Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/06/ma/May20_Merrim_set1.shtml

Merrimack Valley Conference Championship Meet

Andover HS - Andover, MA, May 20, 2006

[Girl's Results and Team Scores ]

Boy's Results & Team Scores

FTO

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
           Merrimack Valley Conference Championship Meet - 5/20/2006           
                                  Andover HS                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bunyan, Paul              SO Tewksbury             12-00.00    10  
  2 Tomacchio, Jim            SR Methuen               11-06.00     8  
  3 Wheelright, Andrew        JR Andover               11-00.00     6  
  4 Silveira, Ricky           JR Methuen              J11-00.00     4  
  5 Powell, Andy              JR Haverhill             10-06.00     2  
  6 Gardner, Mike             SR Chelmsford           J10-06.00     1  
  7 Latrell, Seth             SR Central Cath         J10-06.00  
  8 Schmidt, Jerry            SR Haverhill             10-00.00  
  9 Lebresque, Randy          JR Andover              J10-00.00  
 10 Finethy, Dave             SR Tewksbury            J10-00.00  
 11 Camacho, Zac              JR Central Cath         J10-00.00  
 12 Thok, Timmy               SR Lowell                 9-06.00  
 12 Khirallah, Mike           SO Chelmsford             9-06.00  
 14 Gauger, Tom               FR Billerica              8-00.00  
 
Event 3  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Early, Peter              JR Haverhill              6-00.00    10  
  2 Blazon, Matt              SR Lowell                 5-10.00     8  
  3 Zenga, Jayson             JR Central Cath           5-08.00     6  
  4 Patel, Pranav             JR Tewksbury             J5-08.00     4  
  5 Baldera, Ryan             SR Methuen               J5-08.00     2  
  6 Bruno, Chris              SR Tewksbury              5-06.00     0.5
  6 Roberts, Stalin           SR Methuen                5-06.00     0.5
  8 Cummings, Alex            SO Central Cath          J5-06.00  
  9 Wheelright, Andrew        JR Andover               J5-06.00  
 10 McMachon, Matt            JR Andover               J5-06.00  
 11 Bradanese, Eric           SO Billerica              5-04.00  
 -- O'Connor, Brian           FR Lowell                      NH  
 -- Kelly, Chris              FR Chelmsford                  NH  
 -- Wan, Nathan               JR Billerica                   NH  
 
Event 5  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Makumbi, Bernard          SR Lowell                20-11.00    10  
  2 Sheldon, Jason            SR Andover               20-07.00     8  
  3 Nguidjoi, Willie          SR Lawrence              20-06.00     6  
  4 Bruno, Chris              SR Tewksbury             20-03.00     4  
  5 Costello, Santi           SO Andover               20-01.50     2  
  6 Guery, Nobert             JR Andover               19-11.00     1  
  7 Mello, Steven             SR Tewksbury             19-04.00  
  8 Makumbi, Anthony          SR Lowell                18-09.00  
  8 Olivera, Carlos           SR Haverhill             18-09.00  
 10 Monbleau, Kyle            SR Dracut                18-04.00  
 11 Scott, Andy               FR Central Cath          18-03.00  
 12 Cassidy, Dennis           SR Methuen               18-01.00  
 13 Leavitt, Mike             SO Central Cath          17-10.50  
 14 McAndrews, Matt           SR Billerica             17-09.00  
 15 Marcisse, Stanley         JR Haverhill             17-03.00  
 
Event 8  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Makumbi, Bernard          SR Lowell                42-05.25    10  
  2 Guery, Nobert             JR Andover               42-04.75     8  
  3 McCauley, David           SR Tewksbury             41-08.75     6  
  4 Oshodi, KB                SO Central Cath          41-03.50     4  
  5 Roberts, Stalin           SR Methuen               40-05.00     2  
  6 Mensah, Manny             JR Lowell                39-02.25     1  
  7 Cunningham, Sean          SR Methuen               38-06.75  
  8 Kuforiji, Andrew          JR Haverhill             38-04.75  
  9 Day, Sean                 SR Tewksbury             38-01.25  
  9 Cuomo, Adam               SR Andover               38-01.25  
 11 Nunez, Mike               JR Central Cath          37-11.25  
 12 Graham, Andy              JR Dracut                37-06.00  
 13 Grasso, Josh              SR Dracut                36-05.75  
 14 Nieuweboer, Steve         SO Billerica             36-05.00  
 15 Thompson, Eddie           SO Billerica             35-08.00  
 
