Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/06/ma/Jul23_26thTh_set1.shtml

26th "The Great Hyannis" Johnny Kelley Road Race

Hyannis, MA, July 23, 2006

[Overall 5k Results | Top Ten Males & Females 10k | Top Ten Males & Females 5k | 10k Age Group Results | 5k Age Group Results | 10k Clydesdale/Filly Results | 5k Clydesdale/Filly Results ]

Overall 10k Results

Photos courtesy of Ted Tyler

                                                                     Page 1
            26TH "THE GREAT HYANNIS" JOHNNY KELLEY ROAD RACE
   July 23, 2006             10 Kilometers                 Hyannis, MA
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
   1   1/51   M3039   35:36  5:44 Tom Steele             31 M   290 Rutland MA              
   2   1/21   M1829   36:22  5:52 Tim Richard            18 M   322 Attleboro MA            
   3   1/52   M4049   37:33  6:03 John Thornell          40 M    60 Santa Fe NM             
   4   2/21   M1829   38:32  6:13 Gregory Karukas        18 M    62 Centerville MA          
   5   3/21   M1829   39:18  6:20 Dean Shores            29 M   276 Sandwich MA             
   6   2/51   M3039   40:07  6:28 Tim O'brien            34 M   243 Madison NJ              
   7   4/21   M1829   40:37  6:33 Marc Blandin           26 M   149 Brockton MA             
   8   5/21   M1829   40:52  6:35 Ray Joseph             24 M    74 Chatham MA              
   9   3/51   M3039   41:00  6:36 John Wichers           38 M   378 Arlington MA            
  10   2/52   M4049   41:17  6:39 James Karukas          47 M    61 Centerville MA          
  11   3/52   M4049   41:30  6:41 Ken Martin             46 M   401 Manchester NH           
  12   4/51   M3039   41:34  6:42 Larry Gore             37 M   321 Portland CT             
  13   5/51   M3039   42:19  6:49 Gregory Kirkner        39 M   107 Duxbury MA              
  14   4/52   M4049   42:26  6:50 Dima Feinhaus          43 M   312 Newton MA               
  15   5/52   M4049   42:28  6:51 Randall Foster         47 M   389 Natick MA               
  16   6/52   M4049   42:31  6:51 Noel Roberts           47 M   189 Durham CT               
  17   7/52   M4049   42:43  6:53 Michael Ostrowski      42 M   183 West Barnstable MA      
  18   1/47   F1829   43:10  6:57 Karla Steele           29 F   287 Rutland MA              
  19   8/52   M4049   43:10  6:57 William Crosby         44 M   400 Yarmouthport MA         
  20   6/51   M3039   43:31  7:01 Geoff Rathman          36 M   301 Marlton NJ              
  21   9/52   M4049   43:50  7:04 Dan Mendelson          49 M   411 Washington DC           
  22   6/21   M1829   43:51  7:04 Christopher Cannell    28 M    30 Weymouth MA             
  23  10/52   M4049   43:56  7:05 Franco Bonfini         42 M   343 Eastham MA              
  24   2/47   F1829   44:09  7:07 Christina Stone        28 F    82 Waltham MA              
  25   7/51   M3039   44:23  7:09 Patrick Clark          33 M   170 West Barnstable MA      
  26   1/41   M5059   44:26  7:10 Dennis Clark           59 M   132 Truro MA                
  27  11/52   M4049   44:31  7:10 David Bancroft         46 M   100 Fairhaven MA            
  28   1/3    M1517   44:33  7:11 Colin Mccune           17 M   338 Plymouth MA             
  29   2/41   M5059   44:35  7:11 Andrew Cattano         52 M   335 New Providence NJ       
  30   3/47   F1829   44:42  7:12 Jacqueline Ballou      23 F   195 Marstons Mills MA       
  31   8/51   M3039   44:48  7:13 Jeff Kelly             38 M   234 Dennisport MA           
  32   7/21   M1829   45:12  7:17 Mawande Senene         26 M    24 Dennisport MA           
  33   3/41   M5059   45:17  7:18 James Walsh            55 M    59 N.pembroke MA           
  34   4/41   M5059   45:31  7:20 Kenneth Colmer         50 M   247 Yarmouthport MA         
  35   8/21   M1829   45:33  7:20 Steven Peters          26 M   355 Mashpee MA              
  36   9/21   M1829   45:46  7:22 Dillon Murphy          27 M   406 Orleans MA              
  37   4/47   F1829   45:54  7:24 Michelle Gore          29 F   320 Portland CT             
  38   5/47   F1829   45:58  7:24 Elizabeth Poirier      20 F   332 Roswell GA              
  39   6/47   F1829   46:00  7:25 Renee Dant             29 F   262 Middleboro MA           
