Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/06/ma/Jan28_MidWac_set1.shtml

Mid Wach League Divisional League Meets

Fitchburg HS - Fitchburg, MA, January 28, 2006

[Division A Girls Results & Team Scores | Division B Boys Results & Team Scores | Division B Girls Results & Team Scores | Division C Boys Results & Team Scores | Division C Girls Results & Team Scores ]

Division A Boys Results & Team Scores

FTO

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                     Mid Wach League Meet 2006 - 1/28/2006                     
                                  Division A                                   
                         Fitchburg HS - Fitchburg, MA                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put Mid Wach A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   716 Rocco DiMeco        JR Wachusett             46-11.75    10  
  2   684 Tom Scarduzio       SR Shrewsbury            46-06.50     8  
  3   751 Tyler Russell       SR Wachusett             44-11.50     6  
  4   653 Greg Hylton         SR Shrewsbury            43-10.25     4  
  5   737 Jim Macera          SR Wachusett             43-09.00     2  
  6   460 Paul Giacobbe       SR North Middlesex       43-01.25     1  
  7   126 Derek Paine         JR Fitchburg             42-02.75  
  8   135 Malcolm Wilbur      SR Fitchburg             39-00.50  
  9   468 Brandon Kent        SR North Middlesex       38-08.75  
 10   477 Sean Marshia        SO North Middlesex       38-02.75  
 11   128 Ryan Robar          FR Fitchburg             37-00.75  
 12   248 Travis Marcoux      JR Leominster            36-06.75  
 13   632 Chris Cole          FR Shrewsbury            31-03.50  
 14   234 Eric Boyson         SO Leominster            28-08.00  
 --   353 Travis Buckley      SR Milford                     ND  
 --   362 Craig Hill          SR Milford                     ND  
 --   356 Devin Cassinelli    SO Milford                     ND  
 --    26 Paul Helm Paul      JR Algonquin                   ND  
 --   254 Mike Proietti       JR Leominster                  DQ  
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump Mid Wach A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1     4 Charlie Baldelli    SR Algonquin              6-00.00    10  
  2   686 Ben Scibelli        SR Shrewsbury             5-10.00     8  
  3   455 Mike Deberadinis    SO North Middlesex        5-08.00     6  
  4   130 William Schuerman   SR Fitchburg              5-06.00     3  
  4   752 Tim Scannell        JR Wachusett              5-06.00     3  
  6   103 Dave Cosenza        SR Fitchburg              5-04.00     1  
  7   484 Ian Querze          JR North Middlesex       J5-04.00  
  8   372 Tom McTiernan       JR Milford                5-00.00  
  8   377 Alex Schiavi        SR Milford                5-00.00  
 10   956 Dave Pendergast        Algonquin             J5-00.00  
 10   243 Adam Hemingway      SR Leominster            J5-00.00  
 12   665 John McLaren        SR Shrewsbury            J5-00.00  
 12   101 Andrew Cordio       SO Fitchburg             J5-00.00  
 --   363 Robert Huff         SO Milford                     NH  
 --   242 Christopher Grubel  JR Leominster                  NH  
 --   631 Chris Coates        JR Shrewsbury                  NH  
 --   754 Spencer Schrank     JR Wachusett                   NH  
 --     5 Mike Bisset         JR Algonquin                   NH  
 --   249 Nathan Matthews     SO Leominster                  NH  
 --   753 Devin Schlichting   JR Wachusett                   NH  
 --   231 Coulter Benner      SO Leominster                  NH  
 
