Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/06/ma/Feb19_USATFN_set1.shtml

USATF New England Indoor Track & Field Championships

Harvard University, Boston , MA, February 19, 2006

Full results

                   2006 USATF New England Indoor Championship - 2/19/2006
                               Harvard University, Boston MA
                                    Results - full meet
  Women 60 Meter Dash
  ===================================================================
      Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
  ===================================================================
    1 Anna Cioffredi            15 Hanover Athletic          7.96   1
    2 Lauren Hall                  Brown University          7.97   1
    3 Chizoba Ezeigwe              Wheaton College           8.01   1
    4 Bridgette Ingram             Lemans TC                 8.08   3
    5 Favia Merritt                Harvard University        8.09   1
    6 Kim Portier                  CW Post                   8.25   1
    7 Dacia Taylor                 Gr. Boston TC             8.25   1
    8 Ivana Moses                  Philips Exeter            8.32   1
    9 Jandry Wilson                Hopkins School            8.38   1
   10 Katrina Brown                Sacred Heart U            8.38   2
   11 Katherine Donnelly           Londonderry HS NH         8.41   2
   12 Tatiana Fitzpatrick          AirTime Athletics         8.44   2
   13 Simone Hill                  Philips Academy           8.54   2
   14 Erica Neverman               Londonderry HS NH         8.61   2
   15 Heather Johnson              Londonderry HS NH         8.86   2
   16 Laura Furbish             21 Colby Sawyer Col          9.09   2
   17 Hailey O'Connor              Londonderry HS NH         9.10   2
   18 Paula Fortuna             45 Merrimack Valley          9.57   3
   19 Sabra Hawkes              18 Unattached               10.16   3
  Women 200 Meter Dash
  ===================================================================
      Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
  ===================================================================
    1 Ahndraea Allen               Unattached               24.25   1
    2 Lauren Hall                  Brown University         25.69   1
    3 Laura Swizek                 Brown University         26.34   1
    4 Sara O'Brien                 Gr. Boston TC            26.58   1
    5 Natasha arrett               Brown University         26.93   1
    6 Katherine Donnelly           Londonderry HS NH        27.21   2
    7 Amy Remmer                   Londonderry HS NH        27.36   4
    8 Jandry Wilson                Hopkins School           27.56   3
    9 Dacia Taylor                 Gr. Boston TC            27.59   2
   10 Jacqueline Towle             Unattached               27.71   3
   11 Ayana Myers                  AirTime Athletics        27.85   2
   12 Kate Beaman               19 Colby Sawyer Col         27.98   3
   13 Ivana Moses                  Philips Exeter           27.99   2
   14 Carolyn Pollard              Philips Academy          28.20   2
   15 Laura Barre                  Mass. Velocity           28.57   6
   16 Donia Dumesnour           17 Motley Crew              28.68   4
   17 Sarah Lawson                 Gr. Boston TC            29.01   3
   18 Simone Hill                  Philips Academy          29.30   5
   19 Erica Neverman               Londonderry HS NH        29.31   4
   20 Laura Furbish             21 Colby Sawyer Col         29.39   3
   21 Colleen Thurman              Philips Academy          29.39   5
   22 Hailey O'Connor              Londonderry HS NH        29.73   5
   23 Heather Johnson              Londonderry HS NH        29.97   4
   24 Brianna Pomeroy           15 Unattached               30.04   6
   25 Rachel Moore                 Harvard University       30.13   2
   26 Andrea Nortey                Philips Exeter           30.47   4
   27 Gail Johns-Rees           51 Mass. Velocity           30.57   6
   28 Michelle Ngyuen              Philips Academy          30.62   5
   29 Vanessa vincent              Philips Exeter           30.76   3
   30 Becca Larrison               Hopkins School           31.29   5
   31 Sophie Shimer                Philips Academy          31.63   5
   32 Paula Fortuna             45 Merrimack Valley         32.36   4
   33 Sabra Hawkes              18 Unattached               34.67   6
  Women 400 Meter Dash
  ===================================================================
      Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
  ===================================================================
    1 Ahndraea Allen               Unattached               54.76   1
    2 Chizoba Ezeigwe              Wheaton College          57.36   1
    3 Sara O'Brien                 Gr. Boston TC            58.49   1
    4 Naja Ferjan                  Brown University         59.06   1
    5 Cheryl Scott                 Brown University         59.26   1
    6 Anna Cioffredi            15 Hanover Athletic       1:00.10   2
    7 Aishlinn O'Calaghan          Harvard University     1:00.50   1
    8 Erika Geihe                  Harvard University     1:00.62   2
    9 Davina McKenzie              Unattached             1:01.05   3
   10 Michelle Carrancho        26 Unattached             1:01.20   2
   11 Alice Cullina                Harvard University     1:01.28   2
   12 Meghan Hardy              16 Unattached             1:02.19   3
   13 Christa Hutchinson        20 University of So       1:02.25   2
   14 Colleen Hill                 Northeastern Uni       1:02.92   3
   15 Katie Malone                 Northeastern Uni       1:02.95   3
   16 Veronika Leitole             Harvard University     1:03.34   2
   17 Grace Rodriguez           15 Unattached             1:03.40   3
   18 Eliza Mackintosh          15 Unattached             1:03.60   4
   19 Courtney Harris              Philips Academy        1:04.23   4
   20 Hannah Comeau                Philips Academy        1:04.27   4
   21 Sarana Hyatt                 Sacred Heart U         1:04.32   3
   22 Julia Panopolous             Philips Exeter         1:04.50   5
   23 Julie Wolf                17 Unattached             1:04.82   4
   24 Ali Lozeau                21 Colby Sawyer Col       1:05.66   4
   25 Charlotte Evanofski       16 5 Star Running Club    1:05.75   5
   26 Brianna Pomeroy           15 Unattached             1:06.50   6
   27 Maria Brandifino          15 Philips Exeter         1:06.78   5
   28 Kendrick Campbell         14 Philips Exeter         1:07.52   4
   29 Jessica Ambrose           21 Colby Sawyer Col       1:09.85   5
   30 Abigail Jenkins              Unattached             1:10.93   6
   31 Becca Larrison               Hopkins School         1:12.15   6
  Women 800 Meter Run
  ================================================================
      Name                     Age Team                    Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Anna Willard                 Brown University       2:10.07
    2 Laura Maludzinski            Harvard University     2:10.85
    3 Emer O'Shea                  Boston Athletic        2:11.12
    4 Catherine Regan              Reebok Boston          2:14.79
    5 Kate Irvin                27 Central Park TC        2:15.01
    6 Smita Gupta                  Brown University       2:15.71
    7 Laura Hayden                 Gr. Boston TC          2:17.23
    8 Jennifer Lee                 Gr. Boston TC          2:19.01
    9 Lauren Walker                Harvard University     2:20.38
   10 Kate Cushing              23 Central Park TC        2:20.50
