Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/06/ma/May20_2ndAnn_set1.shtml

2nd Annual Last Chance to Qualify Meet

NDA-Hingham, MA, May 20, 2006

[Team Scores ]

Results

Courtesy of Rick Kates

Licensed to Notre Dame Academy         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/20/2006 03:30 PM
                    Last Chance to Qualify Meet - 5/20/2006                    
                                  2nd  Annual                                  
                                  Hingham, MA                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   278 Traina, Jocelyn        Hingham High Sch         12.85  
  2   622 Timmons, Joanna        Notre Dame Acade         12.86  
  3   424 Fitzgerald, Jillia     Weymouth High Sc         13.01  
  4   257 Uretsky, Anna          Hingham High Sch         13.02  
  5   401 Chiuve, Jess           Weymouth High Sc         13.48  
  6   172 Krystin, Newsom        Quincy/North Qui         13.60  
  7   222 Carey, Michelle        Ursuline Academy         13.63  
  8   606 Gomperts, Meg          Notre Dame Acade         13.97  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   533 Izzicupo, Christin     Stoneham HS              26.24   1 
  2    75 Warren, Caroline       Sandwich High Sc         27.28   2 
  3   643 McManus, Elizabeth     Notre Dame Acade         27.53   1 
  4   397 Bell, Jenn             Weymouth High Sc         27.62   1 
  5   618 McCourt, Shelley       Notre Dame Acade         27.76   1 
  6   406 Bennett, Sam           Weymouth High Sc         27.86   1 
  7   425 Sullivan, Kayla        Weymouth High Sc         27.97   1 
  8   315 Plouffe, Jennalyn      Hingham High Sch         28.16   1 
  9   646 Battaglia, Janey       Notre Dame Acade         28.23   1 
 10   234 Raftery, Taylor        Ursuline Academy         28.42   2 
 11   625 Hadley, Kristie        Notre Dame Acade         28.49   2 
 12    56 Fair, Maureen          Sandwich High Sc         28.90   5 
 13   552 Zizza, Elaina          Stoneham HS              28.96   2 
 14    38 Magnuson, Catey        Hanover High Sch         29.05   4 
 15   650 Brady, Michelle        Notre Dame Acade         29.21   3 
 16   614 Emmett, Kacy           Notre Dame Acade         29.33   4 
 17   227 Deveraux, LiAnn        Ursuline Academy         29.35   3 
 18   524 Conary, Kristina       Stoneham HS              29.43   3 
 19   310 Mahoney, Meg           Hingham High Sch         29.50   2 
 20   607 Griffin, Molly         Notre Dame Acade         29.51   4 
 21   549 Trant, Kim             Stoneham HS              29.55   2 
 22   526 Dalbeck, Heather       Stoneham HS              29.67   4 
 23   476 Butler, Nina           Martha's Vineyar         30.14   4 
 24   550 Vitale, Monica         Stoneham HS              30.23   3 
 25   538 Mandello, Rachel       Stoneham HS              30.25   3 
 26   394 Crombie, Heather       Weymouth High Sc         30.39   3 
 27    31 McMahon, Jill          Hanover High Sch         30.54   4 
 28   224 Watkins, Adrienne      Ursuline Academy         30.61   5 
 29   632 McDermott, Lauren      Notre Dame Acade         30.65   4 
 30   229 Warner, Anne-Marie     Ursuline Academy         30.89   5 
 31   613 Donovan, Caitlyn       Notre Dame Acade         31.22   5 
 32   644 Healy, Colleen         Notre Dame Acade         31.71   6 
 33   639 Hauck, Lauren          Notre Dame Acade         31.82   5 
 34   649 Fitzgerald, Lauren     Notre Dame Acade         32.07   6 
 35   158 Christine, Sorenso     Quincy/North Qui         32.32   5 
 36   623 Hirsch, Cleo           Notre Dame Acade         32.38   5 
 37   651 Raffa, Lila            Notre Dame Acade         32.99   6 
 38   599 Botelho, Nina          Notre Dame Acade         33.22   6 
 39   624 Nash, Amanda           Notre Dame Acade         33.51   6 
 40   654 Kelly, Colleen         Notre Dame Acade         33.53   6 
 41   645 D'Entremont, Leann     Notre Dame Acade         36.14   6 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   528 Fennedy, Lindsey       Stoneham HS            1:01.39   1 
  2    81 Nyholm, Kathie         Concord-Carlisle       1:01.55   1 
  3   221 Hourihan, Jackie       Ursuline Academy       1:03.33   1 
  4   205 Hasberry, Mikayla      Charlestown High       1:04.29   1 
  5   215 Sullivan, Victoria     Ursuline Academy       1:05.44   2 
  6   436 Nivala, Rebekah        Martha's Vineyar       1:06.14   1 
  7   323 Smith, Alexandra       Fontbonne Academ       1:07.57   2 
  8   598 Gatta, Natalia         Stoneham HS            1:12.07   1 
  9    62 O'Grady, Gabrielle     Sandwich High Sc       1:12.92   2 
 
Girls 1 Mile Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   373 Warwick, Kate          Acton-Boxborough       5:26.93  
  2   321 Meagher, Christine     Fontbonne Academ       5:27.38  
  3   655 Lewis, Brett           Notre Dame Acade       5:27.74  
  4   385 Mahoney, Kristen       Weymouth High Sc       5:28.69  
  5   380 Liuzzo, Lauren         Acton-Boxborough       5:35.41  
  6   226 Nadeau, Allison        Ursuline Academy       5:38.42  
  7   486 Flanders, Allison      Martha's Vineyar       5:38.65  
  8   608 O'Riordan, Hilary      Notre Dame Acade       5:43.99  
