Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/06/ma/Jul15_FrankO_set1.shtml

Frank Orszulak 5k Run/Walk for Leukemia

Springfield, MA, July 15, 2006

Overall

Frank Orszulak 5k Run/Walk for Cancer

Frank Orszulak 5k Run/Walk for Cancer

Overall Finish List

July 15, 2006


Results By Greater Springfield Harriers

Default Division

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Joe Hegarty             Springfield  MA     22     1 M 20-29      16:05.0    5:11/M
       2    Tom Walsh                                   22     2 M 20-29      16:18.0    5:15/M
       3    Jon Buell               Westfield  MA       23     3 M 20-29      16:48.0    5:25/M
       4    Steve Lombardo          Springfield  MA     37     1 M 30-39      17:35.0    5:40/M
       5    Matt Hegarty                                16     1 M 15-19      17:45.0    5:44/M
       6    Seana Carmean                               30     1 F 30-39      18:00.0    5:48/M
       7    Kara Ryczek                                 31     2 F 30-39      18:17.0    5:54/M
       8    Cindy Pomeroy                               45     1 F 40-49      18:52.0    6:05/M
       9    Joel Boucher                                52     1 M 50-59      19:08.0    6:10/M
      10    Mike Fisher                                 14     1 M 10-14      19:20.0    6:14/M
      11    Nicholas Mole                               15     2 M 15-19      19:22.0    6:15/M
      12    Dawn Roberts            South Hadley  MA    34     3 F 30-39      19:24.0    6:15/M
      13    Natalie Shea            Amherst  MA         40     2 F 40-49      19:34.0    6:19/M
      14    John Samsel                                 62     1 M 60-99      19:37.0    6:20/M
      15    Steve Orszulak                              48     1 M 40-49      19:56.0    6:26/M
      16    Brendan Payne           Springfield  MA     24     4 M 20-29      20:17.0    6:33/M
      17    Bob Goodrow                                 49     2 M 40-49      20:26.0    6:35/M
      18    Rogina Modestow         Hampden  MA         45     3 F 40-49      20:28.0    6:36/M
      19    Sam DeMello                                 15     3 M 15-19      20:31.0    6:37/M
      20    Mike Lynch                                  51     2 M 50-59      20:56.0    6:45/M
      21    Tom Dwyer               Hampden  MA         48     3 M 40-49      21:08.0    6:49/M
      22    Tim Kenney                                  45     4 M 40-49      21:14.0    6:51/M
      23    Matt Orszulak                               24     5 M 20-29      21:24.0    6:54/M
      24    Bob Authier             South Hadley  MA    38     2 M 30-39      21:28.0    6:55/M
      25    Teresa Hodge                                41     4 F 40-49      21:29.0    6:56/M
      26    Nate Broverman                              19     4 M 15-19      21:35.0    6:58/M
      27    Marie Karzenecki                            22     1 F 20-29      21:39.0    6:59/M
      28    Lee Haseltine                               47     5 M 40-49      21:44.0    7:01/M
      29    David Greene            Wilbraham  MA       35     3 M 30-39      21:45.0    7:01/M
      30    Travis Orszulak                             17     5 M 15-19      21:46.0    7:01/M
      31    Gary Bennett                                51     3 M 50-59      22:15.0    7:11/M
      32    David Leak                                  50     4 M 50-59      22:20.0    7:12/M
      33    Willie O'Neill          Springfield  MA     48     6 M 40-49      22:22.0    7:13/M
      34    Jon Marshall                                48     7 M 40-49      22:32.0    7:16/M
      35    Paul Huckins            E. Longmeadow  MA   51     5 M 50-59      22:36.0    7:17/M
      36    Elaine Skawski                              39     4 F 30-39      23:07.0    7:27/M
      37    Sharon Mikaelian        Belchertown  MA     40     5 F 40-49      23:08.0    7:28/M
      38    Angelina Cavallini                          15     1 F 15-19      23:39.0    7:38/M
      39    Allen Cheung                                50     6 M 50-59      23:39.0    7:38/M
      40    Barbara Bosworth        Wilbraham  MA       44     6 F 40-49      23:51.0    7:42/M
      41    Justin Orszulak                             21     6 M 20-29      24:11.0    7:48/M
      42    Mary Gubala             Holyoke  MA         40     7 F 40-49      24:16.0    7:50/M
      43    Kim Jacques                                 35     5 F 30-39      24:17.0    7:50/M
      44    Nathaniel Green Sr                          55     7 M 50-59      24:19.0    7:51/M
      45    Ellen Bellicchi         Holyoke  MA         56     1 F 50-59      24:20.0    7:51/M
      46    David Gubala            Holyoke  MA         44     8 M 40-49      24:20.0    7:51/M
      47    John Yahres             E. Longmeadow  MA   59     8 M 50-59      24:22.0    7:52/M
      48    Chris Orszulak                              26     7 M 20-29      24:29.0    7:54/M
      49    Michael Roberts         Holden  MA          31     4 M 30-39      24:30.0    7:54/M
      50    Catherine Brunelle                          43     9 M 40-49      24:48.0    8:00/M
      51    Mary Ryczek             Longmeadow  MA      60     1 F 60-99      24:53.0    8:02/M
      52    Dominic Cavallini       Springfield  MA     13     2 M 10-14      25:13.0    8:08/M