  40   9/51   M3039   46:09  7:26 Tyler Blackwell        30 M   405 Boston MA               
  41  10/21   M1829   46:12  7:27 Brandon Etheridge      18 M   339 Plymouth MA             
  42  12/52   M4049   46:17  7:27 Stuart Woodring        46 M    20 Centerville MA          
  43  10/51   M3039   46:18  7:27 Michael Cowen          32 M   238 Bridgewater MA          
  44  11/51   M3039   46:23  7:28 William Nelsen         37 M   178 Brighton MA             
  45  11/21   M1829   46:26  7:29 Rich Thalmann          27 M   174 Dorchester MA           
  46   1/2    M0114   46:31  7:30 Brett Baker            13 M   160 Wayland MA              
  47   1/19   F5059   46:40  7:31 Karen Deroma           55 F   391 Newburyport MA          
  48   7/47   F1829   46:44  7:32 Alice Shea             21 F   182 Minneapolis MN          
  49   8/47   F1829   46:47  7:32 Amy Walls              25 F    50 Barnstable MA           
  50  13/52   M4049   46:58  7:34 Damian Barr            43 M   317 South Chatham MA        
  7/23/2006  6:02PM


                                                                     Page 2
            26TH "THE GREAT HYANNIS" JOHNNY KELLEY ROAD RACE
   July 23, 2006             10 Kilometers                 Hyannis, MA
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  51   2/3    M1517   47:12  7:36 James Shapiro          16 M   187 Newton MA               
  52   5/41   M5059   47:14  7:36 George Clairmont       51 M   344 Norwell MA              
  53  14/52   M4049   47:21  7:38 Mark Barr              44 M   314 South Harwich MA        
  54   6/41   M5059   47:25  7:38 Craig Plante           50 M    27 Feeding Hills MA        
  55   1/46   F3039   47:26  7:38 Molly Hutt             31 F   358 E Falmouth MA           
  56  15/52   M4049   47:43  7:41 Scott Knous            43 M   123 Franklin MA             
  57   2/46   F3039   47:49  7:42 Dana Lee               36 F   282 Watertown MA            
  58  16/52   M4049   48:08  7:45 Glenn Pokraka          44 M   159 North Falmouth MA       
  59   1/4    F1517   48:13  7:46 Kelly Cattano          15 F   336 New Providence NJ       
  60  17/52   M4049   48:15  7:46 Michael Costello       47 M   352 Fairfield CT            
  61  12/51   M3039   48:16  7:47 Scott Stevens          36 M    71 Holden MA               
  62  13/51   M3039   48:18  7:47 Matt Auger             35 M   114 Mashpee MA              
  63  18/52   M4049   48:20  7:47 Scott Leroux           47 M   381 West Barnstable MA      
  64   7/41   M5059   48:20  7:47 R. Belkner             50 M   119 Concord MA              
  65   8/41   M5059   48:23  7:48 Steve Slack            56 M    56 Ann Arbor MI            
  66   3/46   F3039   48:26  7:48 Amy Hotchkiss          39 F   166 Marstons Mills MA       
  67  19/52   M4049   48:35  7:49 Doug Mclaughlin        46 M   128 Hanover MA              
  68  14/51   M3039   48:48  7:52 Patrick Arnold         36 M   151 North Kingstown RI      
  69  20/52   M4049   48:48  7:52 Steven Parrott         45 M   181 Brewster MA             
  70   4/46   F3039   48:49  7:52 Desrae Sixtus          32 F   275 Stoughton MA            
  71  12/21   M1829   48:53  7:52 Brian Lamoureux        28 M   351 Plymouth MA             
  72   9/41   M5059   48:54  7:53 Jack Stone             58 M   279 Winchester MA           
  73   5/46   F3039   49:05  7:54 Katherine Shepler      33 F   108 Duxbury MA              
  74  10/41   M5059   49:07  7:55 Jim Mclaughlin         52 M   295 Sandwich MA             
  75   1/6    M6064   49:20  7:57 Stephen Whitney        60 M   142 Center Ossipee NH       
  76   6/46   F3039   49:21  7:57 Meghan Kilroy          32 F   397 Newton MA               
  77   2/2    M0114   49:22  7:57 Maxwell Bearse         13 M   188 West Barnstable MA      
  78  15/51   M3039   49:23  7:57 Ben Stanley            31 M   168 West Barnstable MA      
  79   9/47   F1829   49:23  7:57 Caroline Smith         29 F   239 W. Dennis MA            
  80  11/41   M5059   49:25  7:58 Stephen Bresnahan      50 M   212 Milton MA               
  81  13/21   M1829   49:28  7:58 Adam Creedon           26 M   303 New York NY             
  82  14/21   M1829   49:42  8:00 Tim Hirsch             29 M   129 Boston MA               
