Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/06/ma/Nov11_2006Ea_set1.shtml

2006 Eastern Mass Divisional X-C Championships

Boston, MA, November 11, 2006

[Boy's Div I Team | Boy's Div II Overall | Boy's Div II Team | Boy's Div III Overall | Boy's Div III Team | Boy's Div IV Overall | Boy's Div IV Team | Girl's Div I Overall | Girl's Div I Team | Girl's Div II Overall | Girl's Div II Team | Girl's Div III Overall | Girl's Div III Team | Girl's Div IV Overall | Girl's Div IV Team ]

Boy's Div I Overall

Results by: Harrier Race Management

       2006 MIAA Eastern Mass Divisional Cross Country Championships
                         Franklin Park, Boston MA
                             November 11, 2006
           ============== BOY's DIV I 5k RACE =================
Place TmPl No.   Name                      Yr School                Time  Pace  
===== ==== ===== ========================= == ===================== ===== ===== 
    1    1  2947 Mark Amirault             SR Xaverian              15:47  5:05 
    2    2  2681 Kevin Gill                SR Brockton              15:53  5:07 
    3    3  2693 Robert Gibson             JR Brookline             16:00  5:09 
    4    4  2753 Patrick Fullerton         SR Haverhill             16:20  5:16 
    5    5  2683 Carlos Montrond           JR Brockton              16:20  5:16 
    6    6  2691 Michael Burnstein         JR Brookline             16:22  5:16 
    7    7  2808 Philip Galebach           SO Medford               16:23  5:17 
    8    8  2706 Chris Brown               JR Chelmsford            16:25  5:17 
    9    9  2818 Adam Hanley               SR Methuen               16:26  5:18 
   10       2905 Patrick Sullivan          SR Somerville            16:27  5:18 
   11   10  2695 Elliot Lehane             JR Brookline             16:28  5:18 
   12   11  2866 Alex Gomes                JR Peabody               16:29  5:19 
   13       2702 Nick Ryan                 SR Cambridge R&l         16:31  5:19 
   14   12  2910 Mike Masse                SO St John's Prep        16:35  5:21 
   15   13  2759 Daniel Wang               SR Haverhill             16:36  5:21 
   16   14  2952 Dan Higgins               SR Xaverian              16:37  5:21 
   17   15  2816 Mark Collier              SR Methuen               16:41  5:22 
   18   16  2757 Ethan Penney              SO Haverhill             16:41  5:23 
   19   17  2696 Chris Mercurio            JR Brookline             16:42  5:23 
   20   18  2949 Eric Conklin              SR Xaverian              16:44  5:24 
   21   19  2935 Kerwin Vega               SR Waltham               16:45  5:24 
   22   20  2853 James Vance               SR Newton South          16:47  5:25 
   23   21  2953 Andrew Macissac           SR Xaverian              16:53  5:26 
   24       2699 Andy Cazeau               SR Cambridge R&l         16:54  5:27 
   25   22  2773 Noah Macneil              SR Lincoln-Sudbury       16:55  5:27 
   26   23  2692 Jerzy Eisenberg-Guyot     SR Brookline             16:55  5:27 
   27   24  2865 Daniel Anastos            SR Peabody               16:56  5:27 
   28   25  2708 Inny Chevalier            SR Chelmsford            16:58  5:28 
   29   26  2820 Joseph Ortiz              SR Methuen               17:04  5:30 
   30   27  2618 Peter Shaw                SR Andover               17:05  5:30 
   31   28  2606 Dan Grant                 JR Acton-Boxborough      17:06  5:31 
   32   29  2767 Danny Spencer             SR Lexington             17:07  5:31 
   33   30  2950 Pete Dolan                SO Xaverian              17:08  5:31 
   34   31  2909 Zack Lankow               SR St John's Prep        17:08  5:31 
   35   32  2787 Stephen Wahome            SO Lowell                17:08  5:31 
   36   33  2945 Dan Pope                  SR Weymouth              17:10  5:32 
   37   34  2698 Matt Stewart              SR Brookline             17:14  5:33 
   38   35  2760 Kevin Woodman             JR Haverhill             17:14  5:33 
