Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/06/ma/May20_45thAn_set1.shtml

45th Annual District E Invitational for BOYS

Fitchburg, MA, May 20, 2006

[Boys Class B Meet Results and Team Scores | Boys Class C Meet Results and Team Scores ]

Boys Class A Meet Results and Team Scores

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                45th Annual District E Invitational - 5/20/2006                
                          Track & Field Meet for Boys                          
                         Crocker Field- Fitchburg, MA                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put Class A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jean Claude Kassab        SR St. John's            45-07.25     13.90m   10  
  2 Tom Scarduzio             SR Shrewsbury            44-02.00     13.46m    8  
  3 Tyler Russell             SR Wachusett            J44-02.00     13.46m    6  
  4 AJ Heidenfelter           SR Doherty               43-09.50     13.34m    4  
  5 Derek Paine               JR Fitchbrug             43-03.50     13.19m    2  
  6 Greg Hylton               SR Shrewsbury            42-09.50     13.04m    1  
  7 Anthony Stanski           SR Shepherd Hil          42-06.00     12.95m 
  8 Steve Silvar              SO Fitchbrug             40-08.75     12.41m 
  9 Sean Marshia              SO N. Middlesex          39-05.75     12.03m 
 10 Connor Nolan              SO Westborough           39-03.50     11.97m 
 11 David Brennan                Tantasqua             38-05.00     11.70m 
 12 Gave Casiello             SO Burncoat              37-10.50     11.54m 
 13 Matt Riley                SO Wachusett             37-06.25     11.43m 
 14 J.D. Hutchinson           SR Shrewsbury            37-05.75     11.42m 
 15 Ian Imeraj                JR Doherty               36-06.00     11.12m 
 16 Ben Kosh                  JR Westborough           36-03.00     11.04m 
 17 Chuck Renaud                 Quabbin               32-05.00      9.88m 
 -- Ryan Robar                FR Fitchbrug                   ND            
 -- Brian Sweet               SO Tantasqua                   ND            
 -- Nick Gatto                JR Algonquin                   ND            
 -- Xuan McClain              SR Algonquin                   ND            
 -- John Mullen               JR St. John's                  ND            
 -- Dan Magee                 JR St. John's                  ND            
 -- Jim Thibeault             SR Westborough                 ND            
 -- Steve Rash                SO Shepherd Hil                ND            
 -- Derek Maylin              SR Gardner                     ND            
 
Event 2  Boys Discus Throw Class A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jake Hochard              JR Gardner                 131-02     39.97m   10  
  2 Anthony Stanski           SR Shepherd Hil            125-04     38.20m    8  
  3 Derek Paine               JR Fitchbrug               123-05     37.61m    6  
  4 Steve Silvar              SO Fitchbrug               117-04     35.76m    4  
  5 Matt Chatham              SO Shepherd Hil            116-03     35.43m    2  
  6 Tim Douglas               SO Fitchbrug               114-07     34.92m    1  
  7 Kevin McKearney           JR Tantasqua               113-01     34.46m 
  8 Michael Foley             JR St. John's              109-01     33.24m 
  9 Chris Hinds               SO Westborough             105-11     32.28m 
 10 Connor Nolan              SO Westborough             105-00     32.00m 
 10 Egin Tolkuci              SR Doherty                 105-00     32.00m 
 12 Tom Scarduzio             SR Shrewsbury              103-08     31.59m 
 13 John Booth                SO Tantasqua               103-06     31.54m 
 14 Kevin O'Connell           JR St. John's              100-11     30.75m 
 15 Nick Robinson             FR Gardner                  99-00     30.17m 
 16 Ben Kosh                  JR Westborough              97-05     29.69m 
 17 Ronnie Cavalieri          JR St. John's               95-07     29.13m 
 18 Mike Proietti             JR Leominster               95-00     28.95m 
 19 AJ Heidenfelter           SR Doherty                  94-00     28.65m 
 20 Caleb Lopes               SR Milford                  93-00     28.34m 
 21 Freemen Harris            SO N. Middlesex             92-02     28.09m 
 22 Brandon Kent              SR N. Middlesex             92-01     28.06m 
 23 Greg Hylton               SR Shrewsbury               85-06     26.06m 
 24 Kyle Copsalis             JR N. Middlesex             80-08     24.58m 
 -- Jeff Wessell              JR Tantasqua                   ND            
 -- Xuan McClain              SR Algonquin                   ND            
 -- Steve Rash                SO Shepherd Hil                ND            
 -- Alex LeRuth               SR Algonquin                   ND            
 
