Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/06/ma/Feb26_Sherat_set1.shtml

Sheraton Hyannis Marathon, Half Marathon & 10K

Hyannis, MA, February 26, 2006

[Marathon Age Groups | Marathon Top 10 M&F | Marathon Relay Teams | Marathon Clydesdales and Fillies | Half Marathon Overall Results | Half Marathon Age Groups | Half Marathon Top 10 M&F | Half Marathon Teams | Half Marathon Clydesdales and Fillies | 10K Overall Results | 10K Age Groups | 10K Top Ten M&F | 10K Clydesdales and Fillies ]

Marathon Overall Results

Photos courtesy of Ted Tyler

                                                                     Page 1
                  FOUR POINTS SHERATON HYANNIS MARATHON
February 26, 2006     Marathon (USATF Certified #MA01002RN)      Hyannis, Mass.
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                         MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team                                           
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================== 
   1   1/28   M1829 2:45:41  6:20 2:46:09  Luke Wood              26 M   137 Biddeford ME                                                           
   2   1/52   M4049 2:46:46  6:22 2:46:48  Martin Tighe           47 M   424 Providence RI           TNT                                            
   3   1/55   M3039 2:51:00  6:32 2:51:08  David Nerrow           38 M  1922 Acton MA                TEAM PSYCHO                                    
   4   2/55   M3039 2:53:00  6:36 2:53:02  Jacques Goupil         30 M   320 Brighton MA                                                            
   5   3/55   M3039 2:53:59  6:39 2:53:59  Benjamin Ndaya         30 M   423 Lowell MA                                                              
   6   4/55   M3039 2:55:29  6:42 2:55:31  Matthew Estes          32 M   235 Ellington CT                                                           
   7   2/52   M4049 2:56:57  6:45 2:57:06  Vladimir Suchan        44 M   209 Fort Kent ME                                                           
   8   5/55   M3039 2:57:14  6:46 2:57:23  Ramon Bermo            38 M   414 South Plainfield NJ                                                    
   9   2/28   M1829 2:57:49  6:47 2:57:51  Michael Baker          29 M   326 Hyannis MA                                                             
  10   3/28   M1829 2:59:30  6:51 2:59:30  Raul Galvez            28 M  1919 Boston MA                                                              
  11   6/55   M3039 3:00:07  6:53 3:00:14  Matt Nuffort           30 M   312 Lexington MA                                                           
  12   4/28   M1829 3:00:55  6:54 3:00:59  Joshua Zolla           19 M   103 Freeport ME                                                            
  13   7/55   M3039 3:01:03  6:55 3:01:02  Nick Gracie            34 M   397 Lewes UK                                                               
  14   3/52   M4049 3:01:00  6:55 3:01:05  Scott Freeman          45 M   419 Marlborough CT          HEALTHTRAX RUNNING TEAM                        
  15   8/55   M3039 3:01:44  6:56 3:01:44  Craig Gemmell          39 M   395 Groton MA                                                              
  16   4/52   M4049 3:02:34  6:58 3:02:39  Thomas Dunkley         41 M   191 Westford VT                                                            
  17   5/28   M1829 3:03:28  7:00 3:03:28  Anthony Dalisio        23 M   337 Craftsbury Common VT                                                   
  18   6/28   M1829 3:03:56  7:01 3:03:59  Tor Schoenmeyr         29 M   120 Cambridge MA                                                           
  19   5/52   M4049 3:04:43  7:03 3:04:49  Christopher McBride    43 M   193 Westford VT                                                            
  20   9/55   M3039 3:06:04  7:06 3:06:28  Derek France           35 M   134 Middletown RI                                                          
  21  10/55   M3039 3:06:48  7:08 3:06:50  Frank Nelson           34 M   247 Bridgewater MA                                                         
  22  11/55   M3039 3:08:17  7:11 3:08:52  Tim Neil               37 M   102 Ridgefield CT                                                          
  23  12/55   M3039 3:08:49  7:13 3:08:57  Vinu Malik             38 M   317 Barrington RI                                                          
  24  13/55   M3039 3:09:23  7:14 3:09:26  Ryan King              36 M    50 Bangor ME                                                              
  25   7/28   M1829 3:09:28  7:14 3:09:28  James King             18 M   274 Newmarket NH                                                           
  26  14/55   M3039 3:09:39  7:14 3:09:43  John Cleary            30 M   178 Dorchester MA                                                          
  27  15/55   M3039 3:09:41  7:15 3:09:51  Kirk Bogardos          33 M  1932 Wrentham MA             WAMPANOAG                                      
  28  16/55   M3039 3:09:41  7:15 3:09:52  Roland Desrochers      37 M   338 Wrentham MA                                                            
  29   8/28   M1829 3:09:58  7:15 3:10:01  Todd Cesere            27 M   336 Somerville MA                                                          
  30  17/55   M3039 3:11:11  7:18 3:11:25  Timothy Reason         35 M   132 Roslindale MA                                                          
