Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/06/ma/Jun25_Sharon_set1.shtml

Sharon Road Race

Sharon, MA, June 25, 2006

[Overall Winners | Age-Group Winners ]

Overall Results

PLACE NO.   NAME                AGE SE DIV/TOT  DIV   TOWN            TIME    PACE
===== ===== =================== === == ======== ===== =============== ======= =====
    1    89 ERIC RICHARDSON      22 M    1/3    M2029 E WALPOLE MA      29:24  5:53
    2    70 ROBERT KALINOWSKI    50 M    1/17   M5059 NORWOOD MA        29:51  5:59
    3    68 BRUCE HUNT           47 M    1/19   M4049 BROCKTON MA       30:36  6:08
    4    85 STEVE CONNOLLY       50 M    2/17   M5059 SHARON MA         30:38  6:08
    5   100 BARRY SUSSMAN        41 M    2/19   M4049 SHARON MA         31:10  6:14
    6    63 BRAD KRON            56 M    3/17   M5059 BROCKTON MA       31:22  6:17
    7    17 STEPHEN WARREN       45 M    3/19   M4049 SHARON MA         31:45  6:21
    8    52 WALTER MASSEFSKI     45 M    4/19   M4049 SHARON MA         32:11  6:27
    9    90 CASEY HOWARDS        16 M    1/4    M1519 SHARON MA         33:13  6:39
   10    69 HAI PHAM             16 M    2/4    M1519 NORWOOD MA        33:24  6:41
   11    96 TERRENCE STANSFIELD  44 M    5/19   M4049 WARWICK RI        33:30  6:42
   12    65 TOM KIELY            55 M    4/17   M5059 ATHOL MA          33:42  6:45
   13    93 KATHLEEN DENNEHY     22 F    1/4    F2029 DEDHAM MA         34:03  6:49
   14    60 MICHAEL RAGOSTA      38 M    1/7    M3039 WALPOLE MA        34:07  6:50
   15    51 BOB DACEY            57 M    5/17   M5059 VERNON CT         34:26  6:54
   16    21 WAYNE GELFMAN        54 M    6/17   M5059 SHARON MA         34:34  6:55
   17    95 KEVIN MCCABE         36 M    2/7    M3039 WESTWOOD MA       34:47  6:58
   18    66 MARK GRIFFIN         42 M    6/19   M4049 SHARON MA         34:52  6:59
   19    83 JIM LOGAN            63 M    1/9    M6069 E WALPOLE MA      34:53  6:59
   20    61 MICHAEL CRUM         35 M    3/7    M3039 NORTON MA         36:13  7:15
   21    71 MICHAEL MACDONALD    15 M    3/4    M1519 SHARON MA         37:12  7:27
   22    84 ERIC SNEIDER         41 M    7/19   M4049 SHARON MA         37:15  7:27
   23     7 BILL HOLMES          27 M    2/3    M2029 WALPOLE MA        37:21  7:29
   24     1 KEVIN DONNELLY       55 M    7/17   M5059 MANSFIELD MA      37:22  7:29
   25    73 WARREN BLACKADAS     36 M    4/7    M3039 MANSFIELD MA      37:33  7:31
   26    53 MARTY LISS           45 M    8/19   M4049 SHARON MA         37:44  7:33
   27    80 MJ STAMATOV          43 F    1/7    F4049 FOXBORO MA        37:50  7:34
   28    35 ART DRAMIN           60 M    2/9    M6069 WEYMOUTH MA       37:59  7:36
   29    86 THOMAS SULLIVAN      14 M    1/2    M0114 BROCKTON MA       38:00  7:36
   30    67 EMILY HOWARD         19 F    1/2    F1519 NORWOOD MA        38:01  7:37
   31    30 ALAN CONWAY          60 M    3/9    M6069 SHARON MA         38:08  7:38
   32    28 BOB REAGAN           67 M    4/9    M6069 ARLINGTON MA      38:09  7:38
   33    33 GAIL MARTIN          40 F    2/7    F4049 SHARON MA         38:25  7:41
   34    81 SHU MINAMI           68 M    5/9    M6069 MONT VERNON NH    38:27  7:42
   35    18 SCOTT WETMORE        52 M    8/17   M5059 WAKEFIELD MA      38:36  7:44
   36    32 PAUL MUELLER         52 M    9/17   M5059 RANDOLPH MA       38:37  7:44
   37   101 BROND LARSON         47 M    9/19   M4049 SHARON MA         39:00  7:48
   38    34 JEAN CONNOLLY-COCHR  55 F    1/6    F5059 MARSHFIELD MA     39:07  7:50
   39    40 MELISSA SOLOMON      40 F    3/7    F4049 SHARON MA         39:09  7:50
   40    48 PATRICK JOYCE        34 M    5/7    M3039 WEYMOUTH MA       39:48  7:58
   41    88 ERIC CHORNEY         29 M    3/3    M2029 MONT VERNON NH    39:59  8:00
   42    77 GERALD COHEN         46 M   10/19   M4049 PLAINVILLE MA     40:06  8:02
