Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/06/ma/May6_10thAn_set1.shtml

10th Annual Weston Twilight Meet

Weston, MA, May 6, 2006

Results

Licensed to Notre Dame Academy          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/6/2006 10:41 PM
                     10th Annual Twilight Meet - 5/4/2006                      
                                   5/4/2006                                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   318 Traina, Jocelyn        Hingham High Sch         12.87q  1 
  2   708 Crowley, Jill          Acton Boxborough         12.95q  5 
  3   745 Crutchfield, Natal     Acton Boxborough         12.99q  5 
  4   637 Miller, Audrey         Lincoln Sudbury          13.00q  2 
  5   817 Hamlett, Danielle      Cambridge R&L            13.01q  3 
  6   613 Donovan, Julie         Marian high Scho         13.14q  1 
  7   660 Zackin, Katie          Lincoln Sudbury          13.31   3 
  8   571 Gadd, Tiffany          Haverhill                13.38   2 
  9   560 muccio, christina      Andover                  13.40   4 
 10   154 Kaufman, Michele       Newton North Hig         13.41   3 
 10   315 Uretsky, Anna          Hingham High Sch         13.41   2 
 12   490 Kennedy, Lindsey       Stoneham High Sc         13.58   5 
 13   279 Nordberg, Andrea       Melrose High Sch         13.64   4 
 14   516 Nardone, Emily         Stoneham High Sc         13.70   1 
 15   589 Welch, Lauren          Wayland High Sch         13.89   1 
 15   789 Lin, Gloria            Chelmsford High          13.89   2 
 17   312 Gushard, Susie         Ursuline Academy         13.96   3 
 18   540 detoria, bizzy         Andover                  13.98   4 
 19   112 Moss, Caitlin          Concord-Carlisle         13.99   2 
 20   117 Slocum, Lydia          Concord-Carlisle         14.00   4 
 21   771 Britton, Kelly         Chelmsford High          14.02   1 
 22   588 Laituri, Tanja         Wayland High Sch         14.06   3 
 23   810 Yawor, Megan           Chelmsford High          14.23   4 
 24   313 Hackett, Kenzie        Ursuline Academy         14.32   2 
 25   562 wareham, laura         Andover                  14.34   5 
 26   363 Maurer, Lydia          Bromfield                14.35   5 
 27   391 Gottlieb, Jessica      Weston High Scho         14.37   5 
 28   300 Warner, Christine      Ursuline Academy         14.38   3 
 29   504 Domenici, Amanda       Stoneham High Sc         14.76   4 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   318 Traina, Jocelyn        Hingham High Sch         12.63  
  2   708 Crowley, Jill          Acton Boxborough         12.70  
  3   817 Hamlett, Danielle      Cambridge R&L            12.97  
  4   745 Crutchfield, Natal     Acton Boxborough         12.99  
  5   613 Donovan, Julie         Marian high Scho         13.28  
  6   637 Miller, Audrey         Lincoln Sudbury          13.43  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   820 Boone, Teyahnie        Cambridge R&L            26.10q  1 
  2   754 Hsiung, Casey          Acton Boxborough         26.63q  1 
  3   637 Miller, Audrey         Lincoln Sudbury          27.01q  4 
  4   823 Trotman, Sarah         Cambridge R&L            27.24q  2 
  5   352 Armstrong, Casey       Medfield High Sc         27.54q  1 
  6   149 Cote, Laura            Concord-Carlisle         27.61q  1 
  7   595 Clifford, Carina       Wayland High Sch         27.62   4 
  7   298 Bannister, Delaney     Melrose High Sch         27.62   3 
  9   449 Effler, Mary           Bishop Feehan Hi         27.66   4 
 10   165 Blanchard, Julie       Newton North Hig         28.00   3 
 11   592 Jacques, Leah          Wayland High Sch         28.12   4 
 12   393 Obusek, Kym            Weston High Scho         28.17   3 
 13   530 petterutto, kayley     Andover                  28.33   4 
 14   617 McCourt, Shelley       Notre Dame Acade         28.53   2 
 15   353 Haggerty, Erin         Medfield High Sc         28.64   2 
 16   374 West, Kim              Bromfield                28.65   3 
 17   483 Gatta, Natalia         Stoneham High Sc         28.67   2 
 18   790 Volpe, Danielle        Chelmsford High          28.97   3 
 19   738 Conwil, Arolyn         Acton Boxborough         29.32   1 
 20   305 Carey, Michelle        Ursuline Academy         29.33   3 
 21   308 Deveraux, LiAnn        Ursuline Academy         29.42   2 
 22   802 Mansur, Elaina         Chelmsford High          29.83   2 
 23   319 O Dea, Ellen           Hingham High Sch         30.11   4 
 24   625 Griffin, Molly         Notre Dame Acade         30.20   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   820 Boone, Teyahnie        Cambridge R&L            26.32  
  2   823 Trotman, Sarah         Cambridge R&L            26.68  
  3   754 Hsiung, Casey          Acton Boxborough         26.79  
  4   637 Miller, Audrey         Lincoln Sudbury          27.25  
  5   352 Armstrong, Casey       Medfield High Sc         27.63  
  6   149 Cote, Laura            Concord-Carlisle         28.55  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   172 Kornetsky, Emma        Newton North Hig       1:01.39   3 
  2   714 Shorey, Cara           Acton Boxborough       1:01.48   4 
  3   576 Morel, Seneyda         Haverhill              1:01.53   4 
  4   359 Barrett, Caitlin       Medfield High Sc       1:01.78   4 
  5   808 Brice, Tricia          Chelmsford High        1:01.94   3 
  6   114 Nyholm, Kathie         Concord-Carlisle       1:02.39   4 
  7   303 Hourihan, Jackie       Ursuline Academy       1:03.09   3 
  8   362 Krupka, Meghan         Medfield High Sc       1:03.30   3 
  9   170 Brown, Lily            Newton North Hig       1:03.41   4 
 10   371 Alexander, Abby        Bromfield              1:03.98   3 
 11   782 Shulze, Casey          Chelmsford High        1:04.47   3 
 12   616 Moriarty, Fiona        Notre Dame Acade       1:05.30   4 
 13   360 Lane, Briana           Medfield High Sc       1:05.41   2 
 14   311 Schlesinger, Kim       Ursuline Academy       1:05.86   1 
 15   821 Guerin, Zipporah       Cambridge R&L          1:06.28   2 
 16   642 Hannigan, Elyse        Lincoln Sudbury        1:06.36   2 
 17   421 Cloughtery, Flossi     cohasset/hull          1:06.81   2 
 18   718 Buckle, Erika          Acton Boxborough       1:07.27   1 
 19   304 O'Malley, Katie        Ursuline Academy       1:09.21   1 
 20   760 Vicente, Paulina       Taunton High Sch       1:11.98   2 
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   147 Pearl, Stevie          Concord-Carlisle       5:14.09  
  2   577 McNaughton, Collee     Haverhill              5:16.91  
  3   575 Racine, Jennifer       Haverhill              5:22.80  
  4   554 harrison, casey        Andover                5:28.01  
  5   239 Lodge, Lauren          Hopkinton HS           5:31.39  
  6   158 Hemley-Bronstein,      Newton North Hig       5:35.23  
