Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/06/ma/May27_4thAnn_set1.shtml

4th Annual Joseph & Rose Gilio Memorial 5K Road Race

Norwood, MA, May 27, 2006

[Age Group ]

Overall

           4th Annual Joseph & Rose Gilio Memorial 5K Road Ra
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   16:01  5:10    1 20-29    1 M    88 Kevin Gray                  Roslindale,MA                                                 
   2   16:44  5:24    2 20-29    2 M    97 Brendan Cashman             Westwood,MA                                                   
   3   17:38  5:41    1 40-49    3 M    94 David Edwin                 Westborough,MA                                                
   4   17:42  5:43    1 30-39    4 M     7 Frank Nelson                Bridgewater,MA                                                
   5   17:47  5:44    1 20-29    1 F    84 Joanie Bohlke               Watertown,MA                                                  
   6   17:57  5:47    2 40-49    5 M   146 John Sullivan               W Roxbury,MA                                                  
   7   18:15  5:53    2 20-29    2 F   107 Jennifer Donovan            Brighton,MA                                                   
   8   18:18  5:54    1 50-59    6 M    61 Robert Kalinowski           Norwood,MA                                                    
   9   18:26  5:57    3 20-29    3 F   120 Trisha Stavinoha            Natick,MA                                                     
  10   18:45  6:03    3 40-49    7 M   113 Jason Cakouros              Milton,MA                                                     
  11   18:51  6:05    2 50-59    8 M    79 Steve Connolly              Sharon,MA                                                     
  12   19:00  6:08    4 40-49    9 M   101 Ricardo Hernandez Pinzo     Roslindale,MA                                                 
  13   19:02  6:08    5 40-49   10 M    92 Gary McJamee                S Easton,MA                                                   
  14   19:13  6:12    4 20-29    4 F   133 Maria Varela                Brighton,MA                                                   
  15   19:26  6:16    6 40-49   11 M    28 Scott Newkirk               N. Scituate,MA                                                
  16   19:38  6:20    7 40-49   12 M   124 Andy Smith                  Needham,MA                                                    
  17   19:42  6:21    8 40-49   13 M    83 Sean Clarke                 Boston,MA                                                     
  18   19:43  6:22    9 40-49   14 M     2 Michael Gilio               Dover,MA                                                      
  19   19:59  6:27    3 50-59   15 M    96 John DiTomasso              Greenville,RI                                                 
  20   20:17  6:33    1 40-49    5 F   104 Brenda Egizi                Westwood,MA                                                   
  21   20:31  6:37   10 40-49   16 M    45 Steve Houde                 Medway,MA                                                     
  22   20:35  6:38    4 50-59   17 M    78 Bill Robertson              Ashland,MA                                                    
  23   20:47  6:42    3 20-29   18 M    22 Jason Van Vaeren            Sharon,MA                                                     
  24   20:50  6:43   11 40-49   19 M   155 Cragi Koch                  Norfolk,MA                                                    
  25   20:52  6:44    2 30-39   20 M    35 Carlos Montano              Attleboro,MA                                                  
  26   20:55  6:45    5 20-29    6 F    65 Meredith Sheehan            Norwood,MA                                                    
  27   20:57  6:45    1 13-19   21 M    75 Carl Gustafson              Medfield,MA                                                   
  28   20:59  6:46    1 60-69   22 M    12 Chuck Keating               Clearwater,MA                                                 
  29   21:09  6:49    2 13-19   23 M   126 Daniel Horgan               Walpole,MA                                                    
  30   21:12  6:50   12 40-49   24 M    77 Mike Gaziano                Westwood,MA                                                   
  31   21:14  6:51    2 40-49    7 F     8 Maria Conley                Norwood,MA                                                    
  32   21:15  6:51    3 40-49    8 F    34 Melissa Caron               Dover,MA                                                      
  33   21:16  6:52   13 40-49   25 M   118 John Spinney                Norfolk,MA                                                    
  34   21:18  6:52   14 40-49   26 M    95 Michael Conway              Walpole,MA                                                    
  35   21:34  6:57    1 30-39    9 F    11 Mary Holt Wilson            Westwood,MA                                                   