  83  12/41   M5059   49:44  8:01 Jack Lane              54 M    22 Natick MA               
  84  15/21   M1829   49:45  8:01 Bill Rogers            28 M   300 Boxboro MA              
  85  10/47   F1829   49:45  8:01 Lauretta Charpentier-B 27 F   225 Newburyport MA          
  86   1/5    M6569   49:58  8:03 Richard Hill           69 M   162 Middletown NJ           
  87  21/52   M4049   50:00  8:03 Harold Kiley           45 M   176 Mashpee MA              
  88   2/19   F5059   50:03  8:04 Marcia Stephens        53 F   134 Brookline MA            
  89  22/52   M4049   50:06  8:04 John Raposo            49 M   377 Fall River MA           
  90  23/52   M4049   50:08  8:05 Richard Gibbons        49 M    58 Sterling MA             
  91  16/51   M3039   50:14  8:05 Steve White            36 M   153 Billerica MA            
  92   1/35   F4049   50:18  8:06 Patricia Suliman       49 F    94 Sherborn MA             
  93  13/41   M5059   50:24  8:07 Clifford Comer         50 M   251 E. Sandwich MA          
  94  11/47   F1829   50:25  8:07 Alyssa Fantaroni       25 F   304 Hyannis MA              
  95  17/51   M3039   50:32  8:08 Ryan Dietz             30 M   394 Somerville MA           
  96   7/46   F3039   50:35  8:09 Rene Mcwilliams        32 F   155 Centerville MA          
  97  12/47   F1829   50:38  8:09 Leah Potash            18 F   272 Peabody MA              
  98  16/21   M1829   50:44  8:10 Michael Berard         27 M   333 Brighton MA             
  99  14/41   M5059   50:49  8:11 Steve Morrison         55 M   200 Boston MA               
 100   8/46   F3039   50:50  8:11 Jill Wilson            39 F   266 S. Boston MA            
  7/23/2006  6:02PM


                                                                     Page 3
            26TH "THE GREAT HYANNIS" JOHNNY KELLEY ROAD RACE
   July 23, 2006             10 Kilometers                 Hyannis, MA
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 101   2/5    M6569   50:56  8:12 Fred Zuleger           68 M   227 Coventry RI             
 102   3/19   F5059   51:04  8:14 Nora Cary              51 F    96 Morristown NJ           
 103   2/4    F1517   51:04  8:14 Olivia Perry           15 F   269 Walpole MA              
 104   9/46   F3039   51:06  8:14 Kimberly Anderson      37 F   383 Yarmouthport MA         
 105  24/52   M4049   51:11  8:15 Thomas Furey Iii       49 M   127 West Barnstable MA      
 106                  51:15  8:15 Matthew Cox               M   403                         
 107  10/46   F3039   51:21  8:16 Edith Schussler        37 F    19 Cambridge MA            
 108  25/52   M4049   51:31  8:18 Liam Monahan           42 M   407 Centerville MA          
 109  13/47   F1829   51:32  8:18 Tobey Sparrow          29 F   412 Arlington MA            
 110   2/35   F4049   51:37  8:19 Lisa Young             46 F   104 Centerville MA          
 111  18/51   M3039   51:38  8:19 Roy Chabra             39 M   289 Marshfield MA           
 112  11/46   F3039   51:39  8:19 Erika Dibona           36 F   211 Milford MA              
 113  14/47   F1829   51:50  8:21 Katherine Reilly       24 F   348 Boston MA               
 114  26/52   M4049   51:54  8:22 Kevin Goslin           42 M   347 Norwell MA              
 115  15/47   F1829   51:59  8:22 Ashley Stanley         27 F   169 West Barnstable MA      
 116  19/51   M3039   52:02  8:23 Kenneth Liccardo       39 M   194 Bridgewater NJ          
 117   3/35   F4049   52:02  8:23 Janet Monforte         46 F   340 Plymouth MA             
 118  15/41   M5059   52:04  8:23 Matt Patrick           54 M   375 East Falmouth MA        
 119  20/51   M3039   52:07  8:24 Jeffrey Bilezikian     37 M   349 Watertown MA            
 120  27/52   M4049   52:10  8:24 Michael Regan          46 M   121 West Yarmouth MA        
 121   4/19   F5059   52:13  8:25 Jane Lucas             50 F   172 North Harwich MA        
 122  16/41   M5059   52:14  8:25 Stephen Leahy          51 M   293 Wakefield MA            
 123  21/51   M3039   52:15  8:25 Christopher Walker     39 M   111 Sandwich MA             
 124  22/51   M3039   52:17  8:25 Robert Kadunc          39 M   219 Hyannis MA              
 125  23/51   M3039   52:19  8:26 David Moulson          37 M   184 North Attleboro MA      
 126  28/52   M4049   52:21  8:26 Philimon Gona          43 M   410 Hyde Park MA            