   11 Kat D'Auria                  Brown University       2:20.92
   12 Claire Twark                 Harvard University     2:21.45
   13 Hannah Nichols               Brown University       2:22.42
   14 Zoe Black                    Hopkins School         2:22.58
   15 Meghan Donohoe            16 Unattached             2:23.23
   16 Caroline Sloan               Harvard University     2:24.47
   17 Gretchen Andrus           17 Unattached             2:25.02
   18 Jackie Pearce                Northeastern Uni       2:25.02
   19 Yvonne Mok                23 Sisu Project           2:25.16
   20 Jessica Williams             Harvard University     2:26.21
   21 Jane Cullina                 Gr. Boston TC          2:26.30
   22 Joanna Perez                 Unattached             2:27.30
   23 Colleen Gribbon              Brown University       2:27.51
   24 Nikki Lechleider          15 Cambridge Jets         2:28.14
   25 Chantal Croteau           15 Unattached             2:28.66
   26 Cathy McDermott              Philips Exeter         2:31.41
   27 Tiffany Abransom             Harvard University     2:32.35
   28 Ashley Farnsworth         16 Philips Exeter         2:33.06
   29 Rebecca Connolly          39 Merrimack Valley       2:33.07
   30 Sarah Ports               16 Unattached             2:33.61
   31 Loey Kenna                21 Colby Sawyer Col       2:35.79
   32 Amanda McLaughlin            Sacred Heart U         2:36.34
   33 Leslie Golemme            40 Liberty Athletic       2:36.43
   34 Deborah Russo             31 Merrimack Valley       2:36.70
   35 Bridget Tevnan               5 Star Running Club    2:40.08
   36 Lindsay Fanning              Londonderry HS NH      2:42.42
   37 Jill Schoenfeld              Hopkins School         2:43.90
   38 Eileen Troy               52 Boston Athletic        2:45.25
   39 Joey Kozal                   Hopkins School         2:45.39
   40 Kate Monahan                 Hopkins School         2:47.77
   41 Kara Pellegrino              Hopkins School         2:50.35
   42 Katia Kuc                    Hopkins School         2:50.61
  Women 1 Mile Run
  ================================================================
      Name                     Age Team                    Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Amy Ruston                   Lehman College         4:53.66
    2 Allison McCabe            24 Central Park TC        5:03.53
    3 Mikie Monaghan               Brown University       5:08.97
    4 Danila Musante               Harvard University     5:11.34
    5 Jessica Bryant               Harvard University     5:11.72
    6 Laura Tabor                  Philips Exeter         5:11.95
    7 Sloan Siegrist               Gr. Boston TC          5:12.33
    8 Becky Crossin                Brown University       5:12.79
    9 Anya Davidson                Brown University       5:13.48
   10 Meghan Shaw               25 Hfc Striders           5:13.83
   11 Sarah Bourne                 Harvard University     5:16.04
   12 Monica Hernandez             Philips Exeter         5:19.57
   13 Gretchen Andrus           17 Unattached             5:21.96
   14 Yvonne Mok                23 Sisu Project           5:24.80
   15 Nicole Bucala                Hopkins School         5:24.81
   16 Laura Laplante               Unattached             5:26.28
   17 Margaret Nervegna            Gr. Boston TC          5:30.28
   18 Bridget Alex              20 Dartmouth              5:30.53
   19 Brooke Palmer                Sacred Heart U         5:35.60
   20 Riki Helbling                Harvard University     5:35.98
   21 Katie Famous                 Gr. Boston TC          5:39.41
   22 Sara Cohen                   Philips Academy        5:40.39
   23 Christine Landry             Babson College         5:40.43
   24 Jenn Lyons                20 Fredericton TF C       5:44.76
   25 Julia Mahoney                Sacred Heart U         5:47.62
   26 Beccq Howe                   Philips Academy        5:57.67
   27 Erika Frontain            22 Fredericton TF C       5:59.71
   28 Sarah Dowd                   Philips Academy        6:02.08
   29 Claudia Schultz              Babson College         6:04.04
   30 Veness Cartwright         20 Fredericton TF C       6:05.48
   31 Kathy Burley              45 Unattached             6:14.68
   32 Fonya Irvine                 Fredericton TF C       6:24.79
   33 Erin Cochrane             21 Fredericton TF C       6:28.05
   34 Liana Austin              19 Unattached             6:32.80
   35 Karen Lein                47 Liberty Athletic       7:04.04
   36 Mary Harada               70 Liberty Athletic       7:26.05
  Women 3000 Meter Run
  ================================================================
      Name                     Age Team                    Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Kathryn Masselam             Central Park TC       10:00.92
    2 Brandee Boice                Reebok Boston         10:17.10
    3 Andrea Gillespie             Reebok Boston         10:20.57
    4 Christie Carrara             Reebok Boston         10:26.02
    5 Emilia Leroux             15 Dartmouth Athlet      10:29.86
    6 Katie Chwasiak               5 Star Running Club   10:43.46
    7 Laura Englehutt           16 Dartmouth Athlet      10:45.81
    8 Meghan Krueger            14 Needham Track Club    10:49.52
    9 Marge Bellisle            50 Unattached            10:50.34
   10 Dominique Roy             18 Dartmouth Athlet      10:55.58
   11 Leah Demarest             15 Unattached            10:55.82
   12 Melissa Guenther          18 Unattached            11:02.53
   13 Amelia Audette            31 Hopkins School        11:03.94
   14 Holly Banaian                Unattached            11:05.07
   15 Kelsey Hunt               14 Nashua P.A.L.         11:14.39
   16 Emily Mallick             23 Westchester TC        11:17.22
   17 Erin MacNeil              16 Dartmouth Athlet      11:27.06
   18 Betsy Suda                24 Boston Athletic       11:40.21
   19 Sarah Lamb                   Hopkins School        11:47.94
   20 Joanna Grab                  Unattached            12:08.97
   21 Caroline Burgess          17 Dartmouth Athlet      12:22.62
   22 Katelyn Botsfod              Sacred Heart U        12:40.37
   23 Ashley Jackson            18 Colby Sawyer Col      12:47.35
  Women 5000 Meter Run
  ================================================================
      Name                     Age Team                    Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Kerry Litka               29 Moose Milers Mar      18:22.51
    2 Carolyn Robin                Unattached            18:29.06
    3 Lynn Johnson                 Gr. Boston TC         18:35.21
    4 Megha Doshi                  Gr. Boston TC         19:02.22
    5 Anne Hird                 46 Unattached            19:31.95
    6 Betsy Suda                24 Boston Athletic       19:34.33
   -- Sarah Levine              21 Dartmouth                  DNF
  Women 3000 Meter Race Walk
  ================================================================
      Name                     Age Team                    Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Joanne Dow                41 New England Walkers   12:44.89
    2 Kate Dickinson               Maine Race Walkers    15:38.53
    3 Christie Bernier          13 Unattached            16:39.82
    4 Joanne Harriman           63 New England Walkers   19:52.21
    5 Sara Adams                16 Maine Race Walkers    19:59.02
  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
  ===================================================================
      Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
