Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/06/ma/Feb26_DHJone_set1.shtml

DH-Jones 10 mile Race

Amherst, MA, February 26, 2006

[AWARDS ]

OVERALL



                                                                     Page 1
                 JONES-TOWN & COUNTRY 10 MILE ROAD RACE
                            February 26, 2006
                               Amherst, MA
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 467-7354           http://accuspec.home.comcast.net
Place No.   Name                 Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time     Pace  Club      
===== ===== ==================== == ======== ===== =============== == =======  ===== ========= 
   1     2 PAUL LOW             32   1/38   M3039 BELCHERTOWN     MA   55:03   5:31 CMS       
   2   243 ART GUNTHER          34   2/38   M3039 NYACK           NY   55:27   5:33           
   3   249 MICHAEL I. BROUILLET 27   1/20   M2029 SOUTH HADLEY    MA   56:25   5:39           
   4   200 RYAN ROBITAILLE      22   2/20   M2029 BARTON          VT   57:22   5:45           
   5   348 ERIK NEDEAU          34   3/38   M3039 BELCHERTOWN     MA   57:42   5:47 NETC      
   6    67 THOMAS CLARK         28   3/20   M2029 SOMERVILLE      MA   57:48   5:47           
   7    66 JOSHUA GORDON        31   4/38   M3039 BOSTON          MA   57:52   5:48           
   8   280 CARLOS RIVERA        31   5/38   M3039 SPRINGFIELD     MA   58:55   5:54 GSH       
   9   184 EDWARD BREEN         24   4/20   M2029 STONEHAM        MA   59:16   5:56 GBTC      
  10   164 NICOLE KULIKOV-HAGOB 30   1/39   F3039 HADLEY          MA   59:33   5:58           
  11   267 JOHN FIALKOVICH      25   5/20   M2029 BOSTON          MA 1:00:00   6:00 G BOSTON  
  12   242 DEREK BEARD          34   6/38   M3039 GREENFIELD      MA 1:00:08   6:01 SMAC      
  13   315 JON ROSEN            23   6/20   M2029 AMHERST         MA 1:00:37   6:04           
  14   330 CHRISTOPHER GOULD    40   1/73   M4049 AMHERST         MA 1:00:55   6:06 GHS       
  15   281 PAUL FRATINI         40   2/73   M4049 LUDLOW          MA 1:01:05   6:07 GSH       
  16   296 HOSSEIN BAGHDADI     27   7/20   M2029 AMHERST         MA 1:01:27   6:09 WHIRLAWAY 
  17    77 JIMMY FISK           18   1/5    M1619 WORTHINGTON     MA 1:01:29   6:09           
  18   103 JAD DALEY            37   7/38   M3039 HARDWICK        VT 1:01:34   6:10           
  19   231 ROBERT PENNEY        18   2/5    M1619 BRUNSWICK       ME 1:02:13   6:14           
  20   317 STEVEN LOMBARDO      37   8/38   M3039 SPRINGFIELD     MA 1:02:22   6:15 GSH       
  21    91 ROBERT LANDRY        37   9/38   M3039 LUDLOW          MA 1:02:32   6:16 EORC      
  22   268 KEN CLARK            43   3/73   M4049 SOMERS          CT 1:02:38   6:16 SS        
  23   275 PETER FRATINI        40   4/73   M4049 WESTFIELD       MA 1:02:46   6:17           
  24   260 ROB HIGLEY           52   1/60   M5059 AMHERST         MA 1:02:57   6:18           
  25   223 NICK HOPLEY          37  10/38   M3039 AMHERST         MA 1:03:59   6:24 SMAC      
  26   190 TIM MAHONEY          26   8/20   M2029 WESTFIELD       MA 1:04:10   6:25 GSH       
  27   172 JAY KOLODZINSKI      26   9/20   M2029 FLORENCE        MA 1:05:07   6:31 EORC      
  28   203 STEVE ANDERSON       42   5/73   M4049 DEERFIELD       MA 1:05:18   6:32           
  29    90 MICHAEL HOBERMAN     41   6/73   M4049 SHELBURNE FALLS MA 1:05:20   6:32 SMAC      
  30   310 ANDREW GUNTHER       30  11/38   M3039 CAMBRIDGE       MA 1:05:35   6:34           
  31   265 MARK BAILLARGEON     43   7/73   M4049 CHICOPEE        MA 1:05:43   6:35 EORC      
  32   266 CALEB CLARK          16   3/5    M1619 SAINT JOHNSBURY VT 1:05:48   6:35           
  33   175 DOUG THEROUX         44   8/73   M4049 HOLYOKE         MA 1:06:06   6:37 EORC      
  34   345 JOE FOIS             30  12/38   M3039 SPRINGFIELD     MA 1:06:13   6:38 GSH       
  35   118 KURT LESNER          47   9/73   M4049 SUFFIELD        CT 1:06:28   6:39           
  36   272 BOB DION             50   2/60   M5059 READSBORO       VT 1:06:31   6:40 WMAC      
  37   214 SHEILA OSGOOD        24   1/23   F2029 GRANBY          MA 1:06:34   6:40 EORC      
  38   318 PAUL BAZANCHUK       51   3/60   M5059 AMHERST         MA 1:06:38   6:40 GSH       
