Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/06/ma/May25_Mayflo_set1.shtml

Mayflower League Meet

West Bridgewater HS - West Bridgewater, MA, May 25, 2006

[Girl's Results & Team Scores ]

Boy's Results & Team Scores

FTO

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                 2006 Mayflower League Track Meet - 5/25/2006                  
                  West Bridgewater HS - West Bridgewater, MA                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brian Seibert             SR Bristol Plymouth         17.77q  1 
  2 Carl Alessi               JR Bristol Plymouth         17.87q  3 
  3 Gus Paquette-Whall        SO Martha's V.              18.53q  3 
  4 David Flanders            FR Martha's V.              18.69q  2 
  5 Jason Mello               JR Martha's V.              18.98q  1 
  6 Michael Charron           SR W. Bridgewater           19.10q  1 
  7 Mike Davidson             JR Blue Hills               19.59   1 
  8 Helio Matos               SO Diman                    19.96   3 
  9 Joe Chapin                   Sacred Heart             20.37   1 
 10 Easton Mello              SO Diman                    20.78   3 
 11 Adam Afzali                  Sacred Heart             21.72   3 
 12 Daniel Carmona            FR Tri-County Voc.          22.46   3 
 13 Frank Harper              SR Tri-County Voc.          22.71   2 
 14 Joe Cassle                FR Tri-County Voc.          23.16   2 
 
Event 1  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Brian Seibert             SR Bristol Plymouth         16.98    10  
  2 Carl Alessi               JR Bristol Plymouth         17.76     8  
  3 Gus Paquette-Whall        SO Martha's V.              18.51     6  
  4 David Flanders            FR Martha's V.              18.54     4  
  5 Michael Charron           SR W. Bridgewater           19.31     2  
 -- Jason Mello               JR Martha's V.                 FS  
 
Event 2  Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sam Benoit                FR Diman                 10:54.20    10  
  2 Mason Fischer             SR Martha's V.           11:02.95     8  
  3 Alex Sinkevich            JR Diman                 11:10.24     6  
  4 Mike Akusis               SO Bristol Plymouth      11:40.24     4  
  5 Dennis McElhinney         SR W. Bridgewater        11:43.10     2  
  6 Mike Zembruski               Sacred Heart          12:00.45     1  
  7 Dan Damery                   Sacred Heart          12:06.13  
  8 Todd Thorp                   Sacred Heart          12:10.89  
  9 Charles Fung              JR W. Bridgewater        12:40.18  
 10 Zack Sinkevich            SO Diman                 13:18.80  
 11 Lucas Brown               FR Bristol Plymouth      14:10.25  
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jose Gurly                SO W. Bridgewater           24.03q  1 
  2 David Amabile             JR Martha's V.              24.37q  2 
  3 Ryan Ledin                SO Bristol Plymouth         24.53q  3 
  4 Casey Decker              SR Martha's V.              24.82q  2 
  5 Tim Sweeney                  Sacred Heart             24.98q  4 
  6 Andrew Alvarez            SO Diman                    25.02q  1 
  7 Mike Paige                SO Southeastern Voc         25.25   4 
  8 Connor Rasmusson          JR Martha's V.              25.28   1 
  9 Lucas Mistler             FR Tri-County Voc.          25.70   2 
 10 Walter Greaney               Sacred Heart             26.08   2 
 11 Kyle Kennedy              JR Blue Hills               26.30   3 
 12 Danielson Vieira          SO W. Bridgewater           26.33   1 
 13 Israel Washington         FR Diman                    26.45   4 
 14 Chris Mosley                 Southeastern Voc         26.80   3 
 15 Sandro Braga              SR Diman                    27.85   3 
 16 Evan Carey                   Sacred Heart             29.35   3 
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jose Gurly                SO W. Bridgewater           23.60    10  
  2 David Amabile             JR Martha's V.              24.03     8  
  3 Ryan Ledin                SO Bristol Plymouth         24.27     6  
  4 Casey Decker              SR Martha's V.              24.59     4  
  5 Andrew Alvarez            SO Diman                    24.72     2  
  6 Tim Sweeney                  Sacred Heart             24.77     1  
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ossie Latham              SR Blue Hills               11.38q  1 
  2 Charlie Whiting           JR W. Bridgewater           11.77q  3 
  3 Mike Daly                    Sacred Heart             12.04q  2 
  4 Mike Osborne              SO Southeastern Voc         12.07q  4 
  5 Jordan DeAndrade          FR Bristol Plymouth         12.34q  3 
  6 Derek Pereira             SO Diman                    12.39q  2 
  7 Andy Johnas               SO Martha's V.              12.40   2 
  8 Steven Lang               JR W. Bridgewater           12.44   4 
  9 Andrew Goucher            FR Southeastern Voc         12.66   1 
 10 Tyler Strom               SO Tri-County Voc.          12.69   4 
 11 Chase Bradford            SO W. Bridgewater           12.88   3 
 12 Donnell Johnson-Martin    JR Southeastern Voc         13.04   4 
 13 Tyson Landers             FR Martha's V.              13.17   1 
 14 James Flaherty               Sacred Heart             13.20   2 
 15 Sean O'Brien                 Sacred Heart             13.22   1 
 16 Rodney Levine             FR Diman                    13.30   2 
 17 Phil O'Garro              FR Blue Hills               13.36   3 
 18 Tim Heno                  SO Tri-County Voc.          13.81   3 
 19 Easton Mello              SO Diman                    14.19   3 
 20 Nick Arthur               SR Tri-County Voc.          15.20   4 
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Ossie Latham              SR Blue Hills               11.33    10  
  2 Charlie Whiting           JR W. Bridgewater           11.65     8  
  3 Mike Osborne              SO Southeastern Voc         11.83     6  
  4 Mike Daly                    Sacred Heart             11.91     4  
  5 Derek Pereira             SO Diman                    12.31     2  
  6 Jordan DeAndrade          FR Bristol Plymouth         12.39     1  
 
