Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/06/ma/Nov3_Easter_set1.shtml

Eastern Independent League Cross Country Championships

Franklin Park, Boston, MA, November 3, 2006

Full results

                     Eastern Independent League - 11/3/2006                      
                                Championship Meet                                
                             Frankin Park, Boston MA                             
 
Girls 5k
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Kate Bulger               11 Winsor School            20:09    1             
  2 Zoe Bulger                11 Winsor School            20:09    2             
  3 Sam Chase                 07 Dana Hall                20:41    3             
  4 Charlotte Goff               Landmark School          20:57                  
  5 Nicole Starrett           08 Pingree School           21:10    4             
  6 Sarah Morris              09 Bancoft                  21:16    5             
  7 Jasmine Brathwaite        09 Winsor School            21:20    6             
  8 Callie Moriarty           09 Winsor School            21:28    7             
  9 Isabel Zinman             08 Bancoft                  21:38    8             
 10 Stassja Sichko            10 Winsor School            21:57    9             
 11 Jennie Elwell             10 Dana Hall                22:03   10             
 12 Emma Chandler             08 Pingree School           22:07   11             
 13 Emma Siegel               09 Berwick Academy          22:17   12             
 14 Maura Kelly               10 Winsor School            22:24   13             
 15 Kara Brownell             08 Bancoft                  22:31   14             
 16 Gabrielle Trotter         10 Bancoft                  22:41   15             
 17 Julianne McDonoug         10 Pingree School           22:47   16             
 18 Katie Hoar                07 Dana Hall                22:50   17             
 19 Elizabeth Giannuzzi       09 Winsor School            22:50   18             
 20 Caroline Howe             10 Concord Academy          22:51   19             
 21 O Green                      Newton Country D         22:54   20             
 22 Anna Hager                08 Concord Academy          22:57   21             
 23 Rachel Frenkil            08 Concord Academy          23:03   22             
 24 Kristen Brauer            09 Dana Hall                23:07   23             
 25 Monika Chitre             08 Bancoft                  23:13   24             
 26 Erika O'Donnell           10 Bancoft                  23:14   25             
 27 E Margolis                   Newton Country D         23:15   26             
 28 Margaret Harpin           08 Dana Hall                23:15   27             
 29 Danielle Waldman          10 Winsor School            23:22                  
 30 Claire Harvey             07 Winsor School            23:24                  
 31 Anne Deane                07 Winsor School            23:31                  
 32 M Pulaski                    Newton Country D         23:44   28             
 33 Caroline Lubbock          08 Pingree School           23:56   29             
 34 Aparna Sud                09 Dana Hall                24:01   30             
 35 Kenidi Kern               08 Winsor School            24:01                  
 36 Megan O'Leary             12 Winsor School            24:08                  
 37 L Whitehead                  Newton Country D         24:11   31             
 38 Michelle Galvin           07 Berwick Academy          24:19   32             
 39 Helen Kearns              10 Lexington Christ         24:20   33             
 40 Hannah Meagher            07 Lexington Christ         24:22   34             
 41 E O'Donnell                  Newton Country D         24:23   35             
 42 Noor Balbaky              09 Winsor School            24:24                  
 43 Taylor Ryan               09 Bancoft                  24:25   36             
 44 Christina Cognato         08 Lexington Christ         24:28   37             
 45 Virginia West             10 Concord Academy          24:36   38             
 46 Ariella Knight            09 Winsor School            25:00                  
 47 Sylvie Lam                07 Concord Academy          25:02   39             
 48 Brittany Luby             09 Dana Hall                25:03   40             
 49 Lucy Turnbull             09 Dana Hall                25:03                  
 50 katrina Lamsa             08 Bancoft                  25:04                  
 51 Kate Harrington           09 Berwick Academy          25:07   41             
 52 R Corcoran                   Newton Country D         25:07   42             
 53 Clara Penati              09 Berwick Academy          25:08   43             
 54 Hae Sung Kim              08 Concord Academy          25:15   44             
 55 Ann Salloom               10 Bancoft                  25:29                  
 56 Emily Kearns              07 Lexington Christ         25:31   45             
 57 Elizabeth Tammaro            Chapel Hill              25:33   46             
 58 Rebecca Fainberg             Chapel Hill              25:34   47             
 59 Jordan Whitlock           07 Lexington Christ         25:36   48             
 60 Meagan Hostette           08 Pingree School           25:41   49             
 61 Alicia Caravana           10 Lexington Christ         25:42   50             
 62 Lauren Ahn                10 Dana Hall                25:43                  
 63 S Sullivan                   Newton Country D         25:45   51             
 64 Julia Stern               07 Winsor School            25:46                  
 65 M Ebling                     Newton Country D         25:53                  
 66 Julia Hanlon              10 Concord Academy          25:53   52             
 67 Carol Chu                 08 Dana Hall                25:57                  
 68 E Kinn                       Newton Country D         25:58                  
 69 Emily Howe                07 Concord Academy          26:05                  
 70 Julia Kantor              08 Concord Academy          26:05                  
 71 Jessica Freeman           08 Dana Hall                26:08                  
 72 Emily Cotter              08 Dana Hall                26:08                  
 73 Ellie Bolster             07 Berwick Academy          26:10   53             
 74 Hannah Lamprey            08 Berwick Academy          26:13   54             
 75 Katherine Disanto         09 Winsor School            26:18                  
 76 Veronica Maeng            08 Lexington Christ         26:21   55             
 77 Abby Steele               07 Dana Hall                26:30                  
 78 Katie Henry               09 Dana Hall                26:31                  
 79 T Sullivan                   Newton Country D         26:35                  
 80 Rena Dimes                10 Berwick Academy          26:49   56             
 81 Sadie Williams            09 Dana Hall                26:50                  
 82 Catherine Nam             09 Concord Academy          26:58                  
 83 Jo Fletcher               10 Berwick Academy          27:00                  
 84 Kristin Skelton           10 Pingree School           27:01   57             
 85 Olivia Waterhous          10 Berwick Academy          27:02                  
 86 Alison Caron                 Chapel Hill              27:03   58             
 87 Taylor Walsh-Serpico      09 Dana Hall                27:08                  
 88 Christine Brechbill          Landmark School          27:13                  
 89 Greta Moran               08 Berwick Academy          27:23                  
 90 Caroline Gerber           08 Pingree School           27:39   59             
 91 Chappell Sargent          07 Pingree School           27:43                  
 92 Esther Hur                09 Dana Hall                27:57                  
 93 Deborah Deluca            08 Lexington Christ         27:57                  
 94 Molly Pugsley                Landmark School          28:00                  
 95 Catherine Mankiw          10 Winsor School            28:08                  
 96 Molly Lowney              09 Lexington Christ         28:30                  
 97 Caroline Sykes            09 Dana Hall                28:59                  
 98 Maxine Winston            10 Winsor School            29:41                  
 99 Sunny Jung                   Chapel Hill              29:43   60             
100 Kelly Russo               10 Bancoft                  29:45                  
101 Sandy Lin                    Chapel Hill              29:52   61             
102 Emily Rogers                 Chapel Hill              29:57   62             
103 Annie Pettibone              Chapel Hill              30:37   63             
                                                                                 
