Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/06/ma/Dec20_Southe_1_set1.shtml

Southern Worcester County League - West

Sturbridge, MA, December 20, 2006

[League Records | Standings & Best Performances ]

Complete Results & Team Scores



Southern Worcester County League Organizational Lic                   Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  Page 1
                             Southern Worcester County League Indoor Track
                                                Tantasqua - Results
Girls 55 Meter Dash
     Name                       Yr  School                         Finals           H#   
   1 Noelle Richard              So Oxford H.S.                      7.40            1
   1 Jess Felbaum                SR Grafton H.S.                     7.40            2
   3 Mara Kralian                JR Grafton H.S.                     7.50            2
   4 Jayme Mask                  SO Grafton H.S.                     7.60            2
   5 Jackie O'Brien              FR Grafton H.S.                     7.80            4
   6 Akiela Bowers               FR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.              8.00            1
   7 Amber Truhanovitch          SO Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.              8.10            1
   8 Brittany Tabin              SO South Hadley H.S.                8.20            2
   8 Marissa Simpson             FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.              8.20            3
  10 Emily Caffelle              Sr Oxford H.S.                      8.30            1
  11 Emily Fournier              SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.              8.40            3
  12 Steph Mamulski              SR South Hadley H.S.                8.50            2
  13 Alison Laforce              Fr Oxford H.S.                      8.60            1
  14 Danielle Phelps             FR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.              8.80            4
  15 Lindsey Gaucher             JR Millbury H.S.                    8.90            3
  16 Christine Hayes             SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.              9.00            3
  16 Jamie Pelchat                7 Millbury H.S.                    9.00            4
  16 Kelly Blaney                JR South Hadley H.S.                9.00            2
  19 Katya Tuffs                 FR Millbury H.S.                    9.10            3
  20 Abbey Field                 JR South Hadley H.S.                9.40            4
  21 Liz Kasputis                FR Millbury H.S.                   10.90            3
Girls 300 Meter Dash
     Name                       Yr  School                         Finals           H#   
   1 Mara Kralian                JR Grafton H.S.                    44.30            4
   2 Jess Felbaum                SR Grafton H.S.                    44.60            4
   3 Shelby Farland              SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.             46.20            7
   4 Noelle Richard              So Oxford H.S.                     47.70            2
   5 Jayme Mask                  SO Grafton H.S.                    48.00            5
   6 Stephanie Crain             SR Millbury H.S.                   48.70            7
   7 Samantha Toscano            FR Grafton H.S.                    49.80            6
   8 Leah Spring                 SO South Hadley H.S.               50.00            4
   8 Allaire Gaudette            SO South Hadley H.S.               50.00            6
  10 Jordan Dauphinais           SO Grafton H.S.                    50.10            5
  11 Samantha Mackenzie          SO South Hadley H.S.               50.50            4
  12 Paige Heckman                7 Millbury H.S.                   50.60            7
  13 Melissa Hine                SR South Hadley H.S.               50.90            5
  14 Steph Mamulski              SR South Hadley H.S.               52.20            5
  14 Charnel Byrnes              SO Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.             52.20            2
  16 Chelsea Bengtson            Jr Oxford H.S.                     52.40            1
  17 Kirsten Bouthiller          FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.             52.50            7
  18 Brooke Hutton               FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.             52.90            8
  19 Lauren Moore                SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.             53.80            9
  20 Cassy Caplette              FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.             54.00            8
  21 Paige Mahoney               FR Grafton H.S.                    54.10            6
  22 Rebecca Ritchie             JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.             54.50            9
  23 Jamie Pelchat                7 Millbury H.S.                   55.00            9
  24 Liz Kasputis                FR Millbury H.S.                   56.00            8
  25 Rachel Lee                  FR South Hadley H.S.               56.20            6
  26 Sara Macaruso               FR Millbury H.S.                   56.60            9
  27 Devon Quigley               JR Oxford H.S.                     56.80            2
  28 Courtney LeBlanc            JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.             57.00            3
