Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/06/ma/May7_6thAnn_set1.shtml

6th Annual Triathlon by the Sea

Marblehead, MA, May 7, 2006

[Top Ten Males & Females | Age Group Awards | Clydesdale/Athena Results | Team Results ]

Overall Individual Results

Presented by; Jewish Community Center of the North Shore

                                                                      Page 1
                     6TH  ANNUAL TRIATHLON BY THE SEA
 May 7, 2006       1/8 Mile Swim/10 Mile Bike/3.5 Mile Run  Marblehead, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services  (603)863-2537   steve@gsrs.com
==================================================================================
                              ************************
                              *  INDIVIDUAL RESULTS  *
                              ************************
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                      Age Sex City/state              Race# Rank Swim    Rank Bike    Rate Rank Run     Pace  Rank Time    
===== ======== ===== ========================= === === ======================= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= 
    1   1/25   M3034 Dean Phillips              31 M   Wenham MA                   8    3    3:21    4   25:19  23.7    8   21:52  6:15    1   50:32 
    2   1/25   M3539 Peter Daly                 35 M   Cheshire CT                 2    2    3:20    5   28:35  21.0    5   21:30  6:09    2   53:24 
    3   1/8    M5054 Bruce Butterworth          53 M   Hampton NH                 44   50    4:31    8   28:42  20.9    3   21:09  6:03    3   54:21 
    4   2/25   M3034 Jonathan Tower             33 M   Groton MA                  57   36    4:21   12   30:51  19.4    6   21:39  6:12    4   56:50 
    5   1/14   M2529 David Bedoya               29 M   Somerville MA              34   16    3:51   35   33:33  17.9    1   19:30  5:35    5   56:54 
    6   2/14   M2529 Rob Ricard                 25 M   Berwick ME                 10    7    3:39   21   32:13  18.6    2   21:05  6:02    6   56:57 
    7   1/18   F3034 Maureen Forsyth            32 F   Salem MA                   71   48    4:30   15   31:48  18.9    4   21:13  6:04    7   57:31 
    8   1/19   M4044 Steven Cunningham          40 M   Reading MA                169  159    6:08    1   23:13  25.8   78   28:50  8:15    8   58:10 
    9   2/25   M3539 Scott Fuller               39 M   Woburn MA                  61   32    4:14    9   30:40  19.6   13   23:20  6:40    9   58:12 
   10   2/19   M4044 Peter Rondinone            42 M   Goffstown NH               36   44    4:27    6   28:36  21.0   35   25:31  7:18   10   58:33 
   11   3/25   M3034 Jamil Madati               32 M   Jamaica Plain MA           64   37    4:22   19   32:08  18.7    9   22:31  6:26   11   59:00 
   12   3/14   M2529 Kevin Reen                 28 M   Swampscott MA               6   31    4:11   10   30:46  19.5   19   24:07  6:54   12   59:03 
   13   4/14   M2529 Micheal Cooley             25 M   Norwich VT                 45   17    3:53   40   34:06  17.6    7   21:41  6:12   13   59:39 
   14   1/4    M1924 Ethan Miller               19 M   Durham NH                  51   18    3:56   17   32:03  18.7   22   24:28  7:00   14 1:00:26 
   15   1/20   M4549 Michael Richardson-Bach    45 M   Marblehead MA              18   12    3:46   16   31:50  18.8   27   25:01  7:09   15 1:00:37 
   16   1/9    M5559 Don Callahan               56 M   Wayland MA                 87   40    4:25   22   32:34  18.4   16   23:49  6:49   16 1:00:47 
   17   2/20   M4549 Gordon Clough              45 M   Marblehead MA              52   76    4:55   20   32:13  18.6   15   23:42  6:47   17 1:00:49 
   18   4/25   M3034 Russell Herbert            31 M   Boston MA                   5    4    3:24   31   33:17  18.0   20   24:13  6:56   18 1:00:54 
   19   3/25   M3539 Vin Miserandino            35 M   Lynn MA                    11   47    4:30   24   32:40  18.4   17   23:51  6:49   19 1:01:00 
   20   3/20   M4549 Bruce Perry                45 M   Byfield MA                 46   74    4:54   30   33:08  18.1   11   23:02  6:35   20 1:01:03 
   21   5/25   M3034 Andrew Thompson            30 M   Somerville MA             107   41    4:25   32   33:20  18.0   14   23:25  6:42   21 1:01:10 
   22   4/25   M3539 Chris White                39 M   Windam NH                 141  130    5:43   11   30:49  19.5   25   24:42  7:04   22 1:01:13 
   23   4/20   M4549 Richard Miller             46 M   Marblehead MA              58   52    4:31   38   33:50  17.7   10   22:58  6:34   23 1:01:18 
   24   5/25   M3539 Don Sweeney                35 M   Marblehead MA              80   79    4:57   18   32:07  18.7   28   25:05  7:10   24 1:02:08 
   25   5/14   M2529 Joshua Callahan            28 M   Cambridge MA               68   49    4:30   36   33:38  17.8   18   24:03  6:53   25 1:02:10 
   26   2/4    M1924 Hank Moon                  24 M   Somerville MA              54   51    4:31   23   32:37  18.4   30   25:17  7:14   26 1:02:24 