Girls Team Scores                                   
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
   1 Winsor School                25    1    2    6    7    9   13   18          
      Total Time:  1:45:03.00                                                    
         Average:    21:00.60                                                    
   2 Bancoft                      66    5    8   14   15   24   25   36          
      Total Time:  1:51:19.00                                                    
         Average:    22:15.80                                                    
   3 Dana Hall                    80    3   10   17   23   27   30   40          
      Total Time:  1:51:56.00                                                    
         Average:    22:23.20                                                    
   4 Pingree School              109    4   11   16   29   49   57   59          
      Total Time:  1:55:41.00                                                    
         Average:    23:08.20                                                    
   5 Concord Academy             139   19   21   22   38   39   44   52          
      Total Time:  1:58:29.00                                                    
         Average:    23:41.80                                                    
   6 Newton Country Day School   140   20   26   28   31   35   42   51          
      Total Time:  1:58:27.00                                                    
         Average:    23:41.40                                                    
   7 Berwick Academy             181   12   32   41   43   53   54   56          
      Total Time:  2:03:01.00                                                    
         Average:    24:36.20                                                    
   8 Lexington Christian Acade   197   33   34   37   45   48   50   55          
      Total Time:  2:04:17.00                                                    
         Average:    24:51.40                                                    
   9 Chapel Hill                 272   46   47   58   60   61   62   63          
      Total Time:  2:17:45.00                                                    
         Average:    27:33.00 