   43    98 MARION KEANE         46 F    4/7    F4049 MILLIS MA         40:34  8:07
   44    78 BRIAN LAWLOR         41 M   11/19   M4049 NEEDHAM MA        40:35  8:07
   45    72 MARY CONNOLLY        51 F    2/6    F5059 MANSFIELD MA      40:38  8:08
   46    39 JONATHAN GOLDIN      15 M    4/4    M1519 SHARON MA         41:03  8:13
   47    55 RACHEL WASSERMAN     15 F    2/2    F1519 SHARON MA         41:09  8:14
   48    62 MICHAEL COHEN        35 M    6/7    M3039 SHARON MA         41:11  8:15
   49    29 BOB RANTUCCIO        59 M   10/17   M5059 N. QUINCY MA      41:16  8:16
   50    75 JACOB WERBA          53 M   11/17   M5059 SHARON MA         41:34  8:19
   51    74 MICHAEL FRIEDMAN     44 M   12/19   M4049 SHARON MA         41:35  8:19
   52     9 JULIE HAVILAND       39 F    1/4    F3039 SHARON MA         42:00  8:24
   53    10 HEATHER BOXERMAN     35 F    2/4    F3039 SHARON MA         42:02  8:25
   54    11 JERRY BOXERMAN       40 M   13/19   M4049 SHARON MA         42:18  8:28
   55    14 SIOBHAN MURPHY       45 F    5/7    F4049 SHARON MA         42:41  8:33
   56    87 JOE GREENSPAW        53 M   12/17   M5059 SHARON MA         42:58  8:36
   57    94 SHANAR DONAFELLE     46                   SHARON MA         43:02  8:37
   58    79 DAVID WILBUR         53 M   13/17   M5059 CAMBRIDGE MA      43:23  8:41
   59    99 TARA MCNULTY         46 F    6/7    F4049 MEDFIELD MA       43:43  8:45
   60     2 PHILIP MURPHY        45 M   14/19   M4049 CANTON MA         43:44  8:45
   61    97 PAUL J WENZEL        41 M   15/19   M4049 MILLIS MA         44:13  8:51
   62    54 STEVEN WASSERMAN     46 M   16/19   M4049 SHARON MA         44:16  8:52
   63    31 STEVE CRISTOL        49 M   17/19   M4049 WOONSOCKET RI     44:19  8:52
   64    76 PETER GLICK          44 M   18/19   M4049 FOXBORO MA        44:26  8:54
   65    57 ROBERT BYRNES        52 M   14/17   M5059 DEDHAM MA         44:40  8:56
   66    25 ALLISON KALISH       28 F    2/4    F2029 SHARON MA         44:45  8:57
   67    16 PETER MELVIN         68 M    6/9    M6069 SHARON MA         45:53  9:11
   68    20 JOHN SHIRRIFF        61 M    7/9    M6069 ABINGTON MA       46:14  9:15
   69    91 ROBERT F ZEIGLER     69 M    8/9    M6069 SHARON MA         46:21  9:17
   70    59 AMY EMERMAN          37 F    3/4    F3039 SHARON MA         46:29  9:18
   71    43 JACALYN FALLMAN      45 F    7/7    F4049 SHARON MA         46:29  9:18
   72    44 MICHAEL FALLMAN      46 M   19/19   M4049 SHARON MA         46:30  9:18
   73    42 RUTH ZAKARIN         35 F    4/4    F3039 SHARON MA         46:33  9:19
   74    92 KATHRYN FETTEROLL    14 F    1/1    F0114 MEDFIELD MA       46:43  9:21
   75     8 DOLORES LEONARDO     53 F    3/6    F5059 STOUGHTON MA      47:07  9:26
   76    82 MARY MINAMI          60 F    1/3    F6069 MONT VERNON NH    47:09  9:26
   77    27 EDIE BOTTNER         51 F    4/6    F5059 STOUGHTON MA      47:16  9:28
   78    22 IRMA WALAT           65 F    2/3    F6069 BROCKTON MA       47:27  9:30
   79    38 BETSY KNAPP          61 F    3/3    F6069 NORTH WEYMOUTH    47:50  9:34
   80    26 STEPHEN SHAY         55 M   15/17   M5059 SHARON MA         47:50  9:34
   81    19 JILLIAN SALLEE       28 F    3/4    F2029 WAKEFIELD MA      48:30  9:42
   82    64 RICK SCHANTZ         59 M   16/17   M5059 SHARON MA         49:17  9:52
   83    12 ROSEMARY TAMBOURET   56 F    5/6    F5059 SHARON MA         51:37 10:20
   84    23 ERROL TURGUKTALP     14 M    2/2    M0114 BROCKTON MA       52:21 10:29
   85    36 ALICE PERDUE         59 F    6/6    F5059 NEW YORK NY       53:37 10:44
   86    47 RAY WALLACE          55 M   17/17   M5059 SHARON MA         53:43 10:45
   87    58 BROOKE LEVINSON      28 F    4/4    F2029 NEW YORK NY       53:51 10:47
   88    49 SEAN O'BRIEN         32 M    7/7    M3039 ABINGTON MA       55:02 11:01
   89    24 CARLTON SMITH        63 M    9/9    M6069 FALL RIVER MA   1:01:17 12:16