  31  18/55   M3039 3:11:26  7:19 3:11:32  Stephen Listzwan       37 M     8 Boxborough MA                                                          
  32  19/55   M3039 3:11:38  7:19 3:11:44  James Hughes           33 M   351 Boylston MA             CMS                                            
  33  20/55   M3039 3:12:50  7:22 3:13:07  David Will             35 M   250 Marshfield Hills MA                                                    
  34  21/55   M3039 3:13:12  7:23 3:13:22  Adrian Rishworth       36 M   374 North Kingstown RI                                                     
  35  22/55   M3039 3:13:33  7:23 3:13:42  Thomas Greene          38 M   256 Brooklyn NY                                                            
  36   9/28   M1829 3:13:56  7:24 3:14:00  Douglas Pearse         20 M   287 West Granby CT                                                         
  37   6/52   M4049 3:14:02  7:25 3:14:16  Brian Perreault        40 M   240 Eliot ME                                                               
  38  10/28   M1829 3:13:56  7:24 3:14:40  Pavel Gorelik          25 M   259 Cambridge MA                                                           
  39  11/28   M1829 3:16:17  7:30 3:17:04  Jared Justice          22 M   204 Topsham ME                                                             
  40  12/28   M1829 3:16:27  7:30 3:17:16  Nick Austin            27 M   233 Cambridge MA                                                           
  41   1/3    M0117 3:16:20  7:30 3:17:18  Gregory Karukas        17 M   119 West Yarmouth MA                                                       
  42  23/55   M3039 3:17:06  7:32 3:17:42  Marcus Chapman         35 M   146 East Sandwich MA                                                       
  43  24/55   M3039 3:18:34  7:35 3:18:38  Steve Watt             37 M   283 Orleans ON                                                             
  44  25/55   M3039 3:19:14  7:36 3:19:15  Brian Foley            38 M   298 Norwalk CT                                                             
  45   7/52   M4049 3:19:43  7:38 3:19:47  Sean Clarke            45 M   306 Boston MA                                                              
  46   1/10   CLYM1 3:23:14  7:46 3:23:22  Roger Marquis          42 M   415 Old Town ME                                                            
  47   8/52   M4049 3:22:54  7:45 3:23:40  Tien Nguyen            43 M   368 East Lyme CT                                                           
  48   1/33   M5059 3:24:35  7:49 3:24:55  William Romito         52 M   376 Belchertown MA                                                         
  49   1/21   F3039 3:25:18  7:50 3:25:26  Charlotte Johnson      38 F   179 Port Jefferson Stati NY                                                
  50   2/33   M5059 3:27:03  7:54 3:27:09  Robert Austin          50 M   309 Jamaica Plain MA                                                       
Record 2:26:51 by Mike Slinskey in 1995
  2/26/2006  8:22PM

                                                                     Page 2
                  FOUR POINTS SHERATON HYANNIS MARATHON
February 26, 2006     Marathon (USATF Certified #MA01002RN)      Hyannis, Mass.
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                         MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team                                           
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================== 
  51  13/28   M1829 3:27:06  7:54 3:27:46  David Liquori          27 M   206 Cambridge MA                                                           
  52   9/52   M4049 3:27:39  7:56 3:27:49  Barry Camille          49 M   330 Hopkinton MA                                                           
  53  26/55   M3039 3:28:26  7:57 3:28:32  Rob Hetzer             37 M   321 Otter Creek ME                                                         
  54  10/52   M4049 3:28:17  7:57 3:28:52  Erik Windfeld          40 M   172 Ottawa ON                                                              
  55  11/52   M4049 3:29:06  7:59 3:29:09  Peter Noyes            45 M   417 Marshfield MA           MRR                                            
  56  14/28   M1829 3:28:57  7:59 3:29:13  Thomas Langenberg      27 M   272 Cambridge MA                                                           
  57  27/55   M3039 3:28:48  7:58 3:29:49  Jamie Anderson         33 M   196 Lyman ME                                                               
  58  12/52   M4049 3:30:24  8:02 3:30:25  Bogdan Karpinski       42 M   227 Middletown CT                                                          
  59   3/33   M5059 3:29:55  8:01 3:30:34  Bruce Heim             53 M   251 Bristol CT                                                             
  60  13/52   M4049 3:30:44  8:03 3:30:44  Michael Gilio          41 M   343 Dover MA                                                               
  61   4/33   M5059 3:30:29  8:02 3:31:08  Thomas Giorgetti       53 M   252 Bristol CT                                                             
  62  28/55   M3039 3:31:22  8:04 3:31:33  Mike Lane              37 M    42 Warwick RI                                                             
  63  29/55   M3039 3:31:32  8:05 3:32:00  David Jones            38 M   242 Jamaica Plain MA                                                       
  64   2/21   F3039 3:32:57  8:08 3:33:08  Jamie Foley            32 F   225 Norwalk CT                                                             