  7   788 Pisarik, Beth          Chelmsford High        5:35.45  
  8   171 Ranti, Carolyn         Newton North Hig       5:35.50  
  9   639 Mushnick, Emma         Lincoln Sudbury        5:37.19  
 10   775 Farren, Ivory          Chelmsford High        5:37.23  
 11   579 Cardarelli, Jill       Haverhill              5:38.80  
 12   805 Kim, Tina              Chelmsford High        5:42.63  
 13   368 Ives, Jennie           Bromfield              5:42.86  
 14   615 Fox, Margaret          Marian high Scho       5:44.14  
 15   767 Ginley, Deirdre        Taunton High Sch       5:44.21  
 16   408 Meyer, Caity           Weston High Scho       5:45.17  
 17   622 O'Riordan, Hilary      Notre Dame Acade       5:48.74  
 18   343 Garrison, Anna         Medfield High Sc       5:51.17  
 19   712 Romanova, Svetlana     Acton Boxborough       5:51.72  
 20   138 Keesler, Ginny         Concord-Carlisle       5:55.80  
 21   341 Hughes, Emma           Medfield High Sc       5:57.43  
 22   435 Scott, Sheelah         cohasset/hull          6:00.26  
 23   707 Kilpatrick, Jessic     Acton Boxborough       6:00.38  
 24   345 Wilson, Emily          Medfield High Sc       6:01.90  
 25   376 Cardenas, Margaret     Bromfield              6:02.54  
 26   307 Arscott, Laura         Ursuline Academy       6:08.74  
 27   293 Johnson, Betsy         Melrose High Sch       6:16.94  
 28   623 Bird, Rachael          Notre Dame Acade       6:19.48  
 29   492 Ye, Fiona              Stoneham High Sc       6:21.36  
 30   283 Donovan, Jess          Melrose High Sch       6:33.75  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   164 Barton, Jess           Newton North Hig      11:13.50  
  2   650 Donaldson, Kate        Lincoln Sudbury       11:28.10  
  3    72 Karys, Kelsey          Newton South Hig      11:43.30  
  4   321 Meade, Christina       Hingham High Sch      11:44.10  
  5    97 Rudie, Emma            Newton South Hig      11:47.90  
  6   317 Marquis, Caitlyn       Hingham High Sch      11:48.30  
  7   372 Ives, Eliza            Bromfield             11:48.90  
  8   326 Bowden, Meghan         Tyngsborough Hig      11:49.30  
  9    79 Westbrook, Hannah      Newton South Hig      11:59.10  
 10   401 Murphy, Lindsay        Weston High Scho      12:01.50  
 11   203 Russo, Natalie         Wilmington High       12:13.80  
 12   405 Kimball, Becca         Weston High Scho      12:14.10  
 13   102 Sullivan, Meghan       Billerica High S      12:16.90  
 14   445 Benson, LeeAna         Bishop Feehan Hi      12:18.20  
 15   652 Berliant, Sterling     Lincoln Sudbury       12:18.50  
 16   243 Normandeau, Erica      Hopkinton HS          12:19.10  
 17    64 Slote, Nina            Newton South Hig      12:19.80  
 18   786 Mann, Jen              Chelmsford High       12:24.10  
 19   367 Huber, Ellen           Bromfield             12:29.50  
 20   244 Rae, Tricia            Hopkinton HS          12:37.00  
 21   349 Elcock, Lindsey        Medfield High Sc      12:43.20  
 22   364 Snyder, Nikki          Bromfield             12:43.70  
 23   794 Mangan, Julie          Chelmsford High       12:44.30  
 24   452 Tarallo, Julie         Bishop Feehan Hi      12:54.80  
 25   828 freeman, sonia         Newton South Hig      13:03.60  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1     3 Wetherbee, Colleen     Dennis Yarmouth        2:17.24  
  2    80 Dahlberg, Bridget      Newton South Hig       2:18.26  
  3   538 Shannon, Colleen       Andover                2:22.42  
  4   105 Fitzpatrick, Sydne     Billerica High S       2:22.66  
  5   801 Randolph, Jillian      Chelmsford High        2:25.14  
  6   795 Forsyth, Kelly         Chelmsford High        2:25.17  
  7    57 Braver, Diana          Newton South Hig       2:26.03  
  8   299 Lento, Rene            Melrose High Sch       2:26.34  
  9   609 Gallagher, Christi     Marian high Scho       2:27.85  
 10   265 Parise, Sabrina        Brookline High S       2:28.40  
 11   573 Garvey, Erin           Haverhill              2:29.79  
 12   106 Girard, Jessica        Billerica High S       2:29.87  
 13   657 Duggan, Christine      Lincoln Sudbury        2:30.94  
 14   618 Grzybinski, Jen        Notre Dame Acade       2:31.07  
 15    92 Frieze, Julia          Newton South Hig       2:31.53  
 16   306 McLaughlin, Kara       Ursuline Academy       2:31.90  
 17   241 Burnham-Fay, Elise     Hopkinton HS           2:32.34  
 18   373 Tuttle, Elizabeth      Bromfield              2:32.54  
 19   141 Johnson, Molly         Concord-Carlisle       2:32.83  
 20   350 Marshall, Kristin      Medfield High Sc       2:33.08  
 21   619 Randhawa, Jaskaren     Notre Dame Acade       2:33.30  
 21   729 Purinton, Kathryn      Acton Boxborough       2:33.30  
 23   104 Comerford, Louise      Billerica High S       2:33.34  
 24   382 Charpie, Pamela        Weston High Scho       2:33.50  
 25   167 Shapiro, Emma          Newton North Hig       2:33.82  
 26   439 Strazzulla, Lauren     cohasset/hull          2:34.82  
 27   128 Slocum, Juliana        Concord-Carlisle       2:34.87  
 28   247 Bumiller, Mary         Hopkinton HS           2:34.94  
 29   570 O'Dowd, Katherine      Haverhill              2:35.73  
 30   169 Barnicle, Nora         Newton North Hig       2:36.10  
 31   351 Barrett, Lauren        Medfield High Sc       2:37.93  
 32   763 Bosworth, Shannon      Taunton High Sch       2:38.70  
 33   426 Hinman, Alyssa         cohasset/hull          2:42.76  
 34   378 Rothkopf, Emma         Bromfield              2:45.40  
 35   377 Rivera, Marissa        Bromfield              2:46.10  
 36    25 LeMay, Laura           Bedford High Sch       2:46.87  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   190 Barber, Lauren         New Bedford High         15.53q  1 
  2   323 Glenzel, Abby          Hingham High Sch         16.35q  3 
  3   827 Mayhew, Kayla          Cambridge R&L            16.63q  4 
  4   593 Leung, Sophie          Wayland High Sch         16.87q  1 
  5   178 Mello-Frost, Linee     New Bedford High         16.93q  2 
  6   488 Zizza, Elaina          Stoneham High Sc         17.04q  2 
  7   503 Manfra, Lindsay        Stoneham High Sc         17.25   3 
  8   549 hodge, Caroline        Andover                  17.33   2 
  9   161 Faer, Morgan           Newton North Hig         17.42   3 
 10   316 Lussier, Samantha      Hingham High Sch         17.57   4 
 11   182 Gomes, Jen             New Bedford High         17.81   2 
 12   569 Lantagne, Liane        Haverhill                18.08   4 
 13   101 Mannarino, Marcy       Billerica High S         18.25   4 
 13   166 Marone, Vicki          Newton North Hig         18.25   4 
 15   289 Bonta, Lauren          Melrose High Sch         18.38   3 
 16    61 Krosschell, Emma       Newton South Hig         18.47   2 