  39   236 MEGHAN LOUT          26   2/23   F2029 HOLYOKE         MA 1:06:59   6:42           
  40    12 RICHARD CLARK        52   4/60   M5059 FEEDING HILLS   MA 1:07:03   6:43           
  41   259 NATHAN WALLACE       25  10/20   M2029 AMHERST         MA 1:07:07   6:43           
  42   144 CHRISTOPHER POTTS    28  11/20   M2029 AMHERST         MA 1:07:14   6:44           
  43    42 DEREK POSTEMA        47  10/73   M4049 ERVING          MA 1:07:16   6:44 SMAC      
  44   147 THOMAS RUSHFORD      40  11/73   M4049 NORTHAMPTON     MA 1:07:23   6:45           
  45   319 PETER LAGOY          46  12/73   M4049 HOPKINTON       MA 1:07:34   6:46           
  46   355 WILLIAM GRINNELL     43  13/73   M4049 FLORENCE        MA 1:07:53   6:48           
  47   297 PAUL SMITH           40  14/73   M4049 STORRS MANSFIEL CT 1:07:54   6:48           
  48   136 STEVE ONEIL          54   5/60   M5059 SPRINGFIELD     MA 1:07:56   6:48 GSH       
  49   194 MICHAEL STOCKI       29  12/20   M2029 BELCHERTOWN     MA 1:08:32   6:52           
  50   278 PAUL SHEPARDSON      49  15/73   M4049 PITTSFIELD      MA 1:08:37   6:52           



                                                                     Page 2
                 JONES-TOWN & COUNTRY 10 MILE ROAD RACE
                            February 26, 2006
                               Amherst, MA
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 467-7354           http://accuspec.home.comcast.net
Place No.   Name                 Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time     Pace  Club      
===== ===== ==================== == ======== ===== =============== == =======  ===== ========= 
  51   305 ADAM NABEWANEIL      30  13/38   M3039 HADLEY          MA 1:08:47   6:53           
  52   282 JEFF HANSEN          36  14/38   M3039 GREENFIELD      MA 1:08:58   6:54 SMAC      
  53   219 DAVID WRIGHT         51   6/60   M5059 EAST LONGMEADOW MA 1:09:43   6:59 GSH       
  54   262 SUE HACKNEY          49   1/26   F4049 MONTPELIER      VT 1:09:58*  7:00 GLRR      
  55   104 JOHN COTE            43  16/73   M4049 MONSON          MA 1:10:07   7:01           
  56    30 NOIEL FONTAINE       40  17/73   M4049 LONGMEADOW      MA 1:10:12   7:02 GSH       
  57   206 ABBY WOODS           27   3/23   F2029 NORTHAMPTON     MA 1:10:14   7:02           
  58   156 EDWARD BUCKLEY       47  18/73   M4049 SOUTHAMPTON     MA 1:10:20   7:02 EORC      
  59   343 SCOTT HARTL          44  19/73   M4049 LEVERETT        MA 1:10:29   7:03           
  60    98 RUTHIE IRELAND       38   2/39   F3039 AMHERST         MA 1:10:32   7:04           
  61   271 NELSON LACEY         49  20/73   M4049 AMHERST         MA 1:10:35   7:04 CC        
  62   274 ALLAN BATES          57   7/60   M5059 PITTSFIELD      MA 1:10:39   7:04           
  63   279 ELVIN TORRES         42  21/73   M4049 HOLYOKE         MA 1:10:40   7:04           
  64   285 RON BERGER           51   8/60   M5059 SHUTESBURY      MA 1:10:44   7:05           
  65   264 JOHN HACKNEY         60   1/16   M6069 MONTPELIER      VT 1:10:49*  7:05           
  66   160 DOUG PRATT           47  22/73   M4049 LEYDEN          MA 1:10:54   7:06           
  67   157 JONAH SOOLMAN        29  13/20   M2029 AMHERST         MA 1:10:58   7:06           
  68   298 ERIC BROWN           26  14/20   M2029 HUNTINGTON      MA 1:11:16   7:08 GSH       
  69   365 SETH ROBERTS         54   9/60   M5059 LONGMEADOW      MA 1:11:24   7:09           
  70   363 JAMES MCCANN         40  23/73   M4049 SPRINGFIELD     MA 1:11:25   7:09           
  71   350 JACK MORSE           43  24/73   M4049 CUMMINGTON      MA 1:11:25   7:09           
  72   209 DON PRONOVOST        48  25/73   M4049 SOUTH HADLEY    MA 1:11:33   7:10 EORC      
  73    87 IAN WALLINGER        34  15/38   M3039 AMHERST         MA 1:11:36   7:10           
  74   138 CHRISTOPHER CONZ     29  15/20   M2029 SPRINGFIELD     MA 1:11:39   7:10           
  75   250 STEPHEN WELLS        42  26/73   M4049 QUINCY          MA 1:11:47   7:11           
  76   210 JEFFREY EMERSON      39  16/38   M3039 DEERFIELD       MA 1:11:59   7:12           
  77     7 KEITH G GAUTHIER     47  27/73   M4049 LONGMEADOW      MA 1:12:28   7:15           
