Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/06/ma/Jul29_SDenni_set1.shtml

S Dennis 5 Miler

S Dennis, MA, July 29, 2006

[Age Group ]

Overall

                                                             
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   26:37  5:19    1 30-49    1 M   628 Joe Navas                   N. Eastham,MA                                                 
   2   27:45  5:33    1 16-29    2 M   541 Taylor Burmeister           Concord,MA                                                    
   3   27:53  5:35    1 50-59    3 M   595 Lee Pollock                 Orleans,MA                                                    
   4   30:02  6:00    2 30-49    4 M   529 Michael Sellars             Mashpee,MA                                                    
   5   30:36  6:07    3 30-49    5 M   606 Jonathan Piers              Sandwich,MA                                                   
   6   31:18  6:16    4 30-49    6 M   637 Pat Ryan                    Westwood,MA                                                   
   7   31:31  6:18    1 01-15    7 M   505 J Pallazola                 Yarmouthport,MA                                               
   8   32:22  6:28    5 30-49    8 M   545 William Crosby              Yarmouthport,MA                                               
   9   32:29  6:30    2 50-59    9 M   568 Mike Wallace                E. Sandwich,MA                                                
  10   32:51  6:34    3 50-59   10 M   511 Steve Allen                 S Yarmouth,MA                                                 
  11   33:07  6:37    6 30-49   11 M   525 Jeff Kelly                  Dennisport,MA                                                 
  12   33:23  6:41    2 01-15   12 M   607 Brett Baker                 Wayland,MA                                                    
  13   33:42  6:44    3 01-15   13 M   625 Tom Finneran                Scituate,MA                                                   
  14   34:06  6:49    7 30-49   14 M   603 Scott Newkirk               N. Scituate,MA                                                
  15   34:06  6:49    8 30-49   15 M   519 Mark Bellini                Cleveland Hgts,OH                                             
  16   60:00 24:00    1 20-29    1 F   575 Jennifer Goodwin            Yarmouthport,MA                                               
  17   34:44  6:57    9 30-49   16 M   592 Kenan Twomey                Harwich,MA                                                    
  18   34:48  6:58    2 16-29   17 M   631 John Hayden                 W. Dennis,MA                                                  
  19   35:17  7:03    3 16-29   18 M   539 Steve Ide                   Dudley,MA                                                     
  20   35:22  7:04   10 30-49   19 M   599 Howard L. Tansey            Harwich,MA                                                    
  21   35:33  7:07    4 50-59   20 M   611 Jim Peters                  W. Yarmouth,MA                                                
  22   35:51  7:10    5 50-59   21 M   585 Harold Jarvis               Hopedale,MA                                                   
  23   36:00  7:12    1 50-59    2 F   571 Margaret Pendergast         E. Sandwich,MA                                                
  24   36:01  7:12    2 20-29    3 F   594 Erin O'Brien                Chappaqua,NY                                                  
  25   36:05  7:13    1 60-69   22 M   534 Dean Riley                  Hyannisport,MA                                                
  26   36:08  7:14    1 40-49    4 F   624 Mary McNulty                Medway,MA                                                     
  27   36:15  7:15    4 16-29   23 M   572 Peter Jusseaume             Marlborough,MA        Unknown    Entrant                      
  28   36:16  7:15   11 30-49   24 M   588 Kenneth Merrill             S. Dennis,MA         Clydesdale                               
  29   36:37  7:19    2 50-59    5 F   558 Barbara Wilson              Wellesley,MA                                                  
  30   36:52  7:22   12 30-49   25 M   609 Rich Devin                  Brewster,MA                                                   
  31   36:57  7:23    2 40-49    6 F   589 Susan Lowry                 Sandwich,MA                                                   
  32   36:58  7:24    6 50-59   26 M   542 Paul Burmeister             Concord,MA                                                    
  33   37:11  7:26    7 50-59   27 M   629 Dave Farrell                S. Chatham,MA        Clydesdale                               