  36   21:44  7:01    3 13-19   27 M    18 Matt McCarthy               Norfolk,MA                                                    
  37   21:53  7:04    5 50-59   28 M    67 Sam Liao                    Sharon,MA                                                     
  38   22:02  7:06   15 40-49   29 M    93 Gerard Moscoritolo          Cumberland,RI                                                 
  39   22:17  7:11    3 30-39   30 M   140 Matt Seaman                 Medfield,MA                                                   
  40   22:20  7:12    4 40-49   10 F    52 Dorothy Bowe                Belmont,MA                                                    
  41   22:28  7:15    4 20-29   31 M    24 Robert O'Leary III          N. Easton,MA                                                  
  42   22:31  7:16    4 13-19   32 M    74 Andre Abouhala              Medfield,MA                                                   
  43   22:34  7:17   16 40-49   33 M    46 Mark Kenny                  Plymouth,MA                                                   
  44   22:36  7:17   17 40-49   34 M    21 Colin Cassidy               Westwood,MA                                                   
  45   22:37  7:18    5 40-49   11 F    13 Teresa Prego                Medfield,MA                                                   
  46   22:40  7:19    5 13-19   35 M   116 Andrew McClintock           Walpole,MA                                                    
  47   22:47  7:21    1 50-59   12 F    60 Barbara Wilson              Wellesley,MA                                                  
  48   22:49  7:22   18 40-49   36 M   112 Turtle Rothstein            N Easton,MA                                                   
  49   22:50  7:22    4 30-39   37 M    20 Matthew Gallant             Norwood,MA                                                    
  50   22:54  7:23   19 40-49   38 M    98 Jeff Smith                  Wrentham,AM                                                   
  51   23:12  7:29    6 20-29   13 F    87 Emma Tzioumis               Brookline,MA                                                  
  52   23:19  7:31    6 50-59   39 M   100 Mike Riordan                Norwood,MA                                                    
  53   23:21  7:32    2 30-39   14 F    70 Maureen Tumbleton           Hopkinton,MA                                                  
  54   23:22  7:32    6 13-19   40 M    27 John Muller                 Norwood,MA                                                    
  55   23:23  7:33   20 40-49   41 M   153 Don DaRoche                 Norwood,MA                                                    
  56   23:36  7:37    3 30-39   15 F   152 Melissa Pelletier           Norwood,MA                                                    
  57   23:39  7:38   21 40-49   42 M    72 Jim Kelland                 E. Walpole,MA                                                 
  58   23:42  7:39    7 20-29   16 F    54 Carolina McLoud             Norwood,MA                                                    
  59   23:44  7:39    8 20-29   17 F    66 Eileen Kennedy              Somerville,MA                                                 
  60   23:47  7:40    7 50-59   43 M   115 Tom McClintock              Norwood,MA                                                    
  61   23:58  7:44    6 40-49   18 F   141 Peggy Eysenbach             Belmont,MA                                                    
  62   24:00  7:45    7 40-49   19 F     6 Gail Martin                 Sharon,MA                                                     
  63   24:02  7:45    5 30-39   44 M    82 Christopher Barry           Brighten,MA                                                   
  64   24:03  7:45    5 20-29   45 M   117 Paul Catalano               Norwood,MA                                                    
  65   24:04  7:46   22 40-49   46 M   150 Bob Healy                   N Attleboro,MA                                                
  66   24:06  7:46    8 40-49   20 F    36 Sue Bartlett                Norwood,MA                                                    
  67   24:08  7:47    1 13-19   21 F    59 Mary Beth Howard            Dover,MA                                                      
  68   24:11  7:48    2 60-69   47 M    99 Skip Desmarais              Attleboro,MA                                                  
  69   24:14  7:49    9 40-49   22 F   110 Rachel Rothstein            N Easton,MA                                                   
  70   24:16  7:50    9 20-29   23 F    55 Stacey Schaedler            Norwood,MA                                                    
  71   24:19  7:51    6 30-39   48 M    39 Rick Smith                  N Andover,MA                                                  
  72   24:20  7:51   10 40-49   24 F    31 Anne Dillon                 Medfield,MA                                                   
  73   24:22  7:52    8 50-59   49 M   109 Ron Blair                   Cumberland,RI                                                 
