Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/06/ma/Jul10_Bridge_set1.shtml

Bridge of Flowers Summer Track Series Meet #1

Buckland, MA, July 10, 2006

[Field Events ]

Running Events


Boys

100 M
 Age Group           11-13
     1 Kian Ivey                    0:16.2
     2 Corey Bruffee                0:16.3
     3 Connor Steele                0:18.9
 Age Group         4&Under
     1 Bryan Baumann                0:29.8
     2 Tucker Scott                 0:29.9
     3 Anthony Moffatt              0:30.1
 Age Group             5-7
     1 Justin Ward                  0:18.7
     2 Jonathan Schuetze            0:20.8
     3 Luke Viens                   0:20.9
 Age Group            8-10
     1 Evan Wheeler                 0:16.3
     2 Luke Looman                  0:16.35
     3 Lee Gaines                   0:17.5
200 M
 Age Group           11-13
     1 Trent Russell                0:32.4
     2 Kian Ivey                    0:33.6
     3 Corey Bruffee                0:34.1
 Age Group        17-adult
     1 Shawn Billings               0:25.5
 Age Group            8-10
     1 Evan Wheeler                 0:34.0
     2 Lee Gaines                   0:37.4
     3 Tyler Forton                 0:37.5

50 M
 Age Group         4&Under
     1 Bryan Baumann                0:11.0
     2 Tucker Scott                 0:15.0
     3 Bryan Dole                   0:15.8
 Age Group             5-7
     1 Jonathan Schuetze            0:10.4
     2 Kai DeLorenzo                0:8.9
     3 Justin Ward                  0:9.0





Cross Country
 Age Group        17-adult
     1 Ross Turner                  16:33.8
     2 Chas Mathers                 16:37.0
     3 Tim Shearer                  19:21.5
     4 Nick Crawford                19:50
     5 Thomas Willis                20:46.5
     6 Mike McCusker                21:58.7
     7 Mike Duffy                   21:58.9

MILE
 Age Group           11-13
     1 Frankie Weir                 10:11.8
 Age Group        17-adult
     1 Brad Skow                    5:33.5
 Age Group             5-7
     1 Luke Viens                   8:28.5
     2 Jonathan Schuetze            10:50
 Age Group            8-10
     1 Elijah Wickland Shearer      7:18.6
     2 Luke Looman                  7:22.1
     3 Matthew Ostrom               7:24.1
     4 Joshua Ostrom                8:26.3
     5 Tyler Forton                 8:5.4
     6 Brendan Weir                 8:6.3
     7 Michael Schuetze             10:8
     8 Lee Gaines                   11:6.1
OBSTACLE COURSE
 Age Group         4&Under
     1 Jack Vecellio                0:23.2
     2 Bryan Baumann                0:26.3
     3 Tucker Scott                 0:30.2
     4 Anthony Moffatt              0:33.1
     5 Bryan Dole                   0:33.1
     6 Gavin Steele-McClutchen      0:38.4
     7 Will Bohonowicz              0:41.6
     8 Matthew Gabaree              0:44.5







 Age Group             5-7
     1 Justin Ward                  0:17.9
     2 Luke Viens                   0:18.5
     3 Karl Bohonowicz              0:18.6
     4 Triston LaCross              0:20.4
     5 Wiley Dole                   0:21.9
     6 Michael Gabaree              0:22.1
     7 Matthew Taylor               0:22.7
     8 Liam Neeley                  0:23.3
     9 Jonathan Schuetze            0:23.5
    10 William Guyette              0:24.6
    11 Tucker Mills                 0:26.1
Girls
100 M

 Age Group           11-13
     1 Bella Brogle                 0:18.9
     2 Zoe Neeley                   0:19.5
 Age Group           14-16
     1 Amy Simmonds                 0:13.7
     2 Melanie Bete                 0:15.1
     3 Allison Willis               0:15.15
 Age Group         4&Under
     1 Grace Wesoloski              0:29.6
     2 Jillian Scott                0:33
     3 Carli Futrell                0:34.9
 Age Group             5-7
     1 Emma Wesoloski               0:20.6
     2 Lauren Davenport             0:21.8
     3 Ashley Walker                0:21.9
 Age Group            8-10
     1 Emme Jepsen                  0:16.9
     2 Maeve Ronan                  0:17.0
     3 Sarah Ward                   0:17.6
200 M

 Age Group           11-13
     1 Bella Brogle                 0:43.7
     2 Zoe Neeley                   0:44.7
 Age Group            8-10
     1 Emme Jepsen                  0:34.8
     2 Maeve Ronan                  0:37.1
     3 Ashley Pierce                0:37.8





50 M
 Age Group         4&Under
     1 Carli Futrell                0:13.9
     2 Grace Wesoloski              0:14.9
     3 Olivia Vecellio              0:15.2
 Age Group             5-7
     1 Lauren Davenport             0:11.1
     2 Ashley Walker                0:11.3
     3 Emma Wesoloski               0:11.4
Cross Country

 Age Group           14-16
     1 Heather Pierce               18:12.9
MILE
 Age Group           14-16
     1 Heather Pierce               6:39.5
 Age Group            8-10
     1 Ashley Pierce                9:50.8
     2 Emme Jepsen                  9:56.3
OBSTACLE COURSE

 Age Group         4&Under
     1 Carli Futrell                0:32.1
     2 Grace Wesoloski              0:32.2
     3 Olivia Vecellio              0:33
     4 Jillian Scott                0:35.7
     5 Darian Shepherd              0:37.3
     6 Grace Ward                   0:37.9
     7 Reagan DuPree                0:38.1
 Age Group             5-7
     1 Ellie Scott                  0:20
     2 Lauren Davenport             0:21.1
     3 Emma Wesoloski               0:23.4
     4 Ashley Walker                0:23.5
     5 Lily Wickland Shearer        0:24.6
     6 Sarah Gokey                  0:25.8
     7 Meghan Davis                 0:30.4
 Age Group            8-10
     1 Mallory Willis               0:25.5