  34   37:13  7:27   13 30-49   28 M   591 Marc Salois                 Hopkinton,MA                                                  
  35   37:17  7:27    3 40-49    7 F   602 Stella Medina               E. Dennis,MA                                                  
  36   37:41  7:32    5 16-29   29 M   581 Kevin Sennott               W. Yarmouth,MA                                                
  37   37:52  7:34    6 16-29   30 M   616 Lee McColgan                Brighton,MA                                                   
  38   37:51  7:34    3 20-29    8 F   617 Jill Walters                Brighton,MA                                                   
  39   38:23  7:41   14 30-49   31 M   528 Michael Christopher         S Dennis,MA                                                   
  40   38:26  7:41   15 30-49   32 M   551 Scott Knous                 Franklin,MA                                                   
  41   38:28  7:42   16 30-49   33 M   634 Robert Charette             Norton,MA                                                     
  42   38:31  7:42    1 30-39    9 F   501 Larissa Charette            Norton,MA                                                     
  43   39:53  7:59   17 30-49   34 M   615 Sam Crowell                 Yarmouthport,MA                                               
  44   39:55  7:59   18 30-49   35 M   578 David Riorden               Plymouth,MA                                                   
  45   40:00  8:00    2 60-69   36 M   587 Allan Tuffankjian           Scituate,MA                                                   
  46   40:09  8:02    8 50-59   37 M   553 Tom Nally                   S Dennis,MA                                                   
  47   40:15  8:03   19 30-49   38 M   507 George Brown                Boca Raton,FL                                                 
  48   40:34  8:07    1 01-15   10 F   549 Kendal Knous                Franklin,MA                                                   
  49   40:40  8:08    9 50-59   39 M   510 Van Panos                   E Dennis,MA                                                   
  50   40:47  8:09    4 01-15   40 M   644 Matt McGue                  Dennis,MA                                                     
  51   41:21  8:16   10 50-59   41 M   630 Chad Small                  S. Orleans,MA                                                 
  52   41:26  8:17   20 30-49   42 M   612 Edward Glora                S. Boston,MA                                                  
  53   41:31  8:18   21 30-49   43 M   582 Kevin Sennott               W. Yarmouth,MA                                                
  54   41:41  8:20   11 50-59   44 M   535 Joseph Boyle                Norwalk,CT                                                    
  55   41:53  8:23    2 30-39   11 F   540 Tracy Ide                   Dudley,MA                                                     
  56   42:03  8:25    3 30-39   12 F   633 Cindy Harrington            Scituate,MA                                                   
  57   42:11  8:26    4 30-39   13 F   601 Heather Miquat              New York,NY                                                   
  58   42:16  8:27   12 50-59   45 M   527 Steven Humphrey             S Dennis,MA                                                   
  59   42:17  8:27   22 30-49   46 M   626 Thomas Finneran             Scituate,MA                                                   
  60   42:18  8:28    4 40-49   14 F   530 Sarah Robinson              Brewster,MA                                                   
  61   42:20  8:28    4 20-29   15 F   562 Elizabeth Heyden            W. Dennis,MA                                                  
  62   42:30  8:30   23 30-49   47 M   632 Jim McAneill                Dennisport,MA        Clydesdale                               
  63   42:34  8:31    3 60-69   48 M   522 John Ladner                 W Barnstable,MA                                               
  64   42:40  8:32    5 30-39   16 F   565 Jennifer Lassige            Kingston,MA                                                   
  65   43:06  8:37    7 16-29   49 M   577 James Gallagher             S. Orleans,MA        Clydesdale                               
  66   43:07  8:37    3 50-59   17 F   552 Pat Nally                   S Dennis,MA                                                   
  67   43:16  8:39    4 50-59   18 F   504 Mary Pelley                 Trumbull,CT                                                   
  68   43:27  8:41   24 30-49   50 M   586 Tom Pachler                 Farmington,CT                                                 
