Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/06/ma/Jan7_MidWac_1_set1.shtml

MidWach League Dual Meets @ Fitchburg

Fitchburg HS - Fitchburg, MA, January 7, 2006

[Team Scores ]

Complete Event Results

FTO

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                          Fitchburg 1-7-06 - 1/7/2006                          
                                  Dual Meets                                   
                          Fitchburg HS - Fitcburg, MA                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tom Scarduzio             SR Shrewsbury            45-06.00     13.86m 
  2 Greg Hylton               SR Shrewsbury            44-05.00     13.53m 
  3 Jim Macera                SR Wachusett             43-07.00     13.28m 
  4 Rocco DiMeco              JR Wachusett             42-03.00     12.87m 
  5 Dillon Marinelli          SR Murdock               40-07.00     12.36m 
  6 Ryan Robar                FR Fitchburg             40-04.00     12.29m 
  7 Derek Paine               JR Fitchburg             39-05.00     12.01m 
  8 Paul Helm Paul            JR Algonquin             36-11.00     11.25m 
  9 Steve Silvar              SO Fitchburg             36-06.00     11.12m 
 10 Jarrett Powers            SR Quabbin               35-11.00     10.94m 
 11 Tyler Russell             SR Wachusett             35-07.00     10.84m 
 12 Ben Sampson               JR Algonquin             34-11.00     10.64m 
 13 Travis Marcoux            JR Leominster            34-08.00     10.56m 
 14 Zach Dion                 JR Fitchburg             34-00.00     10.36m 
 15 Pat Lahey                 JR Wachusett             32-11.00     10.03m 
 16 Chris Cole                FR Shrewsbury            32-08.00      9.95m 
 17 Matt Shiebler             SO Murdock               32-07.00      9.93m 
 18 Thomas Maio               SR Quabbin               32-03.00      9.82m 
 18 Yifei Zhang               JR Shrewsbury            32-03.00      9.82m 
 20 Zac Nadar                 SO Wachusett             32-01.00      9.77m 
 21 Brandon Ladeau            SR Quabbin               31-08.00      9.65m 
 22 Ed Matilainen             SO Oakmont               31-03.00      9.52m 
 23 Mike Proietti             JR Leominster            30-06.00      9.29m 
 24 Alex LeBlanc              JR Oakmont               29-10.00      9.09m 
 24 Jeff Brighenti            JR Oakmont               29-10.00      9.09m 
 26 Chris Louney              SO Oakmont               29-08.00      9.04m 
 27 Kenneth Knobel            SO Quabbin               29-07.00      9.01m 
 28 Jim Petros                SR Murdock               28-11.00      8.81m 
 29 Sean Storer               SO Murdock               28-10.00      8.78m 
 30 Chris Nathan              SO Shrewsbury            28-09.00      8.76m 
 31 Joshua Whitney               Algonquin             28-07.00      8.71m 
 32 Scott Clark               FR Fitchburg             28-05.00      8.66m 
 33 Brendan Silkey            SO Quabbin               26-04.00      8.02m 
 34 Yussuf Luzzouni           JR Algonquin             26-03.00      8.00m 
 35 Josh Shea                 JR Fitchburg             26-00.00      7.92m 
 36 Chris Mitchell            SO Shrewsbury            25-11.00      7.89m 
 37 Dean Dellechiaie          FR Leominster            25-10.00      7.87m 
 38 Brandon Britt             FR Leominster            24-07.00      7.49m 
 39 Justin Hall               FR Quabbin               23-01.00      7.03m 
 40 Danny Wall                FR Algonquin             21-11.00      6.68m 
 41 Ben Horelick              FR Algonquin             20-01.00      6.12m 
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Thomas Maio               SR Quabbin                5-10.00      1.77m 
  2 Charlie Baldelli          SR Algonquin              5-08.00      1.72m 
  3 Dave Cosenza              SR Fitchburg             J5-08.00      1.72m 
  4 Ben Scibelli              SR Shrewsbury             5-06.00      1.67m 
  5 Brandon Ladeau            SR Quabbin               J5-06.00      1.67m 
  6 Jeff Brighenti            JR Oakmont                5-04.00      1.62m 
  7 Tim Scannell              JR Wachusett             J5-04.00      1.62m 
  8 David Pendergast             Algonquin             J5-04.00      1.62m 
  9 Chris Coates              JR Shrewsbury            J5-04.00      1.62m 
 10 Devin Schlichting         JR Wachusett             J5-04.00      1.62m 
 11 Alex LeBlanc              JR Oakmont                5-00.00      1.52m 
 11 William Schuerman         SR Fitchburg              5-00.00      1.52m 
 13 John McLaren              SR Shrewsbury            J5-00.00      1.52m 
 14 Mike Gonzalez             SR Murdock               J5-00.00      1.52m 
 14 Niel Hesek                JR Algonquin             J5-00.00      1.52m 
 14 Spencer Schrank           JR Wachusett             J5-00.00      1.52m 
 16 Christopher Grubel        JR Leominster            J5-00.00      1.52m 
 17 Andrew Cordio             SO Fitchburg             J5-00.00      1.52m 
 18 Coulter Benner            SO Leominster            J4-10.00      1.47m 
 18 Adam Hemingway            SR Leominster            J4-10.00      1.47m 
 20 Ben Krouse                JR Algonquin             J4-10.00      1.47m 
 -- Mike Bisset               JR Algonquin                   NH            
 -- Jacob Allen               SO Oakmont                     NH            
 -- Pat McIntire              JR Wachusett                   NH            
 -- Jim Flynn                 SO Shrewsbury                  NH            
 -- Ben Tsuda                 SO Shrewsbury                  NH            
 -- Caleb Comptois            SR Quabbin                     NH            
 -- Dan Thomas                SO Shrewsbury                  NH            
 -- Jason Laramie             JR Algonquin                   NH            
 -- Nathan Matthews           SO Leominster                  NH            
 -- Chris Manca               SR Murdock                     NH            
 
