Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/06/ma/Jan21_MidWac_set1.shtml

MidWach Dual Meets @ Shrewsbury HS

Shrewsbury, MA, January 21, 2006

[Team Scores ]

Complete Event Results

FTO

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                        Shrewsbury 1-21-06 - 1/21/2006                         
                                  Dual Meets                                   
                        Shrewsbury HS - Shrewsbury, MA                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jim Yebba                    Lunenburg             44-11.75     13.70m 
  2 Kyle Laham                SR Westborough           44-08.50     13.62m 
  3 Mike Knoll                SR Bromfield             44-02.25     13.46m 
  4 Ryan Randall              SR Hudson                42-06.50     12.96m 
  5 Dillon Marinelli          SR Murdock               42-00.50     12.81m 
  6 Dan Pelligrini            JR Hudson                40-04.00     12.29m 
  7 Kevin Berthiaume             Lunenburg             36-06.25     11.13m 
  8 John Birkholz             SO Westborough           36-05.50     11.11m 
  9 Corey McDonals            SR Hudson                35-09.00     10.89m 
 10 Atticus Perry                Lunenburg             34-04.00     10.46m 
 11 Ben Libby                 JR Hudson                34-03.00     10.43m 
 12 Tony Nasuti               JR Marlborough           34-00.25     10.36m 
 13 Ed Matilainen             SO Oakmont               33-06.25     10.21m 
 14 Alex Latzka               SR Hudson                33-01.75     10.10m 
 15 John McCarthy             SR Marlborough           32-09.75     10.00m 
 16 Alex LeBlanc              JR Oakmont               32-02.00      9.80m 
 17 Stephen Vigeant           SO Marlborough           32-01.00      9.77m 
 18 Nate Sanden               SR Narragansett          31-07.25      9.63m 
 19 Chris Hinds               SO Westborough           31-06.75      9.62m 
 20 Chris Louney              SO Oakmont               31-04.00      9.55m 
 20 Jeremy Brault             SR Westborough           31-04.00      9.55m 
 22 Mike Hutch                JR Marlborough           31-03.50      9.53m 
 23 Jim Petros                SR Murdock               29-04.00      8.94m 
 24 Jeff Brighenti            JR Oakmont               28-08.00      8.73m 
 25 Max Cohen                 SR Bromfield             28-03.00      8.61m 
 26 Alex Mullin                  Lunenburg             27-11.75      8.52m 
 27 Charlie Watkins           JR Bromfield             27-01.00      8.25m 
 28 Neal Vigeant               8 Marlborough           26-03.50      8.01m 
 29 Tyler Smith               FR Westborough           24-11.75      7.61m 
 30 Mike Cusher               SO Westborough           24-06.00      7.46m 
 31 Faraaz Naqvi              SR Marlborough           24-03.00      7.39m 
 32 Adam Grossman             SR Westborough           23-03.75      7.10m 
 33 Mike Macioci                 Lunenburg             21-09.75      6.64m 
 34 Nitin Shrivastava         SO Westborough           19-11.00      6.07m 
 35 Junzhi Ma                 FR Westborough           19-10.75      6.06m 
 36 Jayson Gallant            SO Marlborough           19-09.00      6.01m 
 37 Seth Parviainen            8 Narragansett          19-08.25      6.00m 
 38 Stefan Gieguecz           FR Westborough           19-06.25      5.94m 
 39 Adam Condon               FR Narragansett          15-11.75      4.87m 
 40 Andy Haskell              FR Westborough           15-10.00      4.82m 
 -- Tom Mason                  8 Narragansett                DQ            
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Eric DePalo               SR Westborough            5-08.00      1.72m 
  2 Andrew Shea               JR Westborough            5-06.00      1.67m 
  3 Ryan Randall              SR Hudson                 5-04.00      1.62m 
  3 Joe Mongeau               SR Hudson                 5-04.00      1.62m 
  5 Brian Meyer               SR Westborough           J5-04.00      1.62m 
  6 Fred Crosby               SR Narragansett           5-02.00      1.57m 
  7 Jeff Brighenti            JR Oakmont               J5-02.00      1.57m 
  8 John McCarthy             SR Marlborough            4-10.00      1.47m 
  8 Eric Ruggiero                Lunenburg              4-10.00      1.47m 
  8 Alex Barry                FR Hudson                 4-10.00      1.47m 
  8 Kevin Stechler            SO Westborough            4-10.00      1.47m 
 12 Alex LeBlanc              JR Oakmont               J4-10.00      1.47m 
 13 Mike Gonzalez             SR Murdock               J4-10.00      1.47m 
 13 Chris Londa                  Lunenburg             J4-10.00      1.47m 
 13 Stefano Perez                Lunenburg             J4-10.00      1.47m 
 13 Nick Sheehy               FR Lunenburg             J4-10.00      1.47m 
 -- Sam Perry                    Lunenburg                   NH            
 -- Kyle O'Neil                  Lunenburg                   NH            
 -- Gerrott Faulkingham       JR Marlborough                 NH            
 -- Sonny Gamble              SR Marlborough                 NH            
 -- Tony Nasuti               JR Marlborough                 NH            
 -- Jamie MacKinnon           SO Marlborough                 NH            
 