   27   6/25   M3539 Thor Kileis                36 M   North Reading MA          139  120    5:34   42   34:13  17.5   12   23:05  6:36   27 1:02:51 
   28   1/27   F3539 Lisa Pappas                37 F   Andover MA                 72   30    4:09   14   31:48  18.9   53   27:06  7:45   28 1:03:02 
   29   2/18   F3034 Danielle Keaney            33 F   Seabrook NH                43   35    4:19   41   34:11  17.6   24   24:41  7:03   29 1:03:10 
   30   3/19   M4044 James O'rourke             41 M   Marion MA                  19   10    3:43   28   33:00  18.2   46   26:40  7:38   30 1:03:22 
   31   7/25   M3539 Daniel Leonard             36 M   Cambridge MA              160  181    6:25   26   32:50  18.3   21   24:28  7:00   31 1:03:42 
   32   2/8    M5054 Chuck Chokel               52 M   Pepper Pike OH             27   27    4:06   44   34:16  17.5   32   25:24  7:16   32 1:03:44 
   33   6/14   M2529 Andrew Schweihs            26 M   Melrose MA                  9    6    3:34   54   35:16  17.0   31   25:23  7:15   33 1:04:12 
   34   6/25   M3034 John Nicholson             30 M   Centerville MA             62   39    4:22   37   33:49  17.7   40   26:03  7:27   34 1:04:13 
   35   8/25   M3539 Michael Nesler             35 M   Brighton MA                97   38    4:22   48   34:55  17.2   33   25:26  7:16   35 1:04:41 
   36   7/25   M3034 Evan Thomas                31 M   Lynn MA                    37   64    4:46   51   35:03  17.1   26   24:56  7:08   36 1:04:44 
   37   2/9    M5559 Audie Bridges              56 M   Wakefield MA              122   89    5:06   34   33:30  17.9   42   26:10  7:29   37 1:04:44 
   38   1/9    M0118 Dan Fishkin                16 M   Marblehead MA              13   33    4:16   45   34:30  17.4   45   26:24  7:33   38 1:05:09 
   39   1/15   F4044 Ann Domigan                44 F   Reading MA                 84   93    5:12   33   33:29  17.9   47   26:41  7:38   39 1:05:21 
   40   9/25   M3539 Joe Geringer               38 M   Merrimack NH               60   54    4:33   50   35:03  17.1   39   25:57  7:25   40 1:05:31 
   41   4/19   M4044 Paul Sedgwick              42 M   Tewksbury MA               21   13    3:48   29   33:02  18.2   98   29:42  8:30   41 1:06:31 
   42   8/25   M3034 Whit Porter                33 M   Boston MA                  70   63    4:45   61   35:41  16.8   43   26:14  7:30   42 1:06:40 
   43   1/12   F1924 Katherine Mason            24 F   Cambridge MA              199  105    5:21   76   36:58  16.2   23   24:35  7:02   43 1:06:53 
   44   3/4    M1924 Luke Cheney                23 M   Brookline MA               76   23    4:04   52   35:09  17.1   58   27:46  7:56   44 1:06:59 
   45   9/25   M3034 Marty Miserandino          33 M   Salem MA                  172  126    5:40   13   31:42  18.9   97   29:42  8:29   45 1:07:03 
   46   1/2    M6569 Bill Widnall               68 M   Lexington MA              191  182    6:28   25   32:46  18.3   66   28:01  8:01   46 1:07:13 
   47   5/20   M4549 Stephen Boucher            45 M   North Andover MA           96   85    5:05   47   34:37  17.3   56   27:37  7:54   47 1:07:18 
   48   4/4    M1924 Ted Erickson               24 M   Arlington MA               73   58    4:41   49   35:01  17.1   60   27:47  7:57   48 1:07:28 
   49   2/12   F1924 Caitlin Geary              21 F   Andover MA                  1    1    3:15  103   38:56  15.4   37   25:39  7:20   49 1:07:49 
   50  10/25   M3539 Jimmy Coon                 39 M   Duxbury MA                238   80    5:00   57   35:32  16.9   57   27:37  7:54   50 1:08:08 
   5/11/2006  6:51PM


                                                                      Page 2
                     6TH  ANNUAL TRIATHLON BY THE SEA
 May 7, 2006       1/8 Mile Swim/10 Mile Bike/3.5 Mile Run  Marblehead, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services  (603)863-2537   steve@gsrs.com
==================================================================================
                              ************************
                              *  INDIVIDUAL RESULTS  *
                              ************************
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                      Age Sex City/state              Race# Rank Swim    Rank Bike    Rate Rank Run     Pace  Rank Time    
===== ======== ===== ========================= === === ======================= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= 
   51   5/19   M4044 Victor Chapel              41 M   Marlborough MA            202  162    6:11   63   35:47  16.8   44   26:18  7:31   51 1:08:14 
   52   2/9    M0118 Zachary O'rourke           13 M   Marion MA                  26   14    3:49   89   37:54  15.8   54   27:09  7:46   52 1:08:51 
   53   6/20   M4549 Chip Shore                 45 M   Brookline MA              112   46    4:29   86   37:41  15.9   52   27:04  7:44   53 1:09:13 