   39   36  2686 Mike Smith                JR Brockton              17:15  5:33 
   40   37  2801 Brendan Guinee            SO Malden Catholic       17:19  5:35 
   41   38  2799 Zach Deloughery           JR Malden Catholic       17:21  5:35 
   42   39  2890 John Davis                SR Salem                 17:23  5:36 
   43   40  2931 Nick Kacher               SR Waltham               17:25  5:37 
   44   41  2919 Wes Myers                 JR Taunton               17:25  5:37 
   45   42  2955 Andy Stillman             SO Xaverian              17:26  5:37 
   46   43  2766 Geoff Rodriguez           SR Lexington             17:26  5:37 
   47   44  2656 Joe Michalik              SR Billerica             17:27  5:37 
   48   45  2823 Jared Reddy               FR Methuen               17:28  5:38 
   49   46  2715 Greg Wilson               SR Chelmsford            17:29  5:38 
   50   47  2688 Geovani Timberlake        SR Brockton              17:29  5:38 
   51   48  2603 Ben Cunkleman             SR Acton-Boxborough      17:29  5:38 
   52   49  2780 Norman Charette           SR Lowell                17:30  5:38 
   53   50  2707 Ryan Buckley              JR Chelmsford            17:31  5:39 
   54   51  2751 Stephen Cardarelli        JR Haverhill             17:31  5:39 
   55   52  2775 Jacob Shoemaker           JR Lincoln-Sudbury       17:33  5:39 
   56   53  2869 John Lawrence             SO Peabody               17:33  5:39 
   57   54  2709 John Doherty              JR Chelmsford            17:34  5:39 
   58   55  2842 Seb Putzeys               JR Newton North          17:35  5:40 
   59   56  2777 James Tyrell              JR Lincoln-Sudbury       17:36  5:40 
   60   57  2774 Michael Ravasi            JR Lincoln-Sudbury       17:36  5:40 
   61   58  2914 Colin Shannon             JR St John's Prep        17:37  5:41 
   62   59  2671 Kyle Higgins              JR Braintree             17:37  5:41 
   63   60  2782 Colin Dougherty           SR Lowell                17:37  5:41 
   64   61  2613 Saverino Maldari          SR Andover               17:39  5:41 
   65   62  2605 Teddy Farley              SO Acton-Boxborough      17:39  5:41 
   66   63  2628 Todd Robbins              SR Attleboro             17:39  5:41 
   67   64  2921 Brian Norte               JR Taunton               17:43  5:43 
   68   65  2850 Ben Finch                 SO Newton South          17:44  5:43 
   69   66  2944 Craig Myers               SR Weymouth              17:44  5:43 
   70   67  2710 Michael Fouhy             SR Chelmsford            17:45  5:43 
   71   68  2815 Kyle Castiglione          SR Methuen               17:46  5:43 
   72   69  2941 Brett Julian              SO Weymouth              17:47  5:44 
   73   70  2781 Peter Chhoy               SR Lowell                17:47  5:44 
   74   71  2854 Andrew Wortham            SO Newton South          17:48  5:44 
   75   72  2908 Brian Keiran              SO St John's Prep        17:48  5:44 
   76   73  2873 Ramses Montero            SO Peabody               17:48  5:44 
   77   74  2684 Kyle Rothfuss             SR Brockton              17:49  5:44 
   78   75  2862 Matt Meyers               JR North Quincy          17:49  5:44 
   79   76  2654 Corey Donahoe             JR Billerica             17:49  5:45 
   80   77  2860 Matt Mcgroarty            SO North Quincy          17:52  5:45 
   81   78  2906 Julian Gallo              SO St John's Prep        17:53  5:46 
   82   79  2872 Kevin Monteiro            JR Peabody               17:53  5:46 
   83   80  2645 Jaime Gill                SR Bc High               17:54  5:46 
   84   81  2844 Peter Sun                 SR Newton North          17:55  5:46 
   85   82  2802 Chris Marcella            JR Malden Catholic       17:56  5:47 
   86   83  2601 Jack Benjamin             JR Acton-Boxborough      17:56  5:47 
   87   84  2763 Tim Kim                   SR Lexington             17:56  5:47 
