Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/06/ma/Jan4_Southe_set1.shtml

Southern Worcester County Indoor Track East Division

Northbridge, MA, January 4, 2006

[Team Scoring ]

Event Results

Licensed to Southern Worcester County League - Organization License
                                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                           SWCL East Division Meets                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 50 Yard Dash NB
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sarah Rafferty            SO Uxbridge                  6.50   5 
  2 Mara Kralian              SO Grafton                   6.60   3 
  3 Jessica Felbaum           JR Grafton                  J6.60   3 
  4 Maria Simonelli           SR Grafton                   6.80   4 
  4 Caitlin Miller            JR Northbridge               6.80   1 
  6 Christina Costa           JR Aub                       6.90   1 
  7 Megan Gosselin            FR Northbridge               7.10   2 
  7 Kim Boulavong             SO Millbury                  7.10   5 
  9 Erin Phillips             FR Northbridge               7.20   1 
 10 Emily Caffelle            JR Oxford                    7.30   3 
 11 Jordan Dauphinais         FR Grafton                   7.40   4 
 11 Jaimie Doucette           JR Uxbridge                  7.40   6 
 11 Keagan Neeland            FR Uxbridge                  7.40   5 
 14 Laura MacAdam             SO Millbury                  7.50   6 
 14 Lindsay Gaucher           SO Millbury                  7.50   5 
 16 Nichole Webb              FR Northbridge               7.60   2 
 16 Melinda Robins            JR Oxford                    7.60   3 
 18 Lori Cloninger            FR Oxford                    7.70   4 
 19 Amanda Stowkowski         SO Oxford                   J7.70   4 
 20 Leah Norris               SO Aub                       7.80   1 
 20 Amanda Zani               FR Uxbridge                  7.80   6 
 22 Lindsey Pousland          FR Millbury                  8.00   6 
 23 Ashley Hynes              FR Aub                       8.20   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kaitlyn DiBuono           JR Aub                      45.80   1 
  2 Mara Kralian              SO Grafton                  46.00   3 
  3 Hilary Rotatori           SR Aub                      46.60   1 
  4 Jessica Felbaum           JR Grafton                  46.80   3 
  5 Caitlin Miller            JR Northbridge              47.10   1 
  6 Leah Walczak              SO Northbridge              48.10   1 
  7 Sarah Rafferty            SO Uxbridge                 48.30   5 
  8 Stephanie Crain           JR Millbury                 48.50   5 
  9 Maggie Dawidczyk          SR Oxford                   48.60   3 
 10 Lindsey Mutell            JR Northbridge              50.60   2 
 11 Amy Mietkiewicz            8 Millbury                 51.40   5 
 11 Erin Phillips             FR Northbridge              51.40   7 
 13 Katylin Smith             FR Northbridge              51.80   2 
 14 Vanessa Ward              JR Aub                      52.30   2 
 15 Jordan Dauphinais         FR Grafton                  52.50   7 
 16 Farrah Griffin            SO Uxbridge                 52.70   5 
 17 Kim Collette              SR Grafton                  53.10   7 
 18 Lori Cloninger            FR Oxford                   53.90   3 
 19 Ashley Hynes              FR Aub                      54.60   2 
 20 Esme de Mello              8 Millbury               1:00.70   4 
 21 Elizabeth Kasputis         8 Millbury               1:00.80   6 
 22 Christina Bianchi         FR Millbury               1:00.90   4 
 23 Amber Setaro               7 Millbury               1:05.60   6 
 -- Elizabeth Mendez          FR Northbridge                 DQ   4 
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lucero Hyatt              SO Aub                    6:04.90  
  2 JennaKay Boucher          JR Millbury               6:14.70  
  3 Samantha Sheehan          JR Grafton                6:23.40  
  4 Christine Lesieur         SO Oxford                 6:30.10  
  5 Aimee Russo               JR Northbridge            6:30.30  
  6 Liz Walsh                 FR Uxbridge               6:30.60  
  7 Erin Hickey               SR Aub                    6:37.30  
  8 Alex Schott               FR Grafton                6:41.66  
  9 Rachel Wall               SO Millbury               6:43.00  
 10 Alyssa Adamson            FR Uxbridge               6:43.30  
 11 Jennie Lareau             SR Oxford                 7:00.90  
 12 Tiffany Cammuso            8 Millbury               7:19.30  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lucero Hyatt              SO Aub                   12:54.20  