 127   3/5    M6569   52:26  8:27 Bill Masterson         68 M   393 Centerville MA          
 128  17/41   M5059   52:35  8:28 Wilhelm Kadunc         53 M   368 Hyannis MA              
 129   2/6    M6064   52:39  8:29 Allan Tufankjian       60 M   356 Scituate MA             
 130   4/35   F4049   52:41  8:29 Susan Davis            44 F   179 Brighton MA             
 131  16/47   F1829   52:57  8:32 Catherine Latanich     24 F   210 Beaufort NC             
 132  24/51   M3039   53:07  8:33 Bryan Fede             31 M   326 Harwich MA              
 133  25/51   M3039   53:09  8:34 Joseph Carpenter       37 M   274 Rochdale MA             
 134  26/51   M3039   53:11  8:34 Kevin Broderick        35 M   353                         
 135  29/52   M4049   53:12  8:34 Rick Sweeney           48 M   388 Boston MA               
 136  17/47   F1829   53:14  8:34 Jessica Lewis          25 F   202 Wurtsboro NY            
 137   5/35   F4049   53:17  8:35 Rachel Young           45 F   342 Yarmouthport MA         
 138  12/46   F3039   53:18  8:35 Leigh Ann Chastain     39 F    89 Lebanon ME              
 139   6/35   F4049   53:19  8:35 Alison Byland          43 F   404 Dennis MA               
 140   5/19   F5059   53:21  8:36 Cathy Garry            53 F   116 Marstons Mills MA       
 141  18/47   F1829   53:22  8:36 Abby Jackson           26 F    52 South Yarmouth MA       
 142  13/46   F3039   53:25  8:36 Monica Stevenson       33 F    37 Walpole MA              
 143  27/51   M3039   53:26  8:36 Kevin Turner           39 M   156 Centerville MA          
 144  28/51   M3039   53:26  8:36 Curt Stevenson         36 M    38 Walpole MA              
 145  30/52   M4049   53:26  8:36 Thomas Chastain        46 M    90 Lebanon ME              
 146  29/51   M3039   53:29  8:37 Rinus Strydom          35 M   110 Westwood MA             
 147   7/35   F4049   53:33  8:37 Diane Systrom          49 F   214 West Harwich MA         
 148   8/35   F4049   53:33  8:38 Nancy Dorn             47 F     1 Plymouth MA             
 149   9/35   F4049   53:42  8:39 Katie Rudman           40 F   376 Cotuit MA               
 150  30/51   M3039   53:43  8:39 Jeff Palopoli          31 M    87 Quincy MA               
  7/23/2006  6:02PM


                                                                     Page 4
            26TH "THE GREAT HYANNIS" JOHNNY KELLEY ROAD RACE
   July 23, 2006             10 Kilometers                 Hyannis, MA
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 151  18/41   M5059   53:43  8:39 Frank Dunn             55 M    43 Maitland FL             
 152  31/51   M3039   53:47  8:40 Paul Wai               33 M   135 Hartford CT             
 153  19/47   F1829   53:53  8:41 Michelle Dean          28 F    21 Boston MA               
 154  20/47   F1829   53:56  8:41 Rachael Gazda          22 F    91 Springfield MA          
 155  14/46   F3039   53:56  8:41 Britt Anderson         35 F   140 North Falmouth MA       
 156  31/52   M4049   53:58  8:42 Thomas Paradis         45 M   220 Worcester MA            
 157  21/47   F1829   54:02  8:42 Nicole Eldredge        25 F   180 West Dennis MA          
 158  32/51   M3039   54:05  8:43 Gary Ryan              38 M   364 Chelmsford MA           
 159  19/41   M5059   54:06  8:43 Robert Hartmann        52 M    65 Roslindale MA           
 160  20/41   M5059   54:09  8:43 Torben Hansen          58 M   245 Norwell MA              
 161  15/46   F3039   54:11  8:44 Jill Vose              32 F   271 Plymouth MA             
 162  17/21   M1829   54:13  8:44 Joseph Theis           28 M   124 Hingham MA              
 163  16/46   F3039   54:14  8:44 Nadine Dame            32 F   115 Littleton CO            
 164  32/52   M4049   54:14  8:44 John Steele            43 M   363 Kingston MA             
 165  33/51   M3039   54:16  8:44 Mark Haskell           30 M    84 Bridgewater MA          
 166  21/41   M5059   54:17  8:45 Richard Clifford       51 M   328 Marstons Mills MA       
 167  34/51   M3039   54:32  8:47 Craig Schwartz         37 M   105 Mountainside NJ         
 168  17/46   F3039   54:33  8:47 Annie Craddock         30 F   392 Marstons Mills MA       
 169  33/52   M4049   54:38  8:48 Larry Gray             43 M    66 E Falmouth MA           