  69   43:31  8:42    5 50-59   19 F   559 Susan Demarest              S. Dennis,MA                                                  
  70   43:45  8:45    8 16-29   51 M   643 Mark Creedow                Cotuit,MA                                                     
  71   44:00  8:48    2 01-15   20 F   573 Jessica Currier             W. Dennis,MA                                                  
  72   44:11  8:50   13 50-59   52 M   608 John Kerrigan               Dennis,MA                                                     
  73   44:16  8:51    6 50-59   21 F   593 Joan O'Brien                Chappagua,NY                                                  
  74   44:53  8:59     Age?        U     5  Unknown  Entrant                                                                      
  75   44:53  8:59    1 16-19   22 F   509 Stephanie John              Dennis,MA                                                     
  76   45:06  9:01    5 40-49   23 F   642 Tricia Roach                Scituate,MA                                                   
  77   45:11  9:02    7 50-59   24 F   590 Sharon Gilligan             Dennis,MA                                                     
  78   45:31  9:06   25 30-49   53 M   554 Colin Zick                  Boston,MA                                                     
  79   46:06  9:13   14 50-59   54 M   567 Tom Shanahan                Southington,CT                                                
  80   46:09  9:14    4 60-69   55 M   610 Randy Kroll                 Dennisport,MA                                                 
  81   46:12  9:14   15 50-59   56 M   600 Don Siddell                 Dennis,MA                                                     
  82   46:17  9:15   26 30-49   57 M   596 Mike Fitzgerald             S. Dennis,MA                                                  
  83   46:31  9:18    6 30-39   25 F   557 Michele Johnson             Dennisport,MA                                                 
  84   46:37  9:19    6 40-49   26 F   520 Beth Coyne                  N Attle,MA                                                    
  85   46:40  9:20    7 30-39   27 F   516 Joanna Watson               Bass River,MA                                                 
  86   46:57  9:23    8 50-59   28 F   622 Mary Devlin                 Dennisport,MA                                                 
  87   46:48  9:22    2 16-19   29 F   597 Alison Marsh                Yarmouthport,MA      Filly                                    
  88   46:47  9:21    3 16-19   30 F   598 Samantha Stanley            Yarmouthport,MA      Filly                                    
  89   47:14  9:27    1 60-69   31 F   569 Martha Pallalas             W. Yarmouth,MA                                                
  90   47:23  9:29    5 60-69   58 M   563 Jake Creedon                Cotuit,MA            Filly                                    
  91   47:36  9:31   16 50-59   59 M   623 Bill Devin                  Dennisport,MA                                                 
  92   48:19  9:40    1 70-98   60 M   584 Ed J.	 Daley                W. Chatham,MA                                                 
  93   48:38  9:44    5 20-29   32 F   580 Sarah Plimpton              Portland,ME                                                   
  94   48:39  9:44    9 16-29   61 M   579 Parke Burmeister            Portland,ME                                                   
  95   48:44  9:45   17 50-59   62 M   576 Edward Goodwin              Yarmouthport,MA                                               
  96   49:09  9:50   10 16-29   63 M   640 Jess Dundulis               Norwood,MA                                                    
  97   49:10  9:50    6 20-29   33 F   639 Meg Creedan                 Canton,MA                                                     
  98   49:23  9:53   18 50-59   64 M   574 Vic Petkanskos              Osterville,MA        Clydesdale                               
  99   49:25  9:53    7 40-49   34 F   619 Carlene Morton              Holyoke,MA                                                    
 100   49:27  9:53    9 50-59   35 F   537 Susan Phillips              Norwalk,CT                                                    
 101   49:43  9:57   19 50-59   65 M   636 John Bailey                 Brewster,MA          Clydesdale                               
 102   50:13 10:03   10 50-59   36 F   517 Marie Menfi                 S Dennis,MA                                                   
 103   50:14 10:03    6 60-69   66 M   503 Dan Smith                   Dennis,MA                                                     
