Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/06/ma/Jan7_MidWac_set1.shtml

MidWach League Dual Meets @ Marlborough

Marlborough HS - Marlborough, MA, January 7, 2006

[Team Scores ]

Complete Event Results

FTO

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                         Marlborough 1-7-06 - 1/7/2006                         
                                  Dual Meets                                   
                       Marlborough HS - Marlborough, MA                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Derek Maylin              SR Gardner               42-01.25  
  2 Kyle Laham                SR Westborough           41-05.00  
  3 Mike Knoll                SR Bromfield             38-07.75  
  4 Jake Hochard              SO Gardner               38-06.75  
  5 John Birkholz             SO Westborough           37-06.75  
  6 Scott Sacra               Sr Nashoba               37-03.75  
  7 John McCarthy             SR Marlborough           32-10.50  
  8 Mike Hutch                JR Marlborough           31-08.00  
  9 Jeremy Brault             SR Westborough           31-05.00  
 10 Nate Sanden               SR Narragansett          31-03.00  
 11 Chris Hinds               SO Westborough           30-08.75  
 12 Winston McLean            JR Marlborough           30-08.00  
 13 Max Martinson             Sr Nashoba               30-05.50  
 14 Charlie Watkins           JR Bromfield             29-09.00  
 15 Tom Mason                  8 Narragansett          29-05.25  
 16 Max Cohen                 SR Bromfield             29-03.75  
 17 Dan Hassan                SR Marlborough           29-03.00  
 18 Jon Laman                 SO Marlborough           28-02.75  
 19 Tony Nasuti               JR Marlborough           28-01.50  
 20 Nate Alisauskas           JR Gardner               27-05.50  
 21 Jeff Anderson             JR Gardner               25-10.00  
 22 Lanny Sun                 JR Bromfield             25-09.00  
 23 Tyler Smith               FR Westborough           25-08.00  
 24 Adam Grossman             SR Westborough           25-03.75  
 25 Mike Deroy                FR Gardner               19-08.50  
 26 Adam Condon               FR Narragansett          17-01.75  
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eric DePalo               SR Westborough            5-10.00  
  2 Andrew Shea               JR Westborough            5-08.00  
  3 Don LeMieux               JR Gardner                5-06.00  
  3 Doug Koury                SO Nashoba                5-06.00  
  3 Steve Lajoie              SO Gardner                5-06.00  
  3 Brian Meyer               SR Westborough            5-06.00  
  7 Max Martinson             Sr Nashoba                5-02.00  
  8 Patrick Leach             Sr Nashoba                4-10.00  
  8 Denis Healy               JR Gardner                4-10.00  
  8 Tony Nasuti               JR Marlborough            4-10.00  
  8 Fred Crosby               SR Narragansett           4-10.00  
  8 Jake Hochard              SO Gardner                4-10.00  
  8 Sonny Gamble              SR Marlborough            4-10.00  
  8 John McCarthy             SR Marlborough            4-10.00  
 15 Kevin Stechler            SO Westborough            4-01.00  
 -- Derek Simon                8 Marlborough                 NH  
 -- Karthik Rao               FR Westborough                 NH  
 -- Derrick Maxwell            8 Marlborough                 NH  
 
Event 3  Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sonny Gamble              SR Marlborough            10:54.4  
  2 Steve Lajoie              SO Gardner                10:59.3  
  3 Dave Brown                SO Westborough            11:00.7  
  4 Joe Weber                 FR Gardner                11:09.6  
  5 Max Flaton                 8 Bromfield              11:12.1  
  6 Max Nicoll                Jr Nashoba                11:13.1  
  7 Eddie Byun                SR Westborough            11:16.9  
  8 James Fucile              SR Narragansett           11:26.6  
  9 Zach Lambert              SR Marlborough            11:34.8  
 10 David Breen               SO Nashoba                11:54.7  
 11 Greg Wainwright           SR Marlborough            12:06.8  
 12 Ryan Cummins              JR Westborough            12:46.0  
 13 Jayson Drop               FR Narragansett           13:52.0  
 14 Sean Jones                SR Marlborough            14:12.0  
 15 Jeffrey Los               FR Westborough            14:14.0  
 