 17   132 Reed, Maia             Concord-Carlisle         18.71   4 
 18   621 Griffin, Kara          Notre Dame Acade         19.02   1 
 19   510 Newton, Jessica        Stoneham High Sc         19.06   3 
 20   713 Xia, Rosanna           Acton Boxborough         19.12   3 
 21   574 Deveau, Casey          Haverhill                19.35   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   190 Barber, Lauren         New Bedford High         15.02  
  2   827 Mayhew, Kayla          Cambridge R&L            16.08  
  3   323 Glenzel, Abby          Hingham High Sch         16.12  
  4   593 Leung, Sophie          Wayland High Sch         16.35  
  5   488 Zizza, Elaina          Stoneham High Sc         16.98  
  6   178 Mello-Frost, Linee     New Bedford High         17.06  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1     1 Martinez, Kaycee       Dennis Yarmouth          46.50   4 
  2   552 jen, merinder          Andover                  49.00   4 
  3   590 Leung, Nadia           Wayland High Sch         50.30   3 
  4   533 vivian, lauren         Andover                  50.60   4 
  5   549 hodge, Caroline        Andover                  50.80   4 
  6   422 Durham, Corinna        cohasset/hull            51.10   4 
  7   369 Narbonne, Mimi         Bromfield                51.60   3 
  8   361 Egan, Courtney         Medfield High Sc         51.70   3 
  9   751 Geist, Laurel          Acton Boxborough         52.10   2 
  9   624 Hadley, Kristie        Notre Dame Acade         52.10   1 
 11    67 Burrows, Emma          Newton South Hig         52.50   2 
 12   145 Manchester, Hilary     Concord-Carlisle         53.00   2 
 13   726 Thistle, Laura         Acton Boxborough         53.70   3 
 14   325 McGrath, Anna          Tyngsborough Hig         53.80   1 
 14    59 Hughes, Megan          Newton South Hig         53.80   2 
 16   604 reilly, maureen        Marian high Scho         54.50   3 
 17   412 O'Keeffe, Ali          Weston High Scho         54.70   1 
 18   187 Harold, Chelsea        New Bedford High         55.10   1 
 19   259 Chernin, Arielle       Brookline High S         55.40   1 
 20   375 Dickson, Marissa       Bromfield                56.00   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hingham High School  'A'                              51.50   3 
  2 Concord-Carlisle  'A'                                 51.80   3 
  3 Newton North High School  'A'                         52.20   2 
  4 Wayland High School  'A'                              52.40   3 
  5 Brookline High School  'A'                            52.70   3 
  6 Newton South High School  'A'                         53.40   2 
  7 Weston High School  'A'                               54.40   2 
  8 Chelmsford High School  'A'                           54.70   1 
  9 Andover High School  'A'                              55.00   3 
 10 Acton Boxborough  'A'                                 55.40   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Acton Boxborough  'A'                               4:07.30   2 
  2 Andover High School  'A'                            4:08.20   2 
  3 Medfield High School  'A'                           4:10.00   2 
  4 Haverhill  'A'                                      4:10.80   2 
  5 Chelmsford High School  'A'                         4:20.10   2 
  6 Wayland High School  'A'                            4:30.60   1 
  7 Medfield High School  'B'                           4:34.10   1 
  8 cohasset/hull  'A'                                  4:37.60   1 
  9 Weston High School  'A'                             4:39.00   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Newton South High School  'A'                       9:59.60  
  2 Chelmsford High School  'A'                        10:01.40  
  3 Newton North High School  'A'                      10:04.40  
  4 Acton Boxborough  'A'                              10:23.40  
  5 Andover High School  'A'                           10:26.30  
  6 Dracut High School  'A'                            10:29.20  
  7 Marian high School  'A'                            10:45.10  
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    66 Hergrueter, Anja       Newton South Hig       5-02.00  
  2   260 Limlengco, Irene       Brookline High S       4-10.00  
  3   816 Thevenin, Melissa      Cambridge R&L          4-08.00  
  4   571 Gadd, Tiffany          Haverhill             J4-08.00  
  5    76 Ellis, Kathryn         Newton South Hig      J4-08.00  
  6   774 Davis, Adrianna        Chelmsford High        4-06.00  
  6    90 Brugnara, Alessia      Newton South Hig       4-06.00  
  6   182 Gomes, Jen             New Bedford High       4-06.00  
  9   482 Conary, Kristina       Stoneham High Sc       4-04.00  
  9   366 Reusch, Becca          Bromfield              4-04.00  
  9   383 Guardino, Cara         Weston High Scho       4-04.00  
  9   148 Daroczy, Petra         Concord-Carlisle       4-04.00  
  9   407 Ferguson, Laura        Weston High Scho       4-04.00  
 14   481 Barth, Stella          Stoneham High Sc       4-02.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   518 DePalo, Danielle       Algoquin Regiona      10-00.00  
  2   418 Raila, Hannah          Medford High Sch     J10-00.00  
  3   643 Romeri, Fiona          Lincoln Sudbury      J10-00.00  
  4   517 Ackley, Rachel         Algoquin Regiona       9-00.25  
  4   796 Tang, Katerine         Chelmsford High        9-00.25  
  6   748 Bartlett, Kenzie       Acton Boxborough       8-06.25  
  6   511 Greaves, Marisa        Stoneham High Sc       8-06.25  
  6    67 Burrows, Emma          Newton South Hig       8-06.25  
  9   809 Kydd, Jenna            Chelmsford High        8-00.50  
  9   519 Duggan, Rhian          Algoquin Regiona       8-00.50  
  9   551 keefe, lauren          Andover                8-00.50  
  9   499 Mondello, Rachel       Stoneham High Sc       8-00.50  
  9   136 Zuerndorfer, Sarah     Concord-Carlisle       8-00.50  
  9   301 Riggle, Kelly          Ursuline Academy       8-00.50  
 15   654 Wen, Helen             Lincoln Sudbury        7-06.75  
 15   800 MacLachlan, Megan      Chelmsford High        7-06.75  
 15   100 Perkins, Heather       Billerica High S       7-06.75  
 15   568 collen, heath          Andover                7-06.75  
 15    90 Brugnara, Alessia      Newton South Hig       7-06.75  
 20   132 Reed, Maia             Concord-Carlisle       6-06.75  
 20   750 Marcotte, Melissa      Acton Boxborough       6-06.75  
 --   485 Russell, Jessica       Stoneham High Sc            NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   120 Ponomarenko, Olga      Concord-Carlisle      17-11.25  
  2   745 Crutchfield, Natal     Acton Boxborough      16-10.50  
  3   190 Barber, Lauren         New Bedford High      16-08.75  
  4   318 Traina, Jocelyn        Hingham High Sch      16-08.50  
