Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/06/ma/Jun4_DavesR_set1.shtml

Dave's Run

Somerville, MA, June 4, 2006

[Age Group ]

Overall

           7th Annual Dave's Run                             
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   17:00  5:29    1 20-29    1 M   216 Justin Maloney              Somerville,MA                                                 
   2   17:44  5:43    2 20-29    2 M   191 James Duade                 Boston,MA                                                     
   3   17:55  5:47    1 30-39    3 M   235 Bill Kalpakoglou                                                                       
   4   18:31  5:58    3 20-29    4 M   204 Chris George                Needham,MA                                                    
   5   18:37  6:00    2 30-39    5 M   217 Dipak Panigrahy                                                                        
   6   19:03  6:09    3 30-39    6 M   124 Peter Heslam                Bradford,MA                                                   
   7   19:04  6:09    4 20-29    7 M   184 Chris Brassard              Somerville,MA                                                 
   8   19:14  6:12    5 20-29    8 M   153 Erich Schwinn               Somerville,MA                                                 
   9   19:18  6:14    1 40-49    9 M   186 Gary Smith                  Watertown,MA                                                  
  10   19:28  6:17    1 30-39    1 F   206 Suzy Walsh                  Medford,MA                                                    
  11   19:41  6:21    2 40-49   10 M   177 Bob Pomeroy                 Medford,MA                                                    
  12   20:09  6:30    1 20-29    2 F   242 Larissa Bifano                                                                         
  13   20:13  6:31    4 30-39   11 M   181 Jason Pollutro              Winthrop,MA                                                   
  14   20:20  6:34    5 30-39   12 M   194 Frank Lanzillo                                                                         
  15   20:27  6:36    3 40-49   13 M   126 Ed Fisher                   Cambridge,MA                                                  
  16   20:33  6:38    4 40-49   14 M   183 Steve Liakus                Somerville,MA                                                 
  17   20:34  6:38    6 20-29   15 M   187 Neil Finnegan               Somerville,MA                                                 
  18   20:43  6:41    5 40-49   16 M   198 Ted Dooling                                                                            
  19   20:49  6:43    2 30-39    3 F   202 Ann Marie Baylor                                                                       
  20   20:55  6:45    6 30-39   17 M   192 Christopher Park                                                                       
  21   21:17  6:52    7 30-39   18 M   137 Stephen Sillari             Cambridge,MA                                                  
  22   21:35  6:58    1 01-19   19 M   232 Steven Puopolo              Somerville,MA                                                 
  23   21:45  7:01    6 40-49   20 M   227 Billy Cunningham                                                                       
  24   21:52  7:03    7 20-29   21 M   150 Nathaniel Gould             Somerville,MA                                                 
  25   21:54  7:04    8 30-39   22 M   203 Barry Macphail                                                                         
  26   21:55  7:04    9 30-39   23 M   108 Peter Yaverbaum             Boston,MA                                                     
  27   22:13  7:10   10 30-39   24 M   136 Scott Stevens               Holden,MA                                                     
  28   22:14  7:10    8 20-29   25 M   231 Jeff Tavano                                                                            
  29   22:17  7:11    9 20-29   26 M   228 John Stillings                                                                         
  30   22:22  7:13    7 40-49   27 M   164 Jim Gallant                 Medford,MA                                                    
  31   22:40  7:19   11 30-39   28 M   149 Jim O'Neill                 Boston,MA                                                     
  32   23:21  7:32   10 20-29   29 M   130 Chris Zengo                 Watertown,MA                                                  
  33   23:34  7:36    2 20-29    4 F   143 Katie Simonetti             Camb,MA                                                       
  34   23:38  7:37    8 40-49   30 M   200 Stephen Tever               Woburn,MA                                                     
  35   23:53  7:42    3 30-39    5 F   207 Lynne Cushing               Woburn,MA                                                     
  36   23:57  7:44    1 40-49    6 F   234 Carol Lahiff                                                                           
  37   24:07  7:47    1 01-19    7 F   226 Meghan O'Brien              Somerville,MA                                                 
  38   24:09  7:47    4 30-39    8 F   138 Tammy Gibson                Fram,MA                                                       
  39   24:19  7:51   12 30-39   31 M   163 Richard Vaughn              Milton,MA                                                     
  40   24:20  7:51    2 40-49    9 F   105 Janet McIntire              Milton,MA                                                     
  41   24:21  7:51    3 40-49   10 F   106 Marylou McIntire            Dor,MA                                                        
  42   24:24  7:52    4 40-49   11 F   225 Jeanne Miller               Somerville,MA                                                 
  43   24:38  7:57   13 30-39   32 M   195 Bob Doak                                                                               
