Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/06/ma/Mar26_JamesH_set1.shtml

James H. Lamb Memorial Scholarship Road Race

Taunton, MA, March 26, 2006

Overall

Overall Results                      
                                     
01-Jan-80                     
   Number       Time       Place        Last Name               First Name              City                Category                 Club    
     41        25:42        1      Santoro                Robert                North Quincy            Open              M                               
     78        29:22        2      Fahey                  Jack                  Belmont                 Veteren           m                               
     63        29:35        3      Norte                  Brian                 Taunton                 18 & Under        m                               
     69        30:26        4      Wardyga                Bill                  Pawtucket               Master            m                               
     48        30:45        5      St. George             Bill                  Holliston               Master            M                               
     58        30:57        6      Fagen                  Dan                   East Taunton            Open              m                               
     47        31:02        7      Sellars                Millce                Mashpee                 Master            M                               
     15        31:10        8      Warren                 Stephen               Sharon                  Master            M                               
     14        32:24        9      Manganaro              Justin                Taunton                 Open              M                               
     8         33:11        10     Fevns                  Jim                   Cranston                Veteren           M                               
     59        33:25        11     Gibbons                David                 Berkley                 Sub Master        m                               
     17        33:54        12     Moulding               Christopher           Taunton                 Sub Master        M                               
     94        34:15        13     Pimentel               Carlos                Fall River              Master            m                               
     19        34:39        14     Moreau                 David                 Taunton                 Veteren           M                               
     18        34:40        15     Lamb                   Paul                  Taunton                 Master            M                               
     80        34:57        16     Maurer                 Rbecca                Randolph                Sub Master        f                               
     53        34:57        17     Martino                John                  Attleboro               Veteren           m                               
     66        34:59        18     Roscoe                 Doug                  South Dartmouth         Sub Master        m                               
     28        35:05        19     Stracqualursi          Thomas                Stoughton               Sub Master        M                               
     96        35:14        20     Pinto                  Brian                 Brockton                Sub Master        m                               
     95        35:39        21     Vaughan                Chris                 North Easton            Master            m                               
     1         36:28        22     Johnson                Jay                   Easton                  Master            m                               
     12        36:31        23     Allen                  Stacey                Norton                  18 & Under        F                               
     73        36:42        24     Rau                    John                  Mansfield               Master            m                               
     56        36:59        25     Singer                 Jeremy                West Point              Open              m                               
     84        37:00        26     Kelly                  Michael               Medway                  Master            m                               
     37        37:16        27     Doucette               Mathew                Weymouth                Sub Master        M                               
    101        37:21        28     Testa                  John                  West Bridgewater        Veteren           m                               
     11        37:37        29     Matesanz               Jorge                 Albion                  Veteren           M  RI Road Runners              
     45        37:48        30     Melo                   George                Berkley                 Sub Master        M                               
     40        37:54        31     O'Hearne               John                  N. Smithfield           Veteren           M                               
                                                                                                                                                         1
                                                                     Page 1 of  3  
Overall Results                      
                                     
