Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/06/ma/May7_7Siste_set1.shtml

7 Sisters Trail Race

Amherst, MA, May 7, 2006

Results

Place    First Name  Last Name     Age  Gender  City           State      Finish
1        Paul        Low           32   M       Belchertown    MA         1:42:06
2        Leigh       Schmitt       33   M       Conway         MA         1:48:15
3        Dmitry      Drozdov       34   M       Walthan        MA         1:50:19
4        Ben         Nephew        30   M       Mansfield      MA         1:52:03
5        Matthew     Estes         32   M       Ellington      CT         1:52:08
6        Andrew      Baird         33   M       Portland       Me         1:57:11
7        Paul        Young         40   M       Andover        MA         1:58:06
8        Martin      Ladouceur     35   M       Magog          Quebec     1:59:54
9        Garry       Harrington    46   M       Keene          NH         2:01:10
10       Hossein     Baghdadi      27   M       Amherst        MA         2:01:29
11       Greg        Hammett       28   M       Chesterfield   NH         2:01:29
12       Elijah      Barrett       30   M       Keene          NH         2:01:42
13       Rob         Higley        52   M       Amherst        MA         2:05:00
14       Brett       Stoeffler     39   M       Tolland        CT         2:06:38
15       Chad        Denning       30   M       Hanover        NH         2:06:46
16       Dan         Verrington    43   M       Bradford       MA         2:06:57
17       Dave        Dunham        42   M       Haverhill      MA         2:07:00
18       Timothy     Cole          30   M       Granby         MA         2:07:34
19       Sean        Burns         43   M       Williamsburg   MA         2:07:42
20       Richard     Ely           43   M       Stonington     CT         2:07:46
21       Bryan       Johnston      26   M       Keene          NH         2:07:51
22       Rich        Fargo         47   M       Plainville     CT         2:08:25
23       George      Adams         35   M       Gilson         NH         2:12:45
24       Donald      Pacher        34   M       Bennington     VT         2:13:19
25       Kelli       Lusk          36   F       Belchertown    MA         2:15:41
26       Jim         Dube          39   M       Sturbridge     MA         2:16:12
27       Chris       Schulten      34   M       Middleford     CT         2:16:26
28       Dan         Murphy        27   M       Amherst        MA         2:16:45
29       Nick        Cotton        38   M       Westboro       MA         2:16:57
30       Scott       Livingston    33   M       Bolton         CT         2:18:21
31       Charlie     Iselin        43   M       Madison        CT         2:19:03
32       Steve       Faluotico     38   M       Falmouth       MA         2:19:03
33       Todd        Pearson       29   M       Cumberland     RI         2:19:41
34       Jim         Thompson      40   M       Hingham        MA         2:20:31
35       Scott       Ribich        29   M       Arlington      MA         2:20:33
36       Daniel      Barowy        27   M       Medford        MA         2:21:15
37       Tim         Mahoney       26   M       Westfield      MA         2:21:38
38       Brandon     Reed          29   M       South Hadley   MA         2:21:55
39       Jerry       Turk          47   M       Guilford       CT         2:22:15
40       Dmitriy     Shironkov     42   M       Acton          MA         2:22:45
41       Douglas     Hegley        44   M       New York       NY         2:23:35
42       Mike        Belcourt      44   M       Wallingford    CT         2:23:39
43       Philippe    DeGuire       33   M       Knowlton       Quebec     2:23:41
44       Bob         Gillis        51   M       Gloucester     MA         2:24:15
45       Ruthie      Ireland       38   F       Amherst        MA         2:24:39
46       Marc        Guillaume     34   M       Greenfield     MA         2:24:49
47       Mark        Buffone       31   M       Amherst        MA         2:25:05
48       William     Lunn          32   M       Mystic         CT         2:25:08
49       Bob         Mathes        53   M       Wolfboro       NH         2:25:10
50       John        Onderdonk     39   M       Saratoga SpringNY         2:25:37
51       Jeff        List          46   M       East Falmouth  MA         2:25:53