  65  14/52   M4049 3:33:07  8:08 3:33:22  Steve Scott            40 M   168 Hampton NH                                                             
  66   2/10   CLYM1 3:32:13  8:06 3:33:24  Louis Economo          49 M   222 Winchester MA                                                          
  67  30/55   M3039 3:33:21  8:09 3:33:30  Stuart Spitalnic       39 M   188 Saunderstown RI                                                        
  68   5/33   M5059 3:32:51  8:08 3:33:31  Ted Archibald          51 M   216 Providence RI                                                          
  69  31/55   M3039 3:33:00  8:08 3:33:49  Jason Patch            31 M   370 Topsfield MA                                                           
  70  15/28   M1829 3:35:32  8:14 3:35:38  Anthony Jordan         27 M   308 Manchester NH                                                          
  71   6/33   M5059 3:35:25  8:13 3:35:51  Paul Lambert           56 M    93 Leominster MA                                                          
  72  15/52   M4049 3:34:39  8:12 3:35:58  Peter Hentz            49 M   109 Harvard MA                                                             
  73  16/52   M4049 3:35:14  8:13 3:36:00  James Gardner          45 M    96 Deep River CT                                                          
  74   1/2    FILYM 3:36:05  8:15 3:36:19  Kristen Dori           40 F    41 West Warwick RI                                                        
  75  17/52   M4049 3:37:27  8:18 3:37:36  Timothy Crosby         40 M   100 North Haven CT                                                         
  76  18/52   M4049 3:39:23  8:23 3:39:34  Mike Hovagimian        49 M   350 Hopkinton MA                                                           
  77   3/21   F3039 3:40:25  8:25 3:40:31  Zsuzsanna Carlson      33 F   282 Edison NJ                                                              
  78   1/17   F4049 3:40:26  8:25 3:40:43  Colleen Brown          40 F   110 Franklin MA                                                            
  79   4/21   F3039 3:40:32  8:25 3:40:47  Rebecca Burke          30 F   183 Middletown CT                                                          
  80   1/7    FILYO 3:40:10  8:24 3:41:03  Sheila Lapointe        35 F   152 Lunenburg MA                                                           
  81   7/33   M5059 3:41:22  8:27 3:41:35  Kenny Rogers           51 M   375 New Bedford MA                                                         
  82  19/52   M4049 3:41:20  8:27 3:41:37  Dan Wagner             49 M   237 Sterling MA                                                            
  83  32/55   M3039 3:41:22  8:27 3:41:43  Mike McKenna           39 M   223 Sandwich MA                                                            
  84  20/52   M4049 3:41:21  8:27 3:41:43  Matt Stone             47 M   380 Cataumet MA             CCRR                                           
  85   2/17   F4049 3:41:37  8:28 3:41:55  Lisa Walsh             41 F  1871 Franklin MA             NORFOLK COUNTY PACERS                          
  86   3/17   F4049 3:41:53  8:28 3:41:58  Sinthy Kounlasa        49 F   356 Dover NH                RR                                             
  87   3/10   CLYM1 3:42:09  8:29 3:42:36  Ted Carey              46 M   331 Nashua NH                                                              
  88   2/3    M0117 3:42:30  8:30 3:42:46  David Konefal          17 M   108 Westfield MA                                                           
  89  21/52   M4049 3:42:54  8:31 3:43:05  Kevin Morrison         47 M    37 Hanson MA                                                              
  90  33/55   M3039 3:42:45  8:30 3:43:28  Mark Livingston        33 M   264 Amston CT                                                              
  91   1/3    CLYM2 3:43:23  8:32 3:44:08  William Korth          41 M   422 Newtown CT                                                             
  92  16/28   M1829 3:42:30  8:30 3:44:11  Christopher Galas      29 M   126 Milford MA                                                             
  93  34/55   M3039 3:44:04  8:33 3:44:19  Bogdan Dumitrescu      31 M    55 Chelmsford MA                                                          
  94  22/52   M4049 3:44:09  8:33 3:44:30  Manny Silva            40 M   210 Cranston RI                                                            
  95   1/25   F1829 3:44:48  8:35 3:44:52  Lauren Tingley         22 F   156 Groton CT                                                              
  96   5/21   F3039 3:44:54  8:35 3:45:15  Robin Carlson          34 F   333 Gorham ME                                                              
  97   4/17   F4049 3:46:22  8:39 3:46:34  Valerie Kilcoin        48 F   167 Middletown NY                                                          
  98  23/52   M4049 3:46:10  8:38 3:46:40  Christopher Wile       49 M   266 West Newbury MA                                                        
  99  24/52   M4049 3:46:47  8:39 3:47:15  Jose Villaluz          46 M   385 Ansonia CT                                                             
 100   2/25   F1829 3:46:39  8:39 3:47:36  Elizabeth Walker       21 F   273 Cambridge MA                                                           
  2/26/2006  8:22PM

                                                                     Page 3
                  FOUR POINTS SHERATON HYANNIS MARATHON
February 26, 2006     Marathon (USATF Certified #MA01002RN)      Hyannis, Mass.