Event 5  Boys 800 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Adam Houghton             JR Bristol Plymouth       2:08.28    10  
  2 Jon Buchholz                 Sacred Heart           2:10.38     8  
  3 Greg Hamalian             FR W. Bridgewater         2:13.68     6  
  4 Logan Russell             JR Martha's V.            2:16.08     4  
  5 Eric Berlo                SO Diman                  2:18.69     2  
  6 Colin Kelley              JR Martha's V.            2:23.98     1  
  7 Blair Rancich             FR Martha's V.            2:27.07  
  8 Nate Belcher              JR Tri-County Voc.        2:28.30  
  9 CJ Bradford                  Sacred Heart           2:29.62  
 10 Jon Ladas                    Sacred Heart           2:29.70  
 11 Tim Boss                  SO Tri-County Voc.        2:31.62  
 12 Matt Sylva                FR W. Bridgewater         2:32.71  
 13 Brent Sylvester           JR W. Bridgewater         2:32.81  
 14 Graham Powers             SR Diman                  2:33.41  
 15 Steve Driscoll            FR Blue Hills             2:34.89  
 16 Roy Langton                  Diman                  2:39.61  
 17 Pat Neil                  SO Blue Hills             2:46.48  
 -- Shassagne Hilaire         SO Southeastern Voc           DNF  
 
Event 6  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Josh Jackson              JR Martha's V.              43.19   3   10  
  2 Evan Meier                   Sacred Heart             44.11   3    8  
  3 Jared Almeida             SR Diman                    44.33   3    6  
  4 Doug Asselin              FR Martha's V.              45.10   3    4  
  5 Chaz Goodloe              FR Southeastern Voc         45.81   3    2  
  6 Steve Downs                  Sacred Heart             47.21   2    1  
  7 Jerry Meneide             FR Southeastern Voc         48.03   2 
  8 Shane Fencer              FR W. Bridgewater           48.38   2 
  9 Zack Grant                FR Bristol Plymouth         49.19   1 
 10 Thomas Knowles            SO Martha's V.              49.42   3 
 11 Mike Llanes               FR W. Bridgewater           49.67   2 
 12 David Mendes              SO Southeastern Voc         51.90   2 
 13 Andrew Brooks                Sacred Heart             52.86   1 
 