   88   85  2951 Jon Fisher                SO Xaverian              17:57  5:47 
   89   86  2839 Dan Hamilton              SO Newton North          17:57  5:47 
   90   87  2940 Mark Jordan               SR Weymouth              18:00  5:48 
   91   88  2712 Michael Louis             SR Chelmsford            18:01  5:48 
   92   89  2772 Alex Linden               JR Lincoln-Sudbury       18:02  5:48 
   93   90  2819 Guy Hudson                SR Methuen               18:03  5:49 
   94   91  2624 Pat Ennis                 JR Attleboro             18:03  5:49 
   95   92  2762 Andrew Dunn               JR Lexington             18:05  5:49 
   96   93  2779 Sean Boyle                SO Lowell                18:05  5:50 
   97   94  2761 David Brown               SR Lexington             18:06  5:50 
   98   95  2608 Brett Herrick             SR Acton-Boxborough      18:06  5:50 
   99   96  2607 Greg Hart                 SR Acton-Boxborough      18:08  5:50 
  100   97  2868 Chris Lawrence            SO Peabody               18:09  5:51 
  101   98  2800 Greg Good                 JR Malden Catholic       18:09  5:51 
  102   99  2824 Joseph Ripley             SR Methuen               18:10  5:51 
  103  100  2846 John Beck                 SO Newton South          18:12  5:52 
  104  101  2604 Nick Cunkleman            SR Acton-Boxborough      18:12  5:52 
  105  102  2832 Ethan Santos              SO New Bedford           18:13  5:52 
  106  103  2786 Thomas Vandy              SO Lowell                18:13  5:52 
  107  104  2756 David Odenwelder          SR Haverhill             18:14  5:52 
  108  105  2643 Matt Driscoll             SR Bc High               18:15  5:53 
  109  106  2845 Cliff Bargar              JR Newton South          18:16  5:53 
  110  107  2907 Pat Johnson               SR St John's Prep        18:16  5:53 
  111  108  2615 Frank Perrone             SR Andover               18:17  5:53 
  112  109  2837 Jared Foreman             SO Newton North          18:18  5:54 
  113  110  2874 Sean Ouelette             JR Peabody               18:18  5:54 
  114  111  2657 Jeremy O'neill            SR Billerica             18:20  5:54 
  115  112  2725 Brendan Walsh             SR Durfee                18:21  5:55 
  116       2636 Mike Rubino               SR Barnstable            18:21  5:55 
  117  113  2942 Rob Keegan                SO Weymouth              18:21  5:55 
  118  114  2680 James Dubeau              JR Brockton              18:22  5:55 
  119  115  2805 John Beckshaw             JR Medford               18:23  5:55 
  120  116  2852 David Poltkin             SR Newton South          18:24  5:56 
  121  117  2849 Cameron Fen               SO Newton South          18:24  5:56 
  122  118  2664 Shawn Le                  SR Boston Latin          18:27  5:57 
  123  119  2746 Stewart Macenzie          JR Framingham            18:28  5:57 
  124  120  2827 Dylan Mello               JR New Bedford           18:28  5:57 
  125  121  2690 Robert Benjamin           JR Brookline             18:28  5:57 
  126  122  2936 Ben Chasen                JR Weymouth              18:29  5:57 
  127  123  2859 Pat Day                   SR North Quincy          18:30  5:58 
  128  124  2831 Justin Ramos              SR New Bedford           18:31  5:58 
  129  125  2677 Chris Stack               SR Braintree             18:32  5:58 
  130  126  2803 Pat Mcalpine              SO Malden Catholic       18:34  5:59 
  131  127  2886 Mario Herrera             SR Revere                18:36  6:00 
  132  128  2830 Matthew Perry             SO New Bedford           18:37  6:00 
  133  129  2621 Kevin Behlmer             SR Attleboro             18:39  6:00 
  134  130  2826 Michael Grasela           SO New Bedford           18:39  6:01 
  135  131  2619 Andrew Speen              SO Andover               18:40  6:01 
  136  132  2765 Keith Mchugh              JR Lexington             18:42  6:02 