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                         MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team                                           
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================== 
 101   3/25   F1829 3:47:08  8:40 3:48:44  Elizabeth Homicki      26 F   175 Boston MA                                                              
 102   1/7    CLYSM 3:48:32  8:43 3:48:49  Kevin Coughlan         51 M   220 Foxboro MA                                                             
 103   5/17   F4049 3:49:01  8:45 3:49:09  Carolyn Stames         41 F   122 Morrisville VT                                                         
 104   8/33   M5059 3:49:15  8:45 3:49:51  Keltie Voutier         50 M   174 Ottawa ON                                                              
 105  25/52   M4049 3:49:32  8:46 3:50:35  Warren Kerper          43 M   229 Lexington MA                                                           
 106  26/52   M4049 3:51:07  8:49 3:51:10  Joe Alfano             40 M   324 Holden MA               CMS                                            
 107  17/28   M1829 3:50:04  8:47 3:51:31  Brian Anger            28 M    62 Auburndale MA                                                          
 108   6/21   F3039 3:50:47  8:49 3:51:36  Aimee Jefferson        32 F   411 Ipswich MA                                                             
 109   4/25   F1829 3:51:17  8:50 3:51:40  Amy Walls              24 F    18 Barnstable MA                                                          
 110   9/33   M5059 3:51:27  8:50 3:51:48  Peter Rearick          54 M   118 Hebron ME                                                              
 111   6/17   F4049 3:52:13  8:52 3:52:30  Dorcas Rushton         42 F    71 Ashland MA                                                             
 112  18/28   M1829 3:51:59  8:51 3:52:44  Samuel Bollier         18 M   301 Providence RI                                                          
 113   1/3    CLYO1 3:51:42  8:51 3:53:03  Michael Cunningham     29 M   163 Charlestown MA                                                         
 114  27/52   M4049 3:52:39  8:53 3:53:21  John Carey             44 M   332 Framingham MA                                                          
 115   5/25   F1829 3:53:29  8:55 3:53:33  Caitlin Bates          22 F   200 Harwich MA                                                             
 116  19/28   M1829 3:52:42  8:53 3:53:59  Kyle Lawson Jr.        23 M   303 Adams MA                                                               
 117  35/55   M3039 3:54:15  8:57 3:54:18  Colin Norgaard         30 M    89 Framingham MA                                                          
 118  36/55   M3039 3:54:42  8:58 3:54:59  Tsuyoshi Oba           39 M   215 Weymouth MA                                                            
 119   7/21   F3039 3:54:50  8:58 3:55:03  Molly Hutt             31 F   421 E Falmouth MA                                                          
 120   3/3    M0117 3:53:32  8:55 3:55:05  Simon White            17 M   386 Hardwick MA                                                            
 121  37/55   M3039 3:55:40  9:00 3:55:40  John Bennett           36 M    24 Shrewsbury MA                                                          
 122   8/21   F3039 3:55:18  8:59 3:55:41  Heidi Clermont         38 F    22 Shrewsbury MA                                                          
 123   7/17   F4049 3:55:28  8:59 3:55:55  Tammy Godin            42 F   170 North Grafton MA                                                       
 124  28/52   M4049 3:54:42  8:58 3:56:21  David Colburn          42 M   145 Worcester MA                                                           
 125   9/21   F3039 3:55:46  9:00 3:56:30  Kat Wood               35 F   388 North Easton MA                                                        
 126   4/10   CLYM1 3:56:58  9:03 3:57:15  Richard Leslie         44 M   226 Foxborough MA                                                          
 127  10/33   M5059 3:56:58  9:03 3:57:20  Guy Yogi               52 M   392 Seattle WA                                                             
 128  29/52   M4049 3:57:03  9:03 3:57:28  Robert Fairbairn Jr    47 M   169 East Granby CT                                                         
 129  11/33   M5059 3:55:47  9:00 3:57:33  Arthur Beatty          51 M   231 Marstons Mills MA                                                      
 130  30/52   M4049 3:57:14  9:03 3:57:49  Christopher Edwards    41 M   177 Ottawa ON                                                              
 131  12/33   M5059 3:57:38  9:04 3:58:13  Gerry Conlin           53 M   258 Ottawa ON                                                              
 132  31/52   M4049 3:56:59  9:03 3:58:18  Bruce Rayner           47 M   269 Holliston MA                                                           
 133  32/52   M4049 3:58:27  9:06 3:58:41  Brian Carroll          43 M   130 Worcester MA                                                           
 134   6/25   F1829 3:58:14  9:06 3:59:02  Lindsey Brock          24 F    84 Woburn MA                                                              
 135   7/25   F1829 3:57:46  9:05 3:59:04  Kate Nydam             24 F   197 Bristol CT                                                             
 136   8/25   F1829 3:58:26  9:06 3:59:11  Catherine Jaffee       19 F   257 Boulder CO                                                             
 137   9/25   F1829 3:58:26  9:06 3:59:30  Aston Armstrong        19 F    70 Fort Smith AR                                                          
 138   2/7    FILYO 3:59:36  9:09 3:59:43  Brenda Woznicki        35 F   389 Meriden CT                                                             
