Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/06/ma/May18_GirlsC_set1.shtml

Girls Catholic Conference League Meet

NDA-Hingham, MA, May 18, 2006

[Team Scores ]

Results

Couresty of Rick Kates

Licensed to Notre Dame Academy         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/18/2006 06:41 PM
             Catholic ConferenceT&F Championship Meet - 5/18/2006              
                                  18th Annual                                  
                                  NDA-Hingham                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   771 Timmons, Joanna        Notre Dame               13.13Q  2 
  2   612 Carey, Michelle        Ursuline Academy         13.72Q  1 
  3   637 Gushard, Susie         Ursuline Academy         13.23q  2 
  4   638 Hackett, Kensie        Ursuline Academy         13.68q  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   771 Timmons, Joanna        Notre Dame               13.29  
  2   637 Gushard, Susie         Ursuline Academy         13.45  
  3   612 Carey, Michelle        Ursuline Academy         13.66  
  4   638 Hackett, Kensie        Ursuline Academy         13.94  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   906 McManus, Elizabeth     Notre Dame               27.38   2 
  2   681 Raftery, Taylor        Ursuline Academy         27.85   2 
  3   773 Battaglia, Janey       Notre Dame               27.95   2 
  4   469 Brady, Michelle        Notre Dame               28.60   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   691 Schlesinger, Kim       Ursuline Academy       1:02.59   2 
  2   751 Moriarty, Fiona        Notre Dame             1:03.11   2 
  3   693 Sullivan, Ashley       Ursuline Academy       1:04.02   2 
  4   376 Smith, Alex            Fontbonne Academ       1:07.43   2 
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   669 Nadeau, Allison        Ursuline Academy       5:35.81  
  2   757 Lewis, Brett           Notre Dame             5:37.40  
  3   777 O'Riordan, Hilary      Notre Dame             5:46.47  
  4   652 Kroll, Elise           Ursuline Academy       6:25.34  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   603 Arscott, Laura         Ursuline Academy      13:37.76  
  2   800 Bird, Rachael          Notre Dame            14:21.51  
  3   356 McDougall, Casey       Fontbonne Academ      14:29.97  
  4   369 Peruzzi, Stephanie     Fontbonne Academ      14:55.54  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   659 McClaughlin, Kara      Ursuline Academy       2:25.59  
  2   776 Grzybinski, Jen        Notre Dame             2:26.83  
  3   346 Kelly, Katie           Fontbonne Academ       2:31.62  
  4   626 Fisher, Maggie         Ursuline Academy       2:46.91  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1234 Lee, Kim               Ursuline Academy         17.92Q  1 
  2   490 Griffin, Kara          Notre Dame               18.64Q  2 
  3   531 Reddington, Corie      Notre Dame               18.01q  1 
  4   526 Petit, Michaela        Notre Dame               19.94q  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1  1234 Lee, Kim               Ursuline Academy         17.50  
  2   531 Reddington, Corie      Notre Dame               18.27  
  3   490 Griffin, Kara          Notre Dame               18.59  
  4   526 Petit, Michaela        Notre Dame               20.12  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   494 Hadley, Kristie        Notre Dame               49.62   2 
  2   529 Pratt, Sarah           Notre Dame               51.13   2 
  3   377 Smith, Lauren          Fontbonne Academ         54.90   2 
  4   905 Catranbone, Katrin     Notre Dame               55.90   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Notre Dame Academy  'A'                               53.51   2 
  2 Ursuline Academy  'A'                                 53.52   2 
  3 Notre Dame Academy  'B'                               55.61   2 
  4 Ursuline Academy  'B'                                 57.45   2 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Notre Dame Academy  'A'                             4:23.88  
  2 Ursuline Academy  'A'                               4:26.49  
  3 Fontbonne Academy  'A'                              4:37.32  
  4 Mt. Alvernia High School  'A'                       5:32.26  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Notre Dame Academy  'A'                            10:36.50  
  2 Ursuline Academy  'A'                              11:45.33  
  3 Fontbonne Academy  'A'                             12:34.87  
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   347 Kilroy, Kim            Fontbonne Academ       4-06.00  
  2   693 Sullivan, Ashley       Ursuline Academy      J4-06.00  
  3   557 Emmett, Kacy           Notre Dame            J4-06.00  
  4   539 Tympanick, Jody        Notre Dame             4-04.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   490 Griffin, Kara          Notre Dame            14-04.00  
  2   685 Riggle, Kelly          Ursuline Academy      13-09.00  
  3   390 Bastajian, Christi     Mt. Alvernia Hig      13-08.00  
  4  1233 Warner, Anne-Marie     Ursuline Academy      13-04.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   521 Muise, Lauren          Notre Dame            32-10.00  
  2   529 Pratt, Sarah           Notre Dame            31-10.50  
  3   531 Reddington, Corie      Notre Dame            30-05.00  
  4  1234 Lee, Kim               Ursuline Academy      29-01.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   372 Power, Kaitryn         Fontbonne Academ      28-04.50  
  2   706 Watkins, Adrienne      Ursuline Academy      27-08.00  
  3   333 Croke, Aileen          Fontbonne Academ      27-02.00  
  4   605 Bacon, Jackie          Ursuline Academy      25-04.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   673 O'Malley, Molly        Ursuline Academy         86-05  
  2   381 Valcourt, Jennah       Fontbonne Academ         68-06  
  3   493 Gwaltney, Rebecca      Notre Dame               68-03  
  4   524 Paquin, Catherine      Notre Dame               66-09  
 
Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   494 Hadley, Kristie        Notre Dame               87-05  
  2   501 Invernizzi, Stepha     Notre Dame               83-09  
  3   477 Crist, Natalie         Notre Dame               80-09  
  4   686 Robertson, Victori     Ursuline Academy         73-00