  29 Anna Rogowski               SO Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.             57.40            1
  30 Lindsey Pousland            SO Millbury H.S.                   57.90            8
  31 Christine Cimoch            JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.           1:00.00            3
  32 Kayla Sweeney               SO Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.           1:04.70            3
Girls 1 Mile Run
     Name                       Yr  School                         Finals                
   1 Jenna Kay Boucher           SR Millbury H.S.                 6:06.10
   2 Katelyn Anderstrom          JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.           6:16.60
   3 Kayla Berube                SR Millbury H.S.                 6:17.10
   4 Hope Hopkins                SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.           6:18.40
   5 Christine Lesieur           Jr Oxford H.S.                   6:31.20
   6 Engle Torres                SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.           6:44.10
   7 Kayla Leonardi              SO Grafton H.S.                  6:49.00
   8 Meghan Mulvey               JR Grafton H.S.                  6:57.20
   9 Alyssa Smith                SO Grafton H.S.                  7:00.60
  10 Laura James                 JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.           7:04.10
  11 Jess Matatall               FR Grafton H.S.                  7:04.90
  12 Sondra Briddon               8 Millbury H.S.                 7:05.40
  13 Tara Kelly                  SO Grafton H.S.                  7:08.90
  14 Erin Julian                 SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.           7:12.50
  15 Kathryn Monopoli            FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.           7:13.80
  16 Monika Drabato              JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.           7:44.70
  17 Tasha Bousquet              SO Grafton H.S.                  8:56.00
Girls 2 Mile Run
     Name                       Yr  School                         Finals                
   1 Samantha Sheehan            SR Grafton H.S.                 13:27.20
   2 Rachel Wall                 JR Millbury H.S.                13:37.60
   3 Cassie Heckman               8 Millbury H.S.                13:57.20
   4 Engle Torres                SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.          13:59.10
   5 Kristina Foley              SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.          14:08.90
   6 Audrey Schmidt               7 Millbury H.S.                14:24.50
   7 Sarah Prizio                FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.          14:33.90
   8 Lacey Estaphan               7 Millbury H.S.                14:34.80
   9 Laura James                 JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.          14:56.40
  10 Erin Julian                 SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.          15:15.50
  11 Gina Forleo                  8 Millbury H.S.                15:18.90
  12 Kathryn Monopoli            FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.          15:21.70
  13 Maddi McFaul                SO Millbury H.S.                15:23.40
  14 Laura Ekross                FR Grafton H.S.                 15:28.90
  15 Brenna Haynes               JR Grafton H.S.                 15:35.50
  16 Ariel Dupont                SO Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.          15:39.50
Girls 600 Meter Run
     Name                       Yr  School                         Finals                
   1 Kayla Berube                SR Millbury H.S.                 1:56.10
   2 Emily Anderson              FR Grafton H.S.                  1:57.60
   3 Angela Scibelli             SR South Hadley H.S.             1:58.90
   4 Lindsey Jones               FR Grafton H.S.                  2:02.40
   5 Vanessa Osborn              FR Grafton H.S.                  2:05.80
   6 Julia Simonelli             JR Grafton H.S.                  2:07.10
   7 Amber Truhanovitch          SO Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.           2:07.50
   8 Abbe Hamilton               SO South Hadley H.S.             2:07.90
   9 Maddi McFaul                SO Millbury H.S.                 2:08.60
  10 Amy Foley                   JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.           2:09.90
  11 Christina Merulla           SR Millbury H.S.                 2:10.30
  12 Meredith Mikkola            SO Grafton H.S.                  2:10.70
  13 Danielle Phelps             FR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.           2:10.80
  14 Laura Browne                JR Grafton H.S.                  2:11.20
  15 Colleen Bresnahan           SO South Hadley H.S.             2:11.90
  15 Lauren Moore                SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.           2:11.90
  17 Deanna Flaherty             SR Millbury H.S.                 2:12.40
  18 Carissa Tilton              SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.           2:13.10
  19 Audrey Schmidt               7 Millbury H.S.                 2:13.60
  20 Victoria Lenihan            So Oxford H.S.                   2:14.10
  20 Sara Arnone                 FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.           2:14.10
  22 Anna-Lisa Norman             8 Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.           2:14.50