 139  38/55   M3039 3:59:28  9:08 3:59:58  Doug Parkerson         36 M   151 Lexington MA                                                           
 140  13/33   M5059 4:00:02  9:10 4:00:26  Samy El-Guebaly        59 M     4 Merrimack NH                                                           
 141  39/55   M3039 4:00:31  9:11 4:00:39  Jan Pruszak            30 M    30 Cambridge MA                                                           
 142  33/52   M4049 4:00:31  9:11 4:00:39  Negash Yusuf           46 M   420 Hyannis MA                                                             
 143  10/25   F1829 3:59:49  9:09 4:01:09  Abigail Ruby           26 F   181 Iowa City IA                                                           
 144  40/55   M3039 4:01:16  9:13 4:01:25  Corey Keesling         30 M   305 Monument Beach MA                                                      
 145  41/55   M3039 4:01:04  9:12 4:02:06  Tom Prugar             39 M   400 York ME                                                                
 146   2/3    CLYO1 4:00:40  9:11 4:02:19  Jeffrey Harrington     29 M   346 Morris NY                                                              
 147  42/55   M3039 4:02:20  9:15 4:02:32  Doug Roberts           39 M   147 Willington CT                                                          
 148   2/3    CLYM2 4:00:46  9:11 4:02:35  Edward Mulvey          46 M   364 Billerica MA                                                           
 149  11/25   F1829 4:02:33  9:16 4:02:39  Naoemi Raimondi        28 F   270 Southington CT                                                         
 150  43/55   M3039 4:01:38  9:13 4:02:40  Shawn Wright           33 M   391 Adams MA                                                               
  2/26/2006  8:22PM

                                                                     Page 4
                  FOUR POINTS SHERATON HYANNIS MARATHON
February 26, 2006     Marathon (USATF Certified #MA01002RN)      Hyannis, Mass.
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                         MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team                                           
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================== 
 151  14/33   M5059 4:02:25  9:15 4:02:41  David House            56 M   236 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                      
 152  44/55   M3039 4:02:39  9:16 4:02:58  Tom Wharton            32 M   131 Warwick RI                                                             
 153   8/17   F4049 4:02:37  9:16 4:03:10  Leslie O'Neil          40 F    73 Westford MA                                                            
 154  34/52   M4049 4:03:13  9:17 4:03:12  Daniel Lacroix         43 M  1979 Spencer MA                                                             
 155  35/52   M4049 4:03:06  9:17 4:03:23  Joe Beyer              43 M    10 Concord MA                                                             
 156  36/52   M4049 4:02:20  9:15 4:03:30  William Brown          45 M   267 Windsor Lock CT                                                        
 157   9/17   F4049 4:02:47  9:16 4:03:37  Penny Matel            46 F   361 Hampton Falls NH                                                       
 158  20/28   M1829 4:03:20  9:17 4:03:41  Shane Gibbons          20 M   313 Boston MA                                                              
 159                4:03:50  9:18 4:03:49  Linda Byrne            38 F   404 New York NY                                                            
 160  10/17   F4049 4:02:30  9:15 4:04:08  Anick Valiquette       42 F   194 Wenham MA                                                              
 161  45/55   M3039 4:02:28  9:15 4:04:13  Benoit Lussier         35 M   128 Lachine PQ                                                             
 162  15/33   M5059 4:03:20  9:17 4:05:10  Scott Lamont           51 M   217 Grafton MA                                                             
 163   1/4    F5059 4:05:09  9:21 4:05:14  Marcia Keough          53 F   354 Scituate MA                                                            
 164  46/55   M3039 4:04:09  9:19 4:05:43  Gavin Williams         36 M   241 Natick MA                                                              
 165  37/52   M4049 4:06:00  9:23 4:06:31  Jc Santa Teresa        42 M   284 Nanuet NY                                                              
 166  21/28   M1829 4:04:04  9:19 4:06:46  Christopher Kral       27 M   212 New Haven CT                                                           
 167  47/55   M3039 4:06:41  9:25 4:07:06  Derek Punt             34 M   138 Essex Junction VT                                                      
 168  16/33   M5059 4:08:01  9:28 4:08:19  Robert Albers          54 M   288 Melrose MA                                                             
 169  11/17   F4049 4:07:47  9:27 4:08:37  Lisa Peters            43 F    87 Exeter NH                                                              
 170   2/7    CLYSM 4:07:55  9:28 4:08:57  Peter Hartmann         50 M   290 Forestdale MA                                                          
 171   3/7    FILYO 4:09:01  9:30 4:09:00  Dori Miller            35 F   318 Arlington MA                                                           
 172  12/17   F4049 4:08:28  9:29 4:09:35  Cheryl Mulvey          45 F   365 Billerica MA                                                           
 173  10/21   F3039 4:08:28  9:29 4:09:35  Paula Finestone        37 F   208 Billerica MA                                                           
 174  48/55   M3039 4:09:25  9:31 4:09:38  Drew Shattuck          30 M   159 Waltham MA                                                             
 175  12/25   F1829 4:09:36  9:32 4:09:39  Jennifer Romeo         24 F    67 Waltham MA                                                             