  78   288 NATALIE SHEA         40   2/26   F4049 AMHERST         MA 1:12:31   7:16 GSH       
  79   329 DEBBIE GOULD         40   3/26   F4049 AMHERST         MA 1:12:31   7:16           
  80   134 JOHN DENT            52  10/60   M5059 SOUTH HADLEY    MA 1:12:32   7:16 EORC      
  81   192 MARK MAZZOLA         43  28/73   M4049 SOUTH DEERFIELD MA 1:12:35   7:16 SMAC      
  82    13 BOB SULLIVAN         41  29/73   M4049 EASTHAMPTON     MA 1:12:38   7:16           
  83   364 MIKE MURPHY          56  11/60   M5059 NORTHAMPTON     MA 1:12:46   7:17           
  84   117 DAVID GREENE         34  17/38   M3039 WILBRAHAM       MA 1:12:56   7:18           
  85   334 TIM VAN CLEEF        58  12/60   M5059 AMHERST         MA 1:12:58   7:18           
  86   300 JAMES KYLE           53  13/60   M5059 KEENE           NH 1:13:23   7:21           
  87   234 PHILLIP BRICKER      52  14/60   M5059 NORTHAMPTON     MA 1:13:36   7:22           
  88   336 MICHAEL TASSINARI    37  18/38   M3039 MONSON          MA 1:13:44   7:23           
  89   129 JOEL BOUCHER         52  15/60   M5059 HAMPDEN         MA 1:13:55   7:24 EORC      
  90   255 MICHAEL MCCUSKER     56  16/60   M5059 BUCKLAND        MA 1:14:15   7:26           
  91   227 DAN STASZ            42  30/73   M4049 NORTHAMPTON     MA 1:14:31   7:28           
  92   191 BEN THOMPSON         50  17/60   M5059 WILLIAMSBURG    MA 1:14:32   7:28           
  93    75 CHUCK ADAMS          49  31/73   M4049 GREENFIELD      MA 1:14:47   7:29 SMAC      
  94   286 BRUCE MARVONEK       52  18/60   M5059 STAFFORD SPRING CT 1:14:55   7:30 SS        
  95   220 BILL TERRY           42  32/73   M4049 SOUTHWICK       MA 1:14:59   7:30           
  96   283 KEVIN MCCAFFREY      49  33/73   M4049 SOUTH HADLEY    MA 1:15:02   7:31           
  97   228 TOM DELUCA           50  19/60   M5059 AGAWAM          MA 1:15:03   7:31           
  98   126 JAMES BRITTON        29  16/20   M2029 ARLINGTON       MA 1:15:06   7:31 SRR       
  99    65 ARON GOLDMAN         32  19/38   M3039 AMHERST         MA 1:15:34   7:34           
 100   238 MADELINE NAGY        38   3/39   F3039 HATFIELD        MA 1:15:42   7:35 SMAC      
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                     Page 3
                 JONES-TOWN & COUNTRY 10 MILE ROAD RACE
                            February 26, 2006
                               Amherst, MA
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 467-7354           http://accuspec.home.comcast.net
Place No.   Name                 Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time     Pace  Club      
===== ===== ==================== == ======== ===== =============== == =======  ===== ========= 
 101   122 ANDREW BEAL          32  20/38   M3039 NORTHAMPTON     MA 1:15:45   7:35           
 102   304 ROGINA MODESTOW      45   4/26   F4049 HAMPDEN         MA 1:15:45   7:35 GSH       
 103   323 JIM WOODS            36  21/38   M3039 HOLYOKE         MA 1:15:58   7:36           
 104   299 GERRY THERRIEN       46  34/73   M4049 KEENE           NH 1:16:01   7:37           
 105   141 PAUL NICHOLSON       49  35/73   M4049 LONGMEADOW      MA 1:16:11   7:38           
 106   340 ADRIAN STAUB         36  22/38   M3039 NORTHAMPTON     MA 1:16:29   7:39           
 107   295 HARRY MASTERTUN JR   60   2/16   M6069 SHUTESBURY      MA 1:16:31   7:40           
 108   150 MOHSEN SAFARI        55  20/60   M5059 GROTON          CT 1:16:43   7:41           
 109   309 KEVIN MOLONEY        44  36/73   M4049 MONSON          MA 1:16:49   7:41           
 110   321 CHRISTA TALBOT       26   4/23   F2029 EASTHAMPTON     MA 1:16:59   7:42           
 111   182 DAVID MARKLAND       41  37/73   M4049 SOUTH DEERFIELD MA 1:17:04   7:43           
 112   342 SEAN GOUVIN          30  23/38   M3039 MONSON          MA 1:17:05   7:43 GRIFFINS  
 113   217 DUANE BEFFA-NEGRINI  54  21/60   M5059 STAFFORD        CT 1:17:09   7:43 EORC      
 114   201 ELIZABETH MARKISON   21   5/23   F2029 LYDONVILLE      VT 1:17:23   7:45           
 115   226 BILLY DEAN           22  17/20   M2029 GRANBY          MA 1:17:35   7:46           
 116   125 BRIAN GODDU          56  22/60   M5059 CHICOPEE        MA 1:17:45   7:47 GSH       
 117   256 HEATHER JOHNSON      39   4/39   F3039 EASTHAMPTON     MA 1:17:51   7:48           