  74   24:24  7:52    9 50-59   50 M    91 Lucky Gray                  Norwood,MA                                                    
  75   24:26  7:53   11 40-49   25 F    32 Joanne Jones                Norwood,MA                                                    
  76   24:27  7:53   10 20-29   26 F   149 Nancy Niles                 Walpole,MA                                                    
  77   24:29  7:54    2 13-19   27 F    64 Lauren Sheehan              Norwood,MA                                                    
  78   24:37  7:56   23 40-49   51 M   102 Bob Rich                    Westwood,MA                                                   
  79   24:45  7:59   24 40-49   52 M    76 Joseph Kimmett              Norwood,MA                                                    
  80   25:02  8:05    7 13-19   53 M    58 Marty Howard                Dover,MA                                                      
  81   25:18  8:10    3 13-19   28 F     9 Emily Howard                Lewiston,MA                                                   
  82   25:20  8:10   11 20-29   29 F   159 Amy Joseph                  Norwood,MA                                                    
  83   25:22  8:11   12 40-49   30 F    43 Sarah Islam                 Norwood,MA                                                    
  84   25:25  8:12   25 40-49   54 M     1 Jay Gilio                   Norfolk,MA                                                    
  85   25:28  8:13   10 50-59   55 M   114 Richard Schmidlein          Norfolk,MA                                                    
  86   25:30  8:14   11 50-59   56 M    42 Greg Tuttle                 Fabius,MA                                                     
  87   25:33  8:15    7 30-39   57 M    90 Steve Doyle                 Hopedale,MA                                                   
  88   25:36  8:15   26 40-49   58 M    23 Barry Rubenstein            Norwood,MA                                                    
  89   25:36  8:15   12 50-59   59 M    25 Robert O'Leary Jr           N. Easton,MA                                                  
  90   25:40  8:17   13 50-59   60 M    30 Ed Barlett                  Norwood,MA                                                    
  91   25:44  8:18   27 40-49   61 M    81 Joe Murray                  Bridgewater,MA                                                
  92   25:51  8:20   14 50-59   62 M    49 Bob Rantuccio               No. Quincy,MA                                                 
  93   25:56  8:22    8 30-39   63 M    86 Chris Hartigan              W Newton,MA                                                   
  94   26:00  8:23    4 30-39   31 F    80 Sheree Atkinson             Randolph,MA                                                   
  95   26:10  8:26    1 01-12   32 F    14 Mikaila Prego               Medfield,MA                                                   
  96   26:12  8:27   15 50-59   64 M   151 Jay Senerchia               Westwood,MA                                                   
  97   26:14  8:28   28 40-49   65 M   128 Dan Dubbels                 Norwood,MA                                                    
  98   26:19  8:29    3 60-69   66 M   103 Phil Ryan                   Millis,MA                                                     
  99   26:32  8:34    9 30-39   67 M   132 Brian Kennedy               Norwood,MA                                                    
 100   26:34  8:34    5 30-39   33 F   125 Kerry Wong                  Norwood,MA                                                    
 101   26:37  8:35   16 50-59   68 M    53 Jerry Morris                Teatucket,MA                                                  
 102   26:58  8:42   29 40-49   69 M   127 Robert Blood                Norwood,MA                                                    
 103   27:02  8:43   10 30-39   70 M   156 Brian Bouque                Norwood,MA                                                    
 104   27:14  8:47   12 20-29   34 F    63 Marion Joyce                Quincy,MA                                                     
 105   27:22  8:50    2 50-59   35 F    73 Angie Evans                 Westwood,MA                                                   
 106   27:25  8:51    3 50-59   36 F    69 Barbara Grandberg           Somerville,MA                                                 
 107   27:31  8:53   11 30-39   71 M   142 Paul Capozzoli              Norwood,MA                                                    
 108   27:34  8:54    6 30-39   37 F   148 Stephanie Landolphi         Westwood,MA                                                   
 109   27:36  8:54   13 20-29   38 F    17 Katie Charron               Mansfield,MA                                                  
 110   27:40  8:55   13 40-49   39 F   134 Linda Bates                 Westwood,MA                                                   
 111   27:45  8:57   14 40-49   40 F    48 Sonja Bieg                  Mashpee,MA                                                    
