Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/06/ma/Jul28_10thAn_set1.shtml

10th Annual 24 Hour Around The Lake Marathon/Ultra/Relay

Wakefield, MA, July 28-29, 2006

Marathon/Ultra/Relay

Marathon
Ultra
Ultra - Relays



Marathon                                                       
Plc  Gen  Bib#   Name                  City/St             Sex  Age   Laps  Miles   Time
==============================================================================================
01   01   671    Justin Deeg             Eastham, MA         M     25   8      26.20   3:04:55
02   02   672    Thomas Deeg             Eastham, MA         M     25   8      26.20   3:04:55
03   03   685    Kurt Ogren              Hamden, CT          M     37   8      26.20   3:16:45
04   01   642    Denise Kumrow           Mahopac, NY         F     35   8      26.20   3:19:40   Course Record!
05   04   616    Keon Lee                Rome, GA            M     50   8      26.20   3:32:50   
06   02   657    Lauren McCarthy         Cambridge, MA       F     19   8      26.20   3:36:23   
07   05   669    Alan Bowman             Niskayuna, NY       M     48   8      26.20   3:38:15   
08   06   651    Ryan Mitchell           Chevy Chase, MD     M     42   8      26.20   3:39:30   
09   03   649    Regina O'Toole          Somerville, MA      F     31   8      26.20   3:40:33   
10   04   655    Kyle Engelman           Hanover, NH         F     20   8      26.20   3:48:20   
11   05   673    Maya Brown              Washington, DC      F     29   8      26.20   3:51:33   
12   07   678    Jeffrey Horowitz        Washington, DC      M     41   8      26.20   3:51:33   
13   08   684    Jeffrey Lane            Medford, MA         M          8      26.20   3:52:32   
14   09   677    Matthew Deveau          Littleton, MA       M     25   8      26.20   3:59:00   
15   10   625    Robert Albers           Melrose, MA         M     54   8      26.20   4:00:50   
16   11   605    Francesco Ccriniti      Philadelphia, PA    M     62   8      26.20   4:03:48
17   12   692    Samuel Thompson         Bay Saint Louis, MS M     25   8      26.20   4:04:25
18   13   613    Dilton Dornelas         West Hartford, CT   M     45   8      26.20   4:15:01
19   06   676    Kelley Johnson          Garrison, NY        F     30   8      26.20   4:15:02
20   07   628    Shannon Nowlin          Solavy, NY          F     35   8      26.20   4:15:20
21   14   689    Chris Wile                                  M          8      26.20   4:16:09
22   15   637    John McBrine            Riverside, RI       M     27   8      26.20   4:16:13
23   16   668    John Bucci              Glastonbury, CT     M     30   8      26.20   4:17:50
24   17   674    Tsuyoshi Oba            Weymouth, MA        M     39   8      26.20   4:19:12
25   08   667    Sheila Provencher       Somerville, MA      F     34   8      26.20   4:24:48
26   18   662    Curtis Lintvedt         Exeter, NH          M     58   8      26.20   4:27:07
27   19   660    Robert Black            Lincolnton, NC      M     49   8      26.20   4:27:30
28   20   656    George Reed             Worcester, MA       M     52   8      26.20   4:29:10
29   21   640    Charlie Nelson          Newmarket, NH       M     55   8      26.20   4:30:47
30   22   624    Sean Tomalty            Brinklow, MD        M     38   8      26.20   4:32:16
31   23   644    Joe Beyer               Concord, MA         M     43   8      26.20   4:40:00
32   24   644    Todd Handy              Syracuse, NY        M     36   8      26.20   4:40:28
33   25   688    David White             Pelham, AL          M     51   8      26.20   4:41:20
34   26   632    Thomas Brand            Summit, NJ          M     59   8      26.20   4:41:45
35   27   614    Fred Cormier            Spencer, MA         M     57   8      26.20   4:48:15
36   28   661    Joel Miller             Vestal, NY          M     24   8      26.20   4:54:07
37   29   633    Gregory Taylor          Rising Sun, MD      M     32   8      26.20   4:56:00
38   30   670    Arnie James             Somerville, MA      M     62   8      26.20   4:56:40