Event 3  Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sonny Gamble              SR Marlborough            10:32.1  
  2 Brian Vinciullo           FR Hudson                 10:40.5  
  3 Dave Brown                SO Westborough            10:42.8  
  4 Eddie Byun                SR Westborough            11:09.5  
  5 Conor Grogan              FR Hudson                 11:28.3  
  6 Zach Lambert              SR Marlborough            11:30.6  
  7 Sam Dorward               FR Bromfield              11:34.3  
  8 Matt Garfield             SR Murdock                11:37.5  
  9 Tim Glickman              SR Marlborough            11:37.7  
 10 Greg Wainwright           SR Marlborough            11:47.0  
 11 Will Lary                 FR Murdock                12:07.5  
 12 James Fucile              SR Narragansett           12:08.2  
 13 Marcus Risch                 Lunenburg              12:14.8  
 14 Josh Robichaud            SO Oakmont                12:21.4  
 15 Sam Joyner                SO Hudson                 12:39.9  
 16 Ryan Cummins              JR Westborough            12:51.9  
 17 Ryan Twohey               FR Narragansett           12:55.0  
 18 Alex Freeman                 Lunenburg              13:12.5  
 19 Sean Jones                SR Marlborough            13:20.8  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Eric DePalo               SR Westborough                7.9   3 
  2 Alex LeBlanc              JR Oakmont                    8.5   3 
  3 Nick Delorey                 Lunenburg                  8.8   1 
  4 Jeff Brighenti            JR Oakmont                    8.9   3 
  5 Joe Mongeau               SR Hudson                    J8.9   3 
  6 Andrew Shea               JR Westborough                9.2   3 
  7 Forrest Xiao              JR Westborough                9.4   4 
  8 Mike Gonzalez             SR Murdock                   J9.4   4 
  9 Patrick Landers           JR Hudson                     9.6   3 
 10 Gerrott Faulkingham       JR Marlborough                9.7   1 
 11 Trevor Mason              SR Narragansett               9.8   4 
 12 Eric Chang                SO Westborough               10.0   4 
 13 John McCarthy             SR Marlborough               10.1   1 
 14 Tony Nasuti               JR Marlborough               10.4   2 
 15 Derrick Maxwell            8 Marlborough               10.5   2 
 16 Mike Knoll                SR Bromfield                J10.5   2 
 17 Nick Cleary               FR Bromfield                 11.2   1 
 18 Walker Calkins            FR Bromfield                 11.4   1 
 19 Jim McCarthy               8 Marlborough               11.5   2 
 20 Derek Simon                8 Marlborough               11.6   2 
 20 Ben Hudnell               JR Westborough               11.6   4 
 21 Karl Chung                 8 Marlborough              J11.6   2 
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Steve Blair               JR Marlborough                6.8   1 
  2 Kyle Laham                SR Westborough                6.9   3 
  2 Joe Reopell                  Lunenburg                  6.9   1 
  4 Jared Jacobs              SR Hudson                    J6.9   3 
  4 Carl McVea                   Lunenburg                 J6.9   1 
  6 Kevin Kinnard             JR Westborough               J6.9   3 
  7 Kevin Stechler            SO Westborough                7.1   4 
  7 Chris Streeks             SO Oakmont                    7.1   3 
  7 Pat Dupuis                SO Lunenburg                  7.1   2 
 10 Evan Vincent                 Lunenburg                 J7.1   2 
 11 Luis Perez                JR Murdock                    7.2   5 
 11 Leo Monzon                JR Marlborough                7.2   2 
 13 Marlon Webb               FR Narragansett              J7.2   5 
 14 Alex Darrach              JR Marlborough                7.3   1 
 14 Chris Pattison            JR Hudson                     7.3   3 
 14 Dan Pelligrini            JR Hudson                     7.3   4 
 17 Patrick Landers           JR Hudson                    J7.3   4 
 18 Amechi Onyejekwe          SR Marlborough                7.5   2 
 19 Mike Knoll                SR Bromfield                  7.6   1 
 20 Greyson Thomas            SO Westborough                7.7   4 
 21 Walker Calkins            FR Bromfield                  7.8   2 
 21 Chris Louney              SO Oakmont                    7.8   3 
 23 Jim Petros                SR Murdock                    7.9   5 
 24 Ian Miller                FR Bromfield                  8.1   2 
 24 Andrew Ojemann             8 Bromfield                  8.1   1 
 26 Ed Matilainen             SO Oakmont                    8.2   4 
 27 Gabe Lorman                7 Narragansett               8.7   5 
 28 Chris Strout              JR Narragansett               8.9   5 
 28 Zach McDermott            FR Oakmont                    8.9   4 
 30 Mike Smith                 7 Murdock                   11.9   5 
 
Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Peter Sullivan            SR Westborough             4:52.9  
  2 Brian Vinciullo           FR Hudson                  4:57.7  
  3 Billy Butler              SR Westborough             4:58.9  
  4 Chris Osmecki             JR Hudson                  5:15.0  
  5 Dan Hassan                SR Marlborough             5:15.2  
  6 Brian LeBlanc             JR Marlborough             5:16.4  
  7 Kevin Bastarache          SO Lunenburg               5:18.4  
  8 Matt Huegel               SR Westborough             5:19.0  
  9 Ben Waldman               FR Bromfield               5:19.3  
 10 James Fucile              SR Narragansett            5:19.9  
 11 Kevin Winter              JR Bromfield               5:20.9  
 12 John Hushaw               SO Murdock                 5:22.3  
 13 Mark Vanacore             SO Westborough             5:23.2  
 14 Guy Tenney                FR Murdock                 5:29.3  
 15 Zach Schaeffer            FR Hudson                  5:35.2  
 16 Alex Price                SO Westborough             5:38.4  
 17 Jamie MacKinnon           SO Marlborough             5:39.3  
 18 Zach Dossett              SO Narragansett            5:41.8  
 19 Charlie Gross             FR Westborough             5:44.8  
 20 Alex Calderwood           SO Bromfield               5:48.0  
 21 Steve Lebreque            FR Hudson                  5:52.7  
 22 Jon Behmer                SR Westborough             5:53.5  
 23 Steve Shieh               FR Westborough             5:54.6  
 24 Kyle Landry                  Lunenburg               5:55.3  
 25 Matt Gitkind              FR Westborough             5:56.5  
 26 Grayson Dewallace         FR Hudson                  5:58.2  
 27 Tom Haley                 SO Hudson                  6:01.2  
 28 Matt Fuller               SR Oakmont                 6:02.6  
 29 Jesse Tolan                8 Hudson                  6:10.4  
 30 Rich Lutter                  Lunenburg               6:15.5  
 31 Thomas Osmecki            FR Hudson                  6:20.2  
 32 Andy Haskell              FR Westborough             6:39.9  
 33 Sam Dossett                7 Narragansett            7:02.9  
 
Event 7  Boys 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Vinnie Servello           SR Westborough             1:36.7   5 
  2 Peter Gray                SR Westborough             1:37.1   5 
  2 Zach Zagura               JR Hudson                  1:37.1   4 
  4 Ian Strug                 SR Westborough             1:37.2   4 
  5 Brett Haschig             FR Oakmont                 1:37.4   4 
  6 Dan Doherty                  Lunenburg               1:38.5   1 
  7 Jayson Gallant            SO Marlborough             1:39.0   1 
  8 Matt Perreault               Lunenburg               1:42.3   2 
  9 Matt Tolozko              SR Narragansett            1:43.2   6 
 10 Alex Perry                JR Westborough             1:43.5   5 
 11 Pat Tomczck               FR Hudson                  1:44.1   4 
 12 Tony Nasuti               JR Marlborough             1:47.7   2 
 13 Tyler Papazian             8 Bromfield               1:49.0   1 
 14 Robert D'Agostino            Lunenburg               1:51.0   3 
 15 Charlie Cox               SR Marlborough             1:51.9   1 
 16 Eryk Lorenz-Kruk           8 Bromfield               1:52.4   2 
 17 Matt Martorella           SO Murdock                 1:54.5   6 
 18 Dan Delay                  8 Murdock                 2:03.2   6 
 19 Jesse Wolf                SO Bromfield               2:12.1   2 
 20 Nick Budka                 7 Murdock                 2:30.0   6 
 21 Jacob Waldman             FR Bromfield               2:37.4   3 
 21 Erik Cowley                  Lunenburg               2:37.4   3 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Eric DePalo               SR Westborough               38.6   5 
  2 Ryan Randall              SR Hudson                    38.9   5 
  3 Steve Blair               JR Marlborough               40.6   1 
  4 Bo Wang                   SR Westborough               40.8   6 
  5 Sean Mayer                JR Hudson                    40.9   6 
  6 Mike Gonzalez             SR Murdock                   41.2   9 
  7 Steve Delaney             SO Hudson                    41.3   6 
  8 Mike Sciore               SR Marlborough               41.5   1 
  9 Luis Perez                JR Murdock                   42.0   9 
 10 Nate Sanden               SR Narragansett              42.3   9 
 11 Tyler Truax                  Lunenburg                 43.0   3 
 12 Adam Jankauskas           SR Narragansett              43.3   9 
 13 Jacob Allen               SO Oakmont                   43.5   5 
 13 Nick Delorey                 Lunenburg                 43.5   2 
 15 Max Cohen                 SR Bromfield                 44.2   1 
 16 Greyson Thomas            SO Westborough               44.3   8 
 17 Alan Mann                 SO Oakmont                   44.5   5 
 18 Nathan Seeburger          SO Hudson                    44.7   8 
 19 Eric Chang                SO Westborough               44.8   7 
 20 Forrest Xiao              JR Westborough               45.1   7 
 21 Brandon Hirst Caron        8 Hudson                    45.5   7 
 22 Kyle Knoblock             JR Hudson                    45.7   7 
 23 Frank Thomas                 Lunenburg                 48.4   3 
 23 Kory Kelly                   Lunenburg                 48.4   4 
 25 Long Phan                 JR Hudson                    49.0   8 
 26 Gabe Lorman                7 Narragansett              49.3  10 
 27 Bryan Rodrigues            8 Marlborough               49.4   3 
 27 Derek Simon                8 Marlborough               49.4   2 
 29 Sam Carley                FR Bromfield                 49.7   2 
 30 Isaac Cohen                7 Bromfield                 51.3   2 
 31 Stephen Tsai               8 Marlborough               51.7   4 
 32 Zach McDermott            FR Oakmont                   52.1   6 
 33 James Graziano             8 Hudson                    54.3   8 
 34 Chris Strout              JR Narragansett              57.2  10 
 34 Ryan Holmes                7 Bromfield                 57.2   4 
 36 Eli Murry                 SR Narragansett            1:13.1  10 
 37 Mike Smith                 7 Murdock                 1:21.7  10 
 