 170  22/41   M5059   54:39  8:48 Mark Stanley           56 M   161 Centerville MA          
 171  23/41   M5059   54:48  8:50 Larry Strait           58 M   175 W. Barnstable MA        
 172   6/19   F5059   54:51  8:50 Jill Hallisey          50 F   248 Jamaica Plain MA        
 173  24/41   M5059   54:55  8:51 Robert Oates           50 M    73 Canton MA               
 174  22/47   F1829   54:56  8:51 Kimberly Chambers      23 F   158 South Yarmouth MA       
 175  23/47   F1829   55:05  8:52 Jamie George           27 F    63 Quincy MA               
 176  24/47   F1829   55:10  8:53 Leanne Candura         27 F   163 Arlington MA            
 177  18/46   F3039   55:11  8:53 Laura Price            38 F   136 Medford MA              
 178  25/41   M5059   55:25  8:55 Paul Buckley           50 M   215 Windham NH              
 179   3/3    M1517   55:26  8:56 Hunter Tuttle          17 M   313 Centerville MA          
 180  19/46   F3039   55:27  8:56 Kristine Macneil       37 F   369 Northbridge MA          
 181  20/46   F3039   55:31  8:57 Rachel Mcintyre        30 F   263 Norton MA               
 182                  55:35  8:57 Mikeline Sullivan      57     379 Mattapoisett MA         
 183  21/46   F3039   55:36  8:57 Laura Keating          35 F   334 Orange Park FL          
 184  26/41   M5059   55:37  8:57 Douglas Suliman        51 M    95 Sherborn MA             
 185  34/52   M4049   55:38  8:58 Vincent Mayer          45 M   281 Boston MA               
 186  35/52   M4049   55:49  8:59 Mike Oleksak           49 M   109 Mashpee MA              
 187  25/47   F1829   55:53  9:00 Molly Burke            19 F   373 Southbury CT            
 188   3/6    M6064   55:53  9:00 Ken Burke              60 M   372 Southbury CT            
 189  27/41   M5059   55:58  9:01 Mark Linse             51 M   311 Sandwich MA             
 190  36/52   M4049   56:05  9:02 Douglas Systrom        49 M   213 Harwich MA              
 191                  56:08  9:02 James Hines               M   226 Marston Nills MA        
 192  37/52   M4049   56:13  9:03 Jeffrey Beggs          46 M   294 Osterville MA           
 193  28/41   M5059   56:20  9:04 Max Tyler              50 M    55 Duxbury MA              
 194  35/51   M3039   56:21  9:05 David Bremser          34 M    11 Jamaica Plain MA        
 195  22/46   F3039   56:22  9:05 Rachel Esch            33 F    10 Jamaica Plain MA        
 196  10/35   F4049   56:27  9:05 Katherine Parker       42 F   370 Dorchester MA           
 197  38/52   M4049   56:37  9:07 Brian Kennedy          49 M    28 Tisbury MA              
 198  29/41   M5059   56:38  9:07 Bill Zaryski           55 M   249 Roswell GA              
 199  18/21   M1829   56:40  9:08 Mike Wynne             29 M    97 North Grafton MA        
 200  11/35   F4049   56:46  9:09 Betsy Bowes            47 F   396 Centerville MA          
  7/23/2006  6:02PM


                                                                     Page 5
            26TH "THE GREAT HYANNIS" JOHNNY KELLEY ROAD RACE
   July 23, 2006             10 Kilometers                 Hyannis, MA
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 201  30/41   M5059   56:48  9:09 James Mueller          52 M   125 Marstons Mills MA       
 202  12/35   F4049   56:56  9:10 Elizabeth Sheibley     40 F   258 Carver MA               
 203  23/46   F3039   56:56  9:10 Erin O'brien           31 F    42 Cleveland OH            
 204  26/47   F1829   56:56  9:10 Kaitlin Morse          26 F   302 New York NY             
 205  36/51   M3039   56:58  9:10 Jonathan Klaren        39 M   154 Chilmark MA             
 206  31/41   M5059   57:01  9:11 Ron Knight             57 M   327 Centerville MA          
 207  37/51   M3039   57:05  9:12 Glen Bernstein         37 M   113 Scituate MA             
 208  19/21   M1829   57:09  9:12 Michael Halloran       28 M   382 Waltham MA              
 209  24/46   F3039   57:10  9:12 Debi Horvath           36 F   207 Marlborough MA          
 210  13/35   F4049   57:14  9:13 Sarah Robinson         44 F   137 Brewster MA             
 211  14/35   F4049   57:14  9:13 Lisa Markley           42 F   241 Hyannis MA              
 212  15/35   F4049   57:16  9:13 Kathy Curran           41 F   399 Yarmouth MA             
