Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/06/ma/May17_DualCo_set1.shtml

Dual County League Track & Field Meet

Westford Academy - Westford , MA, May 17, 2006

[Girl's Results and Team Scores ]

Boy's Results and Team Scores

FTO

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                  Dual County Spring  League Meet - 5/17/2006                  
                        Westford Academy - Westford, MA                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 John McCoy                SR Acton-Boxborough      49-08.50    10  
  2 Peter Burke               SR Westford Ac.          49-02.50     8  
  3 Seamas McGuire            SR Weston                47-00.50     6  
  4 Cooper Gilbert            SR Westford Ac.          46-11.25     4  
  5 Dan Canina                JR Concord-Carl          45-10.25     2  
  6 Joe Manley                SR Wayland               45-09.00     1  
  7 Nick Cannata              JR Westford Ac.          45-00.00  
  8 Joe Treff                 JR Newton South          44-08.00  
  9 Nick Peterson             SO Acton-Boxborough      36-04.50  
 10 Ross Schultz              JR Lincoln-Sudb          35-09.00  
 11 Nick Plugis               JR Bedford               35-08.00  
 12 Ryan Beck                 SR Newton South          34-09.00  
 13 Michael Lee               SR Boston Latin          32-07.50  
 14 Ibrahim Abdussabur        FR Boston Latin          32-04.00  
 15 Sam Foltz                 SO Bedford               30-05.00  
 16 David Levens              SR Wayland               22-10.00  
 -- Eric Schreiber            SR Lincoln-Sudb                DQ  
 
Event 4  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joe Treff                 JR Newton South            135-08    10  
  2 Dan Canina                JR Concord-Carl            134-00     8  
  3 Craig Lynch               SR Weston                  132-02     6  
  4 Dave McKenna              SO Concord-Carl            129-05     4  
  5 Alex Ivanov               SR Concord-Carl            122-05     2  
  6 Ben Wiesman               JR Wayland                 117-11     1  
  7 Michael Schymik           JR Acton-Boxborough        117-07  
  8 Peter Burke               SR Westford Ac.            108-09  
  9 Brendan O'Brien           SO Westford Ac.            101-07  
 10 David Byun                JR Bedford                  96-11  
 11 Chris Blum                SR Acton-Boxborough         93-07  
 12 Ross Schultz              JR Lincoln-Sudb             90-11  
 13 Josh Crofton-Macdonald    SO Acton-Boxborough         88-04  
 14 Casey Yuen                SO Boston Latin             78-05  
 15 Herman Brito              SO Wayland                  77-10  
 16 Michael Lee               SR Boston Latin             73-06  
 17 Ian Kenley                SO Lincoln-Sudb             72-07  
 18 Sam Foltz                 SO Bedford                  70-08  
 -- Jacob Waldman             SO Newton South              FOUL  
 
Event 6  Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joe Manley                SR Wayland                 160-00    10  
  2 Seamas McGuire            SR Weston                  159-07     8  
  3 Nick Plugis               JR Bedford                 155-00     6  
  4 Alex Ivanov               SR Concord-Carl            152-02     4  
  5 Kevin Porter              SR Westford Ac.            150-05     2  
  6 Corry Farrand             SR Westford Ac.            145-04     1  
  7 Nick Eagle                SR Weston                  145-03  
  8 Ben Cutting               SO Lincoln-Sudb            136-00  
  9 Jason Mestancik           SO Concord-Carl            130-07  
 10 Ben Keyser                SR Newton South            129-06  
 11 John McCoy                SR Acton-Boxborough        123-03  
 12 Perry Fotis               JR Bedford                 114-03  
 13 Arron Rice                SO Acton-Boxborough        108-08  
 14 Ryan Beck                 SR Newton South            107-04  
 15 Eric Adams                JR Lincoln-Sudb             97-07  
 16 Connor Duggan             JR Boston Latin             95-11  
 17 Casey Yuen                SO Boston Latin             93-03  
 
