Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/06/ma/May21_MayDay_set1.shtml

May Day for Matt 3.5 Mile X-Country Race/Walk

Holyoke, MA, May 21, 2006

[AWARDS ]

OVERALL

                                                                      Page 1
             MAY DAY FOR MATT 3.5 MILE CROSS-COUNTRY RACE/WALK
                      Saturday, May 21, 2006 11:00AM
                                Holyoke, MA
Place No.   Name                      Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St W Time    Pace  
===== ===== ========================= == ======== ===== =============== == = ======= ===== 
    1   143 TIM MAHONEY               26   1/2    M1929 WESTFIELD       MA     19:28  5:34 
    2    94 DOUG THEROUX              45   1/19   M4049 HOLYOKE         MA     21:11  6:03 
    3   167 MIKE BUTLER               33   1/12   M3039 SPRINGFIELD     MA     21:36  6:11 
    4   178 JOHN DENT                 52   1/13   M5059 SOUTH HADLEY    MA     22:19  6:23 
    5   154 CHRISTA TALBOT            26   1/7    F1929 EASTHAMPTON     MA     22:19  6:23 
    6   150 SIDNEY LETENDRE           51   1/12   F5059 FLORENCE        MA     22:35  6:27 
    7   153 DON PRONOVOST             48   2/19   M4049 SOUTH HADLEY    MA     22:57  6:34 
    8   174 TIMOTHY LONDO             40   3/19   M4049 WEST SPRINGFIEL MA     23:38  6:45 
    9   145 MARK CHATEL               36   2/12   M3039 HOLYOKE         MA     24:12  6:55 
   10    42 BILL THIBAULT             49   4/19   M4049 CHICOPEE        MA     24:42  7:04 
   11   166 BILL RUSSELL              60   1/9    M6069 AMHERST         MA     24:48  7:05 
   12   169 LAURA MONTI               35   1/13   F3039 CHICOPEE        MA     24:54  7:07 
   13   127 JOSEPH BEHL               62   2/9    M6069 CHARLESTOWN     RI     24:57  7:08 
   14   133 JOHN TESNEY               48   5/19   M4049 WEST SPRINGFIEL MA     25:31  7:18 
   15   144 SABINA LYNSKEY            23   2/7    F1929 HOLYOKE         MA     25:36  7:19 
   16   152 DEBBIE GIROUARD           42   1/23   F4049 AGAWAM          MA     25:37  7:19 
   17   170 CHARLES MICK              52   2/13   M5059 NORTHAMPTON     MA     25:39  7:20 
   18   181 STEPHEN PENNA             50   3/13   M5059 CHICOPEE        MA     25:54  7:24 
   19   157 RAY CHARON                44   6/19   M4049 LUDLOW          MA     26:00  7:26 
   20    21 DICK MURPHY               60   3/9    M6069 WESTFIELD       MA     26:11  7:29 
   21   158 TINA STEVENSON            30   2/13   F3039 WEST SPRINGFIEL MA     26:13  7:30 
   22   159 MELISSA SCIBELLI          31   3/13   F3039 SPRINGFIELD     MA     26:32  7:35 
   23    67 DARYL MALLORY             51   4/13   M5059 HOLYOKE         MA     26:36  7:36 
   24    95 BARBARA BOSWORTH          44   2/23   F4049 WILBRAHAM       MA     26:58  7:43 
   25   132 ZACH SMOLA                14   1/18   M0119 LUDLOW          MA     27:07  7:45 
   26    20 AIMEE STHILAIRE           35   4/13   F3039 MONTAGUE        MA     27:16  7:48 
   27   108 FRANK CROKE               52   5/13   M5059 SOUTH HADLEY    MA     28:16  8:05 
   28   177 STEVE RICHARDSON          46   7/19   M4049 HOLYOKE         MA     28:17  8:05 