Event 4  Boys 45 Yard Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Eric DePalo               SR Westborough                6.0   3 
  2 Max Martinson             Sr Nashoba                    6.2   1 
  3 Kiel Boutelle             SR Gardner                    6.5   3 
  4 Andrew Shea               JR Westborough                6.6   3 
  5 Forrest Xiao              JR Westborough                6.8   3 
  6 Trevor Mason              SR Narragansett               7.0   2 
  7 Jihad Yasin               SO Gardner                    7.2   3 
  7 John McCarthy             SR Marlborough                7.2   1 
  9 Mike Knoll                SR Bromfield                  7.4   2 
 10 Tony Nasuti               JR Marlborough                7.8   1 
 11 Derrick Maxwell            8 Marlborough                7.9   1 
 
Event 5  Boys 45 Yard Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jake Hochard              SO Gardner                    5.3   3 
  1 Kevin Kinnard             JR Westborough                5.3   3 
  1 Steve Blair               JR Marlborough                5.3   1 
  4 Kyle Laham                SR Westborough                5.4   3 
  5 Marlon Webb               FR Narragansett               5.5   2 
  5 Kevin Stechler            SO Westborough                5.5   3 
  5 Will Allen                SR Gardner                    5.5   3 
  8 Chris Abisla              JR Gardner                    5.6   3 
  8 Alex Darrach              JR Marlborough                5.6   1 
  8 Nate Sanden               SR Narragansett               5.6   2 
 11 Doug Koury                SO Nashoba                    5.7   1 
 11 JJ Dowling                FR Bromfield                  5.7   2 
 11 Scott Sacra               Sr Nashoba                    5.7   1 
 14 Mike Knoll                SR Bromfield                  5.8   2 
 15 Amechi Onyejekwe          SR Marlborough                5.9   1 
 16 Dave Oliva                SR Bromfield                  6.1   2 
 17 Michael Dandley           Fr Nashoba                    6.2   1 
 18 Gabe Lorman                7 Narragansett               6.5   2 
 
Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zach Slyvestre            SO Gardner                 5:08.2  
  2 Peter Sullivan            SR Westborough             5:08.7  
  3 Patrick Leach             Sr Nashoba                 5:13.2  
  4 Dan Hassan                SR Marlborough             5:13.5  
  5 Sam Brunell               SO Hudson                  5:17.8  
  6 Zach Ouellet              FR Gardner                 5:18.4  
  7 Matt Huegel               SR Westborough             5:19.3  
  8 Ben Waldman               FR Bromfield               5:23.5  
  9 Anthony Raduazo           SO Nashoba                 5:26.8  
 10 Brian LeBlanc             JR Marlborough             5:27.2  
 11 Eddie Byun                SR Westborough             5:27.5  
 12 Jak Kelley                FR Gardner                 5:33.4  
 13 Nick Griffin              SO Gardner                 5:36.3  
 14 Mark Vanacore             SO Westborough             5:42.3  
 15 Taylor Bracciale          SO Marlborough             5:43.6  
 16 Zach Dossett              SO Narragansett            5:46.0  
 17 Charlie Gross             FR Westborough             5:48.4  
 18 Chris Daly                SO Marlborough             5:49.4  
 19 Jamie MacKinnon           SO Marlborough             5:50.8  
 20 Alex Price                SO Westborough             5:58.0  
 21 Alex Calderwood           SO Bromfield               6:07.2  
 22 Jon Behmer                SR Westborough             6:09.8  
 23 Travis Desimone           SO Marlborough             6:10.2  
 24 Matt Gitkind              FR Westborough             6:20.4  
 25 Steve Shieh               FR Westborough             6:22.1  
 26 Ryan Twohey               FR Narragansett            6:33.1  
 27 Sean Humphrey             Jr Nashoba                 6:44.5  
 28 Andy Haskell              FR Westborough             6:48.9  
 29 Nicholas Lawrence         Fr Nashoba                 6:50.6  
 30 Sam Dossett                7 Narragansett            6:52.7  
 