  2 Jessica Eidinger          JR Uxbridge              13:37.50  
  3 Alicia Setaro             FR Millbury              13:43.10  
  4 Madeline Haynes           JR Grafton               14:01.40  
  5 Ashli Alberta             JR Uxbridge              14:11.60  
  6 Rachel Wall               SO Millbury              14:30.90  
  7 Cori Schollard            SR Oxford                14:33.20  
  8 Abby LaFrance             JR Uxbridge              14:55.40  
  9 Allison Barre             SO Oxford                16:23.20  
 10 Ashley Valanzola          JR Grafton               17:17.40  
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tracy Howell              SR Grafton                1:45.00  
  2 Julie Almstrom            JR Aub                    1:52.90  
  3 Stephanie Urella          JR Oxford                 1:53.90  
  4 Emily Berard              SR Uxbridge               1:55.10  
  5 Kayla Berube              JR Millbury               1:57.00  
  6 Kalley Collette           SO Grafton                2:00.70  
  7 Samantha Andrikovich      JR Northbridge            2:02.60  
  8 Giovanna Harshaw          SO Grafton                2:07.70  
  9 Kathryn Kane              JR Aub                    2:10.90  
 10 Christina Merulla         JR Millbury               2:11.80  
 11 Susan Emmerling           FR Northbridge            2:11.90  
 12 Maddi McFaul              FR Millbury               2:13.00  
 13 Carly Reardon             JR Grafton                2:15.90  
 14 Laura Chapman              8 Millbury               2:17.20  
 15 Chelsea Whitton           JR Aub                    2:18.30  
 16 Mary Rutana               FR Northbridge            2:20.30  
 17 Heidi Grek                SO Aub                    2:22.30  
 18 Kelsey Greelish           SO Aub                    2:31.60  
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 JennaKay Boucher          JR Millbury               3:30.80  
  2 Samantha Sheehan          JR Grafton                3:39.70  
  3 Allison Rogers            SO Millbury               3:42.70  
  4 Erin Hickey               SR Aub                    3:43.80  
  5 Jessica Eidinger          JR Uxbridge               3:44.50  
  6 Christine Lesieur         SO Oxford                 3:45.80  
  7 Lan Kha                   FR Aub                    3:52.00  
  8 Alyssa Adamson            FR Uxbridge               3:55.10  
  9 Madeline Haynes           JR Grafton                3:57.70  
 10 Aimee Russo               JR Northbridge            4:00.70  
 11 Ashli Alberta             JR Uxbridge               4:05.00  
 12 Lauri Susienka            JR Northbridge            4:06.10  
 13 Laura Browne              JR Grafton                4:10.90  
 14 Alex Schott               FR Grafton                4:11.30  
 15 Abby LaFrance             JR Uxbridge               4:13.20  
 16 Rachel Buffone            FR Millbury               4:15.90  
 17 Victoria Lenihan          FR Oxford                 4:20.40  
 18 Jacqueline DeLorie        SR Grafton                4:40.20  
 19 Katherine Evans           SO Northbridge            5:11.10  
 
Girls 50 Yard Hurdles NB
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Stephanie Crain           JR Millbury                  8.10   5 
  2 Julie Almstrom            JR Aub                       8.20   1 
  3 Emily Berard              SR Uxbridge                  8.40   5 
  3 Emily Caffelle            JR Oxford                    8.40   2 
  5 Christina Merulla         JR Millbury                  8.50   5 
  6 Chelsea Carey             JR Grafton                   8.70   2 
  7 Gretchen Anderson         SO Grafton                   8.80   2 
  7 Jillian Robar             JR Grafton                   8.80   3 
  9 Lauri Susienka            JR Northbridge               8.90   1 
  9 Kate Moss                 SR Aub                       8.90   4 
 11 Heidi Grek                SO Aub                       9.30   1 
 12 Jennifer Kessler          JR Uxbridge                  9.50   5 
 12 Jaimie Doucette           JR Uxbridge                  9.50   6 
 14 Kim Collette              SR Grafton                   9.60   3 
 15 Melinda Robins            JR Oxford                    9.70   2 
 16 Amanda Stowkowski         SO Oxford                    9.80   3 
 17 Katy Polucha              SO Northbridge               9.90   1 
 18 Deanna Flaherty           JR Millbury                 10.50   6 
 19 Bethany Grantham          FR Aub                      10.70   4 
 19 Amanda Zani               FR Uxbridge                 10.70   6 