  9   156 Kats, Ilona            Brookline High S       5:47.31  
 10    60 Jensen, Sarah          Sandwich High Sc       5:49.19  
 11   210 Shanley, Molly         Marshfield High        5:49.50  
 12   357 Romanova, Svetlana     Acton-Boxborough       5:49.77  
 13   325 Rothkopf, Emma         Bromfield              5:52.59  
 14   191 Furman, Danielle       Needham High Sch       5:53.04  
 15   225 Arscott, Laura         Ursuline Academy       5:59.36  
 16    58 Regan, Liz             Sandwich High Sc       6:01.54  
 17   144 Alexander, Emily       Brookline High S       6:01.55  
 18   168 Nicole, Kasanoff       Quincy/North Qui       6:05.13  
 19   130 Alexander, Katey       Brookline High S       6:06.39  
 20   460 Sylvia, Nica           Martha's Vineyar       6:06.60  
 21   398 Wiencko, Heather       Weymouth High Sc       6:08.36  
 22   457 Fateaux, Rachel        Martha's Vineyar       6:22.55  
 23   611 Bird, Rachael          Notre Dame Acade       6:25.76  
 24   615 George, Catherine      Notre Dame Acade       6:27.94  
 25   355 Kilpatrick, Jessic     Acton-Boxborough       6:28.93  
 26   610 Ellis, Kelli           Notre Dame Acade       6:29.14  
 27    35 Kuhns, Alex            Hanover High Sch       6:30.43  
 28   674 McCarthy, Caitlin      Quincy/North Qui       6:31.51  
 29   673 Johnson, Jessica       Quincy/North Qui       6:51.42  
 30   629 Sheehan, Theresa       Notre Dame Acade       6:55.76  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   400 McCarthy, Sarah        Weymouth High Sc      12:51.04  
  2   259 Polonski, Cori         Hingham High Sch      12:59.33  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   601 Grzybinski, Jen        Notre Dame Acade       2:25.27  
  2   211 Allen, Katelyn         Marshfield High        2:27.43  
  3   616 Grzybinski, Deirdr     Notre Dame Acade       2:29.99  
  4   217 Sullivan, Ashley       Ursuline Academy       2:30.53  
  5    27 Norris, Ann            Newton South Hig       2:30.93  
  6   359 Romanova, Anna         Acton-Boxborough       2:31.15  
  7   605 Randhawa, Jaskaren     Notre Dame Acade       2:33.17  
  8   453 Dreyer, Hilary         Martha's Vineyar       2:33.61  
  9   305 Rathnam, Hope          Hingham High Sch       2:34.56  
 10   448 Mahoney, Kate          Martha's Vineyar       2:34.67  
 11    98 Yelick, Julia          Concord-Carlisle       2:35.51  
 12    37 Lamie, Kristen         Hanover High Sch       2:35.75  
 13   554 Khaana, Preeya         Lexington HS           2:37.65  
 14   171 Lily, Man              Quincy/North Qui       2:39.99  
 15    69 DeConto, Alyssa        Sandwich High Sc       2:43.24  
 16   638 Barry, Stephanie       Notre Dame Acade       2:49.11  
 17   648 Riley, Katherine       Notre Dame Acade       2:54.48  
 18   162 Emily, Zarnoch         Quincy/North Qui       2:58.29  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   311 Glenzel, Abby          Hingham High Sch         16.09  
  2   422 Lena, Madeline         Weymouth High Sc         17.11  
  3   270 Mirochnick, Julia      Hingham High Sch         17.30  
  4   409 Taylor, Theresa        Weymouth High Sc         17.47  
  5   530 Flynn, Meg             Stoneham HS              17.50  
  6   214 Lee, Kim               Ursuline Academy         17.53  
  7   627 Reddington, Corie      Notre Dame Acade         17.95  
  8   402 Flaherty, Kerri        Weymouth High Sc         18.02  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   213 Catarius, Haley        Marshfield High          45.57   1 
  2   298 Lumbert, Christian     Hingham High Sch         48.30   1 
  3   301 Keonan, Brigid         Hingham High Sch         49.48   1 
  4   444 Ibarrondo, Morgan      Martha's Vineyar         50.89   1 
  5   483 Iverson, Emma Lee      Martha's Vineyar         51.35   1 
  6   540 Nanlane, Emily         Stoneham HS              52.16   1 
  7   382 Clifford, Jenna        Weymouth High Sc         52.81   2 
  8   541 Newton, Jessica        Stoneham HS              54.29   1 
  9   553 Zizza, Jamie           Stoneham HS              54.31   3 
 10   195 Graham, Shallah        Charlestown High         54.63   2 
 11    22 Hughes, Megan          Newton South Hig         54.77   2 
 12   536 Kotowski, Carolyn      Stoneham HS              55.69   1 
 13   297 Ramsdell, Julia        Hingham High Sch         56.36   2 
 14   390 O'Keefe, Meaghan       Weymouth High Sc         56.68   2 
 15   637 Whalen, Corey          Notre Dame Acade         57.07   3 
 16   160 Amy, Guan              Quincy/North Qui         57.17   3 
 17   403 Duncan, Whitney        Weymouth High Sc         58.17   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Stoneham HS  'A'                                      50.25   1 
  2 Charlestown High School  'A'                          51.62   1 
  3 Hingham High School  'A'                              51.96   1 
  4 Weymouth High School  'A'                             52.36   1 
  5 Ursuline Academy  'A'                                 53.11   1 
  6 Sandwich High School  'A'                             55.25   1 
  7 Martha's Vineyard Regional  'A'                       55.29   2 