 104   50:18 10:04    8 40-49   37 F   523 Barbara Eastman             W Dennis,MA                                                   
 105   50:20 10:04    3 01-15   38 F   547 Avery Knous                 Franklin,MA                                                   
 106   50:22 10:04    9 40-49   39 F   550 Kim Knous                   Franklin,MA                                                   
 107   50:30 10:06    7 20-29   40 F   536 Alison Boyle                Norwalk,CT                                                    
 108   50:36 10:07   11 50-59   41 F   504 Mary Pelley                 Trumbull,CT                                                   
 109   50:43 10:09    8 30-39   42 F   506 Audra Menfi                 Hopedale,MA                                                   
 110   51:12 10:14    2 60-69   43 F   605 Beverly Savage              E. Dennis,MA                                                  
 111   51:38 10:20   20 50-59   67 M   618 Dave Morton                 Holyoke,MA                                                    
 112   53:12 10:38   12 50-59   44 F   635 Sheila McMahon              W. Yarmouth,MA                                                
 113   53:29 10:42   21 50-59   68 M   570 Brian Daniels               S. Dennis,MA                                                  
 114   53:37 10:43   10 40-49   45 F   524 Paulina O'Hara              Brewster,MA                                                   
 115   53:54 10:47    9 30-39   46 F   533 Deanna Desroches            Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 116   54:36 10:55   27 30-49   69 M   532 Scott Walker                E Dennis,MA          Filly                                    
 117   54:47 10:57   11 16-29   70 M   638 Matthew Bailey              Quincy,MA            Clydesdale                               
 118   54:50 10:58   11 40-49   47 F   604 Ann Hagan                   Marstons Mills,MA                                             
 119   54:51 10:58   13 50-59   48 F   583 Midge Rose                  Hyannis,MA                                                    
 120   55:02 11:00   28 30-49   71 M   645 Andy Murphy                                                                            
 121   55:37 11:07   14 50-59   49 F   561 Bettyann Lauria             Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 122   55:38 11:08    3 60-69   50 F   566 Pat Mahoney                 Dennisport,MA                                                 
 123   60:05 12:01   12 40-49   51 F   538 Alison Boisvert             Rochdale,MA          Filly                                    
 124   60:52 12:10    7 60-69   72 M   620 Eric Thompson               Brooklyn,NY                                                   
 125   61:16 12:15    4 01-15   52 F   641 Jessica Roach               Scituate,MA                                                   
 126   61:16 12:15    5 01-15   53 F   627 Megan Finneran              Scituate,MA                                                   
 127   63:08 12:38   15 50-59   54 F   502 Karen Smith                 Dennis,MA                                                     
 128   64:59 13:00    6 01-15   55 F   508 Lindsey John                Dennis,MA                                                     
 129   69:54 13:59    7 01-15   56 F   515 Sarah Crosby                S Dennis,MA                                                   
 130   72:13 14:27    8 60-69   73 M   556 James Dowling               Dennisport,MA                                                 
 131   74:32 14:54   16 50-59   57 F   614 Sally Glora                 S. Boston,MA                                                  
 132   77:24 15:29   17 50-59   58 F   555 Joanne Creel                Yarmouthport,MA      Filly                                    
 133   77:45 15:33   12 16-29   74 M   564 Kellen Creedon              Cotuit,MA            Filly                                    
 134   86:46 17:21    4 60-69   59 F   621 Donna Thompson              Brooklyn,NY                                                   
 135   86:41 17:20    8 01-15   60 F   548 Caroline Knous              Franklin,MA                                                   
 136   88:24 17:41   10 30-39   61 F   514 Jane Crosby                 S Dennis,MA                                                   
 137   88:24 17:41    9 01-15   62 F   513 Rebecca Crosby              S Dennis,MA                                                   
 138   88:24 17:41   10 01-15   63 F   546 Bailey Knous                Franklin,MA                                                   
 139   88:24 17:41    9 60-69   75 M   560 Bill Gullette               W. Dennis,MA