Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/06/ma/Jun25_NewCha_set1.shtml

New Charles River Run

Boston, MA, June 25, 2006

[Overall 5K Results | Top Ten M/F 7.5 Mile | Top Ten M/F 5K | Age Group Awards 7.5 Mile | Age Group Awards 5K | 7.5 Mile Clydesdale/Filly Results | 5K Clydesdale/Filly Results ]

Overall 7.5 Mile Results

                                                                      Page 1
                           NEW CHARLES RIVER RUN
    June 25, 2006                7.5 Mile                    Boston, MA
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
    1   1/64   M1829   37:35  5:01 Casey Moulton          24 M   736                         
    2   2/64   M1829   39:05  5:13 Ben Schmeckpeper       23 M   708 Boston MA               
    3   1/102  M3039   43:50  5:51 Joshua Gordon          31 M   131 Boston MA               
    4   3/64   M1829   44:03  5:53 Eric Heikkila          24 M   445 Somerville MA           
    5   4/64   M1829   44:38  5:57 Daniel Mccue           29 M   599 Cambridge MA            
    6   2/102  M3039   45:32  6:05 David Nerrow           39 M   801 Acton MA                
    7   3/102  M3039   45:40  6:06 Thomas Szumita         32 M   643 Newton MA               
    8   4/102  M3039   46:16  6:11 Dipak Panigrahy        38 M   336 Whitman MA              
    9   5/64   M1829   46:46  6:15 Edward Calder          27 M   751                         
   10   5/102  M3039   47:17  6:19 Barry Petzold          30 M    69 Melrose MA              
   11   6/102  M3039   47:23  6:19 Darren Moore           32 M   714 Charlestown MA          
   12   6/64   M1829   47:25  6:20 Elvedin Lukovic        26 M   585 Cambridge MA            
   13   7/64   M1829   47:28  6:20 Wayne Chan             29 M   441 Brookline MA            
   14   1/66   M4049   47:31  6:21 John Sava              42 M   326 Newton MA               
   15   2/66   M4049   47:36  6:21 Andy Novis             42 M   565 Newton MA               
   16   7/102  M3039   47:49  6:23 Eric Crosby            37 M   263 Tinley Park IL          
   17                  47:50  6:23 Cam Manning            31     713 Somerville MA           
   18                  47:56  6:24 Peter Davey               M   767 Southboro MA            
   19   8/102  M3039   48:01  6:25 Brendan Mcwilliams     37 M   715 Arlington MA            
   20   8/64   M1829   48:07  6:25 Todd Harrington        27 M   122 Cambridge MA            
   21   9/64   M1829   48:40  6:30 Michael Moyles         27 M   754 Cambridge MA            
   22   9/102  M3039   48:44  6:30 Kenneth Maclaurin      39 M   119 Boston MA               
   23   3/66   M4049   48:46  6:31 Michael Ryan           44 M   716 Jamaica Plain MA        
   24   4/66   M4049   48:50  6:31 Andrew Torchia         43 M   162 Somerville MA           
   25  10/64   M1829   48:58  6:32 Dave Gutekunst         27 M   466 Newton MA               
   26  10/102  M3039   49:15  6:34 Matthew Duque          30 M   764 Ma                      
   27   1/61   F4049   49:18  6:35 Judi Chiavetta         40 F    70 Arlington MA            
   28  11/64   M1829   49:33  6:37 Dave Carino            29 M   640 Jamaica Plain MA        
   29   1/107  F3039   49:39  6:38 Nicole Buehler         31 F   391 Cambridge MA            
   30   5/66   M4049   49:50  6:39 Jerome Mackenzie       47 M   720 Waltham MA              
   31  12/64   M1829   49:54  6:40 Michael Dimaggio       22 M   134 Boston MA               
   32  11/102  M3039   49:59  6:40 Drew Shattuck          30 M   145 Waltham MA              
   33  12/102  M3039   50:06  6:41 John Wichers           38 M   435 Arlington MA            
   34  13/102  M3039   50:41  6:46 James Fraser           35 M   118 South Boston MA         
   35   6/66   M4049   50:46  6:47 Brad Geddes            40 M   361 Boston MA               
   36  13/64   M1829   50:58  6:48 Robert Agnew           28 M   280 Boston MA               
   37  14/102  M3039   51:00  6:48 David Loutzebheiser    39 M   786 Cambridge MA            
   38  14/64   M1829   51:10  6:50 Jason Van Vaerenewyck  26 M   517 Sharon MA               
   39  15/102  M3039   51:24  6:52 Timothy Reason         35 M   637 Roslindale MA           
   40  16/102  M3039   51:30  6:52 Steve Murphy           36 M    57 Newton MA               
   41  15/64   M1829   51:34  6:53 David Padgett          29 M   232 Brighton MA             
   42   7/66   M4049   51:38  6:54 David Reavill          45 M   291 Walpole MA              
   43  17/102  M3039   51:43  6:54 Jason Reinhardt        32 M   267 Stow MA                 
   44  18/102  M3039   51:45  6:54 Brian Meringer         38 M   789                         
   45   1/117  F1829   51:50  6:55 Alison Tetrick         21 F   655 Abilene TX              
   46  16/64   M1829   51:58  6:56 Edison Thomaz          29 M   591 Somerville MA           
   47  17/64   M1829   51:59  6:56 Adam Sokolnicki        24 M   495 Somerville MA           
   48  19/102  M3039   52:02  6:57 Zack Kraev             36 M   563 Quincy MA               
   49   8/66   M4049   52:03  6:57 Peter Beloin           42 M   164 Boston MA               
   50   9/66   M4049   52:08  6:57 Brian Eatough          40 M   375 Somerville MA           
   6/28/2006  4:39PM