Event 9  Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sonny Gamble              SR Marlborough             2:55.3  
  2 Fred Crosby               SR Narragansett            2:58.1  
  3 Matt Garfield             SR Murdock                 3:00.2  
  4 Chris Osmecki             JR Hudson                  3:00.3  
  5 Pat Grogan                JR Hudson                  3:00.7  
  6 Matt Huegel               SR Westborough             3:04.9  
  7 Tim Glickman              SR Marlborough             3:05.6  
  8 Adam Charbonneau          SO Marlborough             3:06.4  
  9 Scott Dooley              SO Westborough             3:06.7  
 10 Taylor Bracciale          SO Marlborough             3:06.9  
 11 Alex Hart                 SR Westborough             3:08.0  
 12 Sheldon Vigeant           SO Marlborough             3:09.5  
 13 Kevin Bastarache          SO Lunenburg               3:09.7  
 14 Brendan Chen              FR Bromfield               3:10.4  
 15 Kevin Winter              JR Bromfield               3:11.4  
 16 Adam Urbin                SR Westborough             3:12.2  
 17 Ben Gitkind               SR Westborough             3:13.8  
 18 Torey Bunish                 Lunenburg               3:14.9  
 19 Josh Robichaud            SO Oakmont                 3:15.6  
 20 Kyle Schaeffer            SR Hudson                  3:15.8  
 21 Steve Lanciani            SO Westborough             3:21.5  
 22 Dan Delay                  8 Murdock                 3:29.7  
 23 Mike Bryant                8 Marlborough             3:29.9  
 24 Sam Joyner                SO Hudson                  3:35.2  
 25 Matt Fuller               SR Oakmont                 3:35.4  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x440 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Oakmont                                              4:00.0   2 
  2 Lunenburg                                            4:06.5   1 
  3 Marlborough                                          4:07.5   1 
  4 Hudson                                               4:13.7   2 
  5 Murdock                                              4:21.9   3 
  6 Westborough                                          4:30.0   2 
  7 Hudson  'B'                                         x4:30.3   3 
  8 Bromfield                                            4:37.1   1 
  9 Narragansett                                         4:49.7   3 
 