 112   27:47  8:58   17 50-59   72 M    40 Bob Byrnes                  Dedham,MA                                                     
 113   27:47  8:58   15 40-49   41 F   160 Susan Donohue               Pawtucket,RI                                                  
 114   27:47  8:58    4 13-19   42 F   161 Carly Borone                Attleboro,MA                                                  
 115   28:28  9:11   30 40-49   73 M     5 Richard Joseph              Natick,MA                                                     
 116   28:32  9:12   14 20-29   43 F    50 Jennifer Duncan             Norwoofd,MA                                                   
 117   28:44  9:16    4 50-59   44 F    57 Elizabeth Howard            Dover,MA                                                      
 118   28:35  9:13    1 01-12   74 M    71 Jon Kelland                 E. Walpole,MA                                                 
 119   28:44  9:16    4 60-69   75 M    44 Paul Capozzoli Sr           Newton,MA                                                     
 120   29:12  9:25    5 50-59   45 F   139 Judy Conroy                 Walpole,MA                                                    
 121   29:18  9:27   15 20-29   46 F    62 Lauren Leblanc              Bedford,MA                                                    
 122   29:25  9:29   12 30-39   76 M   154 Scott Blomquist             Westwood,MA                                                   
 123   29:28  9:30    5 13-19   47 F   105 Kathryn Egizi               Westwood,MA                                                   
 124   29:30  9:31    2 01-12   48 F   106 Kim Egizi                   Westwood,MA                                                   
 125   30:05  9:42   16 20-29   49 F   137 Abigail Hughes              Portsmouth,NH                                                 
 126   30:11  9:44   31 40-49   77 M   143 Steve Borbee                Roslindale,MA                                                 
 127   30:22  9:48   16 40-49   50 F    29 Robin Prendedrgrass         Walpole,MA                                                    
 128   30:47  9:56    6 20-29   78 M   136 Peter Hughes                Portsmouth,NH                                                 
 129   31:01 10:00    7 20-29   79 M   129 Robert Byrnes               Norwood,MA                                                    
 130   32:28 10:28    7 30-39   51 F   131 Eileen Kennedy              Norwood,MA                                                    
 131   32:44 10:34   17 20-29   52 F   138 Alison Sher                 Norwood,MA                                                    
 132   33:14 10:43   17 40-49   53 F    85 Ilda Nelson                 Bridgewater,MA                                                
 133   34:00 10:58   18 40-49   54 F   158 Lynne Anderson              Norwood,MA                                                    
 134   34:51 11:15   18 20-29   55 F   135 Susan Fletcher              Mansfield,MA                                                  
 135   35:42 11:31    2 01-12   80 M   122 James McGhee                Norfolk,MA                                                    
 136   35:45 11:32    8 30-39   56 F   121 Holl McGhee                 Norfolk,MA                                                    
 137   35:48 11:33   18 50-59   81 M   123 Robert McGhee               Norfolk,MA                                                    
 138   35:52 11:34    9 30-39   57 F   144 April Anderson              S Boston,MA                                                   
 139   35:55 11:35   13 30-39   82 M   145 Michael Lamoureux           S Boston,MA                                                   
 140   36:18 11:43   10 30-39   58 F   157 Lorri Warren                Norwood,MA                                                    
 141   36:22 11:44   11 30-39   59 F   147 Wendy Mannering             Norwood,MA                                                    
 142   36:29 11:46    6 13-19   60 F   119 Eileen Spinney              Norfolk,MA                                                    
 143   37:57 12:15   32 40-49   83 M   130 R Campbell                  Walpole,MA                                                    
 144   38:05 12:17   19 40-49   61 F    68 Sandy Sweeney               Attleboro,MA                                                  
 145   38:48 12:31   12 30-39   62 F    89 Suzie Doyle                 Hopedale,MA                                                   
 146   40:20 13:01    3 01-12   84 M   111 Sam Rothstein               N Easton,MA                                                   
 147   48:32 15:39   19 20-29   63 F    47 Kristin Duncan              Mendon,MA                                                     
 148   49:29 15:58    1 70-98   64 F    10 Jane Goodman                Dedham,MA                                                     
 149   54:10 17:28    1 70-98   85 M   108 Ed Damish                   Wapole,MA