                                                                      Page 2
                           NEW CHARLES RIVER RUN
    June 25, 2006                7.5 Mile                    Boston, MA
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
   51   2/117  F1829   52:11  6:58 Yiou Wang              21 F   450 Cambridge MA            
   52   1/44   M5059   52:27  7:00 Dario Rojas            58 M    56 Allston MA              
   53   2/61   F4049   52:30  7:00 Maureen Larkin         42 F   468 Walpole MA              
   54   3/117  F1829   52:33  7:01 Megumi Onishi          27 F   600 Cambridge MA            
   55  10/66   M4049   52:37  7:01 Gregg Genis            41 M   790 Sutton MA               
   56  18/64   M1829   52:40  7:02 Todd Francis           27 M   332 Branford CT             
   57  11/66   M4049   52:40  7:02 Larry Driscoll         43 M   765                         
   58  20/102  M3039   52:49  7:03 Thomas O'gorman        35 M   390 Medford MA              
   59  19/64   M1829   52:58  7:04 Michael Roman          26 M   793                         
   60  12/66   M4049   53:04  7:05 Victor Chapel          41 M   160 Marlborough MA          
   61   2/44   M5059   53:05  7:05 David Mueller          53 M   406 Boston MA               
   62  21/102  M3039   53:07  7:05 Timoty Real            32 M   702 Boston MA               
   63   4/117  F1829   53:08  7:06 Laura Johnson          24 F    85 Cambridge MA            
   64   5/117  F1829   53:12  7:06 Jaimie Bayer           24 F   537 Brighton MA             
   65  20/64   M1829   53:16  7:07 Zac Cardwell           25 M   601 Cambridge MA            
   66   3/61   F4049   53:21  7:07 Maria Coney            42 F   409 Norwood MA              
   67  22/102  M3039   53:23  7:07 Mathew Thoresen        31 M   233 Boston MA               
   68  13/66   M4049   53:25  7:08 Roger House            42 M   159 Brookline MA            
   69  14/66   M4049   53:30  7:08 Wes Lawrence           43 M   414 Holliston MA            
   70   3/44   M5059   53:34  7:09 Jack Afarian           53 M   310 Waltham MA              
   71  23/102  M3039   53:39  7:10 Gerardo Pawza          38 M   782 Medford MA              
   72  24/102  M3039   53:42  7:10 Alex De Jong           38 M   430 Somerville MA           
   73   4/44   M5059   53:44  7:10 Ket Kessel             55 M   540 Pembroke MA             
   74   4/61   F4049   53:45  7:10 Hollis Heimbouch       40 F   287 Cambridge MA            
   75   2/107  F3039   53:46  7:11 Julia Fahey            30 F   633 Watertown MA            
   76  25/102  M3039   53:48  7:11 Patrick Inman          39 M   575 Chelmsford MA           
   77  26/102  M3039   53:49  7:11 Rogerio Fernandes      35 M   415 Boston MA               
   78  15/66   M4049   53:49  7:11 Kevin Russell          42 M   729                         
   79  16/66   M4049   53:50  7:11 Matthew Greene         43 M   408 Needham MA              
   80  17/66   M4049   53:55  7:12 Rodrigo Navarro        46 M   456 Cambridge MA            
   81  18/66   M4049   53:57  7:12 William Whitlock       42 M   157 Waltham MA              
   82  27/102  M3039   54:01  7:13 Jeffrey Bunten         32 M   494 Burlington MA           
   83  28/102  M3039   54:18  7:15 Peter Csutora          34 M   705 Brookline MA            
   84  29/102  M3039   54:25  7:16 Anthony Toomey         38 M   799 Chelmsford MA           
   85  19/66   M4049   54:28  7:16 Edward Considine       46 M   110 Brighton MA             
   86  30/102  M3039   54:30  7:16 Michael Cowen          32 M   519 Bridgewater MA          
   87   6/117  F1829   54:45  7:18 Michelle Joaquin       28 F   111 Boston MA               
   88   5/44   M5059   54:46  7:19 James Walsh            55 M   205 N.pembroke MA           
   89  31/102  M3039   54:48  7:19 Marty Wrin             37 M   572 Jamaica Plain MA        
   90  20/66   M4049   54:59  7:20 Gary Pilc              43 M   631 Boston MA               
   91   6/44   M5059   55:01  7:21 Scott Lennox           59 M   413 Hopkinton MA            
   92  21/66   M4049   55:06  7:21 Thomas Klem            41 M   569 Wayland MA              
   93  21/64   M1829   55:08  7:21 Ivan Grail             27 M     5 Arlington MA            
   94  22/64   M1829   55:15  7:22 Erik Dill              27 M   608 Cambridge MA            
   95  32/102  M3039   55:15  7:22 Ronald Dunn            36 M   531 Allston MA              
   96   7/117  F1829   55:16  7:23 Kate Webb              29 F   419 Brookline MA            
   97  23/64   M1829   55:22  7:23 James Fox              22 M   652 Seekonk MA              
   98  33/102  M3039   55:29  7:24 Jeff Rosenberger       30 M   460 Cambridge MA            
   99   7/44   M5059   55:40  7:26 Kevin Sweeney          53 M   737 Ma                      
  100  24/64   M1829   55:42  7:26 Russell Currie         26 M   395 Sterling MA             
   6/28/2006  4:39PM



                                                                      Page 3
                           NEW CHARLES RIVER RUN
    June 25, 2006                7.5 Mile                    Boston, MA
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  101  34/102  M3039   55:50  7:27 Dave Aznavorian        36 M   802                         
  102   8/44   M5059   55:54  7:28 David Guineess         52 M   561 Newton MA               
  103   8/117  F1829   55:56  7:28 Meg Deverin            25 F   359 Brighton MA             
  104   9/117  F1829   55:58  7:28 Laura Walls            20 F   184 Medford MA              
  105   9/44   M5059   56:03  7:29 Bill Earle             51 M   365 Medfield MA             
  106  10/117  F1829   56:27  7:32 Dara Porterfield       29 F   104 Allston MA              
  107  11/117  F1829   56:30  7:32 Rebecca Neill          26 F   571 Belmont MA              
  108  10/44   M5059   56:31  7:33 Noel Robinson          59 M   725 Boston MA               
  109  11/44   M5059   56:41  7:34 Walter Flaherty        57 M   775                         
  110  22/66   M4049   56:43  7:34 Bo Brown               43 M   609 Wellesley MA            
  111  25/64   M1829   56:47  7:35 Patrick Royce          27 M   731 Whitinsville MA         
  112  12/117  F1829   56:57  7:36 Mary Kennedy           27 F   209 Jamaica Plain MA        
  113  13/117  F1829   56:59  7:36 Allison Knox           26 F   461 Watertown MA            
  114  23/66   M4049   56:59  7:36 Mark Fellowes          44 M   496 Cambridge MA            
  115  35/102  M3039   57:01  7:37 Samuel Kidston         31 M    50 Cambridge MA            
  116  26/64   M1829   57:02  7:37 Salem Esber            27 M   752 Cambridge MA            
  117  14/117  F1829   57:04  7:37 Kathleen Celio         27 F   101 Brighton MA             
  118  15/117  F1829   57:07  7:37 Kelly Gillen           23 F   135 Medford MA              
  119   1/4    M0117   57:11  7:38 Jaco Van Walsem        17 M    87 Acton MA                
  120  27/64   M1829   57:13  7:38 Joe Tierney            27 M   606 Boston MA               
  121   3/107  F3039   57:15  7:38 Suzanne Bosselman      34 F   329 Clinton MA              
  122  24/66   M4049   57:34  7:41 Peter Wattles          45 M   334 Norwood MA              
  123  16/117  F1829   57:34  7:41 Adriana Rojas          27 F   798                         
  124   5/61   F4049   57:36  7:41 Cheryl Michael         46 F   260 Richmond VA             
  125  17/117  F1829   57:37  7:41 Lindsay Manice         24 F   156 Cambridge MA            
  126  18/117  F1829   57:37  7:41 Stephanie Davis        24 F   155 Somerville MA           
  127  25/66   M4049   57:39  7:42 Craig Gambrill         40 M   469 Boston MA               
  128  36/102  M3039   57:39  7:42 Frank Neely            37 M    47 Weymouth MA             
  129  28/64   M1829   57:43  7:42 Michael Coughlin       25 M   313 Somerville MA           
  130  19/117  F1829   57:44  7:42 Joanna O'leary         24 F    29 Brookline MA            
  131   4/107  F3039   57:48  7:43 Rosalyn Adam           36 F   362 Brighton MA             
  132  37/102  M3039   57:50  7:43 Art Schloth            33 M   745                         
  133   5/107  F3039   57:59  7:44 Amy Chi                31 F   749                         
  134  38/102  M3039   57:59  7:44 Ronald Taylor          32 M   252 Cambridge MA            
  135  26/66   M4049   58:00  7:44 Mark Duffield          41 M   383 Brookline MA            
  136  39/102  M3039   58:02  7:45 Carl Robinson          36 M   654 Boston MA               
  137  20/117  F1829   58:03  7:45 Jeanne Bouvier         29 F   283 Watertown MA            
  138  12/44   M5059   58:06  7:45 George Clairmont       51 M   707 Norwell MA              
  139  40/102  M3039   58:12  7:46 Ivan Hee               30 M   658 Chestnut Hill MA        
  140  29/64   M1829   58:14  7:46 Aaron Lowenberger      25 M   742 Newton MA               
  141   6/107  F3039   58:18  7:47 Sarah Treacy           31 F   597 Somerville MA           
  142  21/117  F1829   58:21  7:47 Kate Bennett           26 F   314 Boston MA               
  143   1/9    F5059   58:23  7:48 Susie Manning          59 F   514 Worcester MA            
  144  13/44   M5059   58:30  7:48 Robert Stachel         51 M    90 Waltham MA              
  145  41/102  M3039   58:33  7:49 Scott Stevens          36 M   508 Holden MA               
  146  42/102  M3039   58:35  7:49 Luis Ortiz             32 M   264 Quincy MA               
  147   6/61   F4049   58:36  7:49 Debbie Elsea           40 F   748 Cambridge MA            
  148  43/102  M3039   58:44  7:50 Scott Auen             39 M   444 Marlborough MA          
  149  22/117  F1829   58:46  7:51 Elizabeth Conway       25 F   431 Somerville MA           
  150  44/102  M3039   58:48  7:51 Sanjay Ram             38 M   800 Cambridge MA            
   6/28/2006  4:39PM