Event 3  Boys Javelin Throw Class A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kyle Laham                SR Westborough             174-05     53.16m   10  
  2 Tyler Merchant            SR Gardner              157-01.50     47.89m    8  
  3 Jeff Solimine             SR Milford              156-04.25     47.65m    6  
  4 Josh Laboda               SR Doherty                 151-08     46.22m    4  
  5 Derek Craig               SR Leominster           150-07.75     45.91m    2  
  6 Kevin Mackie              JR Algonquin               149-07     45.59m    1  
  7 Travis Marcoux            JR Leominster              148-10     45.36m 
  8 Matt Melvin               JR Marlborough             147-06     44.95m 
  9 Dan Christo               JR St. John's           144-09.25     44.12m 
 10 Jared Engelking           SR Westborough          143-09.75     43.83m 
 11 Zach Kofos                FR St. John's           143-04.50     43.70m 
 12 Anthony Rash              SR Shepherd Hil            141-10     43.23m 
 13 Ryan Digregorio           SR Tantasqua            138-07.75     42.25m 
 14 David Green               JR Tantasqua               135-05     41.27m 
 15 Ian Hayes                 SO Westborough          133-01.50     40.57m 
 16 Arthur Kirilsis           JR Shepherd Hil            130-11     39.90m 
 17 Devin Schlichting         JR Wachusett            130-04.50     39.73m 
 18 Scott Luro                SO Wachusett               127-10     38.96m 
 19 Steve Mulloy              JR Gardner              126-05.50     38.54m 
 20 Dylan Ludy                JR Doherty              126-04.50     38.51m 
 21 Egin Tolkuci              SR Doherty              126-01.25     38.43m 
 22 Gave Casiello             SO Burncoat                125-03     38.17m 
 22 Kevin Seymour             JR Leominster              125-03     38.17m 
 24 Ben Scibelli              SR Shrewsbury           124-04.50     37.90m 
 25 Kenny Knobel              SO Quabbin                 120-11     36.85m 
 26 Dan Pustis                SO Shrewsbury              115-06     35.20m 
 27 Patrick Sullivan          SR Wachusett            110-09.50     33.76m 
 28 Kevin McKearney           JR Tantasqua               110-02     33.57m 
 29 Derek Agugno              SO Shrewsbury           108-06.50     33.08m 
 30 Neal Creeden              JR Quabbin                 102-04     31.19m 
 31 Jon Gay                   SO Shepherd Hil             99-07     30.35m 
 -- Tim Douglas               SO Fitchbrug                   ND            
 -- Bob Lemieux               JR St. John's                  ND            
 -- Nate Schulz               SR Gardner                     ND            
 -- Alex LeRuth               SR Algonquin                   ND            
 -- Mike Deveau               JR Algonquin                   ND            
 