   54   3/18   F3034 Megan O'neill              30 F   Arlington MA               56   61    4:44   64   35:58  16.7   75   28:36  8:11   54 1:09:17 
   55  10/25   M3034 Paul Williams              30 M   Gloucester MA              32   19    3:59   56   35:30  16.9  101   29:50  8:32   55 1:09:18 
   56  11/25   M3034 Ali Karaa                  33 M   Swampscott MA             123   70    4:48   39   33:56  17.7  122   30:35  8:45   56 1:09:18 
   57   7/20   M4549 Thomas Porter              45 M   Reading MA                140  168    6:14   84   37:31  16.0   36   25:35  7:19   57 1:09:19 
   58   3/9    M5559 Barry Connell              55 M   Newburyport MA             48  104    5:20   80   37:09  16.2   49   26:57  7:42   58 1:09:24 
   59   4/18   F3034 Denise Caruso              31 F   Newton MA                 147  132    5:44  100   38:42  15.5   29   25:06  7:11   59 1:09:31 
   60   7/14   M2529 Piotr Dworak               29 M   Cambridge MA               98   24    4:05   58   35:33  16.9  106   29:55  8:33   60 1:09:32 
   61  11/25   M3539 Bryan Poisson              37 M   Marblehead MA              99   65    4:47   65   36:02  16.7   82   29:04  8:19   61 1:09:52 
   62  12/25   M3034 David Pelly                34 M   Chelsea MA                111   55    4:33   67   36:19  16.5   86   29:11  8:21   62 1:10:03 
   63  13/25   M3034 Michael Augustine          34 M   Malden MA                  29   28    4:08   78   37:07  16.2   81   29:02  8:18   63 1:10:15 
   64   6/19   M4044 Tony Dirienzo              42 M   Andover MA                194  110    5:24   46   34:36  17.3  117   30:19  8:40   64 1:10:18 
   65   1/10   F4549 Julie Haynes               47 F   Swampscott MA              65   78    4:56   87   37:43  15.9   62   27:48  7:57   65 1:10:26 
   66   7/19   M4044 James Ponsetto             43 M   Marblehead MA             130  169    6:15   43   34:15  17.5  111   30:04  8:36   66 1:10:34 
   67  12/25   M3539 Ted Kennedy                39 M   Swampscott MA              49  214    7:26   55   35:19  17.0   65   27:56  7:59   67 1:10:40 
   68  14/25   M3034 Adam Brown                 31 M   Griswold CT               200   45    4:28  129   40:59  14.6   34   25:27  7:17   68 1:10:53 
   69   8/19   M4044 Julian Villegas-Kothe      40 M   Lynn MA                    17   15    3:50   74   36:57  16.2  115   30:12  8:38   69 1:10:58 
   70   2/15   F4044 Mary Pickett               40 F   Lynnfield MA              105   66    4:47  104   39:16  15.3   50   26:58  7:43   70 1:11:00 
   71   3/12   F1924 Melissa Greer              24 F   Brookline MA               79  113    5:29   27   32:51  18.3  161   32:44  9:21   71 1:11:03 
   72   5/18   F3034 Kathleen Porter            34 F   Boston MA                  69  118    5:32   69   36:31  16.4   88   29:17  8:22   72 1:11:19 
   73   8/20   M4549 Hewitt Heiserman Jr.       46 M   Southborough MA           173  119    5:33   72   36:51  16.3   79   28:58  8:17   73 1:11:21 
   74  15/25   M3034 William Rogers             33 M   North Andover MA           20    8    3:40   88   37:52  15.8  104   29:53  8:33   74 1:11:24 
   75   9/20   M4549 John Bubello               45 M   Brockton MA               138  109    5:23   83   37:23  16.0   77   28:45  8:13   75 1:11:30 
   76  13/25   M3539 Steven Ford                35 M   Malden MA                  91  112    5:28   53   35:12  17.0  125   30:52  8:49   76 1:11:31 
   77   4/9    M5559 Donald Cloutier            57 M   Exeter NH                 183  160    6:10   79   37:07  16.2   69   28:15  8:05   77 1:11:31 
   78   5/9    M5559 Walter Drag                55 M   Winthrop MA               231  184    6:29   70   36:36  16.4   76   28:38  8:11   78 1:11:42 
   79  14/25   M3539 Jonathan Terhune           39 M   Wilmot NH                 193  140    5:51   82   37:20  16.1   74   28:35  8:10   79 1:11:45 
   80   9/19   M4044 Jim Kilcoyne               41 M   Beverly MA                149  204    6:52   60   35:36  16.9   90   29:23  8:24   80 1:11:51 
   81  15/25   M3539 Kenneth Sparrow            35 M   Haverhill MA              134   71    4:51   59   35:33  16.9  138   31:32  9:01   81 1:11:54 
   82   2/27   F3539 Kirsten Peterson           36 F   Acton MA                  143  150    6:02  118   40:00  15.0   38   25:55  7:25   82 1:11:56 
   83  16/25   M3539 Joe Digiammo               35 M   Andover MA                260   91    5:10   71   36:50  16.3  113   30:08  8:37   83 1:12:07 
   84   3/27   F3539 Kristin Gohr               35 F   Reading MA                170  193    6:37   66   36:04  16.6   92   29:27  8:25   84 1:12:07 
   85   8/14   M2529 Greg Ayres                 29 M   Boston MA                 132  114    5:30  114   39:49  15.1   48   26:52  7:41   85 1:12:10 
   86   4/12   F1924 Megan Arrow                19 F   Troy NH                   178  185    6:32    7   28:36  21.0  199   37:04 10:36   86 1:12:11 
   87  17/25   M3539 Bryan Pappas               38 M   Portsmouth NH             120   42    4:25   85   37:40  15.9  114   30:12  8:38   87 1:12:16 