Event 7  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Matt McDonnell               Sacred Heart             52.21   4   10  
  2 Donny Demello             SR Diman                    53.66   4    8  
  3 Justin Iacovino              Sacred Heart             54.09   4    6  
  4 Ry Yennie                 JR Martha's V.              56.77   3    4  
  5 Randy Hughes              JR W. Bridgewater           57.37   4    2  
  6 Tyler Pimental            SR Diman                    59.19   4    1  
  7 Nick Harrell              SR Blue Hills               59.83   2 
  8 Adam Herman               JR Martha's V.              59.91   3 
  9 Max Freise                   Sacred Heart           1:00.51   1 
 10 Terrance Rooney           FR Tri-County Voc.        1:00.95   2 
 11 Francis Graziano          SO W. Bridgewater         1:01.72   3 
 12 McIssac Jeffrey           SO Martha's V.            1:01.80   2 
 13 Devin Gray                SR Tri-County Voc.        1:01.98   1 
 14 Jose Heard                JR Southeastern Voc       1:02.04   2 
 15 Evan Jasper               FR W. Bridgewater         1:02.10   1 
 16 Marcus Texeira            SR Diman                  1:03.96   1 
 
Event 8  Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jackson Parker            SR Martha's V.            4:45.89    10  
  2 Brian Reske                  Sacred Heart           4:54.85     8  
  3 Eric Donnelly                Sacred Heart           5:02.15     6  
  4 Matt Wood                 SO Southeastern Voc       5:05.77     4  
  5 Bobby Giguere             SO Diman                  5:08.64     2  
  6 Sass Joseph               SO W. Bridgewater         5:19.17     1  
  7 Alan Wiley                SO Martha's V.            5:21.05  
  8 Mike Rousell              JR Diman                  5:28.95  
  9 Austin Chaffee            SO Bristol Plymouth       5:33.24  
 10 Keith Flavin              FR Blue Hills             5:36.50  
 11 Jorge Enriquez            FR Southeastern Voc       5:39.06  
 12 Brady Rogers              JR W. Bridgewater         5:48.09  
 13 Dan Iannitelli            SO W. Bridgewater         5:48.68  
 14 Mark Bridge                  Sacred Heart           6:00.69  
 15 Joshua Stevens            FR Southeastern Voc       6:06.83  
 16 Andrea Pena                  Blue Hills             6:11.84  
 17 Mark Melo                    Diman                  6:36.81  
 
Event 9  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 West Bridgewater                                      46.57   2   10  
  2 Diman                                                 47.22   1    8  
  3 Martha's Vineyard                                     47.31   2    6  
  4 Bristol Plymouth                                      48.68   2    4  
  5 Sacred Heart                                          49.65   1    2  
  6 Tri-County Voc.                                       52.92   1    1  
 -- Southeastern Voc.                                        DQ   2  Outside Zone
 
Event 10  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sacred Heart                                        3:37.52   2   10  
  2 Diman                                               3:39.37   2    8  
  3 Southeastern Voc.                                   3:43.69   2    6  
  4 Martha's Vineyard                                   3:51.87   2    4  
  5 Bristol Plymouth                                    3:59.25   2    2  
  6 West Bridgewater                                    4:11.67   1    1  
  7 Tri-County Voc.                                     4:21.94   1 
 