                                                                      Page 4
                           NEW CHARLES RIVER RUN
    June 25, 2006                7.5 Mile                    Boston, MA
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  151  45/102  M3039   58:50  7:51 Chad Pelletier         31 M   648 Chelmsford MA           
  152  30/64   M1829   58:56  7:52 Sean Callahan          26 M   780 Salem MA                
  153  27/66   M4049   58:57  7:52 Jeffrey Redding        48 M   437 Marlborough MA          
  154   1/6    M6069   59:00  7:52 Robert Nesson          64 M   108 Somerville MA           
  155  28/66   M4049   59:02  7:53 Jeffrey Duryea         43 M   143 Jamaica Plain MA        
  156  31/64   M1829   59:03  7:53 John Collmer           29 M   167 Boston MA               
  157  29/66   M4049   59:06  7:53 Omer Rondeau           48 M   170 Northboro, Ma MA        
  158  14/44   M5059   59:09  7:54 William O'connell      55 M    42 Sterling MA             
  159   7/61   F4049   59:14  7:54 Robin Travers          42 F   371 Somerville MA           
  160  23/117  F1829   59:20  7:55 Mary Rosenberger       29 F   459 Cambridge MA            
  161  46/102  M3039   59:21  7:55 Pete Karp              34 M   746 West Roxbury MA         
  162  32/64   M1829   59:22  7:55 Michael Berard         26 M   641 Brighton MA             
  163  24/117  F1829   59:22  7:55 Sara Isaacson          22 F   366 Boston MA               
  164   7/107  F3039   59:23  7:55 Josee Briscoe          35 F   579 Goffstown NH            
  165  25/117  F1829   59:25  7:56 Kristen Lafontaine     25 F   436 Somerville MA           
  166   8/107  F3039   59:25  7:56 Kelly Kielty           34 F   452 Franklin MA             
  167  15/44   M5059   59:27  7:56 Michael Luke           59 M   279 Brookline MA            
  168  47/102  M3039   59:31  7:57 Steve White            36 M   756                         
  169  16/44   M5059   59:36  7:57 Bill Robinson          57 M   719 Stow MA                 
  170  33/64   M1829   59:40  7:58 James Stiegler         29 M   152 Cambridge MA            
  171  48/102  M3039   59:40  7:58 Tom Dougan             39 M    53 Haverhill MA            
  172   8/61   F4049   59:47  7:59 Jeanette Voas          48 F   246 Brookline MA            
  173  30/66   M4049   59:52  7:59 R. Belkner             49 M   316 Concord MA              
  174  34/64   M1829   59:53  7:59 Chris Mahoney          24 M   750                         
  175  17/44   M5059   59:56  8:00 Leevi Raassina         54 M     3 Somerville MA           
  176  26/117  F1829 1:00:00  8:00 Pearson Smith          19 F   583 Chestnut Hill MA        
  177  31/66   M4049 1:00:07  8:01 Brian Gollub           45 M   612 Dartmouth MA            
  178  18/44   M5059 1:00:09  8:02 Lopez Javier           52 M   787 Ma                      
  179   9/61   F4049 1:00:15  8:02 Maryellen Sawyer       44 F   348 Newton MA               
  180   9/107  F3039 1:00:18  8:03 Nicole Tateosian       31 F   457 Arlington MA            
  181  19/44   M5059 1:00:22  8:03 Ron Monroe             50 M   485 Bloomfield CT           
  182  20/44   M5059 1:00:26  8:04 Nicholas Lambfri       51 M   723                         
  183  10/107  F3039 1:00:27  8:04 Dianne Oteri           33 F   322 Franklin MA             
  184  35/64   M1829 1:00:32  8:05 Noah Rosenblatt        26 M   616 Brighton MA             
  185  32/66   M4049 1:00:36  8:05 Jim Kiley              45 M   636 Mashpee MA              
  186  36/64   M1829 1:00:38  8:05 Khoa Nguyen            23 M   350 Cambridge MA            
  187  21/44   M5059 1:00:41  8:06 John Leeth             52 M   247 Needham MA              
  188  27/117  F1829 1:00:42  8:06 Colleen Banfield       25 F   398 South Boston MA         
  189  11/107  F3039 1:00:43  8:06 Jen Kanyugi            35 F   288 Randolph MA             
  190   2/6    M6069 1:00:49  8:07 Dan Callahan           63 M   657 Woburn MA               
  191  28/117  F1829 1:00:53  8:07 Susan Riskin           29 F   282 Cambridge MA            
  192  49/102  M3039 1:01:01  8:09 Jonathan Yu-Phelps     35 M   102 Somerville MA           
  193  33/66   M4049 1:01:07  8:09 Chris Selland          41 M   128 Needham MA              
  194  12/107  F3039 1:01:10  8:10 Marcy Ruda             30 F   404 Somerville MA           
  195  34/66   M4049 1:01:12  8:10 John Voccio            42 M   272 West Newton MA          
  196  50/102  M3039 1:01:13  8:10 Teofilo Bacungan       36 M   292 Boston MA               
  197  35/66   M4049 1:01:16  8:11 Michael Campisano      41 M   476 Allston MA              
  198  13/107  F3039 1:01:17  8:11 Bethany Edwards        33 F   290 Concord MA              
  199  10/61   F4049 1:01:17  8:11 Stacey Tully           46 F   794 Waltham MA              
  200  37/64   M1829 1:01:22  8:11 Tim Hirsch             29 M   340 Boston MA               
   6/28/2006  4:39PM



                                                                      Page 5
                           NEW CHARLES RIVER RUN
    June 25, 2006                7.5 Mile                    Boston, MA
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  201  38/64   M1829 1:01:23  8:11 Robert Lucy            29 M   434 Hermosa Beach CA        
  202  22/44   M5059 1:01:25  8:12 Alex Ashlock           51 M   553 Natick MA               
  203  51/102  M3039 1:01:26  8:12 Joe Squillante         38 M   286 Charlestown MA          
  204  11/61   F4049 1:01:28  8:12 Betsy Harris           49 F   587 Holliston MA            
  205  39/64   M1829 1:01:29  8:12 Andrew Bunton          28 M   584 Boston MA               
  206  52/102  M3039 1:01:29  8:12 Paul Salvi             32 M   297 Framingham MA           
  207  14/107  F3039 1:01:33  8:13 Kristin Thayer         33 F   656 Stafford Springs CT     
  208  53/102  M3039 1:01:33  8:13 Gabriel Thayer         32 M   747 South Windsor CT        
  209  15/107  F3039 1:01:36  8:13 Jean Pouliot           38 F   181 Taunton MA              
  210  40/64   M1829 1:01:40  8:14 Jeremy Bacstow         27 M   743                         
  211  29/117  F1829 1:01:43  8:14 Meghan Kimball         24 F    83 Brighton MA             
  212  30/117  F1829 1:01:44  8:14 Gewn Callahan          28 F   779                         
  213  54/102  M3039 1:01:47  8:15 Graig Lebel            31 M   426 Harrisville RI          
  214  23/44   M5059 1:01:47  8:15 Mahmoud Shotokbani     50 M   797 W.roxbury MA            
  215  41/64   M1829 1:01:48  8:15 Jeffrey Stackert       29 M   298 East Boston MA          
  216  42/64   M1829 1:01:56  8:16 Quan Tat               29 M   545 Danvers MA              
  217  12/61   F4049 1:01:58  8:16 Jami Jordan            47 F   278 Brookline MA            
  218  31/117  F1829 1:02:11  8:18 Amy Paquette           29 F   257 Worcester MA            
  219  55/102  M3039 1:02:11  8:18 Daniel Monopoli        31 M   558 Somerville MA           
  220  32/117  F1829 1:02:18  8:19 Alejandra St. Guillen  29 F   249 Boston MA               
  221  16/107  F3039 1:02:21  8:19 Nicole Castronuovo     30 F   473 Brookline MA            
  222  24/44   M5059 1:02:22  8:19 Charles Hubbard        58 M   792                         
  223  33/117  F1829 1:02:30  8:20 Beth Cornforth         27 F   235 Norwood MA              
  224  17/107  F3039 1:02:30  8:20 Elizabeth Crane        30 F   222 Cambridge MA            
  225  56/102  M3039 1:02:30  8:20 Nathaniel Tipton       32 M   299 Somerville MA           
  226  57/102  M3039 1:02:31  8:21 Brian Wilson           39 M   411 Wolfville               
  227  43/64   M1829 1:02:31  8:21 Thy Toeum              25 M   704 Jamaica Plain MA        
  228  58/102  M3039 1:02:33  8:21 David Atkins           39 M   312 Westwood MA             
  229  18/107  F3039 1:02:35  8:21 Jeanne Hogan           38 F   513 Quincy MA               
  230  34/117  F1829 1:02:38  8:21 Lauren Wincze          29 F   368 Norwood MA              
  231  36/66   M4049 1:02:46  8:23 Leo Gorman             49 M   759                         
  232  37/66   M4049 1:02:47  8:23 Christopher Johnson    48 M   266 Pittsfield MA           
  233  38/66   M4049 1:02:48  8:23 Ken Schiessl           49 M   448 Enfield CT              
  234  59/102  M3039 1:02:48  8:23 Stephen Slocum         34 M   229 Newton MA               
  235  39/66   M4049 1:02:49  8:23 Thomas Lena            41 M   281 Cambridge MA            
  236  35/117  F1829 1:02:50  8:23 Kathryn Schulte        23 F   710 Boston MA               
  237  40/66   M4049 1:02:52  8:23 Brian Chisholm         46 M   649 Seekonk MA              
  238  44/64   M1829 1:02:58  8:24 Ronak Mehta            24 M   311 Somerville MA           
  239  60/102  M3039 1:02:59  8:24 Alex Gomez             35 M    23 Medford MA              
  240  13/61   F4049 1:03:02  8:25 Karen Lucas            49 F   627 Manchester MD           
  241  45/64   M1829 1:03:02  8:25 Martin Samuels         24 M   144 Cambridge MA            
  242  36/117  F1829 1:03:03  8:25 Jessica Hunter         21 F   613 Boston MA               
  243  19/107  F3039 1:03:12  8:26 Lisa Freudenheim       37 F   401 Boston MA               
  244  20/107  F3039 1:03:18  8:27 Tran Luu               31 F   105 Lexington MA            
  245                1:03:20  8:27 Robert Hamblet            M    60 Milton MA               
  246  21/107  F3039 1:03:23  8:28 Amy Roberts            34 F   353 Charlestown MA          
  247  61/102  M3039 1:03:24  8:28 Christopher Phelps     31 M   172 Cambridge MA            
  248  37/117  F1829 1:03:31  8:29 Marcy Hoyt             25 F   427 Natick MA               
  249  14/61   F4049 1:03:36  8:29 Susan Burgoyne         42 F   377 Cranston RI             
  250  38/117  F1829 1:03:41  8:30 Amber-Lyn Douglas      24 F   191 Peabody MA              
   6/28/2006  4:39PM



