Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/06/ma/Jan25_MidWac_set1.shtml

MidWach League Dual Meets

Shrewsbury & Fitchburg, MA, January 25, 2006

[Team Scores @ Shrewsbury | Complete Event Results @ Fitchburg | Team Scores @ Fitchburg ]

Complete Event Results @ Shrewsbury

FTO

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                        Shrewsbury 1-25-06 - 1/25/2006                         
                                  Dual Meets                                   
                        Shrewsbury HS - Shrewsbury, MA                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   167 Derek Maylin        SR Gardner               44-06.00     13.56m 
  2   716 Rocco DiMeco        JR Wachusett             43-10.00     13.36m 
  3   737 Jim Macera          SR Wachusett             42-09.75     13.04m 
  4   751 Tyler Russell       SR Wachusett             40-07.50     12.38m 
  5   157 Jake Hochard        SO Gardner               39-05.00     12.01m 
  6   435 Scott Sacra         Sr Nashoba               38-08.50     11.79m 
  7   319 Mike Hutch          JR Marlborough           33-08.00     10.26m 
  8   329 John McCarthy       SR Marlborough           33-05.00     10.18m 
  9   429 Max Martinson       Sr Nashoba               32-09.50      9.99m 
  9   331 Winston McLean      JR Marlborough           32-09.50      9.99m 
 11   745 Zac Nadar           SO Wachusett             32-09.25      9.98m 
 12   537 Brandon Ladeau      SR Quabbin               32-09.00      9.98m 
 13   335 Tony Nasuti         JR Marlborough           32-05.00      9.88m 
 14   731 Pat Lahey           JR Wachusett             32-00.50      9.76m 
 15   322 Jon Laman           SO Marlborough           31-06.50      9.61m 
 16   353 Travis Buckley      SR Milford               31-04.25      9.55m 
 17   730 Jake Koertge        JR Wachusett             31-02.00      9.49m 
 18   536 Kenneth Knobel      SO Quabbin               30-10.25      9.40m 
 19   163 Pete Labelle        SR Gardner               30-09.00      9.37m 
 20   362 Craig Hill          SR Milford               30-08.75      9.36m 
 21   539 Thomas Maio         SR Quabbin               30-06.75      9.31m 
 22   767 Travis Zoba         JR Wachusett             30-02.75      9.21m 
 23   349 Stephen Vigeant     SO Marlborough           30-00.75      9.16m 
 24   356 Devin Cassinelli    SO Milford               28-01.00      8.55m 
 25   347 Neal Vigeant         8 Marlborough           27-08.25      8.43m 
 26   546 Brendan Silkey      SO Quabbin               26-08.75      8.14m 
 27   334 Faraaz Naqvi        SR Marlborough           25-08.00      7.82m 
 28   312 Jayson Gallant      SO Marlborough           24-08.25      7.52m 
 29   533 Justin Hall         FR Quabbin               22-10.50      6.97m 
 30   545 Zachary Ryding      FR Quabbin               22-09.75      6.95m 
 31   538 Scott Leonard       FR Quabbin               18-04.25      5.59m 
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   377 Alex Schiavi        SR Milford                5-10.00      1.77m 
  2   539 Thomas Maio         SR Quabbin                5-06.00      1.67m 
  3   752 Tim Scannell        JR Wachusett             J5-06.00      1.67m 
  4   372 Tom McTiernan       JR Milford                5-04.00      1.62m 
  5   537 Brandon Ladeau      SR Quabbin               J5-04.00      1.62m 
  6   164 Steve Lajoie        SO Gardner               J5-04.00      1.62m 
  7   429 Max Martinson       Sr Nashoba                5-02.00      1.57m 
  7   753 Devin Schlichting   JR Wachusett              5-02.00      1.57m 
  9   425 Doug Koury          SO Nashoba               J5-02.00      1.57m 
 10   754 Spencer Schrank     JR Wachusett              4-10.00      1.47m 
 10   757 Steve Sullivan      JR Wachusett              4-10.00      1.47m 
 10   155 Denis Healy         JR Gardner                4-10.00      1.47m 
 10   326 Jamie MacKinnon     SO Marlborough            4-10.00      1.47m 
 10   427 Patrick Leach       Sr Nashoba                4-10.00      1.47m 
 15   175 Joe Weber           FR Gardner               J4-10.00      1.47m 
 15   329 John McCarthy       SR Marlborough           J4-10.00      1.47m 
 --   540 Patrick Malakie     SO Quabbin                     NH            
 --   375 Chris Pittman       JR Milford                     NH            
 --   311 Gerrott Faulkingha  JR Marlborough                 NH            
 --   335 Tony Nasuti         JR Marlborough                 NH            
 