Event 3  Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chris Covello             SO Shrewsbury             10:33.1  
  2 Greg McDONALD             SR Algonquin              10:41.4  
  3 Garrett Malouin           JR Fitchburg              10:44.0  
  4 Jon Hoyt                  JR Leominster             10:48.3  
  5 Matt Wood                 SO Wachusett              10:50.6  
  6 Matthew Brunelle          SO Quabbin                11:02.9  
  7 Matt Garfield             SR Murdock                11:05.8  
  8 Lowell Chumsae            JR Shrewsbury             11:30.7  
  9 Greg Goodness             SR Shrewsbury             11:31.4  
 10 Jon Cox                   JR Wachusett              11:45.5  
 11 Will Lary                 FR Murdock                11:47.9  
 12 J.J. Goolsky              SR Wachusett              11:52.9  
 13 Darren Deldotto           SO Shrewsbury             12:08.1  
 14 Jorge Tercilla            SR Shrewsbury             12:12.9  
 15 Caleb Comptois            SR Quabbin                12:19.9  
 16 Drew Armin                SR Algonquin              13:02.3  
 17 Matt Fuller               SR Oakmont                13:06.8  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Trevor Donadt             SR Algonquin                  8.2   3 
  2 Tyler Russell             SR Wachusett                  8.3   1 
  3 Anthony Monteiro          SO Leominster                 8.4   3 
  4 Alex LeBlanc              JR Oakmont                    8.5   4 
  4 Pat Massey                SR Wachusett                  8.5   1 
  6 Thomas Maio               SR Quabbin                    8.8   4 
  7 Jeff Brighenti            JR Oakmont                    8.9   4 
  8 Matt Sooy                 JR Shrewsbury                 9.1   1 
  9 Ben Scibelli              SR Shrewsbury                 9.3   1 
 10 Brian Le                  SR Shrewsbury                 9.4   2 
 11 Johann Schuerman          SO Fitchburg                  9.5   1 
 12 Usman Bamgbose            SR Fitchburg                 J9.5   1 
 13 Mike Bisset               JR Algonquin                  9.6   3 
 14 Paul LeMay                SO Shrewsbury                10.2   2 
 15 Steve Palumbo             SO Wachusett                 10.3   2 
 16 Kenneth Knobel            SO Quabbin                   10.4   4 
 17 Zac Nadar                 SO Wachusett                 10.7   2 
 18 Sonny Heng                FR Leominster                11.1   3 
 19 Chris Mitchell            SO Shrewsbury                11.8   2 
 20 Glenn Lemieux             SO Fitchburg                J11.8   2 
 21 Scott Hasselmann          JR Murdock                   12.4   4 
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Malcolm Wilbur            SR Fitchburg                  6.8   1 
  2 Mike Pini                 SR Algonquin                  6.9   3 
  2 Alex Alvarez              SO Shrewsbury                J7.0   1 
  3 Andrew Tokarz             JR Wachusett                  7.0   1 
  3 Ray Wang                  SR Algonquin                  7.0   3 
  3 Johnny Gomez              SO Fitchburg                  7.0   2 
  3 Brandon Ladeau            SR Quabbin                    7.0   5 
  4 Tom Dowd                  SR Wachusett                 J7.1   1 
  5 John McLaren              SR Shrewsbury                J7.1   1 
  6 Steve Silvar              SO Fitchburg                 J7.1   1 
  8 Niel Hesek                JR Algonquin                  7.1   4 
  8 Chris Streeks             SO Oakmont                    7.1   5 
  8 Mike Greehan              SR Algonquin                  7.1   3 
  8 William Schuerman         SR Fitchburg                 J7.3   2 
  9 Nick Panzarino            SR Shrewsbury                J7.3   2 
 11 Wenjia Wu                 JR Shrewsbury                J7.7   2 
 12 Jon MacLennon             SR Wachusett                 J7.7   2 
 13 Mike Proietti             JR Leominster                J7.3   3 
 14 Travis Marcoux            JR Leominster                 7.2   3 
 14 Luis Perez                JR Murdock                    7.2   5 
 14 Billy Cassidy             FR Leominster                J7.3   3 
 20 Matt Rossetti             JR Algonquin                  7.4   4 
 20 Joshua Whitney               Algonquin                 J7.7   4 
 21 Aron Brower               FR Quabbin                    7.5   5 
 21 Paul Helm Paul            JR Algonquin                  7.5   4 
 21 Mark Macklan              UN Leominster                J7.7   4 
 23 Pat Lahey                 JR Wachusett                  7.6   2 
 28 Ed Matilainen             SO Oakmont                    7.9   6 
 28 Dean Dellechiaie          FR Leominster                 7.9   4 
 30 Chris Louney              SO Oakmont                    8.0   5 
 31 Scott Leonard             FR Quabbin                    8.6   6 
 32 Chris Berube                 Quabbin                   J8.6   6 
 33 Brendan Silkey            SO Quabbin                    8.8   6 
 34 Zachary Ryding            FR Quabbin                    8.9   6 
 34 Scott Hasselmann          JR Murdock                    8.9   5 
 36 Mike Smith                 7 Murdock                   11.4   6 
 
Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alex Leith                SR Wachusett               4:59.5  
  2 Anthony Frissora          FR Shrewsbury              5:01.2  
  3 Jon Hoyt                  JR Leominster              5:06.1  
  4 Chris Covello             SO Shrewsbury              5:06.8  
  5 Justin Hunt               JR Wachusett               5:08.0  
  6 Devan Glenny              JR Fitchburg               5:08.2  
  7 Bryan Vangel              SO Wachusett               5:08.6  
  8 Scott Luro                SO Wachusett               5:09.3  
  9 Alex Hamel                SR Shrewsbury              5:13.0  
 10 Drew Armin                SR Algonquin               5:17.0  
 11 Patrick Malakie           SO Quabbin                 5:23.5  
 12 Guy Tenney                FR Murdock                 5:24.3  
 13 Mike Sahl                 JR Shrewsbury              5:25.5  
 14 John Easson               SR Shrewsbury              5:25.8  
 15 Josh Robichaud            SO Oakmont                 5:27.2  
 16 Quinn Luong               SO Wachusett               5:27.5  
 17 Dan Gentile               FR Wachusett               5:27.9  
 18 Alex Binder               SO Shrewsbury              5:31.9  
 19 Devin Merullo             FR Shrewsbury              5:32.3  
 20 Kyle Carbone              FR Shrewsbury              5:35.3  
 21 Andrew Janik              SR Wachusett               5:39.9  
 22 Alex Mowatt               JR Shrewsbury              5:41.6  
 23 Jan Lumbeck               JR Shrewsbury              5:42.1  
 24 Jarrett Powers            SR Quabbin                 5:42.9  
 25 Eddy Gordon               FR Shrewsbury              5:45.1  
 26 Justin Bartkiewicz        FR Shrewsbury              5:48.7  
 27 Andrew Farrell            FR Algonquin               5:48.9  
 28 Dan Delay                  8 Murdock                 5:49.3  
 29 Brandon Britt             FR Leominster              5:58.8  
 30 Daniel Schumacher         FR Shrewsbury              5:59.8  
 31 Nathan Matthews           SO Leominster              6:02.0  
 32 Cameron Trodello          FR Fitchburg               6:09.7  
 33 Liam McAllister           FR Shrewsbury              6:14.5  
 34 Nick Snay                 SO Murdock                 6:14.7  
 35 Rafael Ferreira           SR Fitchburg               6:20.4  
 36 Adam Armin                FR Algonquin               6:40.6  
 