                                                                      Page 6
                           NEW CHARLES RIVER RUN
    June 25, 2006                7.5 Mile                    Boston, MA
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  251  41/66   M4049 1:03:41  8:30 Kyle Crayton           41 M   534 Quincy MA               
  252  22/107  F3039 1:03:43  8:30 Caroline Lawrence      34 F   226 Watertown MA            
  253  25/44   M5059 1:03:48  8:31 Ronald D'agostino      50 M   239 Boston MA               
  254                1:03:48  8:31 Michelle Cronin         0 F   256 Everett MA              
  255  62/102  M3039 1:03:49  8:31 Stephen Aldridge       30 M   527 Cambridge MA            
  256  42/66   M4049 1:03:50  8:31 Joseph Smith           45 M   258 Foxboro MA              
  257  63/102  M3039 1:03:52  8:31 Rinus Strydom          35 M   132 Westwood MA             
  258  39/117  F1829 1:03:53  8:31 Corilynn Smith         20 F   301 Lowell MA               
  259  40/117  F1829 1:03:57  8:32 Bethany Larsen         19 F   300 Georgetown MA           
  260  23/107  F3039 1:04:03  8:33 Erika Dibona           35 F    89 Milford MA              
  261  41/117  F1829 1:04:03  8:33 Kelly Fanning          28 F   578 Cambridge MA            
  262  46/64   M1829 1:04:03  8:33 Reed Bundy             29 M   577 Cambridge MA            
  263  24/107  F3039 1:04:04  8:33 Melanie Turieo         33 F   472 Arlington MA            
  264  64/102  M3039 1:04:07  8:33 Brett Johnston         34 M   302 Belmont MA              
  265   3/6    M6069 1:04:09  8:34 Patrick Gibrall        67 M   261 Quinton VA              
  266   4/6    M6069 1:04:14  8:34 Donald Hewitt          62 M   556 Lincolnville ME         
  267  65/102  M3039 1:04:20  8:35 Aari Evert             30 M   530 S. Boston MA            
  268  15/61   F4049 1:04:21  8:35 Loretta Richard        48 F   447 Winchester MA           
  269  25/107  F3039 1:04:26  8:36 Cheryl Hewitt          34 F   552 Cambridge MA            
  270  42/117  F1829 1:04:32  8:37 Katherine Schmeckpeper 25 F   709 Boston MA               
  271  43/117  F1829 1:04:36  8:37 Kimberly Mace          25 F   574 Cambridge MA            
  272   1/2    M7099 1:04:41  8:38 Richard Shook          71 M    75 Pittsfield MA           
  273  44/117  F1829 1:04:43  8:38 Gretel Gerhardt        26 F   588 Newton MA               
  274  16/61   F4049 1:04:43  8:38 Susan Driscoll         42 F   766 Boston MA               
  275  45/117  F1829 1:04:44  8:38 Shalea Angelo          26 F   486 Shrewsbury MA           
  276  46/117  F1829 1:04:44  8:38 Joanne Gillen          27 F   505 Braintree MA            
  277  43/66   M4049 1:04:45  8:38 Tom Lynch              40 M   223 Natick MA               
  278  47/117  F1829 1:04:47  8:39 Whitney Taylor         29 F   193 Boston MA               
  279  47/64   M1829 1:04:50  8:39 Philip Martin          25 M   581 Waltham MA              
  280  26/107  F3039 1:04:53  8:39 Joanna Inoue           38 F   273 Boston MA               
  281  17/61   F4049 1:04:57  8:40 Kimberlee Chase        40 F   757 Dover MA                
  282  26/44   M5059 1:04:58  8:40 George Stephans        51 M   615 Arlington MA            
  283  66/102  M3039 1:04:58  8:40 John Skillings         36 M    88 Charlestown MA          
  284  18/61   F4049 1:05:03  8:41 Stacy Roy              45 F   379 Rutland MA              
  285  48/117  F1829 1:05:04  8:41 Carey Schwaber         27 F    81 Cambridge MA            
  286  19/61   F4049 1:05:11  8:42 Kathryn Tanis-Greff    45 F   360 Hopkinton MA            
  287  48/64   M1829 1:05:12  8:42 James Bossieux         29 M   378 Boston MA               
  288  27/44   M5059 1:05:15  8:42 Barry Lipkind          58 M   400 Newton Centre MA        
  289  44/66   M4049 1:05:18  8:43 Bob Valentine          48 M   376 Lowell MA               
  290  49/64   M1829 1:05:35  8:45 Camille Shammas        29 M   432 Somerville MA           
  291  49/117  F1829 1:05:37  8:45 Jaime Kidston          28 F    49 Cambridge MA            
  292  20/61   F4049 1:05:42  8:46 Amy Weinstock          47 F   768 Lexington MA            
  293  45/66   M4049 1:05:43  8:46 Michael Kohn           42 M   195 Boston MA               
  294  50/117  F1829 1:05:46  8:47 Amanda Riley           29 F   382 Boston MA               
  295  21/61   F4049 1:05:51  8:47 Sun Gersbacher         45 F   405 Jefferson MA            
  296  67/102  M3039 1:05:52  8:47 John Lynch             34 M   761 North Weymouth MA       
  297  68/102  M3039 1:05:53  8:48 Hajime Fukumoto        32 M   397 Cambridge MA            
  298   2/4    M0117 1:05:54  8:48 Stephen Stierer         1 M    93 Westwood MA             
  299  51/117  F1829 1:06:03  8:49 Christine Dowling      29 F   542 Watertown MA            
  300  52/117  F1829 1:06:03  8:49 Mary Heller            28 F    92 Acton MA                
   6/28/2006  4:39PM



