Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/06/ma/Nov11_2006WM_set1.shtml

2006 WMASS XC Championships

Northfield, MA, November 11, 2006

[Boys Division II | Girls Division I | Girls Division II ]

Boys Division I

Tom Stewart 413-552-2162

  Holyoke Community College/T. Stewart   ANAGER  5:03 PM  11/11/2006  Page 1
                      2006 WMASS XC Championship - 11/11/2006
                   Northfield Mtn Recreation Center, Northfield
                                     Rankings
  Event 1  Boys 5k Run CC Boys DI
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Poin
================================================================================
  1 Zachary Gordon            SR Pittsfield High         5:21.8   16:39.69    1
  2 Mike Sullivan             SR Westfileld High         5:25.6   16:51.55    2
  3 Paul Norton               SR Amherst-Pelham R        5:30.2   17:05.78    3
  4 Davis Johnson             SR Ludlow High School      5:31.1   17:08.53    4
  5 Gihan Amarasiriwardena    SR Amherst-Pelham R        5:32.4   17:12.67    5
  6 Michael Lawlor            SO Amherst-Pelham R        5:33.2   17:14.95    6
  7 Kevin Johnson             SR Ludlow High School      5:33.6   17:16.46    7
  8 Brian Fuller              SR Ludlow High School      5:33.9   17:17.15    8
  9 Zach Pietras              SO Ludlow High School      5:34.2   17:18.29    9
 10 Joel Kropinski            SR Wachonah Regiona        5:34.7   17:19.76   10
 11 Dan Bourdeau              JR Longmeadow High         5:37.2   17:27.51   11
 12 Colin Lee                 JR South Hadley Hig        5:37.8   17:29.50   12
 13 Mike Andrews              JR Agawam High School      5:38.2   17:30.65   13
 14 Peter Vomero              SR Ludlow High School      5:38.8   17:32.34   14
 15 Jeremy Bancroft-Brown     SR Amherst-Pelham R        5:41.1   17:39.54   15
 16 Todd Volkman              JR Pittsfield High         5:43.3   17:46.39   16
 17 Adam Simkin               SR Northampton High        5:43.8   17:48.03   17
 18 Youseff El Ghorfi         SR Amherst-Pelham R        5:44.3   17:49.43   18
 19 Adam Bidwell              SR Northampton High        5:44.3   17:49.72   19
 20 Matt Wilson               JR Longmeadow High         5:45.6   17:53.51   20
 21 Tim Laverdiere            SR West Springfield        5:45.6   17:53.72   21
 22 Matt Hegarty              SR Cathedral High S        5:45.7   17:53.96   22
 23 Tom Maybury               SR East Longmeadow         5:46.5   17:56.25   23
 24 Bryan Betters             SR Taconic High School     5:46.7   17:57.16   24
 25 Keith Desilets            JR Ludlow High School      5:47.5   17:59.44   25
 26 Gabe Stanek               SR Amherst-Pelham R        5:48.8   18:03.48   26
 27 Nick Gang                 JR Longmeadow High         5:49.9   18:07.06   27
 28 Andrew Lee                SR Longmeadow High         5:51.1   18:10.79   28
 29 Brendan Sheehan           SR Longmeadow High         5:51.6   18:12.27   29
 30 Patrick Roberts           SR Amherst-Pelham R        5:53.8   18:19.17   30
 31 Dustin Doyon              SO Cathedral High S        5:55.1   18:23.06   31
 32 Ben Allen                 SR Cathedral High S        5:56.2   18:26.45   32
 33 Eric Dunn-Gaudet          SO Northampton High        5:56.6   18:27.83   33
 34 Christopher Clayton       SO Northampton High        5:57.1   18:29.46   34
 35 Anthony Disabito          JR East Longmeadow         5:58.0   18:32.15   35
 36 Ben Lasky                 SR Ludlow High School      5:58.6   18:33.99   36
 37 Sam Ascioti               JR Westfileld High         5:59.8   18:37.72   37
 38 Nathaniel Kornet          SR Longmeadow High         6:00.5   18:40.00   38
 39 Paul Burt                 SR Taconic High School     6:01.4   18:42.81   39
 40 Brenden Irujo             SR Westfileld High         6:02.0   18:44.59   40
 41 Ben Durfee                JR Longmeadow High         6:02.6   18:46.57   41
 42 Aaron Zimmerman           SR Northampton High        6:03.3   18:48.70   42
 43 Justin Timmons            JR Agawam High School      6:04.4   18:51.86   43
 44 Ben Rosati                JR South Hadley Hig        6:05.0   18:53.73   44
 45 Drew Duguette             JR Holyoke High School     6:05.2   18:54.44   45
 46 Patrick Regan             JR Minnechaug Regio        6:06.3   18:57.97   46
 47 Marc Freccero             JR East Longmeadow         6:07.5   19:01.68   47
 48 Brendan Kane              SO East Longmeadow         6:07.9   19:02.94   48