  23 Kristina Foley              SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.           2:19.20
Girls 1000 Meter Run
     Name                       Yr  School                         Finals                
   1 Jenna Kay Boucher           SR Millbury H.S.                 3:31.30
   2 Melissa Hine                SR South Hadley H.S.             3:32.50
   3 Hope Hopkins                SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.           3:41.60
   4 Cassie Heckman               8 Millbury H.S.                 3:42.10
   5 Rachel Wall                 JR Millbury H.S.                 3:43.10
   6 Jess Kennedy                SO South Hadley H.S.             3:44.10
   7 Allaire Gaudette            SO South Hadley H.S.             3:47.40
   8 Christine Lesieur           Jr Oxford H.S.                   3:48.50
   9 Meghan Mulvey               JR Grafton H.S.                  3:51.70
  10 Katelyn Anderstrom          JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.           3:52.00
  11 Mairead Helmes              JR Grafton H.S.                  3:52.70
  12 Paige Heckman                7 Millbury H.S.                 3:53.10
  13 Liz Tsongalis               FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.           3:56.40
  14 Sarah Prizio                FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.           4:00.80
  15 Melissa Rynning             FR Grafton H.S.                  4:01.80
  16 Nicole McHugh               FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.           4:04.20
  17 Mackenzie Kirker-Head       FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.           4:04.70
  18 Abbe Hamilton               SO South Hadley H.S.             4:06.20
  19 Ariel Dupont                SO Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.           4:20.60
  20 Kellie Powers                7 Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.           4:20.90
  21 Gina Forleo                  8 Millbury H.S.                 4:22.00
  22 Amy Panczyk                  7 Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.           4:23.50
  23 Chelsea McCarthy             7 Millbury H.S.                 4:28.10
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
     Name                       Yr  School                         Finals           H#   
   1 Stephanie Crain             SR Millbury H.S.                    9.20            3
   2 Christina Merulla           SR Millbury H.S.                    9.80            3
   2 Jackie King                 SR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.              9.80            1
   4 Gretchen Anderson           JR Grafton H.S.                    10.30            2
   5 Emily Caffelle              Sr Oxford H.S.                     10.40            1
   5 Laura Chapman               FR Millbury H.S.                   10.40            4
   7 Emily Fournier              SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.             10.60            3
   8 Jess Bylin                  JR Grafton H.S.                    10.80            2
   9 Deirdre Vincent             JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.             11.10            1
   9 Rebecca Moroski              7 Millbury H.S.                   11.10            4
  11 Emily Anderson              FR Grafton H.S.                    11.20            2
  12 Anna Rogowski               SO Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.             11.30            1
  13 Diane Peterson               8 Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.             11.40            2
  14 Alexandria LaRose           SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.             12.30            3
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
     Team                           Relay                          Finals           H#   
   1 South Hadley H.S.                                            2:06.20            1
   2 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.                                          2:07.20            2
   3 Grafton H.S.                                                 2:08.30            1
   4 Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.                                          2:11.50            1
   5 Millbury H.S.                                                2:16.10            2
Girls High Jump
     Name                       Yr  School                         Finals                
   1 Stephanie Crain             SR Millbury H.S.                 4-10.00
   2 Christina Merulla           SR Millbury H.S.                J4-10.00
   3 Gretchen Anderson           JR Grafton H.S.                  4-08.00
   4 Deirdre Vincent             JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.          J4-08.00
   5 Deanna Flaherty             SR Millbury H.S.                 4-06.00
   5 Shelby Farland              SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.           4-06.00
   7 Akiela Bowers               FR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.           4-04.00
   8 Chelsea Bengtson            Jr Oxford H.S.                  J4-04.00
   9 Jayme Mask                  SO Grafton H.S.                 J4-04.00
  10 Emily Fournier              SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.           4-02.00
  11 Shanelle Dugay              SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.          J4-02.00