39   31   691    Joe Letteri                                 M          8      26.20   4:59:54
40   32   690    Joe Pagtliuca           Brighton, MA        M          8      26.20   5:00:10
41   33   615    Sean Coleman            Lynnfield, MA       M     28   8      26.20   5:01:42
42   34   687    Paul Wai                Hartford, CT        M     33   8      26.20   5:06:33
43   35   635    Charles Webb            Orlando, WV         M     50   8      26.20   5:10:26
44   09   610    Susan Anello            Carmel, NY          F     44   8      26.20   5:12:03
45   10   611    Carolyn Casti           Mahopac, NY         F     26   8      26.20   5:12:03
46   11   620    Stephanie Dickinson     Orlando, FL         F     31   8      26.20   5:14:00
47   36   621    Vince Dickinson         Orlando, FL         M     33   8      26.20   5:14:00
48   37   641    Rick Hardy              Milton, MA          M     50   8      26.20   5:15:45
49   38   650    Nark Haley              LaGrange, KY        M     36   8      26.20   5:16:30
50   39   659    Dan Concessi            Wakefield, MA       M     59   8      26.20   5:17:45
51   40   627    Kevin Counihan          Beverly, MA         M     45   8      26.20   5:19:43
52   41   658    Travis Mortimer         Brunswick, ME       M     30   8      26.20   5:27:05
53   42   654    Raphael Franze          Atlanta, GA         M     29   8      26.20   5:27:12
54   12   617    Ann Lee                 Rome, GA            F     50   8      26.20   5:27:51
55   43   664    Ray Phillips            Acton, MA           M     58   8      26.20   5:28:17
56   13   645    Karen Claire-Zimmet     Waltham, MA         F     37   8      26.20   5:31:08
57   44   602    Mike Szklarz            Springfield, MA     M     59   8      26.20   5:34:30
58   14   639    Caroline Burnet         Marietta, GA        F     25   8      26.20   5:37:50
59   45   686    Bruce Hirsch            Wesley Hills, NY    M     45   8      26.20   5:40:40
60   46   679    Joe O'Connor            Sterling, MA        M     47   8      26.20   5:46:29
61   47   638    Randy Weber             Katy, TX            M     51   8      26.20   5:50:52
62   15   694    Jocelyn Spencer-Rood                        F     51   8      26.20   5:52:56
63   16   631    Fran Libasci            Millington, NJ      F     54   8      26.20   5:56:39
64   48   681    Michael McEleney        Arlington, MA       M     49   8      26.20   6:13:08
65   17   634    Mary Webb               Orlando, WV         F     48   8      26.20   6:15:40
66   49   652    Robert Gundel           Houston, TX         M     46   8      26.20   6:19:15
67   18   618    Joan Wilson             Jersey City, NJ     F     31   8      26.20   7:14:22
68   19   619    Veronica Commock        Center Valley, PA   F     41   8      26.20   7:14:22
70   50   622    Larry Pritchard         Mahone, WV          M     67   8      26.20   11:07:47
70   20   623    Sue Pritchard           Mahone, WV          F     64   8      26.20   11:07:47
71   21   647    Annette Racaniello      East Patchogue, NY  F     54   8      26.20   11:45:03
-    -    604    Joshua Grzegorzewski    Allston, MA         M     31   8      26.20   DNF
-    -    608    Adam Leong              Clayton, MO         M     21   8      26.20   DNF
-    -    609    Erin Headley            Oak Ridge, NJ       F     23   8      26.20   DNF
-    -    636    Boris Gubenko           Bedford, NH         M     55   8      26.20   DNF
-    -    653    Margaret O'Toole        Somerville, MA      F          8      26.20   DNF
-    -    663    Christopher McLean      Willington, CT      M     40   8      26.20   DNF
-    -    665    Eric Beidleman          Exeter, NH          M     30   8      26.20   DNF
-    -    675    Richard Roche           South Boston, MA    M     53   8      26.20   DNF
-    -    682    Rick Karampatsos        Temple Terrace, FL  M     61   8      26.20   DNF
-    -    683    Kevin Carriere          Manchester, CT      M     45   8      26.20   DNF
                                                      
