Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/06/ma/Jun18_Childr_1_set1.shtml

The Children's Museum in Easton 12th Annual 5 Mile Run

Easton, MA, June 18, 2006

[Age Divisions ]

Overall Results

                                                                      Page 1
                      THE CHILDREN'S MUSEUM IN EASTON
                12th Annual Certified 5 Mile Road Run/Walk
                      Easton, MA        June 18, 2006
      Results by:  +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
 
Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Ag S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==== =================== == = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/12    299 Leavitt Michael     20 M Brockton        MA   29:42  5:57 
    2   1/56    203 Nelson Frank        34 M Bridgewater     MA   30:42  6:09 
    3   2/56    327 LaPlante Jeffrey    36 M N Attleboro     MA   30:51  6:11 
    4   1/11     44 Cohen Brian         16 M S Easton        MA   30:58  6:12 
    5   1/60     89 Ferrari Michael     42 M Mansfield       MA   31:25  6:17 
    6   2/12     15 Blandin Marc        26 M Brockton        MA   31:52  6:23 
    7   1/35    151 Kron Brad           56 M Brockton        MA   32:09  6:26 
    8   3/56    339 Fitzgerald Chris    34 M Quincy          MA   32:16  6:28 
    9   2/60    280 Warren Stephen      45 M Sharon          MA   32:17  6:28 
   10   2/11     64 Curreri Joseph      15 M N Easton        MA   32:33  6:31 
   11   2/35    312 Kvilhaug Joseph     55 M Taunton         MA   32:42  6:33 
   12   3/11    245 Scipione Adam       17 M Walpole         MA   33:28  6:42 
   13   4/56    108 Gratch Vincent      38 M Quincy          MA   33:47  6:46 
   14   3/60     96 Gallagher Michael   43 M No. Easton      MA   33:50  6:46 
   15   4/60    191 Melendy Bruce       49 M No.Easton       MA   33:55  6:47 
   16   3/12    328 Folcetts Paul       23 M Brockton        MA   34:14  6:51 
   17   1/60    319 Crook Jennifer      31 F Somerset        MA   34:23  6:53 
   18   5/56    320 Crook Adam          30 M Somerset        MA   34:24  6:53 
   19   5/60    175 Matheson David      41 M attleboro       MA   34:33  6:55 
   20   6/60      1 Achey Michael       48 M Easton          MA   34:38  6:56 
   21   2/60    230 Rodier Shelly       39 F Taunton         MA   34:39  6:56 
   22   1/43    281 Whelan Stephanie    46 F Hopkinton       MA   34:52  6:59 
   23   3/35    291 Yellope Tom         52 M Brockton        MA   34:53  6:59 
   24   4/12    195 Morgan Matt         25 M Hanson          MA   34:56  7:00 
   25   7/60    348 McNulty Phil        43 M Stoughton       MA   35:04  7:01 
   26   4/35    342 Curran John         56 M Norfolk         MA   35:09  7:02 
   27   3/60    178 Maurer Rebecca      34 F Randolph        MA   35:11  7:03 
   28   6/56     33 Camacho Daniel      30 M Waltham         MA   35:17  7:04 
   29   1/25    335 French Kerri        29 F W Los Angelos   CA   35:24  7:05 
   30   2/25     36 Carroll Meghan      27 F Easton          MA   35:29  7:06 
   31   5/35    159 Litchfield Leon     54 M N Easton        MA   35:30  7:06 
   32   7/56    168 Magaldi James       36 M N Easton        MA   35:50  7:10 
   33   6/35    248 Shepard Stephen     51 M Canton          MA   35:51  7:11 
   34   8/60    303 Pike James          47 M Canton          MA   35:58  7:12 
   35   8/56    222 Ragosta Mike        38 M Walpole         MA   35:59  7:12 
   36   9/56    197 Moulding Christophe 30 M Taunton         MA   36:01  7:13 
   37   4/11     49 Cohen Stephen       15 M S Easton        MA   36:02  7:13 
   38   9/60     85 Edwards James       47 M Bridgewater     MA   36:05  7:13 
   39   7/35    200 Murphy Thomas       52 M Norwood         MA   36:11  7:15 
   40   8/35    306 Gardner Clayton     54 M Whitman         MA   36:12  7:15 
   41   9/35      8 Benjamin Phil       50 M S Easton        MA   36:18  7:16 
   42   4/60    287 Wood Kat            36 F N Easton        MA   36:25  7:17 
   43   5/60    225 Richard Linda       35 F Bridgewater     MA   36:27  7:18 
   44  10/56      3 Atwood Mike         35 M easton          MA   36:33  7:19 
   45  10/60    136 Jeffrey Richard     42 M Bridgewater     MA   36:39  7:20 
   46   2/43    196 Motta Lisa          48 F S Easton        MA   36:42  7:21 
   47  11/60    343 Rau John            45 M Mansfield       MA   36:46  7:22 
   48   3/25    349 Paige Jacqueline    19 F Hanover         MA   36:51  7:23 
   49   6/60    369 Nicoletti Julie     36 F Walpole         MA   36:52  7:23 
   50  10/35    135 Jansen Gerard       50 M Dedham          MA   36:55  7:23