  8 Stoneham HS  'B'                                      55.74   1 
  9 Stoneham HS  'C'                                      56.25   1 
 10 Stoneham HS  'D'                                      56.83   2 
 11 Hanover High School  'A'                              56.90   2 
 12 Martha's Vineyard Regional  'B'                       57.78   2 
 -- Ursuline Academy  'B'                                    DQ   2 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Weymouth High School  'A'                           4:14.80  
  2 Ursuline Academy  'A'                               4:18.02  
  3 Martha's Vineyard Regional  'A'                     4:25.78  
  4 Stoneham HS  'A'                                    4:26.93  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hingham High School  'A'                           10:01.37  
  2 Weymouth High School  'A'                          10:12.89  
  3 Lexington HS  'A'                                  10:13.75  
  4 Brookline High School  'A'                         10:17.48  
  5 Needham High School  'A'                           10:27.14  
  6 Fontbonne Academy  'A'                             10:39.33  
  7 Stoneham HS  'A'                                   11:00.33  
  8 Sandwich High School  'A'                          11:24.84  
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   470 Nevin, Katrina         Martha's Vineyar       4-11.00  
  2   628 MacIssac, Caroline     Notre Dame Acade       4-08.00  
  3   165 Kim, Allen             Quincy/North Qui       4-06.00  
  3   332 Guardino, Cara         Weston High Scho       4-06.00  
  3   402 Flaherty, Kerri        Weymouth High Sc       4-06.00  
  6   614 Emmett, Kacy           Notre Dame Acade      J4-06.00  
  7   397 Bell, Jenn             Weymouth High Sc      J4-06.00  
  8   322 Kilroy, Kim            Fontbonne Academ       4-04.00  
  8   196 Williams, Delicia      Charlestown High       4-04.00  
 10   408 Connolly, Carolyn      Weymouth High Sc      J4-04.00  
 11   626 Tympanick, Jody        Notre Dame Acade       4-02.00  
 11   102 Daroczy, Petra         Concord-Carlisle       4-02.00  
 13   637 Whalen, Corey          Notre Dame Acade      J4-02.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    93 Zuerndorfer, Sarah     Concord-Carlisle       8-00.00  
  1   223 Riggle, Kelly          Ursuline Academy       8-00.00  
  3   538 Mandello, Rachel       Stoneham HS           J8-00.00  
  4   532 Greaves, Marisa        Stoneham HS            7-06.00  
  5   525 Coppola, Briana        Stoneham HS            7-00.00  
  6   546 Russell, Jessica       Stoneham HS            6-06.00  
  7    79 D'Ambrosio, Stepha     Concord-Carlisle       6-00.00  
 --   536 Kotowski, Carolyn      Stoneham HS                 NH  
 --   305 Rathnam, Hope          Hingham High Sch            NH  
 --   126 Metivier, Chelsea      New Bedford High            NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   278 Traina, Jocelyn        Hingham High Sch      16-09.50  
  2   335 Gottlieb, Jessica      Weston High Scho      16-00.50  
  3   198 Mintor, Nerlande       Charlestown High      15-04.50  
  4   522 Canavan, Chelsea       Stoneham HS           14-10.50  
  5   211 Allen, Katelyn         Marshfield High       14-07.50  
  6   476 Butler, Nina           Martha's Vineyar      14-04.50  
  7   552 Zizza, Elaina          Stoneham HS           14-04.00  
  7   671 Riddock, Shanika       Charlestown High      14-04.00  
  9   530 Flynn, Meg             Stoneham HS           14-03.75  
 10   550 Vitale, Monica         Stoneham HS           14-01.75  
 11   545 Richardson, Jillia     Stoneham HS           14-00.50  
 12   600 Griffin, Kara          Notre Dame Acade      13-11.00  
 13   267 Kracunas, Elizabet     Hingham High Sch      13-07.25  
 14   229 Warner, Anne-Marie     Ursuline Academy      13-07.00  
 15   444 Ibarrondo, Morgan      Martha's Vineyar      12-09.25  
 16   544 Racoppi, Michelle      Stoneham HS           12-08.25  
 17   179 Jenny, Tam             Quincy/North Qui      12-03.25  
 18   642 Callahan, Christin     Notre Dame Acade      11-07.00  
 18   541 Newton, Jessica        Stoneham HS           11-07.00  
 20   547 Santaro, Michelle      Stoneham HS           11-04.25  
 --   617 Harriman, Emily        Notre Dame Acade          FOUL  
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   213 Catarius, Haley        Marshfield High       36-07.50  
  2   533 Izzicupo, Christin     Stoneham HS           36-01.00  
  3   205 Hasberry, Mikayla      Charlestown High      32-11.75  
  4   619 Muise, Lauren          Notre Dame Acade      32-05.50  
  5   528 Fennedy, Lindsey       Stoneham HS           32-05.25  
  6   409 Taylor, Theresa        Weymouth High Sc      32-02.00  
  7   301 Keonan, Brigid         Hingham High Sch      31-08.00  
  8   172 Krystin, Newsom        Quincy/North Qui      31-06.50  
  9   604 Pratt, Sarah           Notre Dame Acade      31-04.75  
 10   466 Schroeder, Alexia      Martha's Vineyar      31-00.75  
 11    89 Dweck, Samantha        Concord-Carlisle      31-00.50  
 11   627 Reddington, Corie      Notre Dame Acade      31-00.50  
 13   424 Fitzgerald, Jillia     Weymouth High Sc      30-11.00  