Event 11  Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Erica Parviainen          SR Narragansett          30-01.75      9.18m 
  2 Paige Bonner              JR Hudson                27-03.00      8.30m 
  3 Nicole Dion                  Lunenburg             26-04.25      8.03m 
  4 Becky Petros              FR Murdock               26-02.50      7.98m 
  5 Jessica Goguen            JR Oakmont               25-09.75      7.86m 
  6 Liz Rash                     Lunenburg             25-07.50      7.81m 
  7 Lucie Bijou               JR Hudson                25-04.75      7.74m 
  8 Jenna Jacobs                 Lunenburg             24-10.50      7.58m 
  9 Caitlin Pond              SR Westborough           24-06.75      7.48m 
 10 Keli Poirier              FR Oakmont               23-07.00      7.18m 
 11 Danielle Guillette           Lunenburg             23-05.50      7.15m 
 12 Gabrielle Montalbano      SO Narragansett          23-03.75      7.10m 
 13 Caitlin Piper             SO Westborough           22-11.25      6.99m 
 14 Lauren Beckner               Lunenburg             22-09.00      6.93m 
 15 Stacy Smith               JR Narragansett          22-05.00      6.83m 
 16 Michele Poirier           SR Oakmont               21-10.00      6.65m 
 17 Ashley Rivard             SR Murdock               21-09.00      6.62m 
 18 Kimmy Arvidson            FR Westborough           21-01.50      6.43m 
 19 Lauren Lenart             JR Oakmont               20-06.00      6.24m 
 20 Stephanie Nobrega         SR Narragansett          20-05.50      6.23m 
 21 Natalie Martinez          FR Hudson                19-07.50      5.98m 
 22 Samantha Fowle            FR Westborough           19-06.25      5.94m 
 23 Abbie Tremblay            JR Oakmont               19-05.25      5.92m 
 24 Genny Visser              SR Westborough           19-05.00      5.91m 
 25 Ally Cohen                SO Bromfield             19-03.75      5.88m 
 26 Amelia Strohsnitter       JR Westborough           19-01.25      5.82m 
 27 Derrin Jarvis             JR Bromfield             19-01.00      5.81m 
 28 Mariya Qureshi            SR Westborough           19-00.00      5.79m 
 29 Lindsay Nolan             FR Westborough           18-10.75      5.75m 
 30 Jillena DeCarteret        FR Narragansett          18-06.50      5.65m 
 31 Lizzy Carleton            SO Westborough           18-00.25      5.49m 
 32 Sam Yelle                 FR Narragansett          17-08.75      5.40m 
 33 Bekah Casey               SO Murdock               17-05.75      5.32m 
 34 Jessica Nobrega           SO Narragansett          17-00.75      5.20m 
 35 Jordan Bresnahan          FR Murdock               17-00.25      5.18m 
 36 Erica Zepeda              SR Hudson                16-03.00      4.95m 
 37 Sarah Newton               8 Murdock               13-10.00      4.21m 
 -- Ashley Cardona            SR Hudson                      ND            
 
Event 12  Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Orna Feighery             JR Westborough            5-01.00      1.54m 
  2 Jenn Skawski              FR Murdock                4-08.00      1.42m 
  3 Amanda Batten             JR Oakmont               J4-08.00      1.42m 
  4 Nicole Dion                  Lunenburg              4-06.00      1.37m 
  4 Danielle Guillette           Lunenburg              4-06.00      1.37m 
  6 Kathryn Kennedy           SO Bromfield              4-04.00      1.32m 
  6 Sonya Newton              JR Murdock                4-04.00      1.32m 
  8 Jillena DeCarteret        FR Narragansett          J4-04.00      1.32m 
  9 Jackie Bonner              8 Hudson                 4-02.00      1.27m 
  9 Lauren Beckner               Lunenburg              4-02.00      1.27m 
  9 Abby Alexander             8 Bromfield              4-02.00      1.27m 
 11 Betsy Nelson                 Lunenburg             J4-02.00      1.27m 
 12 Lydia McDaniel            FR Westborough           J4-02.00      1.27m 
 12 Megan Radogna             FR Westborough           J4-02.00      1.27m 
 14 Megan Desmarais           JR Murdock               J3-10.00      1.16m 
 14 Keli Poirier              FR Oakmont               J3-10.00      1.16m 
 14 Sarah Croteau             SR Oakmont               J3-10.00      1.16m 
 17 Katherine McManus         FR Westborough           J3-10.00      1.16m 
 17 Lindsay Nolan             FR Westborough           J3-10.00      1.16m 
 -- Caitlin Piper             SO Westborough                 NH            
 -- Liz Haney                 JR Oakmont                     NH            
 -- Beth Kiuru                JR Oakmont                     NH            
 
Event 13  Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Amy Wilfert               JR Westborough            12:21.0  
  2 Tracey Vinciullo          SO Hudson                 12:31.0  
  3 Lindsay Kenney            SO Hudson                 13:12.7  
  4 Nikki Snyder               8 Bromfield              13:15.5  
  5 Nicole FitzGerald            Lunenburg              13:15.7  
  6 Lindsey Laserte           FR Oakmont                13:45.5  
  7 Olivia Pearson               Lunenburg              14:08.7  
  8 Alyssa Montalbano         SR Narragansett           14:12.1  
  9 Katie Johnson              8 Murdock                14:41.4  
 10 Jessica Mahan              7 Murdock                15:29.0  
 11 Maureen Kellett           JR Westborough            16:14.9  
 