  12 Victoria Lenihan            So Oxford H.S.                  J4-02.00
  13 Lauren Moore                SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.           3-10.00
 --- Monika Drabato              JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.                NH
Girls Shot Put
     Name                       Yr  School                         Finals                
   1 Melinda Robbins             Sr Oxford H.S.                  29-10.00
   2 Kelly Blaney                JR South Hadley H.S.            28-02.75
   3 Deanna Flaherty             SR Millbury H.S.                27-07.75
   4 Stephanie Kerber            SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.          27-07.00
   5 Katie Gaucher               JR Millbury H.S.                25-04.50
   6 Mara Kralian                JR Grafton H.S.                 24-09.50
   7 Jayme Mask                  SO Grafton H.S.                 24-04.25
   8 Steph Mamulski              SR South Hadley H.S.            24-03.50
   9 Ally Bradley                SO South Hadley H.S.            23-11.25
  10 Akiela Bowers               FR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.          23-08.00
  11 Cassy Caplette              FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.          22-05.00
  12 Shelby Farland              SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.          22-01.75
  13 Marissa Simpson             FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.          21-05.50
  14 Katie Collins               SR Grafton H.S.                 20-11.00
  15 Deirdre Vincent             JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.          20-06.50
  16 Alyssa Flaherty              8 Millbury H.S.                19-05.00
  17 Amanda Pellerin             SO South Hadley H.S.            18-10.00
  18 Devon Quigley               JR Oxford H.S.                  17-05.75
  19 Alison Laforce              Fr Oxford H.S.                  14-04.00
Boys 55 Meter Dash
     Name                       Yr  School                         Finals           H#   
   1 Nick LaCroix                SO Grafton H.S.                     6.80            2
   1 Jason Tarantino             SR Millbury H.S.                    6.80            3
   3 Laurence Moreno             JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.              6.90            3
   4 Jonathan Lavallee           JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.              7.00            1
   4 Dave Oldershaw              SR South Hadley H.S.                7.00            2
   4 David Nyce                  SR Millbury H.S.                    7.00            3
   7 Kyle van Gerven             JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.              7.10            4
   7 Ryan Vulter                 SO Grafton H.S.                     7.10            2
   9 Matt Cole                   SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.              7.20            3
   9 Kelvin Church               SO Millbury H.S.                    7.20            4
  11 Andrew Michaud              SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.             J7.20            3
  12 Rob Lariviere               SR South Hadley H.S.                7.30            4
  12 Josh Deschene               JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.              7.30            1
  14 Corey Stefan                SO Oxford H.S.                     J7.30            1
  15 Andrew Bennett              SR Oxford H.S.                      7.40            1
  15 Irum Dean                   JR Millbury H.S.                    7.40            3
  15 Marc Chapdelaine            SR South Hadley H.S.                7.40            2
  18 Paul Rogowski               JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.              7.50            1
  18 Jake Wiater                 JR South Hadley H.S.                7.50            2
  20 Alex Rutfield               SO Grafton H.S.                     7.60            4
  20 Joshua Raymond              SO Oxford H.S.                      7.60            1
  22 Sanilo Sterlin              SO Grafton H.S.                     7.70            2
  22 Joe Bouvier                 JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.              7.70            4
Boys 300 Meter Dash
     Name                       Yr  School                         Finals           H#   
   1 Kyle Diaz                   SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.             41.30            6
   2 James Goyette               JR Millbury H.S.                   41.60            7
   3 Dave Bach                   SR South Hadley H.S.               41.70            3
   4 Josh Via                    SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.             42.00            6
   5 David Nyce                  SR Millbury H.S.                   42.10            6
   6 Josh Graham                 JR Grafton H.S.                    42.40            3
   7 Irum Dean                   JR Millbury H.S.                   42.50            7
   8 Jason Tarantino             SR Millbury H.S.                   42.60            6
   9 Kyle Moreau                 SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.             43.50            8
  10 Nick Davis                  JR South Hadley H.S.               43.60            4
  11 Andrew Billings             JR Grafton H.S.                    43.90            5