 21 Meghan Sharkey            JR Oxford                   11.80   3 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Grafton H.S.                                        4:43.30  
  2 Northbridge H.S.                                    4:57.90  
  3 Millbury H.S.                                       5:00.40  
  4 Oxford H.S.                                         5:03.10  
  5 Uxbridge H.S.                                       5:03.60  
  6 Auburn H.S.                                         5:14.80  
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stephanie Crain           JR Millbury               5-00.00  
  2 Christina Merulla         JR Millbury               4-10.00  
  3 Paige Turcotte            SR Oxford                 4-08.00  
  3 Leah Walczak              SO Northbridge            4-08.00  
  5 Maggie Dawidczyk          SR Oxford                J4-08.00  
  6 Vanessa Ward              JR Aub                    4-06.00  
  6 Kaitlyn DiBuono           JR Aub                    4-06.00  
  8 Gretchen Anderson         SO Grafton               J4-06.00  
  9 Deanna Flaherty           JR Millbury               4-04.00  
 10 Samantha Andrikovich      JR Northbridge           J4-04.00  
 11 Stephanie Urella          JR Oxford                J4-04.00  
 12 Aimee Russo               JR Northbridge           J4-04.00  
 13 Jessica Eidinger          JR Uxbridge              J4-04.00  
 14 Molly O'Connor            SO Aub                    4-00.00  
 14 Erica DiCrescentis        JR Uxbridge               4-00.00  
 16 Erin Hickey               SR Aub                   J4-00.00  
 17 Christine Lesieur         SO Oxford                J4-00.00  
 17 Chelsea Carey             JR Grafton               J4-00.00  
 -- Jacqueline Shaw           FR Uxbridge                    NH  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Deanna Flaherty           JR Millbury              28-00.00  
  2 Tracy Howell              SR Grafton               25-04.00  
  3 Melinda Robins            JR Oxford                24-03.00  
  4 Concetta Boschetto        SO Aub                   23-10.00  
  5 Jacqueline DeLorie        SR Grafton               23-08.00  
  6 Ashley Valanzola          JR Grafton               23-02.00  
  7 Lauri Susienka            JR Northbridge          J23-02.00  
  8 Sarah Rafferty            SO Uxbridge              22-11.00  
  9 Katie Gaucher             SO Millbury              22-08.00  
 10 Correna Jodoin            SO Uxbridge              22-06.00  
 10 Erin Godfrey              SR Millbury              22-06.00  
 12 Kristy Callahan           SO Aub                   21-09.50  
 13 Kate Greene               SO Uxbridge              21-00.00  
 14 Amamda Morales            FR Uxbridge              20-10.00  
 15 Kristina Nalbandian       SR Oxford                20-05.00  
 15 Laura MacAdam             SO Millbury              20-05.00  
 17 Samantha Andrikovich      JR Northbridge           19-08.00  
 18 Meghan Sharkey            JR Oxford                18-11.00  
 19 Aimee Russo               JR Northbridge           18-08.00  
 20 Megan Blais               SO Aub                   18-04.00  
 21 Ashley Casello            FR Grafton               18-02.00  
 22 Annie Sheerin             FR Aub                   16-00.00  
 
Boys 50 Yard Dash NB
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jason Tarantino           JR Millbury                  5.70   5 
  1 Chad Binette              SR Oxford                    5.70   3 
  3 Jared Hartwell            JR Aub                       5.90   1 
  4 Joel Deso                 JR Aub                       6.00   2 
  4 Eddie Wissekerke          SR Uxbridge                  6.00   5 
  4 Zack Green                JR Northbridge               6.00   1 
  7 Sean White                SO Uxbridge                  6.10   6 
  7 Keith Koerten             JR Uxbridge                  6.10   6 
  9 Mike DiVirgilio           JR Grafton                   6.20   3 
 10 Scott Jacobsen            SR Grafton                   6.30   4 
 10 Josh Dufresne             JR Aub                       6.30   1 
 13 Corey Stefan              FR Oxford                   J6.30   4 
 13 Craig Bedigian            JR Northbridge              J6.30   1 
 14 Mike Croteau              JR Aub                       6.40   2 
 14 David Nyce                JR Millbury                  6.40   5 
 16 Chris McCarthy            SR Grafton                   6.50   4 
 16 Robinson Douglas          SR Grafton                   6.50   3 
 18 Aaron Butrick             JR Oxford                   J6.50   4 
 19 Marc Lemire               JR Oxford                    6.60   3 
 20 Kelvin Church             FR Millbury                  6.70   6 
