Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/06/ma/Dec30_GrNewB_set1.shtml

Gr New Bedford Voc Tech Reg HS Invitational

New Bedford, MA, December 30, 2006

Results

Courtesy of Rick Kates

Licensed to Notre Dame Academy                            Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
              Gr New Bedford VocTech HS Invitational - 12/30/2006              
                                   GNBVTRHS                                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 50 Yard Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Timmons, Joanna              Notre Dame A              6.68q  3 
  2 Oldham, Abby                 Old Rochester Re          6.87q  2 
  3 McCarthy, Molly              Old Rochester Re          6.88q  1 
  4 Reagan, Brianna              Apponequet Reg H          6.90q  3 
  5 Merchant, Carolyn            Dartmouth HS              6.93q  4 
  6 Fernandes, Alyssa            Gr NewBedford Vo          6.94q  1 
  7 Battaglia, Janey             Notre Dame A              7.01q  3 
  7 Hogan, Caitlin               Bishop Stang HS           7.01q  4 
  9 Dee, Maura                   Notre Dame A              7.02q  4 
 10 Pacheco, Sara                Fairhaven HS              7.22q  2 
 11 Garcia, Kayla                Bishop Stang HS           7.23q  2 
 11 Silva, Desiree               Middleboro HS             7.23q  4 
 13 Moriarity, Fiona             Notre Dame A              7.24   3 
 14 Riding, Julie                Fairhaven HS              7.29   2 
 14 Ridge, Julie                 Notre Dame A              7.29   4 
 16 Jones, Janessa               New Leadership C          7.41   1 
 17 Manzone, Andrea              Fairhaven HS              7.49   3 
 18 Gadbois, Jessica             Wareham HS                7.54   1 
 19 Anderson, Rebecca            Fairhaven HS              7.68   1 
 20 Servidine, Maria             East Longmeadow           7.77   3 
 21 Nunes, Chelsea               Gr NewBedford Vo          7.82   4 
 22 Munford, Arianna             New Leadership C          8.31   2 
 
Girls 50 Yard Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Timmons, Joanna              Notre Dame A              6.72q  1 
  2 Reagan, Brianna              Apponequet Reg H          6.83q  1 
  3 Oldham, Abby                 Old Rochester Re          6.87q  2 
  4 Merchant, Carolyn            Dartmouth HS              6.91q  1 
  5 McCarthy, Molly              Old Rochester Re          6.95q  2 
  6 Fernandes, Alyssa            Gr NewBedford Vo          6.97q  2 
  7 Hogan, Caitlin               Bishop Stang HS           7.04   2 
  8 Battaglia, Janey             Notre Dame A              7.05   1 
  9 Dee, Maura                   Notre Dame A              7.16   1 
 10 Silva, Desiree               Middleboro HS             7.21   2 
 11 Pacheco, Sara                Fairhaven HS              7.23   2 
 12 Garcia, Kayla                Bishop Stang HS           7.28   1 
 