  11 Alex Stoltz                 JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.             43.90            7
  13 Tim Garand                  SO South Hadley H.S.               44.10            4
  14 Matt Mattrick               SO Grafton H.S.                    44.20            3
  15 Ryan Waters                 SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.             44.40            7
  16 Joc Caldwell                FR Grafton H.S.                    45.40            4
  17 Robert Lussier              JR Millbury H.S.                   45.50            8
  18 Trevor Perreault            JR South Hadley H.S.               45.60            3
  19 Kevin Jasmine               JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.             46.00            2
  20 Eric Norman                 SO Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.             46.30            1
  21 Kevin Cummings              JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.             47.00            1
  22 Sean Sullivan               SO South Hadley H.S.               47.20            5
  23 Brandon Liu                 SR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.             49.70            2
  24 Don Whelihan                JR South Hadley H.S.               49.80            5
  25 Zach Murray                  8 Millbury H.S.                   52.90            8
Boys 1 Mile Run
     Name                       Yr  School                         Finals                
   1 Kyle Dunn                   JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.           5:03.60
   2 Tyson Gosselin              SR Oxford H.S.                   5:16.60
   3 Chris Ross                  SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.           5:17.90
   4 Eric Thulin                 JR Millbury H.S.                 5:27.60
   5 Gabe Woolf-Sullivan         SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.           5:28.80
   6 Mark Symonds                SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.           5:38.10
   7 Josh Mikkola                SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.           5:43.70
   8 Patrick Flattery            SR Oxford H.S.                   5:44.90
   9 Stephen Atwood              SR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.           5:58.40
  10 Nathan Church               SR Millbury H.S.                 5:59.50
  11 Matt Bartosiewicz           SO Millbury H.S.                 6:01.40
  12 Jason Sapunka               JR Oxford H.S.                   6:05.60
  13 Matt Hall                   SO Millbury H.S.                 6:05.90
  14 Augustin Ba                 SR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.           6:06.70
  15 Jan Roos                    JR Grafton H.S.                  6:45.10
  16 Sean Kelly                  SO Millbury H.S.                 6:50.40
  17 Patrick Daley               FR Millbury H.S.                 7:00.80
Boys 2 Mile Run
     Name                       Yr  School                         Finals                
   1 Tim Mazeika                 SO Millbury H.S.                11:02.30
   2 Drew Fuchs                  SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.          11:13.00
   3 Ethan Anderstrom            SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.          11:24.10
   4 Gabe Woolf-Sullivan         SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.          11:29.30
   5 Nathan LaRose               SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.          11:48.90
   6 Robert Holmes               SR Oxford H.S.                  11:49.20
   7 Mike Tabor                  JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.          11:52.50
   8 Josh Sjogren                SO Grafton H.S.                 12:11.20
   9 Zachary Trombley            FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.          12:14.10
  10 Joe Raymond                 FR Millbury H.S.                12:18.10
  11 Evan Iwaniuk                 8 Millbury H.S.                13:29.10
  12 Matthew Thompson            FR Oxford H.S.                  13:31.70
Boys 600 Meter Run
     Name                       Yr  School                         Finals                
   1 Colin Lee                   JR South Hadley H.S.             1:34.30
   2 Nial Luu                    SO Millbury H.S.                 1:41.40
   3 Chris DeFalco               JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.           1:42.30
   3 Rob Reinhardt               JR Grafton H.S.                  1:42.30
   5 Sebastian Florez            SR Oxford H.S.                   1:42.80
   6 Tim Mazeika                 SO Millbury H.S.                 1:43.70
   7 Nick Davis                  JR South Hadley H.S.             1:44.10
   8 Mark Symonds                SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.           1:44.60
   9 Robert Prizio               SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.           1:45.40
  10 Kevin Cummings              JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.           1:47.40
  11 Jonathan Lesieur            SR Oxford H.S.                   1:48.00
  12 Steve Smith                 JR Grafton H.S.                  1:49.40
  13 John Canavan                JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.           1:49.60
  14 Wayne Page                  SO Grafton H.S.                  1:50.60