  5   497 Canavan, Chelsea       Stoneham High Sc      16-01.50  
  6    27 Bigda-Peyton, Hope     Bedford High Sch      16-01.00  
  7   391 Gottlieb, Jessica      Weston High Scho      15-10.00  
  8   449 Effler, Mary           Bishop Feehan Hi      15-05.50  
  9   112 Moss, Caitlin          Concord-Carlisle      14-09.25  
 10   298 Bannister, Delaney     Melrose High Sch      14-05.00  
 11    78 Marquis, Sarah         Newton South Hig      14-02.50  
 12   482 Conary, Kristina       Stoneham High Sc      13-11.50  
 13   310 Warner, Anne-Marie     Ursuline Academy      13-10.00  
 14   141 Johnson, Molly         Concord-Carlisle      13-04.25  
 15   163 Lewis, Sky             Newton North Hig      13-01.00  
 16   155 Sanchez, Ari           Newton North Hig       9-06.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   490 Kennedy, Lindsey       Stoneham High Sc      34-05.75  
  2    66 Hergrueter, Anja       Newton South Hig      34-00.00  
  3   595 Clifford, Carina       Wayland High Sch      33-03.25  
  4   359 Barrett, Caitlin       Medfield High Sc      33-02.25  
  5   713 Xia, Rosanna           Acton Boxborough      32-04.50  
  6   722 Lukacic, Allison       Acton Boxborough      32-04.25  
  7   552 jen, merinder          Andover               31-11.75  
  8   178 Mello-Frost, Linee     New Bedford High      31-07.00  
  9   325 McGrath, Anna          Tyngsborough Hig      31-01.75  
 10   289 Bonta, Lauren          Melrose High Sch      30-11.75  
 11   592 Jacques, Leah          Wayland High Sch      30-08.75  
 12   740 Muhkanov, Sonya        Acton Boxborough      30-03.50  
 12   792 Massey, Allie          Chelmsford High       30-03.50  
 14   407 Ferguson, Laura        Weston High Scho      30-00.75  
 15   569 Lantagne, Liane        Haverhill             30-00.50  
 16   450 Messenger, Julie       Bishop Feehan Hi      29-10.50  
 17   626 Pratt, Sarah           Notre Dame Acade      29-09.75  
 18   271 Nardella, Tia          Brookline High S      29-07.00  
 19   481 Barth, Stella          Stoneham High Sc      29-02.25  
 20   558 Pierce, Brittany       Andover               27-11.50  
 --   362 Krupka, Meghan         Medfield High Sc          FOUL  
 --   503 Manfra, Lindsay        Stoneham High Sc          FOUL  
 --   783 Shanahan, Molly        Chelmsford High             DQ  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   793 DiCecca, Shuana        Chelmsford High       32-08.00  
  2   246 Baldiga, Kristen       Hopkinton HS          31-11.50  
  3   596 Sopin-Vilme, Idora     Wayland High Sch      31-05.25  
  4   242 Cutrona, Kara          Hopkinton HS          31-05.00  
  5   543 thompson, sara         Andover               30-03.50  
  6   173 Breen, Hester          Newton North Hig      30-01.00  
  7   511 Greaves, Marisa        Stoneham High Sc      29-01.50  
  8   744 Faraci, Jessica        Acton Boxborough      28-08.50  
  9   103 Massa, Val             Billerica High S      28-01.50  
 10   257 Hauck, Lily            Brookline High S      27-07.75  
 11   357 Brousell, Lauren       Medfield High Sc      27-03.25  
 12   541 Kerivan, sam           Andover               27-02.50  
 13   139 Orr, Elizabeth         Concord-Carlisle      26-09.00  
 14   652 Berliant, Sterling     Lincoln Sudbury       26-07.00  
 15   150 Isenstein, Liz         Concord-Carlisle      26-04.25  
 16   720 Jenny, Carrington      Acton Boxborough      26-02.50  
 17    24 O'Rourke, Georgia      Bedford High Sch      26-02.00  
 18   739 Erickson, Caty         Acton Boxborough      26-00.00  
 19   302 Chapski, Roxine        Ursuline Academy      25-08.25  
 20   356 Brousell, Ali          Medfield High Sc      24-07.25  
 21   487 Fitch, Kaitlyn         Stoneham High Sc      22-04.25  
 22   513 Jordan, Jessica        Stoneham High Sc      21-05.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   363 Maurer, Lydia          Bromfield               118-00  
  2   499 Mondello, Rachel       Stoneham High Sc        102-07  
  3   744 Faraci, Jessica        Acton Boxborough        101-01  
  4   501 Previlon, Marcelin     Stoneham High Sc         95-03  
  5   645 Jarmulowicz, Jacki     Lincoln Sudbury          94-01  
  6   793 DiCecca, Shuana        Chelmsford High          93-11  
  7   543 thompson, sara         Andover                  93-04  
  8   173 Breen, Hester          Newton North Hig         90-11  
  9   265 Parise, Sabrina        Brookline High S         86-00  
 10   340 Bosak, MaryBeth        Medfield High Sc         79-10  
 11   555 O'Dea, Kelly           Andover                  75-08  
 12   357 Brousell, Lauren       Medfield High Sc         75-06  
 13   339 Bulman, Christina      Tyngsborough Hig         74-00  
 14   604 reilly, maureen        Marian high Scho         73-06  
 15    98 Bloom, Hillary         Newton South Hig         69-05  
 16   395 Reid, Camille          Weston High Scho         69-04  
 17   257 Hauck, Lily            Brookline High S         68-09  
 18   302 Chapski, Roxine        Ursuline Academy         65-07  
 19   711 Mueller, Alicia        Acton Boxborough         58-04  
 20   139 Orr, Elizabeth         Concord-Carlisle         55-10  
 21   486 Santoro, Michele       Stoneham High Sc         53-02  
 22   402 Kim, Renita            Weston High Scho         45-08  
 
Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   246 Baldiga, Kristen       Hopkinton HS            116-02  
  2   756 Couture, Chantal       Taunton High Sch        105-11  
  3   598 Ogletree, Elyse        Wayland High Sch        104-02  
  4   324 Lincoln, Hannah        Hingham High Sch        103-01  
  5   645 Jarmulowicz, Jacki     Lincoln Sudbury         101-06  
  6   776 Burgess, Brittany      Chelmsford High          98-02  
  7    68 Mbianda, Nalis         Newton South Hig         92-06  
  7   354 Beatrice, Michelle     Medfield High Sc         92-06  
  9   152 King, Becca            Newton North Hig         90-00  
  9   614 saviano, julie         Marian high Scho         90-00  
 11   521 O'Dea, kasey           Andover                  87-08  
 12   541 Kerivan, sam           Andover                  86-09  
 13   183 Sa, Sherry             New Bedford High         84-10  
 14   799 DeVincent, Laura       Chelmsford High          84-06  
 15    22 Mitchell, Jenna        Bedford High Sch         84-04  
 16   624 Hadley, Kristie        Notre Dame Acade         81-00  
 17   150 Isenstein, Liz         Concord-Carlisle         79-05  
 18   739 Erickson, Caty         Acton Boxborough         78-06  
 19   358 Beggan, Lindsey        Medfield High Sc         76-01  
 20   764 McNamee, Lizzie        Taunton High Sch         72-09  
 21   727 Boland, Courtney       Acton Boxborough         72-02  
 22   157 Levoy, Emily           Newton North Hig         67-10  
 23    24 O'Rourke, Georgia      Bedford High Sch         61-10  