Boys 5k 

=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Andy Stuntz               08 Lexington Christ         17:04    1             
  2 Jon Gould                 07 Berwick Academy          17:10    2             
  3 John Nordin               07 Concord Academy          17:20    3             
  4 Emil Cashin               08 Berwick Academy          17:21    4             
  5 Miles Richardson          10 Berwick Academy          17:45    5             
  6 Chris Trumbo                 Landmark School          17:47    6             
  7 Jesse Sullivan            08 Pingree - Boys           18:06    7             
  8 Nick Friedman             08 Beaver Country D         18:11    8             
  9 Mike Heskiaoff               Landmark School          18:14    9             
 10 Jason Donovan             07 Lexington Christ         18:16   10             
 11 Adam Wing                 09 Beaver Country D         18:26   11             
 12 Dylan Comb                07 Pingree - Boys           18:28   12             
 13 Charles Wilder            08 Concord Academy          18:33   13             
 14 Patrick D'Arcy            08 Concord Academy          18:35   14             
 15 Garrett Lane              08 Pingree - Boys           18:43   15             
 16 David Wituszynski         07 Berwick Academy          18:44   16             
 17 Zack Hoatson              07 Berwick Academy          18:51   17             
 18 Duncan Sherwood-Forbes    08 Concord Academy          18:54   18             
 19 Luke Padilla              09 Lexington Christ         18:55   19             
 20 Marc Winkler              07 Lexington Christ         18:56   20             
 21 Dylan Awalt-Conley        10 Concord Academy          19:00   21             
 22 David Koh                 07 Concord Academy          19:05   22             
 23 Josh Garone               07 Lexington Christ         19:06   23             
 24 Jeff Connelly                Landmark School          19:20   24             
 25 Timothy Douglas           07 Concord Academy          19:21   25             
 26 Julian Bercu              10 Concord Academy          19:27                  
 27 Jon Paul                  08 Beaver Country D         19:29   26             
 28 Steve Migridician         10 Bancroft- Boys           19:29   27             
 29 Alex LaRose               08 Bancroft- Boys           19:37   28             
 30 Robbie Richler            08 Beaver Country D         19:41   29             
 31 Jefferson Willets         07 Pingree - Boys           19:49   30             
 32 Jordan Frank              09 Lexington Christ         19:54   31             
 33 Julian Killough-Mi        08 Bancroft- Boys           19:57   32             
 34 Kyle Glacken              09 Lexington Christ         20:05   33             
 35 Jim Maddock               10 Berwick Academy          20:07   34             
 36 Spicy Kim                    Chapel Hill - Boys       20:20   35             
 37 Jolmi Minaya              09 Pingree - Boys           20:22   36             
 38 Noah Ligetti              07 Bancroft- Boys           20:22   37             
 39 Jeffrey Ames              07 Pingree - Boys           20:29   38             
 40 Jamie Toulan                 Landmark School          20:30   39             
 41 Jeff Higgins              08 Beaver Country D         20:34   40             
 42 Peter Wilmot              09 Beaver Country D         20:36   41             
 43 Aaron Freedman            08 Concord Academy          20:38                  
 44 Josh Watts                10 Lexington Christ         20:40                  
 45 Sam Ziegler                  Landmark School          20:44   42             
 46 Tyler Andrews             09 Concord Academy          20:45                  
 47 Tory Fruciano             09 Beaver Country D         20:46   43             
 48 Adam Kane                 10 Berwick Academy          20:48   44             
 49 Peter Kritikos            09 Pingree - Boys           20:53   45             
 50 Wes Hampson               09 Berwick Academy          21:02                  
 51 Harry Pallatucci          10 Bancroft- Boys           21:08   46             
 52 Jin Bok-Lee                  Chapel Hill - Boys       21:12   47             
 53 Mark Ingber               08 Concord Academy          21:18                  
 54 Buzz Haverty              10 Beaver Country D         21:30                  
 55 Matt Caron                   Bancroft- Boys           21:34   48             
 56 Paul Mahoney              10 Lexington Christ         21:35                  
 57 Adam Shepro               08 Bancroft- Boys           21:36   49             
 58 Ali Soofi                 10 Bancroft- Boys           21:38                  
 59 Mike Cronin                  Landmark School          21:39   50             
 60 Eric Edelstein            10 Concord Academy          21:41                  
 61 Jimmy Kelley              08 Bancroft- Boys           21:47                  
 62 Aaron Chan                   Chapel Hill - Boys       21:48   51             
 63 Niall Motson              09 Berwick Academy          21:50                  
 64 Evan Brock                08 Berwick Academy          21:52                  
 65 Geoff Malloy              07 Berwick Academy          21:56                  
 66 Dan Davis                 10 Berwick Academy          22:03                  
 67 ChanLing Beswick          07 Berwick Academy          22:05                  
 68 Ben Erban                 09 Bancroft- Boys           22:09                  
 69 Shabaz Soofi              09 Bancroft- Boys           22:10                  
 70 Tom Carroll               09 Lexington Christ         22:12                  
 71 Matt Donchin                 Chapel Hill - Boys       22:12   52             
 72 Victor Lam                   Landmark School          22:17   53             
 73 Jabril Bonhomme           10 Lexington Christ         22:21                  
 74 Lewis Salas               09 Concord Academy          22:33                  
 75 Michael Freitag           08 Lexington Christ         22:34                  
 76 Bill Larkin               07 Lexington Christ         22:38                  
 77 Jason Mills               09 Lexington Christ         22:46                  
 78 Alex Ribiero                 Bancroft- Boys           22:48                  
 79 Trevor Opris                 Landmark School          22:48                  
 80 Charles Hruska            07 Concord Academy          22:49                  
 81 Isaih Sommers             08 Concord Academy          22:50                  
 82 Duncan Hansen             09 Berwick Academy          22:51                  
 83 Philip Gosnell            10 Concord Academy          22:52                  
 84 Colin Campbell               Bancroft- Boys           22:57                  
 85 Jim Montaneri                Landmark School          23:01                  
 86 Alex Lopresti                Bancroft- Boys           23:01                  
 87 Dylan Judson              10 Beaver Country D         23:05                  
 88 Dave Cookish                 Bancroft- Boys           23:10                  
 89 Walter Lehner             08 Concord Academy          23:21                  
 90 Geoffrey Yu               10 Concord Academy          23:25                  
 91 Tyler O'Brien             10 Concord Academy          23:31                  
 92 Jim Campbell                 Landmark School          23:46                  
 93 Ben Patten                09 Beaver Country D         23:51                  
 94 Michael Lamothe           09 Pingree - Boys           23:53                  
 95 Hans Christenson             Chapel Hill - Boys       23:55   54             
 96 Max Clayman                  Landmark School          23:59                  
 97 Peter Wituszynski         09 Berwick Academy          24:04                  
 98 Jong In-Park                 Chapel Hill - Boys       24:12   55             
 99 George Ryan               09 Beaver Country D         24:18                  
100 Clay Marsh                09 Beaver Country D         24:19                  
101 Theodore Rostow           08 Concord Academy          24:43                  
102 Ben Watts                 10 Lexington Christ         24:46                  
103 David Rodriguez           09 Pingree - Boys           24:47                  
104 Josh Jick                 08 Beaver Country D         25:19                  
105 Michael Pappas            10 Concord Academy          25:47                  
106 Drew Buckley              10 Beaver Country D         25:54                  
107 Gus Polstein              10 Beaver Country D         26:13                  
108 Rupert Kim                   Chapel Hill - Boys       26:33   56             
109 Geoff Mayer               10 Beaver Country D         26:35                  
110 Kyle Brownell                Bancroft- Boys           26:40                  
111 Ben Thompson              08 Berwick Academy          26:46                  
112 Adam Hazen                   Chapel Hill - Boys       28:19                  
113 Jeff Springwater             Chapel Hill - Boys       31:47                  
114 Abe McWilliams            10 Berwick Academy          33:10                  
                                                                                 