Girls 50 Yard Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Timmons, Joanna              Notre Dame A              6.54  
  2 Reagan, Brianna              Apponequet Reg H          6.83  
  3 Oldham, Abby                 Old Rochester Re          6.88  
  4 McCarthy, Molly              Old Rochester Re          6.91  
  5 Merchant, Carolyn            Dartmouth HS              6.93  
  6 Fernandes, Alyssa            Gr NewBedford Vo          6.96  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Costa, Brittany              Old Rochester Re         45.73q  4 
  2 Mason, Ashley                Notre Dame A             45.96q  6 
  3 Mederios, Kristen            Apponequet Reg H         46.15q  6 
  4 Rouillard, Molly             Dartmouth HS             46.57q  2 
  5 Kirker, Courtney             Old Rochester Re         46.70q  5 
  6 Darmody, Lindsay             Bishop Stang HS          47.66q  1 
  7 Crowley, Andrea              Bourne HS                47.77   8 
  8 darmody, katie               Bishop Stang HS          47.83   3 
  9 Garman, Lindsay              Gr NewBedford Vo         48.41   7 
 10 Souza, Alisha                Gr NewBedford Vo         48.75   7 
 11 Pellsier, Lindsey            Old Rochester Re         48.89   2 
 12 Silva, Allysha               Fairhaven HS             49.47   5 
 13 Finger, Abbey                Dartmouth HS             49.68   3 
 14 Martin, Sarah                Apponequet Reg H         50.06   1 
 15 Simao, Courtney              Middleboro HS            50.13   4 
 16 Avila, Bethany               Case HS                  50.41   2 
 17 Houston, Taylor              Old Rochester Re         50.84   6 
 18 Hasbini, Amenda              Bourne HS                51.22   1 
 19 Griffin, Molly               Notre Dame A             52.18   3 
 20 Voke, Kelly                  Notre Dame A             52.44   5 
 21 Marchand, Haley              Case HS                  52.53   7 
 22 Winterhalter, Laura          Dartmouth HS             52.81   4 
 23 Pacheco, Jocelyn             Diman Reg HS             52.99   8 
 24 Lester, Christine            Notre Dame A             53.51   6 
 25 McLoughlin, Sarah            Notre Dame A             54.11   8 
 26 Sobers, Crystal              New Leadership C         55.06   5 
 27 Gallo, Kristen               Notre Dame A             58.90   3 
 -- Donovan, Emily               Notre Dame A                DQ   2 
 -- Sullivan, Molly              Notre Dame A                DQ   7 
 -- Koch, Kylie                  Notre Dame A                DQ   4 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Costa, Brittany              Old Rochester Re         45.52   1 
  2 Rouillard, Molly             Dartmouth HS             45.54   2 
  3 Mederios, Kristen            Apponequet Reg H         46.60   1 
  4 Mason, Ashley                Notre Dame A             46.73   1 
  5 Darmody, Lindsay             Bishop Stang HS          47.43   2 
 -- Kirker, Courtney             Old Rochester Re            DQ   2 
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gagnon, Sam                  Apponequet Reg H       5:51.35  
  2 Wojtasinski, Sophia          Notre Dame A           6:02.94  
  3 MACDONALD, Kyle              Old Rochester Re       6:05.75  
  4 Mucciardi, Gina              Dartmouth HS           6:07.14  
  5 Warner, Genoa                Dartmouth HS           6:10.48  
  6 Weisse, Kristin              East Longmeadow        6:11.74  
  7 Pomerory, Sarah              Apponequet Reg H       6:21.48  
  8 Jacobsen, Amanda             Fairhaven HS           6:23.18  
  9 George, Catherine            Notre Dame A           6:23.67  
 10 Moniz, Jessica               Gr NewBedford Vo       6:25.91  
 11 MACDONALD, Haley             Old Rochester Re       6:26.79  
 12 Miller, Allie                Dartmouth HS           6:27.60  
 13 Hayden, Shea                 East Longmeadow        6:43.34  
 14 Bouzan, Lindsey              Notre Dame A           6:45.06  
 15 Guidoboni, Laura             Notre Dame A           6:45.91  
 16 Guadalupe, Nastasha          New Leadership C       7:10.09  
 17 Mboya, Elizabeth             New Leadership C       7:36.32  
 18 Lizotte, Jennifer            Diman Reg HS           8:36.66  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bergeron, Ashley             Gr NewBedford Vo      13:02.86  
  2 Bergeron, Tabitha            Gr NewBedford Vo      13:08.39  
  3 Goldblatt, Melissa           Gr NewBedford Vo      13:41.81  
  4 Kassabian, Annmarie          Old Rochester Re      13:48.64  
  5 Rodenbush, Emilly            Apponequet Reg H      13:52.98  
  6 Neumerkel, Isabel            Case HS               14:14.94  
  7 Brum, Gabby                  Case HS               14:23.90  
  8 Gianelli, Angela             Dartmouth HS          14:39.41  
  9 Martinez, Katrina            East Longmeadow       14:44.07  
 10 Parsons, Megan               Diman Reg HS          14:47.36  
 11 Sine, Jill                   Dartmouth HS          15:14.94  
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lemanski, Julie              East Longmeadow        1:49.51   1 
  2 Grzybinski, Deirdre          Notre Dame A           1:50.09   1 
  3 Callahan, Ellen              Notre Dame A           1:50.73   1 
  4 Gray, Laura                  Fairhaven HS           1:51.47   1 
  5 Bourque, Nikita              Old Rochester Re       1:51.57   2 
  6 Rentumis, Alexandra          Old Rochester Re       1:53.92   2 
  7 Moore, Krysten               Fairhaven HS           1:54.78   2 
  8 McQueen, Caitlin             Bishop Stang HS        1:56.22   2 
  9 Resendes, Brittany           Case HS                1:59.40   4 
 10 Demoranville, Amy            Apponequet Reg H       1:59.78   4 
 11 Hakanson-Stacy, Katie        East Longmeadow        1:59.96   4 
 12 Cisco, Jena                  Dartmouth HS           2:00.49   3 
 13 Faria, Kayleen               Gr NewBedford Vo       2:01.12   5 
 14 Andrews, Monica              Middleboro HS          2:01.30   3 
 15 Sousa, Tori                  Dartmouth HS           2:01.49   3 
 16 Carberry, Laura              Case HS                2:02.64   5 
 17 Kirker, Destiny              Old Rochester Re       2:02.99   4 
 18 Gasbarro, Devon              Notre Dame A           2:04.91   5 
 19 Carroll, Courtney            Notre Dame A           2:06.38   5 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ragone, Kat                  Bourne HS              3:21.64  
  2 Arens, Elizabeth             Notre Dame A           3:24.58  
  3 Rozenas, Tiffany             Old Rochester Re       3:29.40  
  4 Lucini, Corrina              Notre Dame A           3:29.41  
  5 Krajewski, Taylor            Bishop Stang HS        3:37.40  
  6 Nash, Julie                  Apponequet Reg H       3:41.24  
  7 Morgado, Steph               Case HS                3:41.78  
  8 Fernandez, Vania             Gr NewBedford Vo       3:43.34  
  9 McCarty, Candice             Gr NewBedford Vo       3:48.30  
 10 Debalsi, Beth                Fairhaven HS           3:51.55  
 11 Connulty, Kristen            Dartmouth HS           3:59.74  
 12 Sullivan, Meghan             Dartmouth HS           4:04.05  
 13 Lizotte, Jessica             Diman Reg HS           4:05.68  
 14 Donovan, Caitlyn             Notre Dame A           4:09.30  
 15 Ball, Kira                   Dartmouth HS           4:14.99  
 16 Bedard, Kelly                East Longmeadow        4:16.37  
 17 Murray, Caitlin              East Longmeadow        4:18.16  
 