 24   370 Bonnell, Alisia        Bromfield                54-02  
 25   388 Gildea, Jolene         Weston High Scho         53-10  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   658 Davis, Isiaih          Lincoln Sudbury          11.35q  1 
  2   285 Webster, Ryan          Melrose High Sch         11.38q  1 
  3   781 Bailey, Greg           Chelmsford High          11.42q  3 
  3   236 Lorelike, Marqus       Wayland High Sch         11.42q  2 
  5    34 Robinson, Cailean      Newton North Hig         11.51q  5 
  6     9 Velez, Darius          Cambridge Rindge         11.52q  5 
  7   179 Walker, Jesse          New Bedford High         11.66   2 
  7   410 Collins, Arjun         Weston High Scho         11.66   3 
  9   524 belardo, jeff          Andover                  11.70   2 
  9   273 Miller, Nick           Brookline High S         11.70   3 
  9   547 Sheldon, Jason         Andover                  11.70   4 
 12   419 Magaresh, Kamal        Medford High Sch         11.84   4 
 13   180 Murphy, Antwaun        New Bedford High         11.87   4 
 14   736 Shayan, Paul           Acton Boxborough         11.88   1 
 15   697 Turnbull, Brian        Barnstable (Ma)          11.94   3 
 15    55 Huth, James            Newton South Hig         11.94   2 
 17   330 Palermo, Anthony       Tyngsborough Hig         11.95   5 
 17    39 Ambrosi, Anthony       Newton North Hig         11.95   4 
 19   400 Horn, Randy            Weston High Scho         12.05   1 
 20   659 Klein, Dan             Lincoln Sudbury          12.14   5 
 21   695 Canon, James           Barnstable (Ma)          12.15   5 
 22    82 Iancovici, Tom         Newton South Hig         12.18   2 
 22   223 Stone-Meyers, Juan     Wayland High Sch         12.18   3 
 24   337 Johnson, Ken           Tyngsborough Hig         12.26   1 
 25   539 Craig, Nathan          Andover                  12.34   2 
 25   742 Mercury, Akeem         Acton Boxborough         12.34   3 
 27   785 Wilson, Dave           Chelmsford High          12.38   1 
 28   110 white, mark            Concord-Carlisle         12.50   5 
 29   119 walton, mark           Concord-Carlisle         12.70   4 
 30   334 Niermeyer, Matt        Tyngsborough Hig         12.98   4 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   236 Lorelike, Marqus       Wayland High Sch         11.28  
  2   658 Davis, Isiaih          Lincoln Sudbury          11.39  
  3   781 Bailey, Greg           Chelmsford High          11.47  
  4    34 Robinson, Cailean      Newton North Hig         11.61  
  5     9 Velez, Darius          Cambridge Rindge         11.69  
  6   285 Webster, Ryan          Melrose High Sch         11.77  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   500 Bruno, Jeff            Stoneham High Sc         23.10q  2 
  2   635 O'Connor, Tom          Westwood High Sc         23.39q  1 
  3     5 Sparks, Jesse          Cambridge Rindge         23.44q  3 
  4   496 Bruno, Mark            Stoneham High Sc         23.45q  4 
  5    19 Venkatesh, Sateesh     Bedford High Sch         23.73q  5 
  6   779 Bailey, Lewis          Chelmsford High          23.80q  3 
  7   385 Freeman, Tyler         Weston High Scho         23.91   2 
  8   730 Grant, Marcus          Acton Boxborough         23.95   2 
  8   433 Daly, Brent            cohasset/hull            23.95   4 
 10    35 Lamisere, Hymlaire     Newton North Hig         24.03   4 
 11   215 Colgrove, Brad         Wilmington High          24.15   5 
 12    70 Rossario, Victor       Newton South Hig         24.24   1 
 13   222 Kaza, Aldi             Wayland High Sch         24.40   4 
 14    17 Heimann, Thomas        Bedford High Sch         24.42   5 
 15   665 Early, Peter           Haverhill                24.46   2 
 16   656 Donovan, Chris         Lincoln Sudbury          24.49   6 
 17   125 day-fratto, ted        Concord-Carlisle         24.53   5 
 18   238 Critides, Wade         Wayland High Sch         24.65   6 
 19   769 Russell, Brian         Taunton High Sch         24.71   5 
 20   705 Murphy, John           Acton Boxborough         24.74   1 
 21   663 Melo, Mike             Haverhill                24.77   3 
 22   512 Rocca, Adam            Stoneham High Sc         24.83   6 
 23   133 tierney, evan          Concord-Carlisle         24.85   2 
 24    71 Pierce, Jared          Newton South Hig         24.86   1 
 25   640 Feger, Pat             Lincoln Sudbury          25.11   6 
 26   266 Whitcelo, Jake         Brookline High S         25.13   3 
 27   717 Benjamin, Jack         Acton Boxborough         25.28   3 
 28   662 Kuforiji, Andrew       Haverhill                25.35   4 
 29   798 Gregorian, Dro         Chelmsford High          25.94   5 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   500 Bruno, Jeff            Stoneham High Sc         22.90  
  2   635 O'Connor, Tom          Westwood High Sc         23.00  
  3     5 Sparks, Jesse          Cambridge Rindge         23.10  
  4    19 Venkatesh, Sateesh     Bedford High Sch         23.30  
  5   779 Bailey, Lewis          Chelmsford High          23.50  
  6   496 Bruno, Mark            Stoneham High Sc         23.70  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   666 Gobbi, Corey           Haverhill                50.73   5 
  2   612 Miller, Tom            Marian high Scho         51.69   5 
  3   184 Jones, Mike            New Bedford High         52.49   4 
  4   724 Ye, Stanley            Acton Boxborough         52.71   3 
  5   493 Callahan, Kyle         Stoneham High Sc         52.76   3 
  6    47 Mitchell, Avery        Newton North Hig         52.81   5 
  7   124 storto, max            Concord-Carlisle         52.84   5 
  8    56 Schotz, Sy             Newton South Hig         53.07   5 
  9   811 Buckley, Ryan          Chelmsford High          53.41   4 
 10   216 Condell, Mike          Wilmington High          53.87   4 
 11   403 Fahey, Colin           Weston High Scho         53.95   3 
 12   274 Baker, Tony            Brookline High S         54.14   3 
 13   669 Tremblay, Mike         Haverhill                54.36   5 
 14   189 McMahon, Dan           New Bedford High         54.37   1 
 15   583 Gelson, Nathan         Sandwich High Sc         54.57   3 
 16   473 Cordero, Jose          Framingham High          54.68   2 
 17   115 bondurant, roy         Concord-Carlisle         54.82   4 
 18   392 Dallos, Andy           Weston High Scho         55.66   2 
 19    65 Frankel, David         Newton South Hig         55.70   1 
 20   766 Norte, Jeff            Taunton High Sch         55.77   2 
 21   636 O'Connor, Kevin        Westwood High Sc         55.85   4 
 22    32 Bao, Adam              Newton North Hig         57.07   4 
 23   122 morely, nick           Concord-Carlisle         57.72   3 
 24   269 Bezerra, Julian        Brookline High S         57.77   2 