Event 4  Boys Long Jump Class A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tyler Noel                JR Quabbin               19-10.00      6.04m   10  
  2 Jamir Alexander           SR Wachusett            J19-10.00      6.04m    8  
  3 Malcolm Wilbur            SR Fitchbrug             19-09.00      6.01m    6  
  4 Dennis O'Rourke           JR N. Middlesex          19-07.00      5.96m    4  
  5 Gui Laroche               JR Milford               19-04.00      5.89m    2  
  6 Chris Grubel              JR Leominster            19-02.50      5.85m    1  
  7 Michael Wheeler           FR N. Middlesex          19-01.00      5.81m 
  8 Mike Salvucci             SO Marlborough           18-06.00      5.63m 
  9 Brian Racca               JR Algonquin             18-05.00      5.61m 
 10 Jon Boadie                SR Doherty               18-04.00      5.58m 
 11 Justin Gay                JR N. Middlesex          18-02.50      5.54m 
 12 Jeff Heim                 JR Westborough           18-02.00      5.53m 
 13 Matt Whitman              SO Wachusett             18-01.00      5.51m 
 14 Jack Mulhern              SR Doherty               17-09.00      5.41m 
 15 Joel Gomez                FR Fitchbrug             17-04.00      5.28m 
 16 Kyle Morette              SO St. John's            17-03.00      5.25m 
 -- Noiberto Rolon            SO Doherty                     ND            
 -- Matt Rossetti             JR Algonquin                   ND            
 -- Steve Sullivan            JR Wachusett                   ND            
 -- Pat Rice                  SO Algonquin                   ND            
 -- Ryan Stanley              SO Tantasqua                   ND            
 -- Forrest Iwanik            JR Gardner                     ND            
 -- Jimmy Flynn               SO Shrewsbury                  ND            
 -- Matt Sooy                 JR Shrewsbury                  ND            
 -- Sean Mitchell             SO St. John's                  ND            
 -- Josh Millea               SO St. John's                  ND            
 
Event 5  Boys High Jump Class A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Andrew Shea               JR Westborough            6-02.00      1.87m   10  
  2 Jon Boadie                SR Doherty                6-00.00      1.82m    8  
  3 Dave Cozenza              SR Fitchbrug              5-10.00      1.77m    5  
  3 Matija Zelic              JR Westborough            5-10.00      1.77m    5  
  5 Tom Maio                  SR Quabbin               J5-10.00      1.77m    1.5
  5 Scott Smith               SO Shepherd Hil          J5-10.00      1.77m    1.5
  7 Charlie Baldelli          SR Algonquin              5-06.00      1.67m 
  7 Eric Leger                JR Gardner                5-06.00      1.67m 
  7 Spencer Schrank           JR Wachusett              5-06.00      1.67m 
 -- Branden Ledeau            SR Quabbin                     NH            
 -- Ben Scibelli              SR Shrewsbury                  NH            
 -- Tom McTiernan             JR Milford                     NH            
 -- Mike Debaradinis          SO N. Middlesex                NH            
 -- Cody Milner               JR Tantasqua                   NH            
 -- Ben Seigel                SR Westborough                 NH            
 -- Ryan Connolly             SR Tantasqua                   NH            
 -- Nathan Fuchs              JR Tantasqua                   NH            
 -- Josh Millea               SO St. John's                  NH            
 -- Alex Lizotte              SO St. John's                  NH            
 -- Mike Bisset               JR Algonquin                   NH            
 -- Dan Rice                  SR Algonquin                   NH            
 -- Tony Harris               SR Doherty                     DQ            
 
Event 6  Boys Pole Vault Class A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Forrest Xiao              JR Westborough           13-07.00      4.14m   10  
  2 Eric DePalo               SR Westborough           13-00.00      3.96m    8  
  3 Jim Parker                SR Westborough           12-00.00      3.65m    6  
  4 Brian Daly                JR St. John's            11-06.00      3.50m    4  
  5 Patrick Sullivan          SR Wachusett             11-00.00      3.35m    2  
  6 Andrew Janik              SR Wachusett             10-06.00      3.20m    1  
  7 Justin Bartkiewicz        FR Shrewsbury            10-00.00      3.04m 
  8 Alex Mowatt               JR Shrewsbury             9-06.00      2.89m 
  8 Patrick Massey            SR Wachusett              9-06.00      2.89m 
  8 Sean Atwood               SR Algonquin              9-06.00      2.89m 
  8 Anthony Wright            FR Shrewsbury             9-06.00      2.89m 
 12 Ian Queize                JR N. Middlesex           9-00.00      2.74m 
 13 Kevin Chen                SR Algonquin              8-06.00      2.59m 
 14 Adam Boudreau             JR Fitchbrug              7-06.00      2.28m 
 -- Tyler Kimbar              SO N. Middlesex                NH            
 -- Mike Dateo                SR Fitchbrug                   NH            
 -- Tyler Maci                FR St. John's                  NH            
 -- Andrew Beark              JR St. John's                  NH            
 -- Gerhan Valdez             JR Fitchbrug                   NH            
 -- Eric Hsu                  SO Algonquin                   DQ            
 -- Zach Gardner              SO N. Middlesex                DQ            
 