      53    Elizabeth Cullinan                          17     2 F 15-19      25:15.0    8:09/M
      54    Dave Monaco                                 51     9 M 50-59      25:37.0    8:16/M
      55    Tyler Orszulak                              12     3 M 10-14      25:51.0    8:20/M
      56    Heather Roberts         W. Springfield  MA  29     2 F 20-29      26:01.0    8:24/M
      57    Andrew Pantuosco                            16     6 M 15-19      26:04.0    8:25/M
      58    Lynn Pantuosco-Hensc                        29     3 F 20-29      26:05.0    8:25/M
      59    Dylan Hegarty           E. Longmeadow  MA   14     4 M 10-14      26:17.0    8:29/M
      60    Kevin LaBrie                                27     8 M 20-29      26:22.0    8:30/M
      61    David Fenton                                43    10 M 40-49      26:25.0    8:31/M
      62    Dan Jamroz                                  25     9 M 20-29      26:26.0    8:32/M
      63    Jenna Fisher                                12     1 F 10-14      26:33.0    8:34/M
      64    Briana Kenney                               12     2 F 10-14      26:34.0    8:34/M
      65    Steven Kessler                              45    11 M 40-49      26:37.0    8:35/M
      66    Joe Vadnais                                 39     5 M 30-39      26:44.0    8:37/M
      67    Ellen Bogdanowicz                           25     4 F 20-29      26:57.0    8:42/M
      68    Mike Butler                                 33     6 M 30-39      27:11.0    8:46/M
      69    Kathleen Woytowicz                          33     7 M 30-39      27:19.0    8:49/M
      70    Amanda Rodriguez                            19     3 F 15-19      27:21.0    8:49/M
      71    Meaghan Mathews         Springfield  MA     24     5 F 20-29      27:30.0    8:52/M
      72    Tom Mathews                                 50    10 M 50-59      27:31.0    8:53/M
      73    Michael Rood                                54    11 M 50-59      27:32.0    8:53/M
      74    Gregory Paquette                            14     5 M 10-14      27:43.0    8:56/M
      75    Steve Feinstein         Hampden  MA         57    12 M 50-59      28:01.0    9:02/M
      76    Carlene Morton          Holyoke  MA         48     8 F 40-49      28:13.0    9:06/M
      77    Colin Moylan                                24    10 M 20-29      28:16.0    9:07/M
      78    Tony Lucia              Agawam  MA          68     2 M 60-99      28:25.0    9:10/M
      79    Katie Sullivan                              28     6 F 20-29      29:14.0    9:26/M
      80    Kim Vadnais                                 35     6 F 30-39      29:17.0    9:27/M
      81    Jim Willemain           West Springfield  M 55    13 M 50-59      29:19.0    9:27/M
      82    Mary Driscoll                               27     7 F 20-29      29:33.0    9:32/M
      83    Winnie Hopfe            Longmeadow  MA      66     2 F 60-99      29:50.0    9:37/M
      84    Maria LaBrie                                26     8 F 20-29      30:05.0    9:42/M
      85    David Morton                                50    14 M 50-59      30:08.0    9:43/M
      86    Cori Verteramo                              21     9 F 20-29      30:37.0    9:53/M
      87    Nancy Ramos                                 29    10 F 20-29      30:38.0    9:53/M
      88    Felix Ramos                                 0      1 M  0- 9      30:39.0    9:53/M
      89    Mike Pantuosco                              47    12 M 40-49      30:52.0    9:57/M
      90    Dick Osgood             Feeding Hills  MA   68     3 M 60-99      31:03.0   10:01/M
      91    Celeste Simmons                             24    11 F 20-29      31:58.0   10:19/M
      92    Gina Pantuosco                              26    12 F 20-29      31:59.0   10:19/M
      93    Lindsey Orszulak                            17     4 F 15-19      32:09.0   10:22/M
      94    Evelyn Leak                                 52     2 F 50-59      32:09.0   10:22/M
      95    Ramona Cavallini                            37     7 F 30-39      32:13.0   10:24/M
      96    Wendy Authier           South Hadley  MA    37     8 F 30-39      32:54.0   10:37/M
      97    Rachel Millimet                             17     5 F 15-19      33:05.0   10:40/M
      98    John Murphy             Chicopee  MA        47    13 M 40-49      33:15.0   10:44/M
      99    Linda Verteramo                             49     9 F 40-49      34:11.0   11:02/M
     100    Geraldine Tirone                            49    10 F 40-49      34:57.0   11:16/M
    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     101    Peter Tivnan                                43    14 M 40-49      34:57.0   11:16/M
     102    Denise Rodriguez                            41    11 F 40-49      34:59.0   11:17/M
     103    Jill Sweeney                                37     9 F 30-39      35:38.0   11:30/M
     104    Joseph Woytowicz                            29    11 M 20-29      39:44.0   12:49/M
     105    2 unknown                                   0      2 M  0- 9      43:15.0   13:57/M
     106    James Fisher                                45    15 M 40-49      45:23.0   14:38/M
     107    James Fisher                                8      3 M  0- 9      45:24.0   14:39/M
     108    Jan Komaiszko           Longmeadow  MA      50    15 M 50-59      45:27.0   14:40/M