                                                                      Page 7
                           NEW CHARLES RIVER RUN
    June 25, 2006                7.5 Mile                    Boston, MA
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  301  53/117  F1829 1:06:05  8:49 Saja Scherer           27 F   727 Brookline MA            
  302  22/61   F4049 1:06:11  8:50 Gail Schulman          45 F   576 Newton MA               
  303  69/102  M3039 1:06:12  8:50 Colin Dailey           37 M   554 Roxbury MA              
  304  46/66   M4049 1:06:13  8:50 Igor Rouzine           44 M   788 Somerville MA           
  305  70/102  M3039 1:06:15  8:50 Armin Molavi           30 M   325 Boston MA               
  306  28/44   M5059 1:06:18  8:51 Bernie Quinlan         55 M   511 Needham MA              
  307  27/107  F3039 1:06:19  8:51 Sarah Osteen           31 F    97 Somerville MA           
  308  47/66   M4049 1:06:22  8:51 Luis Sepulveda         47 M   999 Brookline MA            
  309                1:06:24  8:52  Unknown Runner               503                         
  310  28/107  F3039 1:06:26  8:52 Angela Saltonstall     31 F     7 Cambridge MA            
  311  48/66   M4049 1:06:27  8:52 William Shea           47 M   538 Belmont MA              
  312  29/44   M5059 1:06:39  8:54 James Finucane         58 M    22 Cambridge MA            
  313  29/107  F3039 1:06:41  8:54 Dawn Bull              34 F   338 Worcester MA            
  314  54/117  F1829 1:06:42  8:54 Marianne Mcdonald      26 F   518 Somerville MA           
  315  55/117  F1829 1:06:43  8:54 Cara Sulivan           22 F   372 Westford MA             
  316  49/66   M4049 1:06:47  8:55 Mike Sullivan          41 M   778 Reading MA              
  317  50/66   M4049 1:06:52  8:55 Kelley Mccormick       40 M   785 Arlington MA            
  318  23/61   F4049 1:06:54  8:56 Beth Ogrady            45 F   734                         
  319  51/66   M4049 1:06:54  8:56 Doug Bollen            47 M   733                         
  320  56/117  F1829 1:06:55  8:56 Sarah Poplawski        28 F   455 Boston MA               
  321  30/107  F3039 1:06:58  8:56 Marta Zulik            35 F   755 Brighton MA             
  322  71/102  M3039 1:06:59  8:56 Rob Moreau             39 M   199 Billerica MA            
  323  57/117  F1829 1:07:02  8:57 Bridget Conneely       24 F   625 Dorchester MA           
  324  31/107  F3039 1:07:03  8:57 Amy Broadhead          30 F   194 Jamaica Plain MA        
  325  50/64   M1829 1:07:04  8:57 Mark Dalton            24 M   564 Somerville MA           
  326  58/117  F1829 1:07:06  8:57 Valerie Lohse          28 F   544 Charlestown MA          
  327                1:07:09  8:58  Unknown Runner               718                         
  328  30/44   M5059 1:07:10  8:58 Mike Ferullo           57 M   738 Chestnut Hill MA        
  329  59/117  F1829 1:07:12  8:58 Caroline Sharp         18 F   504 Maynard MA              
  330  60/117  F1829 1:07:15  8:58 Stephanie Farrant      27 F    82 Brighton MA             
  331  32/107  F3039 1:07:16  8:59 Kimberly Rader         31 F   148 Boston MA               
  332  61/117  F1829 1:07:19  8:59 Rachel Nelson          18 F   607 Dover MA                
  333  24/61   F4049 1:07:24  9:00 Jana Richard           42 F   130 Scituate MA             
  334  72/102  M3039 1:07:25  9:00 Glen Bernstein         37 M   136 Scituate MA             
  335  31/44   M5059 1:07:25  9:00 Howard Sagrans         58 M   539 Arlington MA            
  336  73/102  M3039 1:07:26  9:00 Christopher Gorham     36 M   630 Belmont MA              
  337  25/61   F4049 1:07:28  9:00 Frances Richards       42 F   275 Sudbury MA              
  338  33/107  F3039 1:07:30  9:00 Lori Pio               31 F   449 Newton MA               
  339  26/61   F4049 1:07:38  9:01 Elizabeth Tuson        43 F   139 Danville NH             
  340  27/61   F4049 1:07:40  9:02 Gail Bukowski          41 F   642 Cambridge MA            
  341  62/117  F1829 1:07:44  9:02 Rebecca Stowe          27 F   521 Bedford MA              
  342  63/117  F1829 1:07:45  9:02 Tiffany Cantor         28 F   562 Quincy MA               
  343  34/107  F3039 1:07:46  9:03 Karen Dumser           33 F   741 Newton MA               
  344  51/64   M1829 1:07:46  9:03 John Slocum            29 M   212 North Chelmsford MA     
  345  64/117  F1829 1:07:48  9:03 Lorna Carton           25 F   773 Boston MA               
  346  52/64   M1829 1:07:51  9:03 Howard Jeandenis       26 M   760                         
  347  28/61   F4049 1:07:55  9:04 Deborah Dwyer          49 F   509 Pembroke MA             
  348  29/61   F4049 1:08:00  9:04 Marie Gorman           48 F   639 Wrentham MA             
  349  35/107  F3039 1:08:03  9:05 Katherine Stroud       38 F   559 Somerville MA           
  350  36/107  F3039 1:08:06  9:05 Abby Gedstad           39 F   528 Brookline MA            
   6/28/2006  4:39PM