  ===================================================================
    1 Bridgette Ingram             Lemans TC                 8.90   1
    2 Mary Serdakowski             Harvard University        8.92   1
    3 Dara Wilson                  Harvard University        9.21   1
    4 Kim Portier                  CW Post                   9.32   1
    5 Dianna Anderson              Brown University          9.43   1
    6 Brooke Wolfe                 Brown University          9.50   1
    7 Kate Beaman               19 Colby Sawyer Col          9.77   2
    8 Brittan Smith                Harvard University        9.87   2
    9 Carolyn Pollard              Philips Academy           9.95   2
   10 Danica Goodheart          15 Club Northeast            9.96   2
   11 Amy Remmer                   Londonderry HS NH        10.01   2
   12 Julia Pederson               Harvard University       10.04   2
   13 Katrina Brown                Sacred Heart U           10.18   1
   14 Evan Favormann               Harvard University       10.80   2
   15 Sophie Shimer                Philips Academy          14.03   2
   16 Vanessa vincent              Philips Exeter           15.67   1
  Women 4x440 Yard Relay 4 x 440 yard
  ================================================================
      Team                                                 Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Gr. Boston TC  'A'                                  4:03.02
    2 Brown University  'A'                               4:03.57
    3 Unattached  'A'                                     4:09.14
    4 Harvard University  'A'                             4:12.06
    5 Hopkins School  'A'                                 4:22.20
    6 Colby Sawyer College  'A'                           4:34.06
   -- Brown University  'B'                                   DNF
  Women Distance Medley (In yards)
  ================================================================
      Team                                                 Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Londonderry HS NH  'A'                             12:53.31
    2 Lynx Elite Athletics  'A'                          13:16.06
    3 Merrimack High School  'A'                         13:49.85
  Women High Jump
  ==========================================================================
      Name                     Age Team                    Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Deirdre Mullen            23 Unattached               1.84m    6-00.50
    2 Olga Ponomarenko          16 Personal Trainin         1.72m    5-07.75
    3 LaTroya Darrell              Bermuda                 J1.72m    5-07.75
    4 Bridgette Ingram             Lemans TC               J1.72m    5-07.75
    5 Becky Christiansen           Harvard University       1.67m    5-05.75
    6 Natasha Smith             16 Cape Ann Crusaders       1.62m    5-03.75
    7 Janel Kozlowski Fink      23 Unattached              J1.62m    5-03.75
    7 Jen Hawkes                   Gr. Boston TC           J1.62m    5-03.75
    9 Alana Van Loenen             Harvard University      J1.62m    5-03.75
   -- Danica Peterson              Wheaton College             NH
   -- Brooke Wolfe                 Brown University            NH
  Women Pole Vault
  ==========================================================================
      Name                     Age Team                    Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Tiffany Chang                Brown University         3.65m   11-11.75
    2 Sally Stanton                Harvard University       3.50m   11-05.75
    3 Janea Russ                   Brown University         3.35m   10-11.75
    3 Clara Blattler               Harvard University       3.35m   10-11.75
    3 Katie Nishimura              Harvard University       3.35m   10-11.75
    6 Rita Ciambra              17 Unattached               3.20m   10-06.00
    6 Dara Samuel                  Northeastern Uni         3.20m   10-06.00
    8 Bailey Carroll               AirTime Athletics        3.05m   10-00.00
    8 Danielle DePalo              AirTime Athletics        3.05m   10-00.00
    8 Hannah Raila                 AirTime Athletics        3.05m   10-00.00
   11 Laura Gordon                 Harvard University       2.90m    9-06.25
   11 Fiona Romeri                 AirTime Athletics        2.90m    9-06.25
   13 Catie Kemp                   AirTime Athletics        2.75m    9-00.25
   14 Jessalyn Gale                AirTime Athletics        2.60m    8-06.25
   14 LeeAnne Smith                AirTime Athletics        2.60m    8-06.25
   14 Katherine Tang               AirTime Athletics        2.60m    8-06.25
   17 Cassie Rodgers               AirTime Athletics        2.45m    8-00.50
   17 Helen Wen                    AirTime Athletics        2.45m    8-00.50
   17 Alex Scharr                  AirTime Athletics        2.45m    8-00.50
   -- Allison Brager               Brown University            NH
   -- Kelly Riggle                 AirTime Athletics           NH
   -- Kelly Marsh                  Brown University            NH
   -- Jess Smith                   AirTime Athletics           NH
  Women Long Jump
  ==========================================================================
      Name                     Age Team                    Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Bridgette Ingram             Lemans TC                5.81m   19-00.75
    2 Olga Ponomarenko          16 Personal Trainin         5.52m   18-01.50
    3 Laura Barre                  Mass. Velocity           5.50m   18-00.50
    4 Reny Colton                  Philips Exeter           5.22m   17-01.50
    5 Anna Cioffredi            15 Hanover Athletic         5.12m   16-09.75
    6 Julia Chiang                 Brown University         5.08m   16-08.00
    7 Alana Van Loenen             Harvard University       5.04m   16-06.50
    8 Elissa Reidy                 Harvard University       5.00m   16-05.00
    9 Katherine Donnelly           Londonderry HS NH        4.98m   16-04.25
   10 Brittan Smith                Harvard University       4.97m   16-03.75
   11 Julia Pederson               Harvard University       4.96m   16-03.25
   12 Sarana Hyatt                 Sacred Heart U           4.86m   15-11.50
   13 Leah Seward                  Brown University         4.59m   15-00.75
   14 Colleen Thurman              Philips Academy          4.57m   15-00.00
   15 Michelle Ngyuen              Philips Academy          4.40m   14-05.25
   16 Evan Favormann               Harvard University       4.13m   13-06.75
   17 Krysta Kincaid            19 Colby Sawyer Col         3.79m   12-05.25
   18 Colleen Guy                  CW Post                  0.48m    1-07.00
  Women Triple Jump
  ==========================================================================
      Name                     Age Team                    Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Sherita Williams             Gr. Boston TC           13.41m   44-00.00
    2 Brittany Grovey              Brown University        13.20m   43-03.75
    3 Elissa Reidy                 Harvard University      11.30m   37-01.00
    4 Danica Goodheart          15 Club Northeast          11.14m   36-06.75
    5 Colleen Guy                  CW Post                 11.08m   36-04.25
    6 Victoria Goodheart        17 Club Northeast          10.90m   35-09.25
    7 Laura Gordon                 Harvard University      10.61m   34-09.75
    8 Katie Harty                  Brown University        10.56m   34-07.75
  Women Shot Put
  ==========================================================================
