Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/06/ma/Jan7_Snowst_1_set1.shtml

Snowstorm Classic 10K, 7 January 2006

Springfield , MA, January 7, 2006

Snowstorm Classic 10K, 7 January 2006.

Courtesy of Greater Springfield Harriers

Snowstorm Classic 10K, 7 January 2006

Snowstorm Classic 10K, 7 January 2006

Overall Finish List

January 07, 2006


Results By Greater Springfield Harriers

Default Division

    Place    Name                    Team              Age     Age Group        Time      
       1    Carlos Rivera           GSH                 31     1 M 20-39        36:26   
       2    Kevin Johnson                               17     1 M  0-19        36:41   
       3    James Larson                                25     2 M 20-39        37:10   
       4    Steve Lombardo          GSH                 37     3 M 20-39        37:44   
       5    Chris Hamel                                 21     4 M 20-39        37:53   
       6    David Johnson                               17     2 M  0-19        37:54   
       7    Peter Fratini           GSH                 40     1 M 40-49        38:13   
       8    Bob Rowe                GSH                 44     2 M 40-49        40:40   
       9    Steve O'Neil            GSH                 54     1 M 50-59        41:51   
      10    Noiel Fontaine          GSH                 41     3 M 40-49        42:44   
      11    Rich Clark              GSH                 51     2 M 50-59        42:59   
      12    Dawn Roberts            GSH                 34     1 F 20-39        43:34   
      13    Frank Rucki             CMS                 56     3 M 50-59        43:37   
      14    Josh Rice                                   35     5 M 20-39        44:21   
      15    Sarah Kasabian-Larson   GSH                 23     2 F 20-39        44:30   
      16    Chris Conz                                  33     6 M 20-39        44:32   
      17    David Greene                                34     7 M 20-39        44:55   
      18    Mike Gay                GSH                 41     4 M 40-49        45:09   
      19    Colleen Cummings        GSH                 39     3 F 20-39        45:14   
      20    Kelly Joyce             GSH                 38     4 F 20-39        45:19   
      21    Rogina Modestow         GSH                 44     1 F 40-49        45:27   
      22    Heather Wenninger       GSH                 22     5 F 20-39        45:47   
      23    George Maston                               50     4 M 50-59        45:56   
      24    Mark Demello                                44     5 M 40-49        46:25   
      25    Mike Lynch                                  50     5 M 50-59        46:28   
      26    Brian Goddu             GSH                 56     6 M 50-59        47:18   
      27    Bill Thibault           EORC                48     6 M 40-49        47:55   
      28    Ray Charow                                  44     7 M 40-49        48:09   
      29    Bob Goodrow             EORC                49     8 M 40-49        48:15   
      30    Mary Misiaszek          GSH                 39     6 F 20-39        48:27   
      31    Jim Sullivan            GSH                 40     9 M 40-49        48:28   
      32    Mark Manganaro          GSH                 42    10 M 40-49        48:28   
      33    Mark Chatel             EORC                36     8 M 20-39        48:31   
      34    Bob Kolb                GSH                 45    11 M 40-49        48:46   
      35    Lynn Walker             HTC                 65     1 F 60-99        48:48   
      36    George Walker           HTC                 62     1 M 60-99        48:56   
      37    Willie O'Neill          GSH                 47    12 M 40-49        48:58   
      38    Sara Pragluski          GSH                 26     7 F 20-39        49:13   
      39    John Somers                                 54     7 M 50-59        49:18   
      40    Tom Ripke               GSH                 41    13 M 40-49        49:28   
      41    Tom DeLuca              GSH                 50     8 M 50-59        49:37   
      42    Tim Londo               GSH                 40    14 M 40-49        49:38   
      43    Neal Lamberton          GSH                 57     9 M 50-59        49:52   
      44    Tim Brown               GSH                 53    10 M 50-59        49:53   
      45    Mark Dean               SMAC                53    11 M 50-59        49:58   
      46    Will Whiting                                29     9 M 20-39        50:01   
      47    Joe Giannetti                               38    10 M 20-39        50:03   
      48    Deborah Williams        EORC                35     8 F 20-39        50:12   
      49    David Livingstone       GSH                 53    12 M 50-59        50:37   
      50    Betty Quinn                                 55     1 F 50-59        50:47   
      51    Gerry Kane                                  54    13 M 50-59        51:38   
      52    Paul Huckins                                51    14 M 50-59        52:02   
      53    Winston Nunes           GSH                 57    15 M 50-59        52:30   
      54    Peter Campbell                              42    15 M 40-49        52:48   
      55    Ed LeBlanc              EORC                51    16 M 50-59        53:13   
      56    Tom LaRock                                  35    11 M 20-39        53:17   
      57    Kathy Lynch             GSH                 43     2 F 40-49        53:18   
      58    Ed Dean                 SMAC                48    16 M 40-49        53:51   
      59    Joe LaValle                                 27    12 M 20-39        54:27   
      60    Bryon Dailey            GSH                 51    17 M 50-59        54:53   
      61    Dick Barker             GSH                 64     2 M 60-99        55:09   
      62    Daryl Mallory           EORC                51    18 M 50-59        55:19   
      63    Betty Toms Matthews     GSH                 53     2 F 50-59        55:26   
      64    Mikki Mitchell          GSH                 41     3 F 40-49        55:40   
      65    Alexandra Schoolcraft   GSH                 43     4 F 40-49        56:04   
      66    Mike Butler             EORC                33    13 M 20-39        56:09   
      67    Ron McMahon                                 44    17 M 40-49        56:40   
      68    Kelly Sullivan          GSH                 39     9 F 20-39        57:07   
      69    Steve Richardson        EORC                45    18 M 40-49        58:10   
      70    Bill Boyle              EORC                49    19 M 40-49        58:21   
      71    Patrick Kennedy         GSH                 65     3 M 60-99        58:55   
      72    Amanda Partyka                              26    10 F 20-39        59:06   
      73    Amy Veres               GSH                 29    11 F 20-39        59:06   
      74    Bobbi Smith             GSH                 56     3 F 50-59        59:10   
      75    Ray Wenninger           EORC                57    19 M 50-59      1:00:18   
      76    Jay Wolohan                                 31    14 M 20-39      1:00:56   
      77    Kris Valentini                              35    12 F 20-39      1:01:32   
      78    Jim Gurzenski           GSH                 50    20 M 50-59      1:01:59   
      79    Tony Lucia              EORC                68     4 M 60-99      1:03:40   
      80    John Driscoll                               52    21 M 50-59      1:04:44   
      81    Kristina Chapell                            25    13 F 20-39      1:06:47   
      82    Cindy Fois              GSH                 29    14 F 20-39      1:07:15   
      83    Dick Osgood             GSH                 68     5 M 60-99      1:23:12   
      84    Bruce Kurtz             SMAC                69     6 M 60-99      1:33:36   
     UNK    Joe Fois                GSH                 30       M 20-39