 21 Daniel Cafferky           SO Northbridge               6.80   2 
 21 Jinsoo Bae                SO Uxbridge                  6.80   5 
 23 Chris White               SO Northbridge              J6.80   2 
 24 Chris Tarantino            8 Millbury                  7.00   6 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Chad Binette              SR Oxford                   39.90   3 
  2 Eddie Wissekerke          SR Uxbridge                 40.00   6 
  3 Zack Green                JR Northbridge              40.60   1 
  4 Mike DiVirgilio           JR Grafton                  42.70   3 
  5 Jonathan Demers           JR Aub                      43.00   1 
  6 Ben Wheat                 JR Grafton                  43.30   3 
  7 Shane Krevis              JR Northbridge              43.40   1 
  7 Scott Jacobsen            SR Grafton                  43.40   4 
  9 Marc Lemire               JR Oxford                   43.60   4 
 10 Sam LeBeau                SO Aub                      43.80   2 
 11 Mike Croteau              JR Aub                      44.10   1 
 12 Jinsoo Bae                SO Uxbridge                 44.30   6 
 12 Tom Jacques               JR Uxbridge                 44.30   7 
 14 Keith Koerten             JR Uxbridge                 44.40   7 
 15 Sean White                SO Uxbridge                 44.50   8 
 16 Pat Widen                 SR Millbury                 44.70   7 
 16 Jeff Santora              SR Millbury                 44.70   6 
 18 David Nyce                JR Millbury                 45.00   7 
 18 Jason Tarantino           JR Millbury                 45.00   6 
 20 Corey Stefan              FR Oxford                   45.60   4 
 21 Rick Sheehan              SO Grafton                  46.20   5 
 22 Tyler Boutiette           SO Grafton                  46.40   5 
 23 Craig Bedigian            JR Northbridge              46.80   2 
 24 Richie Linehan            SR Grafton                  47.40   4 
 25 Kelvin Church             FR Millbury                 47.50   8 
 26 Christopher Williams      SO Oxford                   49.40   3 
 27 Alec Vigliatura            8 Millbury                 50.90   8 
 28 Behnam Valipour           SO Aub                      51.50   2 
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alex Conrad               JR Grafton                5:04.30  
  2 Josh Audet                SR Uxbridge               5:08.10  
  3 Bill Oparowski            JR Grafton                5:21.30  
  4 Nick Schofield            JR Uxbridge               5:21.70  
  5 Dan Paris                 SR Oxford                 5:29.10  
  6 James Goyette             SO Millbury               5:32.40  
  7 Ryan Kirk                 SO Uxbridge               5:40.70  
  8 Mike DePolo               FR Northbridge            5:42.70  
  9 Eric Thulin               SO Millbury               6:03.90  
 10 Chandler Rudert           SO Grafton                6:05.70  
 11 Dan Macki                 FR Oxford                 6:08.20  
 12 Matt Geeze                JR Aub                    6:08.50  
 13 Alex Norris               JR Aub                    6:10.60  
 14 Joseph Raymond             8 Millbury               6:22.70  
 15 Stephen Smith             SO Grafton                6:23.40  
 16 Nate Church               JR Millbury               6:29.70  
 17 Ben Cattley               FR Grafton                6:44.50  
 18 Randall Cranshaw          SO Northbridge            6:56.30  
 19 Matthew Garnes            SO Millbury               7:04.30  
 20 Jordan Tredeau            FR Northbridge            7:39.60  
 21 Spencer Conrad            FR Grafton                7:43.40  
 -- Jack O'Brien              FR Millbury                   DNF  
 -- Josh Masterson            SO Northbridge                DNF  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Josh Audet                SR Uxbridge              11:13.70  
  2 Rob Lubenow               JR Grafton               11:17.20  
  3 Will Faden                FR Grafton               11:28.10  
  4 Timothy Mazeika           FR Millbury              11:46.90  
  5 Steve Koopman             SR Aub                   11:48.70  
  6 Robert Holmes             JR Oxford                11:50.30  
  7 Mike Graham               SR Uxbridge              12:15.60  
  8 Erik Newman               JR Northbridge           12:49.90  
  9 Josh Sjogren              FR Grafton               12:52.20  
 10 Joseph Raymond             8 Millbury              13:26.80  
 11 Mike DePolo               FR Northbridge           14:09.10  
 12 Randall Cranshaw          SO Northbridge           14:09.40  