01-Jan-80                     
   Number       Time       Place        Last Name               First Name              City                Category                 Club    
     23        38:07        32     Borges                 Carlos                Taunton                 Sub Master        M                               
     60        38:19        33     Gibbons                Gordon                South Yarmouth          Sub Master        m                               
     55        38:24        34     Fagen                  Michael               Taunton                 Sub Master        m                               
     39        38:24        35     Conors                 Frauk                 Taunton                 Veteren           M                               
     82        38:26        36     Adams                  Robert                North Easton            Master            m                               
     2         38:29        37     neville                tom                   Taunton                 Master            M                               
     6         38:26        38     Bernard                Paul                  Taunton                 Master            M                               
     61        38:49        39     Maloney                William               Brockton                Master            m                               
     25        39:13        40     Andre                  John                  Taunton                 Master            M                               
     54        39:55        41     Spencer                Brian                 West Point              Open              m                               
     75        40:23        42     Costa                  Lisa                  Taunton                 Sub Master        f                               
     91        40:37        43     Kelly                  Brian                 Foxoboro                Master            m                               
     5         40:50        44     Sammarco               Charles               Norton                  Sub Master        M                               
     97        40:58        45     Keyes                  Suzanne               Plymouth                18 & Under        f                               
     52        41:16        46     Hadlock                Anita                 Attleboro               Veteren           f                               
     64        41:29        47     Norte                  Joseph                Taunton                 Master            m                               
     13        41:34        48     Sargent                Kim                   Rehoboth                Master            F                               
     90        41:38        49     Kelly                  Kevin                 Taunton                 Master            m                               
     46        41:42        50     Calearone              Keri                  Attleboro               Sub Master        F                               
     62        41:45        51     Lozan                  Mike                  South Weymouth          Veteren           m                               
     85        41:48        52     Reiser                 Peter                 Beverly                 Sub Master        m                               
     38        41:59        53     Bernier                Nancy                 Taunton                 Sub Master        F                               
    100        42:10        54     Bourget                Holly                 Taunton                 Open              f                               
     83        42:20        55     Fournier               Mary                  Providence              Veteren           f                               
     57        42:38        56     Gray                   Chris                 Bridgewater             Sub Master        m                               
     65        43:08        57     Jenkins                Shannon               South Dartmouth         Sub Master        f                               
     7         43:24        58     Bernard                Megan                 Taunton                 18 & Under        F                               
     92        43:26        59     Toner                  Donald                Raynham                 Veteren           m                               
     51        43:35        60     Paulo                  Joseph                Berkley                 Sub Master        m                               
     31        43:42        61     White                  Stephen               Middleboro              18 & Under        M                               
     86        43:44        62     Belski                 Kerry                 Somerville              Sub Master        f                               
                                                                                                                                                         2
                                                                     Page 2 of  3  
Overall Results                      
                                     
01-Jan-80                     
   Number       Time       Place        Last Name               First Name              City                Category                 Club    
     10        43:45        63     Iranoski               Jess                  Taunton                 Sub Master        F                               
     44        43:56        64     Paquett                Lesli                 N. Smithfield           Veteren           F                               
     24        44:21        65     Corbo                  Gina                  Taunton                 Veteren           F                               
     79        45:11        66     Giarrusso              Gregg                 Lincoln                 Master            m                               
     30        45:14        67     Snyder                 Suzanne               Plymoth                 Sub Master        F                               
     49        45:20        68     Williams               Patty                 Manchester              Open              f                               
     50        45:20        69     Vander Pol             Marijka               Manchester              Open              f                               
     98        45:26        70     Quane                  Anne                  Weymouth                Master            f                               
     43        45:32        71     Caldarone              Shirley               N. Smithfield           Veteren           F                               
     74        45:51        72     Costa                  Robert                Taunton                 Sub Master        m                               
     42        45:56        73     Shilds                 Tewuri                Taunton                 Veteren           M                               
     77        46:14        74     Leeman                 Heather               Taunton                 Sub Master        f                               
     26        46:19        75     Kearms                 Diann                 Taunton                 Master            F                               
     33        46:21        76     Lamb                   Chris                 Milton                  18 & Under        M                               
     32        46:37        77     Eaton                  Christine             Plymouth                Sub Master        F                               
     93        46:49        78     Cunha                  Derek                 Sagamore Beach          Open              m                               
     76        47:04        79     Snyder                 Mark                  Plymouth                Sub Master        m                               
     36        48:20        80     Lamb                   Anna                  Milton                  18 & Under        F                               
     35        48:21        81     Lamb                   Christopher           Milton                  Sub Master        M                               
     72        53:48        82     Alfieri                Alex                  North Easton            Veteren           m                               
     68        49:42        83     McNedrnet              Bill                  Taunton                 Master            m                               
     21        50:32        84     Graves                 Casey                 North Attleboro         Master            F                               
     89        50:50        85     Kenyon                 Robert                Barrington              18 & Under        m                               
     88        51:05        86     Kenyon                 Claire                Barrington              Master            f                               
     81        51:12        87     Lindsay                Elizabeth             North Easton            Sub Master        f                               
     99        51:36        88     Palermo                Ann                   Taunton                 Open              f                               
     71        62:26        89     Pierce                 Dick                  Dedham                  Veteren           m                               
                                                                                                                                                         3
                                                                     Page 3 of  3