Event 7  Boys 600 Yard Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tom Rousseau              SR Gardner                 1:35.2   3 
  2 Danny King                SR Gardner                 1:35.5   3 
  3 Ian Strug                 SR Westborough             1:36.7   3 
  4 Peter Gray                SR Westborough             1:36.9   3 
  5 Sonny Gamble              SR Marlborough             1:41.0   1 
  6 Steve Mulloy              JR Gardner                 1:44.1   4 
  7 Josh Canu                 SO Gardner                 1:45.5   4 
  8 Alex Perry                JR Westborough             1:46.0   4 
  9 Adam Jankauskas           SR Narragansett            1:46.2   2 
 10 Matt Powers               JR Nashoba                 1:48.9   1 
 11 Brendan Chen              FR Bromfield               1:49.9   2 
 12 Tyler Papazian             8 Bromfield               1:52.1   2 
 13 Cristos Mpelkas           JR Nashoba                 1:54.3   1 
 14 Kevin MACKIE              JR Algonquin               1:54.7   5 
 15 Eryk Lorenz-Kruk           8 Bromfield               1:57.7   5 
 16 Jayson Drop               FR Narragansett            2:16.5   2 
 17 Jacob Waldman             FR Bromfield               2:38.5   5 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Yard Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kevin Kinnard             JR Westborough               39.7   5 
  2 Bo Wang                   SR Westborough               41.2   5 
  3 Jake Hochard              SO Gardner                   41.7   5 
  4 Sean Busch                Jr Nashoba                   42.0   1 
  5 Mike Sciore               SR Marlborough               42.2   1 
  6 Jayson Gallant            SO Marlborough               42.7   1 
  7 Brad Heglin               SO Gardner                   42.8   6 
  8 Kevin Stechler            SO Westborough               43.0   6 
  9 Nate Sanden               SR Narragansett              43.1   3 
 10 Don LeMieux               JR Gardner                   43.2   5 
 11 Max Cohen                 SR Bromfield                 44.5   3 
 12 Oren Shapira              JR Nashoba                   44.8   1 
 13 Amahd Ismail              SO Gardner                   45.1   7 
 13 Matt Tolozko              SR Narragansett              45.1   3 
 15 John Potvin               JR Gardner                   45.4   6 
 16 JJ Dowling                FR Bromfield                 45.6   3 
 17 Brian Hasbrouck           SO Marlborough               47.7   2 
 18 Nicholas Chin             Fr Nashoba                   47.9   2 
 19 Bryan Rodrigues            8 Marlborough               48.6   2 
 20 Mike Duncan               FR Gardner                   49.0   8 
 20 Simon Letendre            FR Gardner                   49.0   7 
 22 Michael Dandley           Fr Nashoba                   49.6   2 
 23 Ryan Demasi               FR Gardner                   55.7   8 
 24 Grant MacLean              7 Bromfield                 56.7   4 
 25 Ryan Holmes                7 Bromfield                 57.4   4 
 26 Chris Strout              JR Narragansett              58.3   4 
 27 Ryan Williams              8 Bromfield                 59.4   7 
 28 Eli Murry                 SR Narragansett            1:21.6   4 
 
