Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/06/ma/Jul7_Boston_set1.shtml

Boston Summer Track Series

South Boston, MA, July 7, 2006

Overall Results

South Boston Athletic Club		
Developmental Meet		
7-Jul-06		
OPEN EVENTS		
200 Meters		
Carroll Blake		26.6
Bob Segal		28.3
Yabin Wang		28.4
		
400 Meters		
Carroll Blake		57.4
Tom Gillen		61.4
Bob Segal		64.9
		
800 Meters		
John McKeon		2:51.0
Greg McDonnell		2:54.5
		
Long Jump		
Brian Rowles		"18'8.75"""
		
Triple Jump		
Brian Rowles		"38'6.25"""
		
		
YOUTH EVENTS		
Long Jump		4-5 Year Olds
Annie Wilson		"3'6"""
Paul McGuinness		"4'9"""
Oliver Culliton		"4'10"""
Coleman Flaherty		"2'5"""
Emelia Curd		"2'7"""
Cadence Higgins		"2'10"""
Alexis Pedgett		2'
Ashley Masse		2'
Isabelle Bare		"2'6"""
MacKenzie Kane		"2'9"""
Emma Brooks		"1'9"""
Martin Walsh		"4'2"""
Jacob Downey		"3'4"""
Joanne McGuinness		"2'7"""
Sean Keating		"4'8"""



Long Jump		6-7 Year Olds
Olivia Fenton		"4'3"""
Amber Padgett		"4'9"""
Will Fenton		"4'9"""
Charlie Curd		"4'9"""
Malcolm Higgins		5'
Jon Cooper		"5'4"""
Lukas McCarthy		"4'10"""
Marien Downey		"4'7"""
Madison Jrolf		"5'5"""
Della Jrolf		"4'9"""
Maeve Jrolf		"6'7"""
Will Jrolf		"6'4"""
Turbo Javelin		8 Years and older
Sarah Padgett		35'
Guilia Fenton		30'
Michael Morris		36'
Meghan Lescinskas		22'
Grace Cogan		23'
Emily Kelly		16'
Jill McKeon		13'
Alexa Lescinskas		12'
Brendan Toland		23'
Jacqueline Brooks		22'
Jade Bridges		19'
50 Meters		4-5 Year Olds
MacKenzie Kane		15.7
Isabelle Bare		16.2
Ashley Masse		16.7
Alexis Padgett		17.2
Joanne McGuinness		19.1
Martin Walsh		13.1
Paul McGuinness		13.8
Coleman O'Flaherty		15.0
Jacob Downey		15.6
Sean Keating		16.2
Oliver Culliton		13.1
Emeila Curd		14.1
Abigail Mooney		15.2
Annie Wilson		15.8
Emma Brooks		15.9
Caitlin Cooper		16.7
Cadence Higgins		19.1
		
100 Meters		4-5 Year Olds
MacKenzie Kane		30.6
Alexis Padgett		31.7
Emma Brooks		32.5
Isabelle Bare		33.0
Ashley Masse		33.4
Joanne McGuinness		39.7
Annie Wilson		25.4
Abigail Mooney		26.8
Caitlin Cooper		32.4
Cadence Higgins		33.1
Emelia Curd		33.8
Oliver Culliton		23.8
Martin Walsh		26.5
Paul McGuinness		30.0
Jacob Downey		31.2
Coleman O'Flaherty		32.4
		
100 Meters		6-7 Year Olds
Maeve Jrolf		17.5
Della Jrolf		18.9
Madison Jrolf		20.3
Amber Padgett		20.9
Marien Downey		25.0
Olivia Fenton		27.3
Jon Cooper		23.7
Will Fenton		24.3
Annie Wilson		24.7
Malcolm Higgins		27.9
Alexa Lescinskas		29.9
Lukas McCarthy		36.0
		
50 Meters		6-7 Year Olds
Maeve Jrolf		10.3
Della Jrolf		10.7
Amber Padgett		11.5
Olivia Fenton		11.8
Madison Jrolf		12.3
Marien Downey		13.0
Charles Curd		11.8
Will Fenton		12.3
Will Jrolf		12.7
Lukas McCarthy		13.2
Jon Cooper		13.9
Malcom Higgins		19.6
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
		
100 Meters		8-10 Years
Sarah Padgett		13.4
Grace Coogan		13.9
Jacqualyn Brooks		14.5
Guilia Fenton		15.4
Meaghan Lescinskas		16.2
Emily Kelly		17.8
Jacqualyn Brooks		19.0
Jill McKeon		28.2
Mike Morris		17.2
David Mooney		17.5
		
100 Meters		13 Years and Older
Yabin Wang		13.7
Greg McDonnell		14.9
John McKeon		15.5