      Name                     Age Team                    Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Chelsea McCarron             Brown University        12.32m   40-05.00
    2 Lenahndem Tankeng            Sacred Heart U          11.66m   38-03.25
    3 Sam Kuo                      Brown University        11.56m   37-11.25
    4 Krystina Valdes              Northeastern Uni        11.38m   37-04.00
    5 Stacey Connor                Unattached              11.13m   36-06.25
    6 Aba Temeng                   Philips Academy         11.00m   36-01.25
    7 Christine Yakubec            Sacred Heart U          10.70m   35-01.25
    8 Jaimie Orlosk                Londonderry HS NH       10.52m   34-06.25
    9 Brittni Stewart           21 Colby Sawyer Col        10.23m   33-06.75
   10 Bethany Auger                Colby Sawyer Col         7.82m   25-08.00
   11 Jessica Ambrose           21 Colby Sawyer Col         7.09m   23-03.25
  Women Weight Throw
  ==========================================================================
      Name                     Age Team                    Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Amy Parkosewich           24 Unattached              18.75m   61-06.25
    2 Jasmine Jennings          19 Unattached              16.35m   53-07.75
    3 Anne Baker                   Gr. Boston TC           15.62m   51-03.00
    4 Molly Hawksley               Brown University        14.56m   47-09.25
    5 Christine Yakubec            Sacred Heart U          14.05m   46-01.25
    6 Molly Boyle                  Harvard University      13.92m   45-08.00
    7 Kate Reynolds                Unattached              13.56m   44-06.00
    8 Sam Kuo                      Brown University        13.19m   43-03.25
    9 Ellenor Brown                Harvard University      12.90m   42-04.00
   10 Lenahndem Tankeng            Sacred Heart U          12.85m   42-02.00
   11 Jill Sylvester               Harvard University      10.98m   36-00.25
  Men 60 Meter Dash
  ===================================================================
      Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
  ===================================================================
    1 Kevin Durant                 CW Post                   6.87   1
    2 Kevin Logan                  CW Post                   6.94   1
    3 Paul Raymond                 Brown University          6.97   1
    4 Patrick Horne                Athletics East            7.02   1
    5 Lucas Renick                 Brown University          7.03   1
    6 Michael Wright               Wheaton College           7.16   1
    7 Gabe Dano                 17 Hatchet Harriers          7.16   2
    8 Bismark Osci                 Northeastern Uni          7.19   1
    9 Dwayne Hanson                CW Post                   7.21   1
   10 John Scott                   Harvard University        7.21   2
   11 Lyndell Pittman           34 Unattached                7.23   2
   12 Clifton Dawson               Harvard University        7.27   2
   13 Zach Tretter              17 Unattached                7.31   2
   14 Marlon-Andrew Ellis       30 Unattached                7.38   4
   15 Mike Zappala                 Londonderry HS NH         7.38   2
   16 Sean Yardley                 Londonderry HS NH         7.42   2
   17 Lou Tajeda                   Philips Academy           7.47   3
   18 Ryan Laperle              19 Colby Sawyer Col          7.47   3
   19 Matteo Gomez                 Hopkins School            7.54   4
   20 Mat LeMaire                  Gr. Boston TC             7.55   2
   21 Alex Ramirez                 Brown University          7.56   3
   22 Chris Cheever             16 Unattached                7.57   3
   23 Danny Gay                 19 Colby Sawyer Col          7.58   3
   24 Jonathon Figueroa            Philips Academy           7.63   3
   25 Erich Reutz               17 Hanover Athletic          7.67   4
   26 Kojo Gyasi                   Gr. Boston TC             7.72   4
   27 Ian Stone                 17 Hanover Athletic          7.79   3
   28 David Martin              19 Colby Sawyer Col          7.79   4
   29 Alex McHale                  Philips Academy           7.80   4
   30 Helal Syed                   Philips Academy           7.93   4
   31 Teddy Luis                   Philips Academy           8.26   4
  Men 200 Meter Dash
  ===================================================================
      Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
  ===================================================================
    1 Kevin Logan                  CW Post                  21.82   5
    2 Patrick Horne                Athletics East           21.99   1
    3 Kobie Fuller                 Central Park TC          22.28   1
    4 Michael Wright               Wheaton College          22.32   1
    5 Gabe Dano                 17 Hatchet Harriers         22.49   2
    6 Dwayne Hanson                CW Post                  22.57   1
    7 Kevin Durant                 CW Post                  22.62   1
    8 Brendan Post                 Londonderry HS NH        23.28   2
    9 William Bernitsky            Brown University         23.34   2
   10 Lyndell Pittman           34 Unattached               23.44   3
   11 Marlon-Andrew Ellis       30 Unattached               23.47   8
   12 Benjamin Casey            17 Hatchet Harriers         23.47   8
   13 Ron Conway                   Northeastern Uni         23.58   2
   14 Mike Zappala                 Londonderry HS NH        23.68   3
   15 Lou Tajeda                   Philips Academy          23.71   5
   16 Sean Morrison                Hatchet Harriers         23.76   2
   17 Phil Kiley                   Unattached               23.81   8
   18 Juniad Hamin Gilliam         CW Post                  23.87   1
   19 Jason Soule                  Philips Academy          23.89   4
   20 Jason Robinson            18 Hatchet Harriers         24.01   3
   21 Erich Reutz               17 Hanover Athletic         24.12   8
   22 Sean Yardley                 Londonderry HS NH        24.24   4
   23 James Packard                Hopkins School           24.25   3
   24 Donnel Matheson              Wheaton College          24.28   4
   25 Peter Hutchinson          18 Unattached               24.36   2
   26 Ryan Laperle              19 Colby Sawyer Col         24.38   4
   27 Matteo Gomez                 Hopkins School           24.45   5
   28 Will Ames                    Philips Exeter           24.52   5
   29 Rich O'Toole                 Hopkins School           24.57   3
   30 Anthony Vorachak          17 Unattached               24.72   5
   31 Danny Gay                 19 Colby Sawyer Col         24.76   4
   32 Daniel Cowan                 Babson College           24.84   4
   33 Aaron Coooer                 Unattached               24.96   6
   34 Kojo Gyasi                   Gr. Boston TC            25.03   6
   35 Jonathon Figueroa            Philips Academy          25.06   7
   36 Ian Stone                 17 Hanover Athletic         25.12   5
   37 Dan Stone                    Hopkins School           25.20   3
   38 Alex McHale                  Philips Academy          25.27   7
   39 David Martin              19 Colby Sawyer Col         25.43   6
   40 William Schild               Boston - North TC        25.44   8
   41 Charlie Silva             24 Boston - North TC        25.64   6
   42 Peter McCarthy               Philips Academy          25.70   6
   43 Rajeev Saxena                Philips Academy          25.70   7
   44 Teddy Luis                   Philips Academy          25.82   7
   45 Sean Ahern                18 Colby Sawyer Col         26.00   6
   46 Helal Syed                   Philips Academy          26.20   7