Event 3  Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   172 Zach Slyvestre      SO Gardner                10:29.1  
  2   164 Steve Lajoie        SO Gardner                10:33.3  
  3   313 Sonny Gamble        SR Marlborough            10:38.3  
  4   530 Matthew Brunelle    SO Quabbin                10:56.2  
  5   734 Alex Leith          SR Wachusett              11:04.1  
  6   761 Bryan Vangel        SO Wachusett              11:06.6  
  7   370 Rob Maley           SR Milford                11:09.0  
  8   431 Max Nicoll          Jr Nashoba                11:12.9  
  9   323 Zach Lambert        SR Marlborough            11:22.0  
 10   314 Tim Glickman        SR Marlborough            11:29.7  
 11   350 Greg Wainwright     SR Marlborough            11:34.8  
 12   161 Jak Kelley          FR Gardner                11:41.5  
 13   950 David Breen         SO Nashoba                11:58.2  
 14   715 Jon Cox             JR Wachusett              12:06.0  
 15   320 Sean Jones          SR Marlborough            13:04.4  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   751 Tyler Russell       SR Wachusett                  8.2   3 
  2   372 Tom McTiernan       JR Milford                    8.3   3 
  2   429 Max Martinson       Sr Nashoba                    8.3   1 
  4   377 Alex Schiavi        SR Milford                    8.4   3 
  5   144 Kiel Boutelle       SR Gardner                    8.7   2 
  5   741 Pat Massey          SR Wachusett                  8.7   3 
  7   539 Thomas Maio         SR Quabbin                    8.8   1 
  8   363 Robert Huff         SO Milford                    9.4   3 
  8   159 Forrest Iwanik      JR Gardner                    9.4   2 
 10   757 Steve Sullivan      JR Wachusett                  9.5   3 
 10   311 Gerrott Faulkingha  JR Marlborough                9.5   2 
 12   329 John McCarthy       SR Marlborough                9.9   2 
 13   425 Doug Koury          SO Nashoba                   10.3   1 
 14   536 Kenneth Knobel      SO Quabbin                   10.4   1 
 14   180 Jihad Yasin         SO Gardner                   10.4   2 
 14   335 Tony Nasuti         JR Marlborough               10.4   2 
 17   526 Colin Beaupre       FR Quabbin                   11.7   1 
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   157 Jake Hochard        SO Gardner                    6.7   2 
  2   368 Gui LaRoche         JR Milford                    6.8   3 
  2   295 Steve Blair         JR Marlborough                6.8   2 
  4   365 Tom Kane            SO Milford                    6.9   3 
  5   537 Brandon Ladeau      SR Quabbin                    7.0   1 
  5   717 Tom Dowd            SR Wachusett                  7.0   3 
  6   337 Amechi Onyejekwe    SR Marlborough               J7.5   2 
  6   163 Pete Labelle        SR Gardner                   J7.5   2 
  7   360 Craig Fletcher      JR Milford                    7.2   3 
  7   136 Chris Abisla        JR Gardner                    7.2   2 
  7   529 Aron Brower         FR Quabbin                    7.2   1 
 10   435 Scott Sacra         Sr Nashoba                    7.3   1 
 11   333 Leo Monzon          JR Marlborough                7.4   2 
 14   731 Pat Lahey           JR Wachusett                  7.6   3 
 15   709 Jack Barry          FR Wachusett                  7.8   3 
 15   437 Ryan Williams       Fr Nashoba                    7.8   1 
 17   547 Zachary Spencer     JR Quabbin                    8.1   1 
 18   422 Michael Dandley     Fr Nashoba                    8.2   1 
 
Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   174 Matt Spano          JR Gardner                 4:53.1  
  2   371 Chris Mantos        SR Milford                 4:56.8  
  3   764 Matt Wood           SO Wachusett               4:59.3  
  4   175 Joe Weber           FR Gardner                 5:01.6  
  5   169 Zach Ouellet        FR Gardner                 5:03.8  
  6   427 Patrick Leach       Sr Nashoba                 5:05.5  
  7   317 Dan Hassan          SR Marlborough             5:11.1  
  8   324 Brian LeBlanc       JR Marlborough             5:13.4  
  9   155 Denis Healy         JR Gardner                 5:17.7  
 10   434 Anthony Raduazo     SO Nashoba                 5:18.2  
 11   540 Patrick Malakie     SO Quabbin                 5:24.2  
 12   722 Dan Gentile         FR Wachusett               5:26.8  
 13   735 Quinn Luong         SO Wachusett               5:35.1  
 14   728 Andrew Janik        SR Wachusett               5:35.7  
 15   744 Shane Michniewicz   FR Wachusett               5:38.0  
 16   161 Jak Kelley          FR Gardner                 5:40.5  
 17   326 Jamie MacKinnon     SO Marlborough             5:40.8  
 18   153 Nick Griffin        SO Gardner                 5:41.5  
 19   308 Travis Desimone     SO Marlborough             5:53.8  
 20   361 Darrell Hamlett     FR Milford                 5:59.5  
 21   747 Kai Parker          FR Wachusett               6:03.4  
 22   712 Justin Carlson      FR Wachusett               6:09.5  
 23   762 Jim Weaver          SO Wachusett               6:17.2  
 24   721 David Geene         SO Wachusett               6:17.6  
 25   426 Nicholas Lawrence   Fr Nashoba                 6:22.0  
 