Event 7  Boys Triple Jump Class A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tony Harris               SR Doherty               41-05.75     12.64m   10  
  2 Andrew Powell             SO St. John's            41-03.25     12.57m    8  
  3 Dave Soiles               SR St. John's            40-02.75     12.26m    6  
  4 Matija Zelic              JR Westborough           39-09.75     12.13m    4  
  5 Tyler Noel                JR Quabbin               39-06.75     12.05m    2  
  6 Monthe Kofos              JR St. John's            38-07.50     11.77m    1  
  7 Matt Kimbar               SR N. Middlesex          38-02.00     11.63m 
  8 Alex Schiavi              SR Milford               38-00.50     11.59m 
  9 Ryan Pennesi              SO Algonquin             37-06.50     11.44m 
  9 Will Schuerman            SR Fitchbrug             37-06.50     11.44m 
 11 Mike Bermian              FR Doherty               36-11.00     11.25m 
 12 Jeff Heim                 JR Westborough           36-04.00     11.07m 
 13 Eric Leger                JR Gardner               35-10.00     10.92m 
 14 Vinnie Servello           SR Westborough           35-09.00     10.89m 
 14 Matt Chatham              SO Shepherd Hil          35-09.00     10.89m 
 16 Joey Kerxhalli            FR Wachusett             35-06.50     10.83m 
 17 Jeff Beal                 JR N. Middlesex          35-03.50     10.75m 
 -- Dave Bodin                JR Burncoat                    ND            
 -- Jason Grant               JR Doherty                     ND            
 -- Alan Sanchez              SR Marlborough                 ND            
 -- Ray Wang                  SR Algonquin                   ND            
 -- James McNamara            JR Algonquin                   ND            
 -- Paul Tourigny             JR Gardner                     ND            
 -- Ryan Stanley              SO Tantasqua                   ND            
 -- Jordan Davis              FR Gardner                     ND            
 -- Sam Alton                 SR Shepherd Hil                ND            
 -- Mike Glynn                SR Tantasqua                   ND            
 
Event 8  Boys 2 Mile Run Class A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 David Goff                SR Doherty                9:51.43    10  
  2 Matt Tieuli               SR St. John's             9:51.82     8  
  3 Adam Malek                SR Burncoat              10:03.44     6  
  4 Adrian Kun                JR St. John's            10:04.23     4  
  5 Greg McDonald             SR Algonquin             10:15.78     2  
  6 Sonny Gamble              SR Marlborough           10:18.15     1  
  7 Matt Wood                 SO Wachusett             10:25.05  
  8 Joe Weber                 FR Gardner               10:38.83  
  9 Chris Bergan              JR St. John's            10:40.84  
 10 Jon Joyce                 JR Milford               10:42.76  
 11 Kyle Dunn                 SO Tantasqua             10:43.07  
 12 Steve Lajoie              SO Gardner               10:50.28  
 13 Ed Byun                   SR Westborough           10:50.89  
 14 Mike Bellio               SR Fitchbrug             11:04.63  
 15 Dan Gentile               SO Wachusett             11:07.71  
 16 Fuchs Drew                FR Tantasqua             11:21.98  
 