Event 10  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Murray, Cory              SR Methuen               57-10.00    10  
  2 Page, Mike                SR Central Cath          50-05.00     8  
  3 Abourizk, George          SR Methuen               48-09.00     6  
  4 Dabrieo, Kevin            SR Billerica             47-03.75     4  
  5 Regan, Andy               JR Central Cath          46-10.00     2  
  6 Kulis, David              SR Lowell                45-03.00     1  
  7 Santana, David            JR Lowell                44-11.75  
  8 Latta, John               SR Tewksbury             44-08.50  
  9 Kim, John                 SR Andover               43-08.25  
 10 Zappala, John             SR Central Cath          43-06.50  
 11 Byrne, Tommy              SR Tewksbury             43-00.25  
 12 Isreal, JB                JR Andover               42-10.50  
 13 Provost, Jeremy           JR Chelmsford            40-08.00  
 14 Swenson, Kyle             SR Lowell                40-03.25  
 15 Robarts, Dave             JR Haverhill             37-00.00  
 16 Ryll, Eric                SR Haverhill             32-06.50  
 17 Bassett, Doug                Chelmsford            30-07.00  
 
Event 11  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kim, John                 SR Andover                 140-01    10  
  2 McClusky, James           SR Billerica               129-07     8  
  3 Belardo, Jeff             SR Andover                 127-00     6  
  4 Abourizk, George          SR Methuen                 126-04     4  
  5 Donlan, Sean              JR Andover                 124-11     2  
  6 Hayden, Greg              SR Haverhill               122-07     1  
  7 Swenson, Kyle             SR Lowell                  121-08  
  8 Latta, John               SR Tewksbury               120-02  
  9 Marquis, Sean             JR Haverhill               119-07  
 10 Norcia, David             JR Methuen                 118-05  
 11 Santana, David            JR Lowell                  118-01  
 12 Orlinsky, Paul            SR Chelmsford              117-03  
 13 Page, Mike                SR Central Cath            117-01  
 14 McCarthy, Teagan          SR Tewksbury               114-09  
 15 Martinez, Omelquis        SR Lawrence                110-06  
 16 Ryan, Pat                 SR Central Cath            108-05  
 17 Provost, Jeremy           JR Chelmsford              107-08  
 
Event 13  Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Guzman, Nelson            JR Lawrence                154-10    10  
  2 Kulis, David              SR Lowell                  153-00     8  
  3 Karambelas, Greg          SR Haverhill               147-09     5  
  3 Ianetta, Nick             JR Tewksbury               147-09     5  
  5 Surprenant, Dave          JR Dracut                  145-05     2  
  6 Columbo, Matt             SR Andover                 144-02     1  
  7 Shea, Alex                JR Central Cath            142-06  
  8 Byrne, Tommy              SR Tewksbury               139-06  
  9 Bailey, Marc-Kino         SR Lowell                  138-00  
 10 Ford, Mike                SO Central Cath            131-00  
 11 Calzado, Danny            FR Methuen                 123-01  
 12 Murray, Cory              SR Methuen                 121-00  
 13 Palmarie, Chirs           SR Andover                 118-00  
 14 Fusco, Ron                JR Billerica               116-06  
 15 Susen, Andrew             SR Haverhill               109-00  
 16 Powers, Drew              JR Chelmsford              102-05  
 
Event 16  Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Andrews, Josh             SR Chelmsford             9:41.65    10  
  2 Forbes, Chris             SR Methuen                9:47.06     8  
  3 Shaw, Pete                JR Andover                9:48.45     6  
  4 Collier, Mark             JR Methuen                9:53.84     4  
  5 Camoscio, Dave            SR Tewksbury              9:55.45     2  
  6 Wahome, Geoff             SR Lowell                10:03.48     1  
  7 O'Shea, John              FR Dracut                10:07.93  
  8 Sweeney, Mike             SR Chelmsford            10:16.24  
  9 Mackay, Erik              JR Central Cath          10:21.63  
 10 Legro, Pat                SR Tewksbury             10:37.36  
 11 Brown, Peter              SR Andover               10:43.78  
 12 Michalik, Joe             JR Billerica             10:44.26  
 13 Springford, Tom           SO Dracut                10:58.52  
 14 Dubuque, Bobby            JR Billerica             11:01.24  
 15 Gray, Matt                SO Haverhill             11:10.94  
 16 Karanja, Jeremiah         SR Lowell                11:18.80  
 17 MacPherson, Rob           SR Central Cath          11:41.83  
 
Event 18  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Camacho, Zac              JR Central Cath             39.90   3   10  
  2 Baldera, Ryan             SR Methuen                  40.22   3    8  
  3 Brousseau, Ryan           JR Lowell                   41.73   3    6  
  4 Perrone, Jeremy           SR Andover                  43.10   3    4  
  5 Slater, Chris             JR Billerica                43.54   3    2  
  6 Sa, Sam                   JR Lawrence                 43.70   2    1  
  7 Spracklin, Chris          SO Central Cath             43.84   2 
  8 Cassidy, Dennis           SR Methuen                  43.97   2 
  9 Procacini, Michael        JR Tewksbury                44.20   3 
 10 Milley, Nick              JR Andover                  44.48   1 
 11 Monbleau, Kyle            SR Dracut                   44.96   2 
 12 Sousa, Rob                SR Tewksbury                46.51   1 
 13 Carter, Ambruce           FR Lowell                   50.51   1 
 