   29    68 GARY ROMANOVICZ           34   3/12   M3039 CHICOPEE        MA     28:20  8:06 
   30   147 WALTER KOLODZINSKI        63   4/9    M6069 FLORENCE        MA     28:31  8:09 
   31   168 LYNELLE RUSSELL           50   2/12   F5059 AMHERST         MA     28:54  8:16 
   32   107 JAMES CROKE               17   2/18   M0119 SOUTH HADLEY    MA     29:01  8:18 
   33    65 STEPHEN CROSS             52   6/13   M5059 WEST SPRINGFIEL MA     29:08  8:20 
   34   137 JENNIFER SMOLA            17   1/21   F0119 LUDLOW          MA     29:14  8:22 
   35     2 CAITLIN LEBEAU            12   2/21   F0119 NORTHAMPTON     MA     29:18  8:23 
   36    41 MICHAEL NOFTALL           35   4/12   M3039 FEEDING HILLS   MA     29:38  8:28 
   37    59 ELYJE DESMARAIS           16   3/21   F0119 SOUTH HADLEY    MA     29:51  8:32 
   38    23 KARL OZGA                 61   5/9    M6069 CHICOPEE        MA     29:56  8:33 
   39    26 DAVID DONAHUE             46   8/19   M4049 GRANBY          MA     30:01  8:35 
   40    93 ANNE PROUTY               37   5/13   F3039 SOUTHAMPTON     MA     30:09  8:37 
   41    32 KEVIN FITZGIBBON          49   9/19   M4049 SOUTH HADLEY    MA     30:16  8:39 
   42    77 RICHARD FACCHINI          44  10/19   M4049 SPRINFIELD      MA     30:30  8:43 
   43   176 MICHAEL ROUD              54   7/13   M5059 SUFFIELD        CT     30:34  8:44 
   44   175 COLLEEN CUMMINGS          40   3/23   F4049 LONGMEADOW      MA     30:45  8:47 
   45    76 ROBERT RZESZUTEK          33   5/12   M3039 EASTHAMPTON     MA     30:48  8:48 
   46   156 ISRAEL DIAZ               32   6/12   M3039 SPRINGFIELD     MA     30:48  8:48 
   47    24 MARY KONEFAL              16   4/21   F0119 WESTFIELD       MA     30:49  8:49 
   48    47 MARTINE KRZEMINSKI        18   5/21   F0119 SPRINFIELD      MA     30:51  8:49 
   49   172 KRISTINE VALENTINI        35   6/13   F3039 WEST SPRINGFIEL MA     31:33  9:01 
   50    71 STEPHANIE YEOMANS         37   7/13   F3039 SPRINFIELD      MA     31:46  9:05 





                                                                      Page 2
             MAY DAY FOR MATT 3.5 MILE CROSS-COUNTRY RACE/WALK
                      Saturday, May 21, 2006 11:00AM
                                Holyoke, MA
Place No.   Name                      Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St W Time    Pace  
===== ===== ========================= == ======== ===== =============== == = ======= ===== 
   51   162 HEATHER ROBERTS           29   3/7    F1929 WESTFIELD       MA     31:54  9:07 
   52   104 ERIN ZUZULA               36   8/13   F3039 EASTHAMPTON     MA     32:27  9:17 
   53   180 ED DWYER                  40  11/19   M4049 SPRINGFIELD     MA     32:35  9:19 
   54   185 GARRETT VANESSE           18   3/18   M0119 EASTHAMPTON     MA     33:00  9:26 
   55   111 TONY LUCIA                68   6/9    M6069 AGAWAM          MA     33:03  9:27 
   56   155 PATRICK OCONNOR           15   4/18   M0119 HOLYOKE         MA     33:10  9:29 
   57   146 SKIP CLAYTON              59   8/13   M5059 HOLYOKE         MA     33:18  9:31 
   58   148 BILL MILKIEWICZ           51   9/13   M5059 LEEDS           MA     33:26  9:33 
