Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/06/ma/Jun11_Granby_set1.shtml

Granby Charter Day Cross-Country Races

Granby, MA, June 11, 2006

Overall Results - 2006 Granby Charter Day XC Results

Courtesy of Distributive Processing Systems, Inc.

For more race information, see 2006 Granby Charter Day XC Races.

For a story and picture about this race, see 2006 Results Story - Granby Charter Day XC Races.


MIME-Version: 1.0
X-Document-Type: Worksheet
Content-Location: file:///C:/E869C636/Results2006.htm
Content-Transfer-Encoding: quoted-printable
Content-Type: text/html; charset="windows-1252"















  June 11 2006 Granby Charter Day XC Races      
3.1 Miles 5K Cross-Country for Adults 1 1 Mile Cross-Country for Kids  
  Place Name Age Time R? Pace Place Name Age Time R?
  1 Mike Morris 28 18:07:00 5:50 1 Tyler Griswold 12 6:48  
  2 Michael L. Brouillette 27 18:29:00 5:57 2 Ryan Dean 12 7:01  
  3 Tim Kranz 18 18:50:00 6:04 3 Alex Nielan 11 7:12  
  4 Steve Lambardo 37 20:18:00 6:32 4 Siobhan Galloway 11 7:14  
  5 Rodney B. Furr 42 20:22:00 6:34 5 Savannah Bernardin 12 7:32  
  6 Vojta Ripa 16 20:45:00 6:41 6 Fiona Bernardin 9 8:14  
  7 John Dent 52 22:04:00 7:07 7 Erica Dean 8 8:28  
  8 Billy Dean 22 22:11:00 7:09 8 Brad Harrington 11 8:31  
  9 Sean Paterwic 15 22:19:00 7:11 9 Nicholas Thibault 6 8:33  
  10 Kyle McNerney 16 22:32:00 7:16 10 Michael Dean 6 10:52  
  11 Dawn Roberts 34 23:07:00   7:27 11 Rafael DePillis 6 10:55  
  12 Steve Goluchowski 37 23:07:00 7:27 12 Breanna Wardwell 11 10:55  
  13 Zachariah Larose 18 23:25:00 7:33 13 Lucas Monaco 9 11:00  
  14 Chris Krebs 15 23:43:00 7:39 14 Alexis Korytko 8 11:08  
  15 Jeff Thibault 45 24:05:00 7:46 15 Douglas L'Abbee IV 7 11:08  
  16 Elaine Skawski 39 24:21:00   7:51 16 Shianne Desellier 6 11:22  
  17 Mary Mancuso 14 24:40:00   7:57 17 Timothy Sweeney 8 11:30  
  18 James Brown 15 24:41:00 7:57 18 Evan Adeletti 3 11:40  
  19 Rich Rodgers 39 24:49:00 8:00 19 Jillian Harrington   12:16  
  20 Philip Fontaine 15 25:08:00 8:06 20 Emily Desellier 10 12:16  
  21 John Nally 21 25:21:00 8:10 21 Tessa Sweeney 6 12:25  
  22 Mark Dean 53 25:52:00 8:20  
  23 Kelly Anne McCearn 30 25:58:00   8:22    
  24 Aubree Mercure 15 26:28:00   8:32  
  25 Jesse Callahan 13 26:33:00 8:33  
  26 Vicki L'Abbee 37 27:29:00   8:51  
  27 Gary Nielan 41 27:32:00 8:52  
  28 Felicia Cordeiro 16 27:33:00   8:53  
  29 Vanessa Koedatich 17 28:00:00   9:01  
  30 Ed Dean 48 28:05:00 9:03  
  31 Steve Pratt 43 28:15:00 9:06  
  32 Brett Overgaard 15 28:15:00 9:06  
  33 Mark Ransford 13 28:34:00 9:12  
  34 Thomas Hayes 43 29:05:00 9:22  
  35 Cody Ferro 13 29:30:00 9:30  
  36 Sherry Ferro 38 29:31:00   9:31  
  37 James Gendron 43 29:34:00   9:32  
  38 Rosemary Loomis 47 29:38:00   9:33  
  39 Dave Dingee 47 29:53:00 9:38  
  40 Carol Thibault 40 30:19:00   9:46  
  41 Mike Aponte 34 30:21:00 9:47  
  42 Gary McNerney 44 30:23:00 9:48  
  43 Steven Lindhult 16 30:23:00 9:48  
  44 Paul Jozefcyzk 43 30:29:00 9:50  
  45 Lindsey Fuller 13 30:33:00   9:51  
  46 Daryl Olson 13 31:04:00   10:01  
  47 Taylor Lewis 13 31:13:00   10:04  
  48 Savannah Bernerdin 12 31:36:00   10:11  
  49 Bill Dean 59 32:17:00 10:24  
  50 Lynn Presto 28 32:19:00   10:25  
  51 Traccie Hillion 38 32:19:00   10:25  
  52 Douglas L'Abbee III 38 32:19:00 10:25  
  53 Kiley Baran 10 32:21:00   10:26  
  54 Mark Baraw 35 32:26:00 10:27  
  55 Tracie Lacasse  26 32:30:00   10:29  
  * indicates new course record