Daniel Wong            SO    46 BARUCH                     
  252  234   34:13  6:53 Edward Bourgeois       SR   381 MCLA                       
  253  235   34:22  6:55 Raj Shrestha           JR   253 SOUTHERN VERMONT           
  254  236   34:24  6:56 Collin Crowther        FR   333 U. OF NEW ENGLAND          
  255  237   34:29  6:57 Devin Walker           FR   194 NEWBURY                    
  256  238   34:30  6:57 Evan Herrmann          SR   383 MCLA                       
  257  239   34:31  6:57 Kevin Sylvia           SR   115 FRAMINGHAM ST.             
  258  240   34:51  7:01 Justin Schimmenti      FR   272 ST. JOSEPH'S (L.I.)        
  259  241   35:13  7:05 Brian Kowalsky         SO    68 CAZENOVIA                  
  260  242   35:16  7:06 Gregory Hinds          JR   305 SUNYIT                     
  261  243   35:35  7:10 Michael Forbes         JR   303 SUNYIT                     
  262  244   35:35  7:10 Andrew Ducheneau       SO   238 SALEM STATE                
  263        35:42  7:11 Joe Crooks             SR    97 ELMS                       
  264  245   35:52  7:13 Mike Giuffrida         SR   269 ST. JOSEPH'S (L.I.)        
  265  246   35:58  7:15 Michael Goldenberg     SO   113 FRAMINGHAM ST.             
  266  247   36:18  7:19 Ryan Wasielewski       SR   302 SUFFOLK                    
  267  248   36:29  7:21 Henry Goldman          SR   114 FRAMINGHAM ST.             
  268  249   36:45  7:24 Jeremy Shepard         SR   299 SUFFOLK                    
  269  250   37:01  7:27 Matt Lookfong          FR   163 MARITIME (N.Y.)            
  270  251   37:04  7:28 Tyrell Adamson         SR   188 NEWBURY                    
  271  252   37:07  7:28 George Nolan           JR   251 SOUTHERN VERMONT           
  272  253   37:49  7:37 Simon Thompson-Mass    FR   240 SALEM STATE                
  273  254   37:51  7:37 Dave Chesna            JR   235 SALEM STATE                
  274  255   38:00  7:39 Davidson Cimea         SO   236 SALEM STATE                
  275        38:02  7:39 Carlos Nieto           SO    44 BARUCH                     
  276  256   38:03  7:40 Andre Howell           FR   192 NEWBURY                    
  277  257   38:23  7:44 Dan Sturrock           FR   255 SOUTHERN VERMONT           
  278        39:51  8:01 Sergey Chursin         SO    38 BARUCH                     
  279  258   39:53  8:02 Jason Fetter           SO   161 MARITIME (N.Y.)            
  280  259   42:45  8:36 Keith Upham            FR   256 SOUTHERN VERMONT           
  281  260   46:46  9:25 Andrew Arruda          SO   111 FRAMINGHAM ST.             
  11/04/2006  6:32PM