Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/06/ma/Feb18_Snowst_set1.shtml

Snowstorm Classic 10K

Springfield, MA, February 18, 2006

Snowstorm Classic 10K, 18 Feb. 2006

Courtesy of Greater Springfield Harriers

Snowstorm Classic 10K, 18 Feb. 2006

Snowstorm Classic 10K, 18 Feb. 2006

Overall Finish List

February 18, 2006


Results By Greater Springfield Harriers

Race Results

    Place    Name                    Team              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Carlos Rivera           GSH                 31     1 M  0-99     36:28.00    5:53/M
       2    Bob Landry              EORC                37     2 M  0-99     37:34.00    6:04/M
       3    Steve Lombardo          GSH                 37     3 M  0-99     37:50.00    6:06/M
       4    Aaron Kincaid                               32     4 M  0-99     39:01.00    6:18/M
       5    Kelli Lusk              CMS                 35     1 F  0-99     39:46.00    6:25/M
       6    Joe Fois                GSH                 30     5 M  0-99     40:06.00    6:28/M
       7    Steve O'Neil            GSH                 54     6 M  0-99     40:37.00    6:33/M
       8    Sheila Osgood           EORC                24     2 F  0-99     40:51.00    6:35/M
       9    Jay Kolodzinski         EORC                26     7 M  0-99     41:08.00    6:38/M
      10    Mary Ferraro            GSH                 29     3 F  0-99     41:23.00    6:40/M
      11    Richard Clark           GSH                 52     8 M  0-99     41:32.00    6:42/M
      12    Frank Rucki             CMS                 56     9 M  0-99     41:54.00    6:45/M
      13    Seth Roberts            GSH                 54    10 M  0-99     42:03.00    6:47/M
      14    Kelly Joyce             GSH                 38     4 F  0-99     42:04.00    6:47/M
      15    Elvin Torres            GSH                 42    11 M  0-99     42:06.00    6:47/M
      16    John Dent               EORC                52    12 M  0-99     42:42.00    6:53/M
      17    Art Reilly                                  45    13 M  0-99     43:11.00    6:58/M
      18    Art Roberts             GSH                 61    14 M  0-99     43:32.00    7:01/M
      19    Bob Goodrow             EORC                49    15 M  0-99     44:26.00    7:10/M
      20    Rogina Modestow         GSH                 45     5 F  0-99     44:40.00    7:12/M
      21    Jim Halton              GSH                 58    16 M  0-99     45:02.00    7:16/M
      22    Mike Lynch                                  51    17 M  0-99     45:31.00    7:20/M
      23    Charles Vanasse         GSH                 44    18 M  0-99     45:55.00    7:24/M
      24    Duane Beffa-Negerini    EORC                54    19 M  0-99     45:58.00    7:25/M
      25    Dave Greene                                 34    20 M  0-99     46:36.00    7:31/M
      26    Brian Goddu             GSH                 56    21 M  0-99     46:54.00    7:34/M
      27    Tom DeLuca              GSH                 50    22 M  0-99     47:13.00    7:37/M
      28    Jonathan Tetherly       GSH                 61    23 M  0-99     47:26.00    7:39/M
      29    Tom Ripke               GSH                 41    24 M  0-99     47:44.00    7:42/M
      30    Willie O'Neill          GSH                 48    25 M  0-99     48:10.00    7:46/M
      31    Bob Rusczek                                 49    26 M  0-99     48:13.00    7:47/M
      32    Carol L'Esperance       GSH                 56     6 F  0-99     48:33.00    7:50/M
      33    Joe LaValle                                 27    27 M  0-99     48:36.00    7:50/M
      34    Neal Lamberton          GSH                 57    28 M  0-99     48:52.00    7:53/M
      35    Charlie Towse           GSH                 68    29 M  0-99     48:53.00    7:53/M
      36    Mark Manganaro          GSH                 42    30 M  0-99     48:54.00    7:53/M
      37    Mary Misiaszek          GSH                 40     7 F  0-99     48:56.00    7:54/M
      38    Jim Sullivan            GSH                 41    31 M  0-99     48:57.00    7:54/M
      39    Betty Quinn                                 55     8 F  0-99     50:14.00    8:06/M
      40    Mark Dean               SMAC                53    32 M  0-99     50:31.00    8:09/M
      41    Deb Girouard            EORC                42     9 F  0-99     50:47.00    8:11/M
      42    Mike Murphy             GSH                 49    33 M  0-99     50:54.00    8:13/M
      43    Jim Liebel              GSH                 57    34 M  0-99     51:00.00    8:14/M
      44    Pete Campbell                               42    35 M  0-99     51:04.00    8:14/M
      45    Kevin Conway                                43    36 M  0-99     51:30.00    8:18/M
      46    Betty Toms Matthews     GSH                 53    10 F  0-99     51:53.00    8:22/M
      47    Bob Massaro             EORC                92    37 M  0-99     52:03.00    8:24/M
      48    Bryon Dailey            GSH                 51    38 M  0-99     52:12.00    8:25/M
      49    Ed Dean                 SMAC                48    39 M  0-99     52:23.00    8:27/M
      50    Daryl Mallory           EORC                51    40 M  0-99     54:35.00    8:48/M
      51    Kathy Furlani           SMAC                57    11 F  0-99     55:16.00    8:55/M
      52    Mike Butler             EORC                33    41 M  0-99     55:53.00    9:01/M
      53    Jay Wolohan                                 31    42 M  0-99     55:55.00    9:01/M
      54    Steve Penna             EORC                50    43 M  0-99     55:57.00    9:01/M
      55    Steve Richardson        EORC                45    44 M  0-99     55:59.00    9:02/M
      56    Ed Carroll              GSH                 40    45 M  0-99     57:04.00    9:12/M
      57    Maureen Ryan                                39    12 F  0-99     58:19.00    9:24/M
      58    Sarah Elliott                               35    13 F  0-99     58:36.00    9:27/M
      59    Bill Boyle              EORC                49    46 M  0-99     58:36.00    9:27/M
      60    Rebecca Besaw                               31    14 F  0-99   1:00:30.00    9:45/M
      61    Jen Ryan                                    35    15 F  0-99   1:01:16.00    9:53/M
      62    Tony Lucia              EORC                68    47 M  0-99   1:01:25.00    9:54/M
      63    Kelly Sullivan          GSH                 40    16 F  0-99   1:01:31.00    9:55/M
      64    Lisa Lachapelle                             39    17 F  0-99   1:02:32.00   10:05/M
      65    Kris Kozuch             EORC                48    18 F  0-99   1:02:36.00   10:06/M
      66    Kara Herman             EORC                36    19 F  0-99   1:04:54.00   10:28/M
      67    Mark Chatel             EORC                36    48 M  0-99   1:05:04.00   10:30/M
      68    Kris Valentini                              35    20 F  0-99   1:05:23.00   10:33/M
      69    Tim Londo               GSH                 40    49 M  0-99   1:05:23.00   10:33/M
      70    Bill Milkiewicz         EORC                51    50 M  0-99   1:10:22.00   11:21/M
      71    Bruce Kurtz             SMAC                69    51 M  0-99   1:18:47.00   12:42/M