 14   401 Chiuve, Jess           Weymouth High Sc      30-07.25  
 15   519 Barth, Stella          Stoneham HS           30-02.00  
 16   394 Crombie, Heather       Weymouth High Sc      29-05.00  
 17   540 Nanlane, Emily         Stoneham HS           29-00.50  
 18   520 Cail, Rachel           Stoneham HS           28-10.75  
 19   425 Sullivan, Kayla        Weymouth High Sc      28-06.50  
 20   479 Carlomagno, Kim        Martha's Vineyar      28-03.00  
 21   460 Sylvia, Nica           Martha's Vineyar      28-00.00  
 22   553 Zizza, Jamie           Stoneham HS           27-10.25  
 23   195 Graham, Shallah        Charlestown High      27-08.00  
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   484 Hopkins, Alice         Martha's Vineyar      31-03.00  
  2   169 Kelly, Pineo           Quincy/North Qui      30-00.75  
  3   404 Bruce, Michelle        Weymouth High Sc      29-11.00  
  4   377 Faraci, Jessica        Acton-Boxborough      28-11.50  
  5   175 Rachel, Barrett        Quincy/North Qui      28-09.00  
  6   257 Uretsky, Anna          Hingham High Sch      28-03.50  
  7   362 Carrington, Jenny      Acton-Boxborough      27-06.00  
  8   656 Berilant, Sterling     Lincoln Sudbury       27-05.00  
  9   318 Power, Kaitryn         Fontbonne Academ      27-02.50  
 10   405 Emde, Brittany         Weymouth High Sc      27-02.00  
 11    96 Orr, Elizabeth         Concord-Carlisle      27-01.00  
 12   224 Watkins, Adrienne      Ursuline Academy      26-06.00  
 13   322 Kilroy, Kim            Fontbonne Academ      25-07.00  
 14   472 Medeiros, Ashley       Martha's Vineyar      25-05.50  
 15   531 Gallagher, Jean        Stoneham HS           24-05.00  
 16   230 Bacon, Jackie          Ursuline Academy      23-11.00  
 17   523 Carroza, Lauren        Stoneham HS           23-07.00  
 --   534 Jordan, Jessica        Stoneham HS                 ND  
 --   439 Fortes, Jannelle       Martha's Vineyar            ND  
 --   399 Hardie, Stephanie      Weymouth High Sc            ND  
 --   300 Phillips, Ashoki       Hingham High Sch            ND  
 --    66 Jones, Patty           Sandwich High Sc            ND  
 --   529 Fitch, Kaitlyn         Stoneham HS                 ND  
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   324 Maurer, Lydia          Bromfield               114-04  
  2   484 Hopkins, Alice         Martha's Vineyar         91-08  
  3   377 Faraci, Jessica        Acton-Boxborough         86-01  
  4   216 O'Malley, Molly        Ursuline Academy         82-07  
  5   483 Iverson, Emma Lee      Martha's Vineyar         82-06  
  6   563 Niles, Meredith        Lexington HS             81-01  
  7   100 Christman, Sarah       Concord-Carlisle         80-04  
  8   436 Nivala, Rebekah        Martha's Vineyar         79-09  
  9   404 Bruce, Michelle        Weymouth High Sc         77-05  
 10   152 Nardella, Tia          Brookline High S         77-04  
 11   647 Gwaltney, Rebecca      Notre Dame Acade         75-01  
 12    33 Mullane, Danielle      Hanover High Sch         75-00  
 13   167 Erin, Collins          Quincy/North Qui         67-08  
 14    32 Tanger, Priscilla      Hanover High Sch         66-06  
 15   464 Gibson, Loren          Martha's Vineyar         65-01  
 16   426 Hazleton, Ashley       Weymouth High Sc         63-02  
 17   535 Kelley, Allison        Stoneham HS              62-03  
 
Girls Javelin Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   209 Polcari, Ali           Marshfield High         104-10  
  2   549 Trant, Kim             Stoneham HS             104-02  
  3   174 Virginia, Wong         Quincy/North Qui        103-07  
  4   625 Hadley, Kristie        Notre Dame Acade         97-11  
  5   366 Boland, Courtney       Acton-Boxborough         94-03  
  6   362 Carrington, Jenny      Acton-Boxborough         90-00  
  7   438 Gaines, Cassaundra     Martha's Vineyar         89-00  
  8   290 Lincoln, Hannah        Hingham High Sch         83-09  
  9   636 Invernizzi, Stepha     Notre Dame Acade         82-02  
 10   104 Isenstein, Liz         Concord-Carlisle         81-04  
 11   526 Dalbeck, Heather       Stoneham HS              80-02  
 12   631 Crist, Natalie         Notre Dame Acade         79-01  
 13   374 Erickson, Caty         Acton-Boxborough         77-09  
 13   178 Alyssa, Beach          Quincy/North Qui         77-09  
 15   180 Julie, Lynch           Quincy/North Qui         73-01  
 16    34 Currier, Julie         Hanover High Sch         72-09  
 17   381 Kelly, Dana            Weymouth High Sc         71-08  
 18   473 Smith, Willoughby      Martha's Vineyar         71-07  
 19   289 Stone, Sarah           Hingham High Sch         67-05  
 20   524 Conary, Kristina       Stoneham HS              67-04  
 21   603 Muise, Krista          Notre Dame Acade         60-00  
 22   635 Imprescia, Amanda      Notre Dame Acade         58-09  
 23   640 Austin, Meghan         Notre Dame Acade         53-11  
 24   612 Cunningham, Kelcy      Notre Dame Acade         49-01  
 25   658 Boretti, Samantha      Notre Dame Acade         46-11  