52       Tod         Minotti       37   M       Woodstock      VT         2:26:10
53       Don         Slovenkai     50   M       Fitchburg      MA         2:26:32
54       Greg        Monette       38   M       West ChesterfieMA         2:26:59
55       Steven      Rossi         40   M       Agawam         MA         2:27:00
56       Ed          Gravelle      47   M       Ballsotn Lake  NY         2:28:11
57       Nicolas     Lemaitre      33   M       Knowlton       Quebec     2:28:32
58       Theirry     Carriere      33   M       Feeding Hills  MA         2:28:48
59       Paul        Bazanchuk     51   M       Amherst        MA         2:28:50
60       Jim         Shimberg      48   M       Campton        NH         2:30:26
61       Abby        Woods         28   F       Northampton    MA         2:30:42
62       Christopher Chromczak     21   M       Rensselaer     NY         2:30:44
63       Seth        Miles         30   M       Georgetown     MA         2:31:25
64       Vincent     Antonelli     40   M       Groton         CT         2:31:31
65       Steve       Jensen        45   M       Hadlyme        CT         2:31:37
66       Jim         Dunn          38   M       Falmouth       ME         2:34:50
67       Michael     DeBonis       25   M       Ashburnham     MA         2:35:00
68       Stephanie   Crawford      28   F       Framingham     MA         2:35:40
69       Shawn       Huler         18   M       Thorndike      MA         2:35:47
70       Ken         Forrest       37   M       Mansfield CenteCT         2:36:14
71       Kurt        Severance     30   M       Arlington      MA         2:36:19
72       Daniel      Hall          49   M       West Hartford  CT         2:37:03
73       Michail     Gilbert       43   M       Tolland        CT         2:37:03
74       Todd        Brown         42   M       Rocky Hill     CT         2:37:28
75       Brenan      Tarrier       27   M       Albany         NY         2:38:07
76       Mark        Dearing       53   M       Sandwich       MA         2:39:22
77       Ernie       Buford        42   M       Richmond       VT         2:39:33
78       Alec        Hoverman      30   M       Conway         MA         2:39:56
79       Clinton     Morse         44   M       Tolland        CT         2:39:58
80       David       Holt          47   M       Pepperell      MA         2:40:45
81       Emond       Hugues        43   M       Magog          Quebec     2:41:07
82       Paul        Laffage       47   M       Magog          Quebec     2:41:09
83       Maya        Siriwardana   28   F       Delmar         NY         2:41:11
84       John        Dent          52   M       South Hadley   MA         2:41:27
85       Jay         Curry         34   M       Lynn           MA         2:42:08
86       Kris        Murphy        29   M       Turners Falls  MA         2:42:11
87       Jim         Pugh          55   M       North Andover  MA         2:42:44
88       Robert      Francoeur     45   M       Magog          Quebec     2:43:01
89       Bogdan      Dumitrescu    31   M       Chelmsford     MA         2:44:04
90       Ian         Wallinger     35   M       Amherst        MA         2:44:42
91       Juliano     Lozina        35   M       Irvington      NY         2:44:44
92       Guido       Medeiros      50   M       North DartmouthMA         2:45:02
93       Steve       Whittey       49   M       Gloucester     MA         2:45:17
94       Rick        Pacheco       46   M       Greenfield     MA         2:45:28
95       Dan         Broom         31   M       Branford       CT         2:45:28
96       Bruce       Marvonek      52   M       Safford SpringsCT         2:46:07
97       Wayne       Stocker       51   M       Westfield      MA         2:46:15
98       Benny       Salo          24   M       Albany         NY         2:46:42
99       Bruce       Shenker       53   M       Canaan         NY         2:47:09
100      Garrick     Harmel        30   M       Worcester      MA         2:47:14
101      Gregory     Jones         41   M       Longmeadow     MA         2:48:07
102      Grace       Jensen        43   F       Hadlyme        CT         2:48:18
103      Eric        Helfrich      21   M       Sunderland     MA         2:49:07
104      Tamara      Aghoian       43   F       Boxford        MA         2:49:12
105      Randy       Wetzel        41   M       Danvers        MA         2:50:01