   88  18/25   M3539 Josh Nagler                35 M   Brookline MA              115   81    5:00  116   39:59  15.0   55   27:25  7:50   88 1:12:23 
   89  10/19   M4044 Kurt Stuke                 43 M   Manchester NH             146  153    6:03   68   36:27  16.5  110   30:00  8:35   89 1:12:28 
   90   2/10   F4549 Cindy Bennett              46 F   Marblehead MA             106   60    4:43   93   37:58  15.8  100   29:48  8:31   90 1:12:29 
   91  19/25   M3539 Adam Erlich                37 M   Cambridge MA               50                                   96   29:35  8:27   91 1:13:02 
   92  11/19   M4044 Mark Schille               41 M   North Reading MA           81   86    5:05  142   41:49  14.3   41   26:09  7:29   92 1:13:02 
   93   4/27   F3539 Diana Ohlson               36 F   Marblehead MA             220  102    5:18   81   37:10  16.1  126   30:54  8:50   93 1:13:21 
   94  12/19   M4044 Greg Raposa                41 M   Newburyport MA            100   99    5:16  111   39:42  15.1   72   28:26  8:08   94 1:13:23 
   95   1/1    M6064 John Schnieder             60 M   Portland OR               192  210    7:09   77   37:06  16.2   89   29:19  8:23   95 1:13:33 
   96   6/18   F3034 Jennifer Bleiker           30 F   Swampscott MA             176  142    5:54   90   37:55  15.8  102   29:52  8:32   96 1:13:40 
   97  16/25   M3034 Glenn Varga                33 M   Gloucester MA             261   88    5:05   99   38:42  15.5  108   29:57  8:34   97 1:13:43 
   98  20/25   M3539 Jeff Walker                37 M   Marblehead MA             113  111    5:24  135   41:24  14.5   51   27:00  7:43   98 1:13:47 
   99   3/15   F4044 Leslie Granese             40 F   Beverly MA                 90   69    4:48   97   38:27  15.6  130   31:01  8:52   99 1:14:14 
  100   3/8    M5054 Ken Shiff                  52 M   Andover MA                246  203    6:50   91   37:56  15.8   94   29:29  8:26  100 1:14:14 
   5/11/2006  6:51PM


                                                                      Page 3
                     6TH  ANNUAL TRIATHLON BY THE SEA
 May 7, 2006       1/8 Mile Swim/10 Mile Bike/3.5 Mile Run  Marblehead, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services  (603)863-2537   steve@gsrs.com
==================================================================================
                              ************************
                              *  INDIVIDUAL RESULTS  *
                              ************************
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                      Age Sex City/state              Race# Rank Swim    Rank Bike    Rate Rank Run     Pace  Rank Time    
===== ======== ===== ========================= === === ======================= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= 
  101   1/9    F2529 Lindsey Teter              29 F   Arlington MA              144  145    5:57  107   39:21  15.2   87   29:11  8:21  101 1:14:29 
  102  17/25   M3034 Gideon Coltof              31 M   Brookline MA               31   67    4:47   94   38:03  15.8  144   31:43  9:04  102 1:14:33 
  103   3/9    M0118 Sam Bridges                13 M   Wakefield MA              230   95    5:14  105   39:18  15.3  120   30:29  8:43  103 1:14:59 
  104  10/20   M4549 James Cusack               46 M   Wellesley MA               88   83    5:01  136   41:33  14.4   73   28:34  8:10  104 1:15:08 
  105  11/20   M4549 James Lacy                 45 M   Salem MA                  190  180    6:24   73   36:52  16.3  147   31:58  9:08  105 1:15:14 
  106  12/20   M4549 Russell May                48 M   Londonderry NH            215  218    7:33   92   37:58  15.8   99   29:45  8:30  106 1:15:15 
  107  13/20   M4549 Roger Parkinson            49 M   North Reading MA          119  108    5:22  117   40:00  15.0  116   30:16  8:39  107 1:15:37 
  108  14/20   M4549 Christopher Schneider      46 M   Marblehead MA             216  190    6:36   98   38:33  15.6  121   30:32  8:44  108 1:15:40 
  109  21/25   M3539 David Moore                37 M   Marblehead MA              38   59    4:43  106   39:19  15.3  142   31:41  9:04  109 1:15:42 
  110   4/15   F4044 Doreen Burliss             40 F   Boxford MA                125  106    5:21  130   41:00  14.6   95   29:33  8:27  110 1:15:54 
  111   7/18   F3034 April Bowling              30 F   Essex MA                  117  127    5:41   96   38:20  15.7  148   31:58  9:08  111 1:15:58 
  112   1/4    F0118 Claire Willett             18 F   Sherborn MA                 3    5    3:24  181   44:45  13.4   64   27:50  7:57  112 1:15:58 
  113  18/25   M3034 Jeffery Morgan             31 M   Haverhill MA              188  191    6:36  139   41:40  14.4   63   27:48  7:57  113 1:16:03 
  114   4/9    M0118 Sam Cheney                 14 M   Brookline MA               78   97    5:14  122   40:17  14.9  123   30:37  8:45  114 1:16:07 
  115  15/20   M4549 Alan Thornton              47 M   Amesbury MA               189  187    6:35  140   41:42  14.4   71   28:20  8:06  115 1:16:35 