Event 9  Boys 1 Mile Run Class A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nat Saviet                JR St. John's             4:36.32    10  
  2 David Hausheir            SO N. Middlesex           4:39.16     8  
  3 Jim Leader                JR Leominster             4:42.17     6  
  4 Zack Sylvestre            SO Gardner                4:43.31     4  
  5 Sami Elhajjajy            JR Shrewsbury             4:43.82     2  
  6 Peter Sullivan            SR Westborough            4:43.85     1  
  7 Steve Palito              SO Doherty                4:44.23  
  8 Sean Duncan               JR Gardner                4:48.93  
  9 Kevin Turner              FR St. John's             4:49.78  
 10 Drew Armin                SR Algonquin              4:50.39  
 11 Anthony Frissora          FR Shrewsbury             4:50.64  
 12 Adam Christian            JR Shepherd Hil           4:52.07  
 13 Brian Clark               FR St. John's             4:53.16  
 14 Bryan Vangel              SO Wachusett              4:56.58  
 15 Cameron Abolfazli         SO Doherty                4:57.76  
 16 Mike Carbone              SR Fitchbrug              4:58.83  
 17 Chris Ross                JR Tantasqua              5:02.06  
 18 Lowell Chumsae            JR Shrewsbury             5:02.85  
 19 Neal Creeden              JR Quabbin                5:03.57  
 20 Dan Riches                FR Wachusett              5:05.35  
 -- David Brown               SO Westborough                DNF  
 
Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Run Class A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dave Soiles               SR St. John's               50.46   3   10  
  2 Nick Holovnia             SR Algonquin                52.22   3    8  
  3 Justin Dowd               SO St. John's               53.08   3    6  
  4 DJ Webb                   FR N. Middlesex             53.88   2    4  
  5 Arthur Kirilsis           JR Shepherd Hil             54.36   1    2  
  6 Matt Kimbar               SR N. Middlesex             55.41   1    1  
  7 Dennis Kott               SO St. John's               55.67   3 
  8 Brian Meyer               SR Westborough              56.46   1 
  9 Matt Rossetti             JR Algonquin                57.06   2 
 10 Dan Baker                 FR Wachusett                57.41   2 
 11 Alex Hamel                SR Shrewsbury               57.80   2 
 12 Jayson Gallant            SO Marlborough              59.53   1 
 13 Joe Riley                 SO Wachusett              1:00.84   1 
 
Event 11  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jared Engelking           SR Westborough              15.72q  3 
  2 Anthony Monteiro          SO Leominster               15.73q  1 
  3 Steve Pawlik              JR Shrewsbury               15.87q  1 
  4 Trevor Donadt             SR Algonquin                16.07q  2 
  5 Andrew Powell             SO St. John's               16.28q  3 
  6 Tyler Russell             SR Wachusett                16.56q  3 
  7 Tom McTiernan             JR Milford                  16.61   2 
  8 Patrick Massey            SR Wachusett                16.81   2 
  9 Jeff Beal                 JR N. Middlesex             17.41   1 
 10 Forrest Xiao              JR Westborough              17.57   2 
 11 Johaun Schuerman          SO Fitchbrug                17.76   2 
 12 Eric Hsu                  SO Algonquin                17.82   3 
 13 Marcus Williams           JR Doherty                  18.68   1 
 14 Tri Ngugen                JR St. John's               19.06   2 
 15 Mike Bisset               JR Algonquin                19.18   1 
 16 Gerrott Faulkingham       JR Marlborough              19.41   3 
 17 Eric Chang                SO Westborough              19.47   3 
 18 Kenny Knobel              SO Quabbin                  19.56   1 
 