Event 9  Boys 1000 Yard Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sheldon Vigeant           SO Marlborough             2:56.3  
  2 Patrick Leach             Sr Nashoba                 3:01.2  
  3 Fred Crosby               SR Narragansett            3:01.7  
  4 Peter Sullivan            SR Westborough             3:02.2  
  5 Zach Slyvestre            SO Gardner                 3:02.7  
  6 Steve Lajoie              SO Gardner                 3:03.3  
  7 Billy Butler              SR Westborough             3:05.8  
  8 Greg Wainwright           SR Marlborough             3:13.6  
  9 Zach Ouellet              FR Gardner                 3:14.6  
 10 Denis Healy               JR Gardner                 3:18.0  
 11 Max Flaton                 8 Bromfield               3:18.6  
 12 Ryan Cummins              JR Westborough             3:19.9  
 13 Adam Charbonneau          SO Marlborough             3:21.0  
 14 Ben Gitkind               SR Westborough             3:21.6  
 15 Jak Kelley                FR Gardner                 3:24.1  
 16 Adam Urbin                SR Westborough             3:24.4  
 17 David Breen               SO Nashoba                 3:26.5  
 18 Zach Dossett              SO Narragansett            3:30.3  
 19 Alex Calderwood           SO Bromfield               3:31.6  
 20 Mike Bryant                8 Marlborough             3:32.2  
 21 Jeff Anderson             JR Gardner                 3:34.0  
 22 Kevin Winter              JR Bromfield               3:34.5  
 23 Aaron Diamond             JR Westborough             3:46.5  
 24 Thomas Case               FR Westborough             3:55.3  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x440 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gardner                                              4:01.3   2 
  1 Westborough                                          4:01.3   2 
  3 Marlborough                                          4:05.0   1 
  4 Nashoba                                              4:15.3   1 
  5 Narragansett                                         4:25.5   1 
  6 Bromfield                                            4:33.7   1 
 
Event 11  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Erica Parviainen          SR Narragansett          29-07.25  
  2 Alli Davis                JR Gardner               28-05.50  
  3 Heather Siciliano         JR Gardner               26-03.75  
  4 Siobhan Raymond           SR Gardner               25-09.25  
  5 Caitlin Pond              SR Westborough           25-07.00  
  6 Ashley Bailey             SO Gardner               25-06.00  
  7 Amy Tervo                 JR Gardner               25-03.00  
  8 Caitlin Piper             SO Westborough           24-09.75  
  9 Jamie Basso               JR Gardner               24-01.75  
 10 Amanda Morris             JR Marlborough           23-05.25  
 11 Gabrielle Montalbano      SO Narragansett          23-03.00  
 12 Kylie Ricker              Jr Nashoba               23-01.75  
 13 Stephanie Nobrega         SR Narragansett          21-07.25  
 14 Amy Callahan              So Nashoba               21-06.75  
 15 Lauren Lopez              JR Marlborough           20-08.75  
 16 Marissa Dickson           SO Bromfield             20-07.50  
 17 Anu Garg                  SR Westborough           20-04.50  
 18 Alyssa Mpelkas            So Nashoba               20-00.50  
 19 Shaura Flynn              FR Marlborough           19-10.00  
 20 Ally Cohen                SO Bromfield             19-06.00  
 21 Colleen Ryan              FR Marlborough           19-04.25  
 22 Krista DiCarlo            FR Marlborough           19-03.25  
 23 Jessica Becker            FR Narragansett          18-11.50  
 24 Mariya Qureshi            SR Westborough           18-09.25  
 25 Jessica Nobrega           SO Narragansett          17-08.25  
 26 Sam Yelle                 FR Narragansett          17-03.25  
 -- Leanne Vanaria             8 Marlborough                 DQ  
 