Event 7  Boys 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   753 Devin Schlichting   JR Wachusett               1:31.3   5 
  2   377 Alex Schiavi        SR Milford                 1:32.5   5 
  3   752 Tim Scannell        JR Wachusett               1:33.1   5 
  4   171 Tom Rousseau        SR Gardner                 1:33.4   3 
  5   162 Danny King          SR Gardner                 1:34.5   3 
  6   739 Alex Marshall       SR Wachusett               1:36.1   6 
  7   734 Alex Leith          SR Wachusett               1:37.3   6 
  8   313 Sonny Gamble        SR Marlborough             1:38.1   3 
  9   158 Amahd Ismail        SO Gardner                 1:38.2   4 
 10   170 John Potvin         JR Gardner                 1:38.3   4 
 11   736 Scott Luro          SO Wachusett               1:39.3   7 
 12   312 Jayson Gallant      SO Marlborough             1:39.5   3 
 13   544 Jonathan Ryding     SR Quabbin                 1:39.8   1 
 14   433 Matt Powers         JR Nashoba                 1:40.5   1 
 15   373 Joe Mort            SR Milford                 1:44.6   6 
 16   430 Dimitrios Mpelkas   JR Nashoba                 1:44.9   1 
 17   749 Joe Riley           SO Wachusett               1:45.1   7 
 18   364 Jonathan Joyce      SO Milford                 1:46.5   5 
 18   145 Josh Canu           SO Gardner                 1:46.5   7 
 20   379 Ross Tenaglia       SO Milford                 1:46.9   7 
 21   358 Timothy Connors     SO Milford                 1:47.6   6 
 22   525 Jared Andrews       FR Quabbin                 1:48.0   1 
 23   338 Andrew Oram         SO Marlborough             1:48.1   7 
 24   335 Tony Nasuti         JR Marlborough             1:52.2   4 
 25   322 Jon Laman           SO Marlborough             1:53.3   7 
 26   424 Sean Humphrey       Jr Nashoba                 1:53.7   2 
 27   304 Charlie Cox         SR Marlborough             1:56.8   4 
 28   542 Zachary Quaglia     SO Quabbin                 2:00.6   2 
 29   535 Stephen Hurwitz     SO Quabbin                 2:00.7   2 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   753 Devin Schlichting   JR Wachusett                 39.3   6 
  2   157 Jake Hochard        SO Gardner                   40.3   3 
  3   420 Sean Busch          Jr Nashoba                   40.5   1 
  4   537 Brandon Ladeau      SR Quabbin                  J40.5   1 
  5   711 Andrew Carlin       SR Wachusett                 40.6   6 
  5   156 Brad Heglin         SO Gardner                  J42.6   3 
  6   295 Steve Blair         JR Marlborough               40.7   3 
  6   312 Jayson Gallant      SO Marlborough              J42.6   3 
  7   138 Will Allen          SR Gardner                   41.4   4 
  8   362 Craig Hill          SR Milford                   41.7   6 
 11   363 Robert Huff         SO Milford                   42.9   8 
 12   729 Joe Kerxhalli       FR Wachusett                 43.3   7 
 13   381 Bryant Wing         FR Milford                   43.5   6 
 14   934 Brian Suffredini    SR Milford                   43.7   7 
 15   436 Oren Shapira        JR Nashoba                   44.3   1 
 16   163 Pete Labelle        SR Gardner                   44.5   4 
 17   375 Chris Pittman       JR Milford                   44.7   7 
 18   709 Jack Barry          FR Wachusett                 46.7   7 
 19   437 Ryan Williams       Fr Nashoba                   47.0   2 
 20   342 Bryan Rodrigues      8 Marlborough               47.9   4 
 21   422 Michael Dandley     Fr Nashoba                   48.3   2 
 22   421 Nicholas Chin       Fr Nashoba                   48.5   8 
 23   148 Mike Duncan         FR Gardner                   48.6   5 
 24   526 Colin Beaupre       FR Quabbin                   48.9   2 
 25   954 Sean Trimby         SO Quabbin                   49.4   2 
 26   956 Dave Pendergast        Algonquin                 49.9   1 
 27   346 Stephen Tsai         8 Marlborough               50.0   5 
 28   367 Mike Kowal          FR Milford                   51.2   8 
 29   533 Justin Hall         FR Quabbin                   52.4   8 
 29   344 Derek Simon          8 Marlborough               52.4   4 
 31   176 Alex White          FR Gardner                   53.8   5 
 32   303 Rich Couture        FR Marlborough               54.6   5 
 