106      Nikolas     Rogers        34   M       Oakland GardensNY         2:50:41
107      Donald      Boire         29   M       Willington     CT         2:50:47
108      Billy       Dean          22   M       Granby         MA         2:51:33
109      Sarah       Schulten      28   F       Guilford       CT         2:52:20
110      Andrew      Lemieux       23   M       Duxbury        MA         2:52:42
111      Matt        Yanko         35   M       Amherst        MA         2:52:47
112      John        Gangemi       33   M       Merrimac       MA         2:53:15
113      Peter       Cain          43   M       Pomona         NY         2:53:36
114      Gregory     Murphy        30   M       Northampton    MA         2:53:48
115      Alan        Cabot         51   M       East LongmeadowMA         2:54:08
116      Ed          Berk          52   M       Boxford        MA         2:54:16
117      Russell     Dearing       27   M       North DartmouthMA         2:54:22
118      Christian   Guertin       28   M       Gardner        MA         2:54:25
119      Carl        Hefflefinger  46   M       Amherst        MA         2:54:29
120      Michael     Kim           29   M       Albany         NY         2:54:31
121      Michael     Robertson     34   M       Mechanicsville NY         2:54:33
122      Paul        Fiondella     59   M       East Hampton   NY         2:54:46
123      Stuart      Remensnyder   43   M       Belchertown    MA         2:54:48
124      Carol       Kane          60   F       Weston         CT         2:54:59
125      Kristina    Folcik        28   F       Willington     CT         2:55:07
126      Raphael     Adamek        27   M       Jamaica Plain  MA         2:56:04
127      John        Helenek       46   M       Haddam         CT         2:56:07
128      Will        Danecki       55   M       New Milford    CT         2:56:54
129      Douglas     Cummings      44   M       Longmeadow     MA         2:57:20
130      Amy         Curry         30   F       Lynn           MA         2:57:58
131      Donna       Neilsen       38   F       Peabody        MA         2:57:58
132      Nelson      Lacey         49   M       Amherst        MA         2:57:58
133      Donald      Rickson       43   M       Westfield      MA         2:58:36
134      David       Cole          37   M       Plymouth       MA         2:58:42
135      Vic         LaPort        65   M       Clarksburg     MA         2:58:45
136      Ed          Saharezewski  52   M       Adams          MA         2:58:52
137      Amy         Lane          26   F       Amherst        MA         2:59:49
138      Peter       Lipka         54   M       Adams          MA         3:00:27
139      Spencer     Fetrow        21   M       Amherst        MA         3:00:29
140      John        Stifler       59   M       Florence       MA         3:00:31
141      David       Sutherland    43   M       Somers         CT         3:01:20
142      Annie       Gorski        31   F       Worcester      MA         3:01:38
143      Deborah     Livingston    31   F       Bolton         CT         3:02:09
144      Kelly       Bergkessel    24   F       Groton         CT         3:02:23
145      Dave        Blumenthal    33   M       Montpelier     VT         3:02:27
146      Johnny      Shaw          25   M       West Point     NY         3:03:03
147      Diane       Collier       43   F       Methuen        MA         3:03:41
148      Bill
Bill  Morse         55   M       Dracut         MA         3:05:29
149      Partricia   Subik-Reilly  43   F       Simbury        CT         3:05:39
150      Erica       Khan          40   F       Gloucester     MA         3:05:40
151      Howard      Bassett       45   M       Keene          NH         3:07:41
152      Rob         Smith         39   M       Charlestown    MA         3:07:59
153      Emily       Trespas       35   F       Andover        MA         3:08:25
154      Jeffery     Topor         28   M                      MA         3:08:26
155      Elizabeth   Schilling     28   F       Albany         NY         3:08:44
156      Dave        Hannon        35   M       Newton         MA         3:08:45
157      Dan         Danecki       47   M       Tewksbury      MA         3:10:08
158      Greg        Howard        42   M       Amston         CT         3:10:31
159      Eben        Futral        42   M       Sedona         AZ         3:10:42