Event 3  Boys 2 Mile Run Mid Wach A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   463 David Hausherr      SO North Middlesex        10:11.1    10  
  2   633 Chris Covello       SO Shrewsbury             10:14.0     8  
  3   122 Garrett Malouin     JR Fitchburg              10:34.5     6  
  4   764 Matt Wood           SO Wachusett              10:40.5     4  
  5   370 Rob Maley           SR Milford                10:43.4     2  
  6   245 Jon Hoyt            JR Leominster             10:47.9     1  
  7     8 Rahul Bhutani       JR Algonquin              10:51.6  
  8   629 Lowell Chumsae      JR Shrewsbury             11:17.1  
  9   646 Greg Goodness       SR Shrewsbury             11:23.6  
 10    64 Bill Water          SO Algonquin              11:25.3  
 11   715 Jon Cox             JR Wachusett              11:37.0  
 12   234 Eric Boyson         SO Leominster             12:15.2  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Mid Wach A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    17 Evan Donadt         SO Algonquin                  8.4q  1 
  2   751 Tyler Russell       SR Wachusett                  8.4q  3 
  3   372 Tom McTiernan       JR Milford                    8.5q  3 
  4   250 Anthony Monteiro    SO Leominster                 8.6q  4 
  5   741 Pat Massey          SR Wachusett                  8.7q  4 
  6   377 Alex Schiavi        SR Milford                    8.7q  2 
  7   686 Ben Scibelli        SR Shrewsbury                 8.8   2 
  8    35 Eric Hsu            SO Algonquin                  9.1   3 
  9   442 Jeff Beal           JR North Middlesex            9.1   1 
 10   690 Matt Sooy           JR Shrewsbury                 9.2   1 
 11   478 Mike Martin         SO North Middlesex            9.5   2 
 12     5 Mike Bisset         JR Algonquin                  9.6   2 
 13   129 Johann Schuerman    SO Fitchburg                  9.7   3 
 14   658 Brian Le            SR Shrewsbury                 9.8   4 
 15   757 Steve Sullivan      JR Wachusett                  9.9   4 
 16   101 Andrew Cordio       SO Fitchburg                 10.4   2 
 17   237 Nick Delgiudice     FR Leominster                10.5   1 
 18   244 Sonny Heng          FR Leominster                12.0   3 
 --    95 Usman Bamgbose      SR Fitchburg                   DQ   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Mid Wach A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1    17 Evan Donadt         SO Algonquin                  8.2    10  
  2   751 Tyler Russell       SR Wachusett                  8.5     8  
  3   372 Tom McTiernan       JR Milford                    8.5     6  
  4   250 Anthony Monteiro    SO Leominster                 8.7     4  
  5   741 Pat Massey          SR Wachusett                  8.8     2  
  6   377 Alex Schiavi        SR Milford                    8.9     1  
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Dash Mid Wach A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   135 Malcolm Wilbur      SR Fitchburg                  6.9q  2 
  2   448 Alan Cavanaugh      SO North Middlesex            7.0q  1 
  3   468 Brandon Kent        SR North Middlesex            7.1q  3 
  4   617 Alex Alvarez        SO Shrewsbury                 7.1q  4 
  5    23 Mike Greehan        SR Algonquin                  7.1q  3 
  6    63 Ray Wang            SR Algonquin                  7.1q  1 
  7   499 Ryan Zech           JR North Middlesex            7.2   4 
  8   365 Tom Kane            SO Milford                    7.3   3 
  9   360 Craig Fletcher      JR Milford                    7.3   4 
 10   665 John McLaren        SR Shrewsbury                 7.3   2 
 11   248 Travis Marcoux      JR Leominster                 7.3   4 
 12   717 Tom Dowd            SR Wachusett                  7.3   3 
 13    27 Neil Hesek          JR Algonquin                  7.4   1 
 14   116 Johnny Gomez        SO Fitchburg                  7.4   1 
 15   127 Jesus Ramos         JR Fitchburg                  7.5   2 
 16   746 Steve Palumbo       SO Wachusett                  7.6   4 
 17   236 Billy Cassidy       FR Leominster                 7.6   2 
 18   254 Mike Proietti       JR Leominster                 7.7   3 
 19   675 Nick Panzarino      SR Shrewsbury                 7.7   1 
 20   731 Pat Lahey           JR Wachusett                  9.2   4 
 --   368 Gui LaRoche         JR Milford                     FS   2 
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Dash Mid Wach A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   135 Malcolm Wilbur      SR Fitchburg                  6.9    10  
  2   448 Alan Cavanaugh      SO North Middlesex            7.1     8  
  3   617 Alex Alvarez        SO Shrewsbury                 7.1     6  
  4    63 Ray Wang            SR Algonquin                  7.1     4  
  5   468 Brandon Kent        SR North Middlesex            7.1     2  
  6    23 Mike Greehan        SR Algonquin                  7.2     1  
 
Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run Mid Wach A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   371 Chris Mantos        SR Milford                 4:46.1    10  
  2    45 Greg McDONALD       SR Algonquin               4:49.7     8  
  3   639 Gary Dodakian       SR Shrewsbury              4:52.4     6  
  4   734 Alex Leith          SR Wachusett               4:52.9     4  
  5     2 Drew Armin          SR Algonquin               4:53.5     2  
  6   246 James Leader        JR Leominster              4:58.5     1  
  7   463 David Hausherr      SO North Middlesex         4:59.3  
  8   761 Bryan Vangel        SO Wachusett               5:04.1  
  9   727 Justin Hunt         JR Wachusett               5:04.1  
 10   114 Devan Glenny        JR Fitchburg               5:08.6  
 11   682 Mike Sahl           JR Shrewsbury              5:17.5  
 12   641 John Easson         SR Shrewsbury              5:19.3  
 13    68 Karl Young          FR Algonquin               5:21.6  
 14   235 Brandon Britt       FR Leominster              5:39.3  
 15   249 Nathan Matthews     SO Leominster              5:47.5  
 16   361 Darrell Hamlett     FR Milford                 5:48.2  
 