Event 9  Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   371 Chris Mantos        SR Milford                 2:50.6  
  2   727 Justin Hunt         JR Wachusett               2:51.6  
  3   348 Sheldon Vigeant     SO Marlborough             2:56.0  
  4   427 Patrick Leach       Sr Nashoba                 2:58.2  
  5   530 Matthew Brunelle    SO Quabbin                 3:01.0  
  6   764 Matt Wood           SO Wachusett               3:05.9  
  7   169 Zach Ouellet        FR Gardner                 3:06.7  
  8   296 Taylor Bracciale    SO Marlborough             3:08.0  
  9   765 Jeff Young          JR Wachusett               3:08.9  
 10   434 Anthony Raduazo     SO Nashoba                 3:11.3  
 10   707 Dan Baker           FR Wachusett               3:11.3  
 12   299 Adam Charbonneau    SO Marlborough             3:11.5  
 13   370 Rob Maley           SR Milford                 3:11.7  
 14   748 Dan Riches          FR Wachusett               3:15.0  
 15   143 Matt Bourque        JR Gardner                 3:16.9  
 16   740 Ian Marshall        SR Wachusett               3:17.1  
 17   728 Andrew Janik        SR Wachusett               3:17.8  
 18   932 Cristos Mpelkas     JR Nashoba                 3:18.6  
 19   950 David Breen         SO Nashoba                 3:21.3  
 20   525 Jared Andrews       FR Quabbin                 3:23.3  
 21   361 Darrell Hamlett     FR Milford                 3:29.1  
 22   720 Brendan Foy         FR Wachusett               3:32.5  
 23   297 Mike Bryant          8 Marlborough             3:38.3  
 24   535 Stephen Hurwitz     SO Quabbin                 3:45.0  
 25   726 Kurt Harris         SO Wachusett               3:46.6  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x440 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wachusett                                            4:02.4   2 
  2 Marlborough                                          4:06.5   1 
  3 Nashoba                                              4:07.9   1 
  4 Gardner                                              4:12.6   1 
  5 Milford                                              4:19.0   2 
  6 Quabbin                                              4:23.7   1 
 
Event 11  Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   748 Lindsay Willens     SR Wachusett             30-10.00      9.39m 
  2   154 Alli Davis          JR Gardner               26-07.25      8.10m 
  3   574 Kyla Dickson        FR Quabbin               25-10.00      7.87m 
  4   449 Kylie Ricker        Jr Nashoba               25-05.25      7.75m 
  5   350 Jess Dennis         SR Milford               25-04.00      7.72m 
  6   907 Heather Siciliano   JR Gardner               25-01.00      7.64m 
  7   188 Amy Tervo           JR Gardner               25-00.75      7.63m 
  8   362 Melissa Morrisey    JR Milford               24-08.75      7.53m 
  9   357 Michelle Kosteva    SR Milford               24-05.50      7.45m 
 10   715 Abby Cooney         JR Wachusett             22-03.75      6.80m 
 11   143 Jamie Basso         JR Gardner               22-03.00      6.78m 
 12   571 Karen Clark         SR Quabbin               22-02.25      6.76m 
 13   578 Elizabeth Green     SR Quabbin               22-02.00      6.75m 
 14   446 Kerin Murphy        Jr Nashoba               22-00.25      6.71m 
 15   445 Alyssa Mpelkas      So Nashoba               21-01.25      6.43m 
 16   429 Amy Callahan        So Nashoba               20-10.00      6.35m 
 17   340 Jackie Vissat        8 Marlborough           20-09.50      6.33m 
 18   582 Jacqueline LeBlanc  FR Quabbin               20-07.00      6.27m 
 19   580 Kayleigh Hardaker   FR Quabbin               20-04.00      6.19m 
 20   361 Kate McCarthy       FR Milford               19-03.50      5.88m 
 21   725 Shannon Lane        SO Wachusett             19-01.50      5.82m 
 22   290 Krista DiCarlo      FR Marlborough           17-10.50      5.44m 
 23   583 Brittany O'Sulliva  FR Quabbin               17-09.75      5.42m 
 24   296 Shaura Flynn        FR Marlborough           17-09.00      5.41m 
 25   308 Mackenzie Lavertur   8 Marlborough           16-05.50      5.01m 
 26   354 Carolyn Iacovelli   FR Milford               15-08.75      4.79m 
 27   280 Amy Auclair          8 Marlborough           15-03.50      4.66m 
 28   309 Brittany Leblanc     8 Marlborough           14-10.00      4.52m 
 29   297 Melissa Fulham      SR Marlborough           14-03.50      4.35m 
 --   711 Anna Chase          SO Wachusett                   DQ            
 