  44   24:41  7:58   14 30-39   33 M   230 Joel Mittleman              Burlington                                                 
  45   24:47  8:00    3 20-29   12 F   197 Ellenor Barish              Somerville,MA                                                 
  46   24:50  8:01    5 40-49   13 F   250 Jeanine Lutz                                                                           
  47   24:55  8:02    4 20-29   14 F   240 Elizabeth Underhill         Somerville                                                 
  48   25:02  8:05    5 30-39   15 F   243 Kerry Belski                Somerville,MA                                                 
  49   25:10  8:07   15 30-39   34 M   156 Christian Paquette          Braintree,MA                                                  
  50   25:16  8:09   16 30-39   35 M   208 Peter Cushing               Woburn,MA                                                     
  51   25:18  8:10   11 20-29   36 M   170 Vasilelos Dendroulakis      Cambridge,MA                                                  
  52   25:32  8:14    6 30-39   16 F   175 Tracy Clements              Medford,MA                                                    
  53   25:36  8:15    7 30-39   17 F   176 Tiffany Pomeroy             Medford,MA                                                    
  54   25:38  8:16    1 50-59   37 M   157 William Fickes              Medford,MA                                                    
  55   25:41  8:17   12 20-29   38 M   178 Michael Pardek              Cambridge,MA                                                  
  56   25:53  8:21   17 30-39   39 M   205 Paul Macero                 Wakefield                                                  
  57   26:00  8:23   18 30-39   40 M   107 Gerard Leeman Jr            Stoneham,MA                                                   
  58   26:06  8:25   19 30-39   41 M   248 Gary Hampton                                                                           
  59   26:15  8:28    9 40-49   42 M   219 Robert Ross                 Medford,MA                                                    
  60   26:19  8:29   20 30-39   43 M   201 Jay Keenan                                                                             
  61   26:24  8:31    8 30-39   18 F   148 Lori Debiasi                Boston,MA                                                     
  62   26:28  8:32    9 30-39   19 F   115 Lisa Debiasi                Wakefield,MA                                                  
  63   26:31  8:33    5 20-29   20 F   159 Jennifer Helpern            Boston,MA                                                     
  64   26:34  8:34    6 20-29   21 F   185 Anne Dettloff               Quincy,MA                                                     
  65   26:41  8:36   10 30-39   22 F   135 Leah Orsini                 Belmont,MA                                                    
  66   26:44  8:37   13 20-29   44 M   168 Evan Sussman                Framingham,MA                                                 
  67   27:00  8:43   10 40-49   45 M   249 Craig Duhand                                                                           
  68   27:03  8:44   14 20-29   46 M   160 Eric Elmquist               Camb,MA                                                       
  69   27:04  8:44   11 30-39   23 F   141 Meghan Guarnotta            Somer,MA                                                      
  70   27:06  8:45    7 20-29   24 F   237 Ashley Feinstein            Cambridge,MA                                                  
  71   27:13  8:47   21 30-39   47 M   196 Ray Paquin                  Arlington                                                  
  72   27:16  8:48    6 40-49   25 F   162 Tracy Vaughn                Milton,MA                                                     
  73   27:18  8:48   15 20-29   48 M   220 Edward Trirro               Medford,MA                                                    
  74   27:19  8:49    2 01-19   26 F   221 Cara Ogar                   S. Weymouth,MA                                                
  75   27:22  8:50   22 30-39   49 M   245 Chris Johnson               Andover,MA                                                    
  76   27:35  8:54    8 20-29   27 F   188 Stephanie Benner            Newton,MA                                                     
  77   27:38  8:55   23 30-39   50 M   223 Lee Sardone                 Winchester,MA                                                 
  78   27:40  8:55    9 20-29   28 F   134 Becky Stoltz                Brookline,MA                                                  
  79   27:46  8:57   11 40-49   51 M   193 Mike Avery                                                                             
  80   27:49  8:58   12 40-49   52 M   239 Kevin McWatters                                                                        
  81   27:52  8:59   13 40-49   53 M   229 Paul Giles                                                                             
  82   28:04  9:03   12 30-39   29 F   111 Jeanne Aresco               Stoneham,MA                                                   
  83   28:05  9:04   13 30-39   30 F   120 Stephanie Powers            Medford,MA                                                    
  84   28:06  9:04   14 30-39   31 F   152 Amy Macdonald               Saugus,MA                                                     
  85   28:08  9:05   16 20-29   54 M   244 Josh Bhatti                 Brighton,MA                                                   
  86   28:09  9:05   24 30-39   55 M   236 Anthony Anastasi            S. Boston,MA                                                  
  87   28:10  9:05   14 40-49   56 M   112 Brian Burns                 Milton,MA                                                     