Event 14  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Christine Rodgers            Lunenburg                  9.5   1 
  2 Caitlin Pond              SR Westborough                9.8   2 
  3 Casey McDermott           SR Westborough               10.1   3 
  4 Kathryn Kennedy           SO Bromfield                 10.3   1 
  4 Beth Kiuru                JR Oakmont                   10.3   2 
  5 Danielle Guillette           Lunenburg                J10.3   1 
  7 Courtney Bohen            SR Westborough               10.5   2 
  8 Katelyn Correa             8 Hudson                    10.6   2 
  8 Orna Feighery             JR Westborough               10.6   3 
 10 Gwennie Garcia            FR Westborough               10.7   3 
 11 Sarah Knuuttila              Lunenburg                 11.0   1 
 11 Jillena DeCarteret        FR Narragansett              11.0   4 
 13 Paige Bonner              JR Hudson                    11.1   2 
 13 Megan Foden                8 Hudson                    11.1   3 
 15 Sonya Newton              JR Murdock                   11.6   4 
 16 Katherine McManus         FR Westborough               12.8   3 
 17 Kerry Wagner                 Lunenburg                 12.9   1 
 18 Michele Poirier           SR Oakmont                   13.9   2 
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Caitlin Piper             SO Westborough                7.7   2 
  2 Alyson Foisy              SO Narragansett               7.9   4 
  2 Ashley Cardona            SR Hudson                     7.9   2 
  2 Niki Jordan               FR Bromfield                  7.9   1 
  5 Betsy Nelson                 Lunenburg                  8.0   1 
  6 Briana MacMillan             Lunenburg                 J8.0   1 
  7 Meredith McNamara            Lunenburg                  8.2   1 
  8 Casey McDermott           SR Westborough                8.3   2 
  8 Megan Foden                8 Hudson                     8.3   3 
  8 Rachel Jorgenson           8 Bromfield                  8.3   1 
 11 Lauren Tower               8 Bromfield                 J8.3   1 
 11 Laura Rasmussen           SR Westborough               J8.3   3 
 13 Nicole Simmers             7 Murdock                    8.4   4 
 13 Corey Jacobs               8 Hudson                     8.4   3 
 13 Kayley Fannon             FR Hudson                     8.4   2 
 16 Anika Hertel-Therrien     SO Oakmont                   J8.4   2 
 17 Jeena Ehnstrom            SO Narragansett               8.5   4 
 18 Megan Desmarais           JR Murdock                    8.6   4 
 18 Michele Poirier           SR Oakmont                    8.6   2 
 20 Megan Radogna             FR Westborough                8.9   3 
 21 Lauren Lenart             JR Oakmont                    9.0   3 
 22 Samantha Cote             JR Oakmont                   J9.0   3 
 23 Becky Petros              FR Murdock                    9.2   4 
 24 Meagan Spooner            SO Narragansett               9.3   4 
 
Event 16  Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emily Jones               FR Bromfield               5:26.0  
  2 Sarah Croteau             SR Oakmont                 5:38.4  
  3 Lisa Reedich              FR Bromfield               5:41.0  
  4 Kate Albertini               Lunenburg               5:43.0  
  5 Taylor Cardosi            SO Bromfield               5:43.8  
  6 Jennie Ives               FR Bromfield               5:51.3  
  7 Tracey Vinciullo          SO Hudson                  5:53.4  
  8 Stasia Giegucz            JR Westborough             5:56.1  
  9 Ellen Huber               JR Bromfield               5:56.2  
 10 Kelcy Rich                SO Hudson                  6:16.6  
 11 Hannah Waight             SR Oakmont                 6:17.0  
 12 Lara Gross                JR Westborough             6:17.2  
 13 Anne Blackney             FR Westborough             6:22.2  
 14 Stacy Smith               JR Narragansett            6:23.5  
 15 Liz Rudick                JR Oakmont                 6:24.7  
 16 Emily Johnson             JR Murdock                 6:25.3  
 17 Molly Martorella           8 Murdock                 6:31.3  
 18 Arin Firstenberg          FR Westborough             6:48.4  
 19 Amanda Tresback           SR Narragansett            6:49.3  
 20 Brittany McGuirl          SO Oakmont                 7:07.0  
 21 Maureen Kellett           JR Westborough             7:25.9  
 22 Tracy Duguay              SO Narragansett            7:26.3  
 -- Kelsey Tree               SR Oakmont                     DQ  
 