160      Jon         Aszjkler      30   M       South GlastonbuCT         3:10:57
161      Jenny       Olbrich       34   F       Brooklyn       NY         3:11:00
162      Robert      Scott         51   M       Woodbury       CT         3:11:03
163      Jeremy      Blumberg      28   M       Boston         MA         3:11:16
164      Metzi       Anderson      20   F       Stowe          VT         3:11:36
165      Robert      Hale          31   M       Brighton       MA         3:12:08
166      Neil        Sneceker      23   M       Albany         NY         3:12:09
167      Randy       Witlicki      49   M       Norwich        VT         3:12:22
168      Richard     Blake         37   M       Tingsboro      MA         3:12:42
169      Matt        Neikirk       36   M       Shutesbury     MA         3:13:08
170      Ted         Hale          52   M       Northampton    MA         3:14:53
171      Tom         Sebaston      40   M       Southwick      MA         3:15:05
172      Dee         McWilliams    41   F       Amherst        MA         3:15:35
173      Jon         Marshall      48   M       Springfield    MA         3:16:48
174      Kelly       Reese         33   F       Broad Brook    CT         3:17:50
175      Dan         Buttrick      25   M       Springfield    MA         3:17:51
176      Daria       VanderVeer    39   F       Middlefield    CT         3:18:30
177      Elaine      Romano        48   F       Middlebury     CT         3:18:46
178      Janelle     Lang          26   F       Keene          NH         3:18:49
179      Philip      Markovich     44   M       Branford       CT         3:18:56
180      Bob         Reed          57   M       South Harwich  MA         3:19:30
181      Tim         Hampson       35   M       Amherst        MA         3:20:41
182      Darlene     McCarthy      43   F       North Adams    MA         3:20:49
183      Lauren      Holt          44   F       Shutesbury     MA         3:21:21
184      Deborah     Williams      35   F       Holland        MA         3:21:54
185      Ben         Wang          35   M       Burlington     VT         3:23:02
186      Peter       Perkins       65   M       Boxford        MA         3:23:25
187      Cheryl      Jackson       33   F       West Hartford  CT         3:23:28
188      Jason       Evans         35   M       Dover          MA         3:23:30
189      Peg         Piwonka       35   F       Amherst        MA         3:23:49
190      Patrick     Canovica      57   M       Boxford        MA         3:23:55
191      Joan        McGowan       42   F       East LongmeadowMa         3:24:38
192      Scott       Bradley       51   M       Pittsfield     MA         3:24:40
193      Ian         Brodie        40   M       Boston         MA         3:26:32
194      Jason       Dominick      34   M       Wilbraham      MA         3:26:33
195      Bud         Gnatek        34   M       Hadley         MA         3:26:38
196      Robert      Suarez        37   M       Boston         MA         3:27:06
197      Lisa        Anderson      34   F       Westfield      MA         3:27:07
198      Shawn       Desjarlins    31   M       New Britain    CT         3:28:26
199      Pete        Campbell      42   M       Springfield    MA         3:29:28
200      Sam         Butcher       42   M       Duxbury        MA         3:30:00
201      Mike        Hargery       46   M       Goffstown      NH         3:30:24
202      John        Jackson       39   M       Amherst        MA         3:31:08
203      Peter       Bonnette      38   M       Pawcatuck      CT         3:32:04
204      Anthony     Park          40   M       Southampton    MA         3:32:13
205      Sue         Lee           47   F       Somerville     MA         3:32:57
206      Tony        Claudino      34   M       Brooklyn       NY         3:32:59
207      Grant       Manning       54   M       Glastonbury    CT         3:33:57
208      John        Mudano        39   M       Colebrook      CT         3:34:34
209      Randy       Leach         35   M       Lunenburg      MA         3:34:53
210      Travis      Bellicchi     27   M       Amherst        MA         3:35:35
211      Margaret    Sloane        34   F       Cambridge      MA         3:35:50
212      Bruce       Cote          25   M       Granby         MA         3:35:53