 25   427 Rooney, Max            cohasset/hull          1:01.91   1 
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    49 Polgar, David          Newton North Hig       4:26.52  
  2   668 Wang, Dan              Haverhill              4:34.04  
  3   108 fidler, dan            Concord-Carlisle       4:37.08  
  4    52 Donovan, Sam           Newton South Hig       4:38.65  
  5   451 Rizzo, Chris           Bishop Feehan Hi       4:41.64  
  6   379 Gomber, John           Dartmouth High S       4:42.86  
  7   778 Eynatian, Tim          Chelmsford High        4:46.45  
  8    14 Cazeau, Andy           Cambridge Rindge       4:47.59  
  9   807 Chevalier, Vinny       Chelmsford High        4:48.35  
 10    50 Putzeys, Seb           Newton North Hig       4:48.71  
 11   280 Lento, Pete            Melrose High Sch       4:49.99  
 12    85 Olson, Brenden         Newton South Hig       4:50.89  
 13   193 Santos, Nick           New Bedford High       4:51.49  
 14   123 tobin, david           Concord-Carlisle       4:52.27  
 15    94 Beck, John             Newton South Hig       4:52.92  
 16   292 Ward, Kevin            Melrose High Sch       4:53.80  
 17   772 Wilson, Greg           Chelmsford High        4:54.36  
 18    28 Waters, Dan            Bedford High Sch       4:54.38  
 19   416 Roche, Charles         Medford High Sch       4:56.72  
 20   762 Blatz, Ian             Taunton High Sch       5:00.04  
 21   675 Pizzonia, Reade        Medfield High Sc       5:02.36  
 22   441 Montecalvo, Chase      Bishop Feehan Hi       5:03.72  
 23   411 Cipolla, Richard       Weston High Scho       5:07.44  
 24   332 Gagnon, Keith          Tyngsborough Hig       5:15.29  
 25   288 Joslin, Ben            Melrose High Sch       5:19.42  
 26   438 McCarthy, John         cohasset/hull          5:40.00  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   813 Andrews, Josh          Chelmsford High        9:45.70  
  2   601 McAllister, Pat        Marian high Scho       9:49.30  
  3    11 Ryan, Nick             Cambridge Rindge       9:53.30  
  4   787 Brown, Chris           Chelmsford High       10:00.40  
  5    93 Wortham, Andrew        Newton South Hig      10:09.90  
  6   797 Sweeney, Mike          Chelmsford High       10:10.80  
  7   670 Duffty, Dan            Haverhill             10:28.90  
  8    77 Finch, Kelton          Newton South Hig      10:33.00  
  9   664 Chase, Brent           Haverhill             10:35.00  
 10   679 Hiltz, David           Medfield High Sc      10:42.30  
 11   746 Farley, Teddy          Acton Boxborough      10:45.80  
 12   386 Skillman, John         Weston High Scho      10:48.70  
 13   218 Kinney, Steven         Wayland High Sch      10:50.40  
 14   428 Cleverly, John         cohasset/hull         11:03.60  
 15   282 Tagan, Pat             Melrose High Sch      12:15.90  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   648 Smith, Andrew          Lincoln Sudbury        1:56.11  
  2   673 Fullerton, Pat         Haverhill              1:56.63  
  3   254 Stewart, Matthew       Brookline High S       1:58.35  
  4    41 Jampol, Noah           Newton North Hig       2:00.28  
  5   389 Garron, Doug           Weston High Scho       2:00.86  
  6   217 Stein, Brett           Wayland High Sch       2:03.76  
  7   118 morris, sean           Concord-Carlisle       2:03.96  
  8   268 Blattler, Tobias       Brookline High S       2:05.59  
  9   582 Loonan, Corey          Sandwich High Sc       2:05.74  
 10   804 Reale, Thomas          Chelmsford High        2:06.04  
 11   413 Nwabeke, Alozie        Medford High Sch       2:06.58  
 12    69 Abele, Nick            Newton South Hig       2:07.01  
 13   600 Terrell, Chris         Marian high Scho       2:07.18  
 14   291 Kurz, Dan              Melrose High Sch       2:07.24  
 15   434 Auginstren, Jake       cohasset/hull          2:08.81  
 16    12 Travis, Adam           Cambridge Rindge       2:08.97  
 17   627 Macdonald, Adrian      Westwood High Sc       2:09.76  
 18   417 Kilaouy, Aiman         Medford High Sch       2:09.80  
 19    83 Cha, Will              Newton South Hig       2:11.36  
 20   197 Gomes, Fred            New Bedford High       2:11.49  
 21   731 Diaz, Chris            Acton Boxborough       2:13.38  
 22   211 Chalmers, Alex         Wilmington High        2:14.20  
 23   472 Wang, Kevin            Framingham High        2:15.44  
 24   812 Stanwych, Chris        Chelmsford High        2:16.12  
 25   281 Salines, Eric          Melrose High Sch       2:20.53  
 26   755 Krishnamiurthy, Ni     Acton Boxborough       2:21.13  
 27   784 Klingman, Matt         Chelmsford High        2:33.30  
 28   470 Schecter, Adam         Framingham High        2:38.07  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   192 Kennedy, William       New Bedford High         15.14q  2 
  2   294 Scofield, Eric         Melrose High Sch         15.34q  4 
  3   151 Brown, Donte           Bridgewater Rayn         15.35q  1 
  4   522 Coumo, Adam            Andover                  15.52q  3 
  5   245 dry, steve             Hopkinton HS             15.96q  3 
  6   194 Augustine, Steve       New Bedford High         15.97q  3 
  7   749 Musacchio, Andrew      Acton Boxborough         15.98   1 
  8   146 gurney, bryce          Concord-Carlisle         16.00   1 
  9   698 Burke, Michael         Barnstable (Ma)          16.10   4 
 10   466 Luperon, Danny         Framingham High          16.44   4 
 11   446 Casarella, Ryan        Bishop Feehan Hi         16.46   2 
 12   276 Bachelder, Charles     Melrose High Sch         16.60   4 
 13   471 Montomery, Barrett     Framingham High          16.78   2 
 14   127 brown, andy            Concord-Carlisle         17.03   3 
 15   212 Stewart, Mike          Wilmington High          17.06   3 
 16   753 McCoy, John            Acton Boxborough         17.21   2 
 17     7 Doyle, D'Angelo        Cambridge Rindge         17.48   2 
 18   534 Machon, Matt           Andover                  17.76   3 
 19   248 McCaffrey, Adam        Brookline High S         17.81   2 
 20   523 jackson, tom           Andover                  18.71   4 
 21   381 Perry, Matt            Dartmouth High S         19.02   1 
 22    75 Tran, Brian            Newton South Hig         19.35   1 
 23   699 Canon, Joshua          Barnstable (Ma)          21.37   4 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   151 Brown, Donte           Bridgewater Rayn         14.52  
  2   294 Scofield, Eric         Melrose High Sch         14.88  
  3   192 Kennedy, William       New Bedford High         15.11  
  4   522 Coumo, Adam            Andover                  15.55  
  5   194 Augustine, Steve       New Bedford High         16.16  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   250 Wells, Jett            Brookline High S         40.90   4 