Girls 50 Yard Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Reusch, Stephanie            Old Rochester Re          7.53q  1 
  2 Pomeroy, Leanne              Apponequet Reg H          8.12q  2 
  3 Raimondi, Lauren             East Longmeadow           8.32q  3 
  4 Mitchell, Spephanie          Wareham HS                8.36q  3 
  5 Dutra, Shannon               Middleboro HS             8.39q  2 
  6 Isherwood, Leah              Fairhaven HS              8.53q  4 
  7 Jordan, Bonnie               Notre Dame A              8.67q  2 
  8 Smith, Lindsey               Old Rochester Re          8.68q  4 
  9 Gardzina, Kirstin            Old Rochester Re          8.87q  2 
 10 Hadley, Kristie              Notre Dame A              8.88q  1 
 11 Dobihal, Genevieve           Dartmouth HS              9.08q  3 
 12 Prachniak, Alyssa            Gr NewBedford Vo          9.15q  1 
 13 Jaroszewicz, Maria           East Longmeadow           9.24   3 
 14 Leonard, Hallie              Middleboro HS             9.28   4 
 15 Hanrahan, Colleen            Dartmouth HS              9.36   4 
 16 Fryzel, Ariana               Dartmouth HS              9.45   3 
 17 Colvin, Eleni                Gr NewBedford Vo          9.63   1 
 18 Robinson, Shawnique          New Leadership C         10.32   4 
 19 Rangel, Natasha              New Leadership C         15.09   1 
 