Event 12  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Orna Feighery             JR Westborough            5-02.00  
  2 Jill Perreira             So Nashoba                4-06.00  
  2 Sarah Connors             JR Gardner                4-06.00  
  2 Sarah Stadig              JR Westborough            4-06.00  
  2 Christina Kunycky         JR Marlborough            4-06.00  
  2 Abby Alexander             8 Bromfield              4-06.00  
  7 Caitlin Piper             SO Westborough            4-04.00  
  7 Jillena DeCarteret        FR Narragansett           4-04.00  
  7 Kathryn Kennedy           SO Bromfield              4-04.00  
  7 Lauren Papalia             8 Marlborough            4-04.00  
 11 Jackie Vissat              8 Marlborough            4-02.00  
 11 Nicole Smith              SO Gardner                4-02.00  
 11 Brook Garvey               8 Marlborough            4-02.00  
 11 Kristen Roberts            8 Marlborough            4-02.00  
 11 Kat Long                  SO Bromfield              4-02.00  
 11 Alyson Foisy              SO Narragansett           4-02.00  
 11 Angela Bourque            SR Gardner                4-02.00  
 18 Courtney Baker            Jr Nashoba                3-10.00  
 18 Katherine McManus         FR Westborough            3-10.00  
 18 Lydia McDaniel            FR Westborough            3-10.00  
 18 Danielle Dorval           JR Gardner                3-10.00  
 18 Amy Auclair                8 Marlborough            3-10.00  
 18 Clarissa Savage           FR Westborough            3-10.00  
 -- Jackie Soar               FR Narragansett                NH  
 -- Nikki Pratt               JR Gardner                     DQ  
 
Event 13  Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cathy Withers              8 Marlborough            12:48.4  
  2 Christina Kunycky         JR Marlborough            12:48.9  
  3 Amy Wilfert               JR Westborough            13:12.6  
  4 Alexis Teevens            FR Westborough            13:22.3  
  5 Katie Wirzbicki           SO Gardner                13:29.2  
  6 Lindsey Horowitz          So Nashoba                13:41.8  
  7 Rachael Perron            SO Gardner                13:42.8  
  8 Christina Mellace         SR Marlborough            13:53.0  
  9 Alyssa Montalbano         SR Narragansett           14:00.6  
 10 Katherine Antaya          SR Gardner                14:18.3  
 11 Meghan Condry             SR Marlborough            14:23.1  
 12 Roxy Guarin               SR Gardner                14:39.7  
 
Event 14  Girls 45 Yard Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Caitlin Pond              SR Westborough                7.1   3 
  1 Courtney Bohen            SR Westborough                7.1   3 
  3 Whitney Koch              Jr Nashoba                    7.4   1 
  4 Alyson Foisy              SO Narragansett               7.5   2 
  5 Hannah Jerdee             FR Marlborough                7.6   1 
  6 Kathryn Kennedy           SO Bromfield                  7.7   2 
  6 Casey McDermott           SR Westborough                7.7   3 
  8 Nikki Pratt               JR Gardner                    7.8   3 
  9 Erinn Dandley             Jr Nashoba                    7.9   1 
 10 Jackie Vissat              8 Marlborough                8.1   1 
 10 Jenna McGrath             SR Gardner                    8.1   3 
 10 Jillena DeCarteret        FR Narragansett               8.1   2 
 10 Julie Heislein            So Nashoba                    8.1   1 
 14 Jamie Basso               JR Gardner                    8.3   3 
 15 Melissa Fulham            SR Marlborough                8.7   1 
 16 Alice Kennedy              7 Bromfield                  9.2   2 
 
Event 15  Girls 45 Yard Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Caitlin Piper             SO Westborough                5.8   3 
  2 Niki Jordan               FR Bromfield                  6.0   2 
  2 Nikki Pratt               JR Gardner                    6.0   3 
  4 Alyson Foisy              SO Narragansett               6.1   2 
  4 Risa Langelo              So Nashoba                    6.1   1 
  4 Tara Fitzpatrick          JR Marlborough                6.1   1 
  4 Kylie Ricker              Jr Nashoba                    6.1   1 
  8 Lexy Daniells             FR Bromfield                  6.2   2 
  8 Victoria Delano            8 Marlborough                6.2   1 
  8 Allyson Farley            JR Marlborough                6.2   1 
 11 Heather Siciliano         JR Gardner                    6.3   3 
 11 Lauren Boucher            SO Gardner                    6.3   3 
 11 Rachel Jorgenson           8 Bromfield                  6.3   2 
 11 Casey McDermott           SR Westborough                6.3   3 
 15 Erinn Dandley             Jr Nashoba                    6.6   1 
 16 Jeena Ehnstrom            SO Narragansett               6.7   2 
 17 Laura Rasmussen           SR Westborough                6.8   3 
 18 Meagan Spooner            SO Narragansett               7.6   2 
 
