Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/06/ma/Jul2_25thAn_set1.shtml

25th Annual Dr. Rockwood Thayer Rutland Road Race

Rutland, MA, July 2, 2006

[3.8 Mile Road Race Age Group | 3.8 Mile Road Race Overall ]

Children's 1.5 Mile Race - Age Group Results

FTO

 First Time Out - Contractor License      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
    25th Annual Dr. Rockwood Thayer 3.8 mile RR - 7/2/2006     
             Sponsored by Rutland Sportsman's Culb             
                          Rutland, MA                          
                     Last Completed Event                      
 
Event 1  Mixed 1.5 Mile Run RR
===============================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
===============================================================
6-10 Results - Women                                           
  1 Sullivan, Brianna         W9 Holden                 10:57.1
  2 Fitzgerald, Laura        W10 Rutland                12:03.6
  3 Grady, Kayla             W10 Rutland                13:35.0
  4 Ciulla, Lauren            W9 Rutland                13:39.2
  5 Tarani, Kelley            W9 Rutland                13:41.7
  6 Scannell, Jillian         W8 Rutland                14:35.8
  7 Soucy, Jaimie             W7 Rutland                15:01.8
  8 Evangelidis, Lucy         W8 Holden, MA             15:08.6
  9 Mailman, Emma             W8 Rutland                15:21.5
 10 Steele, Erin              W7 Kingston, MA           16:05.4
 11 Steele, Briana            W6 Rutland                16:06.8
 12 Stuart, Hannah           W10 Rutland                17:10.7
 13 Chaponis, Olivia          W6 Jefferson, MA          19:27.6
 14 Maldonado, Alyssa         W7 Rutland                20:44.9
 15 Chaponis, Lenya           W9 Jefferson, MA          20:58.3
 16 Chaponis, Briana         W10 Jefferson, MA          21:24.6
 17 Almstrom, Sarah           W6 Rutland                21:44.8
11+ Results - Women                                            
  1 Dufault, Catherine       W13 Rutland, MA            10:44.1
  2 Helle, Ryan              W12 Rutland, MA            10:46.5
  3 Blair, Courtney          W11 Rutland                12:15.1
  4 Bateman, Jennifer        W11 Rutland                12:23.2
  5 Cox, Marissa             W12 Rutland                13:12.2
  6 Nindl, Ashley            W12 Rutland                13:36.6
  7 Sadin, Amanda            W16 Rutland                14:19.2
  8 Evangelidis, Hannah      W11 Holden, MA             14:21.4
  9 Horning, Jackie          W11 Rutland                14:50.2
 10 Hassett, Sarah           W13 Rutland                15:06.4
 11 Meyer, Elizabeth         W11 Rutland                16:21.3
 12 Piscione, Stephanie      W12 Holden, MA             17:11.7
 13 Belanger, Brittany       W12 Rutland                18:54.9
 14 Olson, Sarah             W11 Rutland                20:57.6
5 & Under Results - Men                                        
  1 Maldonado, Nathan         M5 Rutland                19:51.9
  2 Duggan, Caleb             M5 Rutland                19:53.9
6-10 Results - Men                                             
  1 DiBara, David            M10 Rutland                11:59.6
  2 Veith, William           M10 Rutland                12:00.7
  3 Arcona, Luke             M10 Hackettstown, NJ       12:24.2
  4 Couming, Chris            M9 Rutland                13:04.0
  5 Sullivan, Shane           M7 Holden                 13:23.8
  6 Puliafico, Carson         M9 Rutland                13:37.5
  7 Arcona, Dominic           M8 Rutland                13:47.7
  8 Arcona, Matthew           M7 Hackettstown, NJ       13:53.1
  9 Arcona, John              M7 Rutland                13:55.0
 10 Wheeler, Patrick         M10 Rutland                14:16.4
 11 Pendleton, Jack          M10 Rutland                14:18.4
 12 Blair, John               M7 Rutland                15:11.0
 13 Bateman, James            M8 Rutland                15:41.5
 14 DiPietro, Mike            M9 Rutland                16:02.8
 15 Grady, Jamie              M7 Rutland                16:12.1
 16 Duncan, Scott             M8 Rutland                16:23.6
 17 DellaCroce, Thomas        M6 Rutland                16:47.3
 18 Pendleton, Lucas          M7 Rutland                17:08.0
 19 Wheeler, Michael          M7 Rutland                17:08.4
 20 Belanger, Ricky           M6 Rutland                17:28.4
 21 Callender, CJ             M6 Rutland                21:13.2
11+ Results - Men                                              
  1 DiPietro, David          M12 Rutland                11:16.3
  2 Couming, Shane           M11 Rutland                11:52.8
  3 Lawrence, Joey           M12 Rutland                12:02.6
  4 Arcona, Zach             M11 Hackettstown, NC       12:32.6
  5 Ciulla, Nick             M12 Rutland                16:06.0
  6 Steele, Julia            M11 Kingston, MA           16:08.6
  7 Kalldiab, Kyle           M12 Rutland                17:00.4