 26   621 Santilli, Casi         Notre Dame Acade         44-11  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Freshman Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   176 Howlett, Jessie        Quincy/North Qui         13.34  
  2    47 Riedel, Emma           Sandwich High Sc         13.46  
  3   636 Invernizzi, Stepha     Notre Dame Acade         13.59  
  4    83 Slocum, Lydia          Concord-Carlisle         13.66  
  5   653 Pulgini, Sam           Notre Dame Acade         14.72  
  6   652 McDevitt, Molly        Notre Dame Acade         14.74  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Freshman Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   235 McLaughlin, Kara       Ursuline Academy       1:03.92  
  2   479 Carlomagno, Kim        Martha's Vineyar       1:04.84  
  3    51 Gelson, Katherine      Sandwich High Sc       1:10.37  
  4   641 Pedro, Rachel          Notre Dame Acade       1:10.88  
  5   383 Murray, Jessica        Weymouth High Sc       1:13.53  
  6   633 Bouzan, Lindsey        Notre Dame Acade       1:27.01  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run Freshman Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   181 Lauren, Brooks         Quincy/North Qui       5:42.99  
  2   159 Rachael, Kasanoff      Quincy/North Qui       6:06.86  
  3   233 Kroll, Elise           Ursuline Academy       6:11.86  
  4   473 Smith, Willoughby      Martha's Vineyar       6:55.10  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   661 Yonren, Nate           Lexington HS             11.60  
  2    20 Huth, James            Newton South Hig         11.61  
  3   369 Grant, Marcus          Acton-Boxborough         11.86  
  4   264 Winter, Kevin          Hingham High Sch         11.99  
  5   254 Golden, Josh           Hingham High Sch         12.13  
  6   203 Jackson, Damian        Charlestown High         12.26  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   369 Grant, Marcus          Acton-Boxborough         23.57   3 
  2   392 Manna, Joe             Weymouth High Sc         23.86   1 
  3   269 Weller, Kirk           Hingham High Sch         23.88   1 
  4   201 Dunbar, Ravon          Charlestown High         24.00   2 
  5   412 Deady, Derek           Weymouth High Sc         24.13   1 
  6   393 Tabak, Nick            Weymouth High Sc         24.16   1 
  7   206 Cutler, Kareem         Charlestown High         24.27   1 
  8   430 Murphy, Joe            Weymouth High Sc         24.49   1 
  9    23 Pierce, Jared          Newton South Hig         24.50   2 
 10   283 Mucci, James           Hingham High Sch         24.51   4 
 11   150 Whitcelo, Jake         Brookline High S         24.55   2 
 12   367 Merrigan, Kevin        Acton-Boxborough         24.60   2 
 13   134 Parent, Joel           Brookline High S         24.79   3 
 14   471 Decker, Casey          Martha's Vineyar         24.98   4 
 15    78 white, mark            Concord-Carlisle         25.08   4 
 16   517 Macedo, Matt           Marshfield Xc/Tr         25.48   4 
 17   579 Ingram, Greg           Quincy/North Qui         27.65   4 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   499 Hubbard, Casey         Marshfield Xc/Tr         50.27   1 
  2   272 Phelan, Pat            Hingham High Sch         52.46   2 
  3   131 Wells, Jett            Brookline High S         53.03   1 
  4   419 Hohmann, Matt          Weymouth High Sc         53.51   1 
  5   329 Demello, Donald        Diman reg. Voc-T         53.54   2 
  6   353 Murphy, John           Acton-Boxborough         54.17   1 
  7   434 Rothman, Ranen         Bristol-Plymouth         54.19   2 
  8    61 Gelson, Nathan         Sandwich High Sc         54.46   1 
  9   281 Jones, Nick            Hingham High Sch         55.87   1 
 10   296 Phelan, Casey          Hingham High Sch         56.29   3 
 11   491 Goodhue, Brian         Marshfield Xc/Tr         56.80   2 
 12   330 Pimentel, Tyler        Diman reg. Voc-T         57.85   2 
 13   447 Yennie, Ry             Martha's Vineyar         58.93   3 
 14   497 McCarthy, Dennis       Marshfield Xc/Tr       1:00.82   3 
 
Boys 1 Mile Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   495 Jusseaume, Peter       Marshfield Xc/Tr       4:38.54  
  2    15 Chmielinski, Alex      Framingham High        4:41.06  
  3    50 Grant, Stephen         Sandwich High Sc       4:41.55  
  4   662 Brown, David           Lexington HS           4:41.92  
  5    26 Olson, Brenden         Newton South Hig       4:42.51  
  6     2 Cain, Steve            walpole high sch       4:43.47  
  7    30 Beck, John             Newton South Hig       4:45.48  
  8   376 Airosus, Mike          Acton-Boxborough       4:46.50  
  9   194 Aden, Omar             Charlestown High       4:46.96  
 10   454 Parker, Jackson        Martha's Vineyar       4:47.51  
 11   407 Jordan, Mark           Weymouth High Sc       4:50.96  
 12    17 Waters, Dan            Bedford High Sch       4:51.32  
 13   663 Ballenthin, Robby      Lexington HS           4:51.55  
 14   354 Herrick, Brett         Acton-Boxborough       4:52.64  
 15    85 tobin, david           Concord-Carlisle       4:54.62  
 16   666 Sewell, Brian          Lexington HS           4:55.23  
 17   413 Pope, Dan              Weymouth High Sc       4:55.50  