  137  133  2658 Austin Pena               JR Billerica             18:46  6:03 
  138  134  2861 Rob Mcgroarty             SO North Quincy          18:46  6:03 
  139  135  2790 Joseph Cirnigliaro        SO Malden                18:47  6:03 
  140  136  2795 Ayoub Kouriuchi           FR Malden                18:48  6:03 
  141  137  2937 Jake Curtis               SR Weymouth              18:48  6:03 
  142  138  2614 Jon Morgan                JR Andover               18:49  6:04 
  143  139  2764 Steve Leung               SO Lexington             18:49  6:04 
  144  140  2883 John Cacaviello           JR Revere                18:49  6:04 
  145  141  2918 Aram Mulhern              SO Taunton               18:50  6:04 
  146  142  2843 Alex Ribner               SR Newton North          18:50  6:04 
  147  143  2807 Peter Galebach            JR Medford               18:51  6:04 
  148  144  2616 Mike Primes               JR Andover               18:51  6:04 
  149  145  2646 Christian Helleberg       JR Bc High               18:52  6:05 
  150  146  2804 Mike Mccarthy             JR Malden Catholic       18:54  6:05 
  151  147  2642 Oisin Conway              JR Bc High               18:54  6:05 
  152  148  2685 Danny Shapiro             SO Brockton              18:55  6:06 
  153  149  2717 Charles Kurgatt           JR Durfee                18:58  6:07 
  154  150  2647 Andrew Kane               JR Bc High               19:01  6:08 
  155  151  2755 Ryan Leary                SR Haverhill             19:02  6:08 
  156  152  2841 Charles Krasnow           JR Newton North          19:03  6:08 
  157  153  2925 Sheldon Westgate          JR Taunton               19:07  6:09 
  158  154  2652 Mike Craft                SO Billerica             19:08  6:10 
  159  155  2885 Anthony Hanslin           SR Revere                19:09  6:10 
  160  156  2724 Andrew Torres             JR Durfee                19:09  6:10 
  161  157  2630 Tony Yin                  SR Attleboro             19:10  6:10 
  162  158  2934 Larry Tierney             JR Waltham               19:10  6:11 
  163  159  2625 Evan King                 JR Attleboro             19:14  6:12 
  164  160  2644 Matt Dunn                 SR Bc High               19:16  6:12 
  165  161  2661 Calvin Atkinson           JR Boston Latin          19:17  6:13 
  166  162  2813 Juan Soliz                JR Medford               19:19  6:13 
  167  163  2793 Domenic Gabriella         JR Malden                19:19  6:13 
  168  164  2778 Tim Bergeron              JR Lowell                19:30  6:17 
  169  165  2888 Maurizio Turco            JR Revere                19:31  6:17 
  170       2878 Frank O'brien             SO Plymouth South        19:34  6:18 
  171  166  2771 Carl Jewell               SR Lincoln-Sudbury       19:35  6:18 
  172  167  2651 Eric Bradanese            JR Billerica             19:35  6:19 
  173  168  2916 John Benjamin             SR Taunton               19:37  6:19 
  174  169  2617 Peter Roman               SR Andover               19:38  6:20 
  175  170  2811 Regan Mcgovern            SO Medford               19:40  6:20 
  176  171  2882 Stephen Armstrong         JR Revere                19:41  6:20 
  177  172  2627 Adam Pyron                JR Attleboro             19:42  6:21 
  178  173  2674 Kevin Pickup              SR Braintree             19:43  6:21 
  179  174  2741 Ethan Berkowitz           SO Framingham            19:46  6:22 
  180  175  2798 Jon Davis                 JR Malden Catholic       19:51  6:24 
  181  176  2920 Tommy Niewenhuis          FR Taunton               19:53  6:24 
  182  177  2858 Dio Covais                FR North Quincy          19:55  6:25 
  183  178  2641 Sam Butts                 SO Bc High               19:55  6:25 
  184  179  2829 Aaron Onofrey             JR New Bedford           19:57  6:26 
  185  180  2932 Cory Nocera               SR Waltham               19:58  6:26 
  186  181  2929 Mike Graceffa             SO Waltham               20:01  6:27 