Event 8  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sam Pegram                SR Wayland               22-00.25    10  
  2 Robby Athan               SR Wayland               19-05.50     8  
  3 Bill Page                 FR Bedford               18-06.75     6  
  4 Ryan Evans                JR Acton-Boxborough      18-02.75     4  
  5 Peter Robitaille          SO Concord-Carl          18-00.50     2  
  6 Justin Lawson             JR Westford Ac.          18-00.00     1  
  7 Josh Sinclair             SR Concord-Carl          17-11.75  
  8 Paul Shayan               JR Acton-Boxborough      17-04.50  
  9 David Pacheco             JR Bedford               17-02.50  
 10 Boye Akinwande            JR Newton South          16-06.25  
 11 Demetrios Kechris         JR Boston Latin          15-08.00  
 12 Ryan Klapprodt            SR Westford Ac.          14-01.00  
 -- Isiah Davis               SR Lincoln-Sudb              FOUL  
 -- Arjun Collins             JR Weston                    FOUL  
 -- Pat Feger                 SR Lincoln-Sudb              FOUL  
 
Event 10  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sam Pegram                SR Wayland               42-00.75    10  
  2 Marty Lentz               JR Wayland               41-08.00     8  
  3 Alex Chase                SR Westford Ac.          41-05.00     6  
  4 Rodney Harris             JR Weston               J41-05.00     4  
  5 Greg Yuen                 JR Lincoln-Sudb          39-06.25     2  
  6 Boye Akinwande            JR Newton South          39-03.25     1  
  7 Wade Critides             JR Wayland               37-11.75  
  8 Nick Brown                JR Westford Ac.          37-06.25  
  9 Bryant Wang               SO Lincoln-Sudb          36-06.00  
 10 Ted Day-Fratto            JR Concord-Carl          36-05.50  
 11 Andrew Yee                SR Boston Latin          35-06.25  
 12 Kevin Merrigan            FR Acton-Boxborough      35-04.50  
 13 Demetrios Kechris         JR Boston Latin          34-00.25  
 14 Scott Reilley             SO Acton-Boxborough      33-08.50  
 -- Max Storto                SR Concord-Carl              FOUL  
 
Event 12  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brad Pruente              JR Newton South           6-02.00    10  
  2 Woodrow Carter            JR Bedford                6-00.00     8  
  3 Alex Chase                SR Westford Ac.          J6-00.00     6  
  4 David Lowe                JR Acton-Boxborough       5-10.00     4  
  5 Billy Ferguson            SR Weston                 5-08.00     2  
  6 Bryce Gurney              SR Concord-Carl           5-06.00     0.5
  6 Thomas Heimann            FR Bedford                5-06.00     0.5
  8 Marqus Lorelike           SR Wayland               J5-06.00  
  8 Paul Shayan               JR Acton-Boxborough      J5-06.00  
 10 Dan Schwartz              JR Lincoln-Sudb          J5-06.00  
 10 Nick Brown                JR Westford Ac.          J5-06.00  
 12 Greg Johnson              SR Bedford                5-04.00  
 13 Carl Nyangoni             JR Lincoln-Sudb          J5-04.00  
 14 Peter Robitaille          SO Concord-Carl           5-02.00  
 15 Wade Critides             JR Wayland               J5-02.00  
 
Event 14  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alex D'Ambrosio           SR Wayland               10-06.00    10  
  2 Jeff Irwin                SO Wayland              J10-06.00     8  
  3 Kevin Porter              SR Westford Ac.         J10-06.00     6  
  4 Nate Moyer                JR Westford Ac.         J10-06.00     4  
  5 Alex Van Leer             JR Concord-Carl          10-00.00     2  
  6 Pat Rogers                SO Wayland              J10-00.00     1  
  7 Jason Mestancik           SO Concord-Carl           9-06.00  
  7 Roy Ribitzky              SO Newton South           9-06.00  
  9 Jon Starr                 SO Lincoln-Sudb           9-00.00  
 10 Justin Lawson             JR Westford Ac.           8-06.00  
 11 Eric Adams                JR Lincoln-Sudb          J8-06.00  
 11 Derek Wise                SO Acton-Boxborough      J8-06.00  
 13 Steve Alsen               SO Acton-Boxborough       8-00.00  
 -- Mark Hathaway             JR Westford Ac.                NH  
 