 18   566 Meyers, Matthew        Quincy/North Qui       4:58.83  
 19   423 Peterson, Ryan         Weymouth High Sc       4:59.24  
 20   265 Boyle, Chris           Hingham High Sch       5:03.84  
 21   668 Koren, David           Sandwich High Sc       5:04.13  
 22   105 Foos, Michael          Mansfield High S       5:07.65  
 23   317 Morrissey, Drew        Hingham High Sch       5:10.90  
 24   116 Sandore, Billy         Westford Academy       5:11.21  
 25   115 Grad, Sam              Westford Academy       5:17.63  
 26   677 Dick, Bobby            Westford Academy       5:24.77  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   145 Kaye, Adam             Brookline High S       9:56.79  
  2    64 Vrountas, Theodore     Sandwich High Sc       9:57.39  
  3   197 Ibrahim, Mohamed       Charlestown High      10:08.48  
  4    29 Wortham, Andrew        Newton South Hig      10:09.50  
  5   149 Eisenberg-Guyot, J     Brookline High S      10:13.37  
  6   282 MacArthur, Brendan     Hingham High Sch      10:21.91  
  7    25 Finch, Kelton          Newton South Hig      10:32.86  
  8   378 Farley, Teddy          Acton-Boxborough      10:41.02  
  9   565 McGrearty, Matthew     Quincy/North Qui      10:53.98  
 10   461 Fischer, Mason         Martha's Vineyar      11:02.18  
 11   292 Waldecker, Tyler       Hingham High Sch      11:12.42  
 12   246 Deegan, Robert         Boston Latin  Sc      11:23.91  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   511 Greene, Nolin          Marshfield Xc/Tr       2:02.36  
  2   151 Blattler, Tobias       Brookline High S       2:04.91  
  3   314 Dwyer, Colton          Hingham High Sch       2:04.99  
  4   493 Johnson, Alex          Marshfield Xc/Tr       2:05.29  
  5   261 Eisenbees, Charlie     Hingham High Sch       2:06.01  
  6   518 Howley, Bill           Marshfield Xc/Tr       2:06.80  
  7   360 Benjamin, Jack         Acton-Boxborough       2:07.14  
  8    16 Davis, Luke            Bedford High Sch       2:07.58  
  9    68 Shea, Jeremy           Sandwich High Sc       2:07.68  
 10   356 Grant, Dan             Acton-Boxborough       2:07.98  
 11    63 Kyle, Nuss             Sandwich High Sc       2:08.51  
 12   370 Diaz, Chris            Acton-Boxborough       2:09.50  
 13   260 Bargende, alex         Hingham High Sch       2:18.12  
 14   576 Day, Patrick           Quincy/North Qui       2:18.40  
 15   474 Kelley, Colin          Martha's Vineyar       2:22.65  
 16   577 Brean, Alex            Quincy/North Qui       2:23.10  
 17   200 Bah, Ibrahim           Charlestown High       2:24.11  
 18    59 Rob, Maxim             Sandwich High Sc       2:34.43  
 19    70 Ryan, Maxim            Sandwich High Sc       2:51.25  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   202 Allen, Sheldon         Charlestown High         16.06  
  2   515 O'Sullivan, John       Marshfield Xc/Tr         16.48  
  3   120 Conlon, Tim            Westford Academy         16.88  
  4   435 Seibert, Brian         Bristol-Plymouth         17.02  
  5   417 Zukowski, Dylan        Weymouth High Sc         17.09  
  6   127 McCaffrey, Adam        Brookline High S         17.17  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   659 Dyer, Eric             Lexington HS             41.55   2 
  2   482 Jackson, Josh          Martha's Vineyar         43.15   1 
  3   573 Chan, David            Quincy/North Qui         43.60   1 
  4   418 Gill, Kyle             Weymouth High Sc         43.85   1 
  5   157 Li, Jason              Brookline High S         44.38   1 
  6   276 Wasson, Charlie        Hingham High Sch         44.91   1 
  7   328 Almeida, Jared         Diman reg. Voc-T         45.12   1 
  8   410 League, Corey          Weymouth High Sc         46.60   1 
  9   291 Maguire, Mike          Hingham High Sch         46.75   1 
 10   446 Asselin, Doug          Martha's Vineyar         47.38   2 
 11   455 Knowles, Thomas        Martha's Vineyar         49.11   2 
 12   489 Langer, Eric           Marshfield Xc/Tr         50.03   2 
 13    52 Jeff, Trask            Sandwich High Sc         58.02   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hingham High School  'A'                              44.82  
  2 Newton South High School  'A'                         45.60  
  3 Weymouth High School  'A'                             46.71  
  4 Marshfield Xc/Track  'A'                              47.77  
  5 Martha's Vineyard Regional  'B'                       50.40  
 -- Martha's Vineyard Regional  'A'                          DQ  
 -- Charlestown High School  'A'                             DQ  
 -- Brookline High School  'A'                               DQ  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Xaverian Brothers HS  'A'                           3:32.07  
  2 Weymouth High School  'A'                           3:41.87  
  3 Martha's Vineyard Regional  'A'                     3:52.45  
  4 Marshfield Xc/Track  'B'                            3:54.00  
  5 Martha's Vineyard Regional  'B'                     4:06.76  
  6 Marshfield Xc/Track  'C'                            4:08.87  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Xaverian Brothers HS  'A'                           8:13.69  