  116   5/27   F3539 Michele Barden             35 F   Swampscott MA             187  137    5:50  113   39:46  15.1  131   31:01  8:52  116 1:16:36 
  117   6/27   F3539 Donna Furse                37 F   Beverly MA                 75   94    5:12  102   38:53  15.4  160   32:41  9:21  117 1:16:45 
  118  22/25   M3539 Jamie Tedford              36 M   Marblehead MA             118  103    5:20  143   42:00  14.3   93   29:28  8:26  118 1:16:47 
  119   7/27   F3539 Mary Mann                  36 F   Hampton NH                142  146    5:57  101   38:53  15.4  150   32:03  9:10  119 1:16:52 
  120  23/25   M3539 Ed Kurja                   35 M   Wenham MA                  95   92    5:10  145   42:12  14.2  103   29:52  8:32  120 1:17:13 
  121  13/19   M4044 Simon O'leary              40 M   Newton MA                  22   20    4:01  189   45:07  13.3   68   28:06  8:02  121 1:17:14 
  122   8/27   F3539 Christine Sweeney          35 F   Lynnfield MA              201  171    6:18  152   42:50  14.0   70   28:16  8:05  122 1:17:22 
  123   5/9    M0118 James Bridges              13 M   Wakefield MA              229  207    7:01  108   39:25  15.2  128   30:58  8:51  123 1:17:23 
  124   4/8    M5054 Garth Moran                50 M   Newburyport MA             63  117    5:30  151   42:46  14.0   91   29:23  8:24  124 1:17:39 
  125   5/8    M5054 Rex Quartulli              50 M   Oakham MA                 258  228    8:02  126   40:35  14.8   83   29:05  8:19  125 1:17:40 
  126  16/20   M4549 Patrick Sheridan           45 M   Lowell MA                  30  188    6:35   95   38:17  15.7  162   32:49  9:23  126 1:17:40 
  127   8/18   F3034 Sheilah Gauch              32 F   Melrose MA                 39   11    3:44  149   42:31  14.1  141   31:39  9:03  127 1:17:54 
  128  19/25   M3034 Mike Moriello              32 M   Saugus MA                 151  175    6:20  127   40:41  14.7  129   30:59  8:51  128 1:17:59 
  129   5/15   F4044 Kathy Cunningham           40 F   Reading MA                 33   26    4:05  148   42:30  14.1  143   31:42  9:04  129 1:18:16 
  130  20/25   M3034 Jeffery Volk               30 M   New York NY                53   57    4:40  134   41:23  14.5  156   32:26  9:16  130 1:18:28 
  131   9/14   M2529 Garrett Dodge              27 M   Boston MA                 211  157    6:08  188   45:01  13.3   59   27:47  7:57  131 1:18:55 
  132   5/12   F1924 Jenna Sirkin               23 F   Cambridge MA              236   87    5:05  166   44:01  13.6  107   29:56  8:34  132 1:19:02 
  133   2/9    F2529 Bethany Orcutt             25 F   Brighton MA               157  149    6:01  169   44:09  13.6   80   29:00  8:17  133 1:19:09 
  134  17/20   M4549 Mike Fertsch               49 M   Woburn MA                 181  164    6:13  168   44:04  13.6   84   29:08  8:20  134 1:19:23 
  135  10/14   M2529 Brian Chemel               29 M   Marblehead MA              92   62    4:45  157   43:39  13.7  133   31:10  8:55  135 1:19:33 
  136   6/15   F4044 Alison Ballard             43 F   Cambridge MA              158  136    5:50  121   40:14  14.9  168   33:31  9:35  136 1:19:34 
  137   7/15   F4044 Annette Schille            40 F   North Reading MA          167  201    6:50  185   44:53  13.4   67   28:06  8:02  137 1:19:47 
  138   3/10   F4549 Lisa Hodge                 45 F   Wilmington MA              15  156    6:07  141   41:44  14.4  149   32:01  9:09  138 1:19:51 
  139   6/8    M5054 Bill Kirby                 50 M   Salem MA                  256  148    6:00  115   39:57  15.0  171   34:03  9:44  139 1:19:59 
  140   9/18   F3034 Andrea Morton              34 F   Somerville MA             242  222    7:44  112   39:43  15.1  157   32:33  9:18  140 1:20:00 
  141  10/18   F3034 Amanda Bird                30 F   Lynn MA                   244  173    6:18  137   41:34  14.4  155   32:22  9:15  141 1:20:14 
  142   9/27   F3539 Lisa Addario               35 F   Hudson NH                 249  144    5:55  147   42:20  14.2  153   32:07  9:11  142 1:20:21 
  143  21/25   M3034 Darin Zeoli                31 M   Burlington MA             186  128    5:42  119   40:04  15.0  173   34:38  9:54  143 1:20:22 
  144   4/10   F4549 Tina Truedson              47 F   Reading MA                 86  129    5:43  156   43:15  13.9  137   31:28  9:00  144 1:20:25 
  145  11/18   F3034 Amy Fair                   30 F   Townsend MA               137  151    6:02  124   40:22  14.9  174   34:40  9:55  145 1:21:03 
  146  12/18   F3034 Maureen O'neill            30 F   Somerville MA             126  107    5:22  195   46:35  12.9   85   29:09  8:20  146 1:21:05 
  147  10/27   F3539 Kathleen Davis             39 F   Reading MA                121  141    5:52  187   44:56  13.4  119   30:28  8:43  147 1:21:15 
  148   8/15   F4044 Meg Gallugi                42 F   Reading MA                 85  217    7:32  159   43:44  13.7  112   30:06  8:36  148 1:21:22 