Event 11  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jared Engelking           SR Westborough              15.30    10  
  2 Steve Pawlik              JR Shrewsbury               15.41     8  
  3 Anthony Monteiro          SO Leominster               15.70     6  
  4 Trevor Donadt             SR Algonquin                15.77     4  
  5 Andrew Powell             SO St. John's               16.22     2  
  6 Tyler Russell             SR Wachusett                19.17     1  
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Meter Dash Class A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Malcolm Wilbur            SR Fitchbrug                11.54q  2 
  2 Alan Cavanaugh            SO N. Middlesex             11.61q  4 
  3 Jake Hochard              JR Gardner                  11.64q  1 
  4 Mike Greehan              SR Algonquin                11.69q  3 
  5 Brian Daly                JR St. John's               11.81q  3 
  5 Mike Salvucci             SO Marlborough              11.81q  4 
  7 Alex Alvarez              SO Shrewsbury               11.85   1 
  8 Kyle Laham                SR Westborough              11.94   4 
  9 Kevin Stechler            SO Westborough              11.99   2 
  9 Phil Aiello               JR N. Middlesex             11.99   4 
 11 Tom Dowd                  SR Wachusett                12.00   2 
 12 Andrew Beark              JR St. John's               12.08   3 
 13 Jamir Alexander           SR Wachusett                12.09   1 
 13 Branden Ledeau            SR Quabbin                  12.09   4 
 15 Craig Hill                SR Milford                  12.13   1 
 16 Matt Whitman              SO Wachusett                12.24   3 
 17 Michael Wheeler           FR N. Middlesex             12.27   2 
 18 Mike Paulina              FR Shrewsbury               12.31   1 
 19 Brian Racca               JR Algonquin                12.54   1 
 20 Dave Brockmann            JR Algonquin                12.63   2 
 21 Nick Lizotte              SR St. John's               12.68   2 
 22 Joe Giroux                SO Tantasqua                12.72   3 
 23 Ian Hayes                 SO Westborough              12.85   3 
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Meter Dash Class A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Malcolm Wilbur            SR Fitchbrug                11.52    10  
  2 Alan Cavanaugh            SO N. Middlesex             11.53     8  
  3 Jake Hochard              JR Gardner                  11.58     6  
  4 Mike Greehan              SR Algonquin                11.73     4  
  5 Brian Daly                JR St. John's               11.89     2  
  6 Mike Salvucci             SO Marlborough              12.06     1  
 
Event 13  Boys 800 Meter Run Class A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chris Mantos              SR Milford                2:01.70    10  
  2 Garrett Malouin           JR Fitchbrug              2:02.33     8  
  3 Sean Mitchell             SO St. John's             2:03.09     6  
  4 Patrick Brothers          SR Shepherd Hil           2:05.75     4  
  5 Colin Hill                SR Algonquin              2:06.68     2  
  6 Tom Rousseau              SR Gardner                2:07.03     1  
  7 Vinnie Servello           SR Westborough            2:07.12  
  8 Gary Dodakian             SR Shrewsbury             2:07.55  
  9 Scott Luro                SO Wachusett              2:07.79  
 10 Christian Collins         JR St. John's             2:08.67  
 11 Adam Hemingway            SR Leominster             2:09.12  
 12 Nick Santoro              JR St. John's             2:09.53  
 13 Justin Hunt               JR Wachusett              2:10.51  
 14 Sheldon Vigeant           SO Marlborough            2:11.75  
 15 Eliot Tear                FR Algonquin              2:13.29  
 16 Matt Brunelle             SO Quabbin                2:14.27  
 17 Amaid Ismail              SO Gardner                2:14.31  
 18 John Easson               SR Shrewsbury             2:17.54  
 19 John Glynn                JR Shepherd Hil           2:20.16  
 