Event 12  Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   351 Megan DiDuca        SR Milford                4-08.00      1.42m 
  2   733 Kristen Peterson    FR Wachusett              4-06.00      1.37m 
  3   306 Christina Kunycky   JR Marlborough           J4-06.00      1.37m 
  4   152 Sarah Connors       JR Gardner               J4-06.00      1.37m 
  5   448 Jill Perreira       So Nashoba               J4-06.00      1.37m 
  6   736 Maryann Platt       JR Wachusett              4-04.00      1.32m 
  7   734 Jenny Pistrang      SR Wachusett             J4-04.00      1.32m 
  8   577 Brianna Green       SO Quabbin               J4-04.00      1.32m 
  9   338 Kelsey Tsai         FR Marlborough            4-02.00      1.27m 
 10   148 Angela Bourque      SR Gardner               J4-02.00      1.27m 
 10   328 Kristen Roberts      8 Marlborough           J4-02.00      1.27m 
 10   346 Marena Batzanian    SO Milford               J4-02.00      1.27m 
 10   347 Brittany Bonasera   SO Milford               J4-02.00      1.27m 
 14   177 Nikki Pratt         JR Gardner               J4-02.00      1.27m 
 14   324 Lauren Papalia       8 Marlborough           J4-02.00      1.27m 
 16   433 Emily Douglas       Jr Nashoba                3-10.00      1.16m 
 16   722 MacKenzie Hennesse  FR Wachusett              3-10.00      1.16m 
 16   340 Jackie Vissat        8 Marlborough            3-10.00      1.16m 
 16   348 Merideth Bonvino    SR Milford                3-10.00      1.16m 
 16   445 Alyssa Mpelkas      So Nashoba                3-10.00      1.16m 
 21   730 Kayle McElroy       FR Wachusett             J3-10.00      1.16m 
 --   298 Brook Garvey         8 Marlborough                 NH            
 --   439 Whitney Koch        Jr Nashoba                     NH            
 --   345 Dana Auger          FR Milford                     NH            
 --   906 Danielle Dorval     JR Gardner                     NH            
 --   737 Carly Raber         FR Wachusett                   NH            
 --   368 Robin Schiavi       JR Milford                     DQ            
 
Event 13  Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   344 Cathy Withers        8 Marlborough            12:27.8  
  2   173 Rachael Perron      SO Gardner                13:11.2  
  3   372 Erin Stephens       JR Milford                13:22.0  
  4   745 Marisa Titone       JR Wachusett              13:24.7  
  5   747 Emily Trulson       SR Wachusett              13:33.5  
  6   586 Morgan Perron       SO Quabbin                13:34.6  
  7   441 Laura Lakin         Sr Nashoba                13:41.3  
  8   316 Christina Mellace   SR Marlborough            13:49.0  
  9   162 Roxy Guarin         SR Gardner                14:17.9  
 10   140 Katherine Antaya    SR Gardner                14:21.7  
 11   591 Jennifer Williams   JR Quabbin                14:36.2  
 