 118    50 JOHN LEBLANC         46  38/73   M4049 NORTHFIELD      MA 1:17:55   7:48           
 119   116 BRADFORD SKOW        29  18/20   M2029 NORTHAMPTON     MA 1:18:09   7:49           
 120   277 LISA MATTILA         46   5/26   F4049 PITTSFIELD      MA 1:18:30   7:51 WMAC      
 121   354 DAVID BIRSE          45  39/73   M4049 HANCOCK         NH 1:18:40   7:52           
 122    41 Gregory RUNYAN       30  24/38   M3039 BELCHERTOWN     MA 1:18:45   7:53           
 123   332 DENISE SPENCE        46   6/26   F4049 AMHERST         MA 1:18:50   7:53           
 124    95 BILL THIBAULT        48  40/73   M4049 CHICOPEE        MA 1:19:19   7:56 EORC      
 125   167 TIMOTHY LONDO        40  41/73   M4049 WEST SPRINGFIEL MA 1:19:24   7:57 GSH       
 126     3 CHARLES VANASSE      44  42/73   M4049 FEEDING HILLS   MA 1:19:45   7:59           
 127   303 NATE HOSKING         14   1/1    M0115 KEENE           NH 1:20:08   8:01           
 128   146 MICHAEL LYMAN        44  43/73   M4049 FEEDING HILLS   MA 1:20:15   8:02           
 129   218 JENNIFER SCALISE-MAR 34   5/39   F3039 FRAMINGHAM      MA 1:20:19   8:02           
 130   291 MIKE KENT            42  44/73   M4049 GRANBY          MA 1:20:22   8:03           
 131   339 RON BERGER           53  23/60   M5059 LONGMEADOW      MA 1:20:23   8:03           
 132   149 CHARLIE CASARTELLO   49  45/73   M4049 LONGMEADOW      MA 1:20:23   8:03 GF        
 133   292 CHRISTOPHER KOUNIOTI 42  46/73   M4049 FLORENCE        MA 1:20:24   8:03           
 134    27 DARLA ARON           35   6/39   F3039 NORTHAMPTON     MA 1:20:26   8:03           
 135   232 MELISSA SCIBELLI     31   7/39   F3039 SPRINGFIELD     MA 1:20:28   8:03           
 136   294 SHARON MIKAELIAN     40   7/26   F4049 BELCHERTOWN     MA 1:20:40   8:04           
 137   306 JAMES SMITH          41  47/73   M4049 AMHERST         MA 1:20:49   8:05           
 138   333 JAMES KELLEY         42  48/73   M4049 MONSON          MA 1:20:58   8:06 GRIFFINS  
 139   346 ROBERT LEE           56  24/60   M5059 RICHMOND        MA 1:21:03   8:07           
 140   224 STEPHEN O'DONNELL    43  49/73   M4049 WALTHAM         MA 1:21:05   8:07           
 141   113 CHRISTINE SMITH      19   1/6    F1619 CHELMSFORD      MA 1:21:12   8:08           
 142   254 BRIAN CONZ           30  25/38   M3039 SPRINGFIELD     MA 1:21:16   8:08           
 143    48 KATHY LYNCH          43   8/26   F4049 SOUTH HADLEY    MA 1:21:21   8:09 GSH       
 144    88 ALAN VINT            56  25/60   M5059 MIDDLEFIELD     MA 1:21:31   8:10           
 145   133 AMY WILLIAMS         19   2/6    F1619 SOUTH HADLEY    MA 1:21:33   8:10           
 146   197 ANNA ZIMMERMAN       18   3/6    F1619 AMHERST         MA 1:21:34   8:10           
 147   237 TAMMY CIESLA         36   8/39   F3039 WINDSOR         MA 1:21:38   8:10 SMAC      
 148     8 STEPHEN SUGERMEYER   49  50/73   M4049 HAMPDEN         MA 1:21:53   8:12           
 149    28 KRISTINE LYNCH       23   6/23   F2029 NORTHAMPTON     MA 1:21:57   8:12           
 150    18 DEBORAH WILLIAMS     35   9/39   F3039 HOLLAND         MA 1:22:00   8:12 SMAC      



                                                                     Page 4
                 JONES-TOWN & COUNTRY 10 MILE ROAD RACE
                            February 26, 2006
                               Amherst, MA
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 467-7354           http://accuspec.home.comcast.net
Place No.   Name                 Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time     Pace  Club      
===== ===== ==================== == ======== ===== =============== == =======  ===== ========= 
 151   166 WILLIAM O'NEILL      48  51/73   M4049 LUDLOW          MA 1:22:03   8:13 GSH       
 152   253 MARK ROBERT DEAN     53  26/60   M5059 NORTHAMPTON     MA 1:22:05   8:13           
 153    51 TED HALE             52  27/60   M5059 NORTHAMPTON     MA 1:22:10   8:13           
 154   176 SUSAN WALKER         52   1/6    F5059 LEVERETT        MA 1:22:17   8:14           
 155   302 EV HOSKING           52  28/60   M5059 KEENE           NH 1:22:21   8:15           
 156   316 ROBERT BISSELL       56  29/60   M5059 NORTHAMPTON     MA 1:22:23   8:15 GSH       