Event 7  Boys 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Devin Schlichting         JR Wachusett               1:33.1   1 
  2 Collin Hill               SR Algonquin               1:33.4   4 
  3 Tim Scannell              JR Wachusett               1:33.9   2 
  4 Sami Elhajjajy            JR Shrewsbury              1:34.2   1 
  5 Mike Bellio               SR Fitchburg               1:34.7   1 
  6 Adam Hemingway            SR Leominster              1:35.0   4 
  7 Alex Marshall             SR Wachusett               1:35.3   2 
  7 Gary Dodakian             SR Shrewsbury              1:35.3   1 
  9 Joel Gomez                FR Fitchburg               1:36.6   2 
 10 Jonathan Ryding           SR Quabbin                 1:36.9   6 
 10 Ben Tsuda                 SO Shrewsbury              1:36.9   2 
 12 Trevor Donadt             SR Algonquin               1:38.2   4 
 13 Coulter Benner            SO Leominster              1:38.5   4 
 14 Brett Haschig             FR Oakmont                 1:39.5   6 
 15 Jeff Young                JR Wachusett               1:40.9   3 
 16 Ian Marshall              SR Wachusett               1:42.6   3 
 17 Alan Tran                 SO Shrewsbury              1:44.6   3 
 18 Shawn Mattoli             SR Algonquin               1:47.0   5 
 19 Ryan Dawe                 JR Algonquin               1:47.4   5 
 20 John Hushaw               SO Murdock                 1:50.2   6 
 21 Pat McIntire              JR Wachusett               1:50.3   3 
 22 Eric Hubbard              SO Shrewsbury              1:51.2   3 
 23 Jim Petros                SR Murdock                 1:51.3   6 
 24 Will Williams             FR Shrewsbury              1:51.4   3 
 25 Justin Raphelson          FR Algonquin               1:55.5   5 
 26 Luke Hasking              FR Algonquin               1:56.7   5 
 27 Jared Andrews             FR Quabbin                 1:59.9   7 
 28 John Letteney             FR Algonquin               2:02.5   5 
 29 Zachary Quaglia           SO Quabbin                 2:06.5   7 
 30 Nick Budka                 7 Murdock                 2:49.5   7 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mike Pini                 SR Algonquin                 38.5   6 
  2 Christopher Grubel        JR Leominster                38.8   6 
  3 Jim Flynn                 SO Shrewsbury                40.4   1 
  4 Andrew Carlin             SR Wachusett                 40.6   1 
  5 Brandon Ladeau            SR Quabbin                   40.8   9 
  6 Will Short                JR Algonquin                 41.1   7 
  7 Brian Jackson             JR Shrewsbury                41.4   2 
  8 Mike Gonzalez             SR Murdock                   41.5   9 
  9 Jeff Hollander            JR Algonquin                 41.6   6 
 10 Spencer Schrank           JR Wachusett                 42.3   3 
 10 William Schuerman         SR Fitchburg                 42.3   1 
 12 Kyle Ferrebee             SO Leominster                42.4   6 
 13 John XU                   SR Algonquin                 43.0   7 
 14 Joe Kerxhalli             FR Wachusett                 43.2   2 
 14 James Lafrenieri          SR Algonquin                 43.2   8 
 16 Matt Sooy                 JR Shrewsbury                43.3   4 
 17 Jeff Pineda               FR Shrewsbury                43.7   3 
 18 Derek Paine               JR Fitchburg                 43.9   2 
 19 Alan Mann                 SO Oakmont                   44.0   9 
 20 Pat Lahey                 JR Wachusett                 44.3   4 
 21 Mark Macklan              UN Leominster                44.4   7 
 21 Ben Campbell              JR Algonquin                 44.4   8 
 23 Matthew Battista          FR Quabbin                   44.8  11 
 24 Jacob Allen               SO Oakmont                   45.0  10 
 25 Andrew Cordio             SO Fitchburg                 45.3   3 
 26 Paul LeMay                SO Shrewsbury                45.6   4 
 27 John Banks                FR Wachusett                 46.4   5 
 27 Chris Manca               SR Murdock                   46.4  10 
 29 Dave Brockmann            JR Algonquin                 46.7   8 
 30 Jack Barry                FR Wachusett                 46.9   5 
 31 Sonny Heng                FR Leominster                47.2   7 
 31 Patrick Keily             SO Shrewsbury                47.2   5 
 33 Brian Wong                SO Algonquin                 47.6   8 
 34 Chris Berube                 Quabbin                   49.3  12 
 35 Sean Trimby                  Quabbin                   49.6  12 
 36 Zachary Spencer           JR Quabbin                   50.0  10 
 37 Colin Beaupre             FR Quabbin                   50.7  12 
 38 Justin Hall               FR Quabbin                   53.6  12 
 39 Rob Hayden                SO St. John's                57.9  11 
 40 Mike Smith                 7 Murdock                 1:11.5  11 
 