Boys Team Scores                                   
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
   1 Berwick Academy - Boys       44    2    4    5   16   17   34   44          
      Total Time:  1:29:51.00                                                    
         Average:    17:58.20                                                    
   2 Concord Academy - Boys       69    3   13   14   18   21   22   25          
      Total Time:  1:32:22.00                                                    
         Average:    18:28.40                                                    
   3 Lexington Christian Acade    73    1   10   19   20   23   31   33          
      Total Time:  1:32:17.00                                                    
         Average:    18:27.40                                                    
   4 Pingree - Boys              100    7   12   15   30   36   38   45          
      Total Time:  1:35:28.00                                                    
         Average:    19:05.60                                                    
   5 Beaver Country Day School   114    8   11   26   29   40   41   43          
      Total Time:  1:36:21.00                                                    
         Average:    19:16.20                                                    
   6 Landmark School - Boys      120    6    9   24   39   42   50   53          
      Total Time:  1:36:35.00                                                    
         Average:    19:19.00                                                    
   7 Bancroft- Boys              170   27   28   32   37   46   48   49          
      Total Time:  1:40:33.00                                                    
         Average:    20:06.60                                                    
   8 Chapel Hill - Boys          239   35   47   51   52   54   55   56          
      Total Time:  1:49:27.00                                                    
         Average:    21:53.40