                                                                      Page 8
                           NEW CHARLES RIVER RUN
    June 25, 2006                7.5 Mile                    Boston, MA
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  351  30/61   F4049 1:08:06  9:05 Tracy Flynn            46 F   510 Shrewsbury MA           
  352  74/102  M3039 1:08:16  9:07 Theodossis Zacharis    35 M   635 Rensselaer NY           
  353  52/66   M4049 1:08:17  9:07 Eric Strattman         40 M   124 Cambirdge MA            
  354  65/117  F1829 1:08:24  9:08 Cathleen Mcgarry       29 F   331 Medford MA              
  355  37/107  F3039 1:08:25  9:08 Jennifer Gray          34 F   217 Medford MA              
  356  53/64   M1829 1:08:25  9:08 Shawn Hurley           23 M    55 Allston MA              
  357  31/61   F4049 1:08:29  9:08 Fionuala Mcdonnell     40 F   547 Dorchester MA           
  358  66/117  F1829 1:08:36  9:09 Elizabeth Chominsk     24 F   758 Charlestown MA          
  359  32/44   M5059 1:08:38  9:10 Thomas Small           52 M   763                         
  360  54/64   M1829 1:08:40  9:10 Joshua Collins         28 M    71 Cambridge MA            
  361  32/61   F4049 1:08:42  9:10 Lucy Edmondson         44 F   582 Cambridge MA            
  362  75/102  M3039 1:08:42  9:10 Tom Cross              39 M   204 Melrose MA              
  363  33/44   M5059 1:08:46  9:11 John Daszkiewicz       57 M   774                         
  364  38/107  F3039 1:08:48  9:11 Alexandra Forsyth      32 F   623 South Boston MA         
  365  39/107  F3039 1:08:52  9:11 Kathryn Webber         31 F   323 Cambridge MA            
  366  67/117  F1829 1:08:54  9:12 Marlena Federici       28 F   364 Winthrop MA             
  367  40/107  F3039 1:08:54  9:12 Donna Morrissey        36 F   567 Boston MA               
  368  55/64   M1829 1:08:57  9:12 Joshua Zelman          26 M   295 Watertown MA            
  369  33/61   F4049 1:08:59  9:12 Kari Tannenbaum        44 F   492 Belmont MA              
  370   2/9    F5059 1:09:04  9:13 Collene Murphy         52 F   783                         
  371  56/64   M1829 1:09:05  9:13 Bruce Bickford         20 M   488 Providence RI           
  372  57/64   M1829 1:09:05  9:13 Gavin Miyasato         27 M    10 Brookline MA            
  373  41/107  F3039 1:09:09  9:14 Julie Lamberti         39 F   324 North Reading MA        
  374  34/61   F4049 1:09:10  9:14 Jacquelyn Therieau     43 F    91 Waltham MA              
  375  35/61   F4049 1:09:12  9:14 Mary Chisholm          47 F   650 Seekonk MA              
  376  42/107  F3039 1:09:20  9:15 Debi Horvath           36 F   634 Marlborough MA          
  377  43/107  F3039 1:09:20  9:15 Julie Mangada          34 F   418 Worcester MA            
  378  53/66   M4049 1:09:22  9:15 Paul Leonard           47 M   403 Hanover MA              
  379  76/102  M3039 1:09:24  9:16 Jonathan Klaren        39 M   546 Chilmark MA             
  380  44/107  F3039 1:09:25  9:16 Stephanie Zaiser       38 F   772                         
  381  36/61   F4049 1:09:39  9:18 Tammy Moschella        41 F   183 Peabody MA              
  382  68/117  F1829 1:09:40  9:18 Minda Brokhoff         26 F   225 Malden MA               
  383  37/61   F4049 1:09:42  9:18 Patty Ma               44 F   321 West Roxbury MA         
  384  38/61   F4049 1:09:43  9:18 Johanna Lawlor-Moore   45 F   568 Dorchester MA           
  385  69/117  F1829 1:09:47  9:19 Amy Cadotte            25 F   440 Wakefield MA            
  386  34/44   M5059 1:09:55  9:20 Masayuki Takashima     55 M    94 Belmont MA              
  387  54/66   M4049 1:10:01  9:21 Brian Kennedy          49 M   328 Tisbury MA              
  388  70/117  F1829 1:10:06  9:21 Kathleen Paige         28 F   221 Dorchester MA           
  389  71/117  F1829 1:10:07  9:21 Janet Pulvermiller     25 F   151 Cambridge MA            
  390  77/102  M3039 1:10:08  9:22 Troy Griffin           32 M   424 N MA                    
  391  45/107  F3039 1:10:08  9:22 Amy Griffin            31 F   423 Newton MA               
  392  39/61   F4049 1:10:09  9:22 Janine Young           40 F   327 Quincy MA               
  393  72/117  F1829 1:10:09  9:22 Lisa Giassi            29 F   417 Auburn MA               
  394  78/102  M3039 1:10:11  9:22 John Lynch             32 M   187 Belmont MA              
  395  73/117  F1829 1:10:12  9:22 Emily Kasmarek         21 F   207 Halifax MA              
  396  46/107  F3039 1:10:14  9:22 Gretchen Rowe          30 F   109 Somerville MA           
  397  55/66   M4049 1:10:27  9:24 Robert Dean            44 M   425 Revere MA               
  398  56/66   M4049 1:10:30  9:24 Douglas Caverly        46 M   730                         
  399  47/107  F3039 1:10:33  9:25 Elizabeth Kase         34 F   711 Watertown MA            
  400  48/107  F3039 1:10:34  9:25 Meegan O'neil          34 F   647 Beverly MA              
   6/28/2006  4:39PM



                                                                      Page 9
                           NEW CHARLES RIVER RUN
    June 25, 2006                7.5 Mile                    Boston, MA
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  401  58/64   M1829 1:10:50  9:27 Jonathon Sewell        27 M   777 Brighton MA             
  402  79/102  M3039 1:10:55  9:28 Ray Moroney            35 M   392 Arlington MA            
  403  35/44   M5059 1:10:55  9:28 Hubert Jessup          59 M   487 Newton MA               
  404  80/102  M3039 1:10:56  9:28 Eugene Chung           34 M   525 Arlington MA            
  405  81/102  M3039 1:10:58  9:28 John Goulding          34 M   393 Arlington MA            
  406  49/107  F3039 1:10:59  9:28 Maggie Wu              34 F    78 Woburn MA               
  407  40/61   F4049 1:11:02  9:29 Carrie Petzy           45 F   536 Lawrence MA             
  408  74/117  F1829 1:11:03  9:29 Erna Larson            29 F   237 Boston MA               
  409  75/117  F1829 1:11:03  9:29 Julie Foley            26 F   107 Wakefield MA            
  410  50/107  F3039 1:11:03  9:29 Diane Fernandes        31 F   304 Boston MA               
  411  51/107  F3039 1:11:06  9:29 Jennifer Stringfellow  36 F   344 Arlington MA            
  412  41/61   F4049 1:11:14  9:30 Kerry Malone           47 F   721 Arlington MA            
  413  82/102  M3039 1:11:16  9:31 Shawn Coppinger        31 M   410 Boston MA               
  414  36/44   M5059 1:11:17  9:31 Joseph Brown           59 M   186 Marlboro MA             
  415  83/102  M3039 1:11:20  9:31 David Fontenot         35 M   573 Newton MA               
  416  52/107  F3039 1:11:25  9:32 Lisa Listerman         36 F   744 Belmont MA              
  417  76/117  F1829 1:11:37  9:33 Sarah Brett            26 F   467 Somerville MA           
  418  42/61   F4049 1:11:45  9:34 Denise Illsley         46 F  1417                         
  419  77/117  F1829 1:11:45  9:34 Marissa Wozniak        27 F     6 North Grafton MA        
  420  53/107  F3039 1:11:48  9:35 Amy Dufour             30 F   357 Boston MA               
  421  78/117  F1829 1:11:57  9:36 Kathleen Mullen        28 F   541 Cambridge MA            
  422  79/117  F1829 1:11:59  9:36 Brigid Considine       24 F   113 South Boston MA         
  423  80/117  F1829 1:12:00  9:36 Laura Lunde            24 F   451 Somerville MA           
  424  84/102  M3039 1:12:03  9:37 Matt Russell           34 M   701 Dorchester MA           
  425  85/102  M3039 1:12:12  9:38 Kartikeya Pant         30 M   342 Arlington MA            
  426  37/44   M5059 1:12:12  9:38 Dick Doran             57 M   349 Newton MA               
  427   3/9    F5059 1:12:15  9:38 Debbie Wozniak         55 F    45 N Grafton MA            
  428  54/107  F3039 1:12:27  9:40 Kathleen Kieran        32 F     1 Ann Arbor MI            
  429  59/64   M1829 1:12:33  9:41 Evan Sussman           26 M   277 Cambridge MA            
  430  81/117  F1829 1:12:37  9:41 Vanessa Meterio        24 F   805                         
  431  82/117  F1829 1:12:38  9:41 Christina Aviles       27 F   728 Somerville MA           
  432   4/9    F5059 1:12:39  9:42 Barbara Zack           59 F   477 Lexington MA            
  433  55/107  F3039 1:12:40  9:42 Mary Damkot            33 F   228 Boston MA               
  434  43/61   F4049 1:12:41  9:42 Charlotte Perrine      43 F   516 Newton MA               
  435  83/117  F1829 1:12:41  9:42 Kate Bickford          23 F   490 Providence RI           
  436  56/107  F3039 1:12:42  9:42 Joanne Doherty         31 F   303 Dorchester MA           
  437  57/107  F3039 1:12:43  9:42 Adena Rosenthal        36 F   121 Waltham MA              
  438  60/64   M1829 1:12:44  9:42 Doug Lohse             29 M   543 Charlestown MA          
  439                1:12:44  9:42 Tasha Patusky             F    15 Brighton MA             
  440  84/117  F1829 1:12:47  9:43 Alyssa Sanfilippo      25 F    17 Brighton MA             
  441  58/107  F3039 1:12:47  9:43 Amy Macdonald          35 F   117 Brighton MA             
  442  85/117  F1829 1:12:48  9:43 Emily Carey            24 F   123 Boston MA               
  443  44/61   F4049 1:12:49  9:43 Marcia Fowler          49 F   526 Roslindale MA           
  444  59/107  F3039 1:12:49  9:43 Jennifer Svensson      37 F    16 Newton MA               
  445  86/102  M3039 1:12:49  9:43 Edward Meagher         37 M   185 Amesbury MA             
  446  86/117  F1829 1:12:52  9:43 Carrie Beaumont        29 F   462 Westwood MA             
  447  87/102  M3039 1:12:53  9:43 Dennis Benoit          38 M   610 Arlington MA            
  448  57/66   M4049 1:12:56  9:44 Timmy Benoit           44 M   703 Lynn MA                 
  449  87/117  F1829 1:13:00  9:44 Nancy Kachadorian      25 F    64 Brighton MA             
  450                1:13:01  9:45 Mary Dyer                 F   781 Milton MA               
   6/28/2006  4:39PM