Girls 50 Yard Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Reusch, Stephanie            Old Rochester Re          7.53q  1 
  2 Pomeroy, Leanne              Apponequet Reg H          8.04q  2 
  3 Raimondi, Lauren             East Longmeadow           8.17q  2 
  4 Dutra, Shannon               Middleboro HS             8.64q  1 
  5 Smith, Lindsey               Old Rochester Re          8.68q  1 
  6 Jordan, Bonnie               Notre Dame A              8.74q  2 
  7 Isherwood, Leah              Fairhaven HS              8.77   2 
  8 Hadley, Kristie              Notre Dame A              8.97   2 
  9 Gardzina, Kirstin            Old Rochester Re          8.99   1 
 10 Dobihal, Genevieve           Dartmouth HS              9.01   2 
 11 Prachniak, Alyssa            Gr NewBedford Vo          9.09   1 
 
Girls 50 Yard Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Reusch, Stephanie            Old Rochester Re          7.39  
  2 Pomeroy, Leanne              Apponequet Reg H          8.09  
  3 Raimondi, Lauren             East Longmeadow           8.21  
  4 Dutra, Shannon               Middleboro HS             8.50  
  5 Jordan, Bonnie               Notre Dame A              8.63  
  6 Smith, Lindsey               Old Rochester Re          8.70  
 
Girls 4x440 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Old Rochester Reg HS  'A'                           4:31.80   1 
  2 Notre Dame Academy  'A'                             4:34.90   1 
  3 Bishop Stang HS  'A'                                4:43.50   2 
  4 Bourne HS  'A'                                      4:46.30   2 
  5 Gr NewBedford Voc Tech Reg HS  'A'                  4:51.90   1 
  6 Dartmouth HS  'A'                                   4:53.60   2 
  7 Fairhaven HS  'A'                                   4:54.10   3 
  8 Case HS  'A'                                        5:00.60   3 
  9 New Leadership Charter School  'A'                  5:53.60   3 
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Barber, Lauren               New Bedford HS         5-02.00  
  2 Gray, Laura                  Fairhaven HS           5-00.00  
  3 Raimondi, Lauren             East Longmeadow        4-10.00  
  4 Mason, Ashley                Notre Dame A           4-08.00  
  5 Rozenas, Tiffany             Old Rochester Re      J4-08.00  
  6 Cisco, Jena                  Dartmouth HS          J4-08.00  
  7 Smith, Lindsey               Old Rochester Re       4-06.00  
  7 Pomerory, Sarah              Apponequet Reg H       4-06.00  
  7 Darmody, Lindsay             Bishop Stang HS        4-06.00  
  7 McQueen, Caitlin             Bishop Stang HS        4-06.00  
 11 Riding, Julie                Fairhaven HS           4-04.00  
 11 Finger, Abbey                Dartmouth HS           4-04.00  
 11 Vaudrevil, Michelle          Bourne HS              4-04.00  
 11 Lemanski, Julie              East Longmeadow        4-04.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Siscoe, Julia                Old Rochester Re      32-06.00  
  2 Jordan, Bonnie               Notre Dame A          31-08.00  
  3 Kelly, Ashley                Middleboro HS         30-11.75  
  4 Cole, Brittany               Dartmouth HS          30-02.00  
  5 Hadley, Kristie              Notre Dame A          29-02.25  
  6 Bosworth, Allie              Dartmouth HS          28-01.00  
  7 Reusch, Stephanie            Old Rochester Re      28-00.00  
  8 Pacheco, Sara                Fairhaven HS          27-01.25  
  9 Rozenas, Hillary             Old Rochester Re      26-11.50  
 10 Lee, Whitney                 Gr NewBedford Vo      24-06.00  
 11 Lemaire, Heather             Gr NewBedford Vo      24-03.00  
 12 Marchand, Haley              Case HS               24-00.75  
 13 Ede, Devon                   East Longmeadow       23-07.50  
 14 Hardy, Kathrine              Gr NewBedford Vo      23-01.00  
 15 Keenan, Breanna              East Longmeadow       20-05.75  
 16 Crepeau, Chelsea             Apponequet Reg H      20-05.50  
 17 Odonnell, Bridget            Old Rochester Re      20-05.25  
 18 Demello, Kelsey              Apponequet Reg H      18-09.75  
 19 Dunford, Kara                Notre Dame A          18-07.50  
 20 Nneji, Blessing              New Leadership C      17-05.00  
 