 157     0 UNKNOWN                                                   1:22:33   8:16           
 158    85 BETSY BAGLOW         43   9/26   F4049 AMHERST         MA 1:22:44   8:17           
 159    80 NEAL LAMBERTON       57  30/60   M5059 SPRINGFIELD     MA 1:22:49   8:17 GSH       
 160   183 SEAN LAVOINE         30  26/38   M3039 GREENFIELD      MA 1:22:59   8:18           
 161   314 LISA FORD            37  10/39   F3039 BRATTLEBORO     VT 1:23:02   8:19           
 162   313 JULIANNE EAGAN       33  11/39   F3039 BRATTLEBORO     VT 1:23:02   8:19           
 163   112 IVAN CHOW            48  52/73   M4049 AMHERST         MA 1:23:10   8:19           
 164   301 JOHNATHAN VAUGHAN    19   4/5    M1619 SPRINGFIELD     MA 1:23:22   8:21           
 165    52 ANNE-MARIE MCDONNELL 35  12/39   F3039 BROOKFIELD      MA 1:23:28   8:21           
 166   344 BILL TONER           63   3/16   M6069 LONGMEADOW      MA 1:23:31   8:22           
 167    86 DEBRA HEVEY          47  10/26   F4049 CHICOPEE        MA 1:23:39   8:22           
 168   338 MICHAEL ROVETTE      39  27/38   M3039 MONSON          MA 1:23:43   8:23           
 169   258 DAVE MARTULA         60   4/16   M6069 HADLEY          MA 1:23:50   8:23 SMAC      
 170   270 ROBIN ROBITAILLE     54  31/60   M5059 BARTON          VT 1:23:54   8:24           
 171   111 PAUL VOILAND         50  32/60   M5059 MONTAGUE CTR    MA 1:24:04   8:25           
 172   179 MARK NADOLNY         40  53/73   M4049 FEEDING HILLS   MA 1:24:07   8:25           
 173   119 ROBIN DUGUAY         47  11/26   F4049 ATHOL           MA 1:24:15   8:26           
 174   361 DARYL DELISLE        49  54/73   M4049 EASTHAMPTON     MA 1:24:19   8:26           
 175   322 CARRIE STONE         28   7/23   F2029 SHUTESBURY      MA 1:24:27   8:27           
 176    62 ANDREW WILSON        45  55/73   M4049 KEENE           NH 1:24:28   8:27           
 177   360 SHAUNA NACEWICZ      28   8/23   F2029 AGAWAM          MA 1:24:30   8:27           
 178   308 EILISH CHALKER       28   9/23   F2029 LITCHFIELD      CT 1:24:32   8:28           
 179   239 DEBBIE GIROUARD      42  12/26   F4049 AGAWAM          MA 1:24:38   8:28 EORC      
 180   233 PAUL WITHERSPOON     34  28/38   M3039 JAMAICA PLAIN   MA 1:24:56   8:30           
 181   185 ERICKA EMERSON       34  13/39   F3039 WEST SPRINGFIEL MA 1:25:07   8:31           
 182    23 RICHARD WEINBERG     44  56/73   M4049 AMHERST         MA 1:25:19   8:32           
 183    63 BOB AUTHIER          37  29/38   M3039 SOUTH HADLEY    MA 1:25:21   8:33           
 184   165 RACHEL CHMURA        37  14/39   F3039 LUDLOW          MA 1:25:28   8:33           
 185   102 MEAGHAN GERMAIN      24  10/23   F2029 NORTHAMPTON     MA 1:25:29   8:33           
 186   132 FRANK SHORT          59  33/60   M5059 ST. ALBANS      VT 1:25:33   8:34 GAC       
 187   216 BOB ROSCZEK          49  57/73   M4049 WILBRAHAM       MA 1:25:34   8:34           
 188    16 ERIC WHITE           65   5/16   M6069 WILLIAMSTOWN    MA 1:25:37   8:34           
 189    96 MICHAEL MURPHY       49  58/73   M4049 HOLYOKE         MA 1:25:46   8:35           
 190   123 WINSTON NUNES        57  34/60   M5059 SPRINGFIELD     MA 1:25:51   8:36 GSH       
 191   109 DON MILLER           62   6/16   M6069 STURBRIDGE      MA 1:25:52   8:36           
 192    59 PATTY DUFFY          37  15/39   F3039 SPRINGFIELD     MA 1:25:55   8:36           
 193    25 MICHAEL LEBLANC      47  59/73   M4049 PETERSHAM       MA 1:26:00   8:36           
 194   235 LAUREN HOLT          43  13/26   F4049 SHUTESBURY      MA 1:26:04   8:37           
 195   100 HENRY ART            61   7/16   M6069 WILLIAMSTOWN    MA 1:26:10   8:37           
 196   252 JIM FLYNN            49  60/73   M4049 GREENFIELD      MA 1:26:39   8:40           
 197    26 ALLEN ROSS           63   8/16   M6069 MONTAGUE        MA 1:26:40   8:40           
 198     6 JAMES FERNANDES      54  35/60   M5059 WEST SPRINGFIEL MA 1:26:47   8:41 GSH       
 199   151 LAURA HARWOOD        23  11/23   F2029 HAMPDEN         MA 1:27:22   8:45           
 200   276 CHRIS ST MARTIN      17   5/5    M1619 EASTHAMPTON     MA 1:27:36   8:46           



                                                                     Page 5
                 JONES-TOWN & COUNTRY 10 MILE ROAD RACE