Event 11  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Scott Lopes               SR Bristol Plymouth      40-09.00    10  
  2 James Bishop              JR Martha's V.           39-11.50     8  
  3 Shane Cardoso             JR Diman                 39-10.00     6  
  4 Garrett Rice              SR Martha's V.          J39-10.00     4  
  5 Hans Kohls                SO Bristol Plymouth      39-05.00     2  
  6 Cisco carvalho            SR Blue Hills            37-11.00     1  
  7 Dave Carter               JR Blue Hills            34-00.50  
  8 Matt Ryan                 FR Bristol Plymouth      33-02.00  
  9 Chris Gerhard                Sacred Heart          32-04.00  
 10 Cory Jameson                 Southeastern Voc      30-09.50  
 11 Ty Stein                  FR Martha's V.           29-01.00  
 12 Patrick Prendergast          Sacred Heart          28-08.50  
 13 James Luiz                SO W. Bridgewater        28-01.00  
 14 Nate Pierce               JR W. Bridgewater        26-11.00  
 15 Frank Harper              SR Tri-County Voc.       26-08.50  
 16 Kyle Costa                   Diman                 25-08.50  
 17 Nick Arthur               SR Tri-County Voc.       23-05.00  
 18 Mike Soares               FR Diman                 20-02.50  
 
Event 12  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 David Amabile             JR Martha's V.           19-06.25    10  
  2 Matt McDonnell               Sacred Heart          19-06.00     8  
  3 Ossie Latham              SR Blue Hills            19-04.75     6  
  4 Josh Jackson              JR Martha's V.           19-02.50     4  
  5 Tim Sweeney                  Sacred Heart          18-04.00     2  
  6 Mike Llanes               FR W. Bridgewater        17-08.00     1  
  7 Chaz Goodloe              FR Southeastern Voc      16-11.50  
  8 Carl Alessi               JR Bristol Plymouth      16-11.25  
  9 Jerry Meneide             FR Southeastern Voc      16-07.25  
 10 Eric Donnelly                Sacred Heart          16-06.50  
 11 Ryan Ledin                SO Bristol Plymouth      16-05.50  
 11 Gus Paquette-Whall        SO Martha's V.           16-05.50  
 13 Mike Osborne              SO Southeastern Voc      16-03.25  
 14 Keith Piesco              JR W. Bridgewater        16-00.00  
 15 Lucas Mistler             FR Tri-County Voc.       15-08.50  
 16 Israel Washington         FR Diman                 15-03.00  
 16 Kevin Matos               FR Diman                 15-03.00  
 18 Travis Henry                 Diman                 14-02.00  
 19 Terrance Rooney           FR Tri-County Voc.       14-01.00  
 20 Tim Heno                  SO Tri-County Voc.       13-11.50  
 
Event 13  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Connor Rasmusson          JR Martha's V.           38-03.75    10  
  2 Charlie Whiting           JR W. Bridgewater        37-01.00     8  
  3 Jon Buchholz                 Sacred Heart          36-01.00     6  
  4 Colin Kelley              JR Martha's V.           35-01.00     4  
  5 Dan Nelligan                 Sacred Heart          34-06.50     2  
  6 Sandro Braga              SR Diman                 34-06.00     1  
  7 Brian Kane                SO Blue Hills            34-01.75  
  8 Allen Yannone             JR W. Bridgewater        33-11.75  
  9 Helio Matos               SO Diman                 32-09.50  
 10 David Mendes              SO Southeastern Voc      32-09.00  
 11 Jermaine Carter           FR Southeastern Voc      32-01.50  
 12 Pat Comerford             SR Blue Hills            31-06.50  
 13 Tyler Pimental            SR Diman                 31-06.00  
 14 Tony Soto                 FR Blue Hills            29-11.50  
 15 Tyson Landers             FR Martha's V.           29-03.00  
 16 CJ Bradford                  Sacred Heart          26-06.00  
 