Boys 50 Yard Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Furtado, Cory                Diman Reg HS              6.07q  1 
  2 Thornhill, Andrew            Gr NewBedford Vo          6.08q  2 
  3 Spillane, Tim                Middleboro HS             6.09q  3 
  4 Valle, Mike                  Wareham HS                6.15q  4 
  5 Kelsey, Evan                 Bishop Stang HS           6.21q  3 
  6 Monteiro, Jason              Gr NewBedford Vo          6.30q  2 
  7 Pilla, Matt                  Middleboro HS             6.32q  4 
  8 Gomes, JP                    Wareham HS                6.33q  1 
  8 Berube, Mile                 Case HS                   6.33q  4 
 10 Souza, Jeff                  Wareham HS                6.36q  2 
 11 Nobrega, Pat                 Bishop Stang HS           6.37q  1 
 12 Gallery, Jake                Old Rochester Re          6.38q  2 
 13 Jacintho, Desmond            Gr NewBedford Vo          6.41   3 
 14 Gaoutte, Mathew              Apponequet Reg H          6.43   1 
 15 Boucher, Josh                Fairhaven HS              6.51   1 
 16 Gomes, Jack                  Bishop Stang HS           6.58   4 
 16 Thomas, Lance                Diman Reg HS              6.58   2 
 18 Furtado, Steve               Fairhaven HS              6.59   4 
 18 Levesque, James              Bourne HS                 6.59   3 
 20 Perreira, Kyle               Diman Reg HS              6.65   3 
 21 Carreiro, Eric               Fairhaven HS              6.84   4 
 -- Parisi, Michael              East Longmeadow             FS   2 
 
Boys 50 Yard Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Furtado, Cory                Diman Reg HS              6.04q  1 
  2 Spillane, Tim                Middleboro HS             6.08q  2 
  3 Thornhill, Andrew            Gr NewBedford Vo          6.11q  2 
  4 Valle, Mike                  Wareham HS                6.12q  1 
  5 Pilla, Matt                  Middleboro HS             6.23q  2 
  6 Kelsey, Evan                 Bishop Stang HS           6.24q  1 
  7 Gomes, JP                    Wareham HS                6.26   1 
  8 Berube, Mile                 Case HS                   6.27   1 
  9 Monteiro, Jason              Gr NewBedford Vo          6.34   2 
 10 Souza, Jeff                  Wareham HS                6.41   2 
 11 Gallery, Jake                Old Rochester Re          6.43   1 
 12 Nobrega, Pat                 Bishop Stang HS           6.49   2 
 