Event 16  Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emily Egan                FR Bromfield               5:52.4  
  2 Taylor Cardosi            SO Bromfield               5:54.6  
  3 Dessie Stefanova          SO Marlborough             6:00.0  
  4 Allyson Oram               8 Marlborough             6:06.0  
  5 Amy Wilfert               JR Westborough             6:08.8  
  6 Katie Wirzbicki           SO Gardner                 6:19.0  
  7 Nikki Perry               SO Gardner                 6:26.0  
  8 Laura Lakin               Sr Nashoba                 6:28.5  
  9 Jenna McGrath             SR Gardner                 6:33.0  
 10 Natasha Bonina             8 Marlborough             6:36.0  
 11 Stacy Smith               JR Narragansett            6:38.4  
 12 Brittany Jones             7 Bromfield               6:38.8  
 13 Anne Blackney             FR Westborough             6:47.5  
 14 Alyssa Lawrence           Jr Nashoba                 6:53.0  
 15 Becky Ellis               FR Gardner                 6:57.9  
 16 Gina Locke                SR Gardner                 7:01.6  
 17 Helen O'Hara              SO Gardner                 7:17.7  
 18 Leah Garber               FR Westborough             7:24.4  
 19 Allison Feigelman         FR Westborough             7:28.5  
 20 Alexandra Swanson          8 Marlborough             7:32.5  
 21 Kristen Mahoney           JR Gardner                 7:33.5  
 
Event 17  Girls 600 Yard Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Heather Deroy             JR Gardner                 2:22.8   3 
  2 Carissa Penney            JR Gardner                 2:23.6   3 
  3 Brianna Kunycky           FR Marlborough             2:24.1   1 
  4 Marissa Dickson           SO Bromfield               2:28.1   2 
  5 Elizabeth Tuttle          JR Bromfield               2:29.0   2 
  6 Jessica Wainwright        JR Marlborough             2:30.2   1 
  7 Gwennie Garcia            FR Westborough             2:31.8   3 
  8 Megan Tuite               SR Gardner                 2:33.4   4 
  9 Brittany Zarozinski       SO Narragansett            2:35.9   2 
 10 Sarah Stadig              JR Westborough             2:36.8   3 
 11 Madeline Darden           FR Bromfield               2:37.0   5 
 12 Jackie Soar               FR Narragansett            2:37.1   2 
 13 Jessie Lee                SO Westborough             2:40.1   4 
 14 Lindsey Horowitz          So Nashoba                 2:41.4   5 
 14 Jill Perreira             So Nashoba                 2:41.4   1 
 16 Amy Callahan              So Nashoba                 2:49.6   1 
 17 Lindsey Hazel              7 Bromfield               2:51.4   5 
 18 Hallie Conant             FR Bromfield               2:51.7   6 
 19 Ashwini Javlekar          FR Westborough             2:52.5   5 
 20 Lydia McDaniel            FR Westborough             2:54.7   4 
 21 Rachel Leicher             7 Bromfield               3:16.3   6 
 22 Megan Bollman             FR Bromfield               3:40.5   6 
 