                                                      
Ultra                                                           
Plc   Gen  Bib#  Name                   City/St            Sex  Age   Laps   Miles    Last Lap (clock time)
===========================================================================================================
01   01   433    Darren Worts           Chatham, NJ         M    35     39   123.24   23:29:00
02   02   460    Rudy Afanador          Medford, NY         M    47     39   123.24   23:32:00
03   03   445    Keith Straw            Malvern, PA         M    51     38   120.08   23:43:00
04   04   448    Frank Pellegrino       East Patchogue, NY  M    51     34   107.44   23:16:00
05   05   435    Hans Bauer             Conway, NH          M    37     32   101.12   23:46:00
06   01   423    Diane Jozefski         Rochester, NY       F    32     30    94.80   23:04:00
07   02   403    Alicja Barahona        White Plains, NY    F    52     29    91.64   21:01:00
08   03   434    Susan Solomon          Nashville, TN       F    36     29    91.64   23:03:00
09   04   424    Kathleen Giuliani      Lindenhurst, NY     F    39     29    91.64   23:35:00
10   05   441    Penny Matel            Hampton Falls, NH   F    46     28    88.48   22:04:00
11   06   411    Kev Hawn               Spring Grove, PA    M    47     25    79.00   16:54:00
12   07   419    Michael Lo Presti      Plantsville, CT     M    35     24    75.84   18:35:00
13   08   449    Andy Cable             Shelton, CT         M    41     24    75.84   19:07:00
14   09   418    Lloyd Thayer           Watertown, MA       M    45     24    75.84   23:13:00
15   06   456    Mary Vish              Ewing, NJ           F    56     23    72.68   20:41:00
16   10   422    Chester Jozefski       Rochester, NY       M    53     23    72.68   21:51:00
17   11   402    Michael Tobin          Staten Island, NY   M    49     23    72.68   22:41:00
18   12   462    Cliff Rogers           Ellsworth, ME       M    47     23    72.68   23:04:00
19   13   409    Dennis Brown           Lee, MA             M    61     22    69.52   18:18:00
20   07   459    Jeanne Peckiconis      Kennebunk, ME       F    44     22    69.52   20:39:00
21   14   457    Harry Lepp             Danielson, CT       M    49     21    66.36   16:01:00
22   15   421    Lawrence Block         New York, NY        M    68     21    66.36   20:54:00
23   16   426    Dave Weiss             Corning, NY         M    57     20    63.20   14:15:00
24   17   465    Kurt Kelly             Waltham, MA         M    34     20    63.20   18:46:00
25   08   429    Beth Katcher           Newton, MA          F    52     20    63.20   20:15:00
26   18   432    Walter Schuttler       Seymour, CT         M    54     20    63.20   20:19:00
27   19   464    Mike Lechner           Roslindale, MA      M    41     20    63.20   23:27:00
28   09   427    Scotty Eckert          Jersey City, NJ     F    59     19    60.04   23:11:00
29   20   400    David Colburn          Worcester, MA       M    43     18    56.88   14:12:00
30   10   406    Faye Hawn              Spring Grove, PA    F    52     18    56.88   16:54:00
31   11   443    Tammy Massie           Gaithersburg, MD    F    34     18    56.88   21:51:00
32   21   442    Lee Dickey             Dracut, MA          M    52     17    53.72   10:54:00
33   22   446    Michael Morrowfox      Lewis Center, OH    M    48     17    53.72   12:46:00
34   12   417    Liz Camire             Glen Allen, VA      F    41     17    53.72   16:38:00
35   23   453    Gary Gianetti          Stamford, CT        M    27     16    50.56   10:09:00
36   13   454    Lisa Peters            Exeter, NH          F    43     16    50.56   11:49:00