Boys 50 Yard Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Valle, Mike                  Wareham HS                6.04  
  2 Spillane, Tim                Middleboro HS             6.06  
  3 Thornhill, Andrew            Gr NewBedford Vo          6.07  
  4 Pilla, Matt                  Middleboro HS             6.22  
  5 Kelsey, Evan                 Bishop Stang HS           6.27  
  6 Furtado, Cory                Diman Reg HS              6.29  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gauvin, Tim                  Gr NewBedford Vo         40.06q  4 
  2 Martin, Nick                 Old Rochester Re         40.73q  1 
  3 Jose, Randy                  Apponequet Reg H         40.99q  6 
  4 Boucher, Tom                 Case HS                  41.10q  5 
  5 Cusick, Jared                Case HS                  41.13q  6 
  6 Ferreira, John               Diman Reg HS             41.17q  3 
  7 Boardman, Tim                Case HS                  41.50   3 
  8 Lincoln, Ethan               Apponequet Reg H         41.52   2 
  9 Perry, Jason                 Gr NewBedford Vo         41.87   5 
 10 Costa, Jeff                  Old Rochester Re         42.05   2 
 11 Barros, Zach                 Fairhaven HS             42.14   1 
 12 Rathbun, Dan                 Apponequet Reg H         42.23   1 
 12 Flowers, Randy               Bourne HS                42.23   4 
 14 Simmons, Dillon              Middleboro HS            42.58   2 
 15 Lowery, Travis               Old Rochester Re         42.68   6 
 16 Guenard, Ethan               Middleboro HS            43.06   3 
 17 MACHADO, Alex                Dartmouth HS             43.49   5 
 18 Tucker, Mike                 Middleboro HS            44.03   4 
 19 Medeiros, Kevin              Diman Reg HS             44.06   3 
 20 Delgado, Ivan                Gr NewBedford Vo         45.07   5 
 20 Wojtunik, Andrew             Fairhaven HS             45.07   6 
 22 Galego, Tristan              Dartmouth HS             45.81   4 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Gauvin, Tim                  Gr NewBedford Vo         40.04   1 
  2 Martin, Nick                 Old Rochester Re         40.59   1 
  3 Cusick, Jared                Case HS                  40.61   2 
  4 Boucher, Tom                 Case HS                  41.01   2 
  5 Jose, Randy                  Apponequet Reg H         41.58   1 
  5 Ferreira, John               Diman Reg HS             41.58   2 
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Place, Brian                 Wareham HS             4:53.81  
  2 Cantalupo, Chris             Bourne HS              4:54.84  
  3 Westgate, Jeremy             Apponequet Reg H       4:57.31  
  4 Martin, Nick                 Dartmouth HS           4:58.62  
  5 Francisco, Jeremy            Dartmouth HS           4:58.63  
  6 Hawkins, Billy               Dartmouth HS           5:00.50  
  7 Conte, Anton                 Fairhaven HS           5:01.48  
  8 Hiller, Jake                 Old Rochester Re       5:07.22  
  9 Demelo, Dan                  Diman Reg HS           5:10.51  
 10 Carvalho, AJ                 Case HS                5:22.91  
 11 Sukeforth, Mike              Middleboro HS          5:26.69  
 12 Roussel, mike                Diman Reg HS           5:39.51  
 13 Drane, Jesse                 Apponequet Reg H       5:41.61  
 14 Marangi, Nick                Apponequet Reg H       5:56.74  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gomber, John                 Dartmouth HS          10:11.53  
  2 Mitchell, Chris              Fairhaven HS          10:17.36  
  3 Benoit, Sam                  Diman Reg HS          10:44.56  
  4 Salisbury, Will              Dartmouth HS          11:14.67  
  5 Nadeau, Keith                Gr NewBedford Vo      11:23.12  
  6 Sinkevich, Zach              Diman Reg HS          11:43.47  
  7 Siegal, Brandon              Gr NewBedford Vo      11:52.81  
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Thuestad, Izak               Old Rochester Re       1:29.74   1 
  2 Smith, Robert                Wareham HS             1:29.80   1 
  3 Brandso, Morgan              Dartmouth HS           1:31.51   1 
  4 Grafov, Paul                 Dartmouth HS           1:32.47   2 
  5 Raposo, Cory                 Gr NewBedford Vo       1:34.30   2 
  6 Pittsley, Evan               Middleboro HS          1:34.93   3 
  7 Held, Jarad                  Bourne HS              1:35.66   3 
  8 Held, Aaron                  Bourne HS              1:36.83   2 
  9 Wood, Nate                   Middleboro HS          1:37.26   3 
 10 Geier, Brandon               Gr NewBedford Vo       1:38.60   3 
 11 Freccero, Marc               East Longmeadow        1:38.77   1 
 12 Sinkevich, Alex              Diman Reg HS           1:39.32   4 
 13 Avila, Ben                   Case HS                1:42.01   4 
 13 Azinheira, David             Dartmouth HS           1:42.01   2 
 15 Atanacio, Osacr              Diman Reg HS           1:45.95   4 
 16 Cornell, Tyler               Apponequet Reg H       1:51.71   4 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rose, Tyler                  Gr NewBedford Vo       2:48.38  
  2 Place, Eric                  Wareham HS             2:48.55  
  3 Masse, Andrew                Apponequet Reg H       2:51.81  
  4 Morss, Tommy                 Old Rochester Re       2:52.82  
  5 Caulfield, Will              Dartmouth HS           2:52.89  
  6 Giguere, Robert              Diman Reg HS           2:58.58  
  7 Johnson, Matt                East Longmeadow        3:03.12  
  8 Sukeforth, Andrew            Middleboro HS          3:03.99  
  9 Croteau, Dan                 Fairhaven HS           3:05.33  
 10 Dupras, Andy                 Dartmouth HS           3:11.04  
 11 Jasinski, Mike               Apponequet Reg H       3:11.83  
 12 Goldblatt, Richard           Gr NewBedford Vo       3:12.98  
 13 Trahan, Matt                 Fairhaven HS           3:15.83  
 