 176   3/7    CLYSM 4:09:11  9:31 4:09:42  Ronald Dearth          50 M   186 Falmouth ME                                                            
 177   5/10   CLYM1 4:09:05  9:31 4:10:18  John Harrington        43 M   157 Rociada NM                                                             
 178  22/28   M1829 4:08:59  9:30 4:10:39  Conor Brosnan          24 M   185 Allston MA                                                             
 179  49/55   M3039 4:10:52  9:35 4:11:18  William Polinsky       31 M    77 Boise ID                                                               
 180  17/33   M5059 4:11:48  9:37 4:11:57  Ron Westbury           52 M   203 Conyers GA                                                             
 181  23/28   M1829 4:12:21  9:38 4:12:50  Yabin Wang             20 M   165 Boston MA                                                              
 182  11/21   F3039 4:13:32  9:41 4:13:36  Kathleen Dolan         35 F   189 West Roxbury MA                                                        
 183  13/25   F1829 4:12:43  9:39 4:14:18  Anna Silbovitz         26 F    81 Waltham MA                                                             
 184  38/52   M4049 4:13:28  9:41 4:15:01  Jeffrey Redding        47 M    13 Marlborough MA                                                         
 185  12/21   F3039 4:14:05  9:42 4:15:44  Rachel Rennard         38 F     5 Arlington MA                                                           
 186   1/7    M6069 4:15:29  9:45 4:15:52  Pete Stringer          64 M   382 Osterville MA                                                          
 187  18/33   M5059 4:15:40  9:46 4:15:53  Paul Huckins           51 M   412 East Longmeadow MA                                                     
 188  39/52   M4049 4:14:45  9:43 4:16:11  Nigel Costolloe        41 M   101 Brookline MA                                                           
 189  40/52   M4049 4:16:14  9:47 4:16:26  Dan Bliss              40 M    83 Cambridge MA                                                           
 190  14/25   F1829 4:15:07  9:44 4:16:27  Mary Clare Hayes       27 F   348 Somerville MA                                                          
 191  41/52   M4049 4:15:45  9:46 4:16:29  Chris Hartnett         44 M   154 Clinton CT                                                             
 192  42/52   M4049 4:17:12  9:49 4:17:29  John Myers             48 M   302 Southington CT                                                         
 193   2/7    M6069 4:17:36  9:50 4:17:41  Hans Thamhain          69 M   418 Framingham MA                                                          
 194   2/2    FILYM 4:18:06  9:51 4:18:19  Mitz Carr              40 F   334 New Haven CT                                                           
 195   2/4    F5059 4:17:55  9:51 4:18:34  Marian Rockwell        53 F    79 Fort Montgomery NY                                                     
 196  15/25   F1829 4:16:56  9:48 4:18:36  Bethany Bertrand       20 F   176 Boston MA                                                              
 197   6/10   CLYM1 4:18:18  9:52 4:19:08  Joe Gordon             41 M   344 Sandown NH                                                             
 198  19/33   M5059 4:18:59  9:53 4:19:16  Charlie Nelson         54 M   297 Newmarket NH                                                           
 199  16/25   F1829 4:19:15  9:54 4:19:16  Nicole Kimborowicz     28 F   205 Hingham MA                                                             
 200  13/21   F3039 4:18:12  9:51 4:19:56  Michelle Boisvert      30 F   292 Goffstown NH                                                           
  2/26/2006  8:22PM

                                                                     Page 5
                  FOUR POINTS SHERATON HYANNIS MARATHON
February 26, 2006     Marathon (USATF Certified #MA01002RN)      Hyannis, Mass.
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                         MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team                                           
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================== 
 201  20/33   M5059 4:20:17  9:56 4:20:24  John Murnane           55 M   366 Plymouth MA                                                            
 202   7/10   CLYM1 4:19:24  9:54 4:20:29  Jeffrey Mish           48 M   362 Hadley MA                                                              
 203   1/3    CLYO2 4:20:20  9:56 4:20:32  Jason Nelson           29 M    57 Holliston MA                                                           
 204  24/28   M1829 4:20:15  9:56 4:20:37  Mawande Senene         25 M   280 Dennisport MA                                                          
 205   3/7    M6069 4:19:34  9:54 4:20:38  Marv Bradley           66 M    31 Canon City CO                                                          
 206  17/25   F1829 4:19:53  9:55 4:21:08  Jessica Carlone        29 F   144 Wrentham MA                                                            
 207  21/33   M5059 4:20:25  9:56 4:21:43  Neil Mandel            52 M   416 Shelton CT                                                             
 208   3/3    CLYM2 4:21:36  9:59 4:22:17  Rich Doucette          40 M   315 North Reading MA                                                       
 209  14/21   F3039 4:21:57 10:00 4:22:26  Rebecca Aceto          39 F   104 Portland ME                                                            
 210   8/10   CLYM1 4:22:40 10:02 4:22:46  Daniel Sullivan        47 M   129 Braintree MA                                                           
 211  25/28   M1829 4:22:15 10:01 4:22:47  Joshua Hill            27 M   285 Lincoln RI                                                             
 212  18/25   F1829 4:21:27  9:59 4:23:08  Brooke Brewer          26 F    12 Nantucket MA                                                           