Event 18  Girls 300 Yard Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Christina Kunycky         JR Marlborough               45.0   1 
  2 Courtney Baker            Jr Nashoba                   46.8   1 
  3 Jillian Darden            So Nashoba                   47.1   1 
  4 Ashley Carresi             8 Marlborough               47.9   2 
  5 Lexy Daniells             FR Bromfield                 49.0   3 
  6 Kimmy Arvidson            FR Westborough               49.2   5 
  7 Sherri Brooks             SO Gardner                   49.9   5 
  8 Erin Mannion              Fr Nashoba                   50.1   2 
  9 Helen Kwan                SO Westborough               50.6   5 
 10 Alice Kennedy              7 Bromfield                 51.8   3 
 11 Casey Hoey                JR Marlborough               51.9   8 
 12 Lynsie Bourgeios          JR Gardner                   52.1   6 
 12 Nicole Smith              SO Gardner                   52.1   5 
 14 Kate Nordman              SO Gardner                   52.2   6 
 15 Jackie Olender            JR Marlborough               52.7   8 
 16 Lizzy Carleton            SO Westborough               52.8   6 
 17 Samantha Fowle            FR Westborough               53.1   6 
 18 Carly Robinson            Fr Nashoba                   53.6   2 
 19 Danielle Dorval           JR Gardner                   55.4   7 
 20 Krystal McKinnon          SR Gardner                   56.4   8 
 21 Demi Favreau              SO Narragansett              56.6   3 
 22 Kelsey Hogan               8 Marlborough               56.7   2 
 23 Jasmine Wilder            FR Narragansett              58.3   3 
 23 Angela Bourque            SR Gardner                   58.3   7 
 25 Stacy Hamel                7 Narragansett              59.8   4 
 26 Lindsay Nolan             FR Westborough             1:00.1   7 
 27 Katherine McManus         FR Westborough             1:00.4   7 
 28 Ally Cohen                SO Bromfield               1:02.2   4 
 29 Sarah Farrell              7 Narragansett            1:02.6   4 
 30 Kelly Farrell             SO Narragansett            1:03.5   4 
 -- Lauren Papalia             8 Marlborough                 DQ   1 
 
Event 19  Girls 1000 Yard Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dessie Stefanova          SO Marlborough             3:36.4  
  2 Amy Valladares            SO Bromfield               3:38.5  
  3 Orna Feighery             JR Westborough             3:46.6  
  4 Christina Lombardi        SO Marlborough             3:46.9  
  5 Nikki Perry               SO Gardner                 3:48.5  
  6 Alexis Teevens            FR Westborough             3:49.6  
  7 Rachael Perron            SO Gardner                 3:49.9  
  8 Laura Lakin               Sr Nashoba                 3:50.7  
  9 Marissa Rivera            JR Bromfield               3:51.5  
 10 Stacy Smith               JR Narragansett            3:55.1  
 11 KT Rich                   JR Westborough             3:56.4  
 12 Anna Vaetlijunlier        JR Bromfield               3:56.7  
 13 Tracy Snyder              SO Bromfield               3:57.1  
 14 Anne Blackney             FR Westborough             3:59.2  
 15 Katherine Antaya          SR Gardner                 3:59.4  
 16 Ashley Ross               SR Gardner                 4:01.5  
 17 Roxy Guarin               SR Gardner                 4:05.2  
 18 Becky Ellis               FR Gardner                 4:05.7  
 19 Laura O'Neil              Jr Nashoba                 4:06.5  
 20 Clarissa Savage           FR Westborough             4:10.0  
 21 Tracy Duguay              SO Narragansett            4:13.0  
 22 Helen O'Hara              SO Gardner                 4:17.4  
 
Event 20  Girls 4x440 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Marlborough                                          4:43.1   1 
  2 Nashoba                                              4:53.0   1 
  3 Bromfield                                            5:11.5   1 
  4 Gardner                                              5:26.5   2 
  5 Narragansett                                         5:28.7   1 
  6 Westborough                                          5:29.8   2 
 
Event 21  Girls 45 Yard Hurdles Junior Var.
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Angela Bourque            SR Gardner                    8.0   1 
  1 Sarah Connors             JR Gardner                    8.0   1 
  3 Kristen Roberts            8 Marlborough                8.2   1 
  4 Kelsey Tanner             FR Westborough                8.3   2 
  4 Anu Garg                  SR Westborough                8.3   1 
  6 Amy Auclair                8 Marlborough                8.5   1 
  7 Mackenzie Laverture        8 Marlborough                8.8   2 
  8 Katherine McManus         FR Westborough                8.9   2 
 