   59   149 JIM WILLEMAIN             55  10/13   M5059 WEST SPRINGFIEL MA     33:27  9:34 
   60   184 GRACE KWADIEN             15   6/21   F0119 CHICOPEE        MA     33:29  9:34 
   61    86 KERRY O'REILLY            16   7/21   F0119 CHICOPEE        MA     33:30  9:35 
   62    39 DANA CARUSO               34   9/13   F3039 EASTHAMPTON     MA     33:40  9:37 
   63    69 AMY MORAN                 44   4/23   F4049 CHICOPEE        MA     33:40  9:38 
   64    58 LAUREN NOLAN              50   3/12   F5059 HOLYOKE         MA     34:00  9:43 
   65    89 MICHAEL MORIN             13   5/18   M0119 SOUTHAMPTON     MA     34:07  9:45 
   66   165 KARA HERMAN               36  10/13   F3039 WESTFIELD       MA     34:19  9:49 
   67   103 JOANNA CONNOR             41   5/23   F4049 EASTHAMPTON     MA     34:41  9:55 
   68    70 CHARLES POWERS            40  12/19   M4049 CHICOPEE        MA     34:45  9:56 
   69    88 JAY MORIN                 43  13/19   M4049 SOUTHAMPTON     MA     35:53 10:15 
   70    92 JIM PROUTY                44  14/19   M4049 SOUTHAMPTON     MA     36:12 10:21 
   71    96 JOHN MURPHY               47  15/19   M4049 CHICOPEE        MA     36:25 10:25 
   72   161 WENDY AUTHIER             37  11/13   F3039 SOUTH HADLEY    MA     38:44 11:04 
   73   163 TODD JOSEPH               34   7/12   M3039 HOLYOKE         MA     38:45 11:05 
   74   160 BOB AUTHIER               37   8/12   M3039 SOUTH HADLEY    MA     38:45 11:05 
   75    45 LAURA BOONE               15   8/21   F0119 CHICOPEE        MA     41:51 11:58 
   76   179 BECKA BOISSEAU            16   9/21   F0119 CHICOPEE        MA     41:52 11:58 
   77    28 DYLAN DONAHUE             13   6/18   M0119 GRANBY          MA     42:13 12:04 
   78    31 ZACHARY O'NEIL            14   7/18   M0119 CHICOPEE        MA     42:38 12:11 
   79   141 ANTHONY SPIRITO           14   8/18   M0119 SOUTHWICK       MA W   42:38 12:11 
   80   151 RICHARD DEVINE            52  11/13   M5059 LUDLOW          MA     42:46 12:13 
   81   164 ROYCE YEOMANS             42  16/19   M4049 SPRINGFIELD     MA     45:49 13:06 
   82    90 ANN MORIN                 44   6/23   F4049 SOUTHAMPTON     MA     46:18 13:14 
   83    29 DANEILLE DONAHUE          10  10/21   F0119 GRANBY          MA     46:25 13:16 
   84    27 CATHY DONAHUE             43   7/23   F4049 GRANBY          MA     46:42 13:21 
   85   129 CAPPIE GLICA              59   4/12   F5059 HOLYOKE         MA     47:43 13:38 
   86    54 JASON STASIOWSKI          16   9/18   M0119 CHICOPEE        MA     52:52 15:07 
   87   126 ALEX CASIMIRO             13  10/18   M0119 CHICOPEE        MA     52:57 15:08 
   88   115 TANIKA SLATER             45   8/23   F4049 SPRINFIELD      MA     54:23 15:33 
   89   123 EILEEN MULLAN             17  11/21   F0119 SPRINFIELD      MA     54:27 15:34 
   90   114 DIANA PUN                 17  12/21   F0119 WESTFIELD       MA     55:26 15:51 
   91    53 JULIANNE STASIOWSKI       12  13/21   F0119 CHICOPEE        MA     55:27 15:51 
   92    55 MARIANNE STASIOWSKI       46   9/23   F4049 CHICOPEE        MA     55:27 15:51 
   93   124 DEBORAH HALPIN            58   5/12   F5059 SPRINFIELD      MA     55:59 16:00 