  149   6/9    M0118 Thure Wester               12 M   Lynnfield MA               12  131    5:44  164   43:54  13.7  146   31:55  9:08  149 1:21:32 
  150  22/25   M3034 Dave Guida                 31 M   Newton MA                 101   77    4:56  160   43:48  13.7  163   32:57  9:25  150 1:21:39 
   5/11/2006  6:51PM


                                                                      Page 4
                     6TH  ANNUAL TRIATHLON BY THE SEA
 May 7, 2006       1/8 Mile Swim/10 Mile Bike/3.5 Mile Run  Marblehead, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services  (603)863-2537   steve@gsrs.com
==================================================================================
                              ************************
                              *  INDIVIDUAL RESULTS  *
                              ************************
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                      Age Sex City/state              Race# Rank Swim    Rank Bike    Rate Rank Run     Pace  Rank Time    
===== ======== ===== ========================= === === ======================= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= 
  151  13/18   F3034 Whitney Guida              30 F   Newton MA                 164  199    6:48  158   43:43  13.7  135   31:13  8:55  151 1:21:43 
  152  14/19   M4044 Andrew Leibs               42 M   Portsmouth NH             206  224    7:48  171   44:12  13.6  105   29:53  8:33  152 1:21:52 
  153   6/9    M5559 Larry Guerin               58 M   Lynn MA                   179  192    6:37  109   39:30  15.2  189   35:51 10:15  153 1:21:58 
  154  14/18   F3034 Sarah Walker               30 F   Cambridge MA              110   68    4:48  138   41:37  14.4  186   35:41 10:12  154 1:22:05 
  155   7/9    M0118 Dan Eggimann               13 M   Reading MA                228  186    6:33  132   41:08  14.6  181   34:57  9:59  155 1:22:36 
  156   7/9    M5559 Jason Hoyt                 55 M   North Reading MA          165  216    7:31  110   39:33  15.2  184   35:35 10:10  156 1:22:38 
  157   8/9    M5559 Robert Schrater            55 M   Salem MA                  185  209    7:06  153   42:59  14.0  159   32:36  9:19  157 1:22:40 
  158  11/27   F3539 Joyce Tremblay             35 F   Marblehead MA              25   22    4:03  176   44:38  13.4  170   34:00  9:43  158 1:22:41 
  159  12/27   F3539 Keelin Dawe                35 F   Danvers MA                182  123    5:39  120   40:05  15.0  198   37:03 10:35  159 1:22:45 
  160  13/27   F3539 Amy Kurja                  35 F   Wenham MA                 108   90    5:08  177   44:39  13.4  165   33:00  9:26  160 1:22:46 
  161   3/9    F2529 Lindsay Benjamin           29 F   Portsmouth NH              40   34    4:19  205   47:54  12.5  124   30:46  8:48  161 1:22:58 
  162   4/9    F2529 Clare Flaherty             28 F   Medford MA                 93  125    5:40  192   45:36  13.2  145   31:44  9:04  162 1:22:58 
  163   8/9    M0118 Pj Fallon                  12 M   Marblehead MA               4    9    3:41  150   42:33  14.1  197   36:47 10:31  163 1:22:59 
  164  14/27   F3539 Bridget Macmillan          38 F   Boxford MA                198  170    6:16  163   43:51  13.7  164   33:00  9:26  164 1:23:06 
  165   9/9    M0118 Charles Bridges            13 M   Wakefield MA              234  179    6:23  125   40:26  14.8  195   36:23 10:24  165 1:23:11 
  166  15/19   M4044 Raymond Serra              40 M   Marblehead MA             227  174    6:19  133   41:12  14.6  187   35:41 10:12  166 1:23:12 
  167   5/10   F4549 Patricia Maher             45 F   N. Gros CT                 94  154    6:06  183   44:45  13.4  154   32:22  9:15  167 1:23:12 
  168   9/15   F4044 Naira Chokel               43 F   Pepper Pike OH            131  100    5:17  215   50:26  11.9   61   27:48  7:57  168 1:23:30 
  169  18/20   M4549 Steve Trupiano             45 M   Marblehead MA             135  147    5:59  198   46:54  12.8  127   30:56  8:51  169 1:23:49 
  170  24/25   M3539 Marc Stern                 36 M   Swampscott MA             180  135    5:49  173   44:37  13.4  169   33:47  9:40  170 1:24:12 
  171  16/19   M4044 John Harrington            40 M   Newburyport MA            222  219    7:37  175   44:37  13.4  152   32:05  9:10  171 1:24:19 
  172   6/12   F1924 Natalie Howlett            24 F   Worcester MA              226  215    7:28  178   44:41  13.4  158   32:33  9:18  172 1:24:42 
  173   1/2    F5054 Wendy Cheney               51 F   Brookline MA               77  139    5:50  155   43:04  13.9  191   36:01 10:18  173 1:24:55 
  174   5/9    F2529 Lauren Oneil               27 F   Exeter NH                 162  178    6:23  165   43:55  13.7  177   34:53  9:58  174 1:25:10 
  175  17/19   M4044 Steve Klibansky            40 M   Beverly MA                 59   82    5:01  209   48:40  12.3  140   31:35  9:02  175 1:25:15 
  176  15/18   F3034 Sarah Mclaughlin           30 F   Lynn MA                   209  233    9:06  190   45:09  13.3  132   31:04  8:53  176 1:25:18 