  2 Brookline High School  'A'                          8:39.06  
  3 Sandwich High School  'A'                           8:42.13  
  4 Framingham High School  'A'                         8:43.41  
  5 Lexington HS  'A'                                   8:44.23  
  6 Westwood HS  'A'                                    8:48.35  
  7 Needham High School  'A'                            8:50.59  
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   269 Weller, Kirk           Hingham High Sch       5-10.00  
  2     5 Williams, Alan         Framingham High        5-08.00  
  2    14 Hatchett, Josh         Framingham High        5-08.00  
  4   266 Brady, Jim             Hingham High Sch      J5-08.00  
  5   430 Murphy, Joe            Weymouth High Sc      J5-08.00  
  6   201 Dunbar, Ravon          Charlestown High       5-06.00  
  7   459 Greenberg, Stephen     Martha's Vineyar      J5-06.00  
  8   442 Sylvia, EJ             Martha's Vineyar      J5-06.00  
  9   584 Jeanbaptiste, Adam     Quincy/North Qui       5-04.00  
  9   417 Zukowski, Dylan        Weymouth High Sc       5-04.00  
 11   331 Stirling, Kevin        Weston High Scho      J5-04.00  
 12   676 LaGuerre, Kevin        Brookline High S       5-02.00  
 --   516 Bird, Dan              Marshfield Xc/Tr            NH  
 --   577 Brean, Alex            Quincy/North Qui            NH  
 --   434 Rothman, Ranen         Bristol-Plymouth            NH  
 --   446 Asselin, Doug          Martha's Vineyar            NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    77 van leer, alex         Concord-Carlisle      11-00.00  
  2    19 Ribitzky, Roy          Newton South Hig      10-00.00  
  3    91 mestancik, jason       Concord-Carlisle     J10-00.00  
  4   125 Amaro, Adam            New Bedford High       8-06.00  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1     8 Beccerril, Tony        Framingham High       19-10.25  
  2   154 Miller, Nick           Brookline High S      19-07.25  
  3   659 Dyer, Eric             Lexington HS          19-06.75  
  4   499 Hubbard, Casey         Marshfield Xc/Tr     J19-06.75  
  5   345 Collins, Arjun         Weston High Scho     J19-06.75  
  6   412 Deady, Derek           Weymouth High Sc      19-03.50  
  7   266 Brady, Jim             Hingham High Sch      19-00.25  
  8   482 Jackson, Josh          Martha's Vineyar     J19-00.25  
  9   664 Quezada, Juan          Lexington HS          18-09.50  
 10   512 Berman, Doug           Marshfield Xc/Tr      18-08.25  
 11    80 robitaille, peter      Concord-Carlisle      18-04.25  
 12   515 O'Sullivan, John       Marshfield Xc/Tr      17-09.00  
 13   206 Cutler, Kareem         Charlestown High      17-02.25  
 14    68 Shea, Jeremy           Sandwich High Sc      17-02.00  
 15   112 Lawson, Justin         Westford Academy      17-01.00  
 16   503 Brentzel, Zack         Marshfield Xc/Tr      16-07.00  
 17   585 Leatherwood, Damia     Quincy/North Qui      15-08.00  
 18   491 Goodhue, Brian         Marshfield Xc/Tr      15-05.50  
 19   203 Jackson, Damian        Charlestown High      13-10.50  
 20   555 Power, Jason           Quincy/North Qui      13-08.75  
 21   488 Fahey, Tim             Marshfield Xc/Tr      13-02.25  
 --   475 Paquet-Whal, Gus       Martha's Vineyar          FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   202 Allen, Sheldon         Charlestown High      41-00.25  
  2     8 Beccerril, Tony        Framingham High       40-08.50  
  3   204 Ugwenze, Jerrill       Charlestown High      39-11.00  
  4   419 Hohmann, Matt          Weymouth High Sc      39-09.00  
  5   480 Rasmusson, Connor      Martha's Vineyar      39-00.75  
  6    86 storto, max            Concord-Carlisle      38-04.00  
  7   200 Bah, Ibrahim           Charlestown High      37-04.25  
  8   367 Merrigan, Kevin        Acton-Boxborough      36-05.50  
  9   559 Fitzgerald, Michae     Malden Catholic       35-07.00  
 10   363 Rielley, Scott         Acton-Boxborough      35-06.50  
 11   573 Chan, David            Quincy/North Qui      34-09.50  
 12   587 Zhen, Rongfu           Quincy/North Qui      34-05.50  
 13   474 Kelley, Colin          Martha's Vineyar      33-10.50  
 14   469 Landers, Tyson         Martha's Vineyar      30-07.50  
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   309 Kearney, Matt          Hingham High Sch      44-00.25  
  2   590 Walsh, Anthony         Quincy/North Qui      43-09.50  
  3   591 Page, Joe              Quincy/North Qui      42-09.00  
  4   433 Lopes, Scott           Bristol-Plymouth      41-01.50  
  5   556 Steinberg, Marc        Malden Catholic       40-07.25  
  6   593 Kaulbfleish, Chris     Quincy/North Qui      39-06.00  
  7   327 Cardoso, Shane         Diman reg. Voc-T     J39-06.00  
  8    84 ivanov, alex           Concord-Carlisle      38-07.00  
  9   665 Kent, Robert           Lexington HS          38-05.00  
 10    41 Brendan, Murphy        Sandwich High Sc      38-02.50  
 11   592 Benoit, John           Quincy/North Qui      37-06.00  
 12   375 Peterson, Nick         Acton-Boxborough      37-05.00  
 13   449 Rice, Garrett          Martha's Vineyar      37-03.00  