 49 Josh Dion                 JR Agawam High School      6:08.0   19:03.31   49
 50 Tim Murphy                JR Taconic High School     6:09.4   19:07.46   50
 51 Mike Wolf                 JR Cathedral High S        6:09.7   19:08.46   51
 52 Jeremy Sorel              SO Westfileld High         6:09.9   19:09.05   52
  ....Event 1  Boys 5k Run CC Boys DI
 53 Joe Krystofik             SR Chicopee Comphre        6:10.0   19:09.29   53
 54 Patrick Tenero            JR Westfileld High         6:10.8   19:11.82   54
 55 Benjamin Krol             SR Pittsfield High         6:10.8   19:12.05   55
 56 Pat Everhart              JR Pittsfield High         6:11.9   19:15.16   56
 57 Chris Trajkovski          JR Minnechaug Regio        6:13.9   19:21.46   57
 58 Jared DeFoe               JR Wachonah Regiona        6:14.2   19:22.57   58
 59 Nathan Lavalle            JR Belchertown High        6:14.4   19:23.04   59
 60 Will Larkin               SO Taconic High School     6:14.5   19:23.45   60
 61 Paul Belanger             SR Pittsfield High         6:15.6   19:26.96   61
 62 Matt Tierney              JR Belchertown High        6:16.0   19:28.17   62
 63 Matt Williams             SO South Hadley Hig        6:16.2   19:28.57   63
 64 Brian Mulcahey            JR Springfield Cent        6:17.0   19:31.27   64
 65 Sean Dillon               JR Cathedral High S        6:17.4   19:32.41   65
 66 Bobby Miller              SR Westfileld High         6:18.8   19:36.76   66
 67 Patrick Shea              SO Cathedral High S        6:18.9   19:37.01   67
 68 Tyler Keith               SO Northampton High        6:19.3   19:38.44   68
 69 Tom Goodrow               SR Agawam High School      6:19.6   19:39.13   69
 70 Jeremy Lessard            SR Cathedral High S        6:20.3   19:41.31   70
 71 Sean Paterwic             JR Belchertown High        6:20.7   19:42.66   71
 72 Harry Wanar               SO Northampton High        6:20.9   19:43.38   72
 73 Brandon Croshier          SR Taconic High School     6:21.4   19:44.72   73
 74 Tim McCullough            SO Minnechaug Regio        6:21.5   19:45.10   74
 75 Michael Howland           SR Minnechaug Regio        6:22.5   19:48.22   75
 76 Lou Reid                  SR Belchertown High        6:23.4   19:51.18   76
 77 Matt Sanford              JR Taconic High School     6:24.3   19:53.92   77
 78 Bryan Williams            SR Westfileld High         6:25.0   19:55.92   78
 79 Ryan Davis                SO South Hadley Hig        6:25.8   19:58.36   79
 80 Silas Axtell              SR Minnechaug Regio        6:25.8   19:58.62   80
 81 John Roberts              SR East Longmeadow         6:26.6   20:01.03   81
 82 Russel Clay               JR Belchertown High        6:27.1   20:02.42   82
 83 Devin Racicot             SR East Longmeadow         6:27.2   20:02.78   83
 84 John Robinson             SR Taconic High School     6:30.3   20:12.36   84
 85 Aaron Gordon              SO Pittsfield High         6:30.7   20:13.58   85
 86 Justin Ivey               FR Belchertown High        6:31.7   20:16.90   86
 87 Zak Standell              JR Wachonah Regiona        6:32.2   20:18.53   87
 88 Justin Wright             JR Agawam High School      6:32.5   20:19.20   88
 89 Eric Cancelliere          JR Agawam High School      6:33.4   20:22.04   89
 90 Addison Boroff            SO South Hadley Hig        6:34.9   20:26.84   90
 91 Ben Brothers              JR Pittsfield High         6:35.8   20:29.44   91
 92 Brian McCormick           JR Minnechaug Regio        6:36.0   20:30.17   92
 93 Dan Roberge               SO Chicopee Comphre        6:36.2   20:30.71   93
 94 Greg Reilly               JR East Longmeadow         6:36.4   20:31.36   94
 95 Dan Beauvais              JR West Springfield        6:37.4   20:34.63   95
 96 Vinny Restivo             JR Springfield Cent        6:40.5   20:44.21   96
 97 Mike Doyle                JR Wachonah Regiona        6:43.0   20:51.89   97
 98 Patrick LaVoie            JR Springfield Cent        6:50.2   21:14.37   98
 99 Carl Jalal                SR West Springfield        6:54.0   21:25.96   99
100 Matthew Kelly             SR Wachonah Regiona        6:54.2   21:26.87  100
101 James McAndrew            JR Holyoke High School     6:54.3   21:27.16  101
102 Nick Baird                JR Minnechaug Regio        6:56.2   21:32.92  102
103 Tim Coogan                SR Holyoke High School     6:58.6   21:40.45  103