Event 14  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   376 Nichole Wilson      SR Milford                    9.4   3 
  2   446 Kerin Murphy        Jr Nashoba                    9.9   1 
  3   304 Hannah Jerdee       FR Marlborough               10.0   2 
  4   436 Julie Heislein      So Nashoba                   10.2   1 
  4   364 Mary Rose Peterson  JR Milford                   10.2   3 
  4   177 Nikki Pratt         JR Gardner                   10.2   2 
  5   439 Whitney Koch        Jr Nashoba                  J10.2   1 
  5   359 Lauren Lombardi     JR Milford                  J10.2   3 
  6   727 Grace Lynch         SR Wachusett                J10.2   3 
 10   431 Erinn Dandley       Jr Nashoba                   10.6   1 
 11   152 Sarah Connors       JR Gardner                   10.8   2 
 12   340 Jackie Vissat        8 Marlborough               10.9   2 
 12   718 Sarah Elmes         SO Wachusett                 10.9   3 
 14   148 Angela Bourque      SR Gardner                   11.0   2 
 15   704 Jess Brantl         SR Wachusett                 11.1   3 
 16   578 Elizabeth Green     SR Quabbin                   11.6   1 
 17   297 Melissa Fulham      SR Marlborough               11.9   2 
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   373 Gabrielle Tenaglia  SO Milford                    7.8   3 
  2   349 Christine Celozzi   SR Milford                    7.9   3 
  3   582 Jacqueline LeBlanc  FR Quabbin                    8.0   1 
  3   146 Lauren Boucher      SO Gardner                    8.0   2 
  3   730 Kayle McElroy       FR Wachusett                  8.0   3 
  4   442 Risa Langelo        So Nashoba                   J8.0   1 
  7   293 Allyson Farley      JR Marlborough                8.1   2 
  8   295 Tara Fitzpatrick    JR Marlborough               J8.1   2 
  9   299 Melissa Godere      SO Marlborough                8.2   2 
  9   352 Kelsey Fitzpatrick  JR Milford                    8.2   3 
  9   431 Erinn Dandley       Jr Nashoba                    8.2   1 
 12   445 Alyssa Mpelkas      So Nashoba                    8.3   1 
 12   170 Kate Nordman        SO Gardner                    8.3   2 
 14   744 Katie Tately        FR Wachusett                  8.4   3 
 15   722 MacKenzie Hennesse  FR Wachusett                  8.6   3 
 16   570 Odessa Burkett      FR Quabbin                    8.7   1 
 17   580 Kayleigh Hardaker   FR Quabbin                    9.2   1 
 18   169 Krystal McKinnon    SR Gardner                    9.3   2 
 
Event 16  Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   333 Dessie Stefanova    SO Marlborough             5:52.6  
  2   322 Allyson Oram         8 Marlborough             5:52.8  
  3   721 Melissa Gross       SO Wachusett               5:58.1  
  4   438 Lindsey Horowitz    So Nashoba                 5:58.5  
  5   174 Nikki Perry         SO Gardner                 6:00.9  
  6   741 Kim Shooshan        SR Wachusett               6:04.5  
  7   729 Melissa McCarthy    SR Wachusett               6:04.8  
  8   173 Rachael Perron      SO Gardner                 6:18.4  
  9   281 Natasha Bonina       8 Marlborough             6:33.6  
 10   372 Erin Stephens       JR Milford                 6:35.9  
 11   734 Jenny Pistrang      SR Wachusett               6:36.3  
 12   287 Meghan Condry       SR Marlborough             6:36.5  
 13   168 Jenna McGrath       SR Gardner                 6:36.9  
 14   569 Megan Brunelle      SR Quabbin                 6:41.2  
 15   158 Becky Ellis         FR Gardner                 6:45.9  
 16   166 Gina Locke          SR Gardner                 6:48.7  
 17   443 Alyssa Lawrence     Jr Nashoba                 6:59.5  
 18   171 Helen O'Hara        SO Gardner                 7:11.8  
 19   369 Neelam Shah         JR Milford                 7:15.4  
 20   167 Kristen Mahoney     JR Gardner                 7:18.8  
 21   356 Abbey Kosiba        JR Milford                 7:25.4  
 22   590 Jennifer White      FR Quabbin                 7:29.6  
 
Event 17  Girls 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   306 Christina Kunycky   JR Marlborough             1:42.9   3 
  2   305 Brianna Kunycky     FR Marlborough             1:47.1   3 
  3   172 Carissa Penney      JR Gardner                 1:47.7   3 
  4   700 Amy Bernier         SR Wachusett               1:48.4   5 
  5   156 Heather Deroy       JR Gardner                 1:51.4   3 
  6   324 Lauren Papalia       8 Marlborough             1:53.8   4 
  7   342 Jessica Wainwright  JR Marlborough             1:55.0   4 
  8   706 Rachael Brill       SR Wachusett               1:56.6   5 
  9   346 Marena Batzanian    SO Milford                 1:58.8   5 
 10   588 Bethany Stolz       SR Quabbin                 1:59.5   1 
 11   448 Jill Perreira       So Nashoba                 1:59.7   1 
 12   571 Karen Clark         SR Quabbin                 2:00.0   1 
 13   732 Lauren O'Connor     SO Wachusett               2:02.1   6 
 14   705 Lauren Brill        FR Wachusett               2:02.3   6 
 15   733 Kristen Peterson    FR Wachusett               2:02.4   6 
 16   351 Megan DiDuca        SR Milford                 2:03.2   5 
 17   450 Carly Robinson      Fr Nashoba                 2:03.5   1 
 18   368 Robin Schiavi       JR Milford                 2:04.2   6 
 19   737 Carly Raber         FR Wachusett               2:04.8   4 
 20   579 Rebecca Green       FR Quabbin                 2:05.8   2 
 21   429 Amy Callahan        So Nashoba                 2:10.4   2 
 22   587 Samantha Scott      JR Quabbin                 2:18.9   2 
 