  15 Addison Boroff              SO South Hadley H.S.             1:51.20
  16 Dennis Graf                 JR Millbury H.S.                 1:51.60
  17 Evan Balderelli             SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.           1:52.70
  18 Adam Caplette               JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.           1:54.10
  19 Cris Naff                   SO Millbury H.S.                 1:54.40
  20 Kevin Jasmine               JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.           1:58.00
  21 Don Whelihan                JR South Hadley H.S.             2:02.20
  22 Sai Gatram                  FR Grafton H.S.                  2:02.50
  23 Eric Norman                 SO Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.           2:11.80
  24 Eric Moss                    7 Millbury H.S.                 2:11.90
  25 Augustin Ba                 SR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.           2:12.30
  26 Brandon Liu                 SR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.           2:22.10
  27 Zachery Nash                 7 Millbury H.S.                 2:34.80
Boys 1000 Meter Run
     Name                       Yr  School                         Finals                
   1 Rob Reinhardt               JR Grafton H.S.                  2:56.30
   2 Colin Lee                   JR South Hadley H.S.             2:58.00
   3 Kyle Dunn                   JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.           2:58.90
   4 Tyson Gosselin              SR Oxford H.S.                   3:00.40
   4 James Goyette               JR Millbury H.S.                 3:00.40
   6 Chris Ross                  SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.           3:04.70
   7 James Buccini               SO Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.           3:09.90
   8 Ethan Anderstrom            SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.           3:12.50
   9 Daniel Maki                 SO Oxford H.S.                   3:13.00
  10 Josh Sjogren                SO Grafton H.S.                  3:13.70
  11 Bryan Nelson                SO Millbury H.S.                 3:15.70
  12 Eric Thulin                 JR Millbury H.S.                 3:18.50
  13 Ryan Davis                  SO South Hadley H.S.             3:21.30
  14 Zachary Hellyar             SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.           3:21.60
  15 Matt Williams               SO South Hadley H.S.             3:22.60
  15 Sean Bryant                 FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.           3:22.60
  17 Roger Cammuso                8 Millbury H.S.                 3:26.50
  18 Mike Tabor                  JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.           3:27.00
  19 Addison Boroff              SO South Hadley H.S.             3:30.80
  20 Jason Sapunka               JR Oxford H.S.                   3:35.60
  21 Jan Roos                    JR Grafton H.S.                  3:37.00
  22 Matthew Thompson            FR Oxford H.S.                   3:38.00
  23 Chris DeFalco               JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.           3:45.00
  24 Ryan Houlihan                8 Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.           4:12.10
  25 Matt Garnes                 JR Millbury H.S.                 4:23.40
  26 Ryan DiTullio                8 Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.           4:27.10
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
     Name                       Yr  School                         Finals           H#   
   1 Kyle Diaz                   SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.              8.80            2
   2 Nial Luu                    SO Millbury H.S.                    9.50            2
   3 Bryan Nelson                SO Millbury H.S.                    9.70            2
   4 Patrick Flattery            SR Oxford H.S.                      9.80            1
   5 Tim Garand                  SO South Hadley H.S.                9.90            3
   6 Travis Binette              SO Oxford H.S.                     10.00            1
   6 Drew Fuchs                  SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.             10.00            2
   8 Nathan LaRose               SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.             10.20            3
   9 James Buccini               SO Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.             10.60            1
  10 Eric Norman                 SO Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.             10.70            1
  11 Cris Naff                   SO Millbury H.S.                   10.80            3
  12 Nathan Church               SR Millbury H.S.                   11.10            2
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
     Team                           Relay                          Finals           H#   
   1 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.                                          1:47.30            2
   2 Oxford H.S.                                                  1:49.30            1
   3 Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.                                          1:49.80            1
   4 South Hadley H.S.                                            1:51.70            1