Event 16  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marqus Lorelike           SR Wayland                  11.17q  3 
  2 Woodrow Carter            JR Bedford                  11.39q  1 
  3 Isiah Davis               SR Lincoln-Sudb             11.41q  1 
  4 Arjun Collins             JR Weston                   11.43q  2 
  5 Marcus Grant              SR Acton-Boxborough         11.71q  3 
  6 James Huth                SO Newton South             11.74q  1 
  7 Josh Sinclair             SR Concord-Carl             11.92   2 
  8 Scott Steed               JR Bedford                  11.96   2 
  9 Kevin Porter              SR Westford Ac.             12.09   1 
 10 John Spinelli             JR Lincoln-Sudb             12.10   3 
 11 Mark White                SR Concord-Carl             12.29   3 
 12 Akeem Mercury             FR Acton-Boxborough         12.42   3 
 13 Demetrios Kechris         JR Boston Latin             12.61   2 
 14 Chin Chu                   8 Boston Latin             12.75   1 
 -- Amin Shaikh               JR Westford Ac.                FS   2 
 
Event 16  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Marqus Lorelike           SR Wayland                  11.40    10  
  2 Isiah Davis               SR Lincoln-Sudb             11.58     8  
  3 Woodrow Carter            JR Bedford                  11.70     6  
  4 Arjun Collins             JR Weston                   11.72     4  
  5 Marcus Grant              SR Acton-Boxborough         11.94     2  
  6 James Huth                SO Newton South             11.99     1  
 
Event 18  Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sam Donovan               JR Newton South           4:31.25    10  
  2 Dan Fidler                JR Concord-Carl           4:38.44     8  
  3 Marc Boutin               SO Westford Ac.           4:40.98     6  
  4 Dan Waters                JR Bedford                4:41.18     4  
  5 Daniel Grant              SO Acton-Boxborough       4:41.19     2  
  6 Brenden Olson             SR Newton South           4:45.90     1  
  7 John Beck                 FR Newton South           4:46.68  
  8 Chris Gabrielson          SR Westford Ac.           4:52.48  
  9 Alex Linden               SO Lincoln-Sudb           4:53.92  
 10 Ben Watson                JR Lincoln-Sudb           4:55.12  
 11 Robert Deegan             SR Boston Latin           4:55.93  
 12 David Tobin               JR Concord-Carl           4:57.16  
 13 Dan Eisenson              SO Wayland                5:04.38  
 14 Keon Reed                 JR Acton-Boxborough       5:09.69  
 15 Andy Criscione            SR Bedford                5:12.46  
 16 Tyler Robison             JR Wayland                5:21.13  
 
Event 20  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Marty Lentz               JR Wayland                  41.57   3   10  
  2 Brad Pruente              JR Newton South             41.74   3    8  
  3 Dan Schwartz              JR Lincoln-Sudb             42.00   3    6  
  4 David Lowe                JR Acton-Boxborough         42.45   3    4  
  5 Andrew Musacchio          JR Acton-Boxborough         42.77   3    2  
  6 Bryant Wang               SO Lincoln-Sudb             42.97   2    1  
  7 Bryce Gurney              SR Concord-Carl             43.30   3 
  8 Andrew Rice               SR Westford Ac.             43.47   2 
  9 Steve Tenure              JR Lincoln-Sudb             43.68   2 
 10 Sam Carus                 SR Newton South             44.03   1 
 11 Ben Taylor                SR Acton-Boxborough         44.18   2 
 12 Tim Conlon                JR Westford Ac.             45.53   1 
 13 Peter Caradonna           JR Wayland                  46.47   1 
 