                            February 26, 2006
                               Amherst, MA
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 467-7354           http://accuspec.home.comcast.net
Place No.   Name                 Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time     Pace  Club      
===== ===== ==================== == ======== ===== =============== == =======  ===== ========= 
 201   335 GLENN WILBUR         50  36/60   M5059 CHARLTON CITY   MA 1:27:38   8:46           
 202   349 DAN CLARK            53  37/60   M5059 SOUTHWICK       MA 1:27:39   8:46           
 203   327 STACIA THOMPSON      17   4/6    F1619 EASTHAMPTON     MA 1:27:42   8:47           
 204   213 DAVID ADAIR          51  38/60   M5059 HAYDENVILLE     MA 1:27:46   8:47           
 205    58 JOHN KOVALSKY        38  30/38   M3039 AGAWAM          MA 1:27:48   8:47           
 206   331 JENNIFER HUGHES      30  16/39   F3039 AMHERST         MA 1:27:53   8:48           
 207   293 JAMES LIEBEL         57  39/60   M5059 SPRINGFIELD     MA 1:28:04   8:49 GSH       
 208   189 TIESA GRAF           38  17/39   F3039 AMHERST         MA 1:28:06   8:49           
 209   202 DAWN FORTON          31  18/39   F3039 BELCHERTOWN     MA 1:28:09   8:49           
 210   251 JAMES SALEM          61   9/16   M6069 SHELBURNE FALLS MA 1:28:14   8:50           
 211   188 ALAN MARCUS          38  31/38   M3039 LEVERETT        MA 1:28:23   8:51           
 212    70 JEFFREY PARKMAN      58  40/60   M5059 WILLIAMSTOWN    MA 1:28:24   8:51 WMAC      
 213   159 KRISTEN SHROUT       35  19/39   F3039 NORTHAMPTON     MA 1:28:26   8:51           
 214   287 JOHN TESNY           48  61/73   M4049 WEST SPRINGFIEL MA 1:28:46   8:53 EORC      
 215     5 ADAM BAZANCHUK       20  19/20   M2029 WESTFIELD       MA 1:28:51   8:54           
 216   169 STEPHEN PENNA        50  41/60   M5059 CHICOPEE        MA 1:28:53   8:54 EORC      
 217    36 MARTHA KANE          43  14/26   F4049 HOLYOKE         MA 1:28:57   8:54 EORC      
 218   358 JOHN MCQUADE         51  42/60   M5059 LONGMEADOW      MA 1:29:03   8:55           
 219   337 KRISTEN DANIELS      30  20/39   F3039 MONSON          MA 1:29:06   8:55           
 220   186 CHARLIE CONTANT      52  43/60   M5059 SPRINGFIELD     MA 1:29:22   8:57           
 221    56 MELISSA LEVANGIE     35  21/39   F3039 PETERSHAM       MA 1:29:26   8:57           
 222    11 STEPHEN RICHARDSON   45  62/73   M4049 HOLYOKE         MA 1:29:26   8:57 EORC      
 223   139 MICHAEL FRENETTE     51  44/60   M5059 FLORENCE        MA 1:29:31   8:58           
 224    64 BETH STAUDT          38  22/39   F3039 KEENE           NH 1:29:38   8:58           
 225    82 AMBER BOUCHER        37  23/39   F3039 HOLLAND         MA 1:29:46   8:59           
 226    97 TOM CAMPO            53  45/60   M5059 HOLLAND         MA 1:29:46   8:59           
 227   324 JAMES WOLOHAN        31  32/38   M3039 HOLYOKE         MA 1:29:50   8:59           
 228   198 MELANIE BESSETTE     41  15/26   F4049 PITTSFIELD      MA 1:29:50   8:59           
 229   181 DEBORAH PICKETT      44  16/26   F4049 MARLBORO        MA 1:30:13   9:02           
 230   215 ELIZABETH T MATTHEWS 53   2/6    F5059 WEST SPRINGFIEL MA 1:30:47   9:05 GSH       
 231   269 LAURA BECKEITH       62   1/2    F6069 HOLDEN          MA 1:30:56*  9:06 CMS       
 232   124 EDWARD LEBLANC       51  46/60   M5059 CHICOPEE        MA 1:30:57   9:06 EORC      
 233   142 DEE MCWILLIAMS       41  17/26   F4049 AMHERST         MA 1:31:00   9:06           
 234   204 JOEL NIEDBALA        46  63/73   M4049 GREENFIELD      MA 1:31:07   9:07           
 235    39 JOSEPH POLINO        34  33/38   M3039 AMHERST         MA 1:31:20   9:08           
 236   195 PAUL FORTINIQ        48  64/73   M4049 DALTON          MA 1:31:22   9:09           
 237    93 RAYMOND WENNINGER    57  47/60   M5059 CHICOPEE        MA 1:31:25   9:09 EORC      
 238   229 CYNTHIA RUP          44  18/26   F4049 BOYLSTON        MA 1:31:40   9:10           
 239   196 JOSEPH GURA          45  65/73   M4049 HUNTINGTON      MA 1:32:04   9:13           
 240   163 MARY LOU MAHER       48  19/26   F4049 NORTHAMPTON     MA 1:32:11   9:14           
 241    72 BOB MASSARO          62  10/16   M6069 CHICOPEE        MA 1:32:16   9:14 EORC      