Event 17  Girls 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kat Long                  SO Bromfield               1:48.4   1 
  2 Marissa Dickson           SO Bromfield               1:51.8   1 
  3 Colleen Hall              JR Oakmont                 1:52.2   3 
  4 Jaclie Wilkins            SR Hudson                  1:52.3   3 
  5 Danielle Guillette           Lunenburg               1:52.9   1 
  6 Lisa Babayan              JR Westborough             1:57.1   3 
  6 Allie Beauregard          SO Hudson                  1:57.1   4 
  8 Sarah Wheeler             JR Murdock                 1:59.7   5 
  9 Elizabeth Tuttle          JR Bromfield               2:00.1   2 
 10 Brittany Zarozinski       SO Narragansett            2:02.8   5 
 11 Madeline Darden           FR Bromfield               2:03.5   2 
 12 Jackie Soar               FR Narragansett            2:07.6   5 
 13 Kate D'Onfro              JR Oakmont                 2:09.2   3 
 14 Sheila Tsiakalos             Lunenburg               2:10.3   1 
 15 Kelsey Imig               SO Oakmont                 2:16.3   4 
 16 Rachel Leicher             7 Bromfield               2:18.9   2 
 17 Katie Johnson              8 Murdock                 2:22.2   5 
 
Event 18  Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sarah Collaianni          JR Hudson                    47.0   3 
  1 Nicole Dion                  Lunenburg                 47.0   1 
  3 Abby Alexander             8 Bromfield                 47.3   1 
  4 Kimmy Arvidson            FR Westborough               47.6   3 
  5 Bo Dunn                   SO Bromfield                 47.9   1 
  6 Briana MacMillan             Lunenburg                 48.5   1 
  7 Alyson Foisy              SO Narragansett              49.6   7 
  8 Sarah Knuuttila              Lunenburg                 50.0   2 
  9 Lizzy Carleton            SO Westborough               50.3   4 
 10 Katelyn Correa             8 Hudson                    50.5   4 
 11 Jenn Skawski              FR Murdock                   52.0   7 
 12 Aimee Stango              JR Oakmont                   52.7   3 
 13 Ashley Rivard             SR Murdock                   52.8   7 
 14 Samantha Fowle            FR Westborough               53.0   6 
 15 Demi Favreau              SO Narragansett              53.2   7 
 16 Beth Guest                JR Westborough               53.4   5 
 17 Natalie Martinez          FR Hudson                    53.9   4 
 18 Becca Fedele              JR Bromfield                 55.0   2 
 18 Jackie Bonner              8 Hudson                    55.0   5 
 20 Ashwini Javlekar          FR Westborough               56.5   6 
 20 Kerry Wagner                 Lunenburg                 56.5   2 
 22 Julie Guest               JR Westborough               57.2   5 
 23 Lauren Lenart             JR Oakmont                   58.2   3 
 24 Becky Petros              FR Murdock                   58.5   8 
 25 Abbie Tremblay            JR Oakmont                   59.7   4 
 26 Elizabeth Madden          FR Hudson                  1:00.4   6 
 27 Jordan Bresnahan          FR Murdock                 1:01.2   8 
 28 Taylor Warren                Lunenburg               1:01.4   2 
 29 Stacy Hamel                7 Narragansett            1:02.2   8 
 30 Liz Haney                 JR Oakmont                 1:03.5   5 
 31 Sarah Newton               8 Murdock                 1:06.4   9 
 31 Kelly Farrell             SO Narragansett            1:06.4   8 
 33 Bekah Casey               SO Murdock                 1:08.1   9 
 34 Sarah Farrell              7 Narragansett            1:08.9   9 
 
Event 19  Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Liz Lee                   SO Bromfield               3:18.7  
  2 Emily Egan                FR Bromfield               3:21.4  
  3 Kate Albertini               Lunenburg               3:27.4  
  4 Kristyn McCauley          JR Westborough             3:30.0  
  5 Alexis Teevens            FR Westborough             3:32.8  
  6 Heather Starbuck          FR Bromfield               3:37.8  
  7 Lindsay Kenney            SO Hudson                  3:40.0  
  8 Orna Feighery             JR Westborough             3:40.8  
  9 Amy Valladares            SO Bromfield               3:45.6  
 10 Anne Blackney             FR Westborough             3:46.9  
 11 Jessie Lee                SO Westborough             3:48.4  
 12 Stacy Smith               JR Narragansett            3:50.0  
 13 Marissa Rivera            JR Bromfield               3:50.5  
 14 Emily Johnson             JR Murdock                 3:51.0  
 15 Anna Vaetlijunlier        JR Bromfield               3:51.4  
 16 Brittany Jones             7 Bromfield               3:53.6  
 17 Haley Amenta               8 Murdock                 3:56.4  
 18 Molly Martorella           8 Murdock                 3:57.2  
 19 Olivia Pearson               Lunenburg               3:57.4  
 20 Valerie Vinciullo         JR Hudson                  3:58.0  
 21 Liz Rudick                JR Oakmont                 4:00.0  
 22 Hallie Conant             FR Bromfield               4:01.7  
 23 Lindsey Laserte           FR Oakmont                 4:01.9  
 24 Kathryn Kennedy           SO Bromfield               4:10.5  
 25 Brittany McGuirl          SO Oakmont                 4:15.7  
 26 Kate D'Onfro              JR Oakmont                 4:16.0  
 -- Hannah Waight             SR Oakmont                     NT  
 