 13 David Sheridan            FR Aub                   14:10.90  
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alex Droby                SO Uxbridge               1:32.90  
  2 Tom Casey                 JR Grafton                1:33.30  
  3 Mike Berube               SR Millbury               1:34.20  
  4 Len Korch                 SR Oxford                 1:36.40  
  5 Rob Reinhardt             FR Grafton                1:37.10  
  6 Ryan Boutilier            SR Millbury               1:38.60  
  7 Jonathan Lesieur          JR Oxford                 1:39.30  
  8 Rene Gibree               JR Aub                    1:39.40  
  9 James Gornall             SO Uxbridge               1:41.70  
 10 Jim Cederberg             SO Grafton                1:44.10  
 11 Dan Mercer                FR Grafton                1:45.20  
 12 Mike Kerr                 SO Uxbridge               1:45.50  
 13 Nial Luu                  FR Millbury               1:47.10  
 14 Brian Formica             JR Aub                    1:48.30  
 15 Patrick Flattery          JR Oxford                 1:49.60  
 15 Chris McCarthy            SR Grafton                1:49.60  
 17 Chris Szkutak             SR Northbridge            1:50.20  
 18 Michael Sztkutak          SO Northbridge            1:50.60  
 19 Matt Mattrick             FR Grafton                1:51.40  
 20 Eric Rocheleau            FR Oxford                 1:51.60  
 21 Greg Giard                FR Aub                    1:51.80  
 21 Nick Pastier              FR Oxford                 1:51.80  
 23 Brian Koopman             SO Aub                    1:57.60  
 24 Eric Mead                 SO Northbridge            1:57.80  
 25 Chris Tarantino            8 Millbury               1:59.10  
 26 Eric Prouty               SO Aub                    1:59.60  
 27 Christopher Naff          FR Millbury               2:02.20  
 28 Nick Holmberg             SO Northbridge            2:03.40  
 29 Tom Murray                FR Millbury               2:10.80  
 30 Eric Koehne               SO Uxbridge               2:11.60  
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alex Conrad               JR Grafton                2:59.90  
  2 Dan Paris                 SR Oxford                 3:01.90  
  3 Nick Schofield            JR Uxbridge               3:02.20  
  4 Rob Lubenow               JR Grafton                3:05.30  
  5 Steve Koopman             SR Aub                    3:08.50  
  6 Will Faden                FR Grafton                3:12.50  
  7 Gary Aquino               SR Northbridge            3:17.10  
  8 Ryan Kirk                 SO Uxbridge               3:22.80  
  9 Timothy Mazeika           FR Millbury               3:23.10  
 10 Robert Holmes             JR Oxford                 3:23.40  
 11 Jeff Valentine            FR Aub                    3:27.40  
 12 Mark David                FR Grafton                3:27.70  
 13 James Goyette             SO Millbury               3:28.90  
 14 Gary Stefancyk            SO Northbridge            3:29.50  
 15 Josh Masterson            SO Northbridge            3:29.90  
 16 Eric Thulin               SO Millbury               3:35.20  
 17 Bryan Nelson              FR Millbury               3:36.40  
 18 Andrew Billings           SO Grafton                3:37.20  
 19 Mauro Hill                JR Millbury               3:46.30  
 20 Sam LeBeau                SO Aub                    3:57.50  
 21 Travis Vera               SO Northbridge            4:04.30  
 22 Jan Roos                  SO Grafton                4:07.80  
 23 Jeff Donais               SO Millbury               4:29.80  
 
Boys 50 Yard Hurdles NB
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Colton Cassanelli         JR Aub                       7.50   1 
  2 Adam Deveau               SR Uxbridge                  7.80   4 
  3 Ben Wheat                 JR Grafton                   7.90   3 
  4 John Maquire              SO Grafton                   8.20   3 
  4 Gary Aquino               SR Northbridge               8.20   1 
  4 Nial Luu                  FR Millbury                  8.20   4 
  7 Jon Beaudreau             JR Uxbridge                  8.40   4 
  8 James Mastro              SR Oxford                    8.60   3 
  9 Travis Binette            FR Oxford                    8.80   3 
 10 Patrick Flattery          JR Oxford                    8.90   2 
 11 Jemal Clarke              SO Northbridge               9.10   1 
 11 Christopher Williams      SO Oxford                    9.10   2 
 13 Bryan Nelson              FR Millbury                  9.20   4 
 14 Alex Leduc                SO Uxbridge                  9.30   5 