 14   303 McCann, Rich           Hingham High Sch      36-01.00  
 15   468 Bishop, James          Martha's Vineyar      35-05.00  
 16   594 Bergeron, Chris        Quincy/North Qui      34-00.50  
 17   509 Roseman, Kris          Marshfield Xc/Tr      31-03.00  
 18   452 McIssac, Jeffrey       Martha's Vineyar      28-00.00  
 19   510 Mayes, Mike            Marshfield Xc/Tr      26-08.00  
 20   502 Connor, Joe            Marshfield Xc/Tr      24-11.00  
 --     6 Akasa, David           Framingham High      X46-10.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   309 Kearney, Matt          Hingham High Sch        126-02  
  2   342 Lynch, Craig           Weston High Scho        120-08  
  3   256 Nevins, Pat            Hingham High Sch        113-06  
  4   364 Schymick, Mike         Acton-Boxborough       J113-06  
  5   507 Knowles, Mike          Marshfield Xc/Tr        110-11  
  6   447 Yennie, Ry             Martha's Vineyar        106-09  
  7   588 Regan, Michael         Quincy/North Qui        106-01  
  8   440 Gorman, Ryan           Martha's Vineyar        104-06  
  9    71 Rick, Harrington       Sandwich High Sc        102-03  
 10     6 Akasa, David           Framingham High          99-10  
 11   557 Barrows, Jacob         Malden Catholic          99-09  
 12   449 Rice, Garrett          Martha's Vineyar         97-05  
 13   316 Geary, Mike            Hingham High Sch         93-09  
 14   508 Grankewicz, Justin     Marshfield Xc/Tr         86-09  
 15   589 Ray, David             Quincy/North Qui         86-08  
 16   303 McCann, Rich           Hingham High Sch         84-02  
 17   501 Noga, Alex             Marshfield Xc/Tr         83-06  
 18   452 McIssac, Jeffrey       Martha's Vineyar         80-03  
 19   518 Howley, Bill           Marshfield Xc/Tr         72-06  
 20   497 McCarthy, Dennis       Marshfield Xc/Tr         70-00  
 21    57 Chris, Husson          Sandwich High Sc         47-09  
 22   468 Bishop, James          Martha's Vineyar          1-03  
 
Boys Javelin Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   341 McGuire, Seamas        Weston High Scho        164-11  
  2   443 Herman, Adam           Martha's Vineyar        142-10  
  3   263 Lincoln, Ben           Hingham High Sch        142-01  
  4   344 Eagle, Nick            Weston High Scho        141-11  
  5   121 Farrand, Corey         Westford Academy        138-00  
  6    24 Keyser, Ben            Newton South Hig        137-05  
  7   326 Powers, Graham         Diman reg. Voc-T        133-03  
  8   462 Williams, Matt         Martha's Vineyar        129-05  
  9   456 Flanders, David        Martha's Vineyar        127-05  
 10   431 Gomes, Tylor           Bristol-Plymouth        121-05  
 11   596 Keeley, David          Quincy/North Qui        116-10  
 12   579 Ingram, Greg           Quincy/North Qui        116-09  
 13   678 Bordeau, Jay           Sandwich High Sc        116-01  
 14   513 Shine, Chris           Marshfield Xc/Tr        113-08  
 15   517 Macedo, Matt           Marshfield Xc/Tr        104-07  
 16   372 Rice, Aaron            Acton-Boxborough        104-01  
 17   595 Dashi, Marco           Quincy/North Qui        103-09  
 18   679 Trash, Jeff            Sandwich High Sc        102-05  
 19   500 Cugini, Joey           Marshfield Xc/Tr         95-04  
 20   495 Jusseaume, Peter       Marshfield Xc/Tr         93-07  
 21   489 Langer, Eric           Marshfield Xc/Tr         92-05  
 22   492 Powell, Brendan        Marshfield Xc/Tr         70-07  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Freshman Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   136 Hunte, Kyle            Brookline High S         12.08  
  2   584 Jeanbaptiste, Adam     Quincy/North Qui         12.19  
  3   585 Leatherwood, Damia     Quincy/North Qui         12.67  
  4   469 Landers, Tyson         Martha's Vineyar         13.11  
  5    65 Billy, Fair            Sandwich High Sc         13.40  
  6   510 Mayes, Mike            Marshfield Xc/Tr         14.72  
  7   492 Powell, Brendan        Marshfield Xc/Tr         15.70  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Freshman Junior Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1     3 Quintanilla, Mike      walpole high sch         57.25   1 
  2   575 Keeley, Daniel         Quincy/North Qui         59.31   1 
  3   574 Evens, Jean Louis      Quincy/North Qui         59.55   1 
  4   494 DiBeneditto, Steve     Marshfield Xc/Tr       1:00.61   2 
  5   488 Fahey, Tim             Marshfield Xc/Tr       1:00.62   1 
  6   516 Bird, Dan              Marshfield Xc/Tr       1:01.47   2 
 
Boys 1 Mile Run Freshman Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   505 McGillowey, Andrew     Marshfield Xc/Tr       4:50.12  
  2   506 Zarella, Anthony       Marshfield Xc/Tr       5:03.83  
  3   514 Leahy, Ryan            Marshfield Xc/Tr       5:10.15  
  4   487 Archibald, Josh        Marshfield Xc/Tr       5:29.63  
  5   567 McGroarty, Robert      Quincy/North Qui       5:32.99  
  6   569 Reraonzi, Robert       Quincy/North Qui       5:55.38  
  7   568 O'Brian, Mark          Quincy/North Qui       5:56.07  
  8   669 Baldwin, Greg          Sandwich High Sc       6:05.97