Event 9  Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nick Holovnia             SR Algonquin               2:53.4  
  2 Garrett Malouin           JR Fitchburg               2:54.8  
  3 Alex Leith                SR Wachusett               2:55.0  
  4 Gary Dodakian             SR Shrewsbury              2:55.4  
  5 James Leader              JR Leominster              2:55.7  
  6 Anthony Frissora          FR Shrewsbury              2:56.8  
  7 Greg McDONALD             SR Algonquin               2:59.6  
  8 Scott Luro                SO Wachusett               3:01.3  
  9 Matthew Brunelle          SO Quabbin                 3:03.9  
 10 Matt Wood                 SO Wachusett               3:04.3  
 11 Matt Garfield             SR Murdock                 3:05.6  
 12 Bryan Vangel              SO Wachusett               3:06.4  
 13 Chris Coates              JR Shrewsbury              3:08.7  
 14 Kris Maillet              SR Fitchburg               3:10.4  
 15 Patrick Malakie           SO Quabbin                 3:10.9  
 16 Josh Cosgrove             FR Wachusett               3:11.8  
 17 Justin Hunt               JR Wachusett               3:12.2  
 18 Ben Krouse                JR Algonquin               3:15.0  
 19 Dan Thomas                SO Shrewsbury              3:16.7  
 20 Jorge Tercilla            SR Shrewsbury              3:16.8  
 21 Shane Michniewicz         FR Wachusett               3:17.0  
 22 Josh Robichaud            SO Oakmont                 3:17.9  
 23 Jarrett Powers            SR Quabbin                 3:25.4  
 24 Matt St. Louis            SO Wachusett               3:26.1  
 25 Jim Weaver                SO Wachusett               3:26.3  
 26 Brian Titone              SR Wachusett               3:26.9  
 27 Kyle Kays                 SO Shrewsbury              3:31.3  
 28 Justin Carlson            FR Wachusett               3:32.6  
 29 Nathan Matthews           SO Leominster              3:32.9  
 30 Kai Parker                FR Wachusett               3:33.7  
 31 Jared Andrews             FR Quabbin                 3:33.9  
 32 David Geene               SO Wachusett               3:34.7  
 33 Steve Ward                SO Shrewsbury              3:35.0  
 34 Brendan Foy               FR Wachusett               3:38.0  
 35 Matt Fuller               SR Oakmont                 3:38.6  
 36 Cameron Trodello          FR Fitchburg               3:39.8  
 37 John Sooy                 FR Shrewsbury              3:40.2  
 38 Nick Snay                 SO Murdock                 3:42.1  
 39 Kurt Harris               SO Wachusett               3:46.2  
 40 Dan O'Keefe               FR Shrewsbury              3:46.3  
 41 Nick Budka                 7 Murdock                 3:47.1  
 42 Rafael Ferreira           SR Fitchburg               3:48.7  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x440 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wachusett                                            3:54.6   1 
  2 Algonquin                                            4:00.1   2 
  3 Leominster                                           4:02.8   2 
  4 Fitchburg                                            4:02.9   1 
  5 Shrewsbury                                           4:03.8   1 
  6 Oakmont                                              4:05.5   3 
  7 Murdock                                              4:31.0   3 
  8 Shrewsbury  'B'                                      4:42.0   2 
  9 Quabbin                                              5:00.5   3 
 
Event 11  Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lauren Vulcano            JR Algonquin            J27-10.00      8.48m 
  1 Stephanie Mitchell        SR Shrewsbury            29-01.00      8.86m 
  2 Jillian Liposky           SR Algonquin            J27-10.00      8.48m 
  2 Lindsay Willens           SR Wachusett             28-11.00      8.81m 
  3 Michaella Mahoney         SR Shrewsbury            28-10.00      8.78m 
  6 Brianna Stidsen           JR Shrewsbury            26-09.00      8.15m 
  7 Nicole DiPilato           SO Shrewsbury            26-06.00      8.07m 
  8 Jessica Goguen            JR Oakmont               26-02.00      7.97m 
  9 Kyla Dickson              FR Quabbin               25-10.00      7.87m 
 10 Sandra Blom               SR Shrewsbury            25-08.00      7.82m 
 11 Melissa Shaw              SR Fitchburg             25-07.00      7.79m 
 12 Anna Casaceli             SO Algonquin             25-03.00      7.69m 
 12 Marsha Atlabachew         SR Shrewsbury            25-03.00      7.69m 
 14 Lara Joyce                SO Algonquin             24-06.00      7.46m 
 15 Abbie Tremblay            JR Oakmont               23-09.00      7.23m 
 16 Becky Petros              FR Murdock               23-07.00      7.18m 
 17 Logen Ryley               SR Leominster            23-06.00      7.16m 
 18 Keli Poirier              FR Oakmont               23-05.00      7.13m 
 19 Hannah Peckham            FR Quabbin               22-11.00      6.98m 
 20 Stacey Phongsamouth       JR Leominster            22-09.00      6.93m 
 21 Emilene LaPointe          JR Fitchburg             22-06.00      6.85m 
 22 Ashley Rivard             SR Murdock               22-05.00      6.83m 
 23 Michele Poirier           SR Oakmont               22-04.00      6.80m 
 24 Abby Cooney               JR Wachusett             22-02.00      6.75m 
 25 Alyssa Robar              JR Fitchburg             21-07.00      6.57m 
 26 Elizabeth Green           SR Quabbin               21-06.00      6.55m 
 27 Anna Chase                SO Wachusett             21-05.00      6.52m 
 28 Jordan McCormack          SR Fitchburg             21-04.00      6.50m 
 29 Melissa Rockman           FR Algonquin             21-03.00      6.47m 
 30 Abby Cayer                FR Fitchburg             21-02.00      6.45m 
 31 Shannon Lane              SO Wachusett             20-11.00      6.37m 
 32 Jacqueline LeBlanc        FR Quabbin               20-09.00      6.32m 
 33 Kayleigh Hardaker         FR Quabbin               20-07.00      6.27m 
 33 Kim Breton                SR Leominster            20-07.00      6.27m 
 35 Janet Craigen             JR Fitchburg             20-02.00      6.14m 
 36 Stacey Atwood             SR Algonquin             19-07.00      5.96m 
 37 Lauren Lenart             JR Oakmont               19-05.00      5.91m 
 38 Brittany O'Sullivan       FR Quabbin               18-11.00      5.76m 
 39 Hillary Nna               SO Leominster            18-05.00      5.61m 
 40 Brianna Giacoppe          SO Leominster            18-04.00      5.58m 
 41 Jordan Bresnahan          FR Murdock               18-02.00      5.53m 
 42 Katie Moses               JR Leominster            16-06.00      5.02m 
 43 Sarah Wheeler             JR Murdock               16-02.00      4.92m 
 44 Bekah Casey               SO Murdock               16-00.00      4.87m 
 45 Sarah Newton               8 Murdock               15-01.00      4.59m 
 