37   24   437    Paul Fiori             Nashua, NH          M    53     16    50.56   13:35:00
38   14   408    Diane Montgomery       Ferndale, MI        F    40     16    50.56   15:15:00
39   25   461    Roman Dzierlatka       Bristol, CT         M    50     16    50.56   23:43:00
40   26   410    Michael Morrin         Glastonbury, CT     M    69     15    47.40   16:17:00
41   27   439    Krzysztof Olczyk       Pittsfield, MA      M    26     14    44.24   10:14:00
42   28   450    Axel Christensen       Cambridge, MA       M    36     13    41.08    8:43:00
43   29   444    Corey Keesling         Monument Beach, MA  M    30     13    41.08    9:15:00
44   15   436    Paula Weber            Katy, Tx            F    49     13    41.08   11:18:00
45   30   458    Roger Marquis          Old Town, ME        M    43     13    41.08   14:53:00
46   31   430    Lee Fitzpatrick        Fairfax Station, VA M    62     13    41.08   15:18:00
47   16   428    Marie Connors          Albany, NY          F    26     11    34.76    9:13:00
48   17   425    Kristina Blair         Washington DC       F    25     11    34.76    9:56:00
49   32   431    Tom Gilbert            Amherst, MA         M    25     11    34.76   12:13:00
50   33   463    Carl Hunt              Roxbury, CT         M    55     11    34.76   18:16:00
51   34   420    Henry Rueden           De Pere, WI         M    56     10    31.60    8:15:00
52   35   414    Bob Miller             Canton, MI          M    53     10    31.60    8:22:00
53   18   452    Jean Evansmore         Ellicott City, MD   F    65     10    31.60    8:33:00
54   36   412    Raymond Scharenbrock   South Milwaukee, WI M    73     10    31.60    9:06:00
55   19   447    Lauri Fauerbach Adams  Philadelphia, PA    F    35     10    31.60   12:03:00
56   20   451    Nancy Chamberlin       Brookline, MA       F    46     10    31.60   15:39:00
57   37   413    Michael Gilio          Dover, MA           M    41      9    28.44    4:43:00
58   38   438    Bogdan Cyrus           Pittsfield, MA      M    35      9    28.44    6:49:00
59   39   416    Larry Phillips         Red Hook, NY        M    45      9    28.44    9:12:00
60   40   440    Phil Ni                Mattawan, MI        M    58      9    28.44   10:46:00
61   41   401    James Lindeblade       Warrensburg, NY     M    70      9    28.44   12:57:00
                                                      
Ultra - Relays                                                           
                                                      
Plc   Bib#  Team Name                  Division     Laps   Miles    Last Lap (clock time)
================================================================================================
01    10    L Street 3                 Mixed          54   170.64   23:42:00
02     5    GAC Nighthawks             Mixed          53   167.48   23:36:00
03     8    L Street 1                 Mixed          53   167.48   23:58:00
04     9    L Street 2                 Mixed          52   164.32   23:46:00
05    11    L Street 4                 Mixed          52   164.32   23:52:00
06     3    Shamrock Seniors           Male           51   161.16   23:37:00
07     1    SRR Kung Po Chicken        Mixed          51   161.16   23:54:00
08     2    SRR Horses & Tigers        Mixed          43   135.88   23:32:00
09     7    North Shore Rugby 2        Female         42   132.72   23:35:00
10     4    GAC All Nighters           Mixed          39   123.24   18:36:00
11     6    North Shore Rugby          Female         37   116.92   23:35:00
12    13    Team Y                     Mixed          17    53.72   10:08:00