   47 Olameade Babatunde           Philips Academy          26.49   7
   48 Justin Chew                  Philips Academy          27.62   8
  Men 400 Meter Dash
  ===================================================================
      Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
  ===================================================================
    1 Merzudin Ibric               Philips Academy          49.37   1
    2 Jon Cunha                    Wheaton College          49.59   1
    3 Scott Facey                  CW Post                  49.60   1
    4 Ryan Moore                21 Unattached               49.62   1
    5 Conrad Dalton                Northeastern Uni         49.67   1
    6 Tyler Dodds                  Unattached               49.90   1
    7 Juniad Hamin Gilliam         CW Post                  50.13   2
    8 Langston Dugger              Gr. Boston TC            50.28   2
    9 Christian Tabib              Brown University         50.36   3
   10 Brendan Post                 Londonderry HS NH        50.43   3
   11 Derek Jones                  Harvard University       50.68   3
   12 Andrew Hughes                CW Post                  50.70   2
   13 matthew Jasmin               Brown University         50.80   2
   14 Jason Lambert                Londonderry HS NH        50.84   4
   15 Sean O'Brien                 Brown University         50.88   3
   16 Francis Shen                 Gr. Boston TC            51.14   4
   17 David Cahill                 Gr. Boston TC            51.34   2
   18 Colton Heward-Mills          Philips Exeter           51.68   3
   19 Evan Rose                    Philips Exeter           51.97   3
   20 Ian O'Leary               19 Colby Sawyer Col         52.09   4
   21 William Mosenthal         17 Unattached               52.74   4
   22 Ryan Schaffer                Northeastern Uni         52.81   4
   23 Joseph Mastrangelo           Brown University         53.09   2
   24 Graham Eaton                 Boston - North TC        53.13   5
   25 Kurt Gustafson            21 Unattached               53.27   5
   26 Jerome Mauris                Gr. Boston TC            53.33   4
   27 Al Axelsen                20 Colby Sawyer Col         54.12   5
   28 Haibo Lu                     Harvard University       54.18   6
   29 Donnell Matheson             Wheaton College          54.51   8
   30 Josh Howard                  Philips Exeter           55.23   5
   31 Ben Zamore                   Philips Exeter           56.33   5
   32 David Neuman              46 Unattached               56.33   6
   33 Zig Wronsky                  Philips Exeter           56.35   5
   34 Peter McCarthy               Philips Academy          56.54   7
   35 Charles Kelley            52 Mass. Velocity           56.56   6
   36 William Schild               Boston - North TC        56.66   8
   37 Jason Rojee               32 Unattached               56.66   6
   38 Chris Han                    Philips Academy          57.05   7
   39 Steve Gorman              45 Unattached               57.55   7
   40 Rajeev Saxena                Philips Academy          57.92   7
   41 Patrick Kenny                Boston - North TC        58.26   6
  Men 800 Meter Run
  ================================================================
      Name                     Age Team                    Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Jordan Kinley                Brown University       1:54.26
    2 Camon Quick                  Brown University       1:54.88
    3 Will Seidel               19 Cornell                1:55.58
    4 Michael Donawa               Bermuda                1:55.81
    5 Paul Rupprecht            22 Unattached             1:55.89
    6 Matt Paulson              16 Unattached             1:56.28
    7 Joe Otto                     Gr. Boston TC          1:56.42
    8 Alex Hall                 18 Unattached             1:56.60
    9 Nick Sarro                   Brown University       1:56.92
   10 Evan Zeisel               26 Central Park TC        1:56.98
   11 Jose Fernandez               Northeastern Uni       1:57.45
   12 Andie Colon                  Gr. Boston TC          1:57.60
   13 Neil Hamel                   Brown University       1:57.84
   14 Joshua Jabaut                Quinnipiac Unive       1:59.00
   15 Luis German                  Sacred Heart U         1:59.45
   16 Steve Sergeant            42 Unattached             1:59.47
   17 Chris Vaida                  Unattached             1:59.51
   18 Charles Riley             20 Cornell                1:59.70
   19 Erick Colon               21 Unattached             1:59.81
   20 Alex Godfrey                 Philips Exeter         2:00.03
   21 Joshua Seeherman             Gr. Boston TC          2:00.11
   22 Joshua Barbara               Sacred Heart U         2:02.18
   23 Chris Pottter             40 Central Park TC        2:03.59
   24 Steve Franklin               Gr. Boston TC          2:04.02
   25 Scott Matheson               Sacred Heart U         2:05.71
   26 Charlie Belnin               Colby Sawyer Col       2:06.06
   27 Thierno Mbacke               Gr. Boston TC          2:06.54
   28 Mike Jacobs               14 Motley Crew            2:07.70
   29 Justin Soucey             24 Moose Milers Mar       2:07.77
   30 Jeffrey Naylor            35 Unattached             2:08.08
   31 Jon Beller                   Hopkins School         2:08.67
   32 Scott Taylor                 Philips Exeter         2:09.25
   33 Will Feldman                 Gr. Boston TC          2:10.21
   34 Cameron Smith                Philips Academy        2:10.23
   35 Tommy Suchan                 Philips Exeter         2:13.77
   36 Steve Connor                 Unattached             2:14.15
   37 Andrew Ridlon                Moose Milers Mar       2:14.92
  Men 1 Mile Run
  ================================================================
      Name                     Age Team                    Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Dmitry Drozdov            33 NE Track & Trail       4:15.20
    2 John Schroeder            18 Unattached             4:15.62
    3 Chris Burke                  Brown University       4:16.51
    4 Fabian Mejia                 Salem State College    4:17.04
    5 Nick Neely                   Brown University       4:17.29
    6 Sean Barrett                 Harvard University     4:17.66
    7 Ryan Carrara                 Reebok Boston          4:18.08
    8 James Kell                   Harvard University     4:19.60
    9 Tom Geer                  23 Unattached             4:20.26
   10 Paul Rupprecht            22 Unattached             4:21.19
   11 Ryan Hafer                   Harvard University     4:21.59
   12 Matt Kubiak                  Reebok Boston          4:23.06
   13 Christopher Green            Harvard University     4:24.42
   14 Troy Hull                 26 Unattached             4:24.97
   15 Bruce Hallett                Philips Exeter         4:25.62
   16 William Godfrey           16 Hatchet Harriers       4:26.00
   17 Craig McPherson           16 Unattached             4:27.03
   18 Chris Mammone                CW Post                4:28.01
   19 Collin Gately             18 Unattached             4:29.68
   20 Matthew Germain           23 Sisu Project           4:31.65
   21 Didier Pramil                Gr. Boston TC          4:32.66
   22 Craig Brown               15 Unattached             4:33.09
   23 Sarad Tomlinson              Gr. Boston TC          4:34.23
   24 Brian Kennedy                Northeastern Uni       4:35.51
   25 Graham Keggi                 Philips Exeter         4:36.32