Event 12  Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sarah Conroy              SR Fitchburg              5-04.00      1.62m 
  2 Chrissy Silvar            JR Fitchburg              5-00.00      1.52m 
  3 Ashlyn Derosier           SO Shrewsbury             4-10.00      1.47m 
  4 Amanda Batten             JR Oakmont               J4-10.00      1.47m 
  5 Stephanie Schonholz       SR Algonquin              4-08.00      1.42m 
  5 Brooke Scibelli           JR Shrewsbury             4-08.00      1.42m 
  5 Samantha Abro             FR Algonquin              4-08.00      1.42m 
  5 Maryann Platt             JR Wachusett              4-08.00      1.42m 
  9 Megan Desmarais           JR Murdock               J4-08.00      1.42m 
 10 Brittany Kelly            SO Algonquin             J4-08.00      1.42m 
 11 Jenn Skawski              FR Murdock                4-06.00      1.37m 
 12 Keli Poirier              FR Oakmont               J4-06.00      1.37m 
 13 Christina Henderson       SR Leominster            J4-06.00      1.37m 
 14 Kayle McElroy             FR Wachusett             J4-06.00      1.37m 
 15 Ali Haigh                 SR Algonquin             J4-06.00      1.37m 
 16 MacKenzie Hennessey       FR Wachusett              4-00.00      1.21m 
 16 Sonya Newton              JR Murdock                4-00.00      1.21m 
 16 Brianna Stidsen           JR Shrewsbury             4-00.00      1.21m 
 16 Karissa O'Keefe           SO Algonquin              4-00.00      1.21m 
 16 Brianna Green             SO Quabbin                4-00.00      1.21m 
 16 Sara Shuster              SO Shrewsbury             4-00.00      1.21m 
 20 Jennifer Williams         JR Quabbin               J3-10.00      1.16m 
 22 Dana Clowes               SO Algonquin             J4-00.00      1.21m 
 22 Beth Kiuru                JR Oakmont               J4-00.00      1.21m 
 24 Kristen Peterson          FR Wachusett             J4-00.00      1.21m 
 25 Megan Smith               SO Shrewsbury             3-10.00      1.16m 
 25 Carly Raber               FR Wachusett              3-10.00      1.16m 
 -- Jackie Bernier            FR Shrewsbury                  NH            
 -- Feizhen Dang              FR Shrewsbury                  NH            
 -- Stephanie Lindeborg       FR Shrewsbury                  NH            
 -- Stacey Phongsamouth       JR Leominster                  NH            
 -- Liz Haney                 JR Oakmont                     NH            
 
Event 13  Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sarah Croteau             SR Oakmont                11:52.2  
  2 Hannah Masse              JR Fitchburg              11:52.8  
  3 Kim Shooshan              SR Wachusett              12:05.7  
  4 Rikki Hullinger           JR Shrewsbury             12:13.0  
  5 Lauren Croteau            SO Leominster             12:45.0  
  6 Christy Loftus            JR Algonquin              12:51.1  
  7 Kristin Ross              SO Shrewsbury             12:54.9  
  8 Jillian Liposky           SR Algonquin              13:17.1  
  9 Chrissy Bettencourt       FR Leominster             13:17.3  
 10 Emily Trulson             SR Wachusett              13:24.5  
 11 Katie Kalinoski           FR Shrewsbury             13:34.9  
 12 Marisa Titone             JR Wachusett              13:38.6  
 13 Lindsey Laserte           FR Oakmont                13:49.8  
 14 Leslie Hamilton           SR Algonquin              14:10.6  
 15 Jennifer Williams         JR Quabbin                14:15.9  
 16 Katie Johnson              8 Murdock                14:19.5  
 17 Lan Xin Li                FR Shrewsbury             14:28.5  
 18 Megan Brunelle            SR Quabbin                14:50.0  
 19 Jessica Mahan              7 Murdock                15:05.0  
 
Event 14  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sarah Conroy              SR Fitchburg                  9.1   1 
  2 Ashlyn Derosier           SO Shrewsbury                 9.4   1 
  3 Stephanie Schonholz       SR Algonquin                  9.7   3 
  4 Brooke Scibelli           JR Shrewsbury                 9.8   1 
  5 Beth Kiuru                JR Oakmont                   10.4   5 
  6 Kelsey Loftus             SR Shrewsbury                10.6   2 
  6 Sarah Kacevich            FR Algonquin                 10.6   4 
  8 Chanel Andre              SO Algonquin                 10.7   3 
  8 Grace Lynch               SR Wachusett                 10.7   1 
  9 Meaghan Kennedy           FR Algonquin                J10.7   3 
 11 Jess Brantl               SR Wachusett                 10.8   1 
 12 Elizabeth Carter          FR Algonquin                 10.9   4 
 12 Sarah Elmes               SO Wachusett                 10.9   2 
 12 Bethany Stolz             SR Quabbin                   10.9   5 
 13 Karen Clark               SR Quabbin                  J10.9   5 
 13 Michelle Leroux           JR Shrewsbury               J10.9   2 
 17 Amanda Kosaketh           FR Fitchburg                 11.1   1 
 18 Michele Poirier           SR Oakmont                   11.4   5 
 19 Elizabeth Green           SR Quabbin                  J11.4   5 
 20 Amanda Smith              JR Leominster                11.5   4 
 20 Melissa Lyons             SO Leominster                11.5   3 
 22 Anna Woodruff             JR Wachusett                 11.6   2 
 22 Sonya Newton              JR Murdock                   11.6   5 
 24 Lexie Eastman             FR Leominster                11.8   3 
 25 Charlene Magardo          FR Leominster                11.9   4 
 25 Hannah Chetkowski         SO Fitchburg                 11.9   2 
 26 Michelle Cleary           FR Fitchburg                J11.9   2 
 28 Toni Moses                FR Leominster                12.2   4 
 29 Mina Kim                  FR Leominster                12.3   3 
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Heather Cetto             SR Wachusett                  7.4   1 
  2 Brittany Kelly            SO Algonquin                  7.6   3 
  2 Sarah Lord                SR Shrewsbury                 7.6   1 
  4 Samantha Abro             FR Algonquin                  7.7   3 
  5 Samantha Austin           SR Algonquin                 J7.7   3 
  6 Chrissy Silvar            JR Fitchburg                  7.8   1 
  7 Lindsay Bigda             SR Shrewsbury                 7.9   2 
  8 Hang Ngwyen               FR Leominster                 8.0   3 
  8 Melissa Shaw              SR Fitchburg                  8.0   1 
  8 Erin Crosson              SO Shrewsbury                 8.0   2 
  9 Alma Dwumfour             FR Shrewsbury                J8.0   1 
 12 Jacqueline LeBlanc        FR Quabbin                    8.1   5 
 13 Sarah Kacevich            FR Algonquin                  8.3   4 
 13 Kristen Peterson          FR Wachusett                  8.3   2 
 13 MacKenzie Hennessey       FR Wachusett                  8.3   1 
 13 Alexis Simmers-Swanson     8 Murdock                    8.3   5 
 17 Brittany Atwood           SR Algonquin                  8.4   4 
 17 Odessa Burkett            FR Quabbin                    8.4   5 
 17 Jen McAllister            SO Leominster                 8.4   3 
 20 Lauren Whittemore         FR Fitchburg                  8.5   2 
 20 Beth Kiuru                JR Oakmont                    8.5   5 
 20 Amanda Dedo               FR Leominster                 8.5   4 
 21 Lauren O'Connor           SO Wachusett                 J8.5   2 
 24 Abby Cayer                FR Fitchburg                  8.8   2 
 25 Amanda Batten             JR Oakmont                    8.9   5 
 25 Lauren Lenart             JR Oakmont                    8.9   6 
 27 Nicole Simmers             7 Murdock                    9.1   5 
 27 Kayleigh Hardaker         FR Quabbin                    9.1   6 
 29 Jessica Goguen            JR Oakmont                    9.2   6 
 30 Samantha Cote             JR Oakmont                   J9.2   6 
 31 Becky Petros              FR Murdock                   J9.2   6 
 32 Allie Kutch               SO Algonquin                  9.3   4 
 33 Jordan Bresnahan          FR Murdock                    9.6   6 
 33 Brianna Giacoppe          SO Leominster                 9.6   3 
 33 Stacey Phongsamouth       JR Leominster                 9.6   4 
 36 Katie Moses               JR Leominster                 9.9   4 
 