Event 20  Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fullerton, Pat            JR Haverhill              4:21.52    10  
  2 Brown, Chris              SO Chelmsford             4:29.96     8  
  3 MacDonald, Angus          JR Central Cath           4:30.63     6  
  4 Eynatian, Tim             SR Chelmsford             4:32.77     4  
  5 Hanley, Adam              JR Methuen                4:34.63     2  
  6 Roarke, Dan               SO Dracut                 4:35.00     1  
  7 Gendron, Paul             SR Lowell                 4:37.62  
  8 Taber, Erik               SR Tewksbury              4:47.36  
  9 Gendron, Stephen          SR Lowell                 4:50.85  
 10 Maldi, Sayo               SO Andover                4:53.22  
 11 Najuch, Larry             SR Central Cath           4:55.27  
 12 Ortiz, Jose               JR Methuen                4:56.39  
 13 Roman, Peter              JR Andover                4:58.15  
 14 Sosa, Alvaro                 Lawrence               5:02.31  
 15 Hurley, Sean              FR Tewksbury              5:04.78  
 16 Craft, Mike               FR Billerica              5:18.85  
 17 Marrero, Cordero          SR Lawrence               5:20.32  
 18 Boever, Nick              SO Dracut                 5:21.58  
 
Event 22  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cuesta, Enrique              Lawrence                 22.77q  2 
  2 Bailey, Lewis             SO Chelmsford               23.19q  1 
  3 Sheldon, Jason            SR Andover                  23.64q  3 
  4 Claude, Johnson           JR Methuen                  23.72q  1 
  5 Plante, Justin            SR Lowell                   24.15q  2 
  6 Surprenant, Dave          JR Dracut                   24.16q  2 
  7 Donahue, Eric             SR Andover                  24.43   3 
  8 Bernardo, Nick            SO Tewksbury                24.82   3 
  9 Makumbi, Anthony          SR Lowell                   24.83   1 
 10 Kuforiji, Andrew          JR Haverhill                24.89   2 
 11 Scott, Andy               FR Central Cath             25.42   2 
 12 Bossi, Chris              JR Central Cath             25.66   3 
 13 Duncan, Matt              SR Billerica                25.81   1 
 14 Tanso, Robert                Tewksbury                26.08   1 
 15 Gregorian, Dro            SR Chelmsford               26.24   3 
 16 Nieuweboer, Steve         SO Billerica                26.47   2 
 
Event 22  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Bailey, Lewis             SO Chelmsford               22.99    10  
  2 Sheldon, Jason            SR Andover                  23.03     8  
  3 Claude, Johnson           JR Methuen                  23.45     6  
  4 Plante, Justin            SR Lowell                   23.88     4  
  5 Surprenant, Dave          JR Dracut                   24.11     2  
 
Event 24  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Erik            SR Methuen                1:57.47    10  
  2 Mischo, Duncan            SR Methuen                1:58.60     8  
  3 Bakhtiari, Mike           SO Central Cath           1:59.45     6  
  4 Ossoff, Ben               SR Andover                1:59.84     4  
  5 Wang, Dan                 JR Haverhill              2:01.87     2  
  6 Tino, Brian               JR Tewksbury              2:02.03     1  
  7 Paquette, Mark            JR Dracut                 2:03.95  
  8 Johnson, Cody             JR Billerica              2:04.15  
  9 Zappala, Mike             SO Central Cath           2:05.26  
 10 Webb, Eric                SR Tewksbury              2:05.58  
 11 Reale, Thomas             SR Chelmsford             2:06.12  
 12 Massey, Craig             JR Andover                2:13.86  
 
Event 26  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Targbe, Raymond           SR Lawrence                 11.49q  1 
  2 Bailey, Greg              SR Chelmsford               11.82q  3 
  3 Hajj, Jeff                SR Methuen                  11.88q  2 
  4 Early, Peter              JR Haverhill                11.91q  1 
  5 Huntress, Joe             JR Dracut                   11.92q  2 
  6 Finethy, Dave             SR Tewksbury                12.03q  3 
  7 Mensah, Felix             FR Lowell                   12.06   3 
  8 Belardo, Jeff             SR Andover                  12.08   1 
  9 Harris, Joe               JR Lowell                   12.15   2 
 10 Olivera, Carlos           SR Haverhill                12.23   1 
 11 Feeney, Sean              SR Methuen                  12.40   3 
 12 Nathan, Craig             JR Andover                  12.47   1 
 13 Morales, Chris            JR Central Cath             12.55   3 
 14 Leavitt, Mike             SO Central Cath             12.57   1 
 15 Rivera, Joshua            SO Tewksbury                12.83   2 
 