   26 Nick Barber                  Hopkins School         4:37.86
   27 Sean Gelinas              17 Unattached             4:38.66
   28 Andrew Huebner            18 Unattached             4:39.00
   29 Mike Discenza                Philips Academy        4:39.42
   30 Jonathan Cleghorn         16 Motley Crew            4:40.62
   31 Mike Muzey                   Fredericton TF C       4:41.15
   32 Kentaro Watair               Philips Academy        4:41.44
   33 John Bassette             18 Unattached             4:42.19
   34 Derek Ferguson            19 Fredericton TF C       4:42.41
   35 Eli Howe                     Philips Academy        4:43.25
   36 Sherwin Parkhurst         21 Babson College         4:44.11
   37 Jon Waldron               48 Cambridge Sports       4:44.35
   38 Matt Webber               17 Unattached             4:44.54
   39 Dante Vitagliano          17 Unattached             4:45.85
   40 Steve Wilson                 Philips Exeter         4:47.57
   41 Samuel Alexander          17 Philips Exeter         4:48.94
   42 Ray Drewitz               20 Unattached             4:49.38
   43 David Wilson                 Philips Academy        4:55.52
   44 Jason Bonar                  Fredericton TF C       4:57.09
   45 Ryan Croteau                 Gr. Boston TC          4:57.45
   46 Greg Keshion                 Babson College         5:02.17
   47 Joe Bouvier               15 Unattached             5:04.24
   48 Eliot Shimer                 Philips Academy        5:04.26
   49 Alex Hugon                   Philips Academy        5:06.39
   50 Austin McMann                Hopkins School         5:06.65
   51 John Henry                   Hopkins School         5:09.21
   52 Steve Stapczynski            Philips Academy        5:09.28
   53 Hanson Causbie               Philips Academy        5:09.36
   54 James Krendal-Clark          Philips Academy        5:10.34
   55 Michael McHugh            46 Cambridge Sports       5:11.87
   56 Arash Ushami                 Philips Academy        5:17.22
   57 Patrick Socorro              Babson College         5:18.73
   58 Jeff Mader                49 Merrimack Valley       5:34.04
   59 Michael Borst                Babson College         5:52.21
   60 Leonard Discenza          48 Unattached             6:17.42
   -- Ross McGowan              22 Cornell                    DNF
  Men 3000 Meter Run
  ================================================================
      Name                     Age Team                    Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Liam Reale                   Reebok Providence      8:18.64
    2 Alasdair McLean-Foreman      Gr. Boston TC          8:21.83
    3 Ayalew Taye                  Unattached             8:29.56
    4 Thomas Martin             23 Unattached             8:39.42
    5 Sintayehu Taye               Unattached             8:44.85
    6 Robert Winslow            17 Dartmouth Athlet       8:47.31
    7 Sebastien Flynn           17 Dartmouth Athlet       8:48.81
    8 Ryan Carrara                 Reebok Boston          8:54.45
    9 Hari Iyer                 18 Dartmouth              8:57.15
   10 Max Walden                   Hopkins School         9:01.33
   11 Chris Pierson             23 Unattached             9:03.01
   12 Stephen Durham               Dartmouth              9:03.20
   13 Kit Wells                    Gr. Boston TC          9:09.27
   14 Adam Leroux               15 Dartmouth Athlet       9:09.30
   15 Philip Griffin            19 Unattached             9:09.33
   16 Alex McGrath                 Unattached             9:12.72
   17 Clayton Loy               17 Unattached             9:12.96
   18 Brian McDonald            17 Unattached             9:13.81
   19 Bryan Beonnilli              Northeastern Uni       9:32.36
   20 Adam Blythe                  Hopkins School         9:32.72
   21 Jy Lee                       Philips Exeter         9:38.94
   22 John Raguin                  Gr. Boston TC          9:40.26
   23 Dan Peckham                  Hopkins School         9:44.38
   24 Andrew O'Brien            20 Unattached             9:46.48
   25 Scott Cormier                Babson College         9:53.01
   26 Michael McCurry              Northeastern Uni       9:57.66
   27 Robert Cdhapman              Babson College        10:12.89
   28 Matthew Merrill           20 Colby Sawyer Col      11:05.98
  Men 5000 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Ben Schmeckpepper            Boston Athletic       14:36.38
    2 Chuck Terry               23 Willow St AC          14:37.69
    3 Jeffrey Caron             22 Unattached            14:48.80
    4 Andrew Wheating           18 Unattached            14:55.28
    5 Greg Ward                 34 Central Mass Str      15:15.33
    6 Mark Mayall                  Reebok Boston         15:16.96
    7 Bryce Lindamood           34 Unattached            15:17.45
    8 Jason Cakouras            40 Hfc Striders          15:18.24
    9 Gregory Putnam            36 Unattached            15:20.59
   10 Tim Cox                   32 Moose Milers Mar      15:23.80
   11 Evan Graves                  Crow Athletics        15:25.03
   12 Christian Muentner           Moose Milers Mar      15:25.13
   13 Chris Brannon             18 Fredericton TF C      15:28.12
   14 Ryan Miller               23 Sisu Project          15:37.50
   15 Rodney Viens              38 Moose Milers Mar      15:51.97
   16 Ricky Fenderak               Northeastern Uni      15:53.64
   17 Scott Clark               40 Moose Milers Mar      15:57.47
   18 Jeff Alden                22 Colby College- M      15:57.88
   19 Matt Sullivan             28 Athletics East        16:17.50
   20 Jim Rhoades               37 Unattached            16:19.50
   21 Brad Kozel                   Gr. Boston TC         16:24.43
   22 Chris Gairns              25 Fredericton TF C      16:37.54
   23 Brian VanEpps                Northeastern Uni      16:38.30
   24 Evan Pemeberton           23 Fredericton TF C      16:40.89
   25 Owen Graham               16 Unattached            16:48.06
  Men 3000 Meter Race Walk
  ================================================================
      Name                     Age Team                    Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Michael Kazmierczak       19 Univ.Rhode Island     12:48.39
    2 Matthew Forgues           13 Maine Race Walkers    15:06.48
    3 David Burns               41 Maine Race Walkers    15:07.54
    4 Taylor Burns                 Maine Race Walkers    15:51.90
    5 Bob Keating               58 New England Walkers   16:04.71
    6 Tyler Campbell            14 Maine Race Walkers    17:21.08
    7 Bill Harriman             58 New England Walkers   17:57.86
  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
  ===================================================================
      Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
  ===================================================================
    1 Colin Aina                24 Unattached                7.91   1
    2 Jason Monette             22 Unattached                8.34   1
    3 Jon Cunha                    Wheaton College           8.35   1
    4 matthew Jasmin               Brown University          8.50   1
    5 Dan Conti                    Gr. Boston TC             8.61   1
    6 Francis Shen                 Gr. Boston TC             8.74   2
    7 Mat LeMaire                  Gr. Boston TC             8.74   1
    8 Ron Conway                   Northeastern Uni          8.93   1
    9 Daniel Cowan                 Babson College            8.96   2
   10 Mark Michelman               Unattached                9.04   1