Event 22  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marqus Lorelike           SR Wayland                  22.69q  3 
  2 Stanley Ye                SO Acton-Boxborough         23.53q  1 
  3 Tyler Freeman             SO Weston                   23.66q  2 
  4 Sateesh Venkatesh         SR Bedford                  23.79q  2 
  5 Ted Day-Fratto            JR Concord-Carl             24.22q  1 
  6 Aldi Kaza                 SR Wayland                  24.30q  2 
  7 Chris Donovan             JR Lincoln-Sudb             24.32   1 
  8 Jared Pierce              SR Newton South             24.33   3 
  9 Thomas Heimann            FR Bedford                  24.41   1 
 10 Evan Tierney              JR Concord-Carl             24.58   3 
 11 Pat Feger                 SR Lincoln-Sudb             24.65   3 
 12 Mike Engber               JR Acton-Boxborough         24.89   2 
 13 Dan Apicco                JR Westford Ac.             25.29   3 
 14 Will Hunt                 SR Westford Ac.             25.98   2 
 15 Tim Colby                 SO Boston Latin             26.29   2 
 16 Jake Edelman              JR Boston Latin             26.33   1 
 
Event 22  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Marqus Lorelike           SR Wayland                  23.16    10  
  2 Stanley Ye                SO Acton-Boxborough         23.17     8  
  3 Sateesh Venkatesh         SR Bedford                  23.94     6  
  4 Tyler Freeman             SO Weston                   24.14     4  
  5 Aldi Kaza                 SR Wayland                  24.51     2  
  6 Ted Day-Fratto            JR Concord-Carl             24.63     1  
 
Event 24  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Andrew Smith              SR Lincoln-Sudb           1:59.41    10  
  2 Brett Stein               SO Wayland                2:01.17     8  
  3 Nick Abele                SR Newton South           2:02.02     6  
  4 Sean Morris               SR Concord-Carl           2:02.49     4  
  5 Doug Garron               SR Weston                 2:02.55     2  
  6 Colin Fahey               JR Weston                 2:03.36     1  
  7 Ben Cutting               SO Lincoln-Sudb           2:04.95  
  8 Will Cha                  FR Newton South           2:05.19  
  9 Alejandro Ruiz            JR Concord-Carl           2:05.50  
 10 Greg Hartofelis           SO Westford Ac.           2:05.76  
 11 Zach DelNero              SR Acton-Boxborough       2:06.83  
 12 Chris Diaz                SO Acton-Boxborough       2:07.46  
 13 Luke Davis                JR Bedford                2:10.13  
 14 Michael Schwartz          SO Boston Latin           2:12.32  
 15 Kris Reichlen             JR Wayland                2:12.33  
 16 Nick Johnson              SR Westford Ac.           2:25.94  
 
Event 26  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bryce Gurney              SR Concord-Carl             15.78q  1 
  2 Andrew Musacchio          JR Acton-Boxborough         16.38q  2 
  3 Corry Farrand             SR Westford Ac.             16.41q  2 
  4 Andrew Learned            SR Westford Ac.             16.49q  2 
  5 Brian Tran                JR Newton South             16.80q  2 
  6 Greg Yuen                 JR Lincoln-Sudb             16.97q  1 
  7 Alex Caron                FR Newton South             17.82   2 
 -- Bryant Wang               SO Lincoln-Sudb                DQ   1  No attempt to clear
 
Event 26  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Bryce Gurney              SR Concord-Carl             15.64    10  
  2 Andrew Musacchio          JR Acton-Boxborough         15.85     8  
  3 Corry Farrand             SR Westford Ac.             16.10     6  
  4 Andrew Learned            SR Westford Ac.             16.31     4  
  5 Greg Yuen                 JR Lincoln-Sudb             16.78     2  
  6 Brian Tran                JR Newton South             16.93     1  
 