Event 22  Girls 45 Yard Dash Junior Var.
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lisa Farese                8 Marlborough                6.2   1 
  2 Kate Nordman              SO Gardner                    6.3   2 
  3 Kim West                   7 Bromfield                  6.4   2 
  4 Shaura Flynn              FR Marlborough                6.5   1 
  4 Alyssa Mpelkas            So Nashoba                    6.5   1 
  4 Brook Garvey               8 Marlborough                6.5   3 
  7 Megan Radogna             FR Westborough                6.8   3 
  7 Kayleigh Hoffman          Fr Nashoba                    6.8   1 
  7 Monica Lopez               8 Marlborough                6.8   1 
  7 Krista DiCarlo            FR Marlborough                6.8   1 
 11 Kelsey Tanner             FR Westborough                6.9   2 
 12 Carolyn Smith             JR Gardner                    7.2   3 
 12 Marissa Heglin            SO Gardner                    7.2   3 
 12 Amelia Strohsnitter       JR Westborough                7.2   3 
 12 Sarah Farrell              7 Narragansett               7.2   2 
 16 Andrea Gonzalez           SO Gardner                    7.3   3 
 17 Kelly Farrell             SO Narragansett               7.8   2 
 
Event 23  Boys 45 Yard Hurdles Junior Var.
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Derek Simon                8 Marlborough                7.9  
  2 Jim McCarthy               8 Marlborough                8.0  
  3 Ryan Walsh                FR Westborough                8.1  
  4 Karl Chung                 8 Marlborough                8.4  
 
Event 24  Boys 45 Yard Dash Junior Var.
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Forrest Xiao              JR Westborough                5.5   3 
  2 Greyson Thomas            SO Westborough                5.6   3 
  3 Dan Loveland               8 Marlborough                5.8   3 
  4 Nicholas Mahaich          FR Westborough                5.9   3 
  5 Guilherme DeAzevedo        8 Marlborough                6.2   2 
  5 Simon Letendre            FR Gardner                    6.2   3 
  7 Lanny Sun                 JR Bromfield                  6.3   1 
  7 Andrew Ojemann             8 Bromfield                  6.3   1 
  9 Mike Williamson           SO Gardner                    6.4   2 
 10 Steven Bowmen             SR Westborough                6.5   4 
 10 Ryan Walsh                FR Westborough                6.5   4 
 10 Chase Ellison             FR Marlborough                6.5   2 
 13 Kevin Oliveira             8 Marlborough                6.7   4 
 14 Chris Strout              JR Narragansett               6.9   1 
 15 Grant MacLean              7 Bromfield                  7.0   2 
 15 Alex White                FR Gardner                    7.0   3 
 15 Dave Lamont               FR Westborough                7.0   4 
 18 Adam Condon               FR Narragansett               7.1   1 
 18 Rich Couture              FR Marlborough                7.1   4 
 20 Ryan Holmes                7 Bromfield                  7.2   2 
 21 Ryan Williams              8 Bromfield                  7.4   1 
 22 Tom Mason                  8 Narragansett               7.7   1 
 23 Eli Murry                 SR Narragansett               8.7   2 
 
Event 25  Girls 4x220 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nashoba                                              2:03.0   2 
  2 Westborough                                          2:04.3   1 
  3 Gardner                                              2:06.5   1 
  4 Marlborough                                          2:06.7   2 
  5 Bromfield                                            2:08.0   1 
  6 Narragansett                                         2:18.6   1 
 
Event 26  Boys 4x220 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Westborough                                          1:46.2   1 
  2 Nashoba                                              1:48.5   2 
  3 Gardner                                              1:49.0   1 
  4 Marlborough                                          1:49.2   2 
  5 Narragansett                                         1:58.8   1 
  6 Bromfield                                            2:04.8   1