   11 Adam Soule                   Gr. Boston TC             9.35   2
   12 Kirill Kustov                Babson College            9.68   2
   13 Kurt Gustafson            21 Unattached                9.70   2
   14 Ian Straughter               Sacred Heart U            9.77   2
  Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Scholastic
  ================================================================
      Name                     Age Team                    Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Benjamin Casey            17 Hatchet Harriers          8.34
    2 Jason Soule                  Philips Academy           8.49
    3 William Mosenthal         17 Unattached                8.71
    4 Logan Moore                  AirTime Athletics         8.82
    5 Justin Chew                  Philips Academy          10.23
    6 Chris Han                    Philips Academy          10.36
  Men 4x440 Yard Relay 4x440 yard
  ===================================================================
      Team                                                 Finals  H#
  ===================================================================
    1 CW Post  'A'                                        3:20.63   1
    2 Gr. Boston TC  'A'                                  3:23.72   1
    3 Brown University  'A'                               3:24.32   1
    4 Merrimack High School  'A'                          3:30.20
    5 Pinkerton  'A'                                      3:30.69   1
    6 Gr. Boston TC  'B'                                  3:36.35   1
    7 Hopkins School  'A'                                 3:39.97   2
    8 Colby Sawyer College  'A'                           3:41.36   2
    9 Hopkins School  'B'                                 3:53.41   2
   -- Brown University  'B'                                   DNF   2
  Men Distance Medley (in yards)
  ================================================================
      Team                                                 Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Sisu Project  'A'                                  11:20.07
  Men High Jump
  ==========================================================================
      Name                     Age Team                    Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Greg Millan                  CW Post                  1.97m    6-05.50
    2 Alex Lewis                   Harvard University       1.92m    6-03.50
    3 Todd Katofstay               Brown University         1.87m    6-01.50
    4 Alex Tessier                 Londonderry HS NH        1.82m    5-11.50
    4 Charlie Newton               Wheaton College          1.82m    5-11.50
    6 Andrew MacLaren              Londonderry HS NH       J1.82m    5-11.50
    7 Noah Glick                   Philips Exeter          J1.82m    5-11.50
   -- Akil Alexander               Northeastern Uni            NH
  Men Pole Vault
  ==========================================================================
      Name                     Age Team                    Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Aaron Hill                   Northeastern Uni      15-06.00      4.72m
    1 Mike Couch                   Unattached            15-06.00      4.72m
    3 Dan Anderson                 Northeastern Uni      14-00.00      4.26m
    3 Mike Woods                   Brown University      14-00.00      4.26m
    3 Ian Straughter               Sacred Heart U        14-00.00      4.26m
    6 Dan Conti                    Gr. Boston TC         13-06.00      4.11m
    7 Zack Jaffa                   Brown University      13-00.00      3.96m
    7 Jake Ricciardi               Brown University      13-00.00      3.96m
    7 Matt Jaffa                   Brown University      13-00.00      3.96m
    7 Brian Stieg                  Northeastern Uni      13-00.00      3.96m
   11 Forrest Xiao                 Patriot Pole Vault    12-06.00      3.81m
   11 Mark Lurie                   Harvard University    12-06.00      3.81m
   13 Kurt Gustafson            21 Unattached            12-00.00      3.65m
   14 Garrett Chapman              Unattached            11-06.00      3.50m
   15 John Scott                   Harvard University    11-00.00      3.35m
   15 Thomas Hyatt                 Sacred Heart U        11-00.00      3.35m
   15 Dan Lee                      Philips Exeter        11-00.00      3.35m
   -- Michael Shaw                 AirTime Athletics           NH
   -- Mark Westover             18 Unattached                  NH
   -- Michael Plater               Philips Exeter              NH
   -- Will Davidian                Northeastern Uni            NH
   -- Grant Bowen                  Brown University            NH
  Men Long Jump
  ==========================================================================
      Name                     Age Team                    Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Travis Hughes                Harvard University       7.05m   23-01.75
    2 Raymond Smith             25 Providence Cobras        6.91m   22-08.00
    3 Alex Lewis                   Harvard University       6.63m   21-09.00
    4 Stephen Berrnardi            Brown University         6.62m   21-08.75
    5 Alex Ramirez                 Brown University        J6.62m   21-08.75
    6 Deshawn Mars                 Brown University         6.61m   21-08.25
    7 Adam Stanley                 Brown University         6.45m   21-02.00
    8 Andrew Ching                 Philips Exeter           6.17m   20-03.00
    9 Jason Lambert                Londonderry HS NH        6.04m   19-09.75
   10 Andrew MacLaren              Londonderry HS NH        5.90m   19-04.25
   11 Thomas Hyatt                 Sacred Heart U           5.84m   19-02.00
   12 Benjamin Casey            17 Hatchet Harriers         5.82m   19-01.25
   13 Danny Gay                 19 Colby Sawyer Col         5.81m   19-00.75
   14 Chris Cheever             16 Unattached               5.80m   19-00.50
   15 Anthony Vorachak          17 Unattached               5.70m   18-08.50
   16 David Martin              19 Colby Sawyer Col         5.52m   18-01.50
   17 Sean Ahern                18 Colby Sawyer Col         5.51m   18-01.00
   18 James Packard                Hopkins School           5.14m   16-10.50
  Men Triple Jump
  ==========================================================================
      Name                     Age Team                    Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Kenna Achilihu               Brown University        15.25m   50-00.50
    2 Lawrence Adjah               Harvard University      14.55m   47-09.00
    3 Christopher Williams         Northeastern Uni        14.14m   46-04.75
    4 Travis Hughes                Harvard University      14.09m   46-02.75
    5 Greg Millan                  CW Post                 14.00m   45-11.25
    6 Ugo Nduaguga              18 Unattached              13.77m   45-02.25
    7 Quinn Soto                   Northeastern Uni        12.56m   41-02.50
    8 Pat Reynolds                 Unattached              12.13m   39-09.75
    9 Chris Cheever             16 Unattached              12.07m   39-07.25
   10 Anthony Vorachak          17 Unattached              12.01m   39-05.00
   11 Ian Stone                 17 Hanover Athletic        11.75m   38-06.75
   12 Ryan Hinchey              17 Club Northeast          11.71m   38-05.00
  Men Shot Put scholastic
  ==========================================================================
      Name                     Age Team                    Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Scott O'Neil              17 Unattached              15.32m   50-03.25