Event 20  Girls 4x440 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hudson                                               4:42.9   1 
  2 Bromfield                                            4:45.5   2 
  3 Oakmont                                              4:45.6   1 
  4 Westborough                                          4:50.8   1 
  5 Murdock                                              5:14.8   2 
  6 Narragansett                                         5:22.4   2 
 
Event 22  Girls 55 Meter Dash Junior Var.
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jessica Goguen            JR Oakmont                    9.0   2 
  1 Lydia McDaniel            FR Westborough                9.0   1 
  3 Amelia Strohsnitter       JR Westborough                9.1   3 
  3 Kelsey Imig               SO Oakmont                    9.1   1 
  3 Alycia Lombardo           FR Hudson                     9.1   1 
  6 Ashwini Javlekar          FR Westborough                9.3   1 
  7 Taylor Warren                Lunenburg                  9.4   1 
  8 Sarah McGrath              8 Hudson                     9.5   3 
  8 Kathryn Shields           FR Hudson                     9.5   1 
 10 Abbie Tremblay            JR Oakmont                    9.6   3 
 10 Sarah Farrell              7 Narragansett               9.6   2 
 10 Jordan Bresnahan          FR Murdock                    9.6   2 
 13 Kelly Farrell             SO Narragansett               9.8   2 
 14 Herla Bonilla             FR Hudson                    10.2   3 
 15 Liz Haney                 JR Oakmont                   10.3   3 
 16 Sarah Newton               8 Murdock                   10.5   2 
 16 Bekah Casey               SO Murdock                   10.5   2 
 18 Jessica Dykers            JR Hudson                    11.1   3 
 
Event 24  Boys 55 Meter Dash Junior Var.
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kevin Berthiaume             Lunenburg                  7.2   1 
  2 Mike Hutch                JR Marlborough                7.3   1 
  3 Tan Pham                  SR Marlborough                7.4   2 
  3 Jim Yebba                    Lunenburg                  7.4   1 
  5 Mike King                  8 Marlborough                7.5   1 
  6 Dan Loveland               8 Marlborough                7.6   2 
  6 Kyle Potter                8 Hudson                     7.6   3 
  8 Josh Grammel                 Lunenburg                  7.8   2 
  9 Kory Kelly                   Lunenburg                  7.9   2 
 10 Nicholas Mahaich          FR Westborough                8.1   4 
 11 Guilherme DeAzevedo        8 Marlborough                8.5   2 
 12 Karthik Rao               FR Westborough                8.6   4 
 12 Sam Brunell               SO Hudson                     8.6   3 
 12 Steven Bowmen             SR Westborough                8.6   3 
 12 Daniel McIntyre            8 Marlborough                8.6   2 
 16 Isaac Cohen                7 Bromfield                  8.8   1 
 16 Patrick Johannes          SO Hudson                     8.8   4 
 18 Grant MacLean              7 Bromfield                  9.0   1 
 19 Kevin Oliveira             8 Marlborough                9.1   4 
 20 Ryan Holmes                7 Bromfield                  9.5   3 
 21 Dave Lamont               FR Westborough                9.7   4 
 22 Andrew Olson              FR Hudson                    10.0   4 
 23 Tom Mason                  8 Narragansett              10.1   3 
 24 Eli Murry                 SR Narragansett              11.2   3 
 
Event 25  Girls 4x220 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lunenburg                                            2:01.3   1 
  2 Bromfield                                            2:02.8   1 
  3 Hudson                                               2:08.3   2 
  4 Westborough                                          2:10.7   2 
  5 Oakmont                                              2:11.8   2 
  6 Murdock                                              2:14.1   3 
  7 Narragansett                                         2:14.9   3 
  8 Hudson  'B'                                         x2:24.9   3 
 
Event 26  Boys 4x220 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hudson                                               1:45.6   2 
  2 Marlborough                                          1:49.4   1 
  3 Lunenburg                                            1:49.7   1 
  4 Narragansett                                         1:50.6   3 
  5 Westborough                                          1:50.9   2 
  6 Lunenburg  'B'                                      x1:51.5   3 
  7 Oakmont                                              1:55.3   2 
  8 Hudson  'B'                                         x1:58.5   3 
  9 Lunenburg  'C'                                      x2:00.1   3 
 10 Bromfield                                            2:01.5   1