213      Nancy       Roth          30   F       Northampton    MA         3:35:56
214      Greg        Bruno         42   M       Woburn         MA         3:36:27
215      Oscar       Plotkin       53   M       New York       NY         3:37:16
216      Allen       Krabill       27   M       Springfield    MA         3:37:18
217      Lori        Lebel         33   F       Danvers        MA         3:39:26
218      Jason
ason Patch         31   M       Topsfield      MA         3:39:28
219      Paul        Cacolice      41   M       Enfield        CT         3:39:29
220      Eric        Finney        35   M       Chelmsford     MA         3:40:29
221      Anna        Doherty       30   F       Wrentham       MA         3:42:34
222      Mark        Droy          50   M       Amherst        MA         3:43:07
223      Mark        Chatel        36   M       Holyoke        MA         3:43:58
224      Ed          Dean          48   M       Leeds          MA         3:45:52
225      Paul        Hartwig       49   M       Adams          MA         3:46:16
226      Chris       Harrison      53   M       Boston         MA         3:49:55
227      Dan         Cooper        33   M       Nahant         MA         3:49:55
228      Daniel      McNair        31   M       Longmeadow     MA         3:49:57
229      Barbara     Sorrell       49   F       Delmar         NY         3:49:58
230      Richard     Buckman       25   M       Amherst        MA         3:51:46
231      Carrie      Gussenhoven   27   F       Amherst        MA         3:52:15
232      Sandy       Beauvais      45   F       Haddam         CT         3:52:53
233      Peter       Watson        66   M       Rockport       MA         3:53:29
234      Christopher Johnson       48   M       Pittsfield     MA         3:54:01
235      Rachel      Dymon         34   F       Leeds          MA         3:57:23
236      Anna        Marchefka     25   F       Gill           MA         3:57:24
237      Jay         Mullooly      43   M       Stafford SpringCT         3:59:09
238      Shan\una    Narewicz      28   F       Agawam         MA         4:01:08
239      Sarah       Clark         23   F       Turners Falls  MA         4:01:33
240      Greg        Taylor        59   M       Delmar         NY         4:02:51
241      Stuart      Greeley       53   M       Lynn           MA         4:03:18
242      Laura       Clark         59   F       Saratoga SpringNY         4:04:11
243      Samantha    McCarthy      19   F       Amherst        MA         4:04:55
244      David       Zevin         57   M       Glastonbury    CT         4:06:04
245      Coleen      Kelly         45   F       Shutesbury     MA         4:06:10
246      Darlene     Foley         42   F       Peabody        MA         4:06:16
247      Stephanie   Cooper        38   F       Nahant         MA         4:11:27
248      Christine   Warren        53   F       Shutesbury     MA         4:12:02
249      Ric         Villarreal    49   M       Prospect       CT         4:13:28
250      Gary        Santis        43   M       Westfield      MA         4:16:12
251      Darleen     Bryan         26   F       Northampton    MA         4:16:48
252      Richard     Busa          76   M       Marlboro       MA         4:17:09
253      John        Lutz          45   M       Leeds          MA         4:17:41
254      Ron         Severson      43   M       Wallingford    CT         4:19:59
255      Bob         Niedbala      58   M       Norwich        CT         4:20:39
256      Maura       Yanuis        43   F       Duxbury        MA         4:33:03
257      George      Grillo        54   M       Ware           MA         4:33:08
258      Christopher Moriarty      21   M       Amherst        MA         4:34:03
259      Jeffery     Johnson       24   M       Amherst        MA         4:34:04
260      Jessica     Plarde        16   F       Westfield      MA         4:51:10
261      Ellen       Bellicchi     55   F       Longmeadow     MA         4:54:44
262      Loretta     Gleason       45   F       Galstonbury    CT         4:55:00
263      John        Connell       69   M       Wilbraham      MA         5:00:00
264      Bill        Dean          59   M       Granby         MA         5:25:41
265      Eileen      Ivens         41   F       Westfield      MA         5:27:11
266      Robin       Plourde       36   F       Westfield      MA         5:28:06