  187  182  2735 Benjamin Hassey           SR Falmouth              20:04  6:28 
  188  183  2884 Bryan Coniglio            SO Revere                20:05  6:28 
  189  184  2806 Thomas Carpenito          JR Medford               20:09  6:29 
  190  185  2662 Andrew Destefano          JR Boston Latin          20:09  6:30 
  191  186  2653 Jeff Diamond              SR Billerica             20:11  6:30 
  192       2634 Kevin Napolitan           SO Barnstable            20:16  6:32 
  193  187  2716 Jordan Gagne              SR Durfee                20:20  6:33 
  194  188  2731 Josh Torres               JR Everett               20:20  6:33 
  195  189  2747 Phineas Mcgovern          SO Framingham            20:22  6:34 
  196  190  2745 Matt Hart                 JR Framingham            20:23  6:34 
  197  191  2924 Jack Walsh                SO Taunton               20:27  6:35 
  198  192  2727 Marc Canillas             JR Everett               20:28  6:36 
  199  193  2926 Evan Browne               SO Waltham               20:33  6:37 
  200  194  2722 Ryan Rezendes             FR Durfee                20:34  6:38 
  201  195  2887 Joseph Salera             FR Revere                20:37  6:39 
  202  196  2796 Huy Nguyen                SO Malden                20:38  6:39 
  203  197  2810 Chirag Khatri             JR Medford               20:39  6:39 
  204  198  2768 Jeff Bradford             SO Lincoln-Sudbury       20:42  6:40 
  205  199  2863 Mark O'brien              SO North Quincy          20:42  6:40 
  206  200  2828 Matthew Michaud           JR New Bedford           20:44  6:41 
  207  201  2672 Jonathan Joyce            SR Braintree             20:47  6:42 
  208       2635 Anthony Rapp              FR Barnstable            20:53  6:44 
  209  202  2748 Adam Mcnair               SO Framingham            20:54  6:44 
  210  203  2736 John Jones                SR Falmouth              20:58  6:45 
  211  204  2675 James Samuelson           JR Braintree             20:59  6:46 
  212       2638 Nolan Ryan                FR Barnstable            21:09  6:49 
  213  205  2744 John Coukos               FR Framingham            21:10  6:49 
  214  206  2732 Brett Anderson            SR Falmouth              21:10  6:49 
  215  207  2895 Nicholas Takis-Welch      JR Salem                 21:12  6:50 
  216  208  2718 Ben Levesque              SR Durfee                21:13  6:50 
  217  209  2891 Griffin Phelan            SO Salem                 21:20  6:52 
  218  210  2893 Patrick Sweeney           FR Salem                 21:21  6:53 
  219  211  2892 Scott Simonetti           SO Salem                 21:21  6:53 
  220  212  2738 Sean Powers               FR Falmouth              21:26  6:54 
  221  213  2721 Andrew Phenix             SR Durfee                21:31  6:56 
  222  214  2678 Rob Tousignant            SO Braintree             21:41  6:59 
  223       2880 Matt Winders              SR Plymouth South        21:43  7:00 
  224       2877 Steve Mcewen              FR Plymouth South        21:46  7:01 
  225  215  2663 Conrad Ennis              SO Boston Latin          21:53  7:03 
  226  216  2730 Luan Oliveira             SO Everett               22:06  7:07 
  227  217  2789 Jason Chen                SO Malden                22:07  7:07 
  228  218  2857 Rob Bergonzi              SO North Quincy          22:22  7:12 
  229  219  2889 George Alurac             FR Salem                 22:26  7:14 
  230  220  2797 Tommy Zhu                 SO Malden                22:53  7:22 
  231  221  2729 Artur Lebedev             JR Everett               22:57  7:24 
  232  222  2894 Patrick Swift             SO Salem                 23:15  7:29 
  233  223  2668 Michael Schwartz          JR Boston Latin          24:20  7:50 
  234  224  2734 Mike Corson               SO Falmouth              24:28  7:53 
  235  225  2728 Kevin Caufield            SO Everett               24:56  8:02