 213  22/33   M5059 4:23:11 10:03 4:23:23  Rex Sprietsma          51 M    17 Downers Grove IL                                                       
 214  43/52   M4049 4:22:22 10:01 4:23:27  Mark Swanson           44 M   199 Quantico VA                                                            
 215  15/21   F3039 4:21:57 10:00 4:23:33  Kathleen Brown         30 F    32 Vineyard Haven MA                                                      
 216  50/55   M3039 4:22:46 10:02 4:24:15  Chris King             36 M    64 Nashua NH                                                              
 217  16/21   F3039 4:22:41 10:02 4:24:40  Kimberly Fair          34 F   218 Hopedale MA                                                            
 218  23/33   M5059 4:24:45 10:06 4:25:04  Ken Goodin             51 M   260 Lowell MA                                                              
 219   3/4    F5059 4:23:18 10:03 4:25:08  Denise Brandano        50 F   304 Lynnfield MA                                                           
 220  24/33   M5059 4:24:51 10:07 4:25:14  David Momnie           55 M   363 Ludlow MA                                                              
 221  19/25   F1829 4:24:21 10:05 4:25:58  Lindsay Donnellan      22 F    29 Boston MA                                                              
 222  44/52   M4049 4:26:51 10:11 4:27:06  Kevin Carriere         44 M   335 Manchester CT                                                          
 223  13/17   F4049 4:26:40 10:11 4:28:00  Kimberly Langello      43 F   275 Exeter RI                                                              
 224  20/25   F1829 4:26:39 10:11 4:28:11  Ann Quinn              22 F   161 Amherst NH                                                             
 225  25/33   M5059 4:27:38 10:13 4:29:00  Paul Fiori             52 M   198 Nashua NH                                                              
 226  26/33   M5059 4:28:39 10:15 4:29:39  David Quinones         51 M   372 Jamaica Plain MA                                                       
 227   9/10   CLYM1 4:30:31 10:20 4:30:53  Mark Fitton            49 M   341 Lebanon CT                                                             
 228  27/33   M5059 4:30:24 10:19 4:32:06  Mario Hasz             57 M   347 Cromwell CT                                                            
 229  21/25   F1829 4:31:52 10:23 4:32:51  Stephanie Miller       24 F   158 Lowell MA                                                              
 230  22/25   F1829 4:31:26 10:22 4:33:06  Laura Marcotte         25 F    38 Worcester MA                                                           
 231   4/7    FILYO 4:32:14 10:23 4:33:16  Diane Wright           30 F   390 Adams MA                                                               
 232   3/3    CLYO1 4:32:18 10:24 4:33:53  David Monesmith        35 M    72 Somersworth NH                                                         
 233  51/55   M3039 4:33:53 10:27 4:35:26  Daniel Milligan        30 M   293 Acton MA                                                               
 234  28/33   M5059 4:35:37 10:31 4:36:16  Nicholas Rockwell      56 M    80 Fort Montgomery NY                                                     
 235  29/33   M5059 4:36:47 10:34 4:37:01  David Stevens          52 M   261 Croghan NY                                                             
 236  14/17   F4049 4:38:37 10:38 4:39:35  Michele Pearl          40 F   207 Franklin MA                                                            
 237  26/28   M1829 4:37:47 10:36 4:39:37  Benjamin Yoder         28 M   243 Framingham MA                                                          
 238  30/33   M5059 4:39:49 10:41 4:40:27  David Pultz            54 M    75 New York NY                                                            
 239  15/17   F4049 4:40:36 10:43 4:41:20  Kim Hooper-Stanley     43 F   349 Fairfield CT                                                           
 240   4/7    CLYSM 4:40:04 10:41 4:41:21  Robert Jensen          52 M   239 Cotuit MA                                                              
 241  45/52   M4049 4:41:00 10:44 4:41:55  Henry Fesniak          47 M   316 Danville PA                                                            
 242  31/33   M5059 4:43:07 10:48 4:43:08  Ray Phillips           57 M   238 Acton MA                                                               
 243  10/10   CLYM1 4:42:23 10:47 4:43:33  Donald Malloy          40 M   360 Lynnfield MA                                                           
 244  17/21   F3039 4:42:11 10:46 4:43:57  Krista Schepanovsky    37 F   378 Harvard MA              BTT                                            
 245  23/25   F1829 4:43:15 10:49 4:44:55  Laura Everson          21 F   248 Fairfax VA                                                             
 246  27/28   M1829 4:44:52 10:52 4:46:50  Darryl Diamond         29 M   114 Alexandria VA                                                          
 247  18/21   F3039 4:45:11 10:53 4:46:51  Barbara Ehrenfels      39 F     3 Chelmsford MA                                                          
 248   4/7    M6069 4:45:19 10:53 4:47:12  Suksoo H               63 M    86 Wakefield RI                                                           
 249  46/52   M4049 4:46:09 10:55 4:47:17  Tom Hamilton           41 M   111 Falmouth ME                                                            
 250  47/52   M4049 4:45:35 10:54 4:47:21  John O'Donnell         43 M   149 Springfield VA                                                         
  2/26/2006  8:22PM

                                                                     Page 6
                  FOUR POINTS SHERATON HYANNIS MARATHON
February 26, 2006     Marathon (USATF Certified #MA01002RN)      Hyannis, Mass.