  88   28:12  9:06     Age?     57 M   113 John Markos                 Belmont,MA                                                    
  89   28:12  9:06   10 20-29   32 F   151 Erin Markos                 Brighton,MA                                                   
  90   28:13  9:06   11 20-29   33 F   116 Jenny Guerraz               Boston,MA                                                     
  91   28:14  9:06   17 20-29   58 M   117 Keith Guerraz               Boston,MA                                                     
  92   28:16  9:07   12 20-29   34 F   131 Sarah Zengo                 Watertown,MA                                                  
  93   28:37  9:14   15 40-49   59 M   190 Jim Sweeney                                                                            
  94   28:38  9:14   25 30-39   60 M   179 Joseph Pacheco              Medford,MA                                                    
  95   28:45  9:16    7 40-49   35 F   199 Alyssa Teves                                                                           
  96   28:50  9:18    2 01-19   61 M   167 Andy Pallis                 Bedford,NH                                                    
  97   28:53  9:19    8 40-49   36 F   166 Bobbi Pallis                Bedford,NH                                                    
  98   29:04  9:23   16 40-49   62 M   213 Jim Omeara                  Medford                                                    
  99   29:11  9:25   17 40-49   63 M   209 David Zenga                                                                            
 100   29:18  9:27   15 30-39   37 F   173 Rosanne Spinali             Dorchester,MA                                                 
 101   29:22  9:28   13 20-29   38 F   104 Elyssa Back                 Som,MA                                                        
 102   29:25  9:29   16 30-39   39 F   174 Patricia Elliott            Stoneham,MA                                                   
 103   29:30  9:31    2 50-59   64 M   155 Louis Ischia                Somerville,MA                                                 
 104   29:36  9:33   17 30-39   40 F   109 Ann Zgrodnik                Arlington,MA                                                  
 105   29:38  9:34   14 20-29   41 F   171 Sarah Halford               Brookline,MA                                                  
 106   29:42  9:35   18 30-39   42 F   210 Dana Kelly                  Somerville,MA                                                 
 107   29:46  9:36   15 20-29   43 F   211 Nicole Pettit                                                                          
 108   29:51  9:38   16 20-29   44 F   147 Jocelyn Stanick             Stoneham,MA                                                   
 109   29:52  9:38   17 20-29   45 F   146 Leah Willett                Chelsea,MA                                                    
 110   29:53  9:38   18 20-29   46 F   161 Kerry Kinsella              Methuen,MA                                                    
 111   29:55  9:39   19 20-29   47 F   142 Megan Lehto                 Roslindale,MA                                                 
 112   30:00  9:41   19 30-39   48 F   241 Catju Vaughn                                                                           
 113   30:04  9:42   20 30-39   49 F   140 Machaela Fitzpatrick        Quincy,MA                                                     
 114   30:23  9:48    3 01-19   50 F   246 Jessica Tully                                                                          
 115   30:59 10:00   18 40-49   65 M   233 Arthur Tully                Somerville,MA                                                 
 116   31:08 10:03   26 30-39   66 M   139 Eric Gibson                 Fram,MA                                                       
 117   31:11 10:04   21 30-39   51 F   251 Jenn Bradbury                                                                          
 118   31:14 10:05   19 40-49   67 M   212 Chuck Allen                                                                            
 119   31:16 10:05   22 30-39   52 F   238 Patricia Kolias                                                                        
 120   31:19 10:06   20 40-49   68 M   247 Ron Craven                                                                             
 121   31:22 10:07    1 60-98   69 M   123 Stephen Kohanski            ,MA                                                           
 122   32:04 10:21   20 20-29   53 F   121 Lindsay Killian             Brighton,MA                                                   
 123   32:32 10:30   23 30-39   54 F   224 Lucy Benini                 Charlestown,MA                                                
 124   32:33 10:30   27 30-39   70 M   222 David Benini                C-Town                                                     
 125   32:38 10:32   24 30-39   55 F   101 Naomi Wernick               Waltham,MA                                                    
 126   33:15 10:44    9 40-49   56 F   189 Kerri Smiddy                                                                           
 127   33:20 10:45   25 30-39   57 F   169 Allison Holland             Stoneham,MA                                                   
 128   33:20 10:45   21 20-29   58 F   132 Jacqueline Holland          Stoneham,MA                                                   
 129   35:51 11:34   28 30-39   71 M   122 Michael Matyszewski         Brighton,MA                                                   
 130   36:02 11:37    2 60-98   72 M   182 Jake Curtin                 Cambridge,MA                                                  
 131   38:23 12:23   10 40-49   59 F   180 Cara Doran                  Scituate,MA                                                   
 132   38:26 12:24   22 20-29   60 F   158 Beth Doran                  Somerville,MA