Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/06/ma/Mar18_StPatr_set1.shtml

St. Patrick's Day Race

North Oxford, MA, March 18, 2006

[Overall Winners | Age-Group Winners | Walk Results | Walk Winners ]

Overall Results


PLACE NO.   NAME                PLC/TOT  DIV   TOWN               TIME    PACE
===== ===== =================== ======== ===== ================== ======= =====
    1    70 SCOTT DESLONGCHAMPS   1/9    M3039 GROSVENORDALE CT     21:36  5:24
    2    79 BILL GAUDERE          1/10   M4049 HUDSON MA            23:01  5:46
    3    61 KEITH PELLERIN        2/10   M4049 BROOKLYN CT          23:15  5:49
    4    57 RICH MOLLOY           2/9    M3039 MILLIS MA            23:34  5:54
    5    72 PETER HESLAM          3/9    M3039 BRADFORD MA          23:41  5:56
    6    71 MARK BROOKS           4/9    M3039 OXFORD MA            24:15  6:04
    7    86 LARRY GENTILE         1/8    M5059 HOLDEN MA            24:45  6:12
    8   120 DAN GENTILE           1/5    M0117 HOLDEN MA            25:28  6:22
    9    56 TODD DESLONGCHAMPS    5/9    M3039 THOMPSON CT          25:43  6:26
   10   117 CAITLIN FORGIT        1/3    F1829 WORCESTER MA         26:06  6:32
   11    62 LESTER FORGIT         3/10   M4049 WORCESTER MA         26:10  6:33
   12   112 CYNTHIA GAUDERE       1/11   F4049 HUDSON MA            26:13  6:34
   13    58 JOHN NEUHAUSER        6/9    M3039 MAYNARD MA           26:18  6:35
   14   119 GREG JOHNSON          4/10   M4049 E GREENWICH RI       26:58  6:45
   15   129 PETER MUTIGA          1/3    M1829 WORCESTER MA         27:01  6:46
   16   130 FRANK GORHAM          2/8    M5059 CHARLTON MA          27:33  6:54
   17    53 BRIAN DUMPHY          5/10   M4049 WORCESTER MA         28:16  7:04
   18    87 BOB MAYER             3/8    M5059 PUTNAM CT            28:33  7:09
   19    67 STEVE IDE             2/3    M1829 DUDLEY MA            28:37  7:10
   20   108 BRENDA GERMAIN        2/11   F4049 WORCESTER MA         28:47  7:12
   21   123 JOHN PERSON           4/8    M5059 CHARLTON MA          29:22  7:21
   22   105 ANGELA CAMPOLITO      1/14   F3039 WEBSTER MA           29:29  7:23
   23    95 JENNIE CAISSIE        2/14   F3039 OXFORD MA            29:43  7:26
   24    73 WILLEM VAN DIJK       6/10   M4049 ARLINGTON MA         29:58  7:30
   25   118 GEODI JOHNSTON        3/11   F4049 NORTHBOROUGH MA      30:02  7:31
   26   125 DAVE CYR              7/9    M3039 DOUGLAS MA           30:11  7:33
   27   124 CHUCK CORMIER         7/10   M4049 WEBSTER MA           30:33  7:39
   28    55 CURTIS CLEAVES        5/8    M5059 WEBSTER MA           31:00  7:45
   29    76 KEVIN COLENA          8/10   M4049 OXFORD MA            31:13  7:49
   30   127 AMANDA NELSON         3/14   F3039 WORCESTER MA         31:15  7:49
   31   111 ELVERA PINGETON       4/11   F4049 NORTH OXFORD MA      31:19  7:50
   32   103 MICHELE SHARPE        4/14   F3039 DOUGLAS MA           31:38  7:55
   33    75 STEVE SAPUNKA         9/10   M4049 OXFORD MA            31:40  7:55
   34    19 MATTHEW PANCZYK       2/5    M0117 WEBSTER MA           31:48  7:57
   35    54 STEVE WALKER                       OXFORD MA            32:00  8:00
   36   128 THOMAS KING           8/9    M3039 LEICESTER MA         32:02  8:01
   37   136 DANA BRAY             5/14   F3039 GRAFTON MA           32:14  8:04
   38   126 ERIN L ROGACKI        2/3    F1829 ANDOVER MA           32:18  8:05
   39   137 KELLEY PADGETT        6/14   F3039 GRAFTON MA           32:19  8:05
   40   121 JOHN RAPOZA           9/9    M3039 WEBSTER MA           32:29  8:08
   41    84 MARK SNYDER           6/8    M5059 AUBURN MA            32:36  8:09
   42   107 CAROL COLENA          5/11   F4049 OXFORD MA            32:38  8:10
   43    85 DAVID GUSTAFSON       7/8    M5059 AUBURN MA            33:28  8:22
   44   116 CLAUDIA SOLTYS        6/11   F4049 OXFORD MA            33:41  8:26
   45   131 ANNIE SENNOTT         7/11   F4049 WORCESTER MA         34:24  8:36
   46    68 PATRICK MONAHAN       3/3    M1829 NORTH GROSVENORDAL    34:25  8:37
   47    74 MARK FRANCOLINI      10/10   M4049 AUBURN MA            34:33  8:39
   48    94 TRACY IDE             7/14   F3039 DUDLEY MA            34:42  8:41
   49    64 GEORGE CATUSI         3/5    M0117 WEBSTER MA           35:34  8:54
   50    63 JACOB DUBOIS          4/5    M0117 SHREWSBURY MA        35:49  8:58
   51    60 LYNNE M SMITH         8/14   F3039 WEBSTER MA           35:55  8:59
   52    99 CARLEEN CATUSI        9/14   F3039 WEBSTER MA           36:00  9:00
   53   106 HEATHER DUBOIS       10/14   F3039 SHREWSBURY MA        36:07  9:02
   54   134 LESLIE WOODS          8/11   F4049 GALES FERRY CT       36:52  9:13
   55   115 GRETA GENTILE         1/1    F5059 HOLDEN MA            37:17  9:20
   56   109 ELLEN SLIWOSKI        9/11   F4049 LEICESTER MA         38:28  9:37
   57    59 DINA KUJAWSKI        11/14   F3039 WEBSTER MA           39:22  9:51
   58   114 EVE JEMO             10/11   F4049 NORTH SCITUATE RI    40:52 10:13
   59   110 ELIZABETH HASSON     11/11   F4049 SEEKONK MA           41:13 10:19
   60    93 MEREDITH WRIGHT       3/3    F1829 MYSTIC CT            43:16 10:49
   61    97 KATHY HOWARTH        12/14   F3039 AUBURN MA            43:31 10:53
   62    90 LITSA CATUSI          1/2    F0117 WEBSTER MA           44:02 11:01
   63    91 REBECCA THRUSH        2/2    F0117 WEBSTER MA           44:10 11:03
   64    65 HENRY BOUNPHASAYSOH   5/5    M0117 WEBSTER MA           44:27 11:07
   65   135 TIA PHILLIPI         13/14   F3039 ASHFORD CT           44:45 11:12
   66    80 RORY FITZGERALD       8/8    M5059 NEW BRAINTREE MA     48:43 12:11
   67   104 DAWN MARIE DUZAN     14/14   F3039 AUBURNDALE MA      1:05:31 16:23