 242   161 RAQUEL MANNING       20  12/23   F2029 MILTON          MA 1:32:30   9:15           
 243   284 MARK DEGRANDERE      37  34/38   M3039 SUFFIELD        CT 1:32:36   9:16           
 244   341 JENNIFER GOUVIN      31  24/39   F3039 MONSON          MA 1:32:53   9:18 GRIFFINS  
 245   353 BETSY JOHNSON        43  20/26   F4049 NORTHFIELD      MA 1:33:02   9:19           
 246   240 TONY SWANA           38  35/38   M3039 HOLYOKE         MA 1:33:11   9:20 NACP      
 247   174 JOSEPH PITCHKO       53  48/60   M5059 SOUTHAMPTON     MA 1:33:28   9:21           
 248    32 ELAINE SKANSKI       39  25/39   F3039 SOUTHAMPTON     MA 1:33:30   9:21           
 249   162 DAN GATTO            26  20/20   M2029 ENFIELD         CT 1:33:31   9:22           
 250   208 JACK JEMSEK          46  66/73   M4049 AMHERST         MA 1:33:32   9:22           
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                     Page 6
                 JONES-TOWN & COUNTRY 10 MILE ROAD RACE
                            February 26, 2006
                               Amherst, MA
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 467-7354           http://accuspec.home.comcast.net
Place No.   Name                 Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time     Pace  Club      
===== ===== ==================== == ======== ===== =============== == =======  ===== ========= 
 251   351 LAUREN BRADLEY       21  13/23   F2029 KEENE           NH 1:33:36   9:22           
 252   352 CHRISTINE VLLMANN    20  14/23   F2029 KEENE           NH 1:33:37   9:22           
 253    54 MORRIS LAINER        53  49/60   M5059 EASTHAMPTON     MA 1:33:53   9:24 SMAC      
 254   307 ANDREA PRUKAISKI     39  26/39   F3039 WESTFIELD       MA 1:34:00   9:24           
 255   128 MICHAEL PRUKALSKI    44  67/73   M4049 WESTFIELD       MA 1:34:00   9:24 GSH       
 256   148 GEORGE HERRICK       40  68/73   M4049 BELCHERTOWN     MA 1:34:16   9:26           
 257    74 HOLLY RUNNALS        21  15/23   F2029 AMHERST         MA 1:34:19   9:26           
 258   273 JENNIFER THOMAS      24  16/23   F2029 NORTHAMPTON     MA 1:34:20   9:26           
 259   158 SAMANTHA MCCARTHY    19   5/6    F1619 AMHERST         MA 1:34:28   9:27           
 260   205 RONALD CARBONE       58  50/60   M5059 BOLTON          CT 1:34:57   9:30           
 261   230 LAUREN CUNNIFFE      44  21/26   F4049 NORTHFIELD      MA 1:35:00   9:30           
 262    47 JOHN CUMMINGS        43  69/73   M4049 SOUTHAMPTON     MA 1:35:07   9:31           
 263   320 JAMES CONLEY         56  51/60   M5059 NORTHAMPTON     MA 1:35:08   9:31           
 264   246 DAVE AVAKIAN         46  70/73   M4049 WESTHAMPTON     MA 1:35:17   9:32           
 265   115 DEBI DODDS           34  27/39   F3039 SOUTH BOSTON    MA 1:35:35   9:34           
 266   131 THOMAS ROWLAND       62  11/16   M6069 LONGMEADOW      MA 1:35:54   9:36 GSH       
 267     4 DANA CARUSO          33  28/39   F3039 EASTHAMPTON     MA 1:35:56   9:36           
 268   362 JOHN CASHMAN         32  36/38   M3039 WESTFIELD       MA 1:36:20   9:38           
 269   177 ELIZABETH ANEMA      37  29/39   F3039 AMHERST         MA 1:36:23   9:39           
 270   180 CAROLINE TONER       61   2/2    F6069 LONGMEADOW      MA 1:36:33*  9:40 PVWRC     
 271   325 STEPHANIE BRUNO      16   6/6    F1619 DARIEN          CT 1:37:03   9:43           
 272   155 KEVIN BAZAN          33  37/38   M3039 GREENFIELD      MA 1:37:20   9:44           
 273    53 DICK MURPHY          60  12/16   M6069 WESTFIELD       MA 1:37:31   9:46 EORC      
 274   357 KATE MORNEAU         29  17/23   F2029 HOLYOKE         MA 1:37:39   9:46           
 275   356 KELLY HRLLSTEIN      41  22/26   F4049 FEEDING HILLS   MA 1:37:39   9:46           
 276   257 JANELLE CORNWELL     29  18/23   F2029 NORTHAMPTON     MA 1:37:49   9:47           
 277   263 ISRAEL DIAZ          32  38/38   M3039 SPRINGFIELD     MA 1:37:57   9:48           
 278   244 JENNIFER GROSS       39  30/39   F3039 NORTHAMPTON     MA 1:38:15   9:50           
 279   199 DAPHNE LAMOTHE       37  31/39   F3039 NORTHAMPTON     MA 1:38:45   9:53           
 280    34 PATRICK KENNEDY      65  13/16   M6069 SPRINGFIELD     MA 1:38:54   9:54 GSH       