104 Brandon Learned           SO Agawam High School      6:58.9   21:41.19  104
105 Felix Sabater             JR Holyoke High School     7:01.5   21:49.43  105
106 Wes Clark                 FR Chicopee Comphre        7:01.6   21:49.62  106
107 Christian Bermudez        SR Holyoke High School     7:05.0   22:00.41  107
  ....Event 1  Boys 5k Run CC Boys DI
108 Travis Holmes             JR Belchertown High        7:05.3   22:01.35  108
109 Tyler Smith               JR Wachonah Regiona        7:07.9   22:09.23  109
110 Andrew Klem               SO Wachonah Regiona        7:09.2   22:13.43  110
111 Micah Vanderlinden        JR Springfield Cent        7:11.6   22:20.80  111
112 Pat Lemelin               SO Chicopee Comphre        7:18.9   22:43.42  112
113 Ellison Reyes             SO Chicopee High Sc        7:23.7   22:58.51
114 Derek Belluci             JR Chicopee High Sc        7:24.5   23:00.82
115 Reed Sutherland           FR Chicopee Comphre        7:25.5   23:04.00  113
116 Pat Mcguigan              JR West Springfield        7:25.6   23:04.28  114
117 Dan Murdzia               SR West Springfield        7:29.9   23:17.79  115
118 Trevor Perreault          JR South Hadley Hig        7:31.8   23:23.67  116
119 Joe Bourgeoise            JR West Springfield        7:35.5   23:35.20  117
120 Anthony Santiago          JR Springfield Cent        7:37.8   23:42.06  118
121 Alex Tetrault             SR Chicopee High Sc        7:42.1   23:55.63
122 Kevin Morton              FR Holyoke High School     7:42.4   23:56.50  119
123 Mackenzie Gray            SR Holyoke High School     7:44.8   24:03.82  120
124 Glenn Bovino              SO Chicopee High Sc        8:09.2   25:19.88
125 Mark Volain               JR Springfield Cent        8:36.5   26:44.48  121
126 Chris Dziok               JR Springfield Cent        9:14.5   28:42.54  122
127 Ben Murphy                SR West Springfield        9:28.8   29:27.06  123
                                   Team Scores
================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *
================================================================================
   1 Ludlow High School           42    4    7    8    9   14   25   36
      Total Time:  1:26:32.77
         Average:    17:18.56
   2 Amherst-Pelham Regional      47    3    5    6   15   18   26   30
      Total Time:  1:27:02.38
         Average:    17:24.48
   3 Longmeadow High School      115   11   20   27   28   29   38   41
      Total Time:  1:29:51.14
         Average:    17:58.23
   4 Northampton High School     145   17   19   33   34   42   68   72
      Total Time:  1:31:23.74
         Average:    18:16.75
   5 Westfileld High School      185    2   37   40   52   54   66   78
      Total Time:  1:32:34.73
         Average:    18:30.95
   6 Pittsfield High School      189    1   16   55   56   61   85   91
      Total Time:  1:32:20.25
         Average:    18:28.05
   7 Cathedral High School       201   22   31   32   51   65   67   70
      Total Time:  1:33:24.34
         Average:    18:40.87
   8 East Longmeadow High Scho   234   23   35   47   48   81   83   94
      Total Time:  1:34:34.05
         Average:    18:54.81
  ....Event 1  Boys 5k Run CC Boys DI
   9 Taconic High School         246   24   39   50   60   73   77   84
      Total Time:  1:34:55.60
         Average:    18:59.12
  10 Agawam High School          262   13   43   49   69   88   89  104
      Total Time:  1:35:24.15
         Average:    19:04.83
  11 South Hadley High School    288   12   44   63   79   90  116
      Total Time:  1:36:17.00
         Average:    19:15.40
  12 Minnechaug Regional High    332   46   57   74   75   80   92  102
      Total Time:  1:37:51.37
         Average:    19:34.28
  13 Belchertown High School     350   59   62   71   76   82   86  108
      Total Time:  1:38:27.47
         Average:    19:41.50
  14 Wachonah Regional HS        352   10   58   87   97  100  109  110
      Total Time:  1:39:19.62
         Average:    19:51.93
  15 West Springfield High Sch   444   21   95   99  114  115  117  123
      Total Time:  1:46:16.38
         Average:    21:15.28
  16 Holyoke High School         461   45  101  103  105  107  119  120
      Total Time:  1:45:51.89
         Average:    21:10.38
  17 Chicopee Comphresensive H   477   53   93  106  112  113
      Total Time:  1:47:17.04
         Average:    21:27.41
  18 Springfield Central High    487   64   96   98  111  118  121  122
      Total Time:  1:47:32.71
         Average:    21:30.55