   94   120 MICHAEL HALPIN            48  17/19   M4049 SPRINFIELD      MA     56:00 16:00 
   95    85 CYNTHIA BEDARD            55   6/12   F5059 WEST SPRINGFIEL MA     56:55 16:16 
   96     9 ANGELA LABONTE            18  14/21   F0119 EASTHAMPTON     MA     56:59 16:17 
   97    40 JOSEPH RUDDEFORTH         17  11/18   M0119 HOLYOKE         MA     56:59 16:17 
   98    10 ANNMARIE LABONTE          48  10/23   F4049 EASTHAMPTON     MA     57:00 16:17 
   99    11 RICHARD LABONTE           50  12/13   M5059 EASTHAMPTON     MA     57:00 16:17 
  100   188 ED FAITS                  51  13/13   M5059 SOUTHWICK       MA W   57:19 16:23 





                                                                      Page 3
             MAY DAY FOR MATT 3.5 MILE CROSS-COUNTRY RACE/WALK
                      Saturday, May 21, 2006 11:00AM
                                Holyoke, MA
Place No.   Name                      Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St W Time    Pace  
===== ===== ========================= == ======== ===== =============== == = ======= ===== 
  101   117 CATHERINE FAITS           48  11/23   F4049 SOUTHWICK       MA     57:20 16:23 
  102   189 ANGELA BREAULT            24   4/7    F1929 SPRINGFIELD     MA W   57:25 16:25 
  103    84 ANDREA BEDARD             28   5/7    F1929 WEST SPRINGFIEL MA     57:26 16:25 
  104     3 TRUDY ADAMS               77   1/1    F7099 HOLYOKE         MA     57:27 16:25 
  105   140 CODY SPIRITO              11  12/18   M0119 SOUTHWICK       MA W   57:30 16:26 
  106   186 MARY ROOT                 56   7/12   F5059 EAST HARTLAND   CT W   57:33 16:27 
  107    61 DARLENE HOWE              47  12/23   F4049 CHICOPEE        MA     59:34 17:01 
  108    57 LUGENE BANVILLE           49  13/23   F4049 CHICOPEE        MA     59:34 17:02 
  109    36 LYNN LARRABEE             49  14/23   F4049 WEST SPRINGFIEL MA     59:36 17:02 
  110    44 GAIL BOONE                47  15/23   F4049 CHICOPEE        MA     59:44 17:04 
  111    73 KATHLEEN BOMBARD          57   8/12   F5059 SOUTH HADLEY    MA     59:49 17:06 
  112   182 ALICE FITZGERALD                            LUDLOW          MA W 1:00:02 17:09 
  113   183 JACK FITZGERALD           66   7/9    M6069 LUDLOW          MA W 1:00:02 17:10 
  114   112 DARIO ODIERNA             12  13/18   M0119 WEST SPRINGFIEL MA   1:02:17 17:48 
  115   113 SANTOLO ODIERNA           15  14/18   M0119 WEST SPRINGFIEL MA   1:02:18 17:48 
  116   195 KERSTIN DONAHOE           42  16/23   F4049 SPRINGFIELD     MA   1:03:11 18:04 
  117     4 DAWN MAXWELL              48  17/23   F4049 CHICOPEE        MA   1:03:18 18:05 
  118    63 SUE PIROG                 40  18/23   F4049 WESTFIELD       MA   1:03:18 18:06 
  119    62 ALLISON PIROG             18  15/21   F0119 WESTFIELD       MA   1:03:38 18:11 
  120     5 FALLON MAXWELL            18  16/21   F0119 CHICOPEE        MA   1:03:39 18:11 
  121   119 MAX GUERRA                11  15/18   M0119 HOLYOKE         MA   1:03:46 18:13 
  122   122 STEPHANIE BRAULT          15  17/21   F0119 CHICOPEE        MA   1:03:50 18:15 
  123   121 MACKENZIE HALPIN          16  18/21   F0119 SPRINFIELD      MA   1:03:50 18:15 