Event 16  Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Katherine Banks           JR Wachusett               5:34.2  
  2 Molly Pistrang            FR Wachusett               5:44.6  
  3 Rikki Hullinger           JR Shrewsbury              5:49.8  
  4 Carolina Vega             SR Shrewsbury              6:00.0  
  5 Melissa McCarthy          SR Wachusett               6:04.8  
  6 Ali Haigh                 SR Algonquin               6:04.9  
  7 Denae Thibault            JR Shrewsbury              6:05.7  
  7 Faith Clayton             FR Algonquin               6:05.7  
  9 Jenny Pistrang            SR Wachusett               6:10.0  
 10 Hannah Waight             SR Oakmont                 6:17.7  
 11 Caroline Cassidy          SR Leominster              6:19.5  
 12 Logen Ryley               SR Leominster              6:23.1  
 13 Emily Johnson             JR Murdock                 6:32.8  
 14 Kelly Scholl              FR Algonquin               6:33.0  
 15 Morgan Perron             SO Quabbin                 6:34.9  
 16 Lindsey Laserte           FR Oakmont                 6:35.2  
 17 Molly Martorella           8 Murdock                 6:36.1  
 18 Erika Puccio              JR Shrewsbury              6:43.8  
 19 Sarah Rhodes              FR Fitchburg               6:47.2  
 20 Sharaai Marrero           FR Fitchburg               7:06.7  
 21 Megan Brunelle            SR Quabbin                 7:10.0  
 22 Jennifer White            FR Quabbin                 7:18.2  
 23 Brittany McGuirl          SO Oakmont                 7:22.2  
 24 Ashley Heller             FR Fitchburg               7:54.4  
 
Event 17  Girls 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jess Carpenter            SR Wachusett               1:48.1   1 
  2 Nicki Serapiglia          SR Algonquin               1:51.1   4 
  3 Emily Scannell            SO Wachusett               1:51.6   2 
  4 Nicole Laramee            SO Shrewsbury              1:52.3   1 
  5 Megan Lemmerman           SO Algonquin               1:52.8   4 
  6 Danielle Tunak            JR Shrewsbury              1:53.2   1 
  7 Dana Clowes               SO Algonquin               1:53.8   5 
  8 Maryann Platt             JR Wachusett               1:55.2   2 
  9 Liz Heggarty              FR Algonquin               1:57.2   5 
 10 Karissa O'Keefe           SO Algonquin               1:57.8   5 
 11 Mary Rocheleau            SO Shrewsbury              1:59.4   2 
 12 Colleen Hall              JR Oakmont                 2:00.2   6 
 13 Stephanie Carriere        SR Fitchburg               2:03.8   1 
 13 Kristen Peterson          FR Wachusett               2:03.8   3 
 15 Sarah Wheeler             JR Murdock                 2:04.1   6 
 16 Kristen Richard           FR Leominster              2:04.3   4 
 17 Jenn McBride              SO Shrewsbury              2:04.7   3 
 18 Alison Joyce              FR Fitchburg               2:05.5   2 
 19 Kyla Dickson              FR Quabbin                 2:05.8   6 
 20 Bethany Stolz             SR Quabbin                 2:06.2   7 
 21 Liz Rudick                JR Oakmont                 2:09.6   7 
 22 Anna Chase                SO Wachusett               2:09.9   3 
 22 Jennifer Williams         JR Quabbin                 2:09.9   7 
 24 Carly Raber               FR Wachusett               2:11.2   3 
 25 Kate D'Onfro              JR Oakmont                 2:12.7   7 
 26 Katherine Mazzaferro      FR Leominster              2:13.5   4 
 27 Brittany Bedard           SO Leominster              2:15.5   5 
 28 Meghan Bohigian           SO Quabbin                 2:17.0   7 
 29 Hannah Chetkowski         SO Fitchburg               2:18.7   3 
 30 Kelsey Imig               SO Oakmont                 2:19.9   7 
 31 Varsha Kaul               SO Leominster              2:23.6   5 
 32 Megan Desmarais           JR Murdock                 2:27.9   6 
 