Event 28  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sean McCusker             SR Westford Ac.             50.31   3   10  
  2 Ryan Klapprodt            SR Westford Ac.             51.26   3    8  
  3 Sy Schotz                 SR Newton South             51.41   3    6  
  4 Max Storto                SR Concord-Carl             52.43   3    4  
  5 John Murphy               FR Acton-Boxborough         54.30   2    2  
  6 Roy Bondurant             SR Concord-Carl             54.62   3    1  
  7 Nick Morley               SR Concord-Carl             55.76   2 
  8 Kyle Kemp                 SO Lincoln-Sudb             57.85   2 
  9 Maneesh Singhal           SR Wayland                  57.93   1 
 10 Ryan Kemp                 FR Lincoln-Sudb             58.61   1 
 11 Josh Sadagursky           SO Wayland                  59.28   1 
 12 Sam Boshback              SR Acton-Boxborough         60.34   2 
 
Event 30  Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Noah MacNeil              JR Lincoln-Sudb           9:58.62    10  
  2 James Tyrell              SO Lincoln-Sudb          10:01.20     8  
  3 Andrew Wortham            FR Newton South          10:08.80     6  
  4 John Cordo                SR Lincoln-Sudb          10:17.78     4  
  5 Kelton Finch              SR Newton South          10:21.80     2  
  6 Jon Gault                 FR Bedford               10:28.24     1  
  7 Teddy Farley              FR Acton-Boxborough      10:33.68  
  8 John Skillman             SO Acton-Boxborough      10:40.15  
  9 Phil Divino               SO Concord-Carl          10:40.52  
 10 Tom Schnitzer             SR Concord-Carl          10:53.61  
 11 Phil Mastandrea           SO Westford Ac.          11:05.33  
 12 Steven Kinney             SR Wayland               11:07.79  
 13 Anton Trubitsyn           SR Acton-Boxborough      11:33.07  
 
Event 32  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Acton-Boxborough                                      44.12   2   10  
  2 Lincoln-Sudbury                                       45.14   2    8  
  3 Bedford                                               45.67   1    6  
  4 Wayland                                               45.70   2    4  
  5 Newton South                                          45.74   2    2  
     1) Sam Carus SR                    2) James Huth SO                  
     3) Tom Iancovici JR                4) Jared Pierce SR                
  6 Weston                                                45.81   2    1  
  7 Westford Academy                                      45.97   1 
  8 Concord-Carlisle                                      46.86   1 
  9 Boston Latin School                                   50.41   2 
 
Event 34  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Acton-Boxborough                                    8:21.13    10  
  2 Concord-Carlisle                                    8:27.29     8  
  3 Weston                                              8:29.55     6  
  4 Newton South                                        8:31.77     4  
     1) Will Cha FR                     2) Sam Donovan JR                 
     3) Brenden Olson SR                4) Scott Wehrwein SR              
  5 Lincoln-Sudbury                                     8:53.11     2  
  6 Wayland                                             8:55.79     1  
  7 Westford Academy                                    8:55.82  
 
Event 36  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Westford Academy                                    3:27.88    10  
  2 Lincoln-Sudbury                                     3:29.55     8  
  3 Concord-Carlisle                                    3:34.77     6  
  4 Acton-Boxborough                                    3:39.76     4  
  5 Bedford                                             3:44.97     2  
 -- Newton South                                             DQ  
     1) Nick Abele SR                   2) Brad Pruente JR                
     3) Victor Rosario SR               4) Sy Schotz SR                   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wayland                    112        2) Westford Academy           82   
    3) Acton-Boxborough            70        4) Lincoln-Sudbury            69   
    5) Newton South                68        6) Concord-Carlisle           66.50
    7) Bedford                     45.50     8) Weston                     44