                                                                      Page 10
                           NEW CHARLES RIVER RUN
    June 25, 2006                7.5 Mile                    Boston, MA
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  451  60/107  F3039 1:13:01  9:45 Kristin Stead          30 F    41 Stoneham MA             
  452  61/107  F3039 1:13:07  9:45 Susanna Barry          36 F   106 Somerville MA           
  453  62/107  F3039 1:13:07  9:45 Virginia Dodge         35 F   262 Boston MA               
  454  63/107  F3039 1:13:13  9:46 Elaine Fleming         35 F   112 Boston MA               
  455  58/66   M4049 1:13:19  9:47 J T Scanlan            48 M   140 Cambridge MA            
  456  59/66   M4049 1:13:31  9:49 Geo. Connelly          49 M   384 Franklin MA             
  457  60/66   M4049 1:13:34  9:49 Christopher King       40 M   732                         
  458  61/64   M1829 1:13:35  9:49 Russell Hanson         25 M   804 Brighton MA             
  459  88/117  F1829 1:13:44  9:50 Julie Green            24 F   115 Roxbury Crossing MA     
  460  89/117  F1829 1:13:44  9:50 Lilian Faulhaber       27 F   231 Boston MA               
  461  61/66   M4049 1:13:44  9:50 Dave Given             43 M   465 Natick MA               
  462  64/107  F3039 1:13:46  9:51 Gina Sullivan          35 F   154 East Bridgewater MA     
  463  88/102  M3039 1:13:51  9:51 Scott Reid             38 M   175 Shrewsbury MA           
  464  65/107  F3039 1:13:57  9:52 Carol Zuccala          39 F   203 Woburn MA               
  465  90/117  F1829 1:13:57  9:52 Christina Le           26 F   271 Lynn MA                 
  466  91/117  F1829 1:13:58  9:52 Jill Miceli            29 F   294 Hingham MA              
  467  89/102  M3039 1:14:00  9:52 Jacob Reibel           30 M    33 Brighton MA             
  468  38/44   M5059 1:14:03  9:53 Arlene Taylor          52 M   735                         
  469  45/61   F4049 1:14:03  9:53 Sue Clough             41 F   602 Stoneham MA             
  470  90/102  M3039 1:14:04  9:53 David Levinson         36 M   394 Natick MA               
  471  92/117  F1829 1:14:04  9:53 Hima Kakaraparthi      25 F   624 Marlborough MA          
  472  39/44   M5059 1:14:05  9:53 Jack Dandhanin         56 M   548 Quincy MA               
  473  91/102  M3039 1:14:06  9:53 Shawn Sullivan         37 M   153 East Bridgewater MA     
  474  93/117  F1829 1:14:06  9:53 Meghan Sliney          27 F   644 Quincy MA               
  475  62/66   M4049 1:14:28  9:56 Edward Donogaue        46 M   796 Kingston MA             
  476  62/64   M1829 1:14:50  9:59 Andrew Obernesser      27 M   471 Cambridge MA            
  477  94/117  F1829 1:14:50  9:59 Krista Wilson          26 F   470 Cambridge MA            
  478                1:14:53  9:59 Somchai Darnsirichaisw    M   523 Quincy MA               
  479  95/117  F1829 1:15:06 10:01 Katie O'connell        29 F    34 Medford MA              
  480  96/117  F1829 1:15:06 10:01 Courtney O'connell     28 F    35 Medford MA              
  481  66/107  F3039 1:15:06 10:01 Carrie Galhouse        30 F   619 Roslindale MA           
  482  67/107  F3039 1:15:07 10:01 Amy Pendleton          35 F   416 Boston MA               
  483  68/107  F3039 1:15:19 10:03 Gail Firla             37 F   722 Arlington MA            
  484   5/9    F5059 1:15:27 10:04 Maura Corcoran         51 F   507 W.roxbury MA            
  485  69/107  F3039 1:15:28 10:04 Lee Iacopucci          30 F    36 Somerville MA           
  486  46/61   F4049 1:15:32 10:05 Toni Kistner           42 F    19 Cambridge MA            
  487   6/9    F5059 1:15:43 10:06 Anita Reibel           55 F    32 Aventura FL             
  488  97/117  F1829 1:15:43 10:06 Bridget Mcnamee        25 F   497 S.boston MA             
  489  98/117  F1829 1:15:43 10:06 Meghan Hunter          27 F   240 Cambridge MA            
  490  70/107  F3039 1:15:44 10:06 Denise Schubert        32 F   213 Cambridge MA            
  491   7/9    F5059 1:15:46 10:07 Jo Ann Laliberte       50 F   269 Franklin MA             
  492  92/102  M3039 1:15:48 10:07 Todd Berman            37 M   628 Boston MA               
  493  71/107  F3039 1:15:54 10:08 Debra Brendemuehl      38 F   724 Arlington MA            
  494  47/61   F4049 1:15:55 10:08 Marianne Stoy          47 F   502 Gardner MA              
  495  72/107  F3039 1:15:56 10:08 Jennifer Stone         32 F   166 Revere MA               
  496   5/6    M6069 1:15:58 10:08 John Staplefeld        64 M   769                         
  497  48/61   F4049 1:15:59 10:08 Sarah Garland          44 F   158 Litchfield NH           
  498  99/117  F1829 1:16:07 10:09 Raelee Poremba         26 F    26 Cambridge MA            
  499  93/102  M3039 1:16:08 10:09 Daniel Poremba         33 M    27 Jamaica Plain MA        
  500  94/102  M3039 1:16:08 10:10 Brian Meuse            37 M   370 Woburn MA               
   6/28/2006  4:39PM