  177  10/15   F4044 Karen Giroux               40 F   Salem MA                  241  234    9:06  144   42:01  14.3  172   34:19  9:49  177 1:25:25 
  178   2/2    F5054 Sharman Lappin             50 F   Somerville MA             102  124    5:39  167   44:04  13.6  190   35:58 10:17  178 1:25:40 
  179   7/8    M5054 Jeff Eichel                51 M   Merrimac MA               203  230    8:33  170   44:10  13.6  166   33:00  9:26  179 1:25:43 
  180  15/27   F3539 Samantha Simonelli         35 F   Boxford MA                156  196    6:42  161   43:50  13.7  182   35:21 10:06  180 1:25:52 
  181   6/9    F2529 Holly Sheldon              28 F   Boston MA                 197  197    6:42  172   44:31  13.5  175   34:41  9:55  181 1:25:53 
  182                Lesley Brennan                F   Salem MA                  171  177    6:20  131   41:07  14.6  205   38:28 11:00  182 1:25:54 
  183  16/27   F3539 Pamela Bucknam Hale        39 F   Cambridge MA              133  152    6:03  200   46:56  12.8  167   33:10  9:29  183 1:26:08 
  184  23/25   M3034 Ken Lambert                33 M   Billerica MA              155  138    5:50  194   45:59  13.0  176   34:47  9:57  184 1:26:34 
  185  18/19   M4044 Werner Maass               42 M   Portsmouth NH             168  121    5:36  184   44:46  13.4  196   36:32 10:27  185 1:26:53 
  186  11/14   M2529 Tae Jeon                   27 M   Brighton MA               257   73    4:54  128   40:48  14.7  217   41:14 11:47  186 1:26:54 
  187   7/9    F2529 Sara Shoreman              25 F   Marblehead MA             217  183    6:29  208   48:37  12.3  151   32:04  9:10  187 1:27:09 
  188  11/15   F4044 Maribeth Netishen          40 F   Andover MA                184  176    6:20  213   49:36  12.1  139   31:34  9:01  188 1:27:29 
  189   7/12   F1924 Sara Wolons                23 F   Quincy MA                 124  223    7:47  210   48:47  12.3  134   31:12  8:55  189 1:27:46 
  190   1/2    F5559 Claire Cloutier            55 F   Tynsboro MA               232  221    7:40  154   43:01  13.9  200   37:10 10:37  190 1:27:50 
  191   8/9    F2529 Beth Hovey                 27 F   Cambridge MA              233  172    6:18  123   40:19  14.9  218   41:18 11:48  191 1:27:53 
  192  12/15   F4044 Katherine Linhares         41 F   Melrose MA                221  229    8:23  162   43:50  13.7  193   36:16 10:22  192 1:28:28 
  193   2/2    F5559 Martha Martini             59 F   Beverly MA                248  225    7:49  180   44:44  13.4  192   36:09 10:20  193 1:28:41 
  194   6/10   F4549 Paula Burns                47 F   Canton MA                 237  235    9:25  206   47:57  12.5  136   31:24  8:59  194 1:28:46 
  195   8/12   F1924 Lyndsey Emery              24 F   Boston MA                  35   25    4:05  196   46:37  12.9  204   38:06 10:53  195 1:28:47 
  196   7/10   F4549 Alison Sheridan            49 F   Sudbury MA                175  167    6:13  197   46:51  12.8  188   35:51 10:15  196 1:28:54 
  197  19/19   M4044 Steven Voloto              40 M   Melrose MA                 14  158    6:08  174   44:37  13.4  206   38:36 11:02  197 1:29:19 
  198   2/4    F0118 Elspeth Bridges            17 F   Wakefield MA               41   75    4:54  179   44:43  13.4  214   39:44 11:22  198 1:29:20 
  199  17/27   F3539 Amanda Libby               37 F   Danvers MA                161  194    6:39  202   47:26  12.6  185   35:38 10:11  199 1:29:43 
  200  18/27   F3539 Mary Antczak               37 F   Beverly MA                153  206    7:00  193   45:51  13.1  202   37:27 10:42  200 1:30:17 
   5/11/2006  6:51PM


                                                                      Page 5
                     6TH  ANNUAL TRIATHLON BY THE SEA
 May 7, 2006       1/8 Mile Swim/10 Mile Bike/3.5 Mile Run  Marblehead, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services  (603)863-2537   steve@gsrs.com
==================================================================================
                              ************************
                              *  INDIVIDUAL RESULTS  *
                              ************************
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                      Age Sex City/state              Race# Rank Swim    Rank Bike    Rate Rank Run     Pace  Rank Time    
===== ======== ===== ========================= === === ======================= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= 
  201  16/18   F3034 Bridget Young              32 F   Beverly MA                213  213    7:22  201   47:02  12.8  194   36:17 10:22  201 1:30:40 
  202   9/12   F1924 Jackie Squeglia            24 F   Woburn MA                 253  133    5:47  207   48:16  12.4  201   37:20 10:40  202 1:31:22 
  203  17/18   F3034 Joanna Mantell             30 F   Brookline MA              214  198    6:46  227   54:43  11.0  109   29:57  8:34  203 1:31:26 
  204   8/10   F4549 Shawn Intorcio             45 F   North Reading MA          166  208    7:05  186   44:53  13.4  213   39:42 11:21  204 1:31:39 