Event 14  Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Graham Powers             SR Diman                   154-02    10  
  2 Chase Bradford            SO W. Bridgewater          149-04     8  
  3 Kevin Copson              SR Blue Hills              140-08     6  
  4 Matt Williams             SR Martha's V.             138-00     4  
  5 Adam Herman               JR Martha's V.             135-03     2  
  6 Michael Charron           SR W. Bridgewater          131-08     1  
  7 Tylor Gomes               SR Bristol Plymouth        131-06  
  8 Chris Casserly               Sacred Heart            122-11  
  9 Nate Belcher              JR Tri-County Voc.         116-08  
 10 Donny Demello             SR Diman                   115-10  
 11 Mike Davidson             JR Blue Hills              114-08  
 12 Shawn Shaw                FR Bristol Plymouth        114-02  
 13 Spencer Hughes            JR Martha's V.             113-00  
 14 Jameson Powers            FR Diman                   112-09  
 15 Anthony Francesshelli     JR W. Bridgewater          111-09  
 16 Sean O'Brien                 Sacred Heart            110-04  
 17 Andrew Goucher            FR Southeastern Voc        105-04  
 18 Joe Williams              SO Blue Hills              101-09  
 19 Ed Batera                    Bristol Plymouth         92-00  
 20 Kerry Browne                 Sacred Heart             71-00  
 
Event 15  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ry Yennie                 JR Martha's V.             120-08    10  
  2 Jerry Gainey              SR Blue Hills           116-05.50     8  
  3 Ryan Gorman               JR Martha's V.          107-03.25     6  
  4 TJ Chisholm               SO Blue Hills            97-10.50     4  
  5 David McKinnon            SO Bristol Plymouth         92-08     2  
  6 Pat Neil                  SO Blue Hills               91-10     1  
  7 John Mazzarella           JR Tri-County Voc.       91-03.50  
  8 McIssac Jeffrey           SO Martha's V.              86-04  
  9 Josh Estrella             SR Diman                 85-00.75  
 10 Charles Fung              JR W. Bridgewater           82-03  
 11 Dave Robinson                Sacred Heart             81-09  
 12 Patrick McElhinney        FR W. Bridgewater           79-03  
 13 Tyler Marchand               Diman                    71-11  
 14 Colin McCumber               Sacred Heart             71-10  
 15 Norman Everett            SR W. Bridgewater           69-09  
 16 Donnell Johnson-Martin    JR Southeastern Voc      68-06.75  
 17 Matt Keohan                  Sacred Heart             65-06  
 18 Mark Mason                FR Bristol Plymouth      58-06.50  
 19 Daniel Carmona            FR Tri-County Voc.       55-04.50  
 -- Kyle Stone                JR Diman                     FOUL  
 
Event 16  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Andrew Alvarez            SO Diman                  6-02.00    10  
  2 Mike Paige                SO Southeastern Voc       6-00.00     8  
  3 Jose Gurly                SO W. Bridgewater         5-10.00     6  
  4 EJ Sylvia                 SR Martha's V.           J5-10.00     4  
  5 Zack Grant                FR Bristol Plymouth       5-06.00     2  
  6 Kyle Kennedy              JR Blue Hills            J5-06.00     1  
  7 Lawrence Campbell         SO Southeastern Voc       5-04.00  
  7 Stepnan Greenberg         JR Martha's V.            5-04.00  
  9 Steve Downs                  Sacred Heart           5-02.00  
 10 Rodney Levine             FR Diman                 J5-02.00  
 11 Jason Mello               JR Martha's V.            5-00.00  
 12 Adam Afzali                  Sacred Heart           4-10.00  
 12 Shane Fencer              FR W. Bridgewater         4-10.00  
 14 Shassagne Hilaire         SO Southeastern Voc       4-08.00  
 -- Tim Boss                  SO Tri-County Voc.             NH  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Martha's Vineyard          139        2) Sacred Heart               83   
    3) Diman                       82        4) West Bridgewater           66   
    5) Bristol Plymouth            61        6) Blue Hills Voc.            37   
    7) Southeastern Voc.           26        8) Tri-County Voc.             1