                                                                      Page 11
                           NEW CHARLES RIVER RUN
    June 25, 2006                7.5 Mile                    Boston, MA
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  501 100/117  F1829 1:16:13 10:10 Patricia Peters        26 F    66 Boston MA               
  502 101/117  F1829 1:16:13 10:10 Mary Peters            24 F    67 Boston MA               
  503  73/107  F3039 1:16:20 10:11 Colleen Sheehan        32 F   306 South Boston MA         
  504  49/61   F4049 1:16:22 10:11 Deborah Knight         49 F   356 Worcester MA            
  505  74/107  F3039 1:16:34 10:13 Lora Verkouille        36 F   241 Boston MA               
  506   6/6    M6069 1:16:41 10:14 Bill Crane             61 M   182 Lexington MA            
  507  75/107  F3039 1:16:43 10:14 Joanne Syrjala         36 F   289 Watertown MA            
  508  63/66   M4049 1:16:46 10:15 Jonathan Knight        49 M   355 Worcester MA            
  509 102/117  F1829 1:16:46 10:15 Heather Rahhal         29 F   620 Dorchester MA           
  510  76/107  F3039 1:17:06 10:17 Claudia Ortiz          32 F   265 Quincy MA               
  511 103/117  F1829 1:17:42 10:22 Kelly Mackey           24 F   200 Quincy MA               
  512 104/117  F1829 1:17:49 10:23 Tamara Wiseman         28 F   341 Boston MA               
  513 105/117  F1829 1:17:53 10:23 Emily Prue             27 F   141 Stoneham MA             
  514  77/107  F3039 1:18:05 10:25 Jen Schultz            34 F   284 Newton MA               
  515  78/107  F3039 1:18:05 10:25 Jennifer Bagni         38 F   330 Waltham MA              
  516 106/117  F1829 1:18:06 10:25 Meeta Bhate            28 F   617 Marlboro MA             
  517  79/107  F3039 1:18:18 10:27 Tien Le                32 F   230 Tyngsboro MA            
  518   3/4    M0117 1:18:31 10:29 Jake Throckmorton      17 M   795 Cambridge MA            
  519  80/107  F3039 1:18:35 10:29 Lori Longley           35 F   208 Bedford NH              
  520  81/107  F3039 1:18:37 10:29 Maryellen Cronin       32 F   621 Worcester MA            
  521  63/64   M1829 1:18:46 10:31 Anthony Faccenda       23 M    72 Acton MA                
  522  95/102  M3039 1:18:50 10:31 David Weiser           36 M   784 Boston MA               
  523  82/107  F3039 1:18:53 10:32 Gloria Lopez           36 F   248 Boston MA               
  524  96/102  M3039 1:18:58 10:32 Gerald Libby           38 M   133 Melrose MA              
  525  50/61   F4049 1:19:10 10:34 Kristina Cairns        43 F   717 Charlestown MA          
  526  51/61   F4049 1:19:11 10:34 Marie Mcmanus          47 F    20 Waltham MA              
  527  52/61   F4049 1:19:11 10:34 Margaret Fisher        44 F   255 Wakefield MA            
  528  64/66   M4049 1:19:12 10:34 Paul Mcmanus           47 M    21 Waltham MA              
  529 107/117  F1829 1:19:22 10:35 Ada Sheng              29 F   293 Boston MA               
  530  53/61   F4049 1:19:23 10:36 Joanne Belmont         40 F   142 Auburndale MA           
  531  83/107  F3039 1:19:29 10:36 Kelly Flynn            33 F   190 Charlestown MA          
  532  54/61   F4049 1:19:31 10:37 Ann Lopez              42 F   533 Boston MA               
  533   8/9    F5059 1:19:33 10:37 Maureen Saint-Guillen  59 F   739 Boston MA               
  534  84/107  F3039 1:19:46 10:39 Rossella Mercuri       30 F   632 Watertown MA            
  535  85/107  F3039 1:19:50 10:39 Lindsey D'angelo       36 F   201 Winchester MA           
  536  55/61   F4049 1:19:52 10:39 Jessica Langsam        40 F   354 Boston MA               
  537  86/107  F3039 1:19:55 10:40 Tara Plimpton          37 F   309 Carson City NV          
  538  87/107  F3039 1:20:29 10:44 Emily Synk             37 F   137 Boston MA               
  539  88/107  F3039 1:20:30 10:44 Susan Rosa             36 F   253 Somerville MA           
  540  89/107  F3039 1:20:31 10:45 Kerry Coughlin         31 F   367 Newton MA               
  541   9/9    F5059 1:20:38 10:46 Marybeth Panock        54 F   380 Boston MA               
  542   2/2    M7099 1:20:39 10:46 Henry Wolstat          72 M   481 Brookline MA            
  543  40/44   M5059 1:20:41 10:46 George Russo           57 M   791 Waltham MA              
  544  90/107  F3039 1:20:46 10:47 Julie Campisano        34 F   475 Allston MA              
  545 108/117  F1829 1:20:53 10:48 Wilmarie Cruz Aybar    23 F   589 Boston MA               
  546  56/61   F4049 1:21:10 10:50 Victoria Quin          46 F   484 Kennebunk ME            
  547 109/117  F1829 1:21:21 10:51 Jennifer Gates         28 F   532 Brighton MA             
  548  91/107  F3039 1:21:29 10:52 Maria Martinez         34 F   268 Boston MA               
  549  92/107  F3039 1:21:29 10:52 Mette Kreutzmann       36 F   250 Jamaica Plain MA        
  550  64/64   M1829 1:21:49 10:55 Matthew Micalizzi      28 M   127 Milford MA              
   6/28/2006  4:39PM



                                                                      Page 12
                           NEW CHARLES RIVER RUN
    June 25, 2006                7.5 Mile                    Boston, MA
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  551  57/61   F4049 1:21:49 10:55 Mary Thrasher          42 F   126 Milford MA              
  552  93/107  F3039 1:22:00 10:56 Shellie Studebaker     33 F   645 Cambridge MA            
  553  65/66   M4049 1:22:07 10:57 Kent Bartlett          49 M   178 Andover MA              
  554  97/102  M3039 1:22:07 10:57 Nehal Patel            31 M   174 Lynn MA                 
  555 110/117  F1829 1:22:08 10:57 Maggi Bartlett         23 F   179 Brighton MA             
  556  98/102  M3039 1:22:09 10:58 Ravi Sundaram          37 M   150 Cambridge MA            
  557  94/107  F3039 1:22:14 10:58 Sejal Patel            30 F   274 Boston MA               
  558  95/107  F3039 1:22:21 10:59 Michelle Marette       30 F    48 Boston MA               
  559  96/107  F3039 1:22:33 11:01 Erica Petrillo         32 F   605 Dorchester MA           
  560  97/107  F3039 1:23:00 11:04 Susan Scully           39 F   307 Somerville MA           
  561 111/117  F1829 1:23:03 11:05 Jennifer Vandrovec     27 F     8 Brookline MA            
  562   1/1    F6069 1:23:11 11:06 Edith Baxter           63 F   706 Bedford MA              
  563  98/107  F3039 1:23:41 11:10 Alison Black           37 F   363 Natick MA               
  564  41/44   M5059 1:24:43 11:18 Ric Beaudorn           55 M   776 North Reading MA        
  565 112/117  F1829 1:24:48 11:19 Kristina Ingram        26 F   626 Derry NH                
  566  99/102  M3039 1:24:49 11:19 Mark Grady             30 M   243 Leominster MA           
  567  99/107  F3039 1:24:49 11:19 Elizabeth Crawford     33 F   114 Quincy MA               
  568 100/107  F3039 1:25:47 11:27 Lee-Ann Pepicelli      31 F   480 Melrose MA              
  569 101/107  F3039 1:26:13 11:30 Beatrice Sersea        30 F    11 Brighton MA             
  570  42/44   M5059 1:26:20 11:31 Carl Carlsen           55 M   566 Winchester MA           
  571 102/107  F3039 1:26:29 11:32 Brenda White           37 F   740 Malden MA               
  572   4/4    M0117 1:26:32 11:33 Colin Mulcahy          15 M   318 Norwell MA              
  573                1:26:34 11:33 Charlie Sherman           M   550 Shrewsbury MA           
  574  58/61   F4049 1:27:12 11:38 Janice Archer          44 F   308 Newton MA               
  575 113/117  F1829 1:27:20 11:39 Emily Rourke           26 F   320 Boston MA               
  576 103/107  F3039 1:27:38 11:42 Hengameh Bolouri       36 F   726 Brookline MA            
  577 104/107  F3039 1:27:50 11:43 Kerri Reid             38 F   176 Shrewsbury MA           
  578  59/61   F4049 1:28:00 11:44 Theresa Cidlevich      49 F   499 Milton MA               
  579  60/61   F4049 1:28:14 11:46 Margaret Shideler      47 F   651 Seekonk MA              
  580 100/102  M3039 1:28:58 11:52 Mark Stefanowicz       31 M   433 Winter Springs FL       
  581 114/117  F1829 1:28:58 11:52 Lara Zelman            26 F   296 Watertown MA            
  582 101/102  M3039 1:28:59 11:52 Konstantinos Arnaoutak 32 M   369 Waltham MA              
  583  66/66   M4049 1:29:34 11:57 Stephen Cidlevich      48 M   500 Milton MA               
  584 105/107  F3039 1:30:23 12:03 Jill Warnshuis         38 F   453 North Reading MA        
  585  61/61   F4049 1:30:23 12:03 Amy Bailey             42 F   116 Andover MA              
  586 115/117  F1829 1:30:38 12:06 Christine Vargas       25 F   762 Cambridge MA            
  587 116/117  F1829 1:30:41 12:06 Chris Chanyasulkit     29 F   479 Brookline MA            
  588 106/107  F3039 1:31:59 12:16 Aimee Cochran          34 F   352 Revere MA               
  589 107/107  F3039 1:33:58 12:32 Tricia Lenihan         30 F   129 Jamaica Plain MA        
  590  43/44   M5059 1:34:04 12:33 Cesar Bobadilla        50 M   478 Cambridge MA            
  591 102/102  M3039 1:36:56 12:56 David Copeland         33 M   125 Burlington MA           
  592  44/44   M5059 1:51:37 14:53 Tim Bickford           57 M   489 Providence RI           
  593 117/117  F1829 1:51:37 14:53 Laina Mullin           24 F   611 Waltham MA              
   6/28/2006  4:39PM