 213   3/4    F1517   57:16  9:13 Courtney Pare          16 F   318 Dalton GA               
 214   7/19   F5059   57:17  9:14 Gail Strong            51 F   278 S. Attleboro MA         
 215   8/19   F5059   57:18  9:14 Pat Allen-Sousa        55 F   277 Seekonk MA              
 216  25/46   F3039   57:21  9:14 Marie Mcmahon          32 F    83 Cambridge MA            
 217  27/47   F1829   57:23  9:14 Jennifer Peters        26 F   354 Mashpee MA              
 218  32/41   M5059   57:33  9:16 Mark Chrusz            54 M   257 Rochester NH            
 219  26/46   F3039   57:37  9:17 Bonnie Chabra          36 F   288 Marshfield MA           
 220  27/46   F3039   57:37  9:17 Nancy Bilezikian       34 F   350 Watertown MA            
 221  28/47   F1829   57:38  9:17 Lindsey Helme          25 F   185 North Eastham MA        
 222   9/19   F5059   57:48  9:18 Frances Gannon         50 F   192 Duxbury MA              
 223                  57:48  9:19 John Durnan               M    47 Duxbury MA              
 224  39/52   M4049   57:58  9:20 Paul Madden            41 M   367 Woodside NY             
 225  40/52   M4049   57:58  9:20 Bruce Sorota           44 M   216 Andover MA              
 226  28/46   F3039   58:05  9:21 Jovan Buckley          37 F    46 Milton MA               
 227  38/51   M3039   58:06  9:21 James Marsh            31 M   384 Westwood MA             
 228  39/51   M3039   58:08  9:22 David Mcintire         39 M   362 Chatham MA              
 229  29/46   F3039   58:11  9:22 Marin Knight           30 F   139 Charlestown MA          
 230  41/52   M4049   58:13  9:23 Daniel Webb            46 M   331 Teaticket MA            
 231  16/35   F4049   58:19  9:23 Susan Murray           41 F   101 Little Silver NJ        
 232  29/47   F1829   58:26  9:25 Carol Blanchard        28 F   359 Charlestown MA          
 233  40/51   M3039   58:30  9:25 Scott Weatherbee       38 M   256 W. Bridgewater MA       
 234  41/51   M3039   58:32  9:26 Dan Touchey            38 M   357 South Hadley MA         
 235  30/46   F3039   58:33  9:26 Danielle Mcphee        32 F   118 Dennis MA               
 236  42/52   M4049   58:35  9:26 James Lamie            49 M   222 Pembroke MA             
 237  10/19   F5059   58:48  9:28 Fran Clairmont         52 F   345 Norwell MA              
 238  30/47   F1829   58:53  9:29 Courtney Caterino      21 F    31 Dennis MA               
 239  31/47   F1829   58:53  9:29 Mary Hamel             28 F   395 West Newton MA          
 240  17/35   F4049   59:04  9:31 Anne Martin            45 F    72 Tatamagouche            
 241  42/51   M3039   59:05  9:31 Ernest Garzon          37 M   329 Norwell MA              
 242   1/3    F6064   59:08  9:31 Mary Stripling         62 F   112 Brewster MA             
 243  18/35   F4049   59:10  9:32 Kathleen Murdock       46 F   371 Wellesley MA            
 244  19/35   F4049   59:19  9:33 Pamela Pare            44 F   319 Dalton GA               
 245  20/35   F4049   59:23  9:34 Martha Kenney          46 F   387 Marstons Mills MA       
 246  21/35   F4049   59:37  9:36 Terry O'brien          44 F   366 East Sandwich MA        
 247  31/46   F3039 1:00:12  9:42 Kristen Maguire        32 F   203 Tyngsboro MA            
 248  22/35   F4049 1:00:16  9:42 Susan Shanley          46 F   309 Barnstable MA           
 249   4/5    M6569 1:00:41  9:46 H. Wayne Curtis        69 M   252 Little Compton RI       
 250  32/47   F1829 1:00:42  9:46 Amy Odonnell           29 F   323 West Hyannisport MA     
  7/23/2006  6:02PM


                                                                     Page 6
            26TH "THE GREAT HYANNIS" JOHNNY KELLEY ROAD RACE
   July 23, 2006             10 Kilometers                 Hyannis, MA
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 251   1/4    M7074 1:00:44  9:47 Lawrence Cole          72 M   285 Harwich MA              
 252  32/46   F3039 1:00:51  9:48 Joy Arnold             34 F   150 North Kingstown RI      
 253  33/47   F1829 1:00:51  9:48 Karen Kwiatanowski     29 F    45 Charlestown MA          
 254  34/47   F1829 1:00:53  9:48 Jenna Tanguay          22 F   346 South Yarmouth MA       
 255  35/47   F1829 1:01:04  9:50 Tamara Wiseman         28 F   130 Boston MA               
 256  43/52   M4049 1:01:06  9:50 Robert D'ambrosio      42 M   280 Plymouth MA             