Event 18  Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   338 Kelsey Tsai         FR Marlborough               45.8   3 
  2   738 Casey Robertson     SO Wachusett                 46.4   6 
  3   427 Courtney Baker      Jr Nashoba                   46.7   1 
  4   742 Laura Socha         SR Wachusett                 47.2   6 
  4   432 Jillian Darden      So Nashoba                   47.2   1 
  6   375 Tayler VanBuskirk   FR Milford                   47.5   6 
  7   907 Heather Siciliano   JR Gardner                   47.7   3 
  8   284 Ashley Carresi       8 Marlborough               48.0   3 
  9   577 Brianna Green       SO Quabbin                   48.3   1 
 10   736 Maryann Platt       JR Wachusett                 48.9   7 
 11   371 Jessica Stand       SR Milford                   49.0   6 
 12   744 Katie Tately        FR Wachusett                 50.0   8 
 12   370 Jennifer Stand      SO Milford                   50.0   7 
 14   186 Nicole Smith        SO Gardner                   50.1   4 
 15   282 Katie Brecken        8 Marlborough               50.5   5 
 16   298 Brook Garvey         8 Marlborough               50.8   5 
 17   725 Shannon Lane        SO Wachusett                 51.5   7 
 18   302 Casey Hoey          JR Marlborough               51.7   4 
 19   358 Moire Loftus        FR Milford                   51.8   7 
 20   149 Sherri Brooks       SO Gardner                   52.3   3 
 20   321 Jackie Olender      JR Marlborough               52.3   4 
 22   348 Merideth Bonvino    SR Milford                   52.5   8 
 23   437 Kayleigh Hoffman    Fr Nashoba                   53.0   2 
 24   570 Odessa Burkett      FR Quabbin                   53.8   2 
 25   583 Brittany O'Sulliva  FR Quabbin                   57.0   1 
 26   428 Ashley Buettner     Fr Nashoba                   58.2   2 
 27   904 Hannah Peckham      FR Quabbin                 1:01.0   2 
 28   580 Kayleigh Hardaker   FR Quabbin                 1:04.6   5 
 
Event 19  Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   306 Christina Kunycky   JR Marlborough             3:20.5  
  2   708 Jess Carpenter      SR Wachusett               3:25.0  
  2   333 Dessie Stefanova    SO Marlborough             3:25.0  
  4   191 Katie Wirzbicki     SO Gardner                 3:25.3  
  5   735 Molly Pistrang      FR Wachusett               3:25.4  
  6   174 Nikki Perry         SO Gardner                 3:28.5  
  7   312 Christina Lombardi  SO Marlborough             3:34.0  
  8   586 Morgan Perron       SO Quabbin                 3:44.7  
  9   140 Katherine Antaya    SR Gardner                 3:48.7  
 10   739 Madison Rock        FR Wachusett               3:50.5  
 11   746 Rebecca True        FR Wachusett               3:51.8  
 12   367 Alexandra Sannican  FR Milford                 3:52.1  
 13   447 Laura O'Neil        Jr Nashoba                 3:53.3  
 14   158 Becky Ellis         FR Gardner                 3:53.4  
 15   574 Kyla Dickson        FR Quabbin                 3:55.4  
 16   363 Alice Myatt         SR Milford                 3:59.0  
 17   171 Helen O'Hara        SO Gardner                 4:07.2  
 18   711 Anna Chase          SO Wachusett               4:08.0  
 19   568 Meghan Bohigian     SO Quabbin                 4:17.7  
 
Event 20  Girls 4x440 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Marlborough                                          4:40.1   1 
  2 Nashoba                                              4:40.4   1 
  3 Gardner                                              4:49.6   1 
  4 Quabbin                                              5:09.9   1 
  5 Wachusett                                            5:14.9   2 
  6 Milford                                              5:25.6   2 
 