 281    45 DANIELLE ALDERMAN    26  19/23   F2029 HOLYOKE         MA 1:39:00   9:54           
 282    14 HUGH MORIARTY        64  14/16   M6069 WILBRAHAM       MA 1:39:37   9:58           
 283    29 MAUREEN SCANLIN      26  20/23   F2029 NORTHAMPTON     MA 1:39:47   9:59           
 284   114 ELLIE BALLARD        33  32/39   F3039 BELCHERTOWN     MA 1:40:10  10:01           
 285    61 PAM THORNTON         35  33/39   F3039 SOUTH HADLEY    MA 1:40:24  10:03           
 286   221 JIM GURZENSKI        50  52/60   M5059 LONGMEADOW      MA 1:40:57  10:06           
 287    69 PAUL PEELLE          58  53/60   M5059 AMHERST         MA 1:41:41  10:11           
 288    71 LEE EMERSON          63  15/16   M6069 SHREWSBURY      VT 1:41:44  10:11           
 289   347 BILL BOYLE           49  71/73   M4049 SPRINGFIELD     MA 1:41:54  10:12           
 290   290 MARK SCHROEDER       41  72/73   M4049 GLASTONBURY     CT 1:42:27  10:15           
 291   248 ELAINE PULEO         54   3/6    F5059 SHUTESBURY      MA 1:42:55  10:18           
 292    68 GINA SANDERSON       43  23/26   F4049 GILBERTVILLE    MA 1:44:11  10:26           
 293   245 JENNIFER MITCHELL    25  21/23   F2029 SOUTH BOSTON    MA 1:44:51  10:30           
 294    94 KRISTINE VALENTINI   35  34/39   F3039 WEST SPRINGFIEL MA 1:45:11  10:32 EORC      
 295   225 BILL DEAN            59  54/60   M5059 GRANBY          MA 1:46:16  10:38           
 296   261 DON GRANT            63  16/16   M6069 NORTHAMPTON     MA 1:46:41  10:41 SMAC      
 297    73 KATE TOWLSON         34  35/39   F3039 WARE            MA 1:47:24  10:45           
 298   178 JOHN L. MCLEAN       58  55/60   M5059 PITTSFIELD      MA 1:47:29  10:45           
 299    89 COLLEEN FITZGERALD   30  36/39   F3039 LUDLOW          MA 1:48:29  10:51           
 300    78 MAUREEN MCGUINNESS   45  24/26   F4049 EASTHAMPTON     MA 1:48:34  10:52 PACERS    
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                     Page 7
                 JONES-TOWN & COUNTRY 10 MILE ROAD RACE
                            February 26, 2006
                               Amherst, MA
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 467-7354           http://accuspec.home.comcast.net
Place No.   Name                 Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time     Pace  Club      
===== ===== ==================== == ======== ===== =============== == =======  ===== ========= 
 301   140 RAE ANN CHASE        47  25/26   F4049 FLORENCE        MA 1:48:34  10:52           
 302   312 DAVID JEAN           53  56/60   M5059 SHUTESBURY      MA 1:48:35  10:52           
 303    44 JODI NAIOLEARI       38  37/39   F3039 SPRINGFIELD     MA 1:48:46  10:53           
 304    57 STEVE KATZ           53  57/60   M5059 E LONGMEADOW    MA 1:50:44  11:05           
 305   135 ROBERT WATROBA       41  73/73   M4049 BRANDON         VT 1:51:27  11:09           
 306   289 JEN CRAYMER          28  22/23   F2029 SUNDERLAND      MA 1:51:47  11:11           
 307   212 MALISSA HRASNA       36  38/39   F3039 AMHERST         MA 1:52:20  11:14           
 308   328 SHOBA NARAYANA       22  23/23   F2029 AMHERST         MA 1:53:26  11:21           
 309   153 GEORGE WISLO         55  58/60   M5059 NEWINGTON       CT 1:54:29  11:27           
 310    55 MARCI YOSS           51   4/6    F5059 FLORENCE        MA 1:59:02  11:55           
 311   110 WENDY CHABOT         51   5/6    F5059 AMHERST         MA 1:59:19  11:56           
 312   311 WILLIAM MILKIEWICZ   51  59/60   M5059 LEEDS           MA 2:02:33  12:16 EORC      
 313   107 KAYE DOUGAN          41  26/26   F4049 AMHERST         MA 2:09:31  12:58           
 314   137 ALISON FRYE          33  39/39   F3039 BRATTLEBORO     VT 2:10:08  13:01           
 315    84 CARLTON MENDELL      84   1/1    M8099 WINDHAM         MA 2:16:39  13:40 MTC       
 316   326 JOHNAE STRONG        15   1/1    F0115 EASTHAMPTON     MA 2:26:47  14:41           
 317   171 BILL CAREY           74   1/2    M7079 DALTON          MA 2:30:23  15:03           
 318   170 MARY ANDREWS         53   6/6    F5059 PITTSFIELD      MA 2:30:23  15:03           
 319   121 DENNIS BOSS          54  60/60   M5059 INDIAN ORCHARD  MA 2:36:15  15:38           
 320    10 ANTHONY IZZO         72   2/2    M7079 PITTSFIELD      MA 2:37:31  15:46