Event 14  Boys 200 Meter Dash Class A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jimmy Flynn               SO Shrewsbury               23.56q  1 
  2 Ryan Digregorio           SR Tantasqua                23.64q  2 
  3 Justin Gay                JR N. Middlesex             23.86q  3 
  4 Eric DePalo               SR Westborough              24.04q  4 
  5 Brandon Kent              SR N. Middlesex             24.11q  1 
  6 Gui Laroche               JR Milford                  24.27q  1 
  7 Will Allen                SR Gardner                  24.38   3 
  8 Jeff Hollander            JR Algonquin                24.41   2 
  9 Jeff Pruniei              JR Doherty                  24.46   3 
 10 Dan Evans                 JR St. John's               24.61   4 
 11 Brad Heglin               SO Gardner                  24.76   1 
 12 Mike SiiPola              JR Milford                  24.84   3 
 13 Ryan Grieco               SR Algonquin                24.85   2 
 14 Jason Kody                JR Algonquin                25.19   2 
 15 Jack Mulhern              SR Doherty                  25.25   1 
 16 Terrell Henry             SO Shrewsbury               25.31   4 
 17 Spencer Schrank           JR Wachusett                25.32   1 
 18 Grayson Thomas            SO Westborough              25.70   4 
 19 Matt Cole                 JR Tantasqua                25.77   2 
 
Event 14  Boys 200 Meter Dash Class A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Eric DePalo               SR Westborough              23.41    10  
  2 Jimmy Flynn               SO Shrewsbury               23.53     8  
  3 Ryan Digregorio           SR Tantasqua                23.68     6  
  4 Justin Gay                JR N. Middlesex             23.81     4  
  5 Brandon Kent              SR N. Middlesex             24.45     2  
  6 Gui Laroche               JR Milford                  24.48     1  
 
Event 15  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Monthe Kofos              JR St. John's               41.97   3   10  
  2 Ray Wang                  SR Algonquin                42.38   3    8  
  3 Kyle Morette              SO St. John's               42.99   3    6  
  4 Sam Alton                 SR Shepherd Hil             43.04   2    4  
  5 Tom Bowen                 JR Milford                  44.22   2    2  
  6 Michael Martin            SO N. Middlesex             44.73   1    1  
  7 Dylan Ludy                JR Doherty                  44.94   2 
  8 Tom Maio                  SR Quabbin                  45.04   2 
  9 Michael Chapin            JR Shrewsbury               45.18   3 
 10 Ben Seigel                SR Westborough              45.77   1 
 11 Sean Atwood               SR Algonquin                46.32   1 
 12 Joey Kerxhalli            FR Wachusett                46.83   1 
 13 Pat Rutan                 SO Algonquin                47.07   1 
 14 Scott Smith               SO Shepherd Hil             47.67   1 
 15 Jeremey Graham            JR Shepherd Hil             48.18   2 
 16 Alex Schiavi              SR Milford                  49.02   3 
 17 Kyle Diaz                 JR Tantasqua                52.07   3 
 
Event 16  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Doherty Memorial                                    8:35.08    10  
     1) Ben Hommel                      2) Matt Firmani                   
     3) David Goff SR                   4) Steve Palito SO                
  2 St. John's                                          8:35.56     8  
     1) Nat Saviet JR                   2) Kevin Turner FR                
     3) Adrian Kun JR                   4) Matt Tieuli SR                 
  3 Wachusett Regional                                  8:38.89     6  
     1) Alex Leith SR                   2) Matt Wood SO                   
     3) Scott Luro SO                   4) Bryan Vangel SO                
  4 Westborough                                         8:42.65     4  
  5 Fitchburg                                           8:45.27     2  
     1) Mike Bellio SR                  2) Devan Glenny JR                
     3) Mike Carbone SR                 4) Garrett Malouin JR             
  6 Gardner                                             8:47.34     1  
     1) Sean Duncan JR                  2) Zack Sylvestre SO              
     3) Matt Spano JR                   4) Denis Healy JR                 
  7 Shepherd Hill Regional                              9:02.85  
     1) Adam Christian JR               2) John Glynn JR                  
     3)                                 4) Patrick Brothers SR            
  8 Leominster                                          9:06.39  
     1) Jim Leader JR                   2)                                
     3) Adam Hemingway SR               4) David Jennison SO              
  9 North Middlesex Regional                            9:07.19  
     1) David Hausheir SO               2) Matt Kimbar SR                 
 10 Burncoat                                            9:13.80  
     1) Adam Malek SR                   2)                                
     3)                                 4) Dave Bodin JR                  
 11 Marlborough                                         9:16.40  
     1) Matt Melvin JR                  2)                                
     3) Sheldon Vigeant SO              4)                                
 12 Algonquin Regional                                  9:24.82  
     1) Greg McDonald SR                2) Eliot Tear FR                  
     3) Drew Armin SR                   4) Matt Rossetti JR               
 13 Tantasqua                                           9:38.63  
     1) Chris DeFalco SO                2) Chris Ross JR                  
     3) Fuchs Drew FR                   4)                                
 14 Milford                                             9:55.45  
 