Event 21  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Junior Var.
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   360 Laurie MacManis     SO Milford                   10.6   1 
  2   347 Brittany Bonasera   SO Milford                  J10.6   1 
  3   328 Kristen Roberts      8 Marlborough               10.7   1 
  4   906 Danielle Dorval     JR Gardner                   11.0   2 
  5   365 Kate Roda           JR Milford                   11.1   2 
  5   280 Amy Auclair          8 Marlborough               11.1   1 
  7   143 Jamie Basso         JR Gardner                   11.3   2 
  8   368 Robin Schiavi       JR Milford                   11.4   1 
  9   308 Mackenzie Lavertur   8 Marlborough               11.5   1 
 10   355 Natalie Keeler      FR Milford                   12.3   2 
 
Event 22  Girls 55 Meter Dash Junior Var.
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   289 Victoria Delano      8 Marlborough                8.0   2 
  2   292 Lisa Farese          8 Marlborough                8.3   2 
  3   370 Jennifer Stand      SO Milford                    8.4   4 
  3   437 Kayleigh Hoffman    Fr Nashoba                    8.4   1 
  5   433 Emily Douglas       Jr Nashoba                    8.6   1 
  5   718 Sarah Elmes         SO Wachusett                  8.6   3 
  7   290 Krista DiCarlo      FR Marlborough                8.7   4 
  8   314 Monica Lopez         8 Marlborough                8.8   2 
  9   704 Jess Brantl         SR Wachusett                  9.0   3 
  9   428 Ashley Buettner     Fr Nashoba                    9.0   1 
 11   357 Michelle Kosteva    SR Milford                    9.1   4 
 12   303 Kelsey Hogan         8 Marlborough                9.2   4 
 12   583 Brittany O'Sulliva  FR Quabbin                    9.2   1 
 12   163 Marissa Heglin      SO Gardner                    9.2   2 
 15   709 Caitlin Cazaropoul  SO Wachusett                  9.4   4 
 16   707 Justine Caggiano    FR Wachusett                  9.6   4 
 16   181 Evelynn Sawyer      SR Gardner                    9.6   2 
 18   182 Katie Schultze      SR Gardner                    9.9   2 
 
Event 23  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Junior Var.
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   710 Anthony Boss        SO Wachusett                  9.9   2 
  2   745 Zac Nadar           SO Wachusett                 10.0   1 
  3   374 James Myatt         SO Milford                   10.3   1 
  4   746 Steve Palumbo       SO Wachusett                 10.5   1 
  4   380 Joe Traverse        SO Milford                   10.5   1 
  6   300 Karl Chung           8 Marlborough               11.0   2 
  7   344 Derek Simon          8 Marlborough               11.3   2 
  7   328 Jim McCarthy         8 Marlborough               11.3   1 
  9   327 Derrick Maxwell      8 Marlborough               12.5   1 
 
Event 24  Boys 55 Meter Dash Junior Var.
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   376 Eric Rodriguez      SO Milford                    7.3   3 
  1   340 Tan Pham            SR Marlborough                7.3   1 
  3   325 Dan Loveland         8 Marlborough                7.5   2 
  3   381 Bryant Wing         FR Milford                    7.5   4 
  3   139 Jeff Anderson       JR Gardner                    7.5   2 
  3   746 Steve Palumbo       SO Wachusett                  7.5   3 
  3   745 Zac Nadar           SO Wachusett                  7.5   3 
  8   302 Bryce Coutinho      SO Marlborough                7.8   4 
  9   708 John Banks          FR Wachusett                  7.9   1 
 10   710 Anthony Boss        SO Wachusett                  8.0   3 
 10   421 Nicholas Chin       Fr Nashoba                    8.0   1 
 12   307 Guilherme DeAzeved   8 Marlborough                8.2   2 
 12   369 Antonio Lopes       JR Milford                    8.2   3 
 14   378 Naman Shah          FR Milford                    8.5   4 
 14   538 Scott Leonard       FR Quabbin                    8.5   1 
 16   330 Daniel McIntyre      8 Marlborough                8.6   2 
 17   546 Brendan Silkey      SO Quabbin                    8.9   1 
 18   336 Kevin Oliveira       8 Marlborough                9.1   2 
 19   176 Alex White          FR Gardner                    9.4   2 
 20   545 Zachary Ryding      FR Quabbin                    9.8   1 
 
Event 25  Girls 4x220 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wachusett                                            2:00.0   2 
  2 Milford                                              2:00.4   2 
  3 Marlborough                                          2:02.5   1 
  4 Nashoba                                              2:03.4   1 
  5 Gardner                                              2:05.4   1 
  6 Quabbin                                              2:08.6   1 
 
Event 26  Boys 4x220 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Milford                                              1:44.5   2 
  2 Wachusett                                            1:46.8   1 
  3 Gardner                                              1:48.3   1 
  4 Wachusett  'B'                                       1:50.8   2 
  5 Quabbin                                              1:55.8   1 
 -- Marlborough                                              DQ   1