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                         MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team                                           
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================== 
 251  52/55   M3039 4:46:29 10:56 4:47:45  Brian Altomare         37 M   263 Newton MA                                                              
 252  48/52   M4049 4:47:23 10:58 4:48:42  Vernon Wells           45 M    60 Houston TX                                                             
 253   5/7    FILYO 4:47:31 10:58 4:49:20  Deb Sarro              36 F   377 Andover MA                                                             
 254  24/25   F1829 4:49:51 11:04 4:50:04  Candice Oyer           23 F    53 Carlisle MA                                                            
 255  19/21   F3039 4:49:51 11:04 4:50:21  Sandy Parkerson        35 F   150 Lexington MA                                                           
 256  20/21   F3039 4:50:20 11:05 4:50:49  Kristin Eaton          38 F   340 Plymouth MA                                                            
 257  32/33   M5059 4:50:58 11:06 4:52:00  Bill Tatsapaugh        54 M   202 Lenox MA                                                               
 258  53/55   M3039 4:50:49 11:06 4:52:08  John Langello          39 M   276 Portsmouth RI                                                          
 259  49/52   M4049 4:52:14 11:09 4:53:56  Walter Ostrinski       48 M   413 North Haven CT                                                         
 260  16/17   F4049 4:53:29 11:12 4:55:25  Sabrina Kline          46 F   355 North Easton MA                                                        
 261  25/25   F1829 4:55:37 11:17 4:57:06  Jill Harder            28 F    61 Clinton CT                                                             
 262   5/7    CLYSM 4:56:15 11:18 4:58:23  Terry Reagan           51 M   373 Harvard MA              BTT                                            
 263                5:02:28 11:33 5:02:28  Katrina Phillip        23 F   408 New York City NY                                                       
 264   4/4    F5059 5:02:45 11:33 5:03:56  Sompack Nissen         57 F   379 Rochester MA                                                           
 265  28/28   M1829 5:02:33 11:33 5:04:35  Thy Teoum              24 M   384 Jamaica Plain MA                                                       
 266   6/7    FILYO 5:02:46 11:33 5:04:36  Jocelyn Cascio         30 F   224 Lawrence MA                                                            
 267   6/7    CLYSM 5:08:07 11:46 5:08:58  Thomas Brooks          51 M   245 Chatham IL                                                             
 268  33/33   M5059 5:09:22 11:48 5:10:49  Randy Maugle           50 M   192 Fountainville PA                                                       
 269  50/52   M4049 5:10:19 11:51 5:11:45  Thor Helgason          44 M    58 West Newton MA                                                         
 270   5/7    M6069 5:11:28 11:53 5:12:20  Don Van Houten         60 M   121 Riverton IL                                                            
 271   7/7    FILYO 5:11:09 11:53 5:12:34  Karen Pelletier        35 F   139 Swansea MA                                                             
 272   2/3    CLYO2 5:15:14 12:02 5:15:18  Willes Braxton         24 M   133 Mashpee MA                                                             
 273  51/52   M4049 5:13:32 11:58 5:15:21  Dave Mahan             45 M  1499 Peabody MA                                                             
 274  17/17   F4049 5:13:31 11:58 5:15:21  Darlene Foley          42 F  1498 Peabody MA                                                             
 275   6/7    M6069 5:14:25 12:00 5:16:06  Mike Brooks            60 M   182 Danville ME                                                            
 276  21/21   F3039 5:16:16 12:04 5:17:36  Pamela Blackmar        35 F   278 Riverside RI                                                           
 277   3/3    CLYO2 5:18:07 12:08 5:19:22  George Horsley         36 M   115 Warwick RI                                                             
 278  54/55   M3039 5:18:07 12:08 5:19:22  Scott Marcotte         35 M   403 Coventry RI                                                            
 279  52/52   M4049 5:17:30 12:07 5:19:38  Kevin Counihan         44 M   116 Beverly MA                                                             
 280   7/7    M6069 5:18:03 12:08 5:19:50  Arnie James            62 M   232 Somerville MA                                                          
 281   7/7    CLYSM 5:32:01 12:40 5:33:42  William Studley        55 M    92 Merrimack NH                                                           
 282  55/55   M3039 5:36:41 12:51 5:37:03  Dan Fagan              34 M     9 South Boston MA                                                        
 283   1/1    F6069 5:46:38 13:14 5:47:31  Cheryl Cook-Mccoy      61 F   127 Salida CO                                                              
 284                5:57:23 13:38 5:57:23  Kristin Howell         26 F   401 Voorhees NJ                                                            
 285                6:00:03 13:44 6:00:03  Rhonda Kanan           48 F   410 Windermere FL                                                          
 286                6:00:09 13:45 6:00:09  Karen Brooks           52 F   409 Centerville MA                                                         
  2/26/2006  8:22PM