 257  33/46   F3039 1:01:08  9:51 Samantha Burgess       36 F   177 Newton MA               
 258  23/35   F4049 1:01:08  9:51 Laurie Mikulski        49 F   122 Prospect CT             
 259   4/6    M6064 1:01:11  9:51 Randy Kroll            61 M   217 Dennisport MA           
 260  24/35   F4049 1:01:14  9:52 Ellen Staniewicz       43 F   330 Cataumet MA             
 261  11/19   F5059 1:01:16  9:52 Gail Warshaw           51 F   236 Demarest NJ             
 262  36/47   F1829 1:01:16  9:52 Alexis Hrynko-Selfridg 29 F   305 Centerville MA          
 263   4/4    F1517 1:01:21  9:53 Lauren Leblanc         17 F   297 Leominster MA           
 264  25/35   F4049 1:01:25  9:53 Mary Burkinshaw        49 F   221 Marston Mills MA        
 265  44/52   M4049 1:01:26  9:54 Charlie Jobson         46 M   390 Boston MA               
 266  33/41   M5059 1:01:27  9:54 Michael Leblanc        51 M   296 Leominster MH           
 267  34/41   M5059 1:01:45  9:57 Rick Buchsteiner       51 M   253 Hyannis MA              
 268  34/46   F3039 1:01:47  9:57 Sarah Strong           30 F   246 Medford MA              
 269  43/51   M3039 1:01:49  9:57 Jeff Ludvik            39 M   171 Chesapeake VA           
 270  12/19   F5059 1:01:59  9:59 Kathleen Field         53 F    78 Sandwich MA             
 271  26/35   F4049 1:02:04 10:00 Una Barr               41 F   316 S Harwich MA            
 272  37/47   F1829 1:02:04 10:00 Marcie Butler          27 F   325 Falmouth MA             
 273  38/47   F1829 1:02:21 10:02 Lisa Mikes             26 F   209 South Boston MA         
 274  27/35   F4049 1:02:24 10:03 Andrea Cordova         42 F   398 Boston MA               
 275  45/52   M4049 1:02:31 10:04 Randall Royther        41 M   144 Charlotte NC            
 276  44/51   M3039 1:02:40 10:06 Brian Soares           38 M   255 Fall River MA           
 277  13/19   F5059 1:02:40 10:06 Carol Smith            58 F   261 W. Dennis MA            
 278   2/3    F6064 1:02:49 10:07 Antje Hennings         61 F   235 Demarest NJ             
 279  39/47   F1829 1:02:50 10:07 Sara Bednar            29 F   306 Long Beach NY           
 280  45/51   M3039 1:02:55 10:08 Gavine Zarate          38 M   324 Sugar Land TX           
 281  35/46   F3039 1:02:56 10:08 Denise Gurshin         35 F   360 Andover MA              
 282  46/51   M3039 1:02:57 10:08 Daniel Greer           37 M    40 Woburn MA               
 283  14/19   F5059 1:03:10 10:10 Louise Patrick         55 F   374 East Falmouth MA        
 284  20/21   M1829 1:03:16 10:11 Peter Davos            27 M   270 Boston MA               
 285   2/4    M7074 1:03:31 10:14 Ed Daley               72 M   218 W. Chatham MA           
 286  40/47   F1829 1:03:42 10:16 Colleen Marinelli      29 F   299 Natick MA               
 287  35/41   M5059 1:03:47 10:16 John Allen             54 M   283 W. Falmouth MA          
 288  47/51   M3039 1:03:49 10:17 Christopher Darcy      39 M   131 Natick MA               
 289  36/46   F3039 1:03:53 10:17 Sheryl Briggs          32 F   167 Bourne MA               
 290  46/52   M4049 1:03:58 10:18 James Pereira          44 M   361 Fairhaven MA            
 291  15/19   F5059 1:04:12 10:20 Lisa Bonney            51 F   230 E. Sandwich MA          
 292  37/46   F3039 1:04:23 10:22 Amanda Mrowka          38 F    77 Duxbury MA              
 293  38/46   F3039 1:04:24 10:22 Marlene Lopes          36 F    76 Kingston MA             
 294  41/47   F1829 1:04:44 10:26 Heather Burns          24 F   193 North Eastham MA        
 295  48/51   M3039 1:04:45 10:26 Doug Schumann          32 M    93 Cotuit MA               
 296  16/19   F5059 1:05:12 10:30 Gabrielle Allen        52 F   284 W. Falmouth MA          
 297  47/52   M4049 1:05:18 10:31 Paul Wagner            42 M    75 East Sandwich MA        
 298  42/47   F1829 1:05:19 10:31 Maggie Robb            22 F    70 Falmouth MA             
 299  28/35   F4049 1:05:19 10:31 Elizabeth Kennedy      49 F     3 Brighton MA             
 300  36/41   M5059 1:05:20 10:31 Steven Decastellane    56 M    17 Harwich MA              
  7/23/2006  6:02PM


                                                                     Page 7
            26TH "THE GREAT HYANNIS" JOHNNY KELLEY ROAD RACE