Event 17  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class A
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 North Middlesex Regional                              46.03   3   10  
     1) Phil Aiello JR                  2) Dennis O'Rourke JR             
     3) Kyle Copsalis JR                4) Brandon Kent SR                
  2 Westborough                                           46.55   3    8  
  3 Algonquin Regional                                    46.56   3    6  
  4 St. John's                                            46.71   3    4  
     1) Dan Evans JR                    2) Nick Lizotte SR                
     3) Andrew Beark JR                 4) Brian Daly JR                  
  5 Shrewsbury                                            46.74   2    2  
  6 Tantasqua                                             46.77   1    1  
  7 Milford                                               46.83   3 
  8 Wachusett Regional                                    47.94   2 
  9 Gardner                                               48.05   2 
 10 Doherty Memorial                                      48.54   2 
 11 Shepherd Hill Regional                                48.89   1 
 12 Quabbin Regional                                      49.46   2 
 13 Marlborough                                           50.16   1 
 
Event 18  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class A
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 St. John's                                          3:33.21   3   10  
     1) Justin Dowd SO                  2) Sean Mitchell SO               
     3) Dennis Kott SO                  4) Dave Soiles SR                 
  2 Algonquin Regional                                  3:35.17   3    8  
  3 North Middlesex Regional                            3:41.21   2    6  
  4 Milford                                             3:41.39   3    4  
  5 Shepherd Hill Regional                              3:46.03   3    2  
  6 Fitchburg                                           3:46.14   2    1  
  7 Leominster                                          3:47.38   3 
  8 Westborough                                         3:50.68   1 
  9 Shrewsbury                                          3:51.60   1 
 10 Marlborough                                         3:53.26   1 
 11 Wachusett Regional                                  3:55.95   2 
 12 Doherty Memorial                                    3:56.78   1 
 13 Gardner                                             3:57.23   2 
 
                Men - Class A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St. John's                 115        2) Westborough                86   
    3) North Middlesex Regional    48        4) Doherty Memorial           46   
    5) Fitchburg                   45        6) Algonquin Regional         43   
    7) Gardner                     30        8) Shrewsbury                 29   
    9) Milford                     25       10) Wachusett Regional         24   
   11) Shepherd Hill Regional      23.50    12) Leominster                 15   
   13) Quabbin Regional            13.50    14) Tantasqua                   7   
   15) Burncoat                     6       16) Marlborough                 2   
 
                Men - Class B - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Nashoba Regional            93        2) Hudson                     86   
    3) Oakmont Regional            77        4) Nipmuc Regional            59   
    5) Grafton                     32        6) Oxford                     30   
    7) Blackstone-Millville Reg.   28        7) Clinton                    28   
    9) David Prouty                25       10) Millbury                   23   
   11) Uxbridge                    22       12) Groton-Dunstable Regional  21   
   13) Northbridge                 13       14) Leicester                  10   
   15) Montachusett Tech.           8       16) Holy Name                   2   
   17) Auburn                       1                                           
 
                Men - Class C - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ayer                       118        2) Lunenburg                 109   
    3) Sutton                     106        4) Murdock                    50   
    5) Whitinsville Christian      29        6) Maynard                    28   
    7) Hopedale                    26        7) Littleton                  26   
    9) Narragansett Regional       22       10) Parker                     14   
   11) Bromfield School            13       12) Assabet Valley Reg. Voc.    1