 15 Nate Church               JR Millbury                  9.40   5 
 16 Christopher Naff          FR Millbury                  9.50   5 
 16 Jeff Valentine            FR Aub                       9.50   1 
 18 Jon Smith                 SO Uxbridge                 10.90   5 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Auburn H.S.                                         4:05.20  
  2 Uxbridge H.S.                                       4:05.30  
  3 Grafton H.S.                                        4:05.50  
  4 Millbury H.S.                                       4:15.30  
  5 Oxford H.S.                                         4:23.90  
  6 Northbridge H.S.                                    4:24.10  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mike DiVirgilio           JR Grafton                5-06.00  
  2 Alex Droby                SO Uxbridge               5-04.00  
  3 Chad Binette              SR Oxford                J5-04.00  
  4 Andrew Moss               JR Aub                    5-02.00  
  5 Jason Tarantino           JR Millbury               5-00.00  
  6 Kelvin Church             FR Millbury              J5-00.00  
  6 John Maquire              SO Grafton               J5-00.00  
  8 Brian Koopman             SO Aub                   J5-00.00  
  9 Travis Binette            FR Oxford                J5-00.00  
 10 Colton Cassanelli         JR Aub                    4-10.00  
 11 Christopher Naff          FR Millbury              J4-10.00  
 -- Eddie Wissekerke          SR Uxbridge                    NH  
 -- Jonathan Lesieur          JR Oxford                      NH  
 -- Jemal Clarke              SO Northbridge                 NH  
 -- Matt Geeze                JR Aub                         NH  
 -- Nial Luu                  FR Millbury                    NH  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Justin DeYoung            SR Uxbridge              38-03.50  
  2 Tom Jacques               JR Uxbridge              35-04.00  
  3 Joe Amaral                JR Aub                   34-02.00  
  4 Mike Boyle                SR Grafton               33-11.00  
  5 Chad Binette              SR Oxford                33-09.50  
  6 Peter Quintilliani        SR Uxbridge              33-00.00  
  7 Tom Casey                 JR Grafton               32-04.00  
  8 Mike Berube               SR Millbury              31-08.00  
  9 Craig Bedigian            JR Northbridge           31-07.00  
 10 Mark Hassett              JR Oxford                31-06.00  
 11 Geoff Austein-Miller      JR Aub                   31-00.50  
 12 Mat Cote                  JR Aub                   30-11.00  
 13 Thuc Kha                  JR Aub                   30-10.50  
 14 David Graham              SR Northbridge           30-10.00  
 15 Marc Lemire               JR Oxford                30-08.00  
 16 Anthony DePasquale        JR Uxbridge              29-08.00  
 17 Kelvin Church             FR Millbury              29-07.00  
 18 Robinson Douglas          SR Grafton               29-06.00  
 19 Jon Snyder                JR Grafton               29-05.00  
 20 Ryan Boutilier            SR Millbury              29-01.00  
 21 Aaron Butrick             JR Oxford                28-00.00  
 22 Shane Krevis              JR Northbridge           27-01.00  
 23 Chris White               SO Northbridge           26-00.00  
 24 Nate Church               JR Millbury              25-06.00  
 
Mixed Shot Put j.v.
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 David Zuidema             JR Aub                   30-08.00  
  2 Jeff Donais               SO Millbury              26-02.00  
  3 James Mastro              SR Oxford                25-02.00  
  4 Chandler Rudert           SO Grafton               25-01.50  
  5 Kevin Bourassa            JR Aub                   24-09.00  
  6 Pat Doyle                 FR Millbury              24-02.00  
  7 James Niedzinski          SO Aub                   23-00.00  
  8 Mara Kralian              SO Grafton               21-06.00  
  9 Amy Mietkiewicz            8 Millbury              21-05.00  
 10 Dan Kendrick              SO Aub                   20-09.00  
 11 Colleen Smith             JR Northbridge           20-00.50  
 12 Jacqueline Shaw           FR Uxbridge              19-01.50  
 13 Ludi Fraga                SO Millbury              18-05.00  
 14 Rachel Drywa              FR Uxbridge              17-09.00  
 15 Alyssa Lizotte             8 Millbury              17-01.50  
 16 Megan DeYoung             SO Uxbridge              16-00.00  
 17 Nicole Ashmankus          FR Millbury              15-05.00  
 18 Kristina Wilcon           SO Uxbridge              14-00.00