Event 26  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Bailey, Greg              SR Chelmsford               11.62    10  
  2 Targbe, Raymond           SR Lawrence                 11.70     8  
  3 Hajj, Jeff                SR Methuen                  11.77     6  
  4 Early, Peter              JR Haverhill                11.96     4  
  5 Huntress, Joe             JR Dracut                   11.99     2  
  6 Finethy, Dave             SR Tewksbury                12.30     1  
 
Event 27  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cuomo, Adam               SR Andover                  15.53q  3 
  2 Blazon, Matt              SR Lowell                   15.62q  2 
  3 Guzman, Nelson            JR Lawrence                 15.79q  3 
  4 Nguidjoi, Willie          SR Lawrence                 15.95q  1 
  5 McCauley, David           SR Tewksbury                16.22q  1 
  6 Szoke, Nick               JR Billerica                16.79q  1 
  7 Nunez, Mike               JR Central Cath             16.82   3 
  8 Thok, Timmy               SR Lowell                   16.90   2 
  9 Day, Sean                 SR Tewksbury                17.13   2 
 10 McMachon, Matt            JR Andover                  17.32   1 
 11 Oshodi, KB                SO Central Cath             17.79   2 
 12 Lavioe, Brendan           SO Haverhill                17.93   3 
 13 Jackson, Tom              JR Andover                  18.59   2 
 14 Fortin, Joe               JR Dracut                   20.82   3 
 
Event 27  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Cuomo, Adam               SR Andover                  15.14    10  
  2 Nguidjoi, Willie          SR Lawrence                 15.63     8  
  3 Blazon, Matt              SR Lowell                   15.66     6  
  4 Guzman, Nelson            JR Lawrence                 15.75     4  
  5 McCauley, David           SR Tewksbury                16.05     2  
  6 Szoke, Nick               JR Billerica                16.07     1  
 
Event 30  Boys 400 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gobbi, Corey              JR Haverhill                51.12   3   10  
  2 Hage, Pierre              SR Andover                  52.32   3    8  
  3 Buckley, Ryan             SO Chelmsford               52.82   3    6  
  4 Mah, Melvin               FR Lowell                   53.15   2    4  
  5 Mello, Steven             SR Tewksbury                53.39   2    2  
  6 Tremblay, Mike            SR Haverhill                53.65   3    1  
  7 Kurek, Justin             SO Central Cath             53.78   3 
  8 O'Brien, Justin           SR Tewksbury                54.21   3 
  9 Graham, Andy              JR Dracut                   54.23   1 
 10 Melo, Mike                JR Haverhill                54.24   2 
 11 Zenga, Jayson             JR Central Cath             54.58   1 
 12 Martin, Rob               FR Andover                  54.62   1 
 13 Reppucci, Tony            JR Lowell                   54.95   2 
 14 McAndrews, Matt           SR Billerica                55.07   1 
 15 Reyes, Wilmer             SR Methuen                  55.92   2 
 16 Donahoe, Corey            SO Billerica                56.26   1 
 17 Gonzalez, Daniel             Lawrence                 56.91   1 
 
Event 32  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Methuen                                             8:12.91    10  
  2 Chelmsford                                          8:17.40     8  
  3 Andover                                             8:17.95     6  
  4 Central Catholic                                    8:26.18     4  
  5 Tewksbury                                           8:27.76     2  
  6 Haverhill                                           8:40.56     1  
  7 Lowell                                              8:46.44  
  8 Dracut                                              9:02.40  
 
Event 34  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tewksbury                                             45.19   2   10  
  2 Lawrence                                              45.77   2    8  
  3 Chelmsford                                            45.82   2    6  
  4 Lowell                                                45.84   2    4  
  5 Haverhill                                             46.31   1    2  
  6 Central Catholic                                      46.52   2    1  
  7 Methuen                                               46.58   1 
  8 Dracut                                                47.61   1 
  9 Billerica Memorial                                    48.00   1 
 10 Andover                                               48.95   2 
 
Event 36  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Methuen                                             3:29.87    10  
  2 Haverhill                                           3:32.17     8  
  3 Central Catholic                                    3:38.60     6  
  4 Andover                                             3:39.19     4  
  5 Lowell                                              3:40.56     2  
  6 Tewksbury                                           3:45.18     1  
  7 Billerica Memorial                                  3:51.38  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Methuen                    108.50     2) Andover                    94   
    3) Lowell                      65        4) Chelmsford                 63   
    5) Haverhill                   56        6) Central Catholic           53   
    7) Tewksbury                   50.50     8) Lawrence                   45   
    9) Billerica Memorial          15       10) Dracut                      7