Boys 50 Yard Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Perry, Matt                  Dartmouth HS              7.31q  1 
  2 Lemieux, Matt                Gr NewBedford Vo          7.37q  3 
  3 Monseque, Ryan               Wareham HS                7.51q  2 
  4 Asci, Peter                  Old Rochester Re          7.52q  2 
  5 Brady, Chris                 Middleboro HS             7.62q  3 
  6 Logan, Mike                  Apponequet Reg H          7.65q  3 
  7 Hayes, Jonathan              Wareham HS                7.91q  3 
  8 Morris, Chris                Fairhaven HS              7.93q  1 
  9 Sena, Darnell                Gr NewBedford Vo          7.94q  1 
 10 Malone, Stephen              Bourne HS                 8.17q  2 
 11 Anderson, Kyle               Bourne HS                 8.29q  2 
 12 Duarte, Arthur               Diman Reg HS              8.31q  3 
 13 Morse, Jon                   Gr NewBedford Vo          8.39   1 
 14 Mello, Easton                Diman Reg HS              8.55   2 
 15 Rider, Sean                  Dartmouth HS              8.62   3 
 16 Topoulos, Matthew            Wareham HS                8.66   1 
 17 Stearns, Dan                 East Longmeadow           9.23   2 
 
Boys 50 Yard Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Perry, Matt                  Dartmouth HS              7.16q  1 
  2 Lemieux, Matt                Gr NewBedford Vo          7.35q  2 
  3 Monseque, Ryan               Wareham HS                7.41q  2 
  4 Asci, Peter                  Old Rochester Re          7.51q  1 
  5 Brady, Chris                 Middleboro HS             7.58q  1 
  6 Logan, Mike                  Apponequet Reg H          7.79q  2 
  7 Hayes, Jonathan              Wareham HS                8.00   2 
  8 Morris, Chris                Fairhaven HS              8.04   1 
  9 Malone, Stephen              Bourne HS                 8.05   2 
 10 Sena, Darnell                Gr NewBedford Vo          8.07   1 
 11 Anderson, Kyle               Bourne HS                 8.09   2 
 12 Duarte, Arthur               Diman Reg HS              8.22   1 
 