    2 Joseph O'Hern                Philips Academy         13.41m   44-00.00
    3 Garrett Lockard           16 Unattached              13.25m   43-05.75
    4 Jake Santerre             18 Unattached              12.49m   40-11.75
  Men Shot Put master
  ==========================================================================
      Name                     Age Team                    Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Chuck MacDonald           47 Unattached              11.77m   38-07.50
    2 Nicholas DeNitto          66 Merrimack Valley        11.20m   36-09.00
  Men Shot Put
  ==========================================================================
      Name                     Age Team                    Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Jeff Chakouian               Unattached              19.04m   62-05.75
    2 Jeffrey Cretella             Unattached              16.07m   52-08.75
    3 Matt Frankel                 Brown University        14.67m   48-01.75
    4 David Howad                  Brown University        14.60m   47-11.00
    5 Eric Wood                    Brown University        14.02m   46-00.00
    6 Paul Rosiak                  Brown University        13.94m   45-09.00
    7 Christos Dimos               Sacred Heart U          13.50m   44-03.50
    8 Brian Germain                Sacred Heart U          12.41m   40-08.75
    9 Alex Ramirez                 Brown University        11.42m   37-05.75
   10 Brian Saad                19 Colby Sawyer Col        11.27m   36-11.75
   11 Zachary Irish             19 Colby Sawyer Col         6.59m   21-07.50
  Men Weight Throw
  ==========================================================================
      Name                     Age Team                    Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Chris Bryce               27 Unattached              19.08m   62-07.25
    2 David Howad                  Brown University        16.64m   54-07.25
    3 Kent Walls                   Brown University        16.29m   53-05.50
    4 John Freeman                 Unattached              16.13m   52-11.00
    5 Bomidele Faboyede            Northeastern Uni        15.82m   51-11.00
    6 Christian Ayers              Harvard University      15.47m   50-09.25
    7 Brian Germain                Sacred Heart U          15.18m   49-09.75
    7 John Brinley                 Unattached              15.18m   49-09.75
    9 Eric Wood                    Brown University        15.01m   49-03.00
   10 Jon Reid                     Brown University        14.21m   46-07.50
   10 Matt Niemczak                Harvard University      14.21m   46-07.50
   12 Tyler Prince                 Brown University        14.01m   45-11.75
   13 Christos Dimos               Sacred Heart U          13.97m   45-10.00
   14 Mike Dolan                   Unattached              13.30m   43-07.75
   15 Anthony Halpren              Unattached              12.56m   41-02.50
  Men Weight Throw Masters
  ==========================================================================
      Name                     Age Team                    Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Bob Cedrone               52 Unattached              15.98m   52-05.25
    2 Carl Reichard             53 Mj-Ct                   15.67m   51-05.00
    3 Daniel Wallace            50 Unattached              13.68m   44-10.75
    4 Bill Garrahan             76 Unattached              12.85m   42-02.00
    5 Ed Daniels                53 New Hampshire Tr        12.73m   41-09.25
    6 Mark Favormann            58 Unattached               8.75m   28-08.50
  Men Weight Throw Scholastic
  ==========================================================================
      Name                     Age Team                    Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Grant Hamilton            17 Unattached              15.36m   50-04.75
    2 Jake Santerre             18 Unattached              15.18m   49-09.75
    3 Scott O'Neil              17 Unattached              15.07m   49-05.50
   -- Gabriel Salazar           17 Unattached                FOUL
  Mixed 60 Meter Run Masters
  ===================================================================
      Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
  ===================================================================
    1 Everad Samuels            47 Unattached                7.39   1
    2 Terrence Haynes           44 Unattached                7.80   1
    3 Toney Mulhollan              Gr. Boston TC             7.99   1
    4 Michael Travers           47 Mass. Velocity            8.01   1
    5 Christopher Alvord        57 Potomac Valley            8.19   2
    6 Roger Pierce              61 Mass. Velocity            8.22   1
    7 Dennis Newton             59 Potomac Valley            8.33   1
    8 John Novak                57 Mass. Velocity            8.76   2
    9 Larry Libow               56 Mass. Velocity            9.07   2
   10 Gary Snyder               62 Gr. Boston TC             9.16   2
  Mixed 200 Meter Run Masters
  ===================================================================
      Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
  ===================================================================
    1 Terrence Haynes           44 Unattached               24.81   1
    2 David Neuman              46 Unattached               25.12   1
    3 Toney Mulhollan              Gr. Boston TC            25.37   1
    4 Roger Pierce              61 Mass. Velocity           26.24   1
    5 Charles Kelley            52 Mass. Velocity           26.30   1
    6 Christopher Alvord        57 Potomac Valley           27.07   2
    7 John Novak                57 Mass. Velocity           28.78   2
    8 Larry Libow               56 Mass. Velocity           30.60   2
    9 Gary Snyder               62 Gr. Boston TC            30.95   2
   10 David Galligani           67 Mystic Runners           31.78   2
   11 Bob Matteson              89 New England 65           44.18   2
  Mixed 800 Meter Run Masters
  ================================================================
      Name                     Age Team                    Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Jon Waldron               48 Cambridge Sports       2:11.23
    2 Ed Ellison                44 Athletics East         2:11.83
    3 Timothy Hoff              40 Unattached             2:12.16
    4 Mike Leroux               44 Dartmouth Athlet       2:12.40
    5 Michael DeLuz             45 Moose Milers Mar       2:15.51
    6 Steve Gorman              45 Unattached             2:16.91
    7 Wayne Dwyer               52 Mystic Runners         2:26.94
    8 Brad Johnson              59 Moose Milers Mar       2:28.65
    9 Tom Kolb                  50 Moose Milers Mar       2:32.66
   10 Leonard Discenza          48 Unattached             2:46.62
   11 Bob Matteson              89 New England 65         5:09.79
  Mixed Long Jump Masters
  ==========================================================================
      Name                     Age Team                    Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Michael Travers           47 Mass. Velocity           5.12m   16-09.75
    2 John Oleski               55 Gr. Boston TC            4.67m   15-04.00

TEAM SCORES
MEN
GBTC 48
Hatchet Harriers 16
Athletics East 10
Reebok Boston 9
NEWalker 8
HanoverAC 6
BAA  5
ReebProvidence 5
ProvCobras 5
SISU 5
NETT 5
PatriotPV 3
CMS 3
Boston North 1
HFC 1
WOMEN
GBTC  47
Air Time 15
Reebok Boston 13
HanoverAC 10
PTI  10
NEWalkers 8
BAA 6
PRMoose 5
Lynx Elite 5
MassVelocity 4
Hatchet Harriers 3
HFC   3
5Star  3
CapeAnn Crusaders 3
SISU 2
MVS 1