  124    72 JONATHAN BOMBARD          22   2/2    M1929 SOUTH HADLEY    MA   1:04:39 18:29 
  125    74 JOHN BOMBARD              64   8/9    M6069 SOUTH HADLEY    MA   1:04:40 18:29 
  126    75 PHYLLIS MYERS             57   9/12   F5059 ELLINGTON       CT   1:04:41 18:29 
  127    33 MEGAN FIMBEL              16  19/21   F0119 CHICOPEE        MA   1:04:44 18:30 
  128    34 NATHANIEL PIQUETTE        15  16/18   M0119 CHICOPEE        MA   1:04:45 18:30 
  129    83 ANGELO SPIRITO            71   1/1    M7099 SOUTH HADLEY    MA   1:04:58 18:34 
  130    82 DORENE DAMOURS            44  19/23   F4049 SOUTH HADLEY    MA   1:04:59 18:34 
  131    81 TINA OGG                  40  20/23   F4049 SOUTH HADLEY    MA   1:05:00 18:35 
  132    52 STEPHANIE SADOWSKI        21   6/7    F1929                      1:05:05 18:36 
  133     8 JAN SADOWSKI JR           38   9/12   M3039 FEEDING HILLS   MA   1:05:08 18:37 
  134   190 STEVEN PRZEZDZIECKI       36  10/12   M3039 LUDLOW          MA W 1:08:41 19:38 
  135   191 CHERYL PRZEZDZIECKI       25   7/7    F1929 LUDLOW          MA W 1:08:42 19:38 
  136   192 JOHN SCALISE                                CHICOPEE        MA   1:08:42 19:38 
  137   193 ANDREA CALLANAN           37  12/13   F3039 SOUTH HADLEY    MA W 1:08:42 19:38 
  138    46 RACHEL SPIRITO            18  20/21   F0119 LUDLOW          MA   1:08:57 19:42 
  139   173 ELIZABETH HAYES           18  21/21   F0119 LUDLOW          MA W 1:08:57 19:42 
  140   171 MATTHEW SMITH             18  17/18   M0119 LUDLOW          MA W 1:08:59 19:43 
  141   106 DONALD HEBERT             62   9/9    M6069 CHICOPEE        MA   1:09:20 19:49 
  142   105 PAMELA LAVARNWAY          37  13/13   F3039 CHICOPEE        MA   1:09:23 19:50 
  143     7 LACEY KELLY               44  21/23   F4049 HOLYOKE         MA   1:10:19 20:06 
  144    14 CARLENE RENAUD            58  10/12   F5059 SPRINFIELD      MA   1:10:20 20:06 
  145    12 ELLEN CLARK               54  11/12   F5059 HOLYOKE         MA   1:10:21 20:06 
  146   101 NICHOLAS SPIRITO          12  18/18   M0119 SPRINFIELD      MA   1:10:30 20:09 
  147   102 MICHAEL SPIRITO           38  11/12   M3039 SPRINFIELD      MA   1:10:35 20:10 
  148   110 ANNA BREAULT              50  12/12   F5059 CHICOPEE        MA   1:11:23 20:24 
  149   109 EDWARD BREAULT            49  18/19   M4049 CHICOPEE        MA   1:11:24 20:24 
  150    13 ROBERT RUSSELL            42  19/19   M4049 SPRINFIELD      MA   1:13:23 20:58 





                                                                      Page 4
             MAY DAY FOR MATT 3.5 MILE CROSS-COUNTRY RACE/WALK
                      Saturday, May 21, 2006 11:00AM
                                Holyoke, MA
Place No.   Name                      Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St W Time    Pace  
===== ===== ========================= == ======== ===== =============== == = ======= ===== 
  151    16 RICHARD KULIG             36  12/12   M3039 CHICOPEE        MA   1:13:24 20:59 
  152    48 DORIS BEAUREGARD-SHE      48  22/23   F4049 WILBRAHAM       MA   1:17:48 22:14 
  153   135 BETH SPIRITO              42  23/23   F4049 LUDLOW          MA   1:17:48 22:14