Event 18  Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sarah Lord                SR Shrewsbury                44.9   1 
  2 Heather Cetto             SR Wachusett                 45.2   1 
  3 Tiffany Lutke             SR Algonquin                 45.4   7 
  4 Nicola D'Errico           SO Shrewsbury                45.6   2 
  5 Casey Robertson           SO Wachusett                 45.8   2 
  6 Chrissy Silvar            JR Fitchburg                 47.1   1 
  7 Marci LeVeillee           SR Algonquin                 47.2   7 
  8 Kayle McElroy             FR Wachusett                 48.3   3 
  9 Shannon Pustis            FR Shrewsbury                49.2   3 
  9 Jacqueline LeBlanc        FR Quabbin                   49.2  10 
 11 Haley Amenta               8 Murdock                   49.5   9 
 12 MacKenzie Hennessey       FR Wachusett                 50.4   5 
 13 Stephanie Caravella       SR Fitchburg                 50.6   3 
 14 Brittany Mello            FR Fitchburg                 50.8   4 
 15 Jenn Skawski              FR Murdock                   51.2  10 
 16 Ashley Rivard             SR Murdock                   51.3   9 
 17 Alex Barhoff              SO Shrewsbury                51.5   4 
 18 Kim Breton                SR Leominster                51.7   7 
 19 Kelly Smith               SR Algonquin                 51.8   8 
 20 Anika Hertel-Therrien     SO Oakmont                   51.9  10 
 21 Keli Poirier              FR Oakmont                   52.1  11 
 22 Michelle Cleary           FR Fitchburg                 52.3   2 
 23 Brianna Esteves           FR Shrewsbury                52.4   5 
 24 Brittany Herrick          FR Leominster                52.7   7 
 25 Sara Quatrale             SO Fitchburg                 53.0   4 
 26 Aimee Stango              JR Oakmont                   53.2   9 
 27 Ragini Kulathila          FR Shrewsbury                53.3   6 
 28 Kaleigh Burns             FR Algonquin                 53.4   8 
 29 Kelley Groll              SO Wachusett                 54.1   5 
 30 Christina Henderson       SR Leominster                55.5   8 
 31 Brittany O'Sullivan       FR Quabbin                   56.1  11 
 32 Lauren Lenart             JR Oakmont                   57.1  12 
 33 Hillary Durkee            SO Fitchburg                 57.2   5 
 33 Shannon Lane              SO Wachusett                 57.2   4 
 35 Allison Hardy             SO Leominster                58.0   8 
 36 Hannah Peckham            FR Quabbin                   59.3  12 
 37 Samantha Perry            SO Leominster              1:00.4   6 
 38 Cassandra Stacey          FR Leominster              1:00.5   6 
 39 Jordan Bresnahan          FR Murdock                 1:02.5  11 
 40 Liz Haney                 JR Oakmont                 1:05.4  11 
 41 Bekah Casey               SO Murdock                 1:06.3  12 
 42 Sarah Newton               8 Murdock                 1:09.2  12 
 
Event 19  Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kim Shooshan              SR Wachusett               3:12.9  
  2 Amy Bernier               SR Wachusett               3:14.6  
  3 Sarah Croteau             SR Oakmont                 3:22.1  
  4 Molly Pistrang            FR Wachusett               3:23.7  
  5 Carolina Vega             SR Shrewsbury              3:26.3  
  6 Holly Clayton             SR Algonquin               3:28.9  
  7 Cari Manning              SR Algonquin               3:32.9  
  8 Marisa Titone             JR Wachusett               3:36.2  
  9 Caroline Cassidy          SR Leominster              3:36.5  
 10 Kristin Ross              SO Shrewsbury              3:37.7  
 11 Melissa McCarthy          SR Wachusett               3:37.9  
 12 Melissa Gross             SO Wachusett               3:41.6  
 13 Hannah Waight             SR Oakmont                 3:42.9  
 14 Madison Rock              FR Wachusett               3:46.2  
 15 Logen Ryley               SR Leominster              3:47.1  
 16 Erika Wentzell            SO Shrewsbury              3:47.4  
 17 Jana Bolton               SR Shrewsbury              3:49.7  
 18 Morgan Perron             SO Quabbin                 3:53.3  
 19 Emily Johnson             JR Murdock                 3:53.6  
 20 Brtiiany Alphonse         FR Shrewsbury              3:55.3  
 21 Sarah Laakso              FR Fitchburg               3:55.8  
 22 Rebecca True              FR Wachusett               3:56.3  
 23 Liz Rudick                JR Oakmont                 4:00.1  
 24 Sarah Rhodes              FR Fitchburg               4:01.6  
 25 Haley Amenta               8 Murdock                 4:01.8  
 26 Kyla Dickson              FR Quabbin                 4:02.5  
 27 Theresa Gillingham        SO Algonquin               4:06.6  
 28 Melanie Rebello           SO Algonquin               4:09.5  
 29 Molly Martorella           8 Murdock                 4:10.6  
 30 Katie Johnson              8 Murdock                 4:15.6  
 31 Jennifer White            FR Quabbin                 4:20.0  
 32 Brittany McGuirl          SO Oakmont                 4:22.5  
 33 Kelsey Imig               SO Oakmont                 4:22.7  
 34 Emily Hughes              SO Algonquin               4:27.7  
 35 Elena Tand                SO Algonquin               4:32.4  
 36 Lisa Dougherty            SO Algonquin               4:34.3  
 37 Nicole Russo              SO Algonquin               4:47.1  
 38 Rachel Kemp               FR Algonquin               4:50.6  
 
Event 20  Girls 4x440 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wachusett                                            4:26.7   1 
  2 Shrewsbury                                           4:33.8   1 
  3 Algonquin                                            4:44.6   2 
  4 Fitchburg                                            4:57.7   1 
  5 Wachusett  'B'                                       4:59.1   2 
  6 Oakmont                                              5:01.1   3 
  7 Algonquin  'B'                                       5:07.0   2 
  8 Leominster                                           5:09.2   2 
  9 Quabbin                                              5:25.9   3 
 10 Murdock                                              5:28.9   3 
 