   5 Grafton H.S.                                                 1:52.10            1
   6 Millbury H.S.                                                1:55.20            2
Boys High Jump
     Name                       Yr  School                         Finals                
   1 Laurence Moreno             SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.           5-04.00
   1 Travis Binette              SO Oxford H.S.                   5-04.00
   3 Kyle van Gerven             JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.          J5-04.00
   4 Jason Tarantino             SR Millbury H.S.                 5-02.00
   4 Kelvin Church               SO Millbury H.S.                 5-02.00
   4 Josh Via                    SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.           5-02.00
   7 Eric Shine                  SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.          J5-02.00
   8 James Goyette               JR Millbury H.S.                J5-02.00
   9 Patrick Flattery            SR Oxford H.S.                   5-00.00
  10 Cris Naff                   SO Millbury H.S.                J5-00.00
  11 Nick Davis                  JR South Hadley H.S.            J5-00.00
  12 Tim Garand                  SO South Hadley H.S.            J5-00.00
  13 Brandon Liu                 SR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.          J5-00.00
  13 Kevin Cummings              JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.          J5-00.00
  15 Augustin Ba                 SR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.           4-10.00
  16 Nick LaCroix                SO Grafton H.S.                 J4-10.00
 --- Ryan Davis                  SO South Hadley H.S.                  NH
 --- Paul Rogowski               JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.                NH
 --- Jonathan Lesieur            SR Oxford H.S.                        NH
Boys Shot Put
     Name                       Yr  School                         Finals                
   1 Mike Cronin                 SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.          37-03.00
   2 Andrew Michaud              SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.          36-02.25
   3 Joe Bouvier                 JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.          35-07.25
   4 Brennan Green               SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.          35-06.00
   5 Brian Sweet                 JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.          35-04.75
   6 Jake Wiater                 JR South Hadley H.S.            34-01.50
   7 Max Wiater                  JR South Hadley H.S.            33-11.50
   8 Joe Naikalis                SR Millbury H.S.                33-10.00
   9 Patrick Doyle               SO Millbury H.S.                33-05.25
  10 Joshua Raymond              SO Oxford H.S.                  32-08.25
  11 Andrew Piscetelli           SO Millbury H.S.                31-09.25
  12 Rob Reinhardt               JR Grafton H.S.                 30-05.50
  13 Henry Bounphasaysonh        FR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.          30-05.00
  14 Dave Oldershaw              SR South Hadley H.S.            30-01.25
  15 Jonathan Lesieur            SR Oxford H.S.                  28-06.50
  16 Paul Rogowski               JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.          27-08.00
  17 Bezhad Massah               SO Grafton H.S.                 27-07.75
  18 Alex Rutfield               SO Grafton H.S.                 26-08.00
  19 Travis Binette              SO Oxford H.S.                  26-05.50
  20 Mike Tabor                  JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.          25-07.00
  21 Nathan Church               SR Millbury H.S.                25-03.50
Mixed Shot Put j.v.
     Name                       Yr  School                         Finals
   1 Scott Duffey                SO Millbury H.S.                31-02.00
   2 Sean Kelly                  SO Millbury H.S.                28-03.75
   3 Kayla Sweeney               SO Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.          27-07.75
   4 Jeff Narus                  JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.          25-02.00
   5 Jeff LaPierre               SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.          24-09.00
   6 Abbey Field                 JR South Hadley H.S.            20-09.00
   7 Makayla Moulton              7 Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.          18-04.50
   8 Samantha Parkman            FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.          17-09.75

                         Southern Worcester County League Indoor Track
                                  Tantasqua Regional High School
                                             Boys
                          Oxford H.S.    51.00      35.00 Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.
                    South Hadley H.S.    44.00      30.00 Grafton H.S.
                  Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    57.33      28.66 Millbury H.S.
                                             Girls
                  Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    54.00      31.00 Oxford H.S.
                         Grafton H.S.    63.00      22.00 South Hadley H.S.
                        Millbury H.S.    56.50      29.50 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.