  2   263 Malley, Andrew         Brookline High S         41.30   4 
  3   466 Luperon, Danny         Framingham High          42.20   4 
  4   634 Dwyer, Jason           Westwood High Sc         43.10   4 
  5   735 Taylor, Ben            Acton Boxborough         43.90   3 
  5     8 Davis, Brandon         Cambridge Rindge         43.90   4 
  7   447 Archard, Tim           Bishop Feehan Hi         44.00   4 
  8   749 Musacchio, Andrew      Acton Boxborough         44.20   3 
  9   605 Connor, Tim            Marian high Scho         44.40   3 
 10    91 Carus, Sam             Newton South Hig         44.60   1 
 11   381 Perry, Matt            Dartmouth High S         44.80   2 
 12   678 Sullivan, Steve        Medfield High Sc         44.90   2 
 13   686 Hunter, Jon            Medfield High Sc         45.00   1 
 14   127 brown, andy            Concord-Carlisle         45.60   3 
 15    36 Feinberg, Gabe         Newton North Hig         45.70   3 
 16   471 Montomery, Barrett     Framingham High          46.00   2 
 17   195 Pires, Matt            New Bedford High         46.20   1 
 18   423 Wendorf-French, Re     cohasset/hull            46.50   1 
 19   424 Davern, Joe            cohasset/hull            46.60   1 
 20   553 milley, nick           Andover                  46.70   2 
 21   210 Barry, Tom             Wilmington High          46.90   2 
 22   287 Toney, Mike            Melrose High Sch         47.10   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wayland High School  'A'                              44.10   2 
  2 Andover High School  'A'                              44.40   2 
  3 Cambridge Rindge and Latin  'A'                       44.80   2 
  4 Acton Boxborough  'A'                                 45.10   1 
  5 Newton North High School  'A'                         45.20   2 
  6 Chelmsford High School  'A'                           45.40   1 
  7 Newton South High School  'A'                         45.50   2 
  8 Wilmington High School  'A'                           45.80   1 
  8 Weston High School  'A'                               45.80   2 
 10 Concord-Carlisle  'A'                                 47.20   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Concord-Carlisle  'A'                               3:32.70   2 
  2 Haverhill High School  'A'                          3:32.90   2 
  3 Newton South High School  'A'                       3:33.00   2 
  4 Brookline High School  'A'                          3:34.40   2 
  5 Cambridge Rindge and Latin  'A'                     3:36.20   2 
  6 Westwood High School  'A'                           3:42.80   1 
  7 Weston High School  'A'                             3:43.90   1 
  8 Wayland High School  'A'                            3:44.50   1 
  9 Wilmington High School  'A'                         3:45.20   1 
 10 cohasset/hull  'A'                                  4:02.40   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brookline High School  'A'                          8:16.60  
  2 Andover High School  'A'                            8:24.30  
  3 Acton Boxborough  'A'                               8:37.50  
  4 Newton South High School  'A'                       8:38.70  
  5 Newton North High School  'A'                       8:43.90  
  6 Chelmsford High School  'A'                         8:46.30  
  7 Medford High School  'A'                            8:48.40  
  8 Wilmington High School  'A'                         9:12.20  
  9 Wayland High School  'A'                            9:20.60  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   467 Maddocks, Jordan       Framingham High        6-04.00  
  2   192 Kennedy, William       New Bedford High       6-02.00  
  3   381 Perry, Matt            Dartmouth High S       6-00.00  
  4    87 Pruente, Brad          Newton South Hig      J6-00.00  
  5   330 Palermo, Anthony       Tyngsborough Hig       5-10.00  
  6   397 Ferguson, Billy        Weston High Scho       5-08.00  
  7   447 Archard, Tim           Bishop Feehan Hi       5-06.00  
  7   532 wheelright, andrew     Andover                5-06.00  
  7   665 Early, Peter           Haverhill              5-06.00  
  7   287 Toney, Mike            Melrose High Sch       5-06.00  
 11   236 Lorelike, Marqus       Wayland High Sch       5-04.00  
 11   281 Salines, Eric          Melrose High Sch       5-04.00  
 --   766 Norte, Jeff            Taunton High Sch            NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   406 Nahigian, Matt         Weston High Scho      11-00.25  
  2   532 wheelright, andrew     Andover              J11-00.25  
  3   508 Bain, Chris            Stoneham High Sc      10-06.00  
  4   232 D'Ambrosio, Alex       Wayland High Sch      10-00.00  
  4   777 Gardner, Mike          Chelmsford High       10-00.00  
  6   329 Farrell, Greg          Tyngsborough Hig       9-06.25  
  6   791 Khirallah, Mike        Chelmsford High        9-06.25  
  6    53 Ribitzky, Roy          Newton South Hig       9-06.25  
  6   233 Rogers, Pat            Wayland High Sch       9-06.25  
  6   194 Augustine, Steve       New Bedford High       9-06.25  
  6   234 Irwin, Jeff            Wayland High Sch       9-06.25  
 12   197 Gomes, Fred            New Bedford High       9-00.25  
 13   177 Amaro, Adam            New Bedford High       8-06.50  
 14   398 Dryden, Paul           Weston High Scho       8-00.25  
 --   506 Mondello, Steve        Stoneham High Sc            NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   228 Pegram, Sam            Wayland High Sch      21-01.75  
  2   658 Davis, Isiaih          Lincoln Sudbury       20-06.00  
  3   396 Harris, Rodney         Weston High Scho      20-03.50  
  4   736 Shayan, Paul           Acton Boxborough      19-05.50  
  5   410 Collins, Arjun         Weston High Scho      19-05.00  
  6   113 robitaille, peter      Concord-Carlisle      19-03.50  
  7   225 Athan, Robby           Wayland High Sch      19-01.25  
  8    45 Kostadinov, Ivan       Newton North Hig      18-10.00  
  9   419 Magaresh, Kamal        Medford High Sch      18-09.75  
 10   525 costello, santi        Andover               18-09.00  
 11   638 Spinelli, John         Lincoln Sudbury       18-07.00  
 12   566 guery, norbert         Andover               18-05.75  
 13   330 Palermo, Anthony       Tyngsborough Hig      18-05.50  
 14    43 McLean, Brett          Newton North Hig      18-03.50  
 15    18 Pacheco, David         Bedford High Sch      18-01.25  
 16   695 Canon, James           Barnstable (Ma)       18-00.75  
 17   688 Rianhard, Andrew       Medfield High Sc      18-00.00  
 18    15 Page, Bill             Bedford High Sch      17-10.75  
 19   219 Brewington, Gio        Wayland High Sch      17-08.75  
 20   769 Russell, Brian         Taunton High Sch      17-07.25  
 21   547 Sheldon, Jason         Andover               17-05.00  