  205  13/15   F4044 Barbara Bourassa           44 F   North Andover MA          205  165    6:13  217   50:43  11.8  183   35:29 10:09  205 1:32:24 
  206  19/27   F3539 Mary Boyd                  35 F   Beverly MA                109   72    4:52  191   45:15  13.3  220   42:19 12:06  206 1:32:25 
  207  14/15   F4044 Carol Morin                41 F   Haverhill MA              243  231    8:44  182   44:45  13.4  209   39:01 11:09  207 1:32:30 
  208  15/15   F4044 Laura Smith                44 F   Swampscott MA             148  115    5:30  203   47:36  12.6  215   40:14 11:30  208 1:33:19 
  209  25/25   M3539 Gary Barden                35 M   Swampscott MA             219  155    6:06  146   42:19  14.2  229   45:45 13:05  209 1:34:09 
  210   8/8    M5054 Mj Waite                   51 M   Wayland MA                225  195    6:40  212   49:15  12.2  211   39:20 11:15  210 1:35:14 
  211   9/10   F4549 Joanne Borg-Stein          45 F   Sharon MA                 245  232    8:53  214   50:05  12.0  203   37:33 10:44  211 1:36:30 
  212  20/27   F3539 Christine Bolzan           36 F   Beverly MA                195  205    6:54  218   50:50  11.8  207   38:47 11:05  212 1:36:31 
  213  10/12   F1924 Jessica Lovitz             24 F   Somerville MA             129  116    5:30  232   56:38  10.6  179   34:56  9:59  213 1:37:04 
  214  21/27   F3539 Patricia Langeleh          37 F   Tewksbury MA              207  189    6:35  204   47:50  12.5  222   42:50 12:15  214 1:37:14 
  215  11/12   F1924 Abby Herzberg              23 F   Somerville MA             128   98    5:15  233   57:13  10.5  180   34:56  9:59  215 1:37:24 
  216  18/18   F3034 Mandy Cornier              31 F   Beverly MA                154  161    6:10  216   50:36  11.9  216   40:43 11:38  216 1:37:28 
  217  12/12   F1924 Rebecca Doigan             24 F   Brighton MA               127   84    5:02  234   57:47  10.4  178   34:56  9:59  217 1:37:44 
  218   1/1    M7099 Don Ross                   76 M   Marblehead MA             239  226    7:53  221   51:18  11.7  210   39:18 11:14  218 1:38:28 
  219   9/9    F2529 Shannon Ford               25 F   Brookline MA              235  212    7:16  226   53:40  11.2  208   38:55 11:08  219 1:39:51 
  220  22/27   F3539 Lisa Marciano              36 F   Beverly MA                247  220    7:40  220   51:09  11.7  219   41:38 11:54  220 1:40:26 
  221  23/27   F3539 Jane Kapelson              35 F   Beverly MA                196  200    6:48  199   46:56  12.8  230   47:10 13:29  221 1:40:53 
  222   9/9    M5559 Andrew Geller              55 M   Wayland MA                208  163    6:11  230   55:24  10.8  212   39:20 11:15  222 1:40:55 
  223   2/2    M6569 Jim Brescia                65 M   Reading MA                224  227    7:58  211   48:57  12.3  223   44:09 12:37  223 1:41:03 
  224   3/4    F0118 Rebecca Wester             14 F   Lynnfield MA               24  134    5:48  224   52:48  11.4  225   45:10 12:55  224 1:43:45 
  225  19/20   M4549 Jon Schwartz               46 M   Boxford MA                 28   29    4:08  236 1:09:45   8.6  118   30:22  8:41  225 1:44:14 
  226  24/27   F3539 Stephanie Curtis           35 F   Marblehead MA             255  236   10:50  219   51:03  11.8  221   42:38 12:11  226 1:44:30 
  227  25/27   F3539 Andrea Freedman            39 F   Beverly MA                145  166    6:13  223   52:41  11.4  228   45:42 13:04  227 1:44:35 
  228  26/27   F3539 Jennifer Young             35 F   North Attleboro MA        223  143    5:54  228   54:44  11.0  224   44:44 12:47  228 1:45:22 
  229  24/25   M3034 Berkeley O'keefe           31 M   Sudbury MA                174  122    5:36  229   55:14  10.9  227   45:23 12:58  229 1:46:12 
  230  10/10   F4549 Jean Paddol                48 F   Beverly MA                210  211    7:12  231   55:32  10.8  226   45:11 12:55  230 1:47:54 
  231  20/20   M4549 Tom Baillie                45 M   Reading MA                 83   53    4:33  222   52:38  11.4  232   53:44 15:22  231 1:50:53 
  232   4/4    F0118 Shannon Baillie            12 F   Reading MA                 82   56    4:34  225   52:55  11.3  231   53:44 15:21  232 1:51:11 
  233  27/27   F3539 Gerri Belguendouz          35 F   Lynn MA                   212  202    6:50  235 1:07:09   8.9  233 1:01:16 17:31  233 2:15:14 
  234  12/14   M2529 Daniel Hong                25 M   Boston MA                  23   21    4:02    3   24:57  24.0                                 
  235  13/14   M2529 Tom Messervy               27 M   Boston MA                  67   96    5:14   62   35:42  16.8                                 
  236  14/14   M2529 Seth Blackley              27 M   Boston MA                  66   43    4:26   75   36:58  16.2                                 
  237  25/25   M3034 Charles Kuebler            32 M   Portsmouth NH             150  101    5:17    2   24:29  24.5                                 
   5/11/2006  6:51PM