Event 7  Boys 600 Meter Run Mid Wach A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   753 Devin Schlichting   JR Wachusett               1:29.3   4   10  
  2    29 Collin Hill         SR Algonquin               1:31.6   4    8  
  3   377 Alex Schiavi        SR Milford                 1:31.9   3    6  
  4   470 Matt Kimbar         SR North Middlesex         1:32.2   4    4  
  5   643 Sami Elhajjajy      JR Shrewsbury              1:32.3   4    2  
  6   752 Tim Scannell        JR Wachusett               1:32.7   3    1  
  7    96 Mike Bellio         SR Fitchburg               1:33.5   3 
  8   739 Alex Marshall       SR Wachusett               1:35.1   2 
  9    55 Matt Rossetti       JR Algonquin               1:35.3   2 
 10   243 Adam Hemingway      SR Leominster              1:37.4   3 
 11   373 Joe Mort            SR Milford                 1:42.5   1 
 12   234 Eric Boyson         SO Leominster              1:52.0   1 
 --   700 Ben Tsuda           SO Shrewsbury                  DQ   2 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash Mid Wach A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   448 Alan Cavanaugh      SO North Middlesex           38.5   5   10  
  2   242 Christopher Grubel  JR Leominster                39.0   5    8  
  3    50 Mike Pini           SR Algonquin                 39.1   5    6  
  4   453 Brian Cormier       SR North Middlesex           39.5   1    4  
  5    32 Jeff Hollander      JR Algonquin                 39.9   4    2  
  6   135 Malcolm Wilbur      SR Fitchburg                 40.0   3    1  
  7   644 Jim Flynn           SO Shrewsbury                40.1   4 
  8   362 Craig Hill          SR Milford                   40.2   3 
  9   654 Brian Jackson       JR Shrewsbury                40.4   3 
 10    59 Will Short          JR Algonquin                 41.2   3 
 11   711 Andrew Carlin       SR Wachusett                 41.3   4 
 12   240 Kyle Ferrebee       SO Leominster                42.7   2 
 13   754 Spencer Schrank     JR Wachusett                 42.8   2 
 14   678 Jeff Pineda         FR Shrewsbury                43.4   1 
 15   381 Bryant Wing         FR Milford                   43.4   2 
 16   729 Joe Kerxhalli       FR Wachusett                 43.7   2 
 17   247 Mark Macklan        UN Leominster                44.1   1 
 18   375 Chris Pittman       JR Milford                   44.4   1 
 
Event 9  Boys 1000 Meter Run Mid Wach A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   122 Garrett Malouin     JR Fitchburg               2:45.9    10  
  2    33 Nick Holovnia       SR Algonquin               2:46.0     8  
  3    45 Greg McDONALD       SR Algonquin               2:47.7     6  
  4   371 Chris Mantos        SR Milford                 2:49.4     4  
  5   645 Anthony Frissora    FR Shrewsbury              2:50.3     2  
  6   736 Scott Luro          SO Wachusett               2:53.8     1  
  7   734 Alex Leith          SR Wachusett               3:02.2  
  8    60 Eliot Tear          FR Algonquin               3:03.2  
  9   735 Quinn Luong         SO Wachusett               3:05.9  
 10   639 Gary Dodakian       SR Shrewsbury              3:10.2  
 11   238 Dean Dellechiaie    FR Leominster              3:17.1  
 12   249 Nathan Matthews     SO Leominster              3:28.9  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x880 Yard Relay Mid Wach A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shrewsbury                                           9:07.6    10  
  2 Wachusett                                            9:14.1     8  
  3 Algonquin                                            9:23.1     6  
  4 Fitchburg                                            9:23.6     4  
  5 Leominster                                           9:26.5     2  
  6 North Middlesex                                      9:45.2     1  
  7 Milford                                             10:04.8  
 
Event 11  Boys 4x220 Yard Relay Mid Wach A
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Algonquin                                            1:42.8   2   10  
  2 Shrewsbury                                           1:43.3   2    8  
  3 Milford                                              1:44.0   1    6  
  4 North Middlesex                                      1:45.1   2    4  
  5 Leominster                                           1:47.3   1    2  
  6 Wachusett                                            1:49.6   2    1  
 -- Fitchburg                                                DQ   1 
 
Event 12  Boys 4x440 Yard Relay Mid Wach A
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wachusett                                            3:48.0   2   10  
  2 Algonquin                                            3:48.6   2    8  
  3 Shrewsbury                                           3:54.5   2    6  
  4 North Middlesex                                      3:55.2   2    4  
  5 Fitchburg                                            3:59.8   1    2  
  6 Leominster                                           4:06.3   1    1  
  7 Milford                                              4:09.2   1 
 
              Men - Mid Wach A - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Algonquin                   89        2) Wachusett                  70   
    3) Shrewsbury                  68        4) North Middlesex            54   
    5) Fitchburg                   37        6) Milford                    35   
    7) Leominster                  19