Boys 50 Yard Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Perry, Matt                  Dartmouth HS              7.10  
  2 Lemieux, Matt                Gr NewBedford Vo          7.19  
  3 Brady, Chris                 Middleboro HS             7.43  
  4 Monseque, Ryan               Wareham HS                7.53  
  5 Asci, Peter                  Old Rochester Re          7.58  
  6 Logan, Mike                  Apponequet Reg H          8.46  
 
Boys 4x440 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wareham HS  'A'                                     3:50.90   2 
  2 Dartmouth HS  'A'                                   3:51.10   1 
  3 Gr NewBedford Voc Tech Reg HS  'A'                  3:51.30   1 
  4 Apponequet Reg HS  'A'                              3:55.00   2 
  5 Bourne HS  'A'                                      3:58.10   1 
  6 Old Rochester Reg HS  'A'                           3:58.30   1 
  7 Case HS  'A'                                        4:18.00   2 
 -- Fairhaven HS  'A'                                        DQ   2 
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Asci, Peter                  Old Rochester Re       6-05.00  
  2 Alvares, Andrew              Diman Reg HS           5-11.00  
  3 Newberry-Taylor, Bryron      New Bedford HS        J5-11.00  
  4 Perry, Matt                  Dartmouth HS          J5-11.00  
  5 Monseque, Ryan               Wareham HS             5-09.00  
  6 Logan, Mike                  Apponequet Reg H       5-07.00  
  6 Valle, Mike                  Wareham HS             5-07.00  
  8 Martin, Nick                 Dartmouth HS          J5-07.00  
  8 Cusick, Jared                Case HS               J5-07.00  
 10 Morris, Chris                Fairhaven HS           5-05.00  
 10 Simmons, Dillon              Middleboro HS          5-05.00  
 -- Higgins, Brandon             Bourne HS                   NH  
 -- Rider, Sean                  Dartmouth HS                NH  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cole, Will                   Dartmouth HS          48-08.25  
  2 Grande, Chris                New Bedford HS        45-11.75  
  3 Sylvia, Tom                  Gr NewBedford Vo      41-02.50  
  4 Lombardo, Zack               Gr NewBedford Vo      40-07.00  
  5 Tyrell, Dan                  Bishop Stang HS       40-03.00  
  6 Monte, Nick                  Case HS               39-09.00  
  7 Mello, Dan                   Middleboro HS         39-05.00  
  8 Butterfield, Colin           Old Rochester Re      37-08.75  
  9 O'Dowd, Graham               Old Rochester Re      36-11.00  
 10 Fam, Patrick                 Case HS               36-10.25  
 11 Mederios, Adam               Gr NewBedford Vo      36-08.00  
 12 Pereira, Tom                 Dartmouth HS          36-07.50  
 13 Varelas, Andrew              East Longmeadow       36-03.50  
 14 Monaghan, Tim                Old Rochester Re      36-00.75  
 15 Asci, Sam                    Old Rochester Re      35-08.00  
 16 Lincoln, Ethan               Apponequet Reg H      35-03.50  
 17 Wilkinson, Kevin             Dartmouth HS          35-00.50  
 18 Janeiro, Chris               Diman Reg HS          34-10.00  
 19 Zerwitz, Eric                East Longmeadow       31-03.00  
 20 Timmons, Travis              Middleboro HS         30-10.00  
 21 Case, Steven                 East Longmeadow       27-04.75  
 22 Soares, Mike                 Diman Reg HS          23-08.00