 22   655 Chang, Justin          Lincoln Sudbury       16-06.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   228 Pegram, Sam            Wayland High Sch      45-05.50  
  2   566 guery, norbert         Andover               43-09.00  
  3   396 Harris, Rodney         Weston High Scho      43-01.25  
  4   151 Brown, Donte           Bridgewater Rayn      42-08.50  
  5   237 Lentz, Marty           Wayland High Sch      42-07.00  
  6    42 Van Niel, Nick         Newton North Hig      41-11.75  
  7   691 Cantella, Nicholas     Barnstable (Ma)       40-10.50  
  8    58 Akinwande, Boye        Newton South Hig      39-07.25  
  9   655 Chang, Justin          Lincoln Sudbury       39-07.00  
 10   600 Terrell, Chris         Marian high Scho      39-02.50  
 11   238 Critides, Wade         Wayland High Sch      39-00.00  
 12   662 Kuforiji, Andrew       Haverhill             38-01.25  
 13   433 Daly, Brent            cohasset/hull         37-06.75  
 14   721 Rielley, Scott         Acton Boxborough      37-00.00  
 15   125 day-fratto, ted        Concord-Carlisle      36-10.50  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    44 Smith, David           Newton North Hig      54-06.50  
  2   380 Cole, Will             Dartmouth High S      51-03.00  
  3   188 LeBlanc, Nick          New Bedford High      50-06.50  
  4   632 Homsy, David           Westwood High Sc      49-02.50  
  5   465 Akasa, David           Framingham High       47-02.50  
  6   753 McCoy, John            Acton Boxborough      46-01.00  
  7   226 Manley, Joe            Wayland High Sch      45-08.00  
  8   443 Rose, Grant            Bishop Feehan Hi      44-08.00  
  9   202 Neiman, Will           Wilmington High       44-05.50  
 10   276 Bachelder, Charles     Melrose High Sch      44-02.00  
 11   126 canina, dan            Concord-Carlisle      43-03.00  
 12   240 Thalheimer, Cory       Hopkinton HS          43-01.50  
 13   565 Isreal, JB             Andover               41-06.50  
 14   444 Tornifoglio, Shane     Bishop Feehan Hi      41-03.50  
 15   780 Provost, Jeremy        Chelmsford High       41-00.50  
 16   526 york, david            Andover               41-00.25  
 17   536 Robbat, Chris          Andover               40-08.50  
 18   204 Marden, Matt           Wilmington High       40-05.00  
 19   757 O'Connell, Kelan       Taunton High Sch      40-02.00  
 20   442 Kelley, Matt           Bishop Feehan Hi      39-10.00  
 21   111 Smith, Al              Concord-Carlisle      39-02.50  
 22   432 Cambi, Nick            cohasset/hull         38-02.50  
 23   741 Peterson, Nick         Acton Boxborough      37-00.50  
 24   732 Emmons, Jeff           Acton Boxborough      34-01.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   442 Kelley, Matt           Bishop Feehan Hi        152-05  
  2    44 Smith, David           Newton North Hig        140-07  
  3   404 Lynch, Craig           Weston High Scho        135-06  
  4   126 canina, dan            Concord-Carlisle        134-06  
  5   137 mckenna, dave          Concord-Carlisle        128-03  
  6   380 Cole, Will             Dartmouth High S        127-11  
  7   444 Tornifoglio, Shane     Bishop Feehan Hi        124-10  
  8   240 Thalheimer, Cory       Hopkinton HS            123-10  
  9   561 donlan, sean           Andover                 123-07  
 10   550 kim, john              Andover                 122-10  
 11    89 Treff, Joe             Newton South Hig        122-09  
 12   111 Smith, Al              Concord-Carlisle        120-05  
 13   176 Larocque, Aaron        New Bedford High        119-05  
 14     6 Mess, Dylan            Cambridge Rindge        119-04  
 15   199 Farnsworth, Nick       Wilmington High         118-10  
 16   672 Marquis, Sean          Haverhill               118-06  
 16   524 belardo, jeff          Andover                 118-06  
 18    37 Chan, Kevin            Newton North Hig        115-11  
 19   632 Homsy, David           Westwood High Sc        112-10  
 20   399 McGuire, Seamas        Weston High Scho        109-06  
 21   185 Sadeck, Jon            New Bedford High        108-03  
 22    38 Chang, Marcus          Newton North Hig        107-07  
 23   780 Provost, Jeremy        Chelmsford High         105-08  
 24   220 Wiesman, Ben           Wayland High Sch        100-02  
 25   394 Blum, Chris            Weston High Scho         97-02  
 26   723 Schymick, Mike         Acton Boxborough         96-02  
 27   629 Kelly, Brian           Westwood High Sc         92-07  
 28   768 Seifert, Steve         Taunton High Sch         89-10  
 29   803 Orlinsky, Paul         Chelmsford High          83-10  
 30   286 Morris, Sean           Melrose High Sch         82-03  
 31   227 Brito, Herman          Wayland High Sch         80-11  
 32   337 Johnson, Ken           Tyngsborough Hig         79-00  
 33   716 Margolis, Adam         Acton Boxborough         77-06  
 34   327 Levesque, Paul         Tyngsborough Hig          7-05  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   199 Farnsworth, Nick       Wilmington High         169-06  
  2   201 Fahey, Shawn           Wilmington High         160-06  
  3    39 Ambrosi, Anthony       Newton North Hig        158-07  
  4   448 Matt, Donavan          Bishop Feehan Hi        157-02  
  5   753 McCoy, John            Acton Boxborough        156-00  
  6   121 ivanov, alex           Concord-Carlisle        154-08  
  7   399 McGuire, Seamas        Weston High Scho        154-05  
  8   567 Columbo, Matt          Andover                 153-06  
  9   184 Jones, Mike            New Bedford High        153-04  
 10   226 Manley, Joe            Wayland High Sch        151-05  
 11   181 Rebello, Andrew        New Bedford High        150-11  
 12    74 Keyser, Ben            Newton South Hig        143-09  
 13    20 Plugis, Nick           Bedford High Sch        143-01  
 14   204 Marden, Matt           Wilmington High         142-00  
 15   278 Cannava, Jordan        Melrose High Sch        140-09  
 16   535 ferguson, Justin       Andover                 136-06  
 17   612 Miller, Tom            Marian high Scho        135-03  
 18   292 Ward, Kevin            Melrose High Sch        133-11  
 19   545 Palmarie, Chris        Andover                 133-09  
 20   671 Karambelas, Greg       Haverhill               128-00  
 21   409 Eagle, Nick            Weston High Scho        126-04  
 22   234 Irwin, Jeff            Wayland High Sch        124-01  
 23   130 mestancik, jason       Concord-Carlisle        121-03  
 24   733 Rice, Aaron            Acton Boxborough        119-02  
 25    88 Beck, Ryan             Newton South Hig        117-00  
 26   420 Devlin, Mike           cohasset/hull           112-06  
 27   338 Brown, Jason           Tyngsborough Hig        106-08  
 28   427 Rooney, Max            cohasset/hull           103-09