   July 23, 2006             10 Kilometers                 Hyannis, MA
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 301  17/19   F5059 1:05:23 10:32 Marie Menfi            55 F   231 S. Dennis MA            
 302   5/5    M6569 1:05:24 10:32 William Markey         66 M   228 Osterville MA           
 303  37/41   M5059 1:05:29 10:33 Eugene O'neill         55 M    54 Vero Beach FL           
 304  38/41   M5059 1:05:29 10:33 Jack Walsh             56 M   254 Ashland MA              
 305  43/47   F1829 1:05:33 10:33 Ashley Hamilton        22 F    99 Braintree MA            
 306  48/52   M4049 1:05:45 10:35 Steve Borbee           43 M   224 Roslindale MA           
 307  49/52   M4049 1:06:09 10:39 Frank Lanzarone        44 M    81 Wakefield MA            
 308  44/47   F1829 1:06:19 10:41 Cynthia Gillham        23 F   198 Boston MA               
 309  21/21   M1829 1:06:19 10:41 Joe Booth              27 M   197 Boston MA               
 310  29/35   F4049 1:06:22 10:41 Susan Chevalier        41 F   133 Los Angeles CA          
 311  39/46   F3039 1:06:29 10:42 Bonnie O'brien         39 F   365 Sandwich MA             
 312  39/41   M5059 1:06:34 10:43 John Kenney            52 M   386 Marstons Mills MA       
 313                1:06:41 10:44 Paulina O'hara            F   250 Brewster MA             
 314   5/6    M6064 1:07:01 10:48 Dennis Hanlon          62 M   310 East Sandwich MA        
 315  50/52   M4049 1:07:11 10:49 Ron Markonell          47 M   380 East Sandwich MA        
 316  45/47   F1829 1:07:27 10:52 Jennifer Mitchell      25 F   199 South Boston MA         
 317  51/52   M4049 1:07:29 10:52 Nicholas Paolo, Jr.    42 M     9 Middletown RI           
 318  30/35   F4049 1:07:59 10:57 Laurie Fife            43 F    86 East Falmouth MA        
 319  40/46   F3039 1:08:19 11:00 Allison Bacon          32 F   385 Boston MA               
 320  41/46   F3039 1:08:33 11:02 Andrea Cox             33 F   402 Winchester MA           
 321  42/46   F3039 1:08:33 11:02 Jill Rapp              33 F   148 Watertown MA            
 322  49/51   M3039 1:08:49 11:05 Bob Borden             38 M   186 Braintree MA            
 323  50/51   M3039 1:08:53 11:05 Matthew Barach         36 M   173 Framingham MA           
 324  31/35   F4049 1:09:05 11:07 Monica Cattano         48 F   337 New Providence NJ       
 325  52/52   M4049 1:09:06 11:08 A.j. Richard           45 M   106 South Windsor CT        
 326  18/19   F5059 1:10:49 11:24 Jo Ann Bauer           54 F    67 Leicester MA            
 327  32/35   F4049 1:11:15 11:28 Marina Guilfoyle       48 F   240 Yarmouthport MA         
 328  19/19   F5059 1:11:15 11:28 Bettyann Lauria        55 F   242 Yarmouthport MA         
 329   3/3    F6064 1:11:16 11:29 Patricia Mahoney       61 F   244 Dennisport MA           
 330  33/35   F4049 1:11:56 11:35 Stephanie Elia         41 F   103 Quincy MA               
 331  34/35   F4049 1:11:56 11:35 Maureen Mccann         43 F   265 Walpole MA              
 332  35/35   F4049 1:12:20 11:39 Cheryl Armitage        47 F   308 West Yarmouth MA        
 333  51/51   M3039 1:12:28 11:40 Ray Mullaney           37 M   190 Franklin MA             
 334  43/46   F3039 1:12:31 11:41 Kelley Byron           37 F    92 Newtonville MA          
 335  40/41   M5059 1:12:33 11:41 Robert Laundry         57 M   307 Nantucket MA            
 336  44/46   F3039 1:12:38 11:42 Susan Morelli          33 F    88 Waltham MO              
 337   6/6    M6064 1:13:32 11:50 Michael Britz          60 M    64 South Yarmouth MA       
 338  45/46   F3039 1:15:37 12:11 Beverly Zaluk          39 F   298 Somerville MA           
 339  46/46   F3039 1:17:04 12:25 Juli Kearney           37 F   191 Franklin MA             
 340  46/47   F1829 1:19:17 12:46 Melissa Nicoletti      26 F    80 Sandwich MA             
 341  47/47   F1829 1:21:45 13:10 Maria Arnold           24 F    69 Boston MA               
 342   3/4    M7074 1:21:54 13:11 Peter Buffington       70 M   286 Craigville MA           
 343   4/4    M7074 1:22:59 13:22 Victor Haddad          74 M    16 Somerset MA             
 344                1:26:39 13:57 Sallmine Heglinia             409 Boston MA               
 345  41/41   M5059 1:26:40 13:57 Pete Gaccione          53 M   408 East Dennis MA          
  7/23/2006  6:02PM