Event 21  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Junior Var.
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lan Nguyen                SO Shrewsbury                10.1   1 
  2 Sara Shuster              SO Shrewsbury                10.5   1 
  3 Caitlin Reardon           SO Shrewsbury                10.7   1 
  4 Vanessa Alphonse          SR Shrewsbury               J10.7   1 
  5 Callie Theodoss           SO Shrewsbury                10.9   1 
  6 Amira Yusif               FR Leominster                11.5   3 
  7 Lauren Vescera            JR Shrewsbury                11.7   2 
  8 Anne McCarthy             SR Shrewsbury               J11.7   2 
  9 Kathleen Duncan           JR Shrewsbury                11.8   2 
 10 Megan Smith               SO Shrewsbury                11.9   1 
 10 Lindsay Lavin             FR Shrewsbury                11.9   2 
 11 Mackenzie Laucks          FR Shrewsbury               J11.9   2 
 13 Kara George               SO Shrewsbury                12.0   3 
 14 Sonia Ahrabi-Nejad        SO Algonquin                 12.3   3 
 15 Catherine Hewlett         SO Shrewsbury                12.4   3 
 16 Kassie Hanks              SO Leominster                12.8   3 
 16 Sara Troccolo             SR Shrewsbury                12.8   2 
 18 Kirsten Henrickson        FR Algonquin                 13.1   3 
 
Event 22  Girls 55 Meter Dash Junior Var.
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gianna D'Errico           SO Shrewsbury                 7.8   1 
  2 Marissa Walters           FR Shrewsbury                 8.4   3 
  2 Allison Viau              FR Shrewsbury                 8.4   6 
  2 Kimberly Warner           SO Shrewsbury                 8.4   2 
  2 Amanda Kosaketh           FR Fitchburg                  8.4   1 
  6 Brianna Docimo            FR Shrewsbury                 8.5   1 
  7 Nikki L'Ecuyer            SO Shrewsbury                 8.6   3 
  8 Allison Sullivan          FR Shrewsbury                J8.6   3 
  9 Meaghan Kennedy           FR Algonquin                  8.7   5 
  9 Emilene LaPointe          JR Fitchburg                  8.7   1 
  9 Sarah Elmes               SO Wachusett                  8.7   2 
 12 Anne Blackney             FR Westborough                8.8   1 
 13 Jamie Kerr                FR Shrewsbury                 8.9   2 
 13 Kelley Groll              SO Wachusett                  8.9   1 
 13 Johee Chung               FR Algonquin                  8.9   6 
 16 Maria DeAngelis           FR Shrewsbury                 9.0   3 
 16 DeAnna Bailey             FR Shrewsbury                 9.0   4 
 18 Kristen Benjamin          FR Shrewsbury                 9.1   4 
 18 Anna Woodruff             JR Wachusett                  9.1   2 
 19 Rose Wang                 FR Shrewsbury                J9.1   4 
 21 Caitlin Cazaropoul        SO Wachusett                  9.3   3 
 21 Mollie Guyott             FR Shrewsbury                 9.3   3 
 23 Jackie Bernier            FR Shrewsbury                 9.4   6 
 23 Hillary Durkee            SO Fitchburg                  9.4   2 
 23 Anika Alam                FR Shrewsbury                 9.4   4 
 24 Sara Quatrale             SO Fitchburg                 J9.4   2 
 24 Niti Shah                 FR Shrewsbury                J9.4   4 
 28 Abbie Tremblay            JR Oakmont                    9.5   5 
 29 Amanda Card               FR Shrewsbury                 9.6   6 
 30 Amy Fini                  SO Leominster                 9.7   5 
 31 Jessica Jankowski         FR Shrewsbury                 9.8   4 
 32 Hillary Nna               SO Leominster                10.2   6 
 32 Bekah Casey               SO Murdock                   10.2   5 
 34 Liz Haney                 JR Oakmont                   10.3   5 
 35 Sarah Newton               8 Murdock                   10.6   5 
 
Event 24  Boys 55 Meter Dash Junior Var.
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jesus Ramos               JR Fitchburg                  7.3   1 
  1 Andrew Cordio             SO Fitchburg                  7.3   2 
  3 Kevin Liang               FR Shrewsbury                 7.5   1 
  4 Eric Dion                 FR Fitchburg                 J7.5   1 
  5 Yifei Zhang               JR Shrewsbury                 7.6   2 
  6 Choua Yang                JR Fitchburg                 J7.6   2 
  7 Bryan Stockhaus           SO Shrewsbury                 7.7   3 
  7 Cory Stambler             JR Shrewsbury                 7.7   1 
  9 David Pendergast             Algonquin                  7.8   4 
  9 Bill Water                SO Algonquin                  7.8   2 
  9 John Banks                FR Wachusett                  7.8   1 
 10 Jack Barry                FR Wachusett                 J7.8   1 
 13 Jonathan DiRodi           SO Shrewsbury                 7.9   2 
 13 Steve Ward                SO Shrewsbury                J8.1   3 
 14 Anthony Wright            FR Shrewsbury                 8.0   4 
 14 Mike Panzarino            SO Shrewsbury                J8.1   3 
 15 Dan Levine                JR Shrewsbury                 8.1   3 
 18 Joe Cooney                SO Lunenburg                  8.2   2 
 18 Chris Barry               SO Shrewsbury                 8.2   4 
 20 David Harrington          FR Shrewsbury                 8.3   4 
 21 Chris Nathan              SO Shrewsbury                 8.4   3 
 21 Anders Hokinson           FR Algonquin                  8.4   4 
 23 Chris Cole                FR Shrewsbury                 8.5   3 
 24 Ben Sampson               JR Algonquin                  8.6   5 
 25 Andrew Clark              FR Shrewsbury                 8.7   4 
 26 Ben Horelick              FR Algonquin                  9.2   5 
 27 Danny Wall                FR Algonquin                  9.8   5 
 
Event 25  Girls 4x220 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Shrewsbury                                           1:58.4   1 
  2 Wachusett                                            1:58.8   1 
  3 Shrewsbury  'B'                                      2:06.1   2 
  4 Fitchburg                                            2:07.9   1 
  5 Murdock                                              2:09.8   3 
  6 Quabbin                                              2:10.0   3 
  7 Leominster                                           2:14.1   2 
  8 Oakmont                                              2:14.7   3 
  9 Algonquin                                            2:17.3   2 
 
Event 26  Boys 4x220 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Shrewsbury                                           1:46.0   1 
  2 Algonquin                                            1:47.1   2 
  3 Fitchburg                                            1:47.5   1 
  4 Leominster                                           1:48.4   2 
  5 Wachusett                                            1:52.1   1 
  6 Murdock                                              1:55.4   3 
  7 Quabbin                                              1:55.6   3 
  8 